printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Kazakhstan -- Kyrgyzstan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 17, 2012

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Kazakhstan Korea Kuwait
Kenya Kosovo Republic Kyrgyzstan

 

KAZAKHSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
Chancery: 1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-5845)

HIS EXCELLENCY ERLAN A. IDRISSOV; MRS. NURILLA IDRISSOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DASTAN YELEUKENOV; MRS. DILOROM YELEUKENOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TOLEUGAZY M. ABZHANOV; MRS. DINA ABZHANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERIY KOVALYOV; MRS. SAULE ALPIYEVA
COUNSELOR

MS. MERUYERT SAUDABAY; MR. DAULET ORYNBAYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. ALMAT AIDARBEKOV; MRS. DINARA AIDARBEKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. NURGALI ARYSTANOV; MRS. DILYARA ARYSTANOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLZHAS ISSABEKOV; MRS. ASSEL ISSABEKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMY DIVISION)

MR. ZHANAT KUANDYKOVICH SHAIMERDENOV; MRS. MILANA KANATOVNA SHAIMERDENOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ASKAR BALTAGULOV; MRS. MEREY BALTAGULOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DAUREN KABIYEV; MRS. ANELIYA KABIYEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANUAR KURZHIKAYEV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ERNAR SERIKOV; MS. DINARA BERDIGULOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NURZHAN AITMAKHANOV; MRS. RADA MAKHAMBETOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RAKHIM ZHAN AKHMETOV; MRS. ZHANAR AKHMETOVA
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. DANA KHUSSAINOVA; MR. YERBOL KEMELBEKOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ASKHAT ABLAISSOV; MRS. DILYA ABLAISSOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALIBEK ALDAMZHAROV; MRS. MAIRA ALDAMZHAROVA
ATTACHE

MR. ZHASSULAN SADVAKASSOV; MRS. ASSEMGUL SADVAKASSOVA
ATTACHE

GENERAL BAKHTIYAR SYZDYKOV; MRS. URZHAMAL SYZDYKOVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ZHENIS NURGALIYEV; MRS. ALMA NURGALIYEVA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-3541)

 

 

KENYA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA
Chancery: 2249 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-6101) (FAX 202-462-3829)

HIS EXCELLENCY ELKANAH ODEMBO ABSALOM; MRS. AOKO MIDIWO ODEMBO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. LUCY NJERI KIRUTHU; MR. FELIX MACHARIA KIRUTHU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JON CHESSONI; MRS. CHRISTELLE BAHATI CHESSONI
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION)

MS. NAIRIMAS SHARON OLE SEIN; MR. AMIT TYAGI
COUNSELOR

MR. CHARLES MUTUKU MUNYAO; MRS. JANE NGUNYA MUNYAO
FIRST SECRETARY (IMMIGRATION)

MR. PETER MWITA GESOWAN; MRS. MIRIAM NYOKABI KARURI
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. DENNIS MILIMO MUHAMBE; MS. MICHELLE AMONDI LANGI
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. WAITHIRA NJUGUNA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. EVELYN CHELUGET; MR. MIKE KIPKORIR TOO CHELUGET
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION )

MR. JAMES MWANGI KIIRU
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. RAHEL MWANAKE MUREITHI; MR. BENSON MURIITHI MURIMI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. CHARLES MUEMA MUTUA; MRS. FAITH KIVINYA MUEMA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

COLONEL HESBON ODANGA MALWEYI; MRS. RUTH KHAMALI ODANGA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

KOREA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Chancery: 2450 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-5600) (FAX 202-387-0250)

HIS EXCELLENCY DUCK SOO HAN; MRS. AH YOUNG CHOI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOON KOOK HWANG; MRS. SHIL RHEE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. YONGHWAN CHOI; MRS. JEONGA PARK
MINISTER

MR. GHEEWHAN KIM; MISS JIHYUN KANG
MINISTER

MR. JIN CHUL BAE; MRS. HYE KYUNG AHN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KUN IL HWANG; MISS JEONG IN KIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TAEHEE JUNG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KYEONG KYU KIM; MISS EUN SUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. INHO LEE; MISS JUNG JOO SON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KI BONG LEE; MISS HEE JIN HAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNG HO LEE; MRS. HYUN JIN CHO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SEOUNG HYUN MOON; MISS MYUNG JI SUH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JIN SOO NAM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JONG IN YOON; MISS SONGWON KIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SOON GU YOON; MISS CHAN SOON PARK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. HYOUNG CHAN CHOE; MISS HYEJUNG KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. SANG WOOK HAM; MISS JA OK PAE
COUNSELOR

MR. SEOK IN HONG; MISS KYEONG OK JEONG
COUNSELOR

MR. JI HOON JANG; MRS. SOO KYUNG KU
COUNSELOR

MR. DAE RYOUN KANG; MRS. KICHA CHO
COUNSELOR

MR. JINWOOK KIM; MRS. KYUNGSOOK YUN
COUNSELOR

MR. KYUNG HAN KIM; MISS YU JUNG KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. WONKYONG KIM; MRS. HYE JIN LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNGSOO KIM; MISS YEARYOUNG YOO
COUNSELOR

MR. INIL LEE; MISS HYUN CHUNG KIM*
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE )

MR. JONG CHEOL LEE; MISS YOU KI SOHN
COUNSELOR

MR. JAEJOO LIM; MISS EUNMI KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. BONG HYUN NAM; MRS. YOUNG HEE LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. YUN KYU PARK; MRS. YUNKYUNG O
COUNSELOR

MR. JEONGHYUN RYU; MRS. YOUNGSUN PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. JOO CHEON UM; MRS. MEE HEE LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. TAEYUN UM
COUNSELOR

MR. YONG JIN BAEK; MRS. MINAH KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONG SEOK CHOI; MISS HYUNHEE KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BYUNG HA CHUNG; MRS. HOO KYUNG HWANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOON HONG JEON; MISS JUNG A. KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BYUNGMIN JEONG; MISS JUNGSOON HWANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JANGWON JO; MISS JUNGOCK SOHN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG TAE KIM; MISS HYUN SOO YOO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONGHO KYUN; MISS YUKYUNG CHOI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WONCHANG LA; MISS JUNGHYUN KWAK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANGHO LEE; MISS JINSOOK KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS JONGJOO LEE; MR. SE HYEON CHA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANGGUN LEE; MISS SUJUNG JUNG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANGMIN LEE; MS. HYEWON JUNG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JU SEONG LIM; MISS HYE SUN LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HOHYOUNG PARK; MRS. HYEMI KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DONG YEOL RHEE; MISS HAE JOO SHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAE HUN RYU; MISS HYO JUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHAN SIK SONG; MS. KYUNG JIN LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WONWOO YI; MRS. YOONJOO HAM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SUNG JOON JANG; MISS YOUNG AH SHIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS PIL HO KANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHEOL SANG KIM; MISS SOOKKYUNG SUH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DONG YOUNG KIM; MRS. KI YEON CHOI
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS HYE JIN KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HYUNSOO KIM; MISS YEYOUNG SOHN
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS DOYEON KWON
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KYOO HO LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SEUNG HEON LEE; MISS SUN AH KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS YUN JOO LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL SUNYUP CHOI; MISS SOONHEE CHO
ATTACHE (DEFENSE LOGISTICS)

MR. YONGSANG KIM; MRS. SUNGWON LEE
ATTACHE (VETERINARY)

COLONEL JEONG HO LEE; MISS HEE OK JUN
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL SEOYOUNG LEE; MISS KYOUNG YEON CHOI
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SANG HAE LEE; MISS EUNHEE HWANG
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN HOYJE KIM; MRS. YOUNGSOOK LEE
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL CHONGPHIL LIM; MRS. EUNKYUNG KIM
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL IN WOONG YEO; MRS. HYUN SOOK LEE
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOON HO KANG; MISS KYEI SOOK KWON
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-9273)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5657) (FAX 202-342-1597)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5634) (FAX 202-342-1597)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2370 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-6343) (FAX 202-387-0413)

OFFICE OF THE DEFENSE AND LOGISTICS
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-5505)

 

 

KOSOVO REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOSOVO
Chancery: 1101 30TH STREET, NW, SUITE 330/340 20007
(EMBASSY 202-380-3581) (FAX 202-380-3628)

HIS EXCELLENCY AVNI SPAHIU; MRS. SEBAHATE SPAHIU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JETISH JASHARI; MRS. LEONORE KRASNIQI JASHARI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. GJENEZA BUDIMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADRIAN PRENKAJ
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

KUWAIT

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: 2940 TILDEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-0702) (FAX 202-966-0517)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHEIKH SALEM ABDULLAH AL JABER AL SABAH; MRS. RIMA AL SABAH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JASEM MOHAMED A. A. AL BUDAIWI; MRS. MONA SALEH M. S. AL MOHAMMAD
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

DR. ABDULRAHMAN M. M. AL JOUHAR; MRS. BADREYAH A. AL TENAIB
COUNSELOR (HEALTH)

MR. ABDULAZEEZ ALOMAR; MS. ASEEL M. S. A. S. A. ALTABTABAE
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. FAISAL GH A T M ALENEZI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULAZIZ S.M. ALQADFAN; MRS. MANAL M.F.S. ALFEHAID
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FAWAZ A S M BOURISLY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KHALED B KH F A AL KHULIFAH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ABDULLAH ABDULAZIZ A. AL HUSAINAN; MRS. NADA FAHAD M. M. BURESSLI
ATTACHE

DR. HAMAD A. H. ALADWANI; MRS. MASHAEL KH A.S ALBRAIKAN
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. SHAFIQAH A. A. A. ALAWADHI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SALEH M. A. J. ALFAYLAKAWI; MRS. MAHA H. M. ALJERAN
ATTACHE

MRS. ALYAA A. H. M. H. ALHAYEN
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. ABEER A. H. A. ALHOOLI; MR. MUHAMMAD E. M. A. ALOUGHANI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. KHALED H. H. A. ALMAJED; MRS. ASMA M. ALSALEH
ATTACHE

MR. ADNAN M.A.E. ALSAIF; MRS. ASMA S.A. AL-SAMAKAH
ATTACHE

MR. ABDULLAH H R J ALWETAIB; MRS. MAALI R M J ALAJMI
ATTACHE (HEALTH)

MRS. HANAN N A SHARAF; MR. ALI I. GH. S. MOHAMMAD
ATTACHE (HEALTH)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ADEL ALSAEED; MRS. MANAR M. A. M. ALDAKHEEL
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAMI S. D. A. J. ALENEZI; MRS. MARYAM A. F. B. ALENEZI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL NABEEL M. R. H. ALROUDAN; MRS. ANWAR F. J. A. ALDABBOUS
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL NAJEEB A.A.A. ALSAGER; MRS. GHADA A.N. ALMANE
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR MUHAMMAD S. M. ALOWAISI; MRS. ABEER M A ALROUDHAN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

KUWAIT CULTURAL, UNIVERSITY, LIAISON OFFICES
3500 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-363-8055)

KUWAIT HEALTH OFFICE
4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 502 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-4304)

 

 

KYRGYZSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE KYRGYZ REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2360 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-449-9823) (FAX 202-386-7550)

HIS EXCELLENCY MUKTAR DJUMALIEV; MS. ASEL AKENEEVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ARSLAN ANARBAEV; MRS. INAIATKHAN BAIEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARATBEK DUVANAEV; MRS. CHINARA AIDRALIEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. AIBEK OMOKEEV; MRS. DAMIRA MURZAGAZIEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. RAKHMAN ADANOV; MRS. AIZHAN SYDYKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RUSLAN BEKBOLOTOV; MRS. GULBARA ARSLANBEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. CHOLPONBEK IMANALIEV; MRS. BERMET DJUMASHALIEVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

CONSULAR SECTION
1511 K STREET, NW 20005

CONSULAR SECTION
1511 K STREET, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-628-0433)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.