printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Romania -- Rwanda


Share

 

ROMANIA
Embassy of Romania
CHANCERY: 1607 23rd Street, NW 20008.
202-332-4846, (FAX 202-232-4748)
(After Hours: 202-332-4846)

His Excellency Dumitru Sorin DUCARU; Mrs. Carmen Ducaru
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Stelian STOIAN; Mrs. Mariana Stoian
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Raymond LUCA; Mrs. Irina Luca
Minister-Counselor

Mrs. Steluta ARHIRE
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Dumitru Dan ENACHE; Mrs. Elena Enache
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Cosmin DOBRAN; Mrs. Ruxandra Diana Dobran
First Secretary (Economic & Financial)

Mr. Razvan DUMITRESCU; Mrs. Liliana Dumitrescu
Second Secretary (Economic)

Mr. Traian Doru GHEORGHIU; Mrs. Anca Gheorghiu
Second Secretary


Mr. Stefan NICULESCU MAIER; Mrs. Dorotea Niculescu Maier
Second Secretary (Press & Science)

Mr. Gheorghe PREDESCU; Mrs. Olga Predescu
Second Secretary (Political)

Mr. Cristian GAGINSKY; Mrs. Cristina Victoria Gaginsky
Third Secretary and Consul

Mrs. Cristina Victoria GAGINSKY; Mr. Cristian Gaginsky
Third Secretary

Ms. Mirela Gabriela MAGHIAR
Third Secretary (Political)

Mr. Valetin Bogdan NEAGU; Mrs. Claudia Cati Neagu
Third Secretary

Mr. Mugurel Ioan STANESCU; Mrs. Cringuta Stanescu
Third Secretary

Ms. Geta JUVERDEANU
Attache (Press & Culture)

Mr. Ion Viorel POPESCU; Mrs. Maria Popescu
Attache (Communications)

------------------

Major General Neculai BALAN; Mrs. Elena Balan
Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache

Major Constantin IACOBITA; Mrs. Madalina Pusa Iacobita
Assistant Defense, Military & Air Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Mircea MOCANU; Mrs. Simona Mocanu
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache



RUSSIA
Embassy of the Russian Federation
CHANCERY: 2650 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 20007.
202-298-5700, (FAX 202-298-5735)


His Excellency Yury V. USHAKOV; Mrs. Svetlana M. Ushakova
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Igor S. NEVEROV; Mrs. Yelena E. Neverova
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Iskander Kurbatovich AZIZOV
Counselor

Ms. Natalia P. BATOVA
Counselor (Public Affairs)

Mr. Vladimir V. BAYBAKOV; Mrs. Tatyana A. Baybakova
Counselor

Mr. Vladimir Y. BELSKIY; Mrs. Yekaterina V. Belskaya
Counselor

Mr. Dmitriy A. BESKURNIKOV; Mrs. Yelena V. Beskurnikova
Counselor

Mr. Vasiliy V. BORYAK; Mrs. Olga A. Boryak
Counselor

Mr. Aleksandr N. DARCHIYEV
Counselor

Mr. Vladimir L. FILCHENKO; Mrs. Yelena I. Filchenko
Counselor

Mr. Anatoliy Y. GODAKOV; Mrs. Yevgeniya N. Godakova
Counselor (Deputy Trade Representative)


Mr. Aleksandr G. GRACHEV; Mrs. Irina N. Gracheva
Counselor

Mr. Vladimir P. GUBERNOV; Mrs. Lidiya D. Gubernova
Counselor

Mr. Aleksey V. ISAKOV; Mrs. Lyudmila V. Isakova
Counselor

Mr. Aleksandr S. KOZHURIN; Mrs. Tamara V. Kozhurina
Counselor

Mr. Sergey K. KRUTIKOV; Mrs. Tatyana A. Krutikova
Counselor

Mr. Sergey M. KRYUKOV; Mrs. Galina N. Kryukova
Counselor

Mr. Boris Y. MARCHUK; Mrs. Lyudmila R. Marchuk
Counselor

Mr. Oleg A. NOVIKOV; Mrs. Yelena A. Novikova
Counselor

Mr. Aleksey A. OSTROVSKIY
Counselor

Mr. Sergey K. OVSYANNIKOV; Mrs. Marina V. Ovsyannikova
Counselor and Consul General

Mr. Vladimir V. PODLESNYKH; Mrs. Mariya P. Podlesnykh
Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. Sergey A. RYABKOV; Mrs. Marina N. Ryabkova
Counselor


Mr. Valeriy A. RYABTSEV; Mrs. Nataliya G. Ryabtseva
Counselor (Deputy Trade Representative)

Mr. Vladimir I. SAKULKIN
Counselor

Mr. Pavel P. SOROKIN; Mrs. Oksana S. Sorokina
Counselor (Agricultural)

Mr. Aleksandr V. SURIKOV; Mrs. Yelena V. Surikova
Counselor

Mr. Vladimir N. VINOKUROV; Mrs. Lyubov V. Vinokurova
Counselor

Mr. Aleksandr Y. BARABANOV; Mrs. Larisa V. Barabanova
First Secretary

Mr. Vladimir A. FORSHENEV; Mrs. Svetlana V. Forsheneva
First Secretary

Mr. Sergey V. KOKAREV; Mrs. Irina V. Kokareva
First Secretary

Mr. Aleksandr A. KONOVALOV; Mrs. Anastasiya F. Konovalova
First Secretary

Mr. Andrey V. KUZNETSOV
First Secretary

Mr. Dmitriy A. MASYUK; Mrs. Natalya V. Masyuk
First Secretary

Mr. Igor Y. POLOZKOV; Mrs. Yekaterina A. Polozkova
First Secretary

Mr. Nikolay N. SOSHNIKOV; Mrs. Tatyana Y. Soshnikova
First Secretary

Mr. Aleksey V. SUROVTSEV; Mrs. Zhanna V. Surovtseva
First Secretary and Consul

Mr. Igor S. VISHNEVETSKIY; Mrs. Yekaterina V. Vishnevetskaya
First Secretary

Mr. Yuriy I. ZUBAREV; Mrs. Natalya V. Zubareva
First Secretary

Ms. Lyudmila A. ANTONOVA
Second Secretary

Mr. Igor A. GLADKIKH; Mrs. Zhanna V. Gladkikh
Second Secretary

Ms. Tamara A. GOLOVETSKAYA
Second Secretary

Mr. Sergey V. NOVIKOV; Mrs. Yuliya B. Novikova
Second Secretary

Mr. Nikolay V. PUKALOV; Mrs. Natalya M. Pukalova
Second Secretary and Consul

Mrs. Olga V. SENINA
Second Secretary

Mr. Vladlen V. YEPIFANOV; Mrs. Irina S. Yepifanova
Second Secretary

Mr. Leonid A. ZHARKOV; Mrs. Yelena A. Zharkova
Second Secretary

Mr. Andrey I. BELOUSOV; Mrs. Natalya Y. Belousova
Third Secretary

Mr. Andrey L. DUBININ; Mrs. Yelena N. Dubinina
Third Secretary

Mr. Andrey I. KHALEVINSKIY
Third Secretary

Mr. Vyacheslav V. PROKOFYEV; Mrs. Zoya V. Prokofyeva
Third Secretary

Mr. Ruslan Y. SHMELEV
Third Secretary

Mr. Igor M. STROYEV
Third Secretary

Mr. Dmitriy A. YEFREMOV; Mrs. Yelena A. Yefremova
Third Secretary

Mrs. Inna V. ZHIDKOVA
Third Secretary

Mr. Sergey M. ASTAKHOV; Mrs. Serafima I. Astakhova
Attache

Mr. Boris I. AVTOMONOV; Mrs. Yelena M. Avtomonova
Attache

Mr. Andrey N. BELOV; Mrs. Larisa I. Belova
Attache

Ms. Anna P. BOGOMOLOVA
Attache

Mr. Aleksandr N. BONDAREV; Mrs. Lyudmila I. Bondareva
Attache

Mr. Pavel V. CHECHEKHIN; Mrs. Anna F. Chechekhina
Attache (Maritime)


Mr. Vyacheslav V. CHUPRAKOV; Mrs. Lyudmila V. Chuprakova
Attache

Mr. Dmitriy FEDOROV
Attache

Mr. Dmitriy N. GAVRILOV; Mrs. Larisa N. Gavrilova
Attache

Mr. Mikhail I. IKONNIKOV; Mrs. Natalya Y. Ikonnikova
Attache

Mr. Vsevolod Y. ISAYEV; Mrs. Tatyana N. Isayeva
Attache

Mr. Yuriy A. KULESHOV; Mrs. Irina V. Kuleshova
Attache

Mr. Aleksey N. MASLENNIKOV; Mrs. Olga I. Maslennikova
Attache

Mr. Sergey M. MOROZ; Mrs. Irina V. Moroz
Attache

Mr. Aleksandr A. ODNOLKO; Mrs. Marina A. Odnolko
Attache

Mr. German V. REZNEV
Attache

Mr. Mikhail I. ROMANOV; Mrs. Tamara K. Romanova
Attache

Mr. Konstantin V. SEREDNYAKOV
Attache

Mr. Dmitriy M. SHELEPIN; Mrs. Olga A. Shelepina
Attache
Mr. Nikolay G. SHLAPAK; Mrs. Tatyana M. Shlapak
Attache

Mr. Sergey V. TAGASHOV; Mrs. Svetlana I. Tagashova
Attache

Mr. Aleksandr I. VRONA; Mrs. Yelena N. Vrona
Attache

Mr. Dmitiy B. YEPIFANOV; Mrs. Yekaterina Y. Yepifanova
Attache

Mr. Andrey V. YEVGRASHIN; Mrs. Larisa I. Yevgrashina
Attache

------------------

Major General Andrey G. MARSHANKIN; Mrs. Olga Y. Marshankina
Defense Attache

Colonel Aleksey Y. KORKACH; Mrs. Larisa A. Korkach
Air Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Vladislav A. KISELENKO; Mrs. Svetlana N. Kiselenko
Assistant Defense Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Valeriy A. KOZLOV; Mrs. Irina Y. Kozlova
Assistant Defense Attache

Colonel Vyacheslav A. SAZONOV; Mrs. Yelena Y. Sazonova
Assistant Defense Attache

Major Igor Y. GROSHIKOV; Mrs. Tatyana V. Groshikova
Assistant Military Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Andrey N. PAVLOV; Mrs. Yelena V. Pavlova
Assistant Military Attache

Lieutenant Commander Maksim A. KAZANTSEV; Mrs. Yuliya B. Kazantseva
Assistant Naval Attache

Commander Yevgeniy Y. SHALOBANOV; Mrs. Valentina A. Shalobanova
Assistant Naval Attache

Major Ivan G. LEBEDEV; Mrs. Olga M. Lebedeva
Assistant Air Attache

------------------

Consular Division
2641 Tunlaw Road, NW 20007.
(FAX 202-939-8917)

Cultural Centre
1825 Phelps Place, NW 20008.
(FAX 202-265-6040)

Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attache Office
2552 Belmont Road, NW 20008.

Fisheries Attache Office
1609 Decatur Street, NW 20011.

Information Office
1706 18th Street, NW 20009.

Trade Representative of the Russian Federation
2001 Connecticut Avenue, NW 20008.



RWANDA
Embassy of the Republic of Rwanda
CHANCERY: 1714 New Hampshire Avenue, NW 20009.
202-232-2882, (FAX 202-232-4544)

His Excellency Dr. Richard SEZIBERA; Mrs. Eustochie Agasaro Sezibera
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Joseph W. MUTABOBA; Mrs. Vicky Mutaboba
Counselor

Mr. Guillaume KAVARUGANDA
First Secretary

Mr. Eugene Segore KAYIHURA; Mrs. Nadia Ruyuki Shaza
Second Secretary



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.