printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Cambodia -- Czech Republic


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 17, 2012

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Cambodia Chile Costa Rica
Cameroon China Cote D'Ivoire
Canada Colombia Croatia
Cape Verde Comoros Cyprus
Central African Republic Congo, Democratic Republic of Czech Republic
Chad Congo, Republic of  

 

CAMBODIA

ROYAL EMBASSY OF CAMBODIA
Chancery: 4530 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-726-7742) (FAX 202-726-8381)

HIS EXCELLENCY HENG HEM; MRS. SAVINE EK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RITHIPOL TITH
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. VUTH THEAM; MRS. MANOREN THA
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MR. DARAVUTH CHAN; MRS. NAVY UN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CHANNOCH VONG; MRS. CHANTHA LEANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. NEARY SOKHA MEN
ATTACHE (ACCOUNTS)

MR. NAVUTH KOEUT; MRS. THAVY HENG
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KETTYARATH KEN; MRS. CHENDA HEM
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

DEFENSE ATTACHE'S OFFICE
4530 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-7742) (FAX 202-726-8381)

 

 

CAMEROON

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON
Chancery: 1700 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-265-8790) (FAX 202-387-3826)

HIS EXCELLENCY BIENVENU JOSEPH C. FOE ATANGANA; MRS. VERONIQUE FOE BILOA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. NAOMIE BEGALA MIKEL
COUNSELOR

MR. FRANCOIS NGOUBENE; MRS. MARIE THERESE NGOUBENE NKEN
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. RICHARD NYAMBOLI NGWA; MRS. PATIENCE N. NYAMBOLI YANCHO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATION)

MR. GERVAIS EDMOND BINDZI EDZIMBI; MRS. MADELEINE VIRGINIE BINDZI ABOUI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OUMAROU CHINMOUN; MRS. MARIE J. CHINMOUN MANGA NYAMVONGO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MODESTE MICHEL ESSONO; MRS. PULCHERIE ESSONO CHEMBOU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. REGINE AICHA BOUDJIHO
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR & PROTOCOL)

MR. PETER MBONGO MOTOMA; MRS. MBONGO MOTOMA LUCIA LIMUNGA ISOKO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHARLES DI MINTYENE; MRS. BRIGITTE NICOLE DI MINTYENE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MAJOR ANDRE HUBERT ONANA MFEGE; MRS. KARINE ESTHER ONANA MFEGE
AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN JOSEPH MVOMO; MRS. BERTINE DANIELE MVOMO
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

 

CANADA

EMBASSY OF CANADA
Chancery: 501 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20001
(EMBASSY 202-682-1740) (FAX 202-682-7726)

HIS EXCELLENCY GARY ALBERT DOER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. DEBORAH ANN LYONS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. DEANNA LYNN HORTON
MINISTER

MR. MARC AUGUSTE JOSEPH LEPAGE; MRS. ANNA CATHARINA L. MUNTHE LEPAGE
MINISTER

MR. KEVIN DAMIAN O'SHEA
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. PAUL EDWARD ROBERTSON
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. MARIO BOT; MRS. THU HUONG THI NGUYEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. DIANE BURROWS; MR. GREGORY M. BELL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL LLOYD EYESTONE; MRS. MONIKA JUSTYNA SURMA EYESTONE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RONALD GARSON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. CHRISTINE DAWN TANNOUS HANSON; MR. VICTOR JERRY TANNOUS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ERYN SPROULE; MR. MICHAEL CHELSEA THIEL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. LAURIE ANDERSON
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION) & CONSUL

MR. PAUL JOSEPH CONNORS
COUNSELOR

MS. PASCALE DUGRE SASSEVILLE
COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL ELLIOTT; MRS. SUZANNE CAROLINE ELLIOTT
COUNSELOR

MS. CATHERINE GODIN; MR. JOHANN HENDRIK VAN HEERDEN
COUNSELOR

MR. DANIEL JOHN GROCHOWALSKI
COUNSELOR

MR. WILLIAM JAMES HAWKE
COUNSELOR (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. LISA SUZANNE JANES; MR. WILLIAM STEVEN JANES*
COUNSELOR

DR. JAMES LEWIS KENNEDY; MRS. MARION JUNE KENNEDY
COUNSELOR

MR. VASKEN KHABAYAN
COUNSELOR

MR. ALLAN ROSS MACDOUGALL; MRS. MARTHA MACDOUGALL*
COUNSELOR

MR. DONALD ROBERT MACKAY
COUNSELOR

MR. WILLIAM ARTHUR MACKEY; MRS. KAREN BERGSTROM MACKEY
COUNSELOR

MR. MARTIN OLAV MOEN; MRS. SOOKYUNG IM
COUNSELOR

MR. JEROME PISCHELLA
COUNSELOR

MR. FRANK STRICKLAND RUDDOCK; MRS. JANET LOUISE RUDDOCK
COUNSELOR

MR. TRISTAN WILLIAM SANREGRET; MRS. RANITA NEELAM CHAWLA
COUNSELOR

MR. SEAN TREVOR SUNDERLAND; MRS. LISETTE ALLISON RAMCHARAN
COUNSELOR

MR. JEAN PHILIPPE TACHDJIAN; MRS. ALINE GUMUSOGLU TACHDJIAN
COUNSELOR

MRS. KATHLEEN ERIN TOLAN; MR. JEFFREY PETER TRACEY
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC SAFETY & BORDER SECURITY)

MS. SALLY WADE
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. WAYNE WILLIAMS; MS. MARIE HELENE ALCARAZ
COUNSELOR

MR. DARRIN STEVEN BAGGS; MRS. MICHELE BAGGS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARTINE BELANGER; MR. CHRISTIAN FRANCOIS CECIL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL WILLIAM BLACKMORE; MRS. SUSIE MIN JUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SANDRA DARLENE BRANKER; MR. FRANK BRANKER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUSTIN OLIVER CHAN; MRS. DINA DEVI CHAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JENNIE CHEN; MR. JOSEPH MICHAEL MCALLISTER
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. MEGAN JANE CLIFFORD
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NANCY MARIE CLOUTIER; MR. EDWARD W. CLOUTIER
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GENEVIEVE DOMPIERRE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SUZANNE CAROLINE ELLIOTT; MR. MICHAEL ELLIOTT
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. JOHN FRIM; MRS. MONICA MARIA FRIM
FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE)

MR. GREGORY GALLIGAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. LENA GEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SUE ANNA GERVAIS; MR. KELLY LEANDRE HEMBRUFF
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUKAS GUDINSKAS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID HUTCHISON; MRS. CATHERINE BOUCHARD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HOWARD RAPHAEL ISAAC
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHER LEE LEGGETT; MRS. JULIE ANNE LEGGETT*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHER DOUGLAS LONG; MRS. JENNIFER HELEN LONG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. H. ANNE KATHERINE MATTSON; MR. BENJAMIN JUSTIN GAUSS*
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. KEITH KIRK NIALL
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JEANETTE ELITA PATELL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTIAN JEAN JACQUES A. RANGER
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SHANNON MARIE SONA SONI; MR. IAN GORDON MARSHALL
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CONSTANCE TERREBERRY; MR. STEPHANE EYER
FIRST SECRETARY (IMMIGRATION)

MR. PIERRE THIVIERGE; MRS. LYNDA BOURASSA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEBASTIAN TIRADO; MRS. SARA AMINI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IAN ROBERT WILLIAMSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SABA ZARGHAMI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEAN THOMAS CLARK; MRS. JULIE LINE CLARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS ALIA DEDHAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LOUISA MARIE BENEDIKTE DELAPREE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HANI NASSER; MRS. NADINE ALICIA ST. HILL
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS SARAH QUIGLEY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DANIEL JOHN ZAHARYCHUK; MS. GENEVIEVE MARIE A. N. LAURENCE
SECOND SECRETARY

CORPORAL KEVIN LEANDER ARSENAULT
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. NATALIE AYERS; MR. DEREK AYERS
ATTACHE

MRS. PATRICIA DANIELA BARROTTI; MR. JOSEPH OSCAR PETERS
ATTACHE

CORPORAL JEAN PHILIPPE BEDARD; MRS. CATHERINE DUBUC
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. AMELIE BLOUIN
ATTACHE

CORPORAL TYLER JAMES BRUCE HAYES
ATTACHE

MRS. CHERYL GAYE BRUNTON DUBBS; MR. ALLEN ROY DUBBS*
ATTACHE

MR. DAVID ANDREW CAMPBELL; MRS. BETTINA CAMPBELL
ATTACHE

MS. CLAUDIANE CHARLESTON
ATTACHE

MR. MARC EMMERSON COOPER; DR. MARIA KERESHI*
ATTACHE

MS. JOCELYNE CORBEIL
ATTACHE

MS. CHARMAINE MARGARET COX
ATTACHE

MASTER CORPORAL SHIRLEY LUCIA DE SOUZA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. BLAIR CARLETON FOSTER; MRS. STACY LEE FOSTER
ATTACHE

MRS. STACY LEE FOSTER; MR. BLAIR CARLETON FOSTER
ATTACHE

CORPORAL YVAN LEO PAUL GUERIN; MRS. GENEVIEVE BORDEIANU
ATTACHE

CORPORAL ALLAN HUTCHISON
ATTACHE

MS. KRISTIN MARLENE JAREMA
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DOUGLAS PAUL MARTIN; MRS. MARY ALEXANDRA MARTIN
ATTACHE (MEDIA & MILITARY AFFAIRS)

MR. MICHAEL MOWATT; MRS. SHARON MOWATT
ATTACHE

MR. JOHN EDWARD MULHOLLAND; MRS. NICOLE JEANNE MULHOLLAND
ATTACHE

MR. KEVIN ROBERT PARADISE; MS. AMY RACHAEL COMPAGNAT
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT RICHARD ALLAN RHODES; MRS. CHARLOTTE ANNE RHODES
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. VIRGINIA L. ROBERTSON; MR. PAUL EDWARD ROBERTSON
ATTACHE

MR. ANDRE ROBILLARD; MS. SUZANNE ROBILLARD
ATTACHE

MS. SUZANNE ROBILLARD; MR. ANDRE ROBILLARD
ATTACHE

MASTER WARRANT OFFICER WAYNE THOMAS RUTTER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. PAMELA YVONNE SAUNDERS; MR. COLIN GEOFFREY SUTER
ATTACHE

MISS AUDREY DIANA SHUCKBURGH
ATTACHE

MR. JOSELITO DUQUE SOLA; MS. AGNES CADIENTE
ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SUZANNE ELIZABETH THISTLE
ATTACHE (HEALTH & TRAINING)

MS. PAMELA MARIE VOKEY
ATTACHE

MR. ROBERT JOSEPH WEATHERBY; MRS. DONNA FERN WEATHERBY
ATTACHE

MAJOR VERNA ELIZABETH ROWLANDS WIRTH; MR. KENNETH GEORGE POTHIER
ATTACHE

SERGEANT NATHALIE AUGER; MR. STEPHANE DION
ASST. ATTACHE

CORPORAL CHANTAL BOLDUC
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER JOHN PAUL GERARD COLLIER; MRS. LORA ANN COLLIER
ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEERING)

MRS. LORA ANN COLLIER
ASST. ATTACHE (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

COMMANDER CHARLES MARIE MATTE; MRS. GLORIA GABRIELA MICHEL AVALOS
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KEITH EDWARD OSMOND; MRS. MICHELLE TANYA OSMOND
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR BENOIT PROULX; MRS. DIANNE HELENE PROULX
ASST. ATTACHE (TRAINING & DOCTRINE)

MAJOR DANIEL ROBICHAUD; MRS. NATHALIE ROBICHAUD
ASST. ATTACHE

CORPORAL JOSEPH GUY FRANCOIS ROBICHAUD
ASST. ATTACHE

CAPTAIN RANDALL ALEXANDER STEVENSON; MRS. MARIE GLORIA STEVENSON
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT GENERAL GUY THIBAULT; MRS. BEVERLEY ANNE THIBAULT
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR CHARITY WEEDEN; MR. BRIAN CURT WEEDEN*
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

COMMANDER DAVID WILCOX; MRS. DEBORAH ANN WILCOX
ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH)

REAR ADMIRAL RICHARD WESTON GREENWOOD; MRS. MONIKA KATHARINA MARIE GREENWOOD
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL DAVID ALAN RUNDLE; MRS. ANN IRENE DOBBINS
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMANDER DOUGLAS BRUCE MCDONALD; MRS. MILLAN LEE MCDONALD
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GILLES CLAIROUX
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ROBERT HENRY SMALLWOOD; MRS. KATHLEEN CECILE SMALLWOOD
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SCOTT ANTHONY HOWDEN; MRS. SHARON JOAN HOWDEN
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PATRICK HARRY MCADAM; MRS. MARY SUZETTE MCADAM
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN RICHARD JOSEPH JOHN R. BERGERON; MRS. LOUISE M. S. BERGERON
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MICHAEL GEORGE ANTHONY HOGAN; MRS. TRACIE MAE HOGAN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL DAVID T. ERICKSON
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

MAJOR MICHAEL ALLEN ROSS; MRS. LORI TREMBLAY
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

 

 

CAPE VERDE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CAPE VERDE
Chancery: 3415 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-965-6820) (FAX 202-965-1207)

HER EXCELLENCY MARIA DE FATIMA DA VEIGA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DANIEL LEOPOLDINA SOARES OLIVEIRA; MRS. ISABEL SOARES OLIVEIRA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. MARIA MENDONCA SEMEDO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ISABEL SOARES OLIVEIRA; MR. DANIEL LEOPOLDINA SOARES OLIVEIRA
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2704 ONTARIO ROAD 20009
(EMBASSY 202-483-7800) (FAX 202-332-9893)

HIS EXCELLENCY STANISLAS MOUSSA KEMBE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JEAN BAPTISTE DALOBA; MRS. CAROLINE DALOBA NEE OUAMOUNDJOU
COUNSELOR

MR. JEAN PAUL KAIKOUMI; MRS. DANIELLE J. KAIKOUMI SILIMALE
COUNSELOR

MR. HONORE MBAYE; MRS. CLARISSE P. MBAYE ADOUM FATIGUET
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. MICHELE MARIE CLAUDE BENZOT
SECOND SECRETARY (FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION)

MR. JONATHAN KPADEA SENKIAN; MRS. GRACE ANNIE KPADEA
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. SYLVIE YASSINGOU
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)
2704 ONTARIO ROAD 20009

 

 

CHAD

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHAD
Chancery: 2401 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-4009) (FAX 202-265-1937)

HIS EXCELLENCY ADAM BECHIR MAHAMOUD; MRS. NOURACHAM NIAM BECHIR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HAMID TAKANE YOUSSOUF; MRS. IKRAM MAHAMAT SALEH
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. N. BASHIR NURANE; MRS. NEFISSA NURAN
COUNSELOR

MR. TCHOULI GOMBO; MRS. LIDA ELISABETH M. GOMBO TCHOULI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MAHMOUD ADJI ABBASSE EL HADJ; MRS. MAHAMAT ACHAKIR KALTOUMA
ATTACHE

MR. HASSANE OUSMAN
ATTACHE

MR. NAIMBAYE YELKE DASNAN; MRS. BONODJI DJIMASNGAR DASNAN
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

2401 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

 

 

CHILE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHILE
Chancery: 1732 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-785-1746) (FAX 202-887-5579)

HIS EXCELLENCY ARTURO I. FERMANDOIS VOHRINGER; MRS. MARIA CAROLINA SANTA CRUZ HUDSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ROBERTO EDUARDO MATUS HARRIS; MRS. MYRIAM LUZ GOMEZ INOSTROZA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. RODRIGO ENRIQUE ARCOS CASTRO; MRS. MARGARITA CECILIA SUAREZ FLOODY
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. JULIO ANTONIO BRAVO YUBINI; MRS. ISABEL MARGARITA PUIG VALENZUELA
COUNSELOR

COLONEL RICARDO PATRICIO SOLAR ROBERTS; MRS. ANGELA MARI PLEGUEZUELOS SAAVEDRA
COUNSELOR (TECHNICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. CHRISTIAN U. HODGES NUGENT DOCMAC; MRS. MARIA ESTER VILLAR PELAEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. JAIME ALEXIS MUNOZ SANDOVAL; MRS. MARIA BERNARDITA RIOSECO ORTEGA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. LORENA GABRIELA PALOMO PARADA; MR. RICARDO JAIME RODRIGUEZ GARRIDO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NICOLAS CHRISTIAN BAR ARMSTRONG; MS. MARIA JOSE C. LARRAIN EGUSQUIZA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL )

MRS. MARIA HILDA BOLVARAN MORALES; MR. PEDRO E. PINCUS*
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. JOAQUIN TAGLE EDWARDS; MRS. MARIA ISABEL PRIETO ALCADE
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

CAPTAIN MARCELO GOMEZ GARCIA; MRS. PAOLA MONICA M MARCHESSE BUSCO
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL EDUARDO FEDERICO MANN PELZ; MRS. CAROL ANN LANGHAUS NOVAKOVIC
AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MARCELO ANDRES ACUNA MONTT; MRS. MARIA VIRGINIA SILVA ALVAREZ
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
1100 17TH STREET, NW, SUITE 900 20036
(OFFICE 202-872-1334)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE

2171-2174 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 2-3 20007
(OFFICE 202-785-2083)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 700 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-7790)

 

 

CHINA

EMBASSY OF CHINA
Chancery: 3505 INTERNATIONAL PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-495-2000) (FAX 202-495-2138)

HIS EXCELLENCY YESUI ZHANG; MRS. NAIQING CHEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HONGBO DENG; MRS. LING SHI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ZIGANG YANG; MS. SHUQIN DU
MINISTER

MRS. NAIQING CHEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MAOTIAN FANG; MRS. XIAOLING LIU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. XIAOJUN HENG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHAOCHEN LI; MRS. KEKE SHANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DONGWEN LI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. CHENZI LIU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. YANXIA WANG; MR. HUAIYU WANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SHAOGANG ZHANG; MRS. XIAOYUE WANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BINGXI ZHEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JIANING CAI; MRS. ZHENGYING GUAN
COUNSELOR

MR. FULI CHEN; MRS. MINGHONG XU
COUNSELOR

MR. LI GONG CHEN
COUNSELOR

MR. XIONG FENG CHEN; MRS. YING CAI
COUNSELOR

MR. SHUANG GENG
COUNSELOR

MR. CHANG LIN GUO; MRS. YUN MEI HU
COUNSELOR

MR. JIN YONG HE; MRS. JIN SONG LONG
COUNSELOR

MRS. LANJING HE
COUNSELOR

MR. XIANG DONG HE; MRS. LI NING XIA
COUNSELOR

MR. BINCHEN HU
COUNSELOR

MRS. WENLI HU
COUNSELOR

MRS. YILI JIANG
COUNSELOR

MR. BIN LI
COUNSELOR

MR. DONG LIAO
COUNSELOR

MR. GUOLIANG MA; MRS. QIXIANG CUI
COUNSELOR

MS. XIAO PING NIU
COUNSELOR

MRS. LING SHI; MR. HONGBO DENG
COUNSELOR

MR. PING SONG; MRS. LIN LI
COUNSELOR

MR. JIN SUN; MS. WEN FENG TAN
COUNSELOR

MR. GUOPING WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. QI WANG; MRS. XIAO JING WANG
COUNSELOR

MRS. WEIYI XIAN
COUNSELOR

MRS. XUEYUAN XU; MR. CHENGLIANG WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. RUIJIN YANG; MRS. XIAOLING KUANG
COUNSELOR

MR. JIANWEN ZHANG; MRS. QIUHUAN SUN
COUNSELOR

MR. YI ZHANG
COUNSELOR

MR. YI ZHENG; MRS. LI WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. JING XING ZHOU
COUNSELOR

MR. RONGGUO ZHOU
COUNSELOR

MRS. DAN DAN BAI; MR. TONG WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YONGSHENG CAI; MRS. XI LU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WEIMIN CHANG; MRS. QINGYAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUI HUA CHEN; MRS. NA JUAN ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LING KANG CHEN; MRS. WEN LI ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHI XIN CHEN; MRS. YU FANG GUO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JUN DUAN; MR. JINGCHAO ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KE FENG; MRS. LIN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHENGWU GUO; MS. YAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. WENLI HAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GANG HUANG; MRS. XIAOMEI SHENG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. XUEHU HUANG; MRS. HUIJIE ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FANGNING JIAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HAIYING JIANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS BING LI; MR. XIYING ZHOU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHAOYANG LI; MRS. YILIN SUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. XIAOJUN LI; MRS. MEI HE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HANG LIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RUIHUA LIN; MRS. QUANHONG NIE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MEI DI LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YI LIU; MRS. JIE ZHAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MIN MIN LU; MRS. ZHAN CHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YANLIU LU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YAODONG MA; MRS. HAIPING WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BING MAO; MRS. CHUNPING PIAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FANG MENG; MRS. FANG WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LI QIAN; MRS. FEI LU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HAI JING QIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HONG TAO REN; MRS. HUAN RUI LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANG SHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JUN SHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LEI SHI; MRS. WEI LIANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUAN QIANG SHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUOSHUN SUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YAN XIN TIAN; MR. LI GONG CHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GUO PING WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIA CUN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LI WANG; MR. YI ZHENG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LIANG WANG; MRS. YIYIN GU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. QING WANG; MRS. SHAOHUA GU
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. YAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHEN WANG; MRS. PING LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DONG WEI; MRS. MING QIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YAN CHUN XI; MR. SHENG SHENG WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LI NING XIA; MR. XIANG DONG HE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JINHUA XIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JINMING XU; MRS. WEI CHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WENXU YANG; MRS. BEI ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DONGYE YAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DUNHAI YU; MRS. XIAOXU CAI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIAN QIANG YUAN; MRS. BO LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RENBI ZHANG; MS. HONG SUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TIBIN ZHANG; MRS. JIANHUA LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHENGGANG ZHAO; MRS. ZAOFANG FU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JUNJIE ZHAO; MR. HONG BIN LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LIJIAN ZHAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WAN PENG ZHAO; MRS. YUE FENG GU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. XIANJIN ZHAO; MRS. HAOJIE XU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. QIAN ZHOU; MR. JING XING ZHOU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHENGHE ZHOU; MS. YAXIN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIAN PING CHEN; MRS. BO DENG
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. TAO E; MR. QING ZHENG
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. YANFENG GU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JIANG HE; MRS. MENGMENG WU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YINGJIE HE; MRS. YAN LIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BIN HU; MRS. YUNYUN LU
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CHENG LI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. QINGMEI LI
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. RUIHONG LI
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS CUIHANG LIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DONG LIU; MRS. YAMEI WANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. XIANG LIU; MRS. RIPING LI
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. FEI LU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. XIN LUO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WEI MENG; MS. YUQING ZHANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. RONG REN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JINSONG SI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JINSHUN TAO; MRS. JINGYU JIE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SONG TAO; MRS. YUYU DAI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHIGUANG WAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. XIAO JING WANG; MR. QI WANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. YAMEI WANG; MR. DONG LIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CHAO YING WU
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. JIN ZHANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MAO MING ZHANG; MRS. JIE YANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. HUI ZHOU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHIYONG ZHOU; MRS. LIJUAN YU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ZAOFANG FU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YUAN GAO; MRS. YUAN GAO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YI HAN; MRS. JING WANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WEI JIANG; MRS. ZHONGJIA FAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SHUAI LI
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NI LIU
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. YUNYUN LU; MR. BIN HU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JUN LUO; MRS. GUANG YANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. QING LUO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. XIAOHUI MA; MRS. YING ZHANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YUE MA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FEIYA PAN; MRS. HAIFANG WU
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. TIAN QIAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. LIN QIU; MS. XIAOXIAO LI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JIAN SHANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. YU TANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ZHENZHONG WEI; MRS. LIN LIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PENG YU; MRS. XIN ZHONG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PENG ZHANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PENG ZHANG; MRS. LI LI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YANYU ZHANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TIANZHUO ZHENG; MRS. SIYING GE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ER WEI FAN
ATTACHE

MR. XIAOJUN GUO
ATTACHE

MR. FEI HAN; MRS. XIAOLING CHEN
ATTACHE

MISS YU HAO
ATTACHE

MR. YONG QIU; MS. SHUJIAO LI
ATTACHE

MR. GUOZHU YANG
ATTACHE

MR. YINAN ZHANG; MRS. JIAWEI LIU
ATTACHE

MR. ZHUOJUN ZHENG
ATTACHE

MS. YANHUI ZHU
ATTACHE

MR. SHUANG DU
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MRS. XIN QI
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

CAPTAIN XUE GUANG BIAN; MRS. XIAOYUAN SONG
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. QINGSHE WANG; MRS. LI FAN
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL MAJOR HONG SHANG; MS. YING LI
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN YAPING SHEN; MRS. HONG QU
NAVAL ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL ZHI JIANG ZHAO; MRS. QUN GU
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ZHENGMING JIANG; MRS. AIHONG MENG
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. YONGXUAN LIU
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. NING MA; MS. PEILIN ZHANG
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL JUN WANG; MRS. LI LIANG
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL SHI MIN CHEN; MRS. PING WU
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-238-2542)

CONGRESSIONAL LIAISON OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2554)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS 2300
CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2518)

CULTURAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2597)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2139 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-295-2500) (FAX 202-338-1690)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2139 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007

ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR'S OFFICE
2133 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-625-3380) (FAX 202-337-5864)

ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR'S OFFICE
2133 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007

ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-745-6505) (FAX 202-234-8629)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2700-12 PORTER STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-885-0715)

EDUCATIONAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2535)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2553)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2541)

POLITICAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2507)

PRESS AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2546)

PRESS AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2630)

VISA SECTION OFFICE
2201 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20008
(OFFICE 202-338-6688)

 

 

COLOMBIA

EMBASSY OF COLOMBIA
Chancery: 2118 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-8338) (FAX 202-232-8643)

HIS EXCELLENCY GABRIEL SILVA LUJAN; MRS. MARIANA ESPINOSA BLEIER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NICOLAS LLOREDA RICAURTE; MS. ALESSANDRA R. F. TASSARA BERTELLO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. PATRICIA CORTES ORTIZ; MR. JAIME CAMARGO SUAREZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALFONSO CUELLAR ARAUJO; MRS. ANGELA MARIA RIANO SANDINO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VICENTE ECHANDIA ROLDAN; MRS. NATALIA PINZON GOMEZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EDGAR RODRIGO ROJAS GARAVITO; MRS. CLAUDIA E. HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MISS CAROLINA ACOSTA RAMOS
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. CLAUDIA TERESA CANDELA BELLO; MR. JUAN CARLOS ORREGO OCAMPO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ANDRES EDUARDO DE LA CADENA ORTIZ; MRS. KAREN ELENA MENDOZA MANJARRES
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MISS MONICA DE NARVAEZ CANO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL )

MRS. MARIA DEL P. FERNANDEZ RETAMOSO
COUNSELOR

MS. DENISSE YANOVICH WANCIER; MR. MAURIZIO BUSSOLO
COUNSELOR

MS. NATALIA PENA HERNANDEZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. RUBY HELENA CHAGUI SPATH
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. CLAUDIA PATRICIA CUEVAS ORTIZ; MR. EDUARDO MUNAR SANCHEZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FABIO AUGUSTO FORERO AGUDELO; MRS. PAULA ANDREA SUAREZ LOPERA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KLAUS ADOLFO KOCH SALDARRIAGA; MRS. ANA MARIA SALAMANCA VALDERRAMA
THIRD SECRETARY

MAJOR MARIA FERNANDA CACERES LONDONO; MR. CARLOS FERNANDO TRIANA BELTRAN
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MR. GUSTAVO ALBERTO MORENO MALDONADO; MS. LINA MARIA MARIN DIAZ
ATTACHE (POLICE )

GENERAL JULIO ALBERTO GONZALEZ; MRS. LUZ MARINA TORRES DE GONZALEZ
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL LUIS FRANCISCO FULA CARDENAS; MRS. GLADIS SORAIDA REINA CAMARGO
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ANTONIO JOSE MARTINEZ OLMOS; MRS. MARIA TERESA FORERO HERRAN
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ALEJANDRO ANTONIO PRIETO PELAEZ; MRS. ADRIANA ARANGO LARRARTE
AIR ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL FLAVIO E. BUITRAGO DELGADILLO; MRS. ELBA ALIEHT PULIDO SOLANO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL RICHAR FABIO A. PRIETO VARGAS; MRS. NORMA PATRICIA OROZCO GARCIA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE
1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20036

CONSULAR OFFICE
1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20008
(OFFICE 202-887-9000)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20036
(OFFICE 202-887-9000) (FAX 202-223-0526)

 

 

COMOROS

EMBASSY OF THE UNION OF COMOROS
Chancery: 866 UNITED NATIONS PLAZA, SUITE 418 NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-750-1637) (FAX 212-750-1657)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMED TOIHIRI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Chancery: 1726 M STREET, NW, SUITE 601 20036
(EMBASSY 202-234-7690) (FAX 202-234-2609)

HER EXCELLENCY FAIDA MARAMUKE MITIFU; MR. MAURICE KASAZI SHALISHALI*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TAMBO A KABILA MUKENDI; MS. PATRICIA ANDREA BURCHELL*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHIRIJI CELESTIN CHIZA CHIVA
COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS SIOSI MBIMBA; MRS. ROMAINE LAZWE MBIMBA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGE TSHAMALA
COUNSELOR

MR. YVES BASHONGA RUCHINAGIZA; MRS. LATIFA SHABANI BASHONGA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. VERONIQUE TSHIBOLA TSHINGUTA
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

CONGO, REPUBLIC OF THE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Chancery: 1720 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-726-5500) (FAX 202-726-1860)

HIS EXCELLENCY SERGE MOMBOULI; MRS. STELLA CORINE MOMBOULI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SYLVAIN BAYALAMA; MRS. CELINE BAYALAMA MILANDOU NSONDE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. JACQUELINE MALANDA BAKOUETELA
COUNSELOR

MR. STEPHANE BERNARD MAMATY
COUNSELOR

MR. FRANCOIS IBARA; MRS. VALERIE JOSEE IBARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MELAND RICHARD NDJOUANDJOUAKA; MRS. EVLYDH F. NDJOUANDJOUAKA MOUTSILA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL PIERRE PARFAIT MANDZANDZA; MRS. GERMAINE MANDZANDZA BOMOLA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
4891 COLORADO AVENUE, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-5500) (FAX 202-726-1860)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
4891 COLORADO AVENUE, NW 20011

 

 

COSTA RICA

EMBASSY OF COSTA RICA
Chancery: 2114 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-2945) (FAX 202-265-4795
)

HER EXCELLENCY META SHANON FIGUERES BOGGS; MR. SANTIAGO FELIPE REAL DE AZUA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. LAURA DACHNER; MR. EDDY ADRIAN FRIEDMAN*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. ANA MARIA ODUBER ELLIOT; MR. ROY VANCE RICHARDSON CALVO*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARLON STEVE QUINTANILLA ESQUIVEL; MRS. PATRICIA ROJAS MORALES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ OBUCH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JUAN BAUTISTA SALAS ARAYA; MRS. ANA CATALINA GONZALEZ RIVERA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. GUISELLA SANCHEZ CASTILLO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JAVIER ROJAS VIQUEZ
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. JOSE CARLOS QUIRCE RODRIGUEZ
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

CHANCERY ANNEX - MISCELLANEOUS CONSULAR OFFICE
2112 S STREET, NW 20008

CONSULAR OFFICE
2112 S STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-6628)

TRADE AND CAFTA OFFICE
1701 K STREET, NW, SUITE 725 20036

TRADE AND CAFTA OFFICE
1701 K STREET, NW, SUITE 725 20036

 

 

COTE D`IVOIRE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF COTE D'IVOIRE
Chancery: 2424 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-797-0300) (FAX 202-462-9444)

HIS EXCELLENCY DAOUDA DIABATE; MRS. CECILE DIABATE NEE COFFI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KOUAME CHRISTOPHE KOUAKOU; MRS. EMMA THERESE AHOUO KOUAKOU ABY
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. GILCHRIST GUILLAUME DALIGOU YAHVE; MRS. MARIE FRANCE KOUOTO DALIGOU YAHVE
COUNSELOR

MRS. MAIMOUNA COULIBALY DOUKOURE; MR. OUSMANE DOUKOURE
COUNSELOR

MR. KOFFI LEON KONAN
COUNSELOR

MS. KOUABLAN MARIE MEA
COUNSELOR

MR. KOUEHI GILDAS ERIC SEYO; MRS. ATSE JANYCE BECHER SEYO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADRIN DANIEL KOFFI; MRS. NIAMKEY MONIQUE EZOUA KOFFI
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

CHANCERY ANNEX
2412 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

 

 

CROATIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CROATIA
Chancery: 2343 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-5899) (FAX 202-588-8936)

MR. VICE SKRACIC; MRS. HELENA SKRACIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. DARIO MIHELIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. JELENA VRES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. SANJA MILINOVIC
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MARTINA TENKO
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. KORALJKA DEUR
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL MATE PADEN; MRS. ROMANA PADEN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR ROBERT KATIC; MRS. MASENJKA KATIC
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

CYPRUS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS
Chancery: 2211 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-5772) (FAX 202-483-6710)

HIS EXCELLENCY PAVLOS ANASTASIADES; MRS. MARIA ANTONOPOULOU ANASTASIADES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. OLYMPIA NEOCLEOUS
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. NICHOLAOS T. MANOLIS; MRS. REBECCA DEMETRIADOU MANOLI
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. NEOPHYTOS CONSTANTINOU
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Chancery: 3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-274-9100) (FAX 202-966-8540)

HIS EXCELLENCY PETR GANDALOVIC; MRS. PAVLINA GANDALOVICOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JAROSLAV ZAJICEK; MRS. RADKA ZAJICKOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JAN PADOUREK; MRS. SIMONA PADOURKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. JOSEF DVORACEK; MRS. ROMANA DVORACKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VACLAV KOLAJA; MRS. DANA KOLAJOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID FROUS; MRS. NADEZDA FROUSOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. BARBARA KARPETOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ALICE NAVRATILOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MS. MARKETA BALKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. BARBORA ESNEROVA; MR. DAVID TESARCIK
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. LUCIE HINDLSOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MARTIN PIZINGER
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. JANA RACOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FRANTISEK VINTR; MRS. BERNADETA VINTROVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIROSLAV MRAKOTA; MRS. JANA MRAKOTOVA
ATTACHE

MR. MARTIN PLUHAR
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL PREMYSL SKACHA; MRS. DANA SKACHOVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL JOSEF KOPECKY; MRS. JITKA KOPECKA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JAN SYKORA; MRS. RENATA SYKOROVA
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
1109-1111 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10028
(OFFICE 212-717-5064)

COMMERCIAL SECTION
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-9104) (FAX 202-244-2147)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008

VISA OFFICE
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-9123)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.