printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Bahamas -- Burundi


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 17, 2012

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 


Bahamas Belize Brunei
Bahrain Benin Bulgaria
Bangladesh Bolivia Burkina Faso
Barbados Bosnia and Herzegovina Burma
Belarus Botswana Burundi
Belgium Brazil  

 

BAHAMAS

EMBASSY OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF THE BAHAMAS
Chancery: 2220 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-319-2660) (FAX 202-319-2668)

HIS EXCELLENCY CORNELIUS ALVIN SMITH; MRS. CLARA ELIZABETH SMITH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FREDDIE CLEVELAND TUCKER
COUNSELOR

MS. KERRY FERN MEGAN BONAMY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. KIMBERLEY ELIZABETH LAM
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MS. BRIDGET MCKAY
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MS. ALARICE ANTHEA GRANT
ATTACHE

MR. KHYLE QUINCY S. V. C. PARKER; MRS. SUZETTE MARIA PARKER
ATTACHE (PRESS & CULTURAL)

DR. NICOLA ALICE VICTORIA VIRGILL; MR. JOHN ANDREW ROLLE
ATTACHE (ECONOMIC)

 

 

BAHRAIN

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN
Chancery: 3502 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-342-0741) (FAX 202-362-2192)

HER EXCELLENCY HUDA EZRA EBRAHIM NONOO; MR. SALMAN MENASHI IDAFAR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KHALED YUSUF AHMED ALJALAHMA; MRS. NOUF ALI HASSAN ALI ALKHAJA
COUNSELOR

MR. YASSER HABIB ALI JASIM ABDULLA; MS. ASMA NASER HUSAIN ALMOSAWI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EBRAHIM ABDULLA E. I. ALSHAALAN
THIRD SECRETARY

SHEIKH SAQER SALMAN SAQER ALKHALIFA
ATTACHE (MEDIA)

MS. AYSHA MURAD ALI NASEEB; MR. KHALED MOHAMMED NOOR I. FAQEEHI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MUBARAK ABDULLA MUBARAK BUTI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHAIKH ABDULLA MOHAMED ALKHALIFA; SHEIKHA LATIFA MOHAMED ALKHALIFA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED ALI EBRAHIM AHMED; MRS. HANAN ABDULNOOR MOHAMED HASAN
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

BANGLADESH

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH
Chancery: 3510 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-0183) (FAX 202-244-5366)

HIS EXCELLENCY AKRAMUL QADER; MRS. RIFAT SULTANA AKRAM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MD SHAMSUL HAQUE; MRS. ROSELINE TALUKDER
MINISTER (CONSULAR)

MR. MOHAMMAD WAHID HOSSAIN; MRS. BUSHRA FARAH WAHID
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. SWAPAN KUMAR SAHA; MRS. BINA RANI SAHA
MINISTER (PRESS)

MR. MD JASHIM UDDIN; MRS. SHAILA PARVEEN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. M. SHAFIQUL ISLAM; MRS. MEZBAH NAHAR MASTURA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MUHAMMAD NAZMUL HOQUE; MRS. RASHEDA RAWNAK KHAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MJH JABED; MRS. SONIA SHARMIN JABED
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NIRUPAM DEV NATH; MRS. SHAMPA ROY
FIRST SECRETARY

BRIGADIER GENERAL MOHAMMAD ABDUL MOEEN; MRS. NUSRAT MOEEN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

BARBADOS

EMBASSY OF BARBADOS
Chancery: 2144 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-9200) (FAX 202-332-7467)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOHN ERNEST BEALE; MRS. LEILA MOL BEALE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. NICOLLA SIMONE RUDDER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. JANE ELIZABETH BRATHWAITE
COUNSELOR

DR. RICARDO TREVOR LEROY KELLMAN; MRS. SHEONA ALETHEA KELLMAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PAMELA MARGARET D. CRAWFORD
ATTACHE

MISS MICHELLE GLENCORA JUANITA GIBBONS
ATTACHE

COMMANDER ERRINGTON RICARDO SHURLAND
DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

 

BELARUS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
Chancery: 1619 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-986-1604) (FAX 202-986-1805)

MR. OLEG KRAVCHENKO; MRS. MARINA KRAVCHENKO
COUNSELOR (CHARGE D' AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. IHAR KLIMASHEVICH; MRS. ELENA VOLCHENKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. RUSLAN VARANKOV; MRS. OLGA MALINOVSKAYA
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

BELGIUM

EMBASSY OF BELGIUM
Chancery: 3330 GARFIELD STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-333-6900) (FAX 202-333-3079)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAN JOZEF MATTHYSEN; MRS. AGNES JULIA AERTS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. SIGURD SCHELSTRAETE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. PATRICK FRANCOIS HERMANN; MRS. SIOBHAN KING
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MRS. ANNE FRANCE MARCELINE M. JAMART
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. BRUNO JANS
COUNSELOR

MR. MARC RIFFLET; MRS. KABULA BARTSCH KABULA MUGURUSI
COUNSELOR (INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION)

MR. PATRICK STEVENS; MRS. VERONIQUE VERCAMMEN
COUNSELOR (POLICE)

MR. NICO ROGER VAN DIJCK; MRS. KRISTINA FIDELIEVNA BAYINGANA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. PETER NORBERT JOOST VAN ACKER; MRS. ASTRID AIDA BELLIOT
FIRST SECRETARY (INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT)

MR. BERNARD C. J. M. GEENEN; MRS. NATHALIE GEENEN DELFORGE
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. JORIS PAUL TOTTE; MRS. MARJANNE GILBERTE SEVENANT
ATTACHE (PRESS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. FREDDY MARIE JEAN G VANBAELEN; MRS. MYRIAM GHISLAINE MARIE RAMAEKERS
ATTACHE (INTERNET TECHNOLOGY)

BRIGADIER GENERAL MIKE PAUL DELOBEL; MRS. AMNOUY DELOBEL
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR PATRICK DE SMEDT; MRS. REGINA DRIEGHE
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL LUC KAREL SIMOEN; MRS. BIRGIT VAN HOVE
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

MAJOR PHILIPPE G. A. LOOTS; MRS. ILSE PEIRTSEGAELE
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

 

 

BELIZE

EMBASSY OF BELIZE
Chancery: 2535 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-9636) (FAX 202-332-6888)

HIS EXCELLENCY NESTOR ENRIQUE MENDEZ; MRS. ELVIRA R. MENDEZ
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. KENDALL JOSEPHINE BELISLE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DANILO ORLANDO CHUC
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. LAUREN LAVERNE QUIROS
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

BENIN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BENIN
Chancery: 2124 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-6656) (FAX 202-265-1996)

HIS EXCELLENCY SEGBE CYRILLE OGUIN; MRS. HORTENSE DOSSA OGUIN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HECTOR SEDOZAN RUFFIN F. POSSET; MRS. VIVIANE E. J. DOSSOU GBETE POSSET
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. PASCAL YVES ASSOGBA; MRS. ISABELLE O. HOUNGUE ASSOGBA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ABEL AGBEBLEO; MRS. SENAHIN NONKO C. CAKPO AGBEBLEO
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. DENIS DESIRE HOUNSOU
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MRS. HISANATOU LAI PIO
ATTACHE

 

 

BOLIVIA

EMBASSY OF BOLIVIA
Chancery: 3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4410) (FAX 202-328-3712)

GENERAL FREDDY BERSATTI TUDELA; MRS. ROSAYDA ZUBIETA DE BERSATTI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. JAVIER RAMIRO CUSICANQUI FORTUN; MRS. MARTHA LORENA CUSICANQUI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. MARCELO ANDRES MARTINEZ CESPEDES; MRS. MELINA ESMERALDA MONTES EGUINO
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. PABLO MENACHO DIEDERICH
COUNSELOR

MR. LUIS ERNESTO GUSTAVO ALIPAZ LOETZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEJANDRO R. BILBAO LA VIEJA RUIZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RENE EFRAIN VERDUGUEZ LINARES; MRS. INGRID PATRICIA LUIZAGA PRUDENCIO
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

COLONEL JOSE FERNANDO AMELLER TORRICO; MRS. MARIA DEL CALVIMOMTE DE AMELLER
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL MELVIN ARTEAGA AGUADA; MRS. MARIA ESTHER VARGAS DE ARTEAGA
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ENRIQUE IVAN RIVERA PAREDEZ; MRS. MARIA JIMENA MEDEIROS DE RIVERA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
4420 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, SUITE 250 20037
(OFFICE 202-232-4828)

CONSULATE OF BOLIVIA
1819 H STREET, NW, SUITE 240 20006
(OFFICE 202-232-4827) (FAX 202-232-8017)

MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4309) (FAX 202-232-4071)

 

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

EMBASSY OF BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Chancery: 2109 E STREET, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-337-1500) (FAX 202-337-1502)

HIS EXCELLENCY MITAR KUJUNDZIC; MRS. LEA KUJUNDZIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAMIR DZANKO; MRS. MINKA DZANKO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. EDIN SEHIC; MRS. DIANA SEHIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARINKO AVRAMOVIC; MRS. LJILJA AVRAMOVIC
COUNSELOR

MRS. ANKICA KOVACEVIC; MR. IBRAHIM SKENDER
COUNSELOR

MR. HARIS BAZDAREVIC; MRS. AIDA BAZDAREVIC
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BERISLAV VUJEVA; MRS. DARIJA VUJEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. DRAGA VASILJEVIC; MR. PETAR ILIC
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RIAD HABUL
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL BOZO SKOPLJAKOVIC; MRS. ZELJKA SKOPLJAKOVIC
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

BOTSWANA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BOTSWANA
Chancery: 1531-1533 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-244-4990) (FAX 202-244-4164)

HER EXCELLENCY TEBELELO SERETSE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. SOPHIE MAUTLE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MICHAEL KEBOFILWE MOLELEKE; MRS. NOZIZWE DIKATSO MOLELEKE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. DIMAKATSO RADIMAPO
FIRST SECRETARY (RESEARCH & INFORMATION)

MISS MARINAH TSHEPE
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MS. NEO MARUPING
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MS. MAGHTY MOHURUTSHE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE )

MR. LALY LAOLANG SEBOGISO; MRS. TIDIMALO OFITLHILE SEBOGISO
ATTACHE

COLONEL CONRAD OTSILE ISAACS; MRS. ALICE BEATRICE ISAACS
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

BRAZIL

BRAZILIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: 3006 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-238-2700) (FAX 202-238-2827)

HIS EXCELLENCY MAURO LUIZ IECKER VIEIRA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LUIZ AUGUSTO S B DE ARAUJO CASTRO
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ERNESTO HENRIQUE FRAGA ARAUJO; MRS. MARIA EDUARDA DE SEIXAS CORREA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MARCIA LOUREIRO; MR. MAURICIO EDUARDO CORTES COSTA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. GISELA MARIA FIGUEIREDO PADOVAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PAULO ROBERTO SOARES PACHECO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. FELIPE COSTI SANTAROSA; MRS. FERNANDA GUERRA SANTAROSA
COUNSELOR

MR. PEDRO MARCOS DE CASTRO SALDANHA; MRS. FABIOLA INEZ GUEDES D. SALDANHA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIA EDUARDA DE SEIXAS CORREA; MR. ERNESTO HENRIQUE FRAGA ARAUJO
COUNSELOR

MR. RICARDO DE SOUZA MONTEIRO; MRS. GABRIELA CUNHA CARDOSO MONTEIRO
COUNSELOR

MR. PHILIP FOX DRUMMOND GOUGH; MRS. MYRIAN CAROLINE HEIDER GOUGH
COUNSELOR

MR. LUIS I. VILLAFANE GOMES SANTOS; MISS GLAUCIA MOEMA DE SOUZA FONTENELE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. DANIELLA CONCEICAO MATTOS ARAUJO; MR. KAISER PIMENTEL DE ARAUJO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KAISER PIMENTEL DE ARAUJO; MRS. DANIELLA CONCEICAO MATTOS ARAUJO
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. GUILLERMO BARBOSA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BERNARDO BRASIL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FABIO GUIMARAES FRANCO; MRS. SHIRLEY DO PRADO CARVALHEDO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FABIO ROCHA FREDERICO; MRS. LUCIANA CARDOSO BASTOS FREDERICO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RODRIGO OLIVEIRA GOVEDISE; MRS. LUISA ANGELA ZUFFO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDRE MACIEL SIAINES DE CASTRO; MRS. SILVINA JULIA TOMASINI
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. RAFAEL PORTO SANTIAGO SILVA; MRS. MAR ORTEGA MENEZES SANTIAGO SILVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOAO MARCELO QUEIROZ SOARES; MRS. MONICA MARIA NUNES BARBOSA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CHRISTIANE SILVA AQUINO BONOMO; MR. DIEGO ZANCAN BONOMO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FLAVIO CAMPESTRIN BETTARELLO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FABIO CEREDA CORDEIRO; MRS. PATRICIA DE SOUZA LEAL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FILIPE CORREA NASSER SILVA; MRS. BRUNNA GAROTTI IVO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RAPHAEL TOSTI DE ALMEIDA VIEIRA; MRS. CYNTHIA EMILIA M R ALMEIDA VIEIRA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EDUARDO FRIGHETTO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EDUARDO MARAGNA GUIMARAES LESSA; MRS. CAROLINA MONTEIRO VILALVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. FABIANA MUNIZ DE BARROS MOREIRA; MR. CARLOS A FERNANDES PEREIRA JUNIOR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DIOGO ROSAS GUGISCH
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LUCIANA SERRAO SAMPAIO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BRUNO SOARES LEITE
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. LUISA PAOLIELLO CARDOSO ABBOUD; MR. ROGER JOSEPH ABBOUD
ATTACHE

MR. JOSE ARIEL BERGEMANN DE AGUIAR; MRS. MARISA MACHADO B. AGUIAR
ATTACHE

MRS. MARISA MACHADO B. AGUIAR; MR. JOSE ARIEL BERGEMANN DE AGUIAR
ATTACHE

MRS. MARIA JOSE OLIVEIRA BARBOSA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. JOSE VICENTE BRAGA; MRS. ROSENGELADAS DORES NEVES BRAGA
ATTACHE

MR. CYRO ESPIRITO CARDOSO NETO; MRS. KARIN ISABEL CARDOSO
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. PAULO CESAR PAGI CHAVES; MISS ANA LUCIA PALMEIRA PEREIRA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. LUIZ GONZAGA, JR COELHO; MRS. RACHEL MARIA MONTEZZO COELHO
ATTACHE

MRS. DIVA MARIA JACOME DE GOES BEZERRA; MR. CARLOS ALBERTO DE MORAES
ATTACHE

MR. HORRYS FRIACA SILVA; MRS. CLAUDIA TERCILIA ZUCHERATO
ATTACHE

MR. PEHKX JONES GOMES DA SILVEIRA; MRS. DAYSE SOARES PEREIRA DA SILVEIRA
ATTACHE

MR. WAGNER DA SILVA KOSCHECK; MRS. ANA ROSA DAUMAS PACHECO KOSCHECK
ATTACHE

MR. LEONARDO PEREZ LIMA
ATTACHE

MRS. LUZIA PANDOLFI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MS. LIVIA PAULA GIRADE PAVARINO
ATTACHE

MR. JORGE ANTONIO DEHER RACHID; MRS. ANDREA CHRISTINA PARANHOS FALEIRO
ATTACHE (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MR. JOSE RAUL DA SILVA TEIXEIRA
ATTACHE & CONSULAR AGENT

MRS. INGRID THURLER SOUDER; MR. DANIEL BRIAN SOUDER*
ATTACHE

MR. ROGERIO AUGUSTO VIANA GALLORO; MRS. MARIA JOSE TRENTO GALLORO
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL ANTONIO CARLOS EGITO DO AMARAL; MRS. MARCIA SUZANA JOCHIMS DO AMARAL
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL WALTER SOUZA BRAGA NETTO; MRS. KATHYA MARIA P. BRAGA NETTO
MILITARY ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL CELSO LUIZ NAZARETH; MRS. FATIMA CRISTINA AFFONSO NAZARETH
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ROGERIO JOSE MENDES; MRS. FREDERICA MAROSTEGAN MENDES
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ALDO MATSUHIRO MIYAGUTI; MRS. MOEMA DELMONDEZ DE C. MIYAGUTI
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL RUI YUTAKA MATSUDA; MRS. MAGDA DE OLIVEIRA S. MATSUDA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL ROBERT FRANCO DE OLIVEIRA; MRS. M. RODRIGUES DOS REIS DE OLIVEIRA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN VAGNER MOREIRA DE LIMA; MRS. MARGARETH MAURELLI JUBRAN DE LIMA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ANDRE LUIZ SILVA LIMA MENDES; MRS. ANA CLAUDIA WEYDT MENDES
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

BRAZILIAN AERONAUTICAL COMMISSION
1701 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-4031)

BRAZILIAN ARMY COMMISSION
4632 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-5010)

BRAZILIAN NAVAL COMMISSION
5126&5130 MACARTHUR BOULEVARD, NW 20016--3344
(OFFICE 202-244-3950)

CONSULAR SECTION
1030 15TH STREET, NW 20005

 

 

BRUNEI

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF BRUNEI DARUSSALAM
Chancery: 3520 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-237-1838) (FAX 202-885-0560)

HIS EXCELLENCY DATO YUSOFF ABD HAMID; DATIN DATIN MAHANI ABU ZAR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ABD HARIS TUAH; MRS. DK HANIMAH PG METUSSIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JOKHIZWAN JAAFAR; MRS. DINA BINTI ABDUL KARIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MD RAFIUDDIN SABTU; MRS. LIYANA ZARITH ZAINI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ABD WAHAB JUMAAT; MRS. SITI AMINAH IBRAHIM
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. MOHD FIRDAUS MOHD ZIN; MRS. SITI BAZILAH ALI YAKOP
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATION)

MR. SOFRY OTHMAN; MRS. ROSE AZYYATI ABDULLAH
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

 

 

BULGARIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA
Chancery: 1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-0174) (FAX 202-234-7973)

HER EXCELLENCY ELENA POPTODOROVA PETROVA; MR. GEORGI CVETANOV PETROV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. IVAN VENTZESLAVOV ANCHEV; MRS. LILI DELCHEVA ANCHEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGI VELIKOV PANAYOTOV; MRS. DANIELA VELINOVA SIRAKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. CHAVDAR ZHIVKOV MIHAYLOV; MRS. KATIA STOIANOVA MIHAYLOVA
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

DR. PLAMEN GEORGIEV GEORGIEV; MRS. VESSELA BOZHIDAROVA GEORGIEVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. PETAR GUEORGUIEV KRAYTCHEV; MRS. DIANA IVANOVA KRAYTCHEVA
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. NIKOLAY MIHAYLOV VALOV; MRS. KAMELIYA I. SAPUNDZHIEVA VALOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (HEAD OF COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

MS. STEFKA IVANOVA YOVCHEVA
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. MARINELA PETKOVA; MR. ZDRAVKO ZDRAVKOV
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. IVAYLO DIMITROV STANEV; MRS. JORDANKA DIMITROVA STANEVA
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL STEFAN DINCHEV YANEV; MS. PENKA KRASTEVA YANEVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

ARMED FORCES ATTACHE OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-6616)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-6609)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-387-7969)

 

 

BURKINA FASO

EMBASSY OF BURKINA FASO
Chancery: 2340 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-5577) (FAX 202-667-1882)

HIS EXCELLENCY SEYDOU BOUDA; MRS. ADELE ZOUGMORE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BOUREIMA BALIMA; MRS. CONSTANCE DELPHINE BALIMA BENON
COUNSELOR

MR. PASCAL BATJOBO; MRS. OLIVIA OUELY BATJOBO PALE
COUNSELOR

MRS. MAIMOUNATA COMPAORE; MR. HAROUNA COMPAORE
COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIAM KABORE OUEDRAOGO; MR. KARIM KABORE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. KARIM KABORE; MRS. MARIAM KABORE OUEDRAOGO
ATTACHE (SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. THIERRY ROGER N. N. SAWADOGO; MRS. KOROTIMI SAWADOGO COULIBALY
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. PIERRE WAONGO; MRS. MONIQUE WAONGO KOURAOGO
ATTACHE (PRESS)

 

 

BURMA

EMBASSY OF THE UNION OF BURMA
Chancery: 2300 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-3344) (FAX 202-332-4351)

MR. SOE PAING; MRS. AYE MYINT THAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D' AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. YE LWIN; MRS. THI THI MAR
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. KYAW TIN SHEIN; MRS. THEINGI AYE
COUNSELOR

MISS PHOO PWINT KO KO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. HLAING MYINT AUNG; MRS. SU MON HTWE
ATTACHE

MR. MYO LYNN AUNG
ATTACHE

MR. NAY KO AUNG; MRS. KHIN KHAT KHAT KHAING
ATTACHE

MR. THAN TUN AUNG; DAW THIN THIN KHAING
ATTACHE

MISS SAN SAN MAW
ATTACHE

MR. SAI MONG NAUNG
ATTACHE

MR. TIN WIN SOE; MRS. ZIN MAR MYO
ATTACHE

MR. YAN NAING SOE SOE; MRS. HMWAY HMWAY AUNG
ATTACHE

COLONEL TIN AUNG; MRS. SWE SWE HLA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-1938)

 

 

BURUNDI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI
Chancery: 2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 212 20007
(EMBASSY 202-342-2574) (FAX 202-342-2578)

HER EXCELLENCY ANGELE NIYUHIRE; MR. SIMEON KIRABISHA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOEL NKURABAGAYA
COUNSELOR

MR. GAUDENCE SINDAYIGAYA; MRS. MAGGY NAHIMANA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXIS NTUKAMAZINA; MRS. CLAUDINE NIHORIMBERE
FIRST SECRETARY

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.