printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Ecuador -- European Union


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 17, 2012

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Ecuador Equatorial Guinea Ethiopia
Egypt Eritrea European Union
El Salvador Estonia  

 

ECUADOR

EMBASSY OF ECUADOR
Chancery: 2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-7200) (FAX 202-667-3482)

HER EXCELLENCY SASKIA NATHALIE CELY SUAREZ; MR. ALVARO IVAN HERNANDEZ ALVAREZ
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAURICIO EFRAIN BAUS PALACIOS; MRS. CARLA MARIA DAVALOS DE BAUS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. ISABEL DEL ROCIO ALBORNOZ GARZON
MINISTER

MRS. RULLY JANINA SMITH MINDA
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MISS SILVIA YOLANDA ESPINDOLA ARELLANO
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN RAMIRO ESPINOSA ANDRADE; MRS. MICHELA LUCIA AYALA GRILLI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PAUL MORENO CEVALLOS; MRS. MARIA DANIELA ANDRADE MIRANDA
FIRST SECRETARY

PETTY OFFICER DIEGO BASSANTE GAVILANES
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. CAROLINA MISHEL CAJAS MADRID; MR. WILSON GERMAN MAYORGA BENALCAZAR
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MAJOR ANITA ELIZABETH CANELOS ENCALADA; MR. STEVE IVAN VERGARA BAQUERO
ATTACHE & CONSULAR AGENT

COLONEL PABLO SALOMON NARANJO MOSQUERA; MRS. GLADYS VIRGINIA CUESTA RUBIO
ATTACHE (POLICE )

MR. VIDAL OLMEDO VALLEJO; MRS. ESTHELA MARITZA BARRERA TAPIA
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MISS JENNY MARICELA TORRES JACOME
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

COLONEL CRISTOBAL ALBERTO CARRILLO PONCE; MS. SILVIA MARITZA VILLACIS VEGA
MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. MARIO JOSE EDIZON SALAZAR ROBAYO; MRS. ANA LUCIA COBO ELEJALDE
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MAURICIO CAMPUZANO NUNEZ; MS. BETTY PATRICIA ARROYO JARAMILLO
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ROMEY HERNAN ARRIETA ORDONEZ; MRS. GALICIA IVONNE ROLDAN GUTIERREZ
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MR. JAIME MARCELO JACOME VERDEZOTO; MRS. MARIA FERNANDA ESPIN MAZZINI
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER PAULO RENATO VIZUETE BAUTISTA; MRS. PATRICIA A. SOTOMAYOR MARTINEZ
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0601)

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-7166)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0647)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-265-7674)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

POLICE ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-464-9990) (FAX 202-464-9988)

POLICE ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

 

 

EGYPT

EMBASSY OF THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT
Chancery: 3521 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-895-5400) (FAX 202-244-4319)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAMEH HASSAN SHOUKRY; MRS. AZIZA IBRAHIM SHOUKRY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. YASSER ABOUBAKR A. ELNAGGAR; MRS. GIHAN OSSMAN ABDELAZIZ HAFEZ
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ASHRAF MAHMOUD EZZ ELDIN; MRS. MAHA FAWZI ABOU DAHAB
MINISTER

MR. ATEF M. HASSAN; MRS. AMANY M. KHALIFA
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

DR. HUSSEIN ABDEL KHALEK HASSOUNA; MRS. NEVINE SHAFIK SID AHMED
MINISTER

DR. SAFWAT ABDELHAMID ELHADDAD AHMED; MRS. LAILA MOURAD SOLTAN MOURAD
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED HELMY ABDELMONEIM ELBORAI; MRS. ALISON ROBERT NORMAN ELBORAI
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDELAZIZ WAGDY ABDELZIZ ELMANAWY; MRS. MAHA MOUSTAFA KAMAL M. HASSAN
COUNSELOR

MR. KARIM HAGGAG; MRS. SOHA S. A. Z. OMAR
COUNSELOR (PRESS OFFICER)

MR. ALAA MOHAMED SALAHELDIN HEGAZY; MRS. REEM MAGUID AMIN AHMED
COUNSELOR

MR. SAMEH ALFONSE SOLIMAN ISKAROS
COUNSELOR

MR. HOSSAMELDIN ABDELRAHMAN I. KANDIL; MRS. OLA MOHAMED AMIN SOLIMAN ALI
COUNSELOR

MR. MAHMOUD ELSAYED MAHMOUD MOUSSA; MRS. GIHAN MOHAMED ABDELAAL SAYED
COUNSELOR

MR. OMAR AMER EL SAYED M. YOUSSEF; MRS. RANDA ALI MOHAMED FAHMY ELKARAKSY
COUNSELOR

MR. MOTAZ ZAHRAN; MRS. HALA YOUSSEF EL HUSSEINY
COUNSELOR

MR. HANI MOHAMED NAGI ABDELHAMID; MRS. OMNIA SHOUKRY A. ABDELRAHMAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AHMED MAHMOUD ABDELHALIM ABU ZEID; MRS. ALIAA ADEL SAADELDEIN ELSHERIF
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KHALED MOHAMED SAMEH ANIS; MRS. SALMA HUSSEIN SHAWKY M. ELASHIRY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALLA AHMED EZZELDIN ELBIALLY; MRS. MAHA HASSAN MAHMOUD SALEH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YEHIA IBRAHIM EL SAYED HALIM; MRS. MAHA MEDHAT MOHAMED G. HAMDAN
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MOHAMED MOSTAFA KAMEL SAAD; MRS. TAHANY OMAR ABD ELAZIZ AZAB
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED SALAH A. M. ELKHATIB; MRS. NADA YEHIA ISMAIEL BADRAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MIRANDE CAMILLE VICTOR GOUBRAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AHMED ABDALLAH IBRAHIM HAFEZ; MRS. MONA MOHAMED ABDELWAHAB ARAFA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KARIM ADEL MOHAMED HASSAN ELABD; MRS. YASMINE MOHAMED ASHRAF LABIB G.
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED WAGUIH HANAFI; MRS. NOUR ELHODA MOHAMED TAWFIK
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. REHAB ABDEHAK ALI SHAWER; MR. AHMED KHALIL ABDELMONEM KHALIL
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED ABEDEL MONEM ABDEL NABY
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED MOSTAFA ABDELRAHEE ABDELAAL; MRS. MARWA REDA HAMED SALAH
ATTACHE

MR. ABDELQAWY GHARIEB ALI AHMED
ATTACHE

MAJOR ASHRAF AHMED AHMED; MRS. SAFAA MOHAMED KHALIL
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SALAH ELDIN GHARIB BAYOUMY; MRS. AFIFA MOHAMED ELMAIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAHMOUD MOHAMMAD M. EL ASHMAWY; MRS. NADINE OSSAMA ZAKARIA ABOULNASR
ATTACHE

MR. MAGED ABDEL MOEZ HASSAN EL KHOLY; MRS. HODA MOHAMED ABO RAIA ELKHOLY
ATTACHE

MR. WAEL MAHMOUD ABDELAZIZ ELDAHSHAN
ATTACHE

MR. MAHMOUD ABDELKAWY A. ELSAIFY; MRS. MERVAT MOAHAMED MOAHAMED SHABAN
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED AHMED HASSAN FARGHAL; MRS. AMAL AHMED IBRAHIM
ATTACHE

MR. EMAM MAHMOUD MOHAMED M. HAGGAG; MRS. AZZA BAHGAT ABDELMONIEM BAHGAT
ATTACHE

MR. HATEM MOHAMED ABBASS HAMADA; MRS. DINA MOHAMED ABDELWAHAB HASSANEN
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED ABUELELA ALI M. HAMAM
ATTACHE

DR. MOHAMED SAMIR AMIN HAMZA; MRS. MAY AHMED AMIN HAMZA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. HODA FOUAD MOHAMED HASSAN; MR. SHABAAN KAMEL MOHAMED SABER
ATTACHE

MR. SABRY ELSAYED ABDELFATTAH HASSAN; MRS. NADIA GALAL MOHAMED ALALFY
ATTACHE

MR. HASSAN IBRAHIM RAGAB AMER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ADEL MOHAMED ABDELAZIZ IBRAHIM; MRS. ELHAM MOHAMED AREF MESHAAL
ATTACHE

MR. HOSSAM HASSAN MOHAMED IBRAHIM; MRS. GHADA CHOUCRI AHMAD ELSAYED
ATTACHE (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. KHALED IBRAHIM ROSHDY M. S. KAMEL; MRS. HEBATALLAH HASSAN AHMED HASSAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMED ALY SALEH ALY KERASHA; MS. HODA ABDELGHANY ELSAYED IBRAHIM
ATTACHE (CULTURAL )

MR. MOHAMED KAMEL MOHAMED KHALF; MRS. REHAB HASSAN MAHMOUD MOHAMED
ATTACHE

MR. REDA SHAHAT ALY KHATAB; MRS. NOHA MAHMOUD MOHAMED SOLIMAN
ATTACHE

MR. HOSSAM YOUSSEF AHMED KHATER; MRS. ABEER ISMAEL GOMAA ABDELRAHMAN
ATTACHE

MR. HOSSAM ELDEN MOHAMED AMIN KOTB; MRS. NADIA SHEHATA AMIN AHMED
ATTACHE

MR. OSAMA MOHAMED YOUSSEF MABROUK
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED RAMADAN IBRAHIM MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINSTRATIVE)

MR. AMGAD AHMED REZK MOHAMED
ATTACHE

MR. MAHER MAHMOUD AFIFI MOHAMED
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED ABDELMABOD A. MOUSTAFA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. AHMED HASSAN IBRAHIM NOSSIER; MRS. SAFAA MAHMOUD MOHAMED HAGGAG
ATTACHE

MR. SAID ABDELFATTAH AHMED RAWASH; MRS. FATMA ABDELSATTAR A. ELGAMAL
ATTACHE

MR. KHALED ABDELFATTAH HASSAN REFAT
ATTACHE (ADMINSTRATI0N & FINANCE)

MS. DONIA SAYED SALIM SAID
ATTACHE

MR. BADR SALEH AWAD SALEH; MRS. HIAM AHMED BAIOMI AHMED
ATTACHE

MR. ESSAM MOHAMED ABDULLAH SALEM
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED NAGUIB ZAKI SHALAN; MRS. RABAB FAHIM ABDEL HAMID SHALAN
ATTACHE

MR. GAMAL HAGAG SALEM SHKAWY; MRS. SOAAD ABDELMONIEM ALI MOHAMED
ATTACHE

MR. KAMEL MAHMOUD MOHAMED SHREIF
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MS. DINA EZZAT MAHMOUD SWEILLAM
ATTACHE

MR. FAWZY AHMED MOUSSA YOUNIS 
ATTACHE

MR. ADEL ABDALLA MAHMOUD ABOELATTA
ASST. ATTACHE

COMMANDER NABIL ABDEL AZIM ABOUL AZM; MRS. ZEINAB MOHAMED A. ELSESY
ASST. ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

COMMANDER AHMED ADEL AHMED ABUELENEIN; MRS. RASHA SHEHATA MOHAMED ABDELHALEM
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED AHMED YOUSSEF EL ZAYAT; MRS. RANIA MOHAMED M. SAKR
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. SAID MAHMOUD MOHAMED AHMED
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. SHAKER AHMED FATHY MOHAMED AHMED
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL ABDELHAMED A. ALLAM; MRS. SANAA AHMED NADA
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED TAWFIK HASSAN AMIN SAFWAT; MRS. IMAN ANWAR HUSSEIN EL MALAH
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. AHMED ABDELATIF MOHAMED M. AZEZA
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMIN)

MR. ASHRAF AHMED HASSAN BADAWY
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. SALAH SAEED ALY AHMED ELAARABY
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL OSAMA MOHAMED MOHAMED ELBAHNASY; MRS. NAHLA GOUDA HUSSEIN GEHAD
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AHMED HUSSEIN MAHMOUD ELNAYAL; MRS. REEM MAHMOD MAHMOUD ELZAYAT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ABDELMAGEID MAHMOUD M. ELREFAIY
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED ABDELMEGED AFIFI ELSHAFEY
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL ESSAM MOHAMED HASSAN ELTOOKHY; MRS. GHADA AHMED FOUAD ABDEL H. ELDESH
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR WALID HASSAN KHAMIS M. ELTOUMY; MRS. SOHA ABDELKADER SAAD AHMED
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. EEID GOMAA HEMEDA GABER
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMIN.)

MR. RAMADAN FATHY KOUTOB GADALLA
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINSTRATION)

MAJOR MOHAMED ABDELHAK MOHAMED GOUDA; MRS. WALAA ABAS MOHAMED ABOELGEAT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. BAHAA MOHAMED ISMAIL HASSAN
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM A. S. HASSAN; MRS. REEM I. IBRAHIM
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MOKHTAR RYAD ABDELWANIS HASSAN
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

COLONEL YASSER SALAHELDIN ABDELHAM HASSAN; MRS. REEM TAHA HASSAN SHALABY
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HESHAM MAHMOUD FARID HOSNY; MRS. NADIA ALY MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ATEF ADLY SAAD HUSSEIN
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR MOHAMED GALAL IBRAHIM; MRS. MAYSSA KAMALELDIN AHMED MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR AHMED HELMY MOHAMED M. MATAR; MRS. BASMA NASR MOHAMED ABOZEID
ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT HANY GODA ELSAYED MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. MOHAMED ABDELAZIZ A. MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. SHAKER ABDELMONEIM N. MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMIN.)

STAFF SERGEANT KAMAR MOHAMED RAMADAN KAM MOUSTFA
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. TAMER SAID RIAD RIAD; MRS. INGY ABDELKADER SAMIR ELMALLAH
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. AHMED MOHAMED SALEM A. ROBA
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

SERGEANT MOHAMED AWAD MOHAMED SALLAM
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. MOHAMED KAMAL A SHAMSELDIN
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KHALED FARID YOUSSEF M. SHIMY; MRS. NEHAL MOHAMED M. SEDDIK
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM SAMIR ABD EL REHEM TOBAR; MRS. EMAN SROR ABO TALEB MAKLED
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL MOHAMED ABDELFATTAH A. ELKESHKY; MRS. MALAK MANSOUR YOUSSEF ALY
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED MOHAMED MOHAMED ABOUD; MRS. HANAN ELSAYED A. ABDELMOGHEETH
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL SAMEH SABER AHMED ELDEGWY; MRS. MANAL AHMED MOHAMED DRWESH
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOUSAM GAMALELDIN M. ELSHAHAWY; MRS. RADWA MOHAMED SAYED A.M. ABDELHAY
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE (ENGINEER)

COMMERCIAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2232 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9111) (FAX 202-328-4517)

CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL BUREAU
1303 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-296-3888) (FAX 202-296-3891)

OFFICE OF DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
2590 L STREET, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-333-1283) (FAX 202-333-7240)

PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE
1666 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 440 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-3402) (FAX 202-234-6827)

PROCUREMENT OFFICE

5500 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-8006) (FAX 202-829-4909)

 

 

EL SALVADOR

EMBASSY OF EL SALVADOR
Chancery: 1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(EMBASSY 202-265-9671) (FAX 202-232-3763)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCISCO R. ALTSCHUL FUENTES; MRS. MELINDA DELASHMUTT ALTSCHUL*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HECTOR RICARDO SILVA AVALOS; MRS. KARLA MARIA ROQUE SILVA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. OSCAR OSWALD CHAVEZ VALIENTE; MRS. MARTA ELSA P. MARTINEZ DE CHAVEZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON)

MRS. CLAUDIA NUSET DE BARTOLINI; MR. FRANK PAUL BARTOLINI*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. ENILSON SOLANO; MRS. CLAUDIA RIVERA SOLANO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. CARLOS ALEJANDRO VALENCIA CACERES; MRS. ERIKA ANTONIETA LUCHA DE VALENCIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE PROMOTION)

MR. LUIS APARICIO BERMUDEZ; MRS. CARMEN DE APARICIO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. GRACE MARY AWAD SAFIEH DR. TONY MICHAEL CHEHADE*
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. CLAUDIA BEATRIZ BELTRAN GALVEZ; MR. DANIEL PALACIOS MARCHESINI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. CARLOS MAURICIO FUENTES FLORES; MRS. MILDRED E. DOMINGUEZ DE FUENTES
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

MS. VILMA HERRERA
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MRS. CELIA YANETH MEDRANO
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. ROSA ANGELA VALENCIA DE ARGUMEDO; MR. EDUARDO ANTONIO ARGUMEDO ALARCON
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. RICARDO JOSE VALENCIA PINEDA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. DORA MARIA DE AGUILAR; MR. JOSE M. AGUILAR ARAUJO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANGELA MARIA RUBIO MARTINEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

COLONEL WALTER MAURICIO AREVALO GAVIDIA; MRS. SANDRA ORFILIA FLORES DE GAVIDIA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULATE GENERAL
2332 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20007
(OFFICE 202-331-4032) (FAX 202-331-4036)

COUNSELOR FOR ECON., FINANCIAL & COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2308 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

 

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Chancery: 2020 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-518-5700) (FAX 202-518-5252)

HER EXCELLENCY PURIFICACION ANGUE ONDO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ROMAN OBAMA EKUA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. PACIENCIA MATA MOHOSO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CONSTANTINO NJUE NGUI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

ERITREA

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ERITREA
Chancery: 1708 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-319-1991) (FAX 202-319-1304)

MR. BERHANE GEBREHIWET SOLOMON; MRS. HIWET SEBHATU TESFAZZGHI
FIRST SECRETARY (CHARGE D' AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. SALIH ABDALLA SAAD
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

ESTONIA

EMBASSY OF ESTONIA
Chancery: 2131 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-0101) (FAX 202-588-0108)

HER EXCELLENCY MARINA KALJURAND; MR. KALLE KALJURAND
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. KYLLIKE SILLASTE ELLING; MR. INDREK ELLING
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. KRISTJAN PRIKK; MRS. LIIS PRIKK
COUNSELOR

MR. OLEG DMITRIJEV
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. TERJE RAADIK
ATTACHE (PRESS & CULTURAL)

COLONEL AIVAR SALEKESIN; MRS. INGE SALEKESIN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

ETHIOPIA

EMBASSY OF ETHIOPIA
Chancery: 3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-1200) (FAX 202-587-0195)

HIS EXCELLENCY GIRMA BIRRU GEDA; MRS. LYDIA GETANEH BELAY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TESFAYE YILMA SABO; MRS. LETEKIDAN GEBREAB GEBREMARIAM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. TEBEGE BERHE SHOOK; MRS. HELEN TEKLU GEBRESELASSIE
MINISTER

MR. WAHIDE BELAY ABITEW
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SAMSON JOHN ABONG; MRS. ROMAN TEFERA ABEJE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TSEGAB KEBEBEW DAKA; MRS. TSIGEREDA MENGESHA AGONAFIR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MULIE TAREKEGN EDLIE; MRS. HELEN MEDHINE ABAY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ALMAZ AMAHA TESFAY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (BUSINESS AND ECONOMY)

MR. YOHANNES GETAHUN YIGZAW; MRS. AGERETU ASFAW CHEKOLE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. KIDIST YACOB ABIRE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL DIPLOMACY)

MR. TEGENE MULAT BEYENE; MRS. LIBANOS GIRMA WOGAYEHU
COUNSELOR

MR. ZELEKE NEMERA SHENDU
COUNSELOR (ADMIN. & FINANCE)

MR. TEMESGEN BERHANU TORE
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

MR. DINEKA KORNMA NESREDIN; MRS. AYNALEM BADENGA BESREMO*
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. EMEBET BIRU HAILE
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. AMELEWORK TEKALIGNE WONDEMAGEGNE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SOLOMON TADESSE G. SILASSE; MRS. KIDAN HAILU ATSBEHA
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

CONSULAR SECTION
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20009

CONSULAR SECTION
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-4555) (FAX 202-686-9621)

ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND TRADE OFFICE
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20009

ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND TRADE OFFICE
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-364-6385) (FAX 202-364-6387)

 

 

EUROPEAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION
Chancery: 2175 K STREET, NW, SUITE 800 20037
(EMBASSY 202-862-9500) (FAX 202-429-1766)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOAO VALE DE ALMEIDA; MRS. MARIA ANA RAMOS JARA DE CARVALHO
AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. FRANCOIS JEAN MARIE D. RIVASSEAU; MRS. ELISABETH MARIE M. L. RIVASSEAU
MINISTER (DEPUTY HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. ANTONIO DE LECEA FLORES DE LEMUS; MRS. MONICA MARIA CASTRO GOICOCHEA
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MR. GEORGES LOUIS GABRIEL PINEAU; MRS. ANNICK RENEE GILBERT
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. CARLOS MANUEL ALVAREZ ANTOLINEZ; MRS. ANA MARIA GALLEGO CASTRO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (FOOD SAFETY, HEALTH & CONSUMERAFFAIRS)

MS. SILVIA KOFLER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. BERNARD CHARLES MERKEL; MRS. DOREEN MERKEL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (FOOD SAFETY, HEALTH & CONSUMERAFFAIRS)

MR. PIOTR MARIA NOWINA KONOPKA; MRS. WANDA JANINA NOWINA KONOPKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LUC SERGE GUSTAVE EUGENE VERON; MRS. NICOLE CLAIRE WEISMANN EP VERON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. CLARE DEIRDRE WELLS SHADDAD
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. CHRISTIAN KLAUS BURGSMULLER; MRS. GABRIELA L. ROMERO ALVAREZ
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. BRICE RAYMOND MICHEL DE SCHIETERE; MRS. SLAVITZA DIMITROVA DOBREVA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. GUENTER HOERMANDINGER; MRS. ANTJE MARGARETE RUHFUS
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT)

MR. HIDDO CARL BEREND JAN HOUBEN; MS. KARIANN AKEMI YOKOTA*
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. UFFE HOLST JENSEN
COUNSELOR

MR. PETRUS JOANNES CORNELIUS KERSTENS; MRS. JESSIE JULIE PETRA DEGRYSE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

DR. ASTRID CHRISTINA ALMUT R. KOCH
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECH. & EDU.)

MR. CRISTIAN MAURIN DE FARINA
COUNSELOR

MR. MARIO SCHWETZ
COUNSELOR

MR. WOUTER M. K. COUSSENS; MRS. ANNELIES STEFANIE STORME
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MRS. BEATRICE COVASSI; MR. HELDER MANUEL COVASSI ENCARNACAO
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

MRS. VALERIE ELIZABETH LAXTON; MR. FRANCOIS XAVIER ROUXEL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHE BERNARD EMILE MADASCHI; MRS. MAKI MORIKAWA
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MS. CLAUDE MARIE HELENE VERON REVILLE; MR. UFFE HOLST JENSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. POLONA CAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RORY ALEXANDER PATTERSON DOMM; MRS. KRISTINA DOMM
SECOND SECRETARY ((POLITICAL))

MRS. ADELINE HINDERER SAYERS; MR. BRIAN NEILL SAYERS*
SECOND SECRETARY (TRADE)

MS. EVA HORELOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (PRESS & PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MRS. KARIN HUNDEBOELL; MR. STEFANO SANTAMATO
SECOND SECRETARY (DEVELOPMENT)

MS. KONSTANTINA SLAVCHEVA KOSTOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. EVA PALATOVA; MR. ALEXANDER RADE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. SILVIA AUMAIR
ATTACHE (POLITICAL)

MR. TOR JESPER NIKLAS BURMAN; MRS. ANNA MARGARETA KRISTINA GRUBB
ATTACHE

MR. BENGT ERIC GOERAN GOERTZEN; MRS. BARBRO GOERTZEN
ATTACHE

MR. JULIAN HALL; MRS. SARAH ELIZABETH GARNER HALL
ATTACHE

MRS. MAJBRITT KJAER LE COURTOIS; MR. GUILLAUME JULIEN LE COURTOIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.