printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Romania -- Rwanda


Office of the Chief of Protocol
January 17, 2012

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  


Romania Russia Rwanda

 

ROMANIA

EMBASSY OF ROMANIA
Chancery: 1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-4846) (FAX 202-232-4748)

HIS EXCELLENCY ADRIAN COSMIN VIERITA; MRS. EUGENIA CODRINA VIERITA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. STELUTA ARHIRE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. CRISTIAN GAGINSKY; MRS. CRISTINA VICTORIA GAGINSKY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VIOREL ONEL; MRS. MARIA MOGLAN ONEL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. EUGENIA CODRINA VIERITA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LAURENTIU MIRCEA BABEI; MRS. MARIANA BABEI
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL MANAGER)

MRS. CRISTINA VICTORIA GAGINSKY; MR. CRISTIAN GAGINSKY
COUNSELOR

MR. SILVIU GRADINARU; MRS. ROXANA GRADINARU
COUNSELOR

MR. GABRIEL CATALIN SOPANDA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. MIHAELA MARIANA DEACONU; MR. MIHAIL ROMEO DEACONU
FIRST SECRETARY & FIRST SECRETARY

MS. LAURA BIANCA MIHAI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CRISTIAN LEON TURCANU; MRS. EMILIA DELIA DRAGULESCU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROBERT OCTAVIAN DUMITRESCU; MRS. AMELIA DUMITRESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. RODICA TOMESCU OLARIU; MR. DRAGOS TOMESCU OLARIU
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. OVIDIU ADRIAN TUDORACHE; MRS. CARMEN MIHAELA TUDORACHE
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. SERBAN BREBENEL MS. OANA ADRIANA BREBENEL
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. JANINA MARIA CISMARU; MR. ANDREI LAURENTIU CISMARU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ADRIAN MATEI
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. LAVINIA OCHEA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FLORIN DRAGOMIR; MRS. ROSE MARIE DRAGOMIR
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. MIHAI ADRIAN DRAGOMIR; MRS. GABRIELA OANA DRAGOMIR
ATTACHE

MR. ADRIAN CIPRIAN MIRON
ATTACHE (HOME AFFAIRS)

COLONEL LAURENTIU DRAGUSIN; MRS. MARIANA DRAGUSIN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR ROBERT CALINOIU; MRS. GABRIELA CICI CALINOIU
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN CATALIN VALENTIN EREMIA; MRS. CORINA ELENA EREMIA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR AFFAIRS
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4747) (FAX 202-232-4748)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-6206) (FAX 202-232-4748)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-6593) (FAX 202-332-4858)

 

 

RUSSIA

EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chancery: 2650 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-298-5700) (FAX 202-298-5735)

HIS EXCELLENCY SERGEY IVANOVICH KISLYAK; MRS. NATALIA MIKHAYLOVNA KISLYAK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. OLEG NIKOLAYEVICH BURMISTROV; MRS. KAPITOLINA YEGOROVNA BURMISTROVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RINAT MINGALIYEVICH DOSMUKHAMEDOV; MRS. EKATERINA ALEKSANDRO BELYAEVSKAYA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. OLEG VLADIMIROVICH STEPANOV; MRS. YULIA ANATOLYEVNA STEPANOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY YURYEVICH BABAKHIN; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA BABAKHINA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. EVGENY VLADISLAVOVICH BOBROVSKIY; MRS. LIUDMILA GEORGIYEVNA BOBROVSKAYA
COUNSELOR

MR. VASILY VLADIMIROVICH BORYAK; MRS. OLGA ALEKSANDROVNA BORYAK
COUNSELOR

MR. VITALY VLADIMIROVICH BUROV; MRS. ELENA MIKHAYLOVNA BUROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY DMITRIYEVICH CHERKASHIN; MRS. ANZHELIKA VLADISLAVOV CHERKASHINA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADISLAV S. CHERNYSHOV; MRS. SVETLANA SERGEYEVNA CHERNYSHOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY LEONIDOVICH CHUMAREV
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY YURYEVICH DROBININ; MRS. NATALIA ALEKSANDROVNA DROBININA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY VIKTOROVICH DROZDOV; MRS. VALERIA ALEKSANDROVNA BELOUSOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERY YEVGENYEVICH ETNYUKOV; MRS. NATALIA IVANOVNA ETNYUKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DENIS VLADIMIROVICH GONCHAR; MRS. ELENA NIKOLAYEVNA GONCHAR
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLAY NIKOLAYEVICH KHARITONOV; MRS. MARINA VALENTINOVNA KHARITONOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. EVGENY VIKTOROVICH KHORISHKO; MRS. OLGA V. KHORISHKO
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERY DMITRIYEVICH KHROMCHENKOV; MRS. ELENA OLEGOVNA KHROMCHENKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLAY VLADIMIROVICH KRASILNIKOV; MRS. MARIA GEORGIOSOVNA KRASILNIKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VYACHESLAV VLADIMIROVICH MOSHKALO; MRS. LIDIA MIKHAYLOVNA MOSHKALO
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH NEBYVAYEV; MRS. NATALIA PETROVNA NEBYVAEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY ANDREYEVICH NIKOLAEV; MRS. OLGA YURYEVNA NIKOLAEVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. SERGEY KONSTANTINOVIC OVSYANNIKOV; MRS. LIUDMILA GENNADYEVNA OVSYANNIKOVA
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF THE CONSULAR DIVISION)

MR. SERGEY YURYEVICH RESHCHIKOV; MRS. IRINA ALEKSANDROVNA RESHCHIKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSEY SHISHAYEV; MRS. OLGA V. ILYUSHKINA
COUNSELOR

MR. EDUARD ANATOLYEVICH SINITSYN; MRS. ANNA ALEKSEYEVNA SINITSYNA
COUNSELOR

MR. IGOR VIKTOROVICH SUKHININ; MRS. GALINA VLADIMIROVNA SUKHININA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH TIMOFEEV; MRS. NATALIA GEORGIYEVNA TIMOFEEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. OLEG VLADIMIROVICH VASILIEV
COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANTON VALERYEVICH VUSHKARNIK
COUNSELOR

MR. EVGENY ANDREYEVICH YASASHNYY; MRS. ZOYA ALEKSANDROVNA YASASHNAYA
COUNSELOR

MR. YURY ALEKSANDROVICH ZAYTSEV; MRS. GALINA ALEKSANDROVNA KOMISSAROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY ALEKSANDROVICH ZHIRNOV
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXANDER PETROVICH EGOROV; MRS. GALINA VIKTOROVNA EGOROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GEORGY VALENTINOVICH KOCHETOV
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER LEONIDOVICH KOZLOV; MRS. ELIZAVETA VALERYEVNA SOROKINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NATALIA SIDOROVNA MOROZ; MR. MIKHAIL PROKOFYEVICH MOROZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER IVANOVICH POYDA; MRS. NATALIA GENNADIYEVNA POYDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VASILY VIKTOROVICH SAVKIN; MRS. MARIA VLADIMIROVNA SAVKINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY YURYEVICH SAVUSHKIN; MRS. EKATERINA A. SAVUSHKINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER VLADIMIROVICH TROFIMOV; MRS. ELENA YURYEVNA KUDRYAVTSEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY VALERYEVICH BAKHTIY; MRS. EKATERINA VLADIMIROVNA BAKHTIY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY VIKTOROVICH BLAGODATSKIKH; MRS. TATIANA IGOREVNA BLAGODATSKIKH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MIKHAIL ALEKSANDROVICH KALUGIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA YURYEVNA KALUGINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MAXIM PAVLOVICH KONVISAR; MRS. VALERIA ALEKSANDROVNA KONVISAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ELENA YURYEVNA KUDRYAVTSEVA; MR. ALEXANDER VLADIMIROVICH TROFIMOV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY IGOREVICH KUZNETSOV; MRS. EKATERINA PAVLOVNA KUZNETSOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY ALEKSEYEVICH LADILOV; MRS. NADEZHDA ANATOLYEVNA LADILOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RUBEN EDUARDOVICH MALAYAN; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA BAKHTIAROVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY SERGEYEVICH MITIN; MRS. ANASTASIA ALEKSEYEVNA MITINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EVGENY ALEKSEYEVICH SADIKOV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KIRILL YEVGENYEVICH SHERSHNEV; MRS. OLGA NIKOLAYEVNA SHERSHNEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VLADIMIR VALERYEVICH SILYUKOV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAVEL GENNADYEVICH SPITSYN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NIKOLAY SERGEYEVICH TYAGLO; MRS. ANNA ALEKSANDROVNA TYAGLO
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. MIKHAIL VLADIMIROVICH TYAPKIN; MRS. IRINA VIKTOROVNA TYAPKINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MAXIM DMITRIYEVICH ABRAMOV; MRS. ANNA IGOREVNA ABRAMOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER VALERYEVICH BELOUSOV; MRS. ALEXANDRA SERGEYEVNA BELOUSOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. IGOR GENNADYEVICH BOLDYREV; MRS. LIDIA ALEKSANDROVNA BOLDYREVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER SERGEYEVICH BRATCHIKOV; MRS. EVGENIA VIKTOROVNA BRATCHIKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER A. GALYATKIN; MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA GALYATKINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DENIS NIKOLAYEVICH KOLESNIK; MRS. LIUDMILA SERGEYEVNA KOLESNIK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DENIS VALENTINOVICH KONOVALOV; MRS. YULIA FLAVIANOVNA KONOVALOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ILYA ALEKSANDROVICH KUZNETSOV; MRS. ANNA VLADIMIROVNA KUZNETSOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ROMAN ROMANOVICH MALYGIN; MRS. ELENA ALEKSANDROVNA MALYGINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY VLADIMIROVICH PONAMAREV; MRS. ANASTASIA MIKHAYLOVNA PONAMAREVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIKHAIL ALEKSANDROVICH PROTSENKO; MRS. IRINA ANDREYEVNA PROTSENKO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIKHAIL VYACHESLAVOVICH SATUNKIN
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. PAVEL SERGEYEVICH SHAMRAY; MRS. TATIANA NIKOLAYEVNA SHAMRAY
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. SVETLANA VIKTOROVNA SHATALOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER VASILYEVICH SHLIKHUNOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA SHLIKHUNOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY ANDREYEVICH TARELIN MS. EVGENIA OLEGOVNA MIKHAYLOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIKHAIL KONSTANTINOVICH TOLCHENOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA; MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. EVGENY ANATOLYEVICH VIKTOROV; MRS. NATALIA VIKTOROVNA VIKTOROVA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MISS MARIA YEVGENYEVNA AFANASIEVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY BORISOVICH BUKHTEREV; MRS. OXANA VLADIMIROVNA BUKHTEREVA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR YURYEVICH CHERNOV; MRS. SVETLANA IGOREVNA CHERNOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER IVANOVICH ESIN; MRS. TATIANA LEONIDOVNA ESINA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY IVANOVICH FEDORENKOV; MRS. MARINA DAMIROVNA FEDORENKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER ANDREYEVICH GLADYSHCHUK; MRS. NATALIA STANISLAVOVNA GLADYSHCHUK
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL YURYEVICH GRACHEV; MRS. ELENA RIFMIROVNA GRACHEVA
ATTACHE

MR. ILYA ANATOLYEVICH KASTORNOV; MRS. NATALIA ALIYYULLOVNA KASTORNOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY YURYEVICH KISELEV; MRS. NATALIA NIKOLAYEVNA KISELEVA
ATTACHE

MR. YURY VIKTOROVICH KOROLEV; MRS. ALLA YEVGENYEVNA KOROLEVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY BORISOVICH KORYAGIN; MRS. IRINA IVANOVNA KORYAGINA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR VYACHESLAVOVICH KRASAVIN; MRS. ELENA GENNADYEVNA KRASAVINA
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL SERGEYEVICH KRUTIKOV; MRS. OXANA IGOREVNA KRUTIKOVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. ANDREY VALERYEVICH KUDRYAVTSEV; MRS. NATELA VILYEVNA DAVITINIDZE
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR YEVGENYEVICH MASTEROV; MRS. MARINA YURYEVNA MASTEROVA
ATTACHE

MR. VITALY VITALYEVICH MINCHENKO; MRS. NATALIA LEONIDOVNA MINCHENKO
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY NIKOLAYEVICH MIRONOV; MRS. LIUDMILA NIKOLAYEVNA MIRONOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR GURGENOVICH NERSESYAN
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER SERGEYEVICH NOVIKOV; MRS. ANNA BORISOVNA NOVIKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VICTOR DANILOVICH PASTUKHOV; MRS. NINA NIKOLAYEVNA PASTUKHOVA
ATTACHE

MR. IGOR ROSTISLAVOVICH PROKOPIEV
ATTACHE

MR. EVGENY YURYEVICH SLAVNOV; MRS. TATIANA ALEKSANDROVNA SLAVNOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY VIKTOROVICH SOROKA; MRS. ANZHELA GEORGIYEVNA SOROKA
ATTACHE (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. VLADIMIR VASILYEVICH TROITSKIY; MRS. OLGA ALEKSANDROVNA TROITSKAYA
ATTACHE

MR. OLEG VYACHESLAVOVICH VORONIN; MRS. YULIA VIKTOROVNA VORONINA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADISLAV DMITRIYEVICH ZAYTSEV; MRS. IRINA PAVLOVNA ZAYTSEVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY VLADIMIROVICH ZHURAVLEV; MRS. IRINA EDUARDOVNA ZHURAVLEVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY NIKOLAYEVICH BARANOVSKIY; MRS. NATALIA NIKOLAYEVNA BARANOVSKAYA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL EVGENY VIKTOROVICH BOBKIN; MRS. ELENA BORISOVNA BOBKINA
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN PAVEL ANATOLYEVICH BELYAEV; MRS. MARINA NIKOLAYEVNA BELYAEVA
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR GENNADYEVICH BAYMYSHEV; MRS. INNA VALERYEVNA BAYMYSHEVA
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VYACHESLAV OLEGOVICH SAFRONOV

MRS. ELIZAVETA VLADIMIROVNA SAFRONOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DMITRY VLADIMIROVICH TARANTSOV; MRS. VITALIYA ANATOLYEVNA TARANTSOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY SERGEYEVICH YURCHENKO; MRS. OLGA VALERYEVNA YURCHENKO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR SERGEYEVICH SKORIKOV; MRS. NATALIA SERGEYEVNA SKORIKOVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR ROMAN VITALYEVICH SMIRNOV; MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA SMIRNOVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR SVYATOSLAVOVICH SPIRIN; MRS. OLGA VALENTINOVNA SPIRINA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL YURY YURYEVICH GLADKOV; MRS. ANASTASIA VIKTOROVNA GLADKOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

MR. VALERY NIKOLAYEVICH ZUBAREV; MRS. ZHANNA PAVLOVNA ZUBAREVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY VASILYEVICH SBOEV; MRS. YULIA ALEKSANDROVNA SBOEVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY ALEKSANDROVICH VORONOV; MRS. NATALIA ANATOLYEVNA VORONOVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR DIVISION
2641 TUNLAW ROAD, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-939-8907) (FAX 202-939-8917)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2552 BELMONT ROAD, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-965-1181)

FISHERIES ATTACHE OFFICE
1609 DECATUR STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-3838)

INFORMATION OFFICE
1706 18TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-232-6020)

RUSSIAN CULTURAL CENTRE
1825 PHELPS PLACE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-3840) (FAX 202-265-6040)

TRADE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
2001 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-7170)

 

 

RWANDA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF RWANDA
Chancery: 1714 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-232-2882) (FAX 202-232-4544)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAMES KIMONYO; MRS. MARIE MUREKATETE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. JUSTINE MBABAZI NIYIBIZ; MR. FIDELE MUTUYIMANA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BONNY MUSEFANO; MRS. FIONA UMUTESI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MR. MICHAEL RUKATA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ANDREW TUSABE; MRS. LEONCIA MUKAMWIZA
COUNSELOR

MR. GUILLAUME KAVARUGANDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EUGENE SEGORE KAYIHURA; MRS. NADIA RUYUKI SHAZA
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL FERDINAND SAFARI; MRS. CLAUDETTE UMULISA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.