printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Gabon -- Guyana


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 17, 2012

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Gabon Ghana Guinea
Gambia Greece Guinea-Bissau
Georgia Grenada Guyana
Germany, Fed. Rep. of Guatemala  

 

GABON

EMBASSY OF THE GABONESE REPUBLIC
Chancery: 1630 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 7TH 20001
(EMBASSY 202-797-1000) (FAX 301-983-1994)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL MOUSSA ADAMO; MRS. BRIGITTE MOUSSA ADAMO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. REGINE PAULETTE AYANG
COUNSELOR (COMMUN. & PROTOCOL)

MRS. LOUISE HONORINE NATHALIE BA OUMAR
COUNSELOR

MRS. ALBA BIFFOT SALES; MR. TOMAS JOAO SALES
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. HUGUETTE MBOUMBA MOUSSODOU
COUNSELOR

MR. ALBERT NGUIA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MIREILLE OBAME NGUEMA EKOMVONE; MR. REGINALD ANTHONY MOORE*
COUNSELOR

MR. FRANCOIS LEON TCHISSAMBO RETENO; MRS. SONIA EDNA TCHISSAMBO RETENO
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. DIEUDONNE WAYI
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MRS. SUZANNE ABENG MBA EP TROUILLET
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

COMMANDER ALAIN JEROME MOUNGUET INGOULE; MRS. HELENE FRANCISCA MOUNGUET INGOULE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GAMBIA

EMBASSY OF THE GAMBIA
Chancery: 2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 240 20007
(EMBASSY 202-785-1399) (FAX 202-785-1430)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALIEU MOMODOU NGUM; MRS. AMINATTA LOIS R. NGUM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BABOUCARR JALLOW; MRS. OUMIE SOWE JALLOW
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. FATOUMATA AYO BAYO SIDIBE; MR. BAKARY K. SIDIBE
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION & CULTURAL)

MR. EBRIMA MBOOB; MRS. RAMATOULIE MBOOB
COUNSELOR

MRS. HENRIETTA JULIAN SYLVA; MR. SANG MARIE SYLVA
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 240 20007

 

 

GEORGIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GEORGIA
Chancery: 2209 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-2390) (FAX 202-387-0864)

HIS EXCELLENCY TEMURI YAKOBASHVILI; MRS. IANA FREMER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DATUNA RAKVIASHVILI; MRS. SOPIO MAMARDASHVILI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. VLADIMER CHACHIBAIA MS. BELA CHACHIBAIA
COUNSELOR

MR. MIKHEIL DARCHIASHVILI; MRS. TAMAR MEDULASHVILI
COUNSELOR

MS. THEA KENTCHADZE
COUNSELOR

MR. AKAKI LOMIDZE; MRS. TEA GAMREKELI
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLOZ REVAZISHVILI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ZOE EMILIE SYBILE REYNERS
COUNSELOR

MS. NATELA ZAMBAKHIDZE; MR. NIKOLOZ LOMASHVILI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. IRMA KAVTARADZE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. TAMAR TCHELIDZE
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS KHATUNA OKROSHIDZE
SECOND SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL TEMUR EUBIDZE; MRS. ELEONORA PHURTSKHVANIDZE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GERMANY, FED. REP. OF

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
Chancery: 2300 M STREET, NW, SUITE 300 20037
(EMBASSY 202-298-4000) (FAX 202-298-4249)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. NIELS PETER GEORG AMMON; MRS. MARLIESE HEIMANN AMMON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JENS HANEFELD; MRS. PETRA HANEFELD
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ERNST PETER FISCHER; MRS. MARIA DEL CARMEN FISCHER
MINISTER

MR. LUDGER ALEXANDER SIEMES; MRS. BARBARA MARGARETE SIEMES
MINISTER

MR. KNUT FRIEDRICH ALEXANDER ABRAHAM; MRS. MARION ERIKA MARGIT ABRAHAM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MANFRED JOSEF KARL BLESS; MRS. MARTHA KOPP BLESS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. GESA BRAUTIGAM; MR. RAINER RUDOLPH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. CHRISTIANE CONSTANZE HOHMANN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MANFRED HUTERER; MRS. ANDREA HUTERER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KARL MATTHIAS KLAUSE; MRS. SYLVIE CLAUDINE TEISSEIRE KLAUSE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANDREA RENATE NOSKE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. THOMAS SCHMIDT MS. ANDREA LORE EGERSDOERFER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. SABINE SEIDLER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. BERTRAM ANATOL F. C. VON MOLTKE; MRS. ANNE RUTH MARIA VON MOLTKE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. BERND VON MUENCHOW POHL; MRS. STACY ANN STRATTON*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JUERGEN HERBERT BAYER; MRS. MARTINA LUNINGHAKE
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER JOSEF DEBLON; MRS. GABI DEBLON
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER PAUL HERMANN DINKLER; MRS. SUSANNE EDITH DORIS DINKLER
COUNSELOR

MR. TOBIAS FEHLHABER
COUNSELOR

MS. SUSANNE ROSEMARIE FRIEDRICHS
COUNSELOR

MR. CLEMENS AUGUSTINUS HACH; MRS. VALERIE KATHARINA BRUCH HACH
COUNSELOR

MR. MAIK WILHELM KAMMERMANN; MRS. SABINE KAMMERMANN
COUNSELOR

MS. MARION KNAPPE
COUNSELOR

MR. ERIK VOLKER KURZWEIL
COUNSELOR

MR. STEFAN HEINRICH LAETSCH; MRS. GERDA LAETSCH
COUNSELOR

MS. INES HEIKE SCHLOTTER; MR. MICHAEL WEHRHEIM
COUNSELOR

MR. FRIEDO SIELEMANN; MRS. ASTRID WEDDIGE
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN OTTO SIMON; MRS. CHRISTIANE PETRA ELISABETH SIMON
COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL CARL ERICH VOGEL; MRS. NATHALIE ISABELLE VOGEL
COUNSELOR

DR. HANS ULRICH G. N. VON SCHROETER; MRS. LUCIANA FERNANDES VON SCHROETER
COUNSELOR

MR. HANS MICHAEL AMIN VORLAENDER; MRS. STEFANIE VORLAENDER
COUNSELOR

MR. DETLEF WAECHTER; MRS. KATJA MARIA WAECHTER
COUNSELOR

MRS. SUSANNE ASCHI GLESIUS; MR. MISCHA GLESIUS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANDREA CHRIST; MR. MICHAEL STOEGER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPH HERBERT GRIEBLING; MRS. SILKE GRIEBLING
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. CHRISTOPH THOMAS HERFARTH; MRS. MARGIT SUSANNE HERFARTH
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. KRISTINA JONEK
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NATALIE KAUTHER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BASTIAN KERN; MRS. TANJA GEY KERN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SIMONE RACHMIEL KORING; MR. SASCHA ALEXANDER KORING
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREAS OLIVER KRAUSS; MRS. COURTNEY ANNE KRAUSS*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAN LOFFLER; MRS. GRIT LOFFLER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADRIAN POLLMANN; MRS. NATALIE KAUTHER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HELGE POLS DR. SYLKE EDITH GEISSENDOERFER
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. ANNEGRET UTA ROHLOFF
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTIAN JOHANNES SEDAT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HENNING SPECK; MRS. IRINA KAYE SPECK
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. IRINA KAYE SPECK; MR. HENNING SPECK
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BEATE WALTER
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SENTA MELANIE ALABBADI; MR. ANAS ALABBADI
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARTINA URSULA B BOCK DE OLIVEIRA; MR. JOAO NEREU DE OLIVEIRA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MAIKE FRIEDRICHSEN; MR. JAVIER SALVADOR MARIN ALVARADO
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. KATJA LINDHOLM ERIKSEN; MR. GUIDO KRUGER
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TORSTEN GUNTER SCHOELL; MRS. AMY ANN SCHOLL*
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HANS PETER SPEYRER MS. LIA CAROL SIEGHART
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SUSANNE HOLZEM; MR. RALF GOTTFRIED HOLZEM
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ELMAR UDO KOHLHOFER MS. SUSANNE MOECK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GEORG CHRISTIAN LOTTERMOSER; MRS. TERRY MEEL LOTTERMOSER*
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SABINE PACHER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PATRICK SCHUH; MRS. YVONNE SCHUH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANSGAR BERNHARD SITTMANN; MRS. HEIKE PETRA SITTMANN
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ANKE WAGNER; MR. CHRISTIAN THEODOR KOHLROSS
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TORSTEN MICHAEL WEIDEMANN; MRS. CLAUDIA WEIDEMANN
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ESTHER WEISS
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. THOMAS WIEGEL; MRS. BARBARA WIEGEL
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ANDREA ANNA HOLZWARTH CORREA; MR. TULIO HENRIQUE EMILIO LIMA CORREA
ATTACHE

MR. HANS JUERGEN HUEBNER
ATTACHE

MR. WALTER JONAS; MRS. MARION JONAS
ATTACHE

MR. THOMAS GEORG MEINDL; MRS. BETINA MARIA MEINDL
ATTACHE

FIRST LIEUTENANT CARSTEN RAABE; MRS. PIA MEIER RAABE
ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MASTER SERGEANT MARKUS TORBRUEGGE; MRS. STEPHANIE TORBRUEGGE
ATTACHE

MR. ALFRED KURT WALTER WAGNER; MRS. SUZANA ROGINA WAGNER
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREAS HERMANN WEISS
ATTACHE

MR. HEINER WILCKENS
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. MICHAEL WOLFER MS. NANCY MARINA ROSA WOLFER
ATTACHE

MS. GERTRUD ANTONI
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. EWALD ARENDS; MRS. NICOLE ARENDS ASST. ATTACHE

MS. ANJA CHRISTINE BADURA; MR. JEFFREY JOHN LINBERG*
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. STEFANIE BARUNKE
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. FRANK BISSA
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MS. MARIA BITTORF
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY )

MRS. INGE GERLINDE BLODIG
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ECKHARD CURSCHMANN; MRS. PETRA ERIKA CURSCHMANN
ASST. ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. STEFFEN DOHM
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY )

MRS. KERSTIN EHSER; MR. OLIVER EHSER
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. SABINE FINKENZELLER; MR. GILLES JEAN JACQUES LIGEARD
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. KATRIN FLOREK AVRIL; MR. CHRISTOPHE JEAN ANTOINE AVRIL
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. SABINE ERIKA FORTMANN
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. IRIS BRIGITTE FRANK WUERTZ; MR. HARALD HANS WUERTZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. RUTH ELISABETH FREDRICK; MR. ANIL ERNEST ARTHUR FREDRICK
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. MARION GIESLER NIMUBONA; MR. ARNAUD DIEUDONNE NIMUBONA
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. KATHARINA GOEPFERT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ANDREAS PETER HAECKER
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. GERRIT JURGEN HARBERS
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. KORNELIA HAU ZILIC; MR. ELVEDIN ZILIC
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. FRANK HELLWEG
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY )

MR. STEFAN HERRMANN
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY )

MR. GUENTHER JANKER
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. THORSTEN KALWITZ
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. ROLAND KLEIN; MRS. ASTRID KLEIN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. STEFAN KOEP
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY )

MRS. MELANIE KUNKEL; MR. FRANK KUNKEL
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. VOLKER MAENNIG
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY )

MRS. KATHRIN MATHOW
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. LARS HELMUT MELCHER; MRS. JESSICA QUADE
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. BIRGIT HELENE PETOECZ; MR. DANIEL FRANZ PETOECZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. FALK PIWNY
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. KAI RAUSER
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. ANKE REED
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. GUENTHER BERNHARD ANDREAS RIEGEL; MRS. SHARON RIEGEL
ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT MAJOR KLAUS WILHELM SCHEPERS; MRS. SILVIA SCHEPERS
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MRS. MONICA MARIA SCHMIDT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. BERND SCHULZE HOLZ; MRS. SYLVIA BARBARA ANGELIKA HOLZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. BEATRIX MARIA URAN; MR. MEHMET SAIT URAN
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. BARBARA WIEGEL; MR. THOMAS WIEGEL
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. LOTHAR RUDOLF WILDE; MRS. REGINA MARIA WILDE
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. RALF WOESSNER; MRS. HARDIP KAUR WOESSNER
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. RALF MANFRED ZORN
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

ADMIRAL KARL WILHELM BOLLOW; MRS. HELLA BOLLOW
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL KLAUS WERNER FINCK; MRS. ELISABETH MARIA FINCK
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL HUBERT SAUR; MRS. MEIKE TORST SAUR
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ERIC OFFERMANN; MRS. GERIT KATHARINA OFFERMANN
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER CHRISTIAN PAUL GEORG HILLMER; MRS. BABETT ITZEK HILLMER
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN KARL MICHAEL SETZER; MRS. GABRIELE SETZER
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL CHRISTIAN PAUST MS. EVE IRENE PAUST*
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GHANA

EMBASSY OF GHANA
Chancery: 3512 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-686-4520) (FAX 202-686-4527)

HIS EXCELLENCY DANIEL OHENE AGYEKUM; MRS. ROSE OHENE AGYEKUM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. EDITH HAZEL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. EBENEZER PADI ADJIRACKOR; MRS. LINDA ARABA ABOKUMA ADJIRACKOR
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL)

MR. WILLIAM ANANI ABOTSI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MATILDA AKU OSEI AGYEMAN; MR. SANDY OSEI AGYEMAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (HEAD OF CHANC)

MR. KWADWO ANTWI BOATENG; MRS. MILLICENT NAA BOATENG
COUNSELOR

MR. EMMANUEL OPEKU; MRS. BRENDA AKOSUA OPEKU
COUNSELOR

MS. MAVIS ENYOANM ADZO AKPABLA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOHN ADJEI AMANKWAH; MRS. PATIENCE AFI AMANKWAH
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. THEODORA DUNCAN OCQUAYE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. VANESSA AKOSUA MENSAH ADU; MR. PHILIP KWASI ADU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. GIFTY TAKYIWAA OCRAN; MR. ALFRED FIIFI OCRAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. REBECCA ENYONAM KUDEKOR
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RICHARD ASHIA QUAYE; MRS. GRACE ASHIA QUAYE
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL GEORGE EDUAM AMAMOO; MRS. AGNES OPPONG PEPRAH
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GREECE

EMBASSY OF GREECE
Chancery: 2217 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-1300) (FAX 202-939-1324)

HIS EXCELLENCY VASSILIS KASKARELIS; MRS. ANNA KASKARELIS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. SOPHIA PHILIPPIDOU
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. VASSILIS KAPETANGIANNIS
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MS. IOANNA KRIEBARDI
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLAOS KRIKOS; MRS. MARIA PATILI
COUNSELOR

MR. ANTONIOS MARMARINOS
COUNSELOR (EDUCATIONAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ANTONIOS PAPAKOSTAS
COUNSELOR

MRS. EFTYCHIA XYDIA; MR. DIMITRIOS VERGITSIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CHRISTINA GEORGIOU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONSTANTINOS KYRIOU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHARALAMPOS PAPADOPOULOS; MRS. NESTORIA POGKA
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MRS. ALEXANDRA ADODO; MR. CHRISTOPHER OGKOGIAFENTO ADODO
ATTACHE

MS. MARIA ARVANITI
ATTACHE

MR. KONSTANTINOS DIMITRIADIS; MRS. SOFIA KARABATZAKI
ATTACHE (INFORMATION, TECHNOLOGY & TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MS. MARIA GALANOU
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MS. MARGO KOUMANAKOS
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. NICOLAOS MYLONAS; MRS. KYRIACOULA MYLONA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. PERIKLIS PARAPONIARIS; MRS. IVANA JEANNETTE PARAPONIARI
ATTACHE

COLONEL TAXIARCHIS SARDELLIS; MRS. EVANGELIA ARGYROPOULOU
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN GEORGE MATARANGAS
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL GEORGIOS KATSANIS; MRS. YPERMACHIA KOSMIDOU
AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL, CONSULAR, ED, ECON & PRESS & INFO OFFICES
2211 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-8222)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2228 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-0561)

 

 

GRENADA

EMBASSY OF GRENADA
Chancery: 1701 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-265-2561) (FAX 202-265-2468)

HER EXCELLENCY GILLIAN MARGARET SUSAN BRISTOL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. PATRICIA DAPHNE MARCELLE CLARKE
COUNSELOR

 

 

GUATEMALA

EMBASSY OF GUATEMALA
Chancery: 2220 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-745-4952) (FAX 202-745-1908)

HIS EXCELLENCY JULIO ARMANDO MARTINI HERRERA; MRS. ROSA MARIA PEREZ DE MARTINI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSE MANUEL AZURDIA LONGO; MRS. LIDIA DEL ROSAR NAJERA DE AZURDIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FERNANDO DE LA CERDA BICKFORD SERGEANT MAJOR MARIA R. AGUILAR DE DE LA CERDA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANA SOFIA PORRES BUSTAMANTE
COUNSELOR

MR. EDWIN ROLANDO CHACON CORADO; MRS. IRENE FILOMENA CHACON
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. MIRIAM LETICIA DE LEON ESCOBAR; MR. JORGE JACINTO RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA C. HERNANDEZ; MR. OSCAR MAYNOR HERNANDEZ*
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS MARIA EUGENIA ALVAREZ RUIZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. KARLA ARANA DE JUAREZ; MR. DANILO B. JUAREZ*
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EDUARDO MEJIA CALITO
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. LILIANA ISABEL ZUÑIGA CARTAGENA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARTA R. FISCHER DE FERNANDEZ; MR. FRANCISCO E. FERNANDEZ HOLLMANN
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. JOSE GABRIEL LAMBOUR PENALONZO
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. EDGAR MANUEL VILLANUEVA SOSA
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

COLONEL GUILLERMO ALFREDO OROZCO RODAS
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERICAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2220 R STREET, NW 20008

CONSULAR SECTION
8124 GEORGIA AVENUE
SILVER SPRING, MD 20910

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2220 R STREET, NW 20008

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2220 R STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-2226)

 

 

GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA
Chancery: 2112 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-4300) (FAX 202-986-3800)

HIS EXCELLENCY BLAISE CHERIF; MRS. CECILE CHERIF
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ELHADJ BOUBACAR BARRY; MRS. HADJA OUSSAMATOU BALDE
COUNSELOR

MS. BINTOU CONDE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. OUMOU THIAM HANN
COUNSELOR

MRS. AMINATA KOITA; MR. MAMADOU THIAM KASSE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. THIERNO ABDOURAMAMAN BALDE; MRS. SANTOU TRAORE
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. ALY CAMARA; MRS. MABINTY CAMARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CATHERINE SAGNO
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL & SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

 

 

GUINEA-BISSAU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA-BISSAU
Chancery: P.O. Box 33813 20033
(EMBASSY 301-947-3958)

 

 

GUYANA

EMBASSY OF GUYANA
Chancery: 2490 TRACY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-6900) (FAX 202-232-1297)

HIS EXCELLENCY BAYNEY KARRAN; MRS. DONNA KARRAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. DEBORAH YAW
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FORBES EGERTON JULY; MRS. VALENTINA JULY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SONIA A. CALLENDER
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.