printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Macedonia -- Mozambique


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 17, 2012

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Macedonia Malta Moldova
Madagascar Marshall Island Monaco
Malawi Mauritania Mongolia
Malaysia Mauritius Morocco
Maldives Mexico Montenegro
Mali Micronesia Mozambique

 

MACEDONIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA
Chancery: 2129 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-0501) (FAX 202-667-2131)

HIS EXCELLENCY ZORAN JOLEVSKI; MRS. SUZANA JOLEVSKA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MISS SONJA BAJDESKA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. ELI BOJADJIESKA RISTOVSKI; MR. DRAGAN RISTOVSKI
COUNSELOR

MR. SERDJIM MUHAMED; MRS. GERTA MUHAMED JAHJA
COUNSELOR

MR. SASHA GRUJEVSKI; MRS. KATJA GRUJEVSKA
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL JORDANCHO MILADINOVSKI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

MADAGASCAR

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MADAGASCAR
Chancery: 2374 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-5525) (FAX 202-265-3034)

MRS. VELOTIANA RAKOTOANOSY RAOBELINA; MR. QUERRY RAOBELINA
COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. ANDRIATSITOHAINA JAONA; MRS. EVA RAHASIMBOLAMANANALITERA JAONA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PHILIBERT RABESANDRAT RATIANARIVO; MRS. FNU NORO VOAHANGY
ATTACHE (ACCOUNTING)

 

 

MALAWI

EMBASSY OF MALAWI
Chancery: 2408 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-721-0270) (FAX 202-721-0288)

HIS EXCELLENCY STEPHEN DICK TENNYSON MATENJE; MRS. ISABEL CHIWALITSO MATENJE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. JANE FRANCES NANKWENYA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. RHINO GRANT MCHENGA; MRS. LISSY JACQUILINE MCHENGA
COUNSELOR

MS. YVONNE TINYADE KALUMO
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMUNICATIONS)

MS. JANE NGINERIWA KAMBALAME
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. GEORGE MUTUWASUNTCHE LAMYA; MRS. KETTIE COLLEN LAMYA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RENOX WILLIAM MALUWA; MRS. BEATRICE MALUWA
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PATRICK MPHEPO; MRS. MATANDA MPHEPO
FIRST SECRETARY (INVESTMENTS)

MRS. CATHERINE LINILY MANKHUSU
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

MALAYSIA

EMBASSY OF MALAYSIA
Chancery: 3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-572-9700) (FAX 202-572-9882)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. JAMALUDIN BIN JARJIS; DR. KALSOM BINTI ISMAIL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SHAHRIL EFFENDI BIN ABD GHANY; MRS. SURIYAH BINTI ABDULLAH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. HAIRIL YAHRI BIN YAACOB; MRS. NARIZAN BINTI NAWAWI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MR. SHAHABUDEEN BIN ADAM SHAH; MRS. ANITA BINTI NOOR MOHAMED
COUNSELOR

MR. NAIM MAJDI BIN SULAIMAN; MRS. NURUL AMAL BINTI AHMAD FAIZAL
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. ZULKIFLY BIN ABDUL MALEK; MRS. TENGKU NUR Z BT TG AHMAD TAJUDIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ASTAR KUMAROOV BIN MOHAMMAD; MRS. NURULHUDA BINTI MISLAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHD HADTAMIZI BIN ABU BAKAR; MRS. ANIZAH BINTI OMAR
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. KHAIRUL AZAM BIN BANI; MRS. NAZLYN BINTI ROSLI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FNU SYED EDWAN ANWAR; MRS. RAJA ZARINA BINTI RAJA SALLEHUDIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KHAIR BAHARI BIN AHMAD
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMIN & FINANCE)

MR. RAZAK BIN AZIZ; MRS. JUMAILIAH BINTI A. JAMIL
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. MOHD NAZROL BIN MARZUKE; MRS. KHAIRUN NISA BINTI MD KHUZAIMAH
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

DR. POSIAH BINTI MOHD ISA
ATTACHE (EDUCATION )

MR. MOHD SHUHAILY BIN MOHD ZAIN; MRS. ENNIE SALINA BINTI ROSELI
ATTACHE (POLICE )

MS. ROSIDAH BINTI RADZIAN
ATTACHE (SCIENCE)

MR. ABD RAHIM BIN MASUM; MRS. AIDAH BINTI MISDAN
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. AZIM BIN HARUN; MRS. EMI FAIRUZ BINTI SUPARMAN
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. AEMRAN BIN MUSTAFA; MRS. NORLIZA BINTI AB KAHAR
ASST. ATTACHE (POLICE)

MISS RAFIZAH BINTI ZAHRI; MR. SYED HASANUDDIN BIN SYED ABDULLAH
ASST. ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

COLONEL OTHMAN BIN ABDULLAH; MRS. ROHANA BINTI TON OMOR
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HISHAMUDDIN BIN ZAHRULLAYALI; MRS. FAZILAH BINTI MOHAMAD
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9755)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9711) (FAX 202-572-9884)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9735) (FAX 202-572-9782)

MALAYSIAN RUBBER EXPORT PROMOTION COUNCIL
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9771) (FAX 202-572-9787)

MALAYSIAN STUDENTS OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9765) (FAX 202-572-9784)

MARA STUDENTS OFFICE
1501 18TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-328-2777) (FAX 202-462-6851)

SCIENTIFIC ATTACHE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9768) (FAX 202-572-9783)

 

 

MALDIVES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MALDIVES
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUE, SUITE 400 E NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-599-6195) (FAX 212-661-6405)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDUL GHAFOOR MOHAMED; MRS. MARIYAM KHALIDA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

MALI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MALI
Chancery: 2130 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-2249) (FAX 202-332-6603)

HIS EXCELLENCY AL-MAAMOUN BABA LAMINE KEITA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AHMADOU BARAZI MAIGA; MRS. HAOUA MAIGA EPS MAIGA
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED OUZOUNA MAIGA; MRS. FATOUMATA MAIGA
COUNSELOR

MR. SALIF SANOGO; MRS. SIRA SANOGO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATION)

MR. MAHAMA DAOUDA DICKO; MRS. MAIMOUNA ARBY DICKO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL )

COLONEL BOURAMA SANGARE; MRS. AISSATA SANGARE
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

MALTA

EMBASSY OF MALTA
Chancery: 2017 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-3611) (FAX 202-387-5470)

MR. DENNIS GRECH
FIRST SECRETARY (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM) & CONSUL

 

 

MARSHALL ISLANDS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE MARSHALL ISLANDS
Chancery: 2433 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-5414) (FAX 202-232-3236)

HIS EXCELLENCY CHARLES RUDOLPH PAUL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. DIXIE LOMAE
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

MAURITANIA

EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF MAURITANIA
Chancery: 2129 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-5700) (FAX 202-319-2623)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMED LEMINE EL HAYCEN;; MS. LAAZIZA HOUZALI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DHEHBI ALARBI; MRS. GHADA HAMDAN
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DJIBRIL CISSE; MRS. JEMILA DOUMBIA
COUNSELOR

MR. MOUSSA OUMAR DIOP; MRS. AMINATA MAMADOU DIOP
COUNSELOR

MRS. AMINETOU MINT DEIHI; MR. DIDI OULD MOSTAPHA SALECK
COUNSELOR (ACCOUNTANT)

MR. MOHAMED EL MOCTAR A. OULD YOUBA; MRS. FATIMETOU MINT MOCTAR ALAOUI
COUNSELOR

COLONEL MOHAMED ZNAGUI OULD SIDAHMED ELY; MRS. HAYA MINT AHMED SALEM
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

MAURITIUS

EMBASSY OF REPUBLIC OF MAURITIUS
Chancery: 1709 N STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-244-1491) (FAX 202-966-0983)

HIS EXCELLENCY SOMDUTH SOBORUN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOYKER NAYECK; MRS. OUTRA NAYECK
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. SAMEEM GAFFAR; MRS. PRITTY TEELUCK GAFFAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DHANANDJAY GOBOODUN; MRS. RADIKA GOBOODUN
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

MEXICO

EMBASSY OF MEXICO
Chancery: 1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(EMBASSY 202-728-1600) (FAX 202-728-1698)

HIS EXCELLENCY ARTURO SARUKHAN CASAMITJANA; MRS. PILAR VERONICA VALENCIA FEDORA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MABEL DEL PILAR GOMEZ OLIVER; MR. MANUEL DOMINGUEZ MENENDEZ
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARIO GILBERTO AGUILAR SANCHEZ
MINISTER (FISHERY)

MR. RICARDO ALDAY GONZALEZ
MINISTER

MR. EDUARDO CHAILLO ORTIZ; MRS. FABIOLA LIZARRAGA RUZ
MINISTER (TOURISM)

MRS. ALEJANDRA DE LA PAZ NAJERA; MR. PEDRO FRANCISCO SERRANO CARRETO
MINISTER (CULTURAL)

MR. JUAN CARLOS FONCERRADA BERUMEN; MRS. MONICA LIZAOLA GUERRERO
MINISTER (INTERIOR AFFAIRS)

MR. GUILLERMO FONSECA LEAL; MRS. MARIA FERNANDA ALVA HERNANDEZ
MINISTER (ATTORNEY'S GENERAL OFFICE)

MR. JOSE MARTIN GARCIA SANJINES; MRS. PATRICIA GOMEZ HINOJOSA
MINISTER (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MR. JORGE LOPEZ PEREZ; MRS. ADRIANA CHAVEZ ITURBE
MINISTER (TRADE & INVESTMENT)

MR. ANTONIO ORTIZ MENA LOPEZ NEGRETE; MRS. MARIANA MARTINEZ BERLANGA
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. JOSE LUIS PAZ VEGA; MRS. GEORGINA PASTELIN ISLAS
MINISTER (TRADE)

MR. ALEJANDRO POSADAS URTUSUASTEGUI; MRS. PERLA LILIANA NAVA RAMIREZ
MINISTER (ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS)

MR. VICENTE ROQUENI LOPEZ
MINISTER (REPRESENTATIVE INTERIOR AFFAIRS)

MR. CARLOS VAZQUEZ OCHOA; MRS. EDMI H. CLAUDIA RAMOS CUEVAS
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL)

MRS. KAREN NICOLE ANTEBI BENUZILLO; MR. WILLIAM GOLDFARB LEGHER
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. SALVADOR BEHAR LAVALLE; MRS. ADRIANA ISABEL KADO SEGOVIA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ENRIQUE BRAVO ESCOBAR
COUNSELOR (CHIEF OF STAFF)

MR. JOSE LUIS DE LA SOTA RIVA LEAL; MRS. GABRIELA DAVILA WINDER
COUNSELOR (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MR. JESUS ENRIQUE ESCAMILLA NUNEZ; MRS. XIAO WU
COUNSELOR

MR. ENRIQUE ERNESTO ESCORZA ZAMUDIO; MRS. ANA ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ BEDOY
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MISS MARTHA JOSEFINA GAYTAN FRETTLOHR
COUNSELOR

MR. ANIBAL GOMEZ TOLEDO; MRS. YESENIA CONTRERAS LOPEZ
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF CONSULAR SECTION)

MR. FROYLAN GRACIA GALICIA; MISS MARA GABRIELA YANEZ ZAZUETA
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. JUAN CARLOS LARA ARMIENTA; MRS. MARIA ALEJANDRA EZETA BAGNIS
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID ALEJANDRO MACEDO SANTOS
COUNSELOR (ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE)

MR. MIGUEL ANGEL MENDEZ BUENOS AIRES; MRS. ELMA ALICIA OVIEDO GALDEANO
COUNSELOR (ATTORNEY'S GENERAL OFFICE)

MR. JOSE ANTONIO ORTIZ PEDRAZA; MS. FLOR DE MARIA A. DIAZ GONZALEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. MIGUEL EDUARDO REA FALCON; MRS. KARLA IVETTE NIETO NEVAREZ
COUNSELOR

MR. SAUL SALVADOR RONQUILLO GARCIA
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC SECURITY)

MR. SERGIO SOTO NUNEZ; MRS. THELMA RUTH OROZCO RODRIGUEZ
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. JOSE L. STEIN VELASCO G. CASANOVA
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE)

MR. GERARDO TAMAYO CASTROPAREDES; MRS. DAYUMA AVELINA RUIZ VILAR
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. VICTOR MANUEL URIBE AVINA
COUNSELOR (LEGAL AFFAIRS)

MR. LUIS ACOSTA CASSINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS VIRGINIA ARANA PEREZ
FIRST SECRETARY (TOURISM)

MS. PAOLA ARCE RODRIGUEZ
FIRST SECRETARY (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MRS. ANA PAOLA BARBOSA FERNANDEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSE V. BORJON LOPEZ COTERILLA; MRS. BLANCA LILIA VALLEJO GOMEZ
FIRST SECRETARY (LATINO AFFAIRS)

MR. MARTIN TEODORO CARO SANCHEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOMAS DIAZ DIAZ; MRS. DOLORES JIMENEZ HERNANDEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. URSULA REGINA DOZAL ALVARADO
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. ILSE LILIAN FERRER SILVA; MR. DOUGLAS PETER SMURR*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSE RAMON LARA ZAMARRIPA
FIRST SECRETARY (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MRS. MARIA FERNANDA PEREZ GALINDO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RICARDO F. ROJAS GRANADOS; MRS. BRENDA ESTHELA MARTINEZ VERGARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. DULCE MARIA SOTELO GALEANA; MR. ROGER SCOT SNYDER*
FIRST SECRETARY (PUBLIC SECURITY)

MRS. LETICIA MAKI TERAMOTO SAKAMOTO; MR. WILBERT TORRE RAMIREZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOISES J. ZAVALETA LOPEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LYDIA ANTONIO DE LA GARZA; MR. CARLOS MARQUEZ AQUIQUE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JULIAN ESCUTIA RODRIGUEZ; MRS. PAOLA ABAD SARQUIS
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CLAUDIA KELLER LAPAYRE; MR. ULF LARS GOSTA SJOBLOM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JORGE LUIS LEYVA VAZQUEZ; MRS. GISELA GARCIA DE LA ROSA
SECOND SECRETARY (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. CARLOS IVAN MENDOZA AGUIRRE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. FERNANDA MONTANO VALDES; MR. JOSHUA NEAL KLATZKIN*
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIA CRISTINA OROPEZA ZORRILLA; MR. JUAN GABRIEL MORALES MORALES
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LORENA MARIA NILZ PADILLA AGUILAR
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. FRANCISCO SANDOVAL SAQUI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JORGE ALVARO TORRES OROZCO; MRS. LIGIA HERNANDEZ PACHECO
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIA DEL ROCIO VAZQUEZ ALVAREZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CYNTHIA MARTINEZ CORTES
THIRD SECRETARY (PRESS)

MS. MARIA DELCARMEN AGUIRRE LE VINSON
ATTACHE

MRS. ELSA BORJA RUY SANCHEZ; MR. FERNANDO SEPULVEDA AMOR
ATTACHE

MRS. LILIANA CAPETILLO ALCEDA; MR. ALEJANDRO ROMERO AGUIRRE
ATTACHE

MRS. MARINES CERVANTES MAYAGOITIA
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. HECTOR CORTES GOMEZ RUEDA; MRS. VIRGINIE DEZAN
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

MS. ARCELIA DOMINGUEZ MEDINA; MR. JUAN LOBERA GONZALEZ
ATTACHE & CONSUL

MR. HECTOR MANUEL DOMINGUEZ SANCHEZ; MRS. HELENA WIDGREN DOMINGUEZ
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATOR)

MISS LOURDES ESTEBA
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MRS. LUZ MARIA GARCIA HERRERA MAGANA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. DANIEL SERVANDO GARDUNO BOLANOS
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. JAIME JIMENEZ MORENO; MRS. MARICELA MORENO DE JIMENEZ
ATTACHE (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. MARGARITA IVONNE LASTIRI JIMENEZ
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. HUMBERTO A. MARTINEZ PELAYO; MRS. M DE GUZMAN GARCES DE MARTINEZ
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. ELSA RAMIREZ MORALES
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL ARTURO CORONEL FLORES; MS. TERESA DOLORES CONTRERAS MAGANA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL JOSE LUIS VILLALPANDO JASSO; MRS. PATRICIA MARIA GOMEZ MARTINEZ
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ROMAN CARMONA LANDA; MRS. GUADALUPE AVILA MENDEZ
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RICARDO HERNANDEZ VELASCO; MRS. LORENA PENUELAS MARTINEZ
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RUBEN MONTESINOS TORRES; MRS. ALMA DELIA VALERIO ACEVES
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DARWIN PUC ACOSTA; MRS. YURIXHI GONZALEZ SARMIENTO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DAVID ALEJANDRO TREJO FLORES; MRS. NIVIA CARAVEO MERINO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HUMBERTO OLASCOAGA GRANADOS; MS. MARIA DEL CARMEN GONZALEZ JUAREZ
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL AND FORESTY MINISTER
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1728)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2827 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-736-1000)

DEFENSE, MILITARY AND AIR OFFICE
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1741)

FINANCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1615 L STREET, NW, SUITE 310 20005
(OFFICE 202-338-9010) (FAX 202-338-9244)

MEXICAN CULTURAL INSTITUTE
2829 16TH STREET, NW 20009

NAVAL ATTACHE
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1760) (FAX 202-728-1767)

TOURISM BOARD
2829 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-728-1600) (FAX 202-728-1698)

TOURISM MINISTER
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1758)

TRADE NEGOTIATIONS
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-296-4904)

 

 

MICRONESIA

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERATED STATES OF MICRONESIA
Chancery: 1725 N STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-223-4383) (FAX 202-223-4391)

HIS EXCELLENCY ASTERIO R TAKESY; MRS. JUSTINA YANGILMAU TAKESY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JAMES AMANDO NAICH; MRS. ANGELINA PRESTIPINO NAICH*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DOMINIC R. MALUCHMAI; MRS. MARYANN R. MALUCHMAI
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

MOLDOVA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Chancery: 2101 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-1130) (FAX 202-667-1204)

HIS EXCELLENCY IGOR MUNTEANU; MRS. ANGELA MUNTEANU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DORIN PANFIL; MRS. LUCIA PANFIL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. TATIANA MUNTEANU; MR. ANDREI MUNTEANU
COUNSELOR

MRS. CARINA BLANOVSCHI; MR. TUDOR BLANOVSCHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RADU BRADESCU; MRS. CRISTINA BRADESCU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGIU LUCA; MRS. RODISLAVA LUCA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TUDOR ULIANOVSCHI; MRS. CORINA COJOCARU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGIU ODAINIC; MRS. DANIELA HAJDAU
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. NICOLAE POPA; MRS. TATIANA POPA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. CORINA PRIGORSCHI
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

MONACO

EMBASSY OF MONACO
Chancery: 3400 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW, SUITE 2K-100 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-1530) (FAX 202-244-7656)

HIS EXCELLENCY GILLES ALEXANDRE NOGHES; MRS. ELLEN JANE NOGHES*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LORENZO LIVIO MARIA RAVANO; MRS. SOPHIE MARGUERITE DE SIGALDY
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN LOUIS R. BARON DE MASSY
ATTACHE (ECONOMICS)

 

 

MONGOLIA

EMBASSY OF MONGOLIA
Chancery: 2833 M STREET, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-333-7117) (FAX 202-298-9227)

HIS EXCELLENCY BEKHBAT KHASBAZAR; MRS. GERELMAA JAMSRAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BAATAR CHOISUREN; MRS. ENKHJARGAL BEKH OCHIR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JAMBALDORJ TSERENDORJ; MRS. DULAMSUREN GOMBO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DAVAASUREN DAMDINSUREN; MRS. DULAMSUREN JAVZANDULAM
COUNSELOR

MR. BATTULGA LUVSAN; MRS. JARGALAN JAMBALDORJ
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. ARIUNAA ADIYA; MR. GANSUKH DONDOV
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHULUUNHUU BATLAI; MRS. BYAMBAA LOSOLSUREN
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. ANAND AMGALAN; MRS. BAYARMAA JARGALSAIKHAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ERDENBAYAR ZAGDRAGCHAA; MRS. SARANTSETSEG TSEEBAATAR
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

COLONEL GANBAT TURUU; MRS. BAYARMAA LAITUUZ
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

MONTENEGRO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MONTENEGRO
Chancery: 1610 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-6108) (FAX 202-234-6109)

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR SRDAN DARMANOVIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MARIJA PETROVIC; MR. IVAN PETROVIC
FIRST SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VELIBOR BAKRAC; MRS. OLIVERA BAKRAC
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

MOROCCO

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF MOROCCO
Chancery: 1601 21ST STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-462-7980) (FAX 202-462-7643)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMMED RACHAD BOUHLAL; MRS. FATIHA BENNANI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. WASSANE ZAILACHI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DRISS KASSIMI; MRS. NAJAT CHAHBOUN
MINISTER (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

PRINCE MOULAY SOULEIMANE CHERKAOUI; MRS. HIND HRIDA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MAHFOUD BAHBOUHI; MRS. NADIA AIBOUDI
COUNSELOR

MR. NOUR EDDINE BOURANJA
COUNSELOR (PAYMASTER GENERAL)

MR. HICHAME DAHANE; MRS. ILHAM MIKOU
COUNSELOR

MR. KHALID GUELZIM; MRS. ASMAE BOJJI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOUAAD IBRIZ
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. FOUAD KADMIRI; MRS. SALIMA LAZRAQ
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. LATIFA LOUALI
COUNSELOR

MR. ALI RAH; MRS. NAJAT ADDOU
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. HAKIM SAYAH
COUNSELOR

MRS. OUAFAE SEHHAR
COUNSELOR

MS. AMINA SELMANE
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MRS. SAIDA ZAID
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDESLAM ZEFRI
COUNSELOR

MS. LALLA LAILA EL ALAOUI LAMDAGHRI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NAJIB TAZI
ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMMED ANESRIF; MRS. BOUCHRA ZAKI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
1211 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 312 20036
(OFFICE 202-457-0012) (FAX 202-452-0106)

 

 

MOZAMBIQUE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MOZAMBIQUE
Chancery: 1525 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-293-7146) (FAX 202-835-0245)

HER EXCELLENCY AMELIA NARCISO MATOS SUMBANA; MR. ADRIANO FERNANDES SUMBANA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. ANA MARIA RAQUEL D. ALBERTO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. EDUARDO CANDIDO ALBINO ZAQUEU; MRS. MARIA ISABEL ANGELO TITO
COUNSELOR

MR. ANTONIO TAUZENE; MRS. ANTONIETA BENE MOIANE TAUZENE
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA DO CEU SAMBO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. ANTONIETA BENE MOIANE TAUZENE; MR. ANTONIO TAUZENE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

* U.S.Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.