printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Tanzania -- Turkmenistan


Share

TANZANIA
EMBASSY OF THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
Chancery: 2139 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-6125) (FAX 202-797-7408)

MR. ALEX CRESCENT MASSINDA
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. NGOSHA SAID MAGONYA
MINISTER

MR. ALAN STEVEN MZENGI; MRS. STELLA ALAN MZENGI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CLEMENT PAUL KIONDO
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. JUSTA MATARI NYANGE; MR. HERBERT HERME NYANGE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. JOSEPH EDWARD SOKOINE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HALIDI JUMA LUSEKO; MRS. MARGARETH NAMBUYA LUSEKO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)




THAILAND
EMBASSY OF THAILAND
Chancery: 1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAKTHIP KRAIRIKSH; MRS. BENCHAPA KRAIRIKSH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. NONGNUTH PHETCHARATANA; MR. APICHART PHETCHARATANA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. KRISDA PIAMPONGSANT; MRS. ATCHANA PIAMPONGSANT
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ACKSIRI BURANASIRI; MRS. VANIDA BURANASIRI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MS. TIPTIDA NIYAMOSOTHA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. BHIMOLVAN PONGSWASDI; MR. DHUMRONK PONGSWASDI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

MR. SOMPONG SANGUANBUN; MRS. TUENKHAE SANGUANBUN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SONTHI VANNASAENG; MRS. NUNTARATH VANNASAENG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. PRAKARN VIRAKUL; MRS. CHINTANA VIRAKUL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. SUTHEE DANODHAYA
COUNSELOR

MISS KEJPIROON KOHSUWAN
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. SUPAT TANGTRONGCHIT; MRS. USAVAN TANGTRONGCHIT
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. THANI THONGPHAKDI; MRS. NOPPANUCH THONGPHAKDI
COUNSELOR

MISS SAMANA KRISANATHEVIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NATAPANU NOPAKUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NIPON PETCHPORNPRAPAS; MRS. WATTANA PETCHPORNPRAPAS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MUNGKORN PRATOOMKAEW; MRS. KAMOLPATR PRATOOMKAEW
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SASIWAT WONGSINSAWAT
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS APIWAN CHANGPUN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VIROON EIAMCHIM; MRS. NAREERATANA EIAMCHIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TOTSAPOL RONGWAREE; MRS. ORANIT RONGWAREE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SORASAK SAMONKRAISORAKIT
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS SIRIPORN SUPANIMITWISETKUL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OPART CHAVEERUK; MRS. JANENETRE CHAVEERUK
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ORAPHAN VORABUTR
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL SURAPONG SUWANA ADTH; MRS. VANVIMOL SUWANA ADTH
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN AMPHOL IMBUA; MRS. DARIKA IMBUA
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL NOTHAPOL BOONNGAM; MRS. CHUANPIS BOONNGAM
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN CHERNGCHAI CHOMCHERNGPAT; MRS. CHATUPORN CHOMCHERNGPAT
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE


AIR ATTACHE
5600 16TH STREET, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-882-8550)


COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-2111


ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-467-6790)


EDUCATION AFFAIRS
1906 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-9111)


EDUCATION COUNSELOR OFFICE
1906 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-0675)


INDUSTRIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3620)

INFORMATION
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3625)


MILITARY ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9381)


NAVAL ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3629)


SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-5203)




TOGO
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TOGO
Chancery: 2208 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-4212) (FAX 202-232-3190)

HIS EXCELLENCY AKOUSSOULELOU BODJONA; MRS. ZAINA PIERRETTE BODJONA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KOMI NICOLAS AMOUZOU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. B. MAYANENDJA NONON SAA WOLOU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LOREMPO TCHABRE LANDJERGUE; MRS. AZOUMA LANDJERGUE
COUNSELOR

MR. NAKPANE ALI-NAPO; MRS. AYORKOR DOPE ALI NAPO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. ADJE AMEGAVI; MRS. AKOUELE AMEGAVI
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. AZOGUENOU KOMLANVI AMOUZOU; MRS. AYOKO AMOUZOU
ATTACHE

MS. BEHEZA GNASSINGBE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. ESSI DOMETO AZIABU
ASST. ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)




TONGA
EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF TONGA
Chancery: 250 E. 51ST STREET
NEW YORK, NY 10022
(EMBASSY 917-369-1025) (FAX 917-369-1024)

HIS EXCELLENCY SONATANE TUA TAUMOEPEAU TUPOU; MRS. AMELIA LATUNIUA TUPOU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY




TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Chancery: 1708 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-6490) (FAX 202-785-3130)

MR. MACKISACK ADRIAN LOGIE; MRS. JOY ANDREA CADOGAN LOGIE
COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MS. JENNIFER SANDRA MARCHAND
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DESMOND CODRINGTON; MRS. VILMA CODRINGTON
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. DEODATH R. MAHARAJ; MRS. JENNIFER R. MAHARAJ
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)



TUNISIA
EMBASSY OF TUNISIA
Chancery: 1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(EMBASSY 202-862-1850) (FAX 202-862-1858)

HIS EXCELLENCY HATEM ATALLAH; MRS. FAIKA ATALLAH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TAREK AZOUZ; MRS. RAOUDHA AZOUZ
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ABDELLATIF FEZZANI; MRS. LATIFA FEZZANI
COUNSELOR

MR. SAHBI KHALFALLAH; MRS. MONIA KHALFALLAH
COUNSELOR

MS. BOUTHEINA LABIDI
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. YOUSSEF AJRA; MRS. NAHIDA AJRA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RIADH DRIDI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED YAZIDI; MRS. SAIDA YAZIDI
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

COLONEL MOKHTAR HACHAICHI; MRS. NEILA HACHAICHI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FATHI GABSI; MRS. SAMIA GABSI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE


DEFENSE ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-862-1850)


TUNISIAN INFORMATION
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-446-2546)




TURKEY
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY
Chancery: 2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-6700) (FAX 202-612-6744)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. OSMAN FARUK LOGOGLU; MRS. MEVHIBE LOGOGLU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MUSTAFA NACI SARIBAS; MRS. GULDEN SARIBAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FIKRET ARTAN; MRS. MAHIZER ARTAN
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. OSMAN BULENT ERDEMGIL; MRS. FATMA SIRINDILEK ERDEMGIL
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. ALI UMIT GONULAL; MRS. SERAP GONULAL
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. SALIH BOGAC GULDERE; MRS. CAN GULDERE
COUNSELOR

MR. U. KENAN IPEK
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF THE CHANCERY)

MR. IBRAHIM CUMHUR ISBIRAKMAZ; MRS. ALIYE ESRA ISBIRAKMAZ
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ERDOGAN ONER
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. OZGUR OZASLAN; MRS. NERMIN OZASLAN
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. C. REFI F. OZGEN; MRS. AYTUL OZGEN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. KEMAL SANDIK; MRS. SUDAY SANDIK
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MRS. NALAN ESEN YILDIZ; MR. MAHIR YILDIZ
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. GURCAN BALIK
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. EVREN DAGDELEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CIHAD ERGINAY; MRS. TOMURCUK ERGINAY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TUGAY TUNCER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CEMALETTIN AYDIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. AYFER ALPTEKIN
ATTACHE

MR. MEHMET TARIK ASKIN
ATTACHE

MR. SINAN AYVACI; MRS. ILKNUR AYVACI
ATTACHE

MR. HAMZA RAMAZAN CAGLAR; MRS. EBRU CAGLAR
ATTACHE

MR. BUNYAMIN ERGISI
ATTACHE

MR. ORHAN GUMUSSOY; MRS. FATMA GUMUSSOY
ATTACHE

MRS. YASEMIN GUVEN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. NIYAZI KOCAK; MRS. ESMERAY ATA KOCAK
ATTACHE

MR. MAHMUT KUSMEZ
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MRS. EMEL LATIFAOGLU; MR. ERCAN LATIFAOGLU
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. TOKAY OZCELIK; MRS. ILKNUR OZCELIK
ATTACHE

MAJOR AHMET MELIH OZEL; MRS. SELDA OZEL
ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. COSAR PALA
ATTACHE

MR. AHMET YILDIZ; MRS. SEVIM YILDIZ
ATTACHE

MR. KASIM YILMAZ; MRS. GULGUN YILMAZ
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER ERTAN GULEC
ASST. ATTACHE (NAVAL SUPPLY)

MAJOR AHMET OZCELIK
ASST. ATTACHE (ARMY SUPPLY)

MAJOR FARUK VOLKAN YILMAZER; MRS. SEHER YILMAZER
ASST. ATTACHE (AIR SUPPLY)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ORHAN UGURLUOGLU; MRS. BAHAR UGURLUOGLU
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL TANER DUVENCI; MRS. ARZUHAN DUVENCI
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SERDAR AKINSEL; MRS. SEHER AKINSEL
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL IBRAHIM KESKIN; MRS. FATMA KESKIN
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE (ARMY SUPPLY)

MAJOR GAZANFER OZOGUL; MRS. OYA OZOGUL
ASST. AIR ATTACHE


AGRICULTURAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6700)


COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6780)


DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2202 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-7365)


ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6790)


EDUCATIONAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6810)


FINANCIAL AND CUSTOMS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6812)


PLANNING OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6814)


PRESS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6805)


SOCIAL AFFAIRS
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6816)


TOURISM COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6800)




TURKMENISTAN
EMBASSY OF TURKMENISTAN
Chancery: 2207 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-1500) (FAX 202-588-0697)


HIS EXCELLENCY MERET BAIRAMOVICH ORAZOV; MRS. IRINA BORISOVNA ORAZOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. PARAKHAT DURDYEV; MRS. BAKHAR DURDYEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.