printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Mexico -- Mozambique


Share

MEXICO
Embassy of Mexico
CHANCERY: 1911 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW 20006.
202-728-1600 (FAX 202-728-1698)

His Excellency Juan Jose BREMER MARTINO; Mrs. Maria Marcela Sanchez De Bremer
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


Mr. Mario CHACON CARRILLO; Mrs. Emilia Hernandez Martinez
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------
Mr. Luis CABRERA CUARON
Minister

Mr. Juan Carlos CUE VEGA; Mrs. Maria Teresa Hernandez De Cue
Minister (Consular)

Mr. Alejandro DIAZ DE LEON CARRASCO; Mrs. Maria O. Nava De Diaz De Leon
Minister (Attorney General's Office)

Mr. Ignacio DURAN LOERA; Mrs. Luz Elena Ruesga De Duran
Minister (Cultural)

Mr. Saul Alejandro FEDER SCHWARZ; Mrs. Leliet Ivonne Huymans*
Minister (Energy)

Mr. Carlos Isauro FELIX CORONA; Mrs. Eun Hai Kim
Minister

Mr. Jose Martin GARCIA SANJINES; Mrs. Patricia Gomez De Garcia
Minister (Tax & Customs)

Mr. Enrique LOBO NIEMBRO; Mrs. Maria Isabel Cruz De Lobo
Minister (Agriculture)

Mr. F. Javier MANCERA DE ARRIGUNAGA; Mrs. Maria Teresa Autrique De Mancera
Minister (Secofi-Nafta)

Mr. Antonio MARTIN DEL CAMPO; Mrs. Nora Lustig
Minister (Environmental)

Mr. Javier MEDINA MEDINA; Mrs. Maria Del Pilar Morales De Medina
Minister


Mr. Victor Manuel AGUILAR PEREZ; Mrs. Laura Cristina Romero De Aguilar
Counselor

Mrs. Alma America ALFARO SIERRA
Counselor (Trade)

Mrs. Karen Nicole ANTEBI BENUZILLO
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Arturo AVENDANO MORINEAU; Mrs. Lorenia Trueba De Avendano
Counselor (Attorney General's Office)

Miss Luz Maria DE LA MORA
Counselor (Trade)

Mr. Carlos GONZALEZ GUTIERREZ; Mrs. Alina Flores Soto
Counselor
Mr. Arturo Luis German JESSEL PEREZ; Mrs. Maria D. Sandoval De Jessel
Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. Juan Rodrigo LABARDINI FLORES; Mrs. Norma Libia Ramirez De Labardini
Counselor

Mr. Marco Antonio MARTINEZ-MUNOZ; Mrs. Alicia Obregon S. De Martinez
Counselor (Agricultural & Forestry)

Mr. Miguel A. MENDEZ BUENOS AIRES; Mrs. Elma Alicia Oviedo Galdeano
Counselor (Attorney General's Office)

Mr. Jose Miguel MONTERRUBIO CUBAS; Mrs. Maria E. Bandera De Monterrubio
Counselor (Press)

Mr. Rodolfo QUILANTAN ARENAS; Mrs. Patricia L. Tapia De Quilantan
Counselor (Legal)

Mr. Carlos Alberto RABAGO SALDIVAR; Mrs. Mariana Patricia Valdes De Rabago
Counselor
Mr. Jesus RODRIGUEZ MONTERO; Mrs. Erendira Davalos De Rodriguez
Counselor (Financial)

Mrs. Luz Estela SANTOS DE BRUCK; Mr. Wilhelm A. Bruck
Counselor (Cultural)

Mr. Raul URTEAGA TRANI; Ms. Julia Urteaga
Counselor (Trade)

Mr. Eduardo BACA CUENCA; Mrs. Yarla Itzel Urrutia De Baca
First Secretary

Mr. Ricardo PINEDA ALBARRAN; Mrs. Silvia Esther Cruz Palma
First Secretary (Migration & Border)

Mrs. Marcia SAN ROMAN GARCIA; Mr. Luis Albert Somersille Williams
First Secretary (Secofi-Nafta)

Mr. Sergio ZAPATA LOZANO
First Secretary

Ms. Maria Elena ALCARAZ VELAZQUEZ
Second Secretary

Ms. Norma ANG SANCHEZ
Second Secretary

Ms. Maria CORTINA BORJA; Mr. Robert Emerson Mcquiston*
Second Secretary

Mr. Fernando CREIXELL NORIEGA; Mrs. Griselda Escudero De Creixell
Second Secretary

Mr. Rodrigo ENCALADA PEREZ
Second Secretary (Administrative)

Mr. Cesar Manuel REMIS SANTOS
Second Secretary


Mr. Juan Manuel SALDIVAR CANTU
Second Secretary

Mr. Fernando VARGAS BRIONES; Mrs. Blanca L. Clara De Vargas
Second Secretary (Consular)

Miss Leslie G. MARTINEZ RAMIREZ
Third Secretary (Political)

Mr. Juan Carlos CARRILLO CABRERA;
Ms. Yolanda Gallegos Rodriguez
Attache (Administrative)

Mrs. Lea CORTI;
Mr. Jesus Arturo Garcia
Attache (Office of Ambassador)

Mrs. Mercedes ESQUIVEL DE ANTUNES; Mr. Joao De Deus Antunes
Attache (Office of Deputy Chief of Mission)

Ms. Liliana GONZALEZ RAMIREZ
Attache (Press)

Mr. Froylan GRACIA GALICIA
Attache (Agricultural)

Mrs. Laura JUAREZ DAVILA
Attache

Ms. Mireya MAGANA GALVEZ
Attache

------------------

Brigadier General Gilberto HERNANDEZ ANDREU; Mrs. Beatriz Rodriguez De Hernandez
Defense, Military & Air Attache

Rear Admiral Juan Ruben Pablo MORALES DIAZ;Mrs. Isabel Amado De Morales
Naval Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Agustin VALLEJO SILVA; Mrs. Martha Celia Chiapa De Vallejo
Assistant Defense Attache


Lieutenant Colonel Hector AVILA ALCOCER;Mrs. Patricia Ayala De Avila
Assistant Military Attache

Mr. Jose Sotero GUTIERREZ BAUTISTA; Mrs. Lourdes P. Alonzo De Gutierrez
Assistant Military Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Iram MORENO GUTIERREZ; Mrs. Rosa Emma Pinon De Moreno
Assistant Military Attache

Captain Miguel Idelfonso AMEZAGA RAMIREZ; Mrs. Gabriela Alvarado De Amezaga
Assistant Naval Attache

Captain Jose Luis VERGARA IBARRA; Mrs. Elisle Gutierrez De Vergara
Assistant Naval Attache

Mr. Sergio Alejandro VILLALOBOS LOPEZ; Mrs. Lizbeth Tzec Chi
Assistant Air Attache

------------------

Consular Office
1019 19th Street, NW Suite 810, 20036.

Consular Office
2827 16th Street, NW 20009.

Financial Counselor Office
1615 L Street, NW Suite 310, 20005.
(FAX 202-338-9244)



MICRONESIA
Embassy of the Federated States of Micronesia
CHANCERY: 1725 N Street, NW 20036.
202-223-4383, (FAX 202-223-4391)

His Excellency Jesse Bibiano MAREHALAU; Mrs. Martha Lorerang Marehalau
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary



Mr. James Amando NAICH; Mrs. Angelina Prestipino Naich*
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mrs. Tanya L. HARRIS
First Secretary (Political & Economic)



MOLDOVA
Embassy of the Republic of Moldova
CHANCERY: 2101 S Street, NW 20008.
202-667-1130, (FAX 202-667-1204)

His Excellency Ceslav CIOBANU; Mrs. Lilia Ciobanu
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Victor CHIRILA
Counselor

Mr. Vsevolod GRIGORE; Mrs. Violeta Grigore
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Radu BUJOREANU
Second Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Andrei POPOV; Mrs. Natalia Popov
Second Secretary (Political)



MONGOLIA
Embassy of Mongolia
CHANCERY: 2833 M Street, NW 20007.
202-333-7117, (FAX 202-298-9227)


His Excellency Jalbuu CHOINHOR; Mrs. Sanjmyatav Maijargal
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Tserendorj JAMBALDORJ; Mrs. Gombo Dulamsuren
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Yaichil BATCUURI; Mrs. Naidanjav Enkhtsetseg
Second Secretary (Political)

Mr. Bilegt BATZORIG; Mrs. Mishigdorj Bolormaa
Second Secretary and Consul

------------------

Colonel Batzorig BAYAR
Defense & Military Attache



MOROCCO
Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
CHANCERY: 1601 21st Street, NW 20009.
202-462-7979, (FAX 202-265-0161)

His Excellency Abdallah EL MAAROUFI; Mrs. Kathleen El Maaroufi*
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Mohammed GHOZLANI; Mrs. Malika Toudjin
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Abdellatif CHAFIk
Minister (Consular)

Mr. Hassan HAMI
Minister (Political)

Mr. Yahia A. F. AGOUMY
Counselor

Mr. Mohammed ARIAD; Mrs. Assia Temsamani
Counselor

Mr. Mounir BELAYACHI; Mrs. Leila Es Sette
Counselor (Consular)

Mr. Mohammed BENJILANY
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Said BENMBAREK; Mrs. Loubna Chraygane
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Abdelouahed BENMOUNA; Mrs. Rachida Benmouna
Counselor (Paymaster General)

Mr. Jamal CHOUAIBI; Mrs. Fatiha Chatbi
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Abdelkader BOUMLIK
First Secretary

Ms. Faiza MEHDI; Mr. Noureddine Guaouguaou
First Secretary

Captain Abdelkader AMAL; Mrs. Hnia Amal
Attache (Defense Supply)

Mr. Ben Ahmed EL GUERRAJ
Attache

Mr. Rachid EL MILES; Mrs. Hakima El Miles
Attache

Mr. Abdelkader OUAZZANI; Mrs. Yamina Arfala
Attache (Army Supply)

------------------

Colonel Mustapha AZNIDI; Mrs. Amina Haouraji
Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache

------------------
Consular Office
1821 Jefferson Place, NW 20036.
Cultural Office
1821 Jefferson Place, NW 20036.

Economic Office
1821 Jefferson Place, NW 20036.

Press Office
1821 Jefferson Place, NW 20036.



MOZAMBIQUE
Embassy of the Republic of Mozambique
CHANCERY: 1990 M Street, NW 570, 20036.
202-293-7146, (FAX 202-835-0245)

Mr. Ismael VALIGY; Mrs. Eulalia Maria Dos Anjos Ouchim
Second Secretary (Charge D'affaires Ad Interim)

------------------

Mr. Gamiliel Sepulveda Joao MUNGUAMBE
Minister

Ms. Maria Leonor JOAQUIM
Counselor

Mr. Salvador ADRIANO; Mrs. Alda Salomao
Second Secretary

Mrs. Guida Baptista Goncalves ALEGRE; Mr. Jose Jr. Joaquim
Attache (Financial & Administrative)



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.