printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Afghanistan -- Azerbaijan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 17, 2012

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Afghanistan Andorra Armenia
African Union Angola Australia
Albania Antigua and Barbuda Austria
Algeria Argentina Azerbaijan

 

AFGHANISTAN

EMBASSY OF AFGHANISTAN
Chancery: 2341 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-6410) (FAX 202-483-6488)

HIS EXCELLENCY EKLIL AHMAD HAKIMI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HARON ALOKO; MRS. BIBI ALOKO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL )

MR. ABDUL HAKIM ATARUD; MRS. MADINA ATARUD
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL )

MR. ZEMARY AZAMI; MRS. NAJIBA AZAMI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC AFFAIRS )

MRS. KHOJESTA FANA EBRAHIMKHEL; MR. ABDUL NASER EBRAHIMKHEL
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMMAD TAQI KHALILI; MRS. NAHID GHAIBY KHALILI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MEERWAIS NAB
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MOHAMMAD HASSAN SOROOSH YOUSUFZAI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ABDUL QADIER NUR
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & POLITICAL)

MR. AHMAD SHAH DAUD; MRS. NAJMALA AHMAD DAUD
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL )

MR. MORTAZA HAQJO; MS. FAYEQA HAQJO
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL )

MR. FARHAD ROIEN; MRS. MARWA ROIEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. GHAZAL HASSAN
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. SURAYA MAHEER AYOUBI; MR. KHALID IKRAMI
THIRD SECRETARY (PASSPORT OFFICER)

MRS. ANGIZA NASIREE; MR. EHSANULLAH NASIREE
THIRD SECRETARY (PASSPORT)

MR. SIKANDAR NOORI
THIRD SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MR. AHMAD PEROSE SHOKORY
THIRD SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. SAYED HAMED MOHAMOOD ELMI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. AHMAD FARID HAIDARI; MRS. MARIAM HAIDARI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SHAKIB NOORI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL )

CONSULAR SECTION
2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 216 20007
(OFFICE 202-298-9125) (FAX 202-298-9127)

 

 

AFRICAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE AFRICAN UNION MISSION
Chancery: 2200 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 420037
(EMBASSY 202-293-8006) (FAX 202-429-7130)

HER EXCELLENCY AMINA SALUM ALI; MR. ALI MANSOUR VUAI
AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MRS. LOUISE SHARENE BAILEY; MR. WESLEY N. BAILEY
COUNSELOR

MS. NAOMI BASETSANAGAPE L. RANTAO
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION)

MRS. MIRIAM MENDA DEBELA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

ALBANIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ALBANIA
Chancery: 1312 18TH STREET, NW, FLOOR 4 20036
(EMBASSY 202-223-4942) (FAX 202-628-7342)

HIS EXCELLENCY GILBERT GALANXHI; MRS. ETLEVA GALANXHI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANTON KOLIQI
MINISTER

MISS MIGENA NURI
COUNSELOR

MR. ARIAN SPASSE; MRS. ELDA SPASSE
FIRST SECRETARY

COLONEL IDRIZ HAXHIAJ; MRS. MANUSHAQE HAXHIAJ
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER EVEREST HAXHI; MRS. JULIANA HAXHI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

ALGERIA

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ALGERIA
Chancery: 2118 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-2800) (FAX 202-667-2174)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDALLAH BAALI; MRS. YASMINA BAALI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALI ALAOUI; MRS. SAMIRA ALAOUI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MOHAMED SAID BENAZZOUZ; MRS. NEDJMA BENAZZOUZ
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. AZZEDDINE SOUIDI; MRS. FATIHA SOUIDI
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MR. IHCENE ELNAOUQ; MRS. LIDIA ELNAOUQ
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NASSIMA HOCINE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SALEM RABIA AYAD; MRS. IBTISSEM AYAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. YAZID BENAHMED; MRS. OUAHIBA BENAHMED
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. MOHAMED ABDELMOTALEB BOUACHA
ATTACHE (ECONOMIC)

MRS. LIDIA ELNAOUQ; MR. IHCENE ELNAOUQ
ATTACHE

MRS. ASMA GUEBILI; MR. MOHAMED GUEBILI
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED GUEBILI; MRS. ASMA GUEBILI
ATTACHE

MR. ABDELKADER HADDAD; MRS. DJAMILA HADDAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. KARIM KRID; MRS. SELMA KRID
ATTACHE

MR. ABDELHAMID SEBTI; MRS. SALIMA SEBTI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL HAMID KALLA; MRS. BELAIDA KALLA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAMY ANISSE LAMMARI; MRS. LAMIA FAWZIA LAMMARI
AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR OFFICE
2137 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

ECONOMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
2133 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

MILITARY OFFICE
2135 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

 

ANDORRA

EMBASSY OF ANDORRA
Chancery: 2 UNITED NATIONS PLAZA, FLOOR 27THNEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-750-8064) (FAX 212-750-6630)

HIS EXCELLENCY NARCIS CASAL DE FONSDEVIELA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANDREU JORDI TOMAS
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

ANGOLA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA
Chancery: 2100-2108 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-785-1156) (FAX 202-785-1258)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALBERTO DO CARMO BENTO RIBEIRO; MRS. MARIA ODETE F G BENTO RIBEIRO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AMADEU DE JESUS ALVES L. NUNES; MRS. FLORBELA MARIA DA S.F. L. NUNES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIA LUISA PERDIGAO ABRANTES
COUNSELOR

MR. MARIO MIGUEL MANUEL; MRS. MADALENA AGOSTINHO JOSE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. LAURINDA DA SILVA SANTOS ALMEIDA
FIRST SECRETARY (INFORMATION)

MR. MARTINHO BACHI CODO; MRS. CATARINA MARGARETE PINTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CESAR MANUEL JOAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUCOMBO JOAQUIM LUVEIA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. DELFINA ABEL CORDEIRO NASCIMENTO; MR. MANUEL GOVERFFO NASCIMENTO JR.
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MANUEL SEBASTIAO DA SILVA; MRS. ANABELA DE ALMEIDA SILVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ISMAEL ALEIXO FILIPE; MRS. MARISA GALIANO NOVAIS
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CELESTINO NOVAIS MAGALHAES GOMES
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FLAVIO PEREIRA LOUREIRO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GIL DOS SANTOS CARDOSO; MRS. ANA SOLANO MCOELHO DOS S CARDOSO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MS. SILVIA PRAZERES SIMOES DA CRUZ
ATTACHE

MR. PEDRO BENEDITO NETO
ATTACHE (TECOMUNICATIONS)

ADMIRAL FELICIANO ANTONIO DOS SANTOS; MRS. BERNARDINA DA CONCEICAO VENANCIO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR ADAO EDUARDO SILVA; MRS. ADELIA FLORA PAULO SILVA
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL REPRESENTATION
1317 F STREET, NW, SUITE 450 20004
(OFFICE 202-783-4740) (FAX 202-783-4743)

TRADE OFFICE
1925 K STREET, NW, SUITE 225 20006
(OFFICE 202-317-7604) (FAX 202-331-7605)

TRADE OFFICE
1925 K STREET, NW, SUITE 225 20006

 

 

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

EMBASSY OF ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-362-5122) (FAX 202-362-5225)

HER EXCELLENCY DEBORAH MAE LOVELL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY & CONSUL GENERAL

MISS ANN MARIE PATRICE LAYNE; MR. RICHARD EUGENE CAMPBELL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MISS JOY DEE SAMANTHA DAVIS; MR. LAWRENCE FRANSWORTH LAKE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GRACELYN G. HENRY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

ARGENTINA

EMBASSY OF THE ARGENTINE REPUBLIC
Chancery: 1600 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-238-6400) (FAX 202-332-3171)

HIS EXCELLENCY JORGE MARTIN ARTURO ARGUELLO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CONRADO SOLARI YRIGOYEN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ROBERTO HECTOR DIEZ; MRS. MIRIAM MABEL CASTANO DE DIEZ
MINISTER

MR. HERNAN GASPAR LORENZINO; MRS. BRIGIDA N. BASTIDA DE LORENZINO
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. JOSE DOMINGO MOLINA; MRS. MARY ALICE TROAST*
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. RUBEN EDUARDO MIGUEL TEMPONE
MINISTER

MR. GUSTAVO ARTURO TORRES; MRS. MARCELA ROHAN DE TORRES
MINISTER

MR. JORGE LUIS LOPEZ MENARDI; MRS. ROSANA GRISELDA BRUNO
COUNSELOR

MR. GUSTAVO NERIO LUNAZZI; MRS. RAQUEL ANDREA GARCIA DE LUNAZZI
COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE LUIS VILA; MRS. MONICA NIELSEN
COUNSELOR

MS. SILVINA KHATCHERIAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IGNACIO LEOPOLDO TORTEROLA; MRS. LAURA SOFIA CIAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MELINA ERKEKDJIAN; MR. SEBASTIAN LEONARDO FELSCHER
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FRANCISCO LOPEZ ACHAVAL; MRS. MARIA CELESTE ARRIZABALAGA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA CECILIA LOS ARCOS; MR. MATIAS LABALE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GUILLERMO VALENTIN RODOLICO; MRS. FERNANDA MARIEL AGUILERA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FEDERICO BLATON; MRS. PAOLA ADRIANA BENAS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. MARTA M. DUTREY DE SALAS ORONO; MR. PABLO RAIMUNDO SALAS ORONO
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HUMBERTO RUBEN MONZON; MRS. PATRICIA ANDREA TAUS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR GENERAL MARIO BAEZA; MRS. ANA NOEMI ANNONE
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOSE MARIA MARTINEZ RODRIGUEZ; MRS. MARIA TERESA VALLEJOS
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMODORE ROBERTO RUBEN PEREYRA BORDON; MS. CYNTHIA A. REY DE PEREYRA BORDON
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RUBEN ANGEL MORADO; MRS. MONICA BEATRIZ FIORE
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL GUILLERMO HECTOR SANTILLI; MRS. GRACIELA ELENA BERARD
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2405 I STREET, NW, FLOOR 4TH-7TH 20037
(OFFICE 202-452-8500)

CONSULAR, CULTURAL, ACCOUNTING OFFICES
1811 Q STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-238-6460)

FINANCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE
1800 K STREET, NW, SUITE 924 20036
(OFFICE 202-466-3031)

LOGISTIC NAVAL COMMISSION
630 INDIANA AVENUE, NW 20004

LOGISTIC NAVAL COMMISSION
630 INDIANA AVENUE, NW 20004

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
1810 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-4900)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
630 INDIANA AVENUE, NW 20004
(OFFICE 202-626-2100)

 

 

ARMENIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
Chancery: 2225 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-319-1976) (FAX 202-319-2982)

HIS EXCELLENCY TATOUL MARKARIAN; MRS. ANAHIT AGHUMIAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. VARDUHI ASATURIAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HARUTYUN KOJOYAN; MRS. YELENA YELIYAN
COUNSELOR

MS. LILIT DAVTYAN; MR. HAYK BOJOLYAN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ANDRANIK HOVHANNISYAN; MRS. MARINA HOVHANNISYAN
FIRST SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MESROP NAZARYAN; MRS. ROZA TOVMASYAN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

AUSTRALIA

EMBASSY OF AUSTRALIA
Chancery: 1601 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-797-3000) (FAX 202-797-3331)

HIS EXCELLENCY KIM CHRISTIAN BEAZLEY; MS. SUSANNA JULIA ANNUS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GRAHAM HUGH FLETCHER; MRS. LORRAINE KAY FLETCHER
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ANDREW WILLIAM CHANDLER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. DAVID HARRY DUTTON; MRS. MEGAN SIMONE GRANT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. JANETTE HAUGHTON; MR. COLIN WILLIAM HAUGHTON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. WILLIAM ROBERT JACKSON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. HUGH JOHN OWEN JEFFREY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID WILLIAM MARSHALL; MRS. JANICE GAY MARSHALL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTOPHER ALAN PARKER; MRS. JANE LOUISE PARKER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MS. KELLY LEE RALSTON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MS. CATHERINE JANE RAPER; MR. GARY WALKER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. AMANDA LOUISE SAYEGH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. RACHEL STEPHEN SMITH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTOPHER HAYDEN TEAL; MRS. CAROLYN JUNE TEAL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CAMERON ROBERT ARCHER; MRS. EMMA LOUISE WHITE
COUNSELOR

MR. MARK STEWART DARBY; MS. CATHERINE GRACE CADDY
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTOPHER MARK DENNIS; MRS. KATHERINE FRANCES DENNIS
COUNSELOR

MS. ANDREA KAREN GLEASON; MR. BENJAMIN REILLY
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID LEMPRIERE HAMMOND; MRS. WENDY CHERYL HAMMOND
COUNSELOR

MS. JAN MICHELLE HUTTON
COUNSELOR (CONGRESSIONAL)

DR. TORGNY WILHELM EMANUEL JOSEFSSON; MRS. ALISON LOUISE JOSEFSSON
COUNSELOR (DEFENCE SCIENCE)

MR. DAVID FRANCIS KEITH; MRS. LINDA JOY KEITH
COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL STUART KELSEY; MRS. MELANIE JANE KELSEY
COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON)

MR. BEN MILTON
COUNSELOR

MS. MICHELLE CATHERINE MOSEY; MR. GREGORY STEWARD MOSEY
COUNSELOR

MS. JONNINE SUSAN NEGUS
COUNSELOR

MS. JANE BERNADETTE O'DWYER; MR. MARCO SALVIO
COUNSELOR

MR. BRETT SCHUPPAN; MRS. MARY SIEN MEE SCHUPPAN
COUNSELOR

MR. ARZAN MINOO TARAPORE
COUNSELOR

MR. JUSTIN KEVIN WHYATT; MS. TARA HELENE GUTMAN
COUNSELOR

MR. ROBERT SCOTT BOLITHO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. VICKY ELIZABETH BRIANT
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SARAH JAYNE DAVISON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SPIROS DROSSOS; MS. MARIANTHI MAKARIOS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONATHAN PAUL HOGG; MRS. MELISSA JANE HOGG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANDREA HUMPHRYS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. KATE ELINOR ZOE LONGHURST
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SUZANNE LEE MARNER; MR. IAN LESLIE MARNER
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NINA MARTIN; MR. BRETT MARTIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TERRENCE DAVID MASTERSEN; MRS. KELLIE LOUISE MASTERSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANTHONY MICHAEL MCCLEMENT; MRS. GINA AMY MCCLEMENT
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. KENDRA AMY MORONY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SALLY MEGAN NAPPER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAMES WILLIAM NATION; MRS. STACEY JANELLE NATION
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER RUPERT NORTON; MRS. BRIGITTA MARIA NORTON
FIRST SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MR. JOHN WILLIAM PYE; MS. JENNIFER HARDY MCINTYRE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CINDY LOUISE ROSE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARCO SALVIO; MS. JANE BERNADETTE O'DWYER
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. KALAICHELVI SHIVASABESAN; MR. SUPPIRAMANIAM SHIVASABESAN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. TOBY GEORGE HENRY STORM; MS. SHEY LEAH DIMON
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JENNIFER CLARE AINSWORTH
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. JOANNE THERESE CHRISTOPHERSON; MR. PHILLIP MARTIN HORE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. ROBYN ANNE COOK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREW GRAHAM POOLEY; MS. NICOLLE ANNE DARGUSCH
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LEAH PAO LING YEAK; MR. JOSHUA TIMOTHY EBERT
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. RACHAEL GRACE WEST
THIRD SECRETARY

DR. DARREN JAMES SUTTON
ATTACHE (DEFENCE SCIENCE)

MAJOR GENERAL TIMOTHY JOSEPH MCOWAN; MRS. DOMINICA MARGARET MCOWAN
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JEFFREY MARTIN QUIRK; MRS. SHARYN JULIE QUIRK
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL CHIP NORMAN SAINT; MRS. JOANNE SAINT
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE JAMES MICHAEL BROWN; MRS. KATHERINE ELIZABETH BROWN
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

BRIGADIER BARRY NEIL MCMANUS
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MITCHELL CRAIG KENT; MRS. RIAN JANINE KENT
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER DAVID ANTHONY WRIGHT; MRS. RACHEL DIANNE WRIGHT
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER STEPHEN JAMES COUTTS; MRS. HEATHER JEAN COUTTS
ASST. NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMODORE STEPHEN PETER WOODALL; MRS. AMANDA LEE WOODALL
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

 

AUSTRIA

EMBASSY OF AUSTRIA
Chancery: 3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008-3035
(EMBASSY 202-895-6700) (FAX 202-895-6773)

HIS EXCELLENCY HANS PETER MANZ
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. SIGURD PACHER; MRS. NICOLE PACHER
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. ALICE EVA MARIA IRVIN; MR. JOHN ALAN IRVIN*
COUNSELOR (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. HANS CHRISTOPH KORDIK; MRS. MANUELA LAIR KORDIK
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL & ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS)

MR. WALTER NEUMAYER; MRS. HERTA NEUMAYER
COUNSELOR

MRS. ANDREA GERTRUDE SCHRAMMEL; MR. KARL SCHRAMMEL
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MR. THOMAS STOLZL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KLAUS HOFSTADLER; MRS. TATIANE SILVA HOFSTADLER
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. THOMAS KLOIBER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. EVA MARIA LIEBMANN
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL OFFICER)

MR. PHILIPP MARXGUT; MRS. ANGELIKA BERGER
ATTACHE (SCIENCE)

CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER FRANZ ANGERBAUER; MS. SILVIA ANGERBAUER
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. SUSANNE BARTON
ASST. ATTACHE (ASST. TO ECONOMIC COUNSELOR)

MRS. GABRIELE DE ROUEN; MR. RICO GERARD DE ROUEN*
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MANFRED KAISER; MRS. ADRIENNE PALL KAISER
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. CHRISTINE MANSFIELD
ASST. ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL HARALD GOELLINGER; MRS. ELISABETH GOELLINGER
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL LEO RADLINGMAYER; MRS. ANGELIKA RADLINGMAYER
ASST. DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

AUSTRIAN PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE
3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-895-6775)

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE
818 18TH STREET, NW, SUITE 500 20006--3523
(OFFICE 202-537-5047) (FAX 202-537-5048)

CONSULAR SECTION
3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-895-6767)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-0095)

 

 

AZERBAIJAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN
Chancery: 2741 34TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-337-3500) (FAX 202-337-5911)

HIS EXCELLENCY ELIN SULEYMANOV; MRS. LALA ABDURAHIMOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NASIMI AGHAYEV; MRS. LALA AGHAYEVA
COUNSELOR

MS. NARGIZ AKIF GIZI GURBANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ELNUR SULTANOV; MRS. NIGAR SULTANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. RASHAD AFANDIYEV; MRS. LEILA SEYIDOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROVSHAN SADIGBAYLI; MS. NARGIZ AKIF GIZI GURBANOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SABINA SADIGLI
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. KONUL SULEYMANLI
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL ELDAR NAJAMDDIN OGLU ISMAYILOV; MRS. TAHIRA ALIJAN ISMAYILOVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER SHAFI ILYAS OGLU SULTANOV; MRS. SUSAN IDRIS GIZI SULTANOVA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.