printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Seychelles -- Spain


Share

 

SEYCHELLES
Embassy of the Republic of Seychelles
CHANCERY: 800 2nd Avenue, 400C, 10017.
212-972-1785, (FAX 212-972-1786)

His Excellency Claude Sylvestre MOREL;Mrs. Rose Margaret Morel
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary



SIERRA LEONE
Embassy of Sierra Leone
CHANCERY: 1701 19th Street, NW 20009.
202-939-9261, (FAX 202-483-1793)

His Excellency John Ernest LEIGH; Mrs. Elizabeth Margaret Leigh*
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Hassan Mohamed CONTEH; Mrs. Fatmata E. Conteh
Counselor (Head of Chancery)

Mr. James George CAULKER; Mrs. Marian R. Caulker
First Secretary (Economic)



SINGAPORE
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore
CHANCERY: 3501 International Place, NW 20008.
202-537-3100, (FAX 202-537-0876)

Her Excellency Heng Chee CHAN
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Ka Leung LOH; Mrs. Seow Hong Lee
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------
Mr. Ah Bang LEO; Ms. Guek Lan Wong
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Jee See HENG; Dr. Wendy Diana Bokhorst
Counselor

Mr. Balagopal NAIR; Mrs. Cecilia Khoo
Counselor (Economic)

Miss Premarani SOMASUNDRAM
Counselor

Mr. Peng Yam TAN; Mrs. Huey Lih Heng
Counselor (Defense Technology)

Mr. Jaime Chun Wei HO; Mrs. Hwee Peng Ong
First Secretary

Ms. Li Peng KOK
First Secretary (Political)

Mr. Yuin Chien LIM; Ms. Yun May Chan
First Secretary (Information)

Mr. Chung Hoe NG
First Secretary (Defense & Technical)

Mr. Noureddin SYED
First Secretary (Political)

Mr. Kok Nam TAN; Mrs. Lye Chun Tan Yeong
First Secretary

Mr. Soon Kim TAN
First Secretary (Economics)

Mr. Wee Hock TAN; Mrs. Tang Ling Lee
First Secretary (Defense Technology)

Ms. Jia Maan HOH
Second Secretary

Ms. Lai Peng Evadne CHAN
Attache

------------------

Brigadier General Kok Hua LOH; Mrs. Audrey Teo Loh
Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache

Lieutenant Colonel K. N. Luke LEE
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache



SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Slovak Republic
CHANCERY: 3523 International Court, NW 20008.
202-237-1054, (FAX 202-237-6438)

His Excellency Martin BUTORA; Mrs. Zora Butorova
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Milan JEZOVICA; Mrs. Adelinda Jezovicova
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Peter LACH; Mrs. Valeria Lachova
Counselor (Commercial N.Y.)

Mr. Jan ORLOVSKY
Counselor (Political)

Mr. Igor OTCENAS; Mrs. Anna Otcenasova
First Secretary

Mr. Igor PACOLAK; Mrs. Monika Pacolakova
First Secretary

Mr. Filip VAGAC
First Secretary

Ms. Viera VISKUPOVA
First Secretary (Press)

Mr. Milan VOJTKO; Mrs. Marta Vojtkova
First Secretary

Mr. Roman MICHALCIK; Mrs. Janka Michalcikova
Attache (Communication)

------------------

Colonel Radomil PECA; Mrs. Jana Pecova
Defense, Military & Air Attache

Captain Miroslav NOVAK
Assistant Defense, Military & Air Attache

------------------

Defense, Military and Air Attache
3523 International Court, NW 20008.
(Phone/Fax: 202-363-3158)

Commercial Section
10 E. 40th Street, Suite 3606, 10016.
(FAX 212-679-7045)



SLOVENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
CHANCERY: 1525 New Hampshire Avenue, NW 20036.
202-667-5363, (FAX 202-667-4563)

His Excellency Dr. Davorin KRACUN; Mrs. Andreja Kracun
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Ms. Jasna GERSAK; Mr. Boris Gersak
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Mirko CIGLER; Mrs. Mojca Cigler
Minister

Mr. Miklavz BORSTNIK; Mrs. Irena Borstnik
Counselor (Political)

Ms. Andreja PURKART MARTINEZ; Mr. Ronald James Martinez*
Second Secretary

Mr. Jurij RIFELJ
Second Secretary

Mrs. Simona LESKOVAR; Mr. Bernard Markovic
Third Secretary

------------------

Brigadier Janez KAVAR; Mrs. Cvetka Kavar
Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache




SOLOMON ISLANDS
Embassy of the Solomon Islands
CHANCERY: 800 2nd Avenue, 400L, 10017.
212-599-6192, (FAX 212-661-8925)


Mr. Jeremiah MANELE; Mrs. Jocelyn Manele
Counselor (Charge D'affaires Ad Interim)



SOUTH AFRICA
Embassy of the Republic of South Africa
CHANCERY: 3051 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
202-232-4400, (FAX 202-265-1607)

Her Excellency Makate Sheila SISULU; Mr. Lungie Anthony Sisulu
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Ronald Thandabantu G. NHLAPO; Mrs. Mathokoza Millicent Nhlapo
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Ms. Nomaxabiso Maureen MAJOKWENI Minister (Economic)

Mr. Manala Elias MANZINI
Minister (Political)

Mrs. Fezeka Blossom MASIZA; Mr. Derrick Thozamile Masiza
Minister (Administration)

Dr. Glaudine Jacoba MTSHALI
Minister (Health)

Mr. Sheldon Clive MOULTON; Mrs. Anna Marie Moulton
Counselor

Mr. Daniel Thamaga NGWEPE
Counselor (Political)

Mr. John R. ROGERS; Mrs. Anna J. Rogers
Counselor

Mr. Clement Maxwell CAMERON; Mrs. Matilda Cameron
First Secretary

Mr. Andre Pieter DU PLESSIS; Mrs. Letha Petro Du Plessis
First Secretary

Mr. Pradeep MAHARAJ
First Secretary (Media)

Mrs. Anna Marie MOULTON; Mr. Sheldon Clive Moulton
First Secretary

Ms. Maria Margaretha VAN TONDER; Mr. Terence Stanley Esterhuizen
First Secretary (Administrative)

Mrs. Matilda CAMERON; Mr. Clement Maxwell Cameron
Second Secretary (Administrative)

Mrs. Lezile WATSON; Mr. Shaun Henry Watson
Second Secretary

Mr. Shaun Henry WATSON; Mrs. Lezile Watson
Second Secretary (Political)

Mr. Rudzani Godfrey MULAUDZI
Third Secretary (Political)

Ms. Tania STOTESBURY
Third Secretary

Mr. Josiel Motumisi TAWANA
Third Secretary (Political)

Mr. Allan Boscawen WRIGHT
Third Secretary

Ms. Elizabeth Hester BARNARDT
Attache

Mrs. Sheree FOURIE; Mr. Deon Fourie
Attache

Mr. Gerrit Frederick JANSEN; Mrs. Renette Jansen
Attache

------------------

Colonel Raymond Thabo MARUTLE; Mrs. Mary Mmakgosi Marutle
Defense & Military Attache

Captain Derek John CHRISTIAN; Mrs. Jeannette Christian
Naval Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Colonel Jan Willem MIENIE; Mrs. Elsie Mienie
Air Attache

------------------

Agricultural Office
4301 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20008.
(FAX 202-363-8620)

Public Affairs Office
4301 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20008.
(FAX 202-232-3402)

Technical Office
4301 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 200, 20008.
(FAX 202-364-6008)



SPAIN
Embassy of Spain
CHANCERY: 2375 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW 20037.
202-452-0100, (FAX 202-833-5670)


His Excellency Javier RUPEREZ; Mrs. Rakela Cerovic
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary



Mr. Felix VALDES; Mrs. Maria Cristina Diago Brull
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Juan M. R. DE TERREROS; Mrs. Carmen Fuente Salvador
Minister (Cultural)

Mr. Mariano ALONSO BURON ABERASTURI
Counselor and Consul General

Mr. Jose Alberto AZCONA OLIVERA; Mrs. Maria Transito Abrain Rodriguez
Counselor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr. Javier CARBAJOSA; Mrs. Maria Jesus Murciego
Counselor

Mr. Felipe DE LA MORENA; Mrs. Patricia Almudena Bernar
Counselor

Mr. Luis Maria ESTERUELAS; Mrs. Juliana Burke
Counselor (Agriculture, Fisheries & Food)

Mr. Francisco GUERRA; Mrs. Isabel Carbonell
Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. Juan Antonio M. BURGOS; Mrs. Belen Garteiz Goxeascoa
Counselor

Mr. Manuel MORENO; Mrs. Estela Garcia
Counselor (Economic & Commercial)

Mr. Eliseu ORIOL PAGES; Mrs. Montserrat Puiggali Torrento
Counselor

Mr. Dario POLO
Counselor (Economic & Administrative)


Mr. Enrique SANCHEZ BLANCO; Mrs. Lourdes Gomez Gil Aizpurua
Counselor (Financial)

Mr. Juan Ignacio SELL; Mrs. Genoveva Fernandez
Counselor

Mr. Florentino SOTOMAYOR; Mrs. Maria Teresa Suarez
Counselor (Information)

Mr. Alberto BARCIELA
Attache (Information)

Mrs. Paloma Maria CONDE; Mr. Miguel Ignacio Herreros De Tejada
Attache

Mr. Luis Manuel GARCIA; Mrs. Marta Betolaza
Attache

Mr. Candido MONTALVO; Mrs. Christine Marin
Attache (Consular)

Mr. Andres OTERO PINARDO; Mrs. Maria Lopez Salmon
Attache

Mr. Alfonso PINO
Attache (Agricultural)

Mr. Gonzalo PIZARRO; Mrs. Maria Alina Cuervo Arango Pulin
Attache

Mr. Jose A. RIERA; Mrs. Maria Pia De-Luca
Attache (Administrative)

Ms. Adela RODRIGUEZ
Attache (Commercial)

------------------


Rear Admiral Teodoro E. DE LESTE; Mrs. Gabriela M. Ramirez
Defense Attache

Colonel Gonzalo DE RIVA GARCIA; Mrs. Blanca Solla Santos
Defense Cooperation Attache

Colonel Angel Fernando PEREZ UTRILLA; Mrs. Nieves Del Cojo
Military Attache

Captain Francisco J. GIL DE SOLA; Mrs. Marta Letang Benjumeda
Naval Attache

Colonel Carlos SEBASTIA CAMARASA; Mrs. Maria Teresa Rodero Garcia
Air Attache

Major Luis Alberto CASTILLA GARCIA; Mrs. Adela Gamboa Delgado
Assistant Defense Cooperation Attache

Mr. Juan Carlos SANCHA; Ms. Paloma Oria De Rueda
Assistant Defense Cooperation Attache

Major Jose Luis SANCHEZ; Ms. Begona Corujo
Assistant Defense Cooperation Attache

------------------

Air Attache Office
4801 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 3rd Floor, 20016.

Defense and Defense Cooperation Attache Offices
4801 Wisconsin Avenue, 4th Floor, 20016.

Economic and Commercial Affairs Office
2558 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
(FAX 202-265-9478)

Military Attache Office
4801 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 3rd Floor, 20016.

Naval Attache Office
4801 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 3rd Floor, 20016.



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.