printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Sri Lanka -- Syria


Share

 

SRI LANKA
Embassy of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
CHANCERY: 2148 Wyoming Avenue, NW 20008.
202-483-4025, (FAX 202-232-7181)

His Excellency Dr. Warnasena RASAPUTRAM
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Jayalatha D. A. WIJEWARDENA; Mrs. Sunila A. Wijewardena
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Saman UDAGEDARA; Mrs. Kusuma Udagedera
Minister (Commercial)

Mrs. Rajika JAYATILAKE; Mr. Renukasiri Anada Jayatilake
Counselor (Information)

Ms. Sushetha Siranthani GOPALLAWA
Second Secretary

Mr. Mohammed Jauhar UTHUMA LEBBE; Mrs. Nuzrath F. M. Jauhar
Second Secretary

Mrs. Jayantha C. MENDIS; Mr. Chandrasiri D. Mendis
Attache (Administration)



SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
CHANCERY: 2210 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
202-338-8565, (FAX 202-667-2406)

Mr. Khidir Haroun AHMED; Mrs. Howaida Abdelkarim Mahmoud
Minister (Charge D' Affairs, Ad Interim)

Mr. Abdelbagi HAMDAN KABEIR; Mrs. Huwaida Guma Kalo Umjan
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------
Mr. Alier DENG RUAI DENG; Dr. Mary Gordon Ayom Thon
Minister

Mr. Mohammed Abdalla Ali ELTOM; Mrs. Amani Yousif Mukhtar
Counselor

Mr. Khalid MUSA DAFALLA
Second Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Mubarak OSMAN ENAN ALI; Mrs. Farida Ibrahim Abdelrahman
Attache (Administrative)

------------------

Office of the Cultural Counselor
2612 Woodley Place, 20008.



SURINAME
Embassy of the Republic of Suriname
CHANCERY: 4301 Connecticut Avenue, NW 460, 20008.
202-244-7488, (FAX 202-244-5878)

Mr. Henry Lothar Illes; Mrs. Margo L. Deekman Illes
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Henry Leonard MACDONALD
Second Secretary



SWAZILAND
Embassy of the Kingdom of Swaziland
CHANCERY: 1712 New Hampshire Avenue, NW 20009.
202-234-5002, (FAX 202-234-8254)


Her Excellency Mary M. KANYA; Mr. Leo L. Kanya
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Miss Nomalungelo MAGAGULA
First Secretary (Administrative)

Mr. Robinson M. MKHALIPHI; Mrs. Ruth N. Mkhaliphi
Third Secretary

Mr. Boy Mashiyihhadla MDLULI; Mrs. Thembie Sibonisile Mdluli
Attache (Education)



SWEDEN
Embassy of Sweden
CHANCERY: 1501 M Street, NW 900, 20005-1702.
202-467-2600, (FAX 202-467-2699)

His Excellency Jan ELIASSON;
Mrs. Kerstin E. Eliasson
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Bo ERIKSSON; Ms. Annika M. Eriksson
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mrs. Cecilia JULIN; Mr. Anders Lennart Julin
Minister

Mr. Ivar Xavier CEDERHOLM; Mrs. Linnea Mary Anne Cederholm
Counselor

Mr. Peter Lennart DAHLSTROM
Counselor (Defense Industry Cooperation)

Mrs. Kerstin E. ELIASSON; His Excellency Jan Eliasson
Counselor

Ms. Katarina (Nina) ERSMAN
Counselor (Press)

Mr. Peter KANFLO; Mrs. Hilde Ann Sofi E. Gronblad Kanflo
Counselor

Mr. Peter LINDGREN; Mrs. Karin Marianne Hartell
Counselor (Administrative & Consular)

Mr. Klas Fredrik MOLIN
Counselor

Ms. Nancy Anita Elisabeth WESTMAN
Counselor (Cultural)

Ms. Mikaela KUMLIN GRANIT; Mr. Jakob Jeremias Granit
First Secretary

Mr. Gunnar ALDEN; Mrs. Sara Alden*
Second Secretary

Mr. Jan Mikael ERIKSSON; Ms. Annika Helena Stockman
Second Secretary

Ms. Karin Elisabeth OTTERSTROM
Third Secretary

Mr. Peter U. V. HALLKVIST
Attache (Defense Procurement)

------------------

Major General Peter LUNDBERG; Mrs. Eva Lundberg
Defense & Air Attache

Colonel Sverker J. O. GORANSON; Mrs. Ann Karin Goranson
Military Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Colonel Goran BOIJSEN; Mrs. Sara D. Boijsen
Naval Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Major Per Micael BYDEN; Mrs. Anita Carlman
Assistant Naval & Air Attache




SWITZERLAND
Embassy of Switzerland
CHANCERY: 2900 Cathedral Avenue, NW 20008.
202-745-7900, (FAX 202-387-2564)

His Excellency Christian BLICKENSTORFER; Mrs. Susanne Blickenstorfer
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Benedict Edouard DE CERJAT; Mrs. Sophie De Cerjat
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Giulio HAAS; Mrs. Barbara Maria Haas Nau
Minister (Economic)

Mr. Jenoe C. A. STAEHELIN
Minister

Mr. Eric AMHOF
Counselor (Cultural)

Mr. Walter DEPLAZES; Mrs. Siegrid Deplazes
Counselor and Consul General

Mr. Werner KAELIN; Mrs. Carol A. Rowland Kaelin*
Counselor (Defense Procurement)

Mr. Johannes KAUFMANN; Mrs. Angela Kaufmann
Counselor (Science & Technology)

Mr. Manuel SAGER; Mrs. Christine Sager*
Counselor (Press)

Mr. Marc Stephan WEY; Mrs. Ursula Ritschl Wey
Counselor (Legal)

Mr. Roman Wilhelm BUSCH
First Secretary


Mr. Peter PUENTENER; Mrs. Karin Baumann Puentener
First Secretary

Mr. Thierry REGENASS; Mrs. Anna Karen Lange Regenass
First Secretary

Mr. Roland RIETMANN
First Secretary (Commercial) and Consul

Mr. Benno BAETTIG; Mrs. Sabina Baettig Ineichen
Second Secretary (Economic)

Mr. Urs AMMANN; Mrs. Barbara Ammann Hess
Third Secretary and Vice Consul

Mr. Tiziano PEDRIOLI; Mrs. Jane Anne Pedrioli*
Third Secretary and Vice Consul

Mr. Erhard RUEDLINGER; Mrs. Christina Beate Ruedlinger
Attache

Mr. Hubert Franz STEINHAUSER; Mrs. Johanna Elisabeth Steinhauser
Attache (Defense Engineering)

------------------

Major General Andre Edouard CALCIO GANDINO; Mrs. Judith Calcio Gandino
Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache

Colonel Rolf P. ZAUGG; Mrs. Rolande M. Zaugg
Assistant Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache




Cuban Interests Section
CHANCERY: 2630 16th Street, NW 20009.
202-797-8518

Mr. Dagoberto RODRIGUEZ BARRERA; Mrs. Marisabel A. De Miguel Fernandez
Counselor

------------------

Mr. Fermin Orlando ACOSTA FAZ; Mrs. Maria Luisa Nunes Marrero
First Secretary

Mr. Arthur Richard DARLINGTON EBANKS;Mrs. Teresa Guadalupe Amoros Arias
First Secretary

Mrs. Maria Cristina DELGADO SUAREZ; Mr. Raul Rodriguez Averhoff
First Secretary

Mrs. Olga Del Carmen FERNANDEZ RIOS
First Secretary

Mr. Luis Mariano FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ; Mrs. Hilda Cecilia Realin Diaz
First Secretary

Mr. Fernando Miguel GARCIA BIELSA; Mrs. Olga Del Carmen Fernandez Rios
First Secretary

Mr. Jose Anselmo LOPEZ PERERA
First Secretary

Mr. Gustavo Ricardo MACHIN GOMEZ; Mrs. Claudia Joffre Frias
First Secretary

Mr. Oscar Julio REDONDO TOLEDO; Ms. Aida Ramos Gonzalez
First Secretary

Mrs. Josefina De La C. VIDAL FERREIRO
First Secretary

Mr. Raul RODRIGUEZ AVERHOFF; Mrs. Maria Cristina Delgado Suarez
Second Secretary

Mr. Jorge Ernesto AUTIE GONZALEZ; Mrs. Kelly Gorrin Zagovalov
Third Secretary

Mr. Florentino BATISTA GONZALEZ; Ms. Olga Felixovna Leon Zhukovskaia
Third Secretary

Mr. Osvaldo DIAZ GARCIA; Ms. Maria Rosa Jimenez Dorta
Third Secretary

Mr. David Ernesto DIAZ JIMENEZ; Mrs. Milene Gonzalez Macias
Third Secretary

Mr. Jose Luis NOA MONTERO; Mrs. Beatriz De Los A. Romani Bendig
Third Secretary

Mr. Rafael Alberto REYES ROBAINA
Third Secretary

Mr. Roberto SOCORRO GARCIA; Mrs. Iliana Aymee Rodriguez Hada
Third Secretary

Mr. Miguel Angel HERNANDEZ HERRERA
Attache

Mr. Emilio PAGAN FUENTE; Mrs. Rosa Hechavarria Stable
Attache

Mr. Roberto PUPO ALFARO
Attache

Mr. Noel TOCABENS PEREZ; Ms. Norma Lidia Matos Sabio
Attache

------------------

Embassy of Switzerland, Cuban Annex
2639 16th Street, NW 20009.
202-797-8609



SYRIA
Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
CHANCERY: 2215 Wyoming Avenue, NW 20008.
202-232-6313, (FAX 202-234-9548)

His Excellency Dr. Rostom AL ZOUBI; Dr. Zahia Matraji
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Jamil SAKR; Mrs. Hend Hassan
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Jawdat ALI; Mrs. Soumaya Matouk
First Secretary

Mr. Ali MUHRA; Mrs. Ghosoun Jouma'a
Second Secretary (Economic & Cultural)

Mr. Ammar AL ARSAN
Attache

Ms. Maha ASWAD
Attache

Mr. Jihad MAKDISSI; Mrs. Ghazal Farah
Attache

Mr. M. Ali RAMADAN; Mrs. Mouminat Kh Harah
Attache



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.