printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Kazakhstan -- Kyrgyzstan


Share

 

KAZAKHSTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
CHANCERY: 1401 16th Street, NW 20036.
202-232-5488, (FAX 202-232-5845)

His Excellency Kanat B. SAUDABAYEV; Mrs. Kullikhan B. Saudabayeva
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Kairat E. UMAROV
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mrs. Kadisha N. DAIROVA; Mr. Nurlan M. Dairov
Counselor



Mrs. Mainyura S. MURZAMADIYEVA; Mr. Bakhytzhan K. Murzamadiyev
Counselor

Mr. Zhunus K. YERGALIYEV; Mrs. Tatyana A. Yergaliyeva
Counselor

Mr. Talgat K. BAZARBEKOV; Mrs. Lyubov N. Bazarbekova
First Secretary

Mr. Talgat G. KALIYEV; Mrs. Assel E. Kaliyeva
First Secretary

Mr. Roman Y. VASSILENKO; Mrs. Lyudmila A. Vassilenko
First Secretary

Mr. Daulet D. ABSATOV; Mrs. Nazgul O. Absatova
Second Secretary

Mr. Berik L. SADYKOV; Mrs. Gulzhan T. Sadykova
Second Secretary

Mr. Aslan B. SARINZHIPOV; Mrs. Anara T. Sarinzhipova
Third Secretary

Mr. Shingis R. KONKASHEV; Mrs. Nurgul K. Konkasheva
Attache

Mr. Aibek K. NURBALIN; Mrs. Zhanel G. Nurbalina
Attache

------------------

Lieutenant Colonel Muslim M. ALTYNBAYEV; Mrs. Bakhytgul T. Kaliyekberova
Defense, Military & Air Attache

First Lieutenant Aidarkhan K. TAKUOV; Mrs. Galima G. Takuova
Assistant Defense, Military & Air Attache



KENYA
Embassy of the Republic of Kenya
CHANCERY: 2249 R Street, NW 20008.
202-387-6101, (FAX 202-462-3829)

His Excellency Dr. Yusuf Abdulrahman NZIBO
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mr. Charles M. KANGE; Mrs. Celestine M. Muthui
Counselor (Economic/Head of Chancery & Deputy Chief Mission)

------------------

Mr. Thomas Boniface AMOLO; Mrs. Rose Khasiala Amolo
Counselor

Mr. Job Kibet Kiprop CHERUTICH; Mrs. Milkah Chesang Cherutich
Counselor (Education)

Mrs. Ann Belinda NYIKULI; Mr. Peter Khamala Nyikuli
Counselor (Political)

Mr. George Olago OWUOR; Mrs. Eleanor Anyango Olago
Counselor (Head of Chancery)

Mr. Francis Ndiangui GITHIGI; Mrs. Agnes Wanjiku Ndiangui
First Secretary (Finance)

Mr. Michael Kapkiai KIBOINO; Mrs. Susy Jepkorir Kiboino
First Secretary (Legal)

Mr. Frank Lemiso KIRISWA; Mrs. Sheila Hope Lemiso
First Secretary (Economic)

Ms. Mennah A. SAIDI
First Secretary (Immigration)

Mrs. Mary Goretti A. NDEDE; Mr. Douglas W. O. Ndede
Second Secretary (Political)

Warrant Officer Joseph Kipsang CHERUIYOT; Mrs. Jane Chelimo Kipsang
Attache (Administrative)

Ms. Loise Mwihaki MUNGAI
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Amos Wamithi MWANGI; Mrs. Mary Njoki Wamithi
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Peter Khamala NYIKULI; Mrs. Ann Belinda Nyikuli
Attache (Commercial)

------------------

Colonel Maurice Otieno OYUGI; Mrs. Alice Atienno Oyugi
Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache



KOREA
Republic of Embassy of Korea
CHANCERY: 2450 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
202-939-5600, (FAX 202-387-0205)

His Excellency Sung Chul YANG; Mrs. Jung Jin Yang Lee
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Joon Yeob HAN; Mrs. Kyung Ja Han
Minister
Mr. Young June LEE; Mrs. Mi Sook Lee Woo
Minister

Mr. Haeng Kyeom OH; Mrs. Kyung Ae Oh Lee
Minister (Economic)

Mr. Hee Yong CHO; Mrs. Yang Lee
Counselor

Mr. Tae Yul CHO; Mrs. Hye Kyung Kim
Counselor

Mr. Joon Suk JUNG; Mrs. Eun Sook Jung
Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. Sang Seon KIM; Mrs. Jin Soon Lee
Counselor (Science)

Mr. Seung Han KIM; Mrs. Hyun Chul Kim
Counselor

Mr. Wang Bok KIM; Mrs. Eun Suk Kim
Counselor (Education)

Mr. Han Gil LEE; Ms. Hae Ryun Oh
Counselor

Mr. Hyun Ju LEE; Mrs. So Hee Lee Lee
Counselor and Consul General

Mr. Soo Hwa LEE; Mrs. Jee Ae Shin
Counselor (Agriculture)

Mr. Byung Jin MIN; Mrs. Im Ryoung Hwang
Counselor

Mr. Dae Sung OH; Mrs. Shin Young Kang
Counselor

Mr. Chongsung RAH; Ms. Ranee Kim
Counselor

Mr. Jeong Seon SEOL; Mrs. Kyung Hee Seol Jin
Counselor (Communications)

Mr. Dal Sup SHIM; Mrs. Myung Hee Koh
Counselor

Mr. Dong Kyu SHIN; Mrs. Hyun Sook Park
Counselor (Finance & Economy)

Mr. Byung Chul SO; Mrs. Soon Yee So
Counselor (Legal)

Mr. Keyei Chul WI; Mrs. Heyei Ja Kim
Counselor

Mr. Sung Lac WI; Ms. Sang Hak Wi
Counselor (Congressional)

Mr. Young Hak YOO; Mrs. Hyun Kyong Yoo Youk
Counselor (Health & Welfare)

Mr. Hyun Dong CHO; Mrs. So Yeon Kim
First Secretary and Consul

Mr. Soon Haing CHO; Mrs. Gyeng Ran Min
First Secretary

Mr. Sung Joo CHOI; Mrs. Yoo Soon Choi Shin
First Secretary

Mr. Byung Kil HAN; Mrs. Mi Jin Han Kim
First Secretary

Mr. Chul HUH; Mrs. Tae Gyung Huh
First Secretary

Mr. Sung Koo KANG; Mrs. Ae Ran Lee
First Secretary

Mr. Byeong Tae KIM; Mrs. Mee La Kim Jin
First Secretary and Consul

Mr. Chang Beom KIM; Mrs. Hyun Mee Kim
First Secretary

Mr. Doh Yeol KIM; Mrs. Eun Sook Kim
First Secretary (Customs)

Mr. Se Gon KIM; Mrs. Kyung Im Park
First Secretary

Mr. Seong Jin KIM; Mrs. Song Hee Kim Oh
First Secretary

Mr. Duk Haeng LEE; Mrs. Ju Hyun Lee
First Secretary (Unification)

Mr. Jeong Kyu LEE; Mrs. Sang Hee Lee Yoon
First Secretary

Mr. Si Hyung LEE; Mrs. Aesoon Yoon
First Secretary
Mr. Won Woo LEE; Mrs. Soo Mee Lee
First Secretary

Mr. Kee Poong PARK; Ms. Yun Ok Kim
First Secretary (Construction & Transportation)

Mr. Yong Man PARK; Mrs. In Ae Park Kim
First Secretary


Mr. Sung Soon SHIN; Mrs. Hyo Sun Jin Shin
First Secretary

Mr. Jae Hak SON; Mrs. Eun Joo Son Cha
First Secretary

Mr. Kwang Jo SONG; Ms. Wan Seon Kang
First Secretary (Tax)

Mr. Jong In BAE; Mrs. Jung Hee Lee
Second Secretary

Mr. Soo Nam KANG; Mrs. Mal Hee Kang Park
Second Secretary

Mr. Tae Jin KIM; Mrs. Su Yeon Kim
Second Secretary

Mr. Wonkyong KIM; Mrs. Hye Jin Kim Lee
Second Secretary

Mr. Won Jik KWON
Second Secretary

Mr. Seong Ho LEE; Mrs. Hee Sook Lee
Second Secretary

Mr. Chung Nam PARK; Mrs. Ju Yeon Park
Second Secretary

Mr. Hee Jo PARK; Mrs. Eun Joo Park Yoon
Second Secretary

Mr. Seung Bae YEO; Mrs. Sung Hee Yeo Choi
Second Secretary


Mr. Chun CHOI; Mrs. Hea Sun Choi Oum
Third Secretary

Mr. Do Hee KANG; Mrs. Young Suk Kang Hong
Third Secretary

Mr. Shinhak MOON; Mrs. Ho Jeong Moon Jeong
Third Secretary

Mr. Nam Sun PARK; Mrs. Oak Gil Choi
Third Secretary

Mr. Hee Rak KANG; Mrs. Jung Mee Kang Kim
Attache (Police)

Mr. Kook Hyun KIM; Mrs. Jun Young You
Attache

Colonel Yong Moon LEE; Mrs. Kyoung Soon Lee
Attache (Logistics)

Colonel Yoon Sang LEE; Mrs. Kyung Sook Lee
Attache (Defense Research & Development)

Mrs. Su Jeong PARK LEE; Mr. Woo Kyeong Park
Attache

Mr. Ho Hyun SHIN; Mrs. Hye Sook Shin Choi
Attache (Fair Trade)

Mr. In Shik WOO; Mrs. Mi Sook Woo
Attache

------------------



Major General Jin Ha HWANG; Mrs. Bo Kyung Hwang
Defense Attache

Colonel Kye Su PARK; Mrs. Hyung Kum Park Kang
Military Attache

Captain Weon Sik YU; Mrs. Seon Suk Kim
Naval Attache

Colonel Choong Soon KANG; Mrs. Young Seop Kang
Air Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Major Se Hwan CHOI; Mrs. Young Shin Ju
Assistant Defense & Military Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Jae Sung LEE; Mrs. Hye Sook Hahm
Assistant Defense & Military Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Yi Kon KIM; Mrs. Hyun Sook Kim Kim
Assistant Naval Attache

------------------
Consular Office
2320 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
(FAX 202-342-1597)

Education Office
2320 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
(FAX 202-342-1597)

Information Office
2370 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
(FAX 202-387-0413)

Office of the Defense Logistics
2400 Wilson Boulevard, Arlington, VA 22201.
703-524-5505



KUWAIT
Embassy of the State of Kuwait
CHANCERY: 2940 Tilden Street, NW 20008.
202-966-0702, (FAX 202-966-0517)

His Excellency Sheikh Salem Abdullah Al Jaber AL-SABAH; Mrs. Rima Fares Boulos
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Ahmad Bader Mahmood RAZOUQI; Mrs. Hessah Abdulaziz A. Al Mulaifi
First Secretary (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Shafeeq N. Sh. A. AL GHABRA; Dr. Taghreed M. A. Alqudsi
Counselor (Information)

Mr. Abdelazeez Saleh BOUJARWAH
Counselor (Cultural)

Mr. Jasem Mohamed A. A. AL BUDAIWI; Mrs. Mona Saleh M. S. Al Mohammad
Second Secretary

Mr. Sameeh Essa J. A. HAYAT; Mrs. Alia Habib H. J. Hayat
Second Secretary

Mr. Talal S. S. S. AL FASSAM; Mrs. Halah Ali A. A. Al Shayeji
Third Secretary

Mr. Nawaf A. S. A. AL AHMAD
Attache
Mr. Bader AL FAHAD; Mrs. Alaa A. Al Daremi
Attache

Dr. Ahdi Yousef AL GHANIM; Mrs. Ibtihaj Abdullah Al Ghanim
Attache (Health)

Colonel Ali H. AL KHADER; Mrs. Maryam M. Eidan
Attache

Ms. Tahani Nouri AL TERKATE
Attache (Media)

Mr. Abdullah M. F. AL WOTAID; Mrs. Pamela Sue Al Wotaid*
Attache (Cultural)

Mr. Tareq Eid AL-MEZREM; Mrs. Bashaer J. S. T. Al-Dawi
Attache (Media)

Mr. Salem Abdulrahman Jasem ALGHANEM; Mrs. Athari Mubarak M. R. H. Almutairi
Attache

Mrs. Zainab A. A. ALRUBEE
Attache (Cultural)

Mr. Faisal A. BAQER; Mrs. Fatemah T. A. Hashem
Attache

Mr. Nasser A. BEHBEHANI
Attache (Consular Affairs)

------------------

Cultural Office
3500 International Drive, NW 20008.

Health Office
4201 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 502, 20008.

Information Office
2600 Virginia Avenue, NW Suite 404, 20037.

Liaison Office
3500 International Drive, NW 20008.

University Office
3500 International Drive, NW 20008.



KYRGYZSTAN
Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic
CHANCERY: 1732 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 20007.
202-338-5141, (FAX 202-338-5139)

His Excellency Baktybek ABDRISSAEV; Mrs. Tcholpon Akmatalieva
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Nourbek JEENBAEV; Mrs. Lola Djoussoupbekova
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

Mr. Kubanychbek OMURALIEV; Mrs. Ainura Omokeyeva
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Marat ASSANKOULOV; Mrs. Ekaterina Asankulova
First Secretary and Consul

Ms. Tolkoun B. OSMONALIEVA
Second Secretary

Mr. Oulan DJOUSSOUPOV; Mrs. Alexandra Djoussoupova
Third Secretary

Ms. Rita KASHKOROEVA
Attache

Mr. Daniar M. MUKASHEV
Attache (Protocol)



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.