printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Gabon -- Ghana


Share

GABON
EMBASSY OF THE GABONESE REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2034 20TH STREET, NW, SUITE 200 20009
(EMBASSY 202-797-1000) (FAX 202-332-0668)


HIS EXCELLENCY JULES MARIUS OGOUEBANDJA; MRS. BLANDINE OGOUEBANDJA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. ALBA BIFFOT; MR. TOMAS JOAO SALES
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. GUY MARCEL EBOUMY
COUNSELOR

MRS. HUGUETTE MBOUMBA MOUSSODOU
COUNSELOR

MR. LAURENT NDONG; MRS. JUSTINE NDONG
COUNSELOR

MR. ALAIN CHRISTIAN NTOUTOUME NGOUA; MRS. ELSIE NATHALIE NTOUTOUME NGOUA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. JEAN CHRISTIAN OBAME; MRS. ALINE OBAME
COUNSELOR

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SERAPHIN OMANDA; MRS. EULALIE OMANDA NAMBO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE



GAMBIA
EMBASSY OF THE GAMBIA
Chancery: 1155 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 1000 20005
(EMBASSY 202-785-1379) (FAX 202-785-1430)

MRS. LENA MANGA SAGNIA SECK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. PA NJAGGA MENDY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LAMIN BINTA SANYANG; MRS. NYIMA SANYANG
ATTACHE (FINANCE)



GEORGIA
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GEORGIA
Chancery: 1615 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW, SUITE 300 20009
(EMBASSY 202-387-2390) (FAX 202-393-6060)

HIS EXCELLENCY LEVAN MIKELADZE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAVID SOUMBADZE; MRS. INGA DIASAMIDZE
MINISTER

MR. MAMUKA MURJIKNELI; MRS. NATALIA PIPIA
COUNSELOR

MS. KETEVAN GOGOLASHVILI
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. TAMAR DARCHIA; MR. LEVAN SHANIDZE
SECOND SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ARCHIL TSINTSADZE; MRS. IVANA O. KLYMPUSH TSINTSADZE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

INFORMATION AND CULTURE OFFICE
1511 K STREET, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-393-6060)



GERMANY, FED. REP. OF
EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
Chancery: 4645 RESERVOIR ROAD, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-298-8140) (FAX 202-298-4249)

HIS EXCELLENCY WOLFGANG FRIEDRICH ISCHINGER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. EBERHARD KOELSCH; MRS. ELKE KOELSCH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

DR. HARALD BRAUN; DR. UTE K. BRAUN
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

DR. BERND FISCHER; MRS. JUTTA HELGA FISCHER
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. ROLF NIKEL; MRS. REGINE FRANCOISE NIKEL
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. HELMUT BIALEK; MRS. RENATE BIALEK
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. CHRISTOPH EICHHORN; MRS. HELENE HENRIETTE EICHHORN
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. UWE HEINZ HORST FIALKOWSKI; MRS. BRIGITTE ELISABETH FIALKOWSKI
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE RESEARCH & ENGINEERING)

MR. UDO FRANKENBERG; MRS. HANNELORE FRANKENBERG
COUNSELOR

MR. GERHARD JOHANNES C. GERMANN; MRS. MARGARETA GERMANN
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. STEFAN ANDRAS HERZBERG; MRS. SOFIA ELENA TAMASHIRO DE HERZBERG
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN JOACHIM HOLTERS; MRS. ELLA KATHARINA UTE HOLTERS
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

DR. RALF HORLEMANN; MRS. BIANCA HORLEMANN
COUNSELOR

DR. GUENTHER HORZETZKY; DR. ULRIKE INGEBORG HEIDECKE
COUNSELOR (LABOR)

MR. FLORENZ HUNDT; MRS. WALTRAUD HUNDT
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

DR. KARIN K. KAMMANN KLIPPSTEIN; MR. THOMAS K. W. KLIPPSTEIN
COUNSELOR

MR. MANFRED KLOEPFER; MRS. NEVARD KLOEPFER
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION)

DR. BERND KRAMER; MRS. INGA KRAMER HENNIG
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

DR. HEINRICH KREFT; MRS. BIRGIT CHRISTIANE KREFT
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER WOLFGANG KROEMER; MRS. CHRISTINE KROEMER
COUNSELOR

DR. HUBERT LANG
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

DR. HANS DIETER LUCAS; MRS. EVE LUCAS
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MRS. URSULA BRIGITTE MUELLER
COUNSELOR

MR. HANS JOERG NEUMANN; MRS. RENATE NEUMANN
COUNSELOR

MRS. MARTINA NIBBELING WRIESSNIG
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER SCARUPPE; MRS. ULRIKE SCARUPPE
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE RESEARCH & ENGINEERING)

DR. HANS ULRICH SEIDT; MRS. MARITA SEIDT
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. WOLFGANG TAUBERT; MRS. KATHRIN TAUBERT
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE RESEARCH & ENGINEERING)

MR. FRIEDRICH REINHARD WACKER; MRS. URSULA WACKER
COUNSELOR (CONSUMER PROTECTION, FOOD & AGRICULTURE)

MR. KARL WOLLIN; MRS. LUCIA MARIA WOLLIN
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MRS. MARJA EINIG HEIDENHOF
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

DR. CLAUDIUS RAINER FISCHBACH; MRS. ILSE ANDREA FISCHBACH
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. DANIEL MARTIN KRIENER ; MRS. PETRA KRIENER
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CLARISSA LEDERER
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. JOHANNES MARIA LEHNE; MRS. LUZ MARIA CERRON DE LEHNE
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. RAFAEL LHOEST; MRS. TRACY DELOR WINKLE LHOEST*
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MRS. ULRIKE UTA LONSING; MR. WERNER GERHARD LONSING
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CHRISTIANA MARKERT
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. GUIDO MELKE; MRS. ALEXANDRA MELKE
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

DR. MICHAEL PFLUGRADT
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. MICHAEL STEFAN EBEL; MRS. BEATE EBEL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DETLEF ECKSTEIN; MRS. MONIKA ECKSTEIN ATTACHE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER GRAF LAMBSDORFF; MRS. FRANZISKA GRAEFIN LAMBSDORFF
SECOND SECRETARY (PRESS)

MR. THOMAS HOFMANN; MRS. SANDRA HOFMANN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VOLKMAR KALFF; MRS. EVA KALFF
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAUL KOPP; MRS. JUTTA KOPP
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ERNST HEINRICH SCHICKENDANZ; MRS. PETRA ELSA SCHICKENDANZ
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. THOMAS HEINRICH TRILLER; MRS. YANG MI NAM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HENRICH NIKOLAUS BESTE; MRS. KIRSTEN BESTE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. OLIVER BLOEDORN; MRS. HELEN JANE BLOEDORN
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. CHRISTINA BRUNSCH
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. BEATE EBEL
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FRANZ DIETMAR HOPPEN; MRS. MARION ELISABETH PONTOW HOPPEN
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. STEFAN LAETSCH; MRS. GERDA LAETSCH
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. GEORG LOTTERMOSER; MRS. TERRY LOTTERMOSER*
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)


MR. MICHAEL SCHMIDT EDINGER; MRS. SIMONE EDINGER
THIRD SECRETARY (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. REINHARD GUSTAV OTTO SCHROEDER; MRS. HILKE SCHROEDER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SIEGFRIED SCHUMACHER; MRS. ELKE SCHUMACHER
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. JOERN SEMMLER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. HERMANN STERZ; MRS. MARIA ANNA STERZ
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMICS)

MRS. PETRA STUDERT GOELLER; MR. JOSEF GOELLER
THIRD SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. GERD FRICKE; MRS. LINA WALTRAUD FRICKE
ATTACHE

MRS. TRAUTLIEB HUELZ
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. JUERGEN KIELING
ATTACHE

MR. MARCO FRANCO RUPPENTHAL; MRS. YVONNE RUPPENTHAL
ATTACHE

MS. MONIKA BRANDT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. HEIKO ERICH FLINT; MRS. KLARA MARIA FLINT
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. BETTINA ANGELIKA FROEHLING
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. GUENTER EBERHARD GLIEGE
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ANGELIKA GOETZE; MR. HOLGER GOETZE
ASST. ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. HOLGER GOETZE; MRS. ANGELIKA GOETZE
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. THOMAS HERRE; MRS. LUCIA HERRE
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ALBERT HUELZ; MRS. TRAUTLIEB HUELZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL KEUNE; MRS. MOUNA KEUNE
ASST. ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MRS. MANUELA KIRCHBERG WELBY; MR. DANIEL WELBY
ASST. ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. KLAUS KORNER; MRS. PETRA KORNER
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. PETER LARTZ; MRS. HEA YOUNG LARTZ
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE) & VICE CONSUL

MRS. RENATE LAUBERT KRIEGLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. URSULA HELENE LIETZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ANTON MEINGAST; MS. HANNELORE MEINGAST
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL MOELLER; MRS. HEIKE MOELLER
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MRS. HENRIETTE MUELLER; MR. HANS WERNER MUELLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. HUBERT OHLERT; MRS. MARIA THERESIA OHLERT
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. CHRISTA OLMS; MR. HANS JOACHIM BERNHARDT
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. BIRGIT QUEISLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. EMIL RISTL; MRS. EVA RISTL
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. EVA RISTL; MR. EMIL RISTL
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. HEIKE SCHMIDT
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. CAROLIN SCHWARZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ANDREAS THEOBALD SPIEGEL
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. HANS HEINRICH THOMALLA
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. THOMAS TOLLKUEHN
ASST. ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL PETER GOEBEL; MRS. MONIKA BROESIKE
DEFENSE ATTACHE

MR. CARSTEN JOHN JACOBSON; MRS. SALLY JANE JACOBSON
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL FRANZ JOSEF NOLTE; MRS. THERESIA NOLTE
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

CAPTAIN LUTZ HELMRICH; MRS. ANGELIKA HELMRICH
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

DR. JOERG FRIEDRICH; MRS. GABRIELE FRIEDRICH
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER RUDOLF ERWIN WEISSMANN; MRS. DORTE WEISSMANN
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR BERND ALBERS; MRS. BIRGIT ALBERS PEIL
ASST. AIR ATTACHE



GHANA
EMBASSY OF GHANA
Chancery:  3512 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-686-4520) (FAX 202-686-4527)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALAN J. KYEREMATEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FRANCIS ALEX TSEGAH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. SETH EVANS ADDO; MRS. STELLA ADOKAILE ALLOTEY ADDO
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL)

MR. SAM AFRIFA KYEI; MRS. FLORENCE AFRIFA KYEI
MINISTER (CONSULAR)

MR. JOSEPH CUDJOE ACKON; MRS. MARY AKUFFO ACKON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. IVOR AGYEMAN DUAH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. DANIEL KWESI OFORI HAGAN; MRS. GLORIA AKOSUA HAGAN
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MS. ELIZABETH NYANTAKYI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOHN GRAHAM; MRS. ESTHER GRAHAM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EMMANUEL KWASHI KPEMLI; MRS. FELICIA AMEYO KPEMLI
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ALFRED KYERE YIADOM; MRS. MARGARET DANSOA SOMUAH YIADOM
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. HARRIET MENSAH; MR. JAMES MENSAH
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

COLONEL EMMANUEL OKYERE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.