printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Namibia -- Norway


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 17, 2012

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Namibia Netherlands Niger
Nauru New Zealand Nigeria
Nepal Nicaragua Norway

 

 

NAMIBIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIA
Chancery: 1605 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-986-0540) (FAX 202-986-0443)

HIS EXCELLENCY MARTIN ANDJABA; MRS. CAROLINE PENGEVALI ANDJABA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. ANNA NENGENGE
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ULRICH FREDDIE GAOSEB; MRS. MONIKA GAOSES
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. O'BRIEN SIMASIKU SIMASIKU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSEF FRANCIS PLAATJIES; MRS. SUSANNA FREDRIKA PLAATJIES
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CHRISTIANCIA ELSIE MASEKE AUSIKU
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

NAURU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAURU
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUE NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-937-0074) (FAX 212-937-0079)

HER EXCELLENCY MARLENE INEMWIN MOSES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

NEPAL

EMBASSY OF NEPAL
Chancery: 2131 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-4550) (FAX 202-667-5534)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHANKAR PRASAD SHARMA; MRS. KALPANA SHARMA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ARJUN KANT MAINALI; MRS. SUMEDHA MAINALI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. KRISHNA CHANDRA ARYAL; MRS. GANGA ARYAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANANDA PRASAD SHARMA; MRS. RAMA SHARMA PAUDEL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIT BAHADUR KARKEE; MRS. RIMA KUMARI KARKEE
ATTACHE

COLONEL SHAMSHER THAKURATHI; MRS. SANGEETA THAKURATHI
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

NETHERLANDS

ROYAL NETHERLANDS EMBASSY
Chancery: 4200 LINNEAN AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-5300) (FAX 202-362-3430)

HER EXCELLENCY REGINA VERONICA MARIA JONES BOS; MR. RICHARD HUW JONES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. PIETER MOLLEMA; MRS. HARMANNA MARTHA VEGT
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. JOCELYN MARIE M CROES DE HERONIMO; MR. RENWICK FRANCIS JOHN HERONIMO
MINISTER (ARUBA)

MR. STEPHAN ERIC PAUL RAES; MRS. AILEEN ELIZABETH LONIE
MINISTER

MR. MARCELLINUS JOANNES M. BEUKEBOOM; MRS. WILLEMIEN GEERTIEN FREE
COUNSELOR

MR. PIETER ANNE BOOTSMA; MRS. MARJORIE GEERS
COUNSELOR

MR. VICTOR MAXIM CRAMER; MRS. CORINNE FRANCOISE ARNOLD
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. MARCEL JACCO DE VINK
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. JANKE SYTSKE DE VRIES; MR. JOOST RENE VAN DAAL
COUNSELOR

MR. TIMOTHEUS MARIACHRISTIN HEEMSKERK; MRS. MARION ARINA VERBOOM
COUNSELOR

MRS. NATHALIE JAARSMA; MR. MICHEL BASTIAAN VERWER
COUNSELOR

MR. PELGROM JOHAN LANGENBERG
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORTATION&TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MR. MARTINUS WILHELMUS OLDE MONNIKHOF; MRS. JACQUELINE CORNELIA C. GREVEN
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. HENRICUS PAULUS SCHREINEMACHERS; MRS. CHANTAL DENISE MAES
COUNSELOR (POLICE & JUDICIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ANDRIES FRANK VAN DER MEULEN; MRS. BIRGITTA LOUISE JOHANNA SMITS
COUNSELOR

BARON FLORIS ERIK WILLEM P. VAN HOVELL; MRS. CORIEN ADRINNE MACLAINE PONT
COUNSELOR (PRESS & CULTURAL)

MR. ALEXANDER CHRISTIAN KOFMAN; MRS. CELESTA JUDITH BOS
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. MIRJAM ADRIANA JOHANNA KRIJNEN; MR. AREND STEUNENBERG
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. HERMANUS JAN VAN STENIS
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. RONALD ERIC GENEMANS; MRS. OSIRA AMILDA VAN DER VOORT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MS. KARIN LYDIA LOUZADA
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. PETER ANTON SLORT; MRS. REBECCA RUTH FRY*
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MISS LOBKE KOOLEN
ASST. ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE ANTONIE ADRIAAN HERMAN DE BOK; MRS. MARIA CATHARINA VERSTIJNEN
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ROBERT DE RAVE; MRS. MARIANNE JEANNETTE VAN VLIET
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ARIE OOMS; MRS. ELISABETH MARIA VAN BREE
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ROBERT JOHAN THEO M. WILDENBERG; MRS. JOHANNA ELISABETH DE WINTER
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. MARTIN NOORDZIJ; MRS. CHARLOTTE CORNELIA WALTHER
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL JOSEPH CHRISTIAAN COUMANS; MRS. LUCIA PHILOMENA FRANCISCA HUTTER
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MARC LEO SLEVEN
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NEW ZEALAND

EMBASSY OF NEW ZEALAND
Chancery: 37 OBSERVATORY CIRCLE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-4800) (FAX 202-667-5227)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL KENNETH MOORE; MRS. YVONNE DANIELLA MARIA MOORE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. JANE CHARLOTTE COOMBS; MR. TIMOTHY EUGENE STRONG*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

DR. TRAVIS LLOYD BENSON; MRS. JALEH VIRGINIA BENSON
COUNSELOR

MR. GARRY PHILIP COLLINS
COUNSELOR (CUSTOMS)

MR. GRANT JOSEPH FLETCHER; MS. MARTA ELIZABETH VOS
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER ANGUS MACAULAY; MRS. NICOLA GILLIAN MACAULAY
COUNSELOR

MS. LESLEY JANE MCCONNELL
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. MICHAEL KELVIN PANNETT; MRS. DENISE PANNETT
COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON)

DR. ANTHONY LINCOLN SMITH; MRS. CATHERINE JANE CHURCHILL SMITH
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. LYNDAL ELIZABETH WALKER
COUNSELOR (MANAGEMENT) & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. MATTHEW STUART ROBERT HAWKINS; MRS. PANIZ FIROUZABADI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TERRY JOHN MEIKLE; MRS. CAROLINA RODRIGUEZ ROLDAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TIMOTHY JAMES PORTLAND; MS. SARAH FRANCES PATERSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. STEPHEN DOUGLAS PRENTICE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID JOHN REARDON; MRS. FRANCES HELEN REARDON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL ALAN SHAW; MS. LESLIE PATRICIA TERGAS*
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. MICHAEL EDWARD APPLETON
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. WILLEM DANIE BEUKMAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. REBEKAH MAWSON; MR. ALAN WAYNE CROOKS
SECOND SECRETARY (TRADE & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. KANE ADRIAN BINT
ATTACHE

MR. GARY RAYMOND FORSYTH; MRS. NATALIE KAY FORSYTH
ATTACHE

MISS SHERYL LYNNE SOUKOTTA; MR. MICHAEL TALOSAGA SUA
ATTACHE

AIR VICE MARSHAL GRAHAM BRAIN LINTOTT; MRS. DIANNE JOY LINTOTT
DEFENSE, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ROBERT BRIAN GILLARD; MRS. EMMA SUZANNE GILLARD
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER ANDREW GILCHRIST BROWN; MS. HEATHER DAWN MARY KELLY
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER ALLAN WILLIAM JENKINSON; MRS. ELVIE KATRINA JENKINSON
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NICARAGUA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NICARAGUA
Chancery: 1627 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-939-6570) (FAX 202-939-6545)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCISCO OBADIAH CAMPBELL HOOKER; MRS. MIRIAM ELINOREE HOOKER COE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALCIDES J. MONTIEL BARILLAS; MRS. ISOLDA DEL CARMEN MONTIEL*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. OSCAR ALEJANDRO ZAMORA HINOJOS; MS. NADINE EUDILIA LACAYO RENNER
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MISS SAMMIA ALICIA HODGSON MCKENZIE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL & EDUCATION)

MR. ARTURO MCFIELDS YESCAS; MRS. RAQUEL NOHEMI VARGAS DE MCFIELDS
ATTACHE (PRESS)

 

 

NIGER

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NIGER
Chancery: 2204 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4224) (FAX 202-483-3169)

HIS EXCELLENCY MAMAN SAMBO SIDIKOU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOUSSA RILLA BOUBACAR; MRS. TIDARI D. BOUBACAR MOUSSA RILLA
COUNSELOR

MR. HASSANE TAHER; MRS. FADOUMA S. TAHER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BANA MOUSSA; MRS. RAMATOU MOUSSA BANA MOUSSA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

 

NIGERIA

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA
Chancery: 3519 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-8400) (FAX 202-362-6541)

HIS EXCELLENCY ADEBOWALE IBIDAPO ADEFUYE; MRS. CATHERINE ADESOLA ADEFUYE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ZANGO ABDUSSAMADU ABDU; MRS. ASIYA ZANGO ABDU
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. YUSUF SAULAWA ABDULLAHI; MRS. AMINA AHMADU ABDULLAHI
MINISTER

MR. DEMENONGU APOLLONIUS AGEV; MRS. TERLUMUN THERESA AGEV
MINISTER

MR. IBRAHEEM FOLORUNSHO AJADI; MRS. MARYAM MERO AJADI
MINISTER

MR. STEPHEN AKIN AKINGBOLASAN
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. EYO ASUQUO; MRS. EKEI EYO EPHRAIM ASUQUO
MINISTER (PROTOCOL & INFORMATION)

MR. STEPHEN MOMOH BABA; MRS. ESTHER OLOBO BABA
MINISTER (TRADE AND INVESTMENT)

MR. WASEEU BABATUNDE BALOGUN
MINISTER (SPECIAL DUTIES)

MS. LARABA ELSIE BINTA BHUTTO
MINISTER

MR. OLUWASEGUN IBIDAPO OBE
MINISTER

MR. ENARUNA E. IMOHE; MRS. PHILOMENA O. IMOHE
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MRS. HADIZA MUSTAPHA
MINISTER (TRADE AND INVESTMENT)

MR. ILIYA ALI DUNIYA NUHU; MRS. DIANA AZUMI ILIYA ALI NUHU
MINISTER (TRADE AND INVESTMENT)

MRS. VIVIAN NWUNAKU ROSE OKEKE; MR. SIMON NSOBUNDU OKEKE
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

DR. GREGORY UWEMEDIMO OKON
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. PATRICK OLUSOLA ONADIPE
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. BELLO SHEHU RINGIM; MRS. RAIYA BELLO RINGIM
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. HARRISON OLUWATOYIN SOLAJA; MRS. MARGARET OLUBUNMI SOLAJA
MINISTER

MRS. WOSILAT ABIMBOLA ADEDEJI; MR. MUSTAPHA INAOLAJI ADEDEJI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALEX INEMOH EBIMIEBO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. MARTHA OLA OKPI NNOLI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. OJEMAME OLUSOLA OREVBA; MRS. THERESA OLUWAYEMISI OREVBA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SHEHU ILU BARDE; MRS. HALIMA SHEHU
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMMED BELLO; MRS. MAIMUNA MOHAMMED BELLO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. USMAN ALHAJI BUKAR; MRS. BATULA BUKAR
COUNSELOR

MRS. SARAH EMMANUEL ISONG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GBADEBO HASSAN KAREEM; MRS. MORIDIYAT MOTUNRAYO KAREEM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADEWUNMI OLANREWAJU MAFE; MRS. OMOLABAKE OMOBOWALE MAFE
FIRST SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. OKECHUKWU EMMANUEL IDEGWU; MRS. BLESSING IDEGWU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ROSE OKOH YAKOWA; MR. PRINCE EHIS MICHAEL OKOH
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ADEOLA ANNE ADESOKAN; MR. BABATUNDE ADEBOWALE ADESOKAN
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. DORIS IBHADE BRAIMAH
ATTACHE ( IMMIGRATION )

LIEUTENANT COLONEL EZRA JAHADI JAKKO; MRS. GRACE OLUBUNMI KKYETTI JAKKO
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ABUBAKAR SULAIMAN MAIKANO; MRS. ZUWAIRA MAIKANO
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MR. IKECHI JASON OZOEMELAM
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION )

GROUP CAPTAIN ALIYU GAYA BELLO; MRS. SADIYA NUHU BELLO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR DAMBO; MRS. ZALIHA SULEIMAN DAMBO
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALIYU ADANOGU
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KINGSLEY NWANNE NWOKO; MRS. ENDURANCE CHIZOBA NWOKO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ADEFEMI POPOOLA KAYODE; MRS. ABIOLA FUNMILAYO KAYODE
ASST. MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2201 M STREET, NW 20037
(FAX 202-362-6541)

 

 

NORWAY

ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: 2720 34TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-333-6000) (FAX 202-337-0870)

HIS EXCELLENCY WEGGER CHRISTIAN STROMMEN REVEREND; MRS. CECILIE JOERGENSEN STROMMEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOHAN CHRISTOPHER VIBE; MRS. ANITA ROSE MARIE VIBE*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. BERIT ENGE; MR. DONALD JEROME RIDINGS JR*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LARS PETTER HENIE; MRS. TOVE IREN BERG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LARS ESPEN AUKRUST; MRS. LIV ELLEN KALDAGER
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY)

MR. KEITH FRODE EIKENES; MRS. JOHANNE FJELLESTAD EIKENES
COUNSELOR

MRS. KIRSTEN HAMMELBO; MR. SVEND SOEYLAND
COUNSELOR (SHIPPING & CIVIL AVIATION)

MR. BJOERN CHRISTEN JOHANSEN; MRS. ANNE ELISABETH HASLE
COUNSELOR

MR. ESPEN ANTON MYHRA; MRS. HUONG KHANH PHAM MYHRA
COUNSELOR (PETROLEUM & ENERGY)

MR. RICHARD LORENTZ PEDERSEN
COUNSELOR

MRS. MARI ARCHER SAETHER; MR. EIVIND ROLL
COUNSELOR (ENVIRONMENTAL)

MRS. KIRSTI SKJERVEN; MR. ARILD KOVDAL
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE & SECURITY POLICY)

MR. LARS GUNSTEIN WAHL; MRS. HELENE WAHL
COUNSELOR

MR. ARILD WEGENER; MRS. TORUNN HOLST
COUNSELOR (COMMERCE)

MS. ELISABETH WEMBERG
COUNSELOR

MR. TOMMY FLAKK; MRS. CHRISTINE NORDTOMME SURLIEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAG OLAV HEIAN ENGDAL; MRS. MARTE HEIAN ENGDAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LARS KJETIL KOEBER; MRS. INGVILD NAESS STUB
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARITA SOERHEIM RENSVIK; MRS. HANNE SOERHEIM RENSVIK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BAARD LUDVIG THORHEIM; MRS. INGER KARIN FUGLESTEG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARTIN HAUGE TORBERGSEN; MRS. REBECCA MARIE ZELLER*
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. RAGNHILD WIKEBY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. AQSA NOREEN
ATTACHE

MISS MAIJA KRISTINE GRAHAM SMESTAD; MR. BREDE SMESTAD
ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL TROND GRYTTING; MRS. HILDE MERETE GRYTTING
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ROY ABELSEN; MRS. AASHILD SYNNOEVE ABELSEN
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN BJORN EGENBERG; MRS. HILDE EGENBERG
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MAJOR ANN KARIN KRISTENSEN SONDOV; COLONEL RAGNAR TORMOD SONDOV
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL HELGE TORE MARKUSSEN; MRS. MONA LOFTHUS MARKUSSEN
AIR & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.