printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Namibia -- Oman


Share

 

NAMIBIA
Embassy of the Republic of Namibia
CHANCERY: 1605 New Hampshire Avenue, NW 20009.
202-986-0540, (FAX 202-986-0443)

His Excellency Leonard Nangolo IIPUMBU; Mrs. Hilma Ndapewa Iipumbu
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Haroldt URIB
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Gerry Wilson MUNYAMA; Mrs. Selma Namupaafita Munyama
Counselor (Commercial)

Mrs. N. Elina MATENGU; Mr. David Samba Matengu
First Secretary

Mr. Vasco Mushe SAMUPOFU; Mrs. Andeline Seuaa Samupofu
First Secretary

Ms. Koneka NAKUAFILA; Mr. Mujiwa George Mayumbelo
Second Secretary

Ms. Renate Rosa Gorases GAES
Third Secretary



NEPAL
Royal Nepalese Embassy
CHANCERY: 2131 Leroy Place, NW 20008.
202-667-4550, (FAX 202-667-5534)

Mr. Dinesh BHATTARAI; Mrs. Sita Bhattarai
Counselor (Charge d'Affaires ad interim)

------------------

Mr. Dipak ADHIKARI; Mrs. Sita Adhikari
Second Secretary

Mr. Jaya Bahadur RAI; Mrs. Ratna Rai
Attache

------------------

Lieutenant Colonel Kishor Jung THAPA; Mrs. Jharna Thapa
Military Attache



NETHERLANDS
Royal Netherlands Embassy
CHANCERY: 4200 Linnean Avenue, NW 20008.
202-244-5300, (FAX 202-362-3430)

His Excellency Joris M. VOS; Mrs. Yvonne Vos
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Hendrik Jan Jurriaan SCHUWER; Mrs. Anna Lena Elisabeth Boman Schuwer
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Fermin P. CORONEL; Mrs. Marisa Castellano
Minister (Aruba)

Mr. Harold HENRIQUEZ; Mrs. Emma Justina Henriquez
Minister (Netherlands Antilles)

Mr. Marten Cornelis VAN DEN BERG; Mrs. Clarissa Meca Bombas
Minister (Economic)

Dr. Pieter A. BOOTSMA; Mrs. Marjorie Bootsma Geers
Counselor (Health & Welfare)

Mr. Philip A. DE WAAL; Mrs. Marie Jose De Waal De Bourayne
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Hendricus DE WIT; Mrs. Theresia Bosman De Wit
Counselor (Press & Cultural)

Mr. Jan J. GROENEVELD; Mrs. Pieternella M. Groeneveld
Counselor (Agriculture)

Mr. Lubertus NIERMANS; Mrs. Sjieuwke Maria Niermans
Counselor (Transportation & Telecommunications)

Mr. Joannes PEEK; Mrs. Everdina Peek
Counselor (Police & Judicial)

Mr. Johannes PETERS; Mrs. Wilhelmina Peters
Counselor

Dr. Kees PLANQUE; Mrs. Anna Maria Grimbergen
Counselor (Science & Technology)

Mr. Cornelis R. RIJK; Mrs. Nancy M. Rijk Janssen
Counselor

Mr. Rob SWARTBOL; Mrs. Jacqueline Maria Wouters Swartbol
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Jan Willem A. VAN DEN WALL BAKE; Mrs. Jasmenka Ilijas
Counselor (Financial)

Mr. Klaas VAN DER TEMPEL; Mrs. Anna De Vries
Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. Pieter J. VERKERK; Mrs. Johanna Van Den Boogaard Verkerk
Counselor (Environment)

Mr. Rene DE JONG; Mrs. Linda De Jong Hottentot
First Secretary (Management)

Ms. Adriana FARO
First Secretary

Mrs. Karen S. VAN STEGEREN; Mr. Jorgen Van Der Vlugt
First Secretary (Political)

Miss Isabelle VAN TOL
First Secretary

Mrs. Erika KOEHLER; Mr. Christward Dieterman
Second Secretary (Press & Cultural)

Mrs. Dominique KUHLING BAKKER; Mr. Yvo Kuhling
Second Secretary

Mr. Hugo Petrus CORVER; Mrs. Eveline Helene Corver
Attache (Administrative) and Consul

Mr. Jan Paul DROST; Mrs. Geertruida Drost
Attache (Technical)

Mr. Dirk Jan HABIG; Mrs. Elisabeth N. J. Hooijkaas
Attache (Defense Cooperation Material)

Mrs. Ingrid HAMID HARDENBERG; Mr. Irfan Hamid*
Attache (Agricultural)

Mr. Roger KLEINENBERG; Mrs. Catharina Van Der Meer
Attache (Science & Technology)

Mr. Frans KONING; Mrs. Jasmin Koning
Attache and Vice Consul

------------------

Air Commodore Evert Hendrik EVERS; Mrs. Anna Marie Langerhorst Evers
Defense Attache

Colonel Hendrikus Mathias H. G. VAESEN; Mrs. Cornelia M. A. Van Rooij Vaesen
Military Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Colonel Hermanus DUKERS; Mrs. Geertruida Top
Naval Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Peter Cornelis VAN BINNENDIJK; Mrs. Nicolette Van Binnendijk
Assistant Defense Cooperation Attache & Assistant Military Attache

Commander Aldert Jan HAS; Mrs. Maria Lena Has
Assistant. Naval Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Dirk W. H. SCHENKIUS; Mrs. Hanneke M. H. De Kok
Assistant Air Attache



NEW ZEALAND
Embassy of New Zealand
CHANCERY: 37 Observatory Circle, NW 20008.
202-328-4800, (FAX 202-667-5227)


His Excellency James B. BOLGER; Mrs. Joan M. Bolger
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Dr. David J. WALKER; Mrs. Fredrica E. M. Walker Murray
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Bede Gilbert CORRY
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Leon Hetherington CROSSE; Mrs. Sarah Elizabeth Crosse
Counselor

Dr. William Thomas JOLLY; Mrs. Tanya Mary Jolly
Counselor (Veterinary)

Mr. Rex C. JOHNSON
First Secretary

Mr. Simon TUCKER; Ms. Jennifer Macdonald
First Secretary (Trade & Economic)


Ms. Margareta VAN ZANTEN; Mr. Kevin James Kane
First Secretary (Administrative)

Mr. Tahamoana MACPHERSON; Mrs. Christina Ann Macpherson
Second Secretary (Political)

Ms. Suzanne PAKI
Second Secretary (Trade)

Mrs. Shirley M. MUNRO HOLMES; Mr. Patrick P. Holmes
Attache (Administrative)

------------------

Air Commodore Richard James NEWLANDS; Mrs. Christine Anne Newlands
Defense Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Kevin Jeffery BURNETT; Mrs. Catherine Jean Burnett
Military Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Commander Peter G. SULLIVAN; Mrs. Vera A. M. Sullivan
Assistant Naval Attache

Wing Commander Russell Barnes SOWDEN; Mrs. Sara Jane Frances Sowden
Assistant Air Attache



NICARAGUA
Embassy of the Republic of Nicaragua
CHANCERY: 1627 New Hampshire Avenue, NW 20009.
202-939-6570, (FAX 202-939-6542)

His Excellency Alfonso Raul ORTEGA URBINA; Mrs. Norma Guerrero De Ortega*
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Harold RIVAS REYES; Mrs. Jeannette Rivas*
Minister-Counselor and Consul General

Brigadier General Manuel Benito SALVATIERRA RIVERA; Mrs. Maria Eugenia Ortega
Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache



NIGER
Embassy of the Republic of Niger
CHANCERY: 2204 R Street, NW 20008.
202-483-4224, (FAX 202-483-3169)


His Excellency Joseph DIATTA; Mrs. Haoua Diatta
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Moussa DABAL SOUNA; Mrs. Claude Josiane Poser
Counselor

Mr. Hassane TAHER; Mrs. Fatima Sidi Taher
First Secretary

------------------

Colonel Djibo TAHIROU; Mrs. Balkissa Tahirou
Defense, Military & Air Attache



NIGERIA
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Nigeria
CHANCERY: 1333 16th Street, NW 20036.
202-986-8400, (FAX 202-775-1385)

His Excellency Professor Jibril Muhammad AMINU; Mrs. Fadimatu Aminu
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Augustine Abba AGADA; Mrs. Janet Agada
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------


Mr. Nicholas Olusheye DAVIES; Mrs. Adetutu Olawunmi Davies
Minister

Mr. Kayode GARRICK
Minister

Mr. Albert Olakunle SOYOMBO; Mrs. Folorunso Abeni Soyombo
Minister

Mr. Samuel Folorunso AIYEDONA; Mrs. Helen Olumbunmi Aiyedona
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Okpoju Ada Emmanuel EGWA; Mrs. Juliana Onyakpi Egwa
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Frederick Kehinde MARTINS; Mrs. Ajibola Iyabode Martins
Minister-Counselor (Information)

Mrs. Chigozie Fidelia OBI NNADOZIE
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Bolaji Adekunle ADEBIYI; Mrs. Abiodun Risiquat Adebiyi
Counselor (Information)

Mr. Patrick Benson AYENDI; Mrs. Afebanye Janet Ayendi
Counselor (Information)

Mr. Bede Uchenna IBEH
Counselor

Mr. James Thlau MEDUGU; Mrs. Monica James Medugu
Counselor

Mr. Sada Jibia SOLI; Mrs. Safiyatu Soli Sada
Counselor

Ms. Priscilla Ngozi MOGHALU
Attache (Administrative)

Lieutenant Colonel Stephen Folorunso ONI; Mrs. Abigael Modupeola Oni
Attache (Finance)

------------------

Group Captain Jon ODE; Mrs. Alisha Jon Ode
Defense & Air Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Sarkin Yaki BELLO; Mrs. Asma'u Bello
Military Attache

Commander George Nnadozie ALILY; Mrs. Grace Chizomam Alily
Naval Attache

Captain Umar Mohammed BATURE; Mrs. Maryam Umar Bature
Assistant Defense Attache

------------------

Chancery Annex
2201 M Street, NW 20037.

University Office
2010 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 4th Floor, 20036.



NORWAY
Royal Norwegian Embassy
CHANCERY: 2720 34th Street, NW 20008.
202-333-6000, (FAX 202-337-0870)


His Excellency Knut VOLLEBAEK; Mrs. Ellen Sofie Aadland Vollebaek
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Jens EIKAAS; Mrs. Inger M. B. Eikaas
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Terje HAUGE; Mrs. Berit S. Hauge
Minister-Counselor (Political-Military)

Mr. Kristian OEDEGAARD; Mrs. Hilde P. Notoe
Minister-Counselor (Economic)

Mrs. Gro ANUNDSKAAS; Mr. Arne Nygaard
Counselor

Mr. Halvard Peter JOHANSEN; Mrs. Klara Rygh Johansen
Counselor (Fisheries)

Mr. Henning KLOSTER JENSEN; Mrs. Eva Borka
Counselor (Maritime)

Mr. Jostein MYKLETUN; Mrs. Sonia Mykletun
Counselor (Science)

Mrs. Ragnhild OEVERJORDET; Mr. Magne Wilhelm Hartvedt
Counselor (Administrative)

Mr. Jon A. OYSLEBO; Mrs. Anniken Winther Oyslebo
Counselor (Press & Cultural)

Mr. Lasse Fredrik QVIGSTAD
Counselor (Justice & Police Affairs)

Mr. Erik STORM; Mrs. Randi Anette Christie
Counselor (Financial & Economic)

Mr. Erling H. WANG; Mrs. Vigdis Wang
Counselor (Security & Defense)

Mr. Arne HOEL; Mrs. Katherine Anne Hoel*
First Secretary (Political)


Ms. Hanne MELDGAARD
Second Secretary

Mr. Odd Magne RUUD; Mrs. Hege Elisabeth Solheim Ruud
Second Secretary

Mrs. Anne K. A. SHAW; Mr. Eamonn Shaw
Second Secretary

Mr. Leif TRANA; Mrs. Anne Grethe Hatlevik Trana
Second Secretary

Mrs. Inger Kristine WIK
Attache and Vice Consul

------------------

Major General Olav BJERKE; Mrs. Sissel Egeland Bjerke
Defense & Air Attache

Colonel Aksel G. OLSSON; Mrs. Bente Olsson
Military Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Captain Tom Egil LILLETVEDT
Naval & Defense Cooperation Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Captain Erik GULDHAV; Mrs. Tove A. Guldhav
Assistant. Defense Cooperation Attache & Assistant Air Attache

Lieutenant Commander Bjarte WETTELAND; Mrs. Eva D. Wetteland
Assistant. Military & Naval Attache




OMAN
Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
CHANCERY: 2535 Belmont Road, NW 20008.
202-387-1980, (FAX 202-745-4933)


His Excellency Mohamed Ali AL KHUSAIBY
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Badr Moh'd Zaher AL HINAI;Mrs. Shaikha Abdulla Zaher Al Hinai
First Secretary (Deputy Chief of Mission)

Mr. Salim Sultan Salim AL RUZAQI; Mrs. Maryam Salim Mohammed Al Alawi
First Secretary

Sayyid Mohammed Harib Abdallah AL SAID; Mrs. Walliem Habib Mansoor Al Marjabi
First Secretary

Mr. Nazar Al Julanda Majid AL SAID; Mrs. Badriya Saif Mohamed Al Busaidi
First Secretary

Mr. Ahmed Mohamed Nasser AL ARAIMI
Second Secretary

Mr. Yahya Amur Abdullah AL KIYUMI; Mrs. Fayiza Abdullah Hamed Al Barwani
Attache (Cultural)

------------------

Colonel Abdullah Z. AL BALUSHI; Mrs. Karima Issa Al Balushi
Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache

------------------

Cultural Office
1776 Massachusetts Avenue, NW Suite 410, 20036.

Defense Office
1776 Massachusetts Avenue, NW Suite 410, 20036.



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.