printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Uganda -- Uzbekistan


Share


UGANDA
Embassy of the Republic of Uganda
CHANCERY: 5911 16th Street, NW 20011.
202-726-7100, (FAX 202-726-1727)

Her Excellency Edith Grace SSEMPALA
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Ahmed SSENYOMO; Mrs. Fatuma Ssenyomo
Minister-Counselor

Mrs. Nimisha Jayant MADHVANI-CHANDARIA; Mr. Kapoor Chandaria
First Secretary (Public Relations & Commercial)

Mr. Richard Tumusiime KABONERO; Mrs. Grace Tumusiime Kabonero
Second Secretary

Mr. Tayebwa Philip KATUREEBE; Mrs. Sheevon Katureebe
Second Secretary

------------------
Colonel John MATEEKA; Mrs. Stella Busingye Mateeka
Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache



UKRAINE
Embassy of Ukraine
CHANCERY: 3350 M Street, NW 20007.
202-333-0606, (FAX 202-333-0817)

His Excellency Kostyantyn GRYSHCHENKO; Mrs. Nataliya Gryshchenko
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Yaroslav VOITKO; Mrs. Ariadna Voitko
Minister-Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. Volodymyr YATSENKIVSKYI; Mrs. Olha Yatsenkivska
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Sergiy KORSUNSKYI; Mrs. Liubov Korsunska
Counselor

Mr. Mykola KRAVCHENKO; Mrs. Olexandra Kravchenko
Counselor

Mr. Sergiy KYSLYTSYA; Mrs. Oksana Kyslytsya
Counselor

Mr. Valentyn NALYVAICHENKO; Mrs. Olena Nalyvaichenko
Counselor and Consul General

Mr. Leonid PELYPENKO; Mrs. Viktoria Pelypenko
Counselor

Mr. Oleksandr POTIEKHIN; Mrs. Inna Potiekhina
Counselor

Mr. Oleksandr IVASCHENKO
First Secretary

Mr. Yurii KLYMENKO; Mrs. Zoya Klymenko
First Secretary

Mr. Yurii KRUTOVERTSEV; Mrs. Olena Schur
First Secretary

Mr. Oleksii KUROPIATNYK; Mrs. Iryna Kuropiatnyk
First Secretary

Mr. Volodymyr MAKUKHA; Mrs. Nataliia Tatarenko
First Secretary

Mr. Victor NEDOPAS; Mrs. Tetiana Vasylieva
First Secretary

Mr. Yuriy PANASIUK; Mrs. Olena Panasiuk
First Secretary

Mrs. Oksana PETRIAIEVA
First Secretary

Ms. Tetiana ZHMACHENKO
First Secretary

Mr. Hennadii NADOLENKO; Mrs. Yuliia Nadolenko
Second Secretary

Ms. Olha OSTROVERKHOVA
Second Secretary

Ms. Olesia BOZHKO
Third Secretary

Mr. Dmytro KOZACHYNSKYI; Mrs. Viktoriia Kozachynska
Third Secretary and Vice Consul


Mr. Kostiantyn KUDRYK; Mrs. Olena But
Third Secretary and Vice Consul

Mr. Yurii LADNYI
Third Secretary

Mr. Serhii POSPISHNYI; Mrs. Nelia Pospishna
Third Secretary

Mr. Volodymyr VASYLIEV; Mrs. Tamara Vasylieva
Third Secretary

Mr. Oleh RZHONDKOVSKYI
Attache

Mr. Georgiy TOLKACHOV
Attache

------------------

Colonel Andrii TARAN; Mrs. Viktoriia Taran
Defense Attache

Colonel Oleksandr SADOVSKYI; Mrs. Galyna Sadovska
Military Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Lieutenant Commander Serhii NECHYPORENKO; Mrs. Iryna Nechyporenko
Naval Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Pavlo TERTYTSKYI; Mrs. Alla Tertytska
Air Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Major Valerii KONDRATIUK; Mrs. Tetiana Kondratiuk
Assistant Defense & Air Attache




UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
CHANCERY: 3522 International Court, NW 20037.
202-243-2400, (FAX 202-243-2432)


His Excellency Alasri Saeed ALDHAHRI; Mrs. Maryam A. Aldhahri
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Jassim Mohd ALHOUSANI; Mrs. Maryam Jaber Alhousani
Counselor

Mr. Mohammed Rashid Abdulla ALNOAIMI; Mrs. Hanan Abdulrahman Alnoaimi
Counselor

Mr. Saeed R. ALZAABI; Mrs. Aysha K. Khalifa
Counselor

Mr. Hassan Ali ABDULRAHMAN; Mrs. Noora Ali
Second Secretary

Mr. Mohammed Hareb B. K. ALMEHAIRBI; Mrs. Haya S. Alkaabi
Second Secretary and Vice Consul

Sergeant Ahmed ALALAWI; Mrs. Shaikha Belhoon
Attache (Administrative)

Warrant Officer Abdulla ALALI; Mrs. Maryam Alali
Attache (Administrative)

Warrant Officer Saeed Darweish Ali A. ALDHAHRI
Attache (Administrative)

Sergeant Ahmed Hasan Ali ALDHUHOORI
Attache (Administrative)

Dr. Abdulla Juma ALHAJ; Mrs. Muna Salim
Attache (Cultural)

Mr. Mohamed Hamad ALHAMELI
Attache (Administrative)

Captain Mohammed ALJUNAIBI
Attache (Administrative)

Warrant Officer Khaled Mohammed Matar ALKAABI
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Nazem Fawwaz ALKUDSI; Mrs. Rala Mohamed Kinan
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Salem Ali ALMAZROOEI; Mrs. Mariam Almazrooei
Attache (Administrative)

Warrant Officer Ali ALNAQBI; Mrs. Khadija Ali
Attache (Administrative)

Sergeant Matar Salem ALQAYDI
Attache (Administrative)

Sergeant Mohammed Thani Mohd ALROMAITHI
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Khalifa Darwish ALRUMAITHI
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Abdulla Ali ALSABOOSI
Attache

Mr. Saif Mubarak ALSHAMISI; Mrs. Hamda Adeel Alshamisi
Attache (Administrative)

Mr. Mohammed Humaid R. ALSUWAIDI; Mrs. Qumza Saeed Alhajeri
Attache (Administrative)

Sergeant Ali Eisa Mohamme EISA
Attache (Administrative)
Captain Khalid HASSAN; Mrs. Fatheya Moosa
Attache (Administrative)


Mr. Rashed Mubarak AL-HAJERI; Mrs. Rima Fuad Fadda
Assistant Attache (Cultural)

Mr. Mohammed Saif ALQUBAISI; Mrs. Fatima Saeed Alqubaisi
Assistant Attache

First Sergeant Ahmed IBRAHIM; Mrs. Amna Murad Shahin Al Bulushi
Assistant Attache (Administrative)

------------------

Colonel Mohammed Ahmed Hamel ALQUBAISI; Mrs. Eida Mohammed Alqubaisi
Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Abdulsalam Hareb O. ALRUMAITHI
Assistant Military Attache

------------------

Cultural Office
1010 Wisconsin Avenue, NW Suite 700, 20007.
(FAX 202-672-1082)



UNITED KINGDOM
British Embassy
CHANCERY: 3100 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
202-588-6500, (FAX 202-588-7870)

Sir Christopher MEYER; Lady Catherine Irene Jacqueline Meyer
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Anthony BRENTON; Mrs. Susan Brenton
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Stephen Alan FRENCH; Mrs. Susan Ailsa French
Minister (Defense Material)


Mr. Stephen J. PICKFORD; Mrs. Carolyn M. Pickford
Minister (Economic)

Dr. Nicholas WESTCOTT; Ms. Miriam Pearson
Minister-Counselor (Trade & Transport)

Mr. David BLAGBROUGH; Mrs. Jennnifer Blagbrough
Counselor (Cultural)

Mr. David DEARDEN; Mrs. Gloria Jean Dearden
Counselor (Defense)

Mr. Peter GOODERHAM; Mrs. Carol Gooderham
Counselor (Political & Military)

Mr. Charles GRAY; Mrs. Anne Marie Gray
Counselor

Mr. James Anthony KING; Mrs. Sheila Mary King
Counselor

Mr. Steven Scott MCCARTHY; Mrs. Dawn Mccarthy
Counselor (Defense Equipment)

Mr. Ian Forbes MCCREDIE; Miss Katherine Suzanne Heiny*
Counselor

Ms. Susan J. OWEN; Dr. Martin C. Albrow
Counselor (Economic)
Mr. Robert Nigel PEIRCE
Counselor (Political & Public Affairs)

Dr. Christopher PELL; Mrs. Elizabeth Mary Pell
Counselor (Defense Science & Equipment)

Mr. Stephen ROWTON; Mrs. Susan Rowton
Counselor (Narcotics)

Mr. John V. SILCOCK; Mrs. Elizabeth A. Silcock
Counselor

Dr. Peter David SMYTH; Mrs. Yvonne Julia Smyth
Counselor

Mr. Warren Dennis TOWNEND; Mrs. Ann Mary Townend
Counselor (Management) and Consul General

Mr. Christopher WHALEY; Ms. Jean Whaley*
Counselor

Mr. James Sebastian WOOD; Mrs. Sirinat Wood
Counselor

Mr. Alan R. ATTRYDE; Mrs. Ana Maria D. Attryde
First Secretary (Trade Promotion)

Mr. Theodore BARRY; Mrs. Jane Barry
First Secretary

Mr. John David CASSON; Mrs. Kathryn Rachel Casson
First Secretary

Mr. Andrew J. DAWSON; Mrs. Sarah F. Dawson
First Secretary (Economic)

Mr. Simon DREW;Mrs. Katharine Drew
First Secretary (Technical)

Mr. Keith Nigel EDWARDS
First Secretary

Dr. Jamila FATTAH; Mr. Nicholas James Burke
First Secretary

Mr. Dermot FINCH
First Secretary (Economic)

Mr. Jonathan GIMBLETT; Mrs. Elizabeth Gimblett*
First Secretary (External)

Mr. St John B. E. GOULD; Mrs. Sian E. E. Gould
First Secretary

Mr. Jeremy HARLAND; Ms. Helen Jackson
First Secretary (Technical Management)

Mrs. Patricia HAYES; Mr. Andrew Hayes
First Secretary (Transport)

Mr. Steven John HILL; Mrs. Geraldine Hill
First Secretary (Chancery)

Mr. Norman James HOUSTON; Mrs. Kathryn Jayne Houston
First Secretary

Mr. James Edward Thomas HUGHES; Mrs. Juanita Hughes
First Secretary (Agriculture & Trade Policy)

Mr. Timothy JOHNSON
First Secretary (Defense Supply)

Mr. Christopher JUDGE; Mrs. Fiona Judge
First Secretary

Mr. Simon KNIGHT; Mrs. Denise Knight
First Secretary (Transport)

Mr. Robert Nigel MACAIRE; Mrs. Alice Muriel Macaire
First Secretary

Mr. Niall Andrew MACGINNIS; Mrs. Lucinda Macginnis
First Secretary

Mr. John MILES; Mrs. Lynda Patricia F. Miles
First Secretary

Mr. Peter J. NEWMAN
First Secretary (Management)

Mr. Carl Edwin Francis NEWNS; Mrs. Christina Newns
First Secretary

Mr. Alan NISBET; Mrs. Alison Margaret Nisbet
First Secretary (Defense Supply)

Mr. Michael A. O'NEILL; Mrs. Claire N. Bannerman
First Secretary

Mr. Antony John PHILLIPSON; Mrs. Julie Phillipson
First Secretary (Trade)

Mr. Christopher POOK; Mrs. Kalvinder Pook
First Secretary (Science & Technology)

Mr. Raymond Elliott PRINGLE; Mrs. Julia Margaret Georgina Pringle
First Secretary (Management)

Mr. Peter Ernest REID
First Secretary (Press & Public Afairs)

Mr. Matthew John RYCROFT; Mrs. Alison Emma Victoria Rycroft
First Secretary

Ms. Jennifer Anne SCOTT
First Secretary (Education)

Mr. Richard Charles Leslie SEDDON; Mrs. Alice Fugate*
First Secretary

Mrs. Clare SWIFT;Mr. Hans Swift
First Secretary

Mr. Simon TOWLER; Mrs. Louise Towler
First Secretary (Trade)

Mr. John Eric BURRAN; Mrs. Samantha Burran
Second Secretary (Management)

Mr. Peter JONES; Mrs. Elaine Frances Jones
Second Secretary

Ms. Rachel Jane LAYCOCK; Mr. Owen Cam Pengelly
Second Secretary

Mrs. Carol Ann PRIESTLEY; Mr. Lawrence Priestley
Second Secretary (Management) and Consul

Mr. Carl SUTCLIFFE; Mrs. Kirsty Lawman
Second Secretary (Transportation)

Mr. Ian ALLAN; Mrs. Jane Allan
Third Secretary

Mr. John Martin BURN; Mrs. Sharon Rosemary Burn
Third Secretary (Technical)

Ms. Elaine MARSH
Third Secretary (Passports) and Vice Consul

Mr. Craig Keith MARTIN; Mrs. Natalie Jayne Martin
Third Secretary (Technical)

Mr. Matthew John ORMOND
Third Secretary (Technical)

Mr. Gareth Harvey JONES; Ms. Finola Noreen Elizabeth Crowley
Attache (Defense Equipment)

Mr. Richard Andrew JONES; Mrs. Denise Bridget Van Mol
Attache (Defense Equipment, Policy & Trade)

Mr. Stewart Alan MOFFATT; Mrs. Elizabeth Anne Moffatt
Attache (Defense Equipment-Projects)

Mr. James PLATT; Mrs. Heather Lynn Platt*
Attache (Defense Equipment - Land)

Mr. Timothy James WHITEMORE; Mrs. Ruth Margaret Whitemore
Attache (Defense Equipment Sea)

------------------

Air Vice Marshal John Hugh THOMPSON; Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Thompson
Defense Attache

Brigadier John James KEELING; Mrs. Susan Barbara Keeling
Military Attache

Commodore Nicholas H. HARRIS; Mrs. Jennifer Harris
Naval Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Air Commodore Geoffrey Dennis SIMPSON; Mrs. Patricia Anne Simpson
Air Attache & Assistant Defense Attache

Colonel Robert James EVANS; Mrs. Frances Mary Evans
Assistant Defense Attache

Colonel Mark N. SPICER;Mrs. Jillien Hewitt Spicer
Assistant Defense & Naval Attache

Colonel Timothy F. L. WEEKS; Mrs. Caroline Mary Weeks
Assistant Military Attache

Group Captain Barry Thomas DINGLE; Mrs. Lesley Ann Dingle
Assistant Air Attache

------------------

British Naval Staff Office
2221 Jefferson Davis Highway, Suite 708,
Arlington, VA 22202.

Civil Aviation and Mission To the FAA Office
1730 Rhode Island Avenue, NW Suite 419, 20036.
202-463-7529



URUGUAY
Embassy of Uruguay
CHANCERY: 2715 M Street, NW 3rd , 20007.
202-331-1313, (FAX 202-331-8142)

His Excellency Hugo FERNANDEZ FAINGOLD
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Carlos Antonio MORA; Mrs. Odette Suzanne Le Moyne De Mora
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Carlos C. STENERI; Mrs. Maria M. Berro Steneri
Minister (Financial)

Dr. Nelson Yemil CHABEN; Dr. Brenda L. Cabrera Sosa De Chaben
Minister-Counselor (Political & Cultural)

Mrs. Enriqueta SUZACQ; Mr. Julio De La Paz Arco
Minister-Counselor (Trade)

Ms. Marion Daniela BLANCO ESPINO
Counselor (Economic, Trade & Tourism)

Mr. Mario LIORI SANCHEZ; Mrs. Maria Del Rosario Gonzalez Moreno
First Secretary (Agricultural) and Consul

Mr. Alejandro GAROFALI; Mrs. Irma Susanne Hummel Fors
Second Secretary (Economic & Trade)

Mr. Fernando Nestor SANDIN TUSSO; Mrs. Gabriela Paola Isnardi Gomez
Third Secretary

------------------

General Tomas Martin MEDINA; Mrs. Delia Mabel Piriz
Defense & Military Attache

Captain Gustavo VANZINI; Mrs. Ana Maria Sanchez
Naval Attache

Colonel Jose O. PINON; Mrs. Ana Maria Perujo
Air Attache

Colonel Carlos A. DIAZ; Ms. Maria Cristina Bacci
Assistant Military Attache

------------------

Financial Affairs Office
1025 Connecticut Avenue, NW Suite 902, 20036.
(FAX 202-223-2119)

Military, Naval and Air Attache Office
1825 K Street, NW Suite 701, 20006.

Trade Bureau
1030 15th Street, NW Suite 760, 20005.




UZBEKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
CHANCERY: 1746 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20036.
202-887-5300, (FAX 202-293-6804)

His Excellency Shavkat Shodiyevich KHAMRAKULOV; Mrs. Munis Khamrakulova
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Ulugbek M. ISHANKHODJAEV; Mrs. Gulmira Ishankhodjaeva
Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Bakhtiyor IBRAGIMOV; Mrs. Dilfuza Ibragimova
First Secretary (Trade & Economic)

Mr. Ravshan NAZARKULOV; Mrs. Yulduz Nazarkulova
First Secretary

Mr. Alexander AHMEDOV; Mrs. Guzal Ahmedova
Second Secretary (Consular)

Mr. Alisher AZAMATOV; Mrs. Yulduzkhon Azamatova
Second Secretary

Mr. Asrorjon KADIROV; Mrs. Zilola Kadirova
Attache

Mr. Olim SALIEV; Mrs. Zukhra Salieva
Attache

Mr. Ravshan UMARKHODJAEV; Mrs. Dilnoza Umarkhodjaeva
Attache (Assistant to Ambassador)



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.