printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Iceland - Portugal


Office of the Chief of Protocol
Share

Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

* Denotes that individual is a U.S. Citizen


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Iceland Indonesia Ireland Italy
India Iraq Israel  

Iceland

EMBASSY OF ICELAND
Chancery: 2900 K STREET, NW, SUITE 509 20007
(EMBASSY 202-265-6653) (FAX 202-265-6656)

HIS EXCELLENCY GUDMUNDUR ARNI STEFANSSON; MRS. JONA DORA KARLSDOTTIR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SKAFTI JONSSON; MRS. KRISTIN THORSTEINSDOTTIR
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ERLINGUR ERLINGSSON
COUNSELOR

MR. BALDVIN JONSSON; MRS. MARGRET BJORNSDOTTIR
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. TOMAS ARMANN TOMASSON; MS. HJORDIS GUNNARSDOTTIR
ATTACHE

India

EMBASSY OF INDIA
Chancery: 2107 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-7000) (FAX 202-483-3972)

HER EXCELLENCY NIRUPAMA RAO; MR. SUDHAKAR RAO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ARUN KUMAR SINGH; MRS. MAINA CHAWLA SINGH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. BANASHRI BOSE HARRISON; MR. GARETH ROBERT HARRISON
MINISTER (COMMERCE)

MR. VINAY MOHAN KWATRA; MRS. POOJA KWATRA
MINISTER (COMMERCE)

MR. POOVAKULATH JOSEPH MATHEW; MRS. JANET MATHEW
MINISTER (DIRECTOR OF AUDIT)

MR. GOVIND MOHAN; MRS. MADHAVI CHANDRA
MINISTER

MR. DATTATRAYA PADSALGIKAR; MRS. ADITEE PADSALGIKAR
MINISTER (PERSONNEL&COMM AFFRS)

MR. PRAVIR PANDEY; MRS. ANSHU SHUKLA PANDEY
MINISTER

MR. FNU VEDIAPPA SHANMUGHAM SENTHIL; MRS. FNU SUJATHA RAMDAS
MINISTER

MR. ANKINI PRASAD NALLAPATI; MRS. RAMADEVI NALLAPATI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALASUBRAMANIAN GANGADHARAN; MRS. MA BALASUBRAMANIAN
COUNSELOR

MR. RAHUL CHHABRA; MRS. KAVITA CHHABRA
COUNSELOR

MR. SUDHAKAR DALELA; MRS. NAMRATA DALELA
COUNSELOR

MR. RANJIT ELIAS; MRS. ISABELLA ELIAS
COUNSELOR

MRS. SUKRITI LIKHI; MR. ABHILAKSH LIKHI
COUNSELOR

MR. KUMARAN PERIASAMY; MRS. RITU KUMARAN
COUNSELOR

MR. RITHWIK RUDRA; MRS. ANURADHA THAKUR
COUNSELOR

MR. ASHUTOSH SHARMA; MRS. NIDHI SINGH
COUNSELOR

MR. VIVEK SINGH; MRS. ANAMIKA SINGH
COUNSELOR

MR. NAVEEN SRIVASTAVA; MRS. PUNYA SALILA SRIVASTAVA
COUNSELOR

MR. PRANAY KUMAR VERMA; MRS. MANU VERMA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. AJAY KUMAR; MRS. NIRMALA AGRAWAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MURLI MANOHAR ISSAR; MRS. NIVEDITA ISSAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VISHAL VISHWANATH NAIR
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SAROJ ARORA; MR. BALDEV RAJ ARORA
ATTACHE

MR. HARISH BAXLA; MRS. NIRMALA BAXLA
ATTACHE

MR. ADITYA KUMAR BERWAL; MRS. SAHIRA BERWAL
ATTACHE

MR. NIKHILESH MOHAN DHIRAR; MRS. MADHU DHIRAR
ATTACHE

MR. ANIL GARG; MRS. MADHURIKA GARG
ATTACHE

MR. MANJISH GROVER; MRS. SUBEENA GROVER
ATTACHE

MR. KRISHNA NAND JHA; MRS. ANUDITA JHA
ATTACHE

MR. ALOK KUMAR; MRS. GEETA SAXENA
ATTACHE

MOST REVEREND FNU LALIT KUMAR; MRS. PAWAN SHARMA
ATTACHE

MR. NAVEEN MONGA; MRS. SANGEETA MONGA
ATTACHE

MR. RAJENDRANATHAN NARAYANAN NAIR; MRS. SNEHALATA RAJENDRAN
ATTACHE

MR. AMAN NARULA
ATTACHE

MR. SANDEEP RAYA PAI; MRS. SUJATA PAI
ATTACHE (ASSISTANT ACCOUNTS OFFICER)

MR. ISWANATHAN PUTHENPEEDIKAYIL RAMAN; MRS. USHA VISWANATHAN
ATTACHE

MR. FNU RAJBIR; MRS. FNU DARSHWATI
ATTACHE

MR. PARAMESWARA PANICKER SANKAR
MRS. VIJAYA SHANKAR
ATTACHE

MR. ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA
ATTACHE

MRS. DIPALI SHARMA; MR. ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA
ATTACHE

MR. GAUR CHANDRA TALUKDAR; MRS. RAMA TALUKDAR
ATTACHE

MR. KIRTICHANDRA JAMES TETE; MRS. KUSUM TETE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. MANOJ BIHARI VERMA; MRS. POONAM VERMA
ATTACHE

MR. FNU VIJAY KUMAR; MRS. NEEMA BISHT
ATTACHE

COMMODORE ALOK BHATNAGAR; MRS. DEEPA BHATNAGAR
NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE SANJAY NIMESH; MRS. RICHA KHATTAR NIMESH
AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND SUPPLY, PASSPORT AND VISA SECTION
2536 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-9806)

Indonesia

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
Chancery: 2020 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-775-5200) (FAX 202-775-5365)

HIS EXCELLENCY DINO PATTI DJALAL; MRS. ROSA RAI DJALAL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WIWIT WIRSATYO; MRS. ANITA MAGDARINA WIRSATYO
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MOHAMMAD BENYAMIN SCOTT CARNADI; MRS. ESTHER ZARAH CARNADI
COUNSELOR

MR. SAUD PURWANTO KRISNAWAN; MRS. DYAH PRAWITA KRISNAWAN
COUNSELOR

MR. CAHYO RAHADIAN MUZHAR; MRS. KOOSKARDINA ENDANG M. MUZHAR
COUNSELOR

MR. PARTOGI JAN PIETER SAMOSIR; MRS. JUNI MARDALENA
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. HERU HARTANTO SUBOLO; MRS. SINTA EKAWATI
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. ADAM MULAWARMAN TUGIO; MRS. IRINA EKA MAULIYANTI
COUNSELOR

MR. YUSRON BAHAUDDIN AMBARY; MRS. RAOKHATI QISTIN YUSRON
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ZELDA WULAN KARTIKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RIZAL RAHPINUJI RISNAADH WIRAKARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. POPPY YEANNY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FEBBY ANDRYANANTO; MS. VALERINA DANIEL
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ABDUL GAFUR; MRS. NUNIEK ANDAYANI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VAHD NABYL ACHMAD MULACHELA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NUR EVI RAHMAWATI
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NOVIASARI RUSTAM
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. DARA YUSILAWATI; MR. MOHAMAD FAISOL AMRULLAH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DANY PUS APRIYANTO
ATTACHE

MS. NI MADE AYU MARTHINI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ACHMAD RACHMAN; MRS. INA MUKHAIMINAH
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE )

MR. SUHASNA ANWAR SANUSI; MRS. SUSI HANDRIANI
ATTACHE

MR. I WAYAN SUDIARTHA; MRS. NI MADE SUCIATI
ATTACHE (TRANS AND COMM)

MR. HARYO WINARSO; MRS. AMENDA MUIS WINARSO
ATTACHE (EDUCATION & CULTURE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL FNU WITJAKSONO; MRS. SOESETIOWATI WITJAKSONO
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL FNU HALILI; MRS. DEWI SRI MARJANI
NAVAL ATTACHE

MR. BENEDICTUS BENNY KOESSETIANTO; MRS. MARIA REGINA JUITA SETYANINGTYAS
AIR ATTACHE

Iraq

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF IRAQ
Chancery: 3421 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-742-1600) (FAX 202-462-5066)

HIS EXCELLENCY JABIR HABEB JABIR HEMAIDAWI; MRS. NAHLAH ABDULATEEF S. AL NUAIMI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SAID SHIHAB AHMAD; MRS. SADIA A. KHAMIS
MINISTER

MR. FAIZ A. K. AL GAILANI; MRS. GULALA D. A. BABAN
MINISTER

MR. EZZADDIN RASHID HAJI HAJI
COUNSELOR

MS. ALAA HASSAN MOHAMMAD ALOBEIDI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHSIN ALI RAJAB RAJAB; MRS. KHILOOD HAMEED HASSAN HASSAN
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MRS. HALIZ AHMED MOHAMED SEMO; MR. SALAR ABDOLKAREEM A. AL SHEKH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZAIDOON A. ABDUL WAHAB; MRS. SAMAR BASHIR AL KAISI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMED HUSHAM MALIK AL FITYAN; MS. SURA ISMAEIL ABDULLAZIZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WAEL G. AL ROBAAIE; MS. ZENA MAHDY HASOON HASOON
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. RAGHAD ALI HASAN HASAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OSAMA MOHAMMED SAMI SAMI; MRS. MAY MARROUF IBRAHIM AL RAWI
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS BAIDAA KADHOM A. ABDULKAREEM
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. HIND MOHAMED OMER AL DOSKI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. HUSSEIN AL FEKEKY; MRS. OLLA SAMI RAOOF AL ARAJI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ISSAM MOHAMMED AL JIBOORI; MS. VENOS NIAZ TAKI TAKI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ATHEER ABOOD SAEED AL SAEDY; MRS. RASHA FAISAL MAJEED AL RUBAIE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMAD ADNAN MOHAMMAD AL WAHAIB
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMED ABDULRAHMAN ALAUBIDY; MRS. ASSMAA KHALID AWAD ALAUBIDY
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RAWAND ANWAR ABDULLAH DESAI; MRS. SURA SALAH A. SALAM AL AZZAWI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ATHIR HILLAL FLAIH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. AHMED M. NAJATI MOHSIN M AGHA; MRS. RIMA A. ABDULRAZZAQ
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SAMA SALIM POULES POULES; MR. SEBASTIAN TALAT SHABU MARCUS
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. AMMAR SABAH MUSTAFA AL DURRA
ATTACHE

MR. ALI ZUHAIR FADHIL AL GHARBAWI
ATTACHE

DR. ABDUL HADI AL KHALILI; MRS. HANAN SADIQ M SAEED ALKHALILI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ANAS ABDUL LATEEF MOHI AL NEIAMI
ATTACHE

MR. MUSLIM SALMAN HAMZAH AL OBAIDI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. AMJAD ABDULHAMED JAAFER RAJEB; MRS. WASAN MOHAMED KUDHER AL AUKAILI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. JALAL MAJEED SHAREEF SHAREEF; MRS. GASHAW MOHAMMED FARAJ FAQI SHALLY
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. AMMAR AZEEZ MOHAMMED A AL SAHRAWI; MRS. QABAS HUSSEIN MOHAMMED AL HELLI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ALI M SALIM ALI BAHJAT AL AARAGY; MRS. IBTIHAL H. MAJEED MAJEED
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL RAMADHAN M. ABDAL AL KOCHER; MRS. DILSHAD M. MOMEN
MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL MAZIN SUHIL MOHAMMED S. AL JAAF; MRS. IBTISAM RIDHA JASIM ALGANMI
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL KHALID ABBAS MAHMOOD AL JANABI; MRS. SUHA KADHIM SADEQ AL OBAIDI
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CULTURAL OFFICE
1101 14TH STREET, NW, SUITE 710 20005
(OFFICE 202-986-2626)

MILITARY OFFICE
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 600 20037

Ireland

EMBASSY OF IRELAND
Chancery: 2234 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-3939) (FAX 202-232-5993)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL COLLINS; MRS. MARIE COLLINS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KEVIN FRANCIS CONMY; MS. SIOBHAN MARY CAMPBELL
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. NIALL PATRICK BRADY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOHN VINCENT DARDIS; MS. CAOIMHE DARDIS
FIRST SECRETARY (AGRICULTURE)

MR. DEREK HANNON
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. CATHERINE OCONNOR; MR. COLM MCCABE
FIRST SECRETARY (INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION)

MR. EAMON JOHN SAUNDERS; MS. BRIDE SAUNDERS
FIRST SECRETARY (JUSTICE)

MR. RALPH JAMES VICTORY; MRS. KAREN ANNE VICTORY
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & INFO.)

MS. DEIRDRE BOURKE
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. LYNDA CARROLL
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

Israel

EMBASSY OF ISRAEL
Chancery: 3514 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-5500) (FAX 202-364-5607)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL SCOTT OREN; MRS. SALLY ANN OREN*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BARUKH BINAH; MRS. SHULAMIT BINAH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BOONI COHAVI; MRS. NAAMA ZUSSMAN COHAVI
MINISTER (ADMIN.) & CONSUL

MR. ELIYAHU GRONER; MRS. TAMAR GRONER*
MINISTER (ECONOMIC AFFAIRS)

MR. NOAM KATZ; MRS. EINAT ETEL KATZ
MINISTER (PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. LAURENT JOSHUA ZARKA; MRS. ESTHER ZARKA
MINISTER (CONGRESSIONAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. AMIRA ILANY; MR. EHUD ILANY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ANAT KATZ KARNI; MR. TAL KARNI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC )

MRS. TAMAR SHARON RAHAMIMOFF HONIG; MR. YEHUDA ARIEL HONIG RAHAMIMOFF
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. IFAT RESHEF; MR. DANIEL ROBERT ZISENWINE*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. AARON SAGUI; MS. LIHI SHAVIT SAGUI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. RAM BEN BARAK; MRS. AYELET AMISHAV BEN BARAK
COUNSELOR

MR. ELIAV BENJAMIN; MRS. EFRAT BENJAMIN
COUNSELOR

MR. AVIV EZRA; MRS. EINAT ANETA EZRA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MALI GAL; MR. AVRAHAM GAL
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. YEHONADAV DAFI HERTZ; MRS. ORIT HERTZ
COUNSELOR

MR. CHAGAI YEHUDA TZURIEL; MRS. ALIZA TZURIEL
COUNSELOR

MRS. ESTHER AVITAL HERSHCOVITZ; MR. RAFAEL HERSHCOVITZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ERAN LEVI; MRS. RAVIT LEVI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OREN MARMORSTEIN; MRS. MICHAL PAULA MARMORSTEIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHAI PEER; MRS. LIBI PEER
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ADVA BAR NATAN; MR. NETANEL BAR NATAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MERAV YAFFA HORSANDI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MORDEKHAY ALAJEM
ATTACHE (DEPUTY CHIEF OF SECURITY)

MR. LIDOR AMSELLEM; MRS. MALI AMSELLEM
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL MENASHE ARVIV; MS. SIGAL PERES
ATTACHE (POLICE & PUBLIC SECURITY)

COLONEL ELIEZER ZVI BEN MEIR; MRS. GALIT BEN MEIR
ATTACHE

MR. MOSHE ELMALEH; MRS. PAOLA SILVA MARINO
ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL GIRIN; MRS. ANGELINA CHURIKOVA
ATTACHE

MRS. DALIA LAZAROF; MR. YOSI LAZAROF
ATTACHE

MR. YANIV MENAHEM
ATTACHE

MR. MOSHE MORADOV
ATTACHE

MR. NAOR NISIM PERETZ
ATTACHE

MR. NADAV PERI; MRS. IRINA PERI
ATTACHE

MR. ASAF RUDNER; MRS. KAREN MALKA RUDNER
ATTACHE

MR. SHAHAR SHALOM; MRS. SHANY SHALOM
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL YAACOB AYISH; MRS. DALIA AYISH
DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COLONEL EYAL ROZEN; MRS. ANAT ROZEN
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN RONEN NISIM NIMNI; MRS. OSNAT NIMNI
NAVAL ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL YAKOV SHAHARABANI; MRS. KEREN CARP SHAHARABANI
AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR NADAV MORDEHAY FREEDMAN; MRS. NAAMA BAT SHEVA FREEDMAN
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ASSAF NAVOT; MRS. REVITAL NAVOT
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL ITZHAK ELIMELECH; MRS. NAOMI ELIMELECH
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE'

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALON HAIM GAL; MRS. NURIT GAL
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GIL SHEN; MRS. DAFNA SHEN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

Italy

EMBASSY OF ITALY
Chancery: 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-4400) (FAX 202-518-2151)

HIS EXCELLENCY CLAUDIO BISOGNIERO; MRS. AURA DENISE NOCE BENIGNI OLIVIERI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LUCA FRANCHETTI PARDO; MRS. MARTA AZEVEDO
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. PIER GIORGIO ALIBERTI; MRS. FRANCESCA BARONIO
COUNSELOR

MR. ANTONIO ENRICO BARTOLI; MRS. ESTER MARIA DENARO
COUNSELOR

MR. FABRIZIO BUCCI; MRS. CARLA CAPRIATI
COUNSELOR

MR. LORENZO GALANTI; MRS. FRANCESCA ANDREINI
COUNSELOR

MR. LUCA GORI; MRS. EUGENIA GRESTA
COUNSELOR

MR. CRISTIANO MAGGIPINTO; MRS. TAMARA ANN HARDIKAR*
COUNSELOR

MR. MICHELE PALA; MRS. MARCIA ANDRADE
COUNSELOR

MR. CARLO ROMEO; MRS. ANTONELLA DE FURIA
COUNSELOR

MS. ANTONELLA UNEDDU
COUNSELOR

MR. NICOLA VEROLA; MRS. SUSANNA BONINI
COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS BOTZIOS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FRANCESCO FEDELE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BENEDETTO GIUNTINI; MRS. FRANCESCA BIANUCCI
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. FRANCO IMPALA; MRS. INGRID BOUILLE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PIERFRANCESCO TAURELLI SALIMBENI
ATTACHE

MS. NADIA BRAMA NICOLI; MR. MARCO NICOLI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. GIULIO MARIA BUSULINI; MRS. FEDERIGA BINDI
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MR. NICOLA CARBONE; MRS. FRANCESCA AZZARITI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MS. DOMENICA CARRABBIA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE, CONSULAR & SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. RANIERO GUERRA; MRS. ANNA MARIA DE SANTI
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MR. ALBERTO PIETRO AURELIO MANAI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. RENATO MIRACCO
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. ANDREINA NARDINI
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MRS. CLARA ROSE
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. GIANNICOLA SINISI; MRS. LOREDANA TARRICONE
ATTACHE

MR. MASSIMO TATULLI; MRS. FRANCESCA PITRUZZELLA
ATTACHE

MR. ALDO VALEO; MRS. EUGENIA CURATOLO
ATTACHE (HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION)

MR. CARLO VILLANACCI; MRS. CARLA MANNESE
ATTACHE (ECONOMIC)

MR. PAOLO VIOLINI; MRS. TERESA DE SIMONE
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. ROBERTO VITTORI
ATTACHE (SPACE AFFAIRS)

MR. UMBERTO VIVIANI
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. SERGIO ZAMPOGNARO; MRS. CARMELA CRISTOFARO
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL GIOVANNI FANTUZZI
DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COLONEL PIETRO TORNABENE; MRS. ALESSANDRA MESINI
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN FABRIZIO SIMONCINI; MRS. TIZIANA COCCOLI
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL FLAVIO DANIELIS; MRS. VITTORIA TIBERINI
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GIUSEPPE BATTAGLIA; MRS. FRANCESCA MASCELLINI
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

CULTURAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

SCIENCE ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Jamaica Japan Jordan

Jamaica

EMBASSY OF JAMAICA
Chancery: 1520 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-452-0660) (FAX 202-452-0081)

HIS EXCELLENCY STEPHEN CHARLES VASCIANNIE; MRS. LISA ANN VASCIANNIE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. JULIA ELIZABETH HYATT
MINISTER

MRS. ARIEL ESTELLA BOWEN; MR. MARK ALTON BOWEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREW PAUL FRANCIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHELDON JAMES DEROY BROWN; MRS. KADIA ALECIA BROWN
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MRS. ATHLENE WINNOVA GABAY; MR. ROBERT GEORGE GABAY
ATTACHE

MISS STACY ANN GREEN
ATTACHE

MRS. CHERYL ANGELA HAMILTON
ATTACHE

MISS HOPE ANN JARRETT
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MISS SHARON MAXINE MARSTON
ATTACHE

MR. GLADSTONE MICHAEL ANTHONY MOORE; MRS. JOAN ELIZABETH PEART MOORE
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

JAMAICAN CENTRAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION
1812 R STREET, NW 20009

Japan

EMBASSY OF JAPAN
Chancery: 2520 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-238-6700) (FAX 202-328-2187)

HIS EXCELLENCY KENICHIRO SASAE; MRS. NOBUKO SASAE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KOJI TOMITA; MS. NORIKO TOMITA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. YASUSHI AKAHOSHI; MRS. CHIE AKAHOSHI
MINISTER

MR. AKIRA CHIBA; MS. YUKO CHIBA
MINISTER

MR. TOSHINORI DOI
MINISTER

MR. NAOFUMI HASHIMOTO; MRS. MARI HASHIMOTO
MINISTER

MR. HIDEAKI MIZUKOSHI
MINISTER

MR. TAKEO MORI; MRS. KYOKO MORI
MINISTER

MR. MASATO OTAKA
MINISTER

MR. SHIGEO YAMADA
MINISTER

DR. TAKAHISA ASAKA; MRS. CHIKAKO ASAKA
COUNSELOR (MEDICAL)

MR. KAZUYA ENDO; MRS. AKIKO ENDO
COUNSELOR

MR. YUKIYA HAMAMOTO; MRS. MAMI HAMAMOTO
COUNSELOR

MR. SHIGENORI HIRAOKA
COUNSELOR

MR. JINICHI KADOWAKI; MRS. MIKIKO KADOWAKI
COUNSELOR

MR. KENTARO KAIHARA; MS. CHIERI KAIHARA
COUNSELOR

MR. YUTAKA KASHIWABARA; MRS. REIKO KASHIWABARA
COUNSELOR

MR. SHINGO MIYAMOTO; MRS. KUNIKO MIYAMOTO
COUNSELOR

MR. KAZUTAKA NAKAMIZO; MRS. NAOKO NAKAMIZO
COUNSELOR

MR. KAORU NISHIYAMA; MRS. TOMIE NISHIYAMA
COUNSELOR

MR. KATSUHIRO SAKA; MS. AKIKO SAKA
COUNSELOR

MS. IZUMI SEKI
COUNSELOR

MR. KENKO SONE; MRS. MAMI SONE
COUNSELOR

MR. YOSHIYUKI TAHARA; MRS. YUMIKO TAHARA
COUNSELOR

MR. TAKAHIRO TAJIRI; MS. MARIKO TAJIRI
COUNSELOR

MR. HIROSHI TAKAHASHI
COUNSELOR

MR. AKIRA TSUGITA; MRS. SATOKO TSUGITA
COUNSELOR

MR. AKIHIRO TSUJI; MRS. CHIE TSUJI
COUNSELOR

MR. HIROKI TSUTSUI; MS. MASAYO TSUTSUI
COUNSELOR

MR. YOSHIYUKI YAMADA; MRS. AKIKO YAMADA
COUNSELOR

MR. TADASHI YOKOYAMA; MRS. JINKO YOKOYAMA
COUNSELOR

MR. TAKAHIRO YOSHIDA; MRS. HARUKO YOSHIDA
COUNSELOR

MR. HIROAKI BABA; MS. KIKUKO BABA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHINGO FUKUI; MRS. MICHIKO FUKUI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. MAYU HAGIWARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NORIKO MIYAKAWA; MR. TAKUYA MIYAKAWA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NORIO MIYAKAWA; MRS. MIZUHO MIYAKAWA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NORIO NAKADA; MRS. MIKIKO NAKADA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TSUTOMU NAKANE
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. TOMOSHIGE NAMBU; MRS. FUMI NAMBU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAISUKE NIHEI; MS. MIKIKO NIHEI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHINICHI NOZAKI; MRS. HARUMI NOZAKI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHIAKI OKAWARA; MRS. MASUMI OKAWARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EIICHIRO OMATA; MRS. RIE OMATA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. KAYO ROKUMOTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TAKASHI SADAKANE; MRS. YUKAKO SADAKANE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEIICHI SHIMASAKI; MS. MAYUMI SHIMASAKI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KIYOYUKI SUGAHARA; MRS. MAKIKO SUGAHARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MASAKAZU TAKAHASHI; MS. YOSHIE TAKAHASHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TAKESHI TOYODA; MRS. CHIKAKO TOYODA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NAOKI WATANABE; MRS. AYUKO WATANABE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TETSUJI WATANABE; MRS. YUKO WATANABE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TAKAHISA YAMAGUCHI; MS. YOKO YAMAGUCHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HIROKI YAMAMOTO; MRS. NORIKO YAMAMOTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RYUJI YAMANOUCHI; MRS. MINA YAMANOUCHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SATORU YATSUKA; MRS. MIYO YATSUKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HIROAKI YOSHINO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOSHIAKI ABE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TOSHIYUKI ABE; MRS. AYUMI ABE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. YOKO ANAZAWA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. KAZUKO HIKAWA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SHINJIRO HOSHINO; MRS. MAKI HOSHINO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TAKESHI ISHIHARA; MRS. AYA ISHIHARA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MITSUHIKO IYOTA; MRS. MIYUKI IYOTA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HIROYUKI KAJITA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MASAYUKI KAMEDA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MAYUMI KOBAYASHI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JIRO KODERA; MRS. FUMI KODERA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MAKI MACHIYAMA; MR. SHUN MACHIYAMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SHINSUKE MATSUI; MRS. YOKO MATSUI
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. NAOKO MATSUTANI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DAIJU MITA; MRS. MACHIKO MITA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YOSUKE MURASE; MS. AYANO MURASE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YOSHIKATSU NAGANO; MRS. MEGUMI NAGANO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TAKAMICHI NAKAI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NOBUAKI NORIZUKI; MS. MAYU HAGIWARA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HIKOHITO OISHI; MRS. KYOKO OISHI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TAKUO SATO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MASAYUKI UENO; MRS. FUMIKO UENO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KATSUNORI YANO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SHINJI KIKUCHI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. AKIRA KOKUBUN
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MIZUHO KURANAGA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NAO OI
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. HIROMI TAKASE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KAZUNORI YAMAHOKA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MASAYUKI YOKOBORI; MRS. KARI YOKOBORI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. NAOKI YOSHINO
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MS. YOSHIE DOMYO
ATTACHE

MR. MASAKI HASHIMOTO
ATTACHE

MR. HITOSHI IKEDA; MRS. ERIKO IKEDA
ATTACHE

MR. KEI ISHII; MRS. KAZUMI ISHII
ATTACHE

MR. KEIICHI KAJIWARA; MRS. HIROKO KAJIWARA
ATTACHE

MR. KAZUNORI NAKAGAWA; MS. JUNKO NAKAGAWA
ATTACHE

MR. KOSUKE NAKAJIMA
ATTACHE

MR. KENJI OE; MRS. YURI OE
ATTACHE

MR. KAZUTO SAKEMI
ATTACHE

MR. HIROSHI UDA
ATTACHE

MR. DAIKI YAMAGUCHI
ATTACHE

MS. MIKI YOKOYAMA
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL ATSUSHI HIKITA; MRS. ETSUKO HIKITA
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KAZUNORI SAITO; MS. MANAMI SAITO
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL YOSHIHIRO ISERI; MRS. AKIKO ISERI
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN IZURU IKEUCHI; MRS. TAKAKO IKEUCHI
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KANAME YAMASHITA; MRS. KAZU YAMASHITA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER HIROSHI SEKINO; MRS. MAMIKO SEKINO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
1150 18TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(OFFICE 202-238-6900) (FAX 202-822-6524)

Jordan

EMBASSY OF HASHEMITE KINGDOM OF JORDAN
Chancery: 3504 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-2664) (FAX 202-966-3110)

HER EXCELLENCY DR. ALIA MOHAMAD ALI HATOUGH BOURAN; MR. ISHAQ MOUSA AHMAD BOURAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAHMOUD DAIFALLAH MAHMOUD HMOUD; MRS. KIRSTY ANN GEORGE ROBIN REID
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

HER ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCESS FIRYAL AL MOHAMMAD
MINISTER

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE TALAL BIN MOHAMMED; HER ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCESS GHIDA TALAL
MINISTER

MR. AMJAD HATEM ABDUL K AL MBIDEEN; MRS. LAMA MUSTAFA OMAR HAJ-KHALEEL
COUNSELOR

MR. FAWAZ FAROUK ABDEL KARIM BILBEISI; MRS. FUTOUN MOHD HISHAM A. AL ATTAR
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

HER ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCESS GHIDA TALAL; HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE TALAL BIN MOHAMMED
COUNSELOR

MR. QAIS MOHD AKEL EID BILTAJI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADI GHASSAN MOHD KHAIR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RAMI MASHHOUR A. ALKHARABSHEH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZAID ABDEL KARIM SAAD AL EDWAN; MRS. RIMA SALEEM ABDEL AZIZ ALBARARI
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. KAMAL AHMAD NAYEF M. K. NANAAH; MRS. NORMA MOHD SHAWQI BADRI ASFOUR
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL )

BRIGADIER GENERAL AISHA BINT AL HUSSEIN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHD H M ABU HASHISH; MRS. THIKRA J. I. MASARANI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

INFORMATION BUREAU
3504 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-966-1009) (FAX 202-667-0777)

MILITARY, AIR AND NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3504 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-966-1009)


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kazakhstan Korea Kuwait
Kenya Kosovo Republic Kyrgyzstan

Kazakhstan

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
Chancery: 1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-5845)

HIS EXCELLENCY KAIRAT UMAROV; MRS. GALIYA UMAROVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DASTAN YELEUKENOV; MRS. DILOROM YELEUKENOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TOLEUGAZY M. ABZHANOV; MRS. DINA ABZHANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALMAT AIDARBEKOV; MRS. DINARA AIDARBEKOVA
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MS. MERUYERT SAUDABAY; MR. DAULET ORYNBAYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. NURGALI ARYSTANOV; MRS. DILYARA ARYSTANOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY KIM; MRS. YEVGENIYA PAK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHANAT KUANDYKOVICH SHAIMERDENOV; MRS. MILANA KANATOVNA SHAIMERDENOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AMIR SULTANGOZHIN; MRS. ALIYA SULTANGOZHINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAUREN KABIYEV; MRS. ANELIYA KABIYEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KAISAR KOPISH; MS. GAZIZA KOPISH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANUAR KURZHIKAYEV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ERNAR SERIKOV; MS. DINARA BERDIGULOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NURZHAN AITMAKHANOV; MRS. RADA MAKHAMBETOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RAKHIM ZHAN AKHMETOV; MRS. ZHANAR AKHMETOVA
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. DANA KHUSSAINOVA; MR. YERBOL KEMELBEKOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. DANA MASALIMOVA; MR. ARDAK MASALIMOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ASKHAT ABLAISSOV; MRS. DILYA ABLAISSOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALIBEK ALDAMZHAROV; MRS. MAIRA ALDAMZHAROVA
ATTACHE

MR. ZHASSULAN SADVAKASSOV; MRS. ASSEMGUL SADVAKASSOVA
ATTACHE

GENERAL BAKHTIYAR SYZDYKOV; MRS. URZHAMAL SYZDYKOVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MR. NURKEN URMANTAYEV; MRS. ZHANAR SMAILOVA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-3541)

Kenya

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA
Chancery: 2249 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-6101) (FAX 202-462-3829)

HIS EXCELLENCY ELKANAH ODEMBO ABSALOM; MRS. AOKO MIDIWO ODEMBO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. LUCY NJERI KIRUTHU; MR. FELIX MACHARIA KIRUTHU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JON CHESSONI; MRS. MARY NYAGUTHII CHESSONI
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION)

MS. NAIRIMAS SHARON OLE SEIN; MR. AMIT TYAGI
COUNSELOR

MR. WILLIAM NJOROGE MUGO; MRS. CELESTINE NJAMBI NJOROGE
FIRST SECRETARY (IMMIGRATION)

MR. CHARLES MUTUKU MUNYAO; MRS. JANE NGUNYA MUNYAO
FIRST SECRETARY (IMMIGRATION)

MR. PETER MWITA GESOWAN; MRS. MIRIAM NYOKABI KARURI
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. DENNIS MILIMO MUHAMBE; MS. MICHELLE AMONDI LANGI
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. WAITHIRA NJUGUNA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. EVELYN CHELUGET; MR. MIKE KIPKORIR TOO CHELUGET
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION )

MR. JAMES MWANGI KIIRU
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. RAHEL MWANAKE MUREITHI; MR. BENSON MURIITHI MURIMI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. CHARLES MUEMA MUTUA; MRS. FAITH KIVINYA MUEMA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

COLONEL HESBON ODANGA MALWEYI; MRS. RUTH KHAMALI ODANGA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

Korea

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Chancery: 2450 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-5600) (FAX 202-387-0250)

HIS EXCELLENCY YOUNGJIN CHOI; MRS. HEEWON LEE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HYUNDONG CHO
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. SUWHAN CHOE; MISS SEUNGAH LEE
MINISTER

MR. GHEEWHAN KIM; MISS JIHYUN KANG
MINISTER

MR. JIN CHUL BAE; MRS. HYE KYUNG AHN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BYUNG GOO CHOI; MRS. HEEJEONG SUH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KUN IL HWANG; MISS JEONG IN KIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNG JIN JANG; MISS SUNMIN LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KYEONG KYU KIM; MISS EUN SUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KI BONG LEE; MISS HEE JIN HAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNG HO LEE; MRS. HYUN JIN CHO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JONG IN YOON; MISS SONGWON KIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SOON GU YOON; MISS CHAN SOON PARK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. HYOUNG CHAN CHOE; MISS HYEJUNG KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. HAE KWAN CHUNG; MRS. YOUNG SUK LIM
COUNSELOR

MR. SANG WOOK HAM; MISS JA OK PAE
COUNSELOR

MR. SEOK IN HONG; MISS KYEONG OK JEONG
COUNSELOR

MR. JI HOON JANG; MRS. SOO KYUNG KU
COUNSELOR

MR. JANGWON JO; MISS JUNGOCK SOHN
COUNSELOR

MR. DAE RYOUN KANG; MRS. KICHA CHO
COUNSELOR

MR. CHOON GOO KIM; MRS. EUNSOOK CHUNG
COUNSELOR

MR. JINWOOK KIM; MRS. KYUNGSOOK YUN
COUNSELOR

MR. KYUNG HAN KIM; MISS YU JUNG KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. TAEJIN KIM; MS. SUYEON KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. SOOKWON LEE; MISS CHI EUN KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. WOONJU LEE; MISS HYERYUNG YU
COUNSELOR

MR. BONG HYUN NAM; MRS. YOUNG HEE LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. YUN KYU PARK; MRS. YUNKYUNG O
COUNSELOR

MR. JEONGHYUN RYU; MRS. YOUNGSUN PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. BYOUNGCHOUL SONG; MISS SUNG HYE KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. JOO CHEON UM; MRS. MEE HEE LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. TAEYUN UM; MRS. EUI HYANG KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. SUN HAK CHO; MRS. SE WON CHO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOON HONG JEON; MISS JUNG A. KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BYUNGMIN JEONG; MISS JUNGSOON HWANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ILBUM KIM; MS. SUNYEONG PARK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONGMIN KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUNPYO KIM; MISS EUNAH SHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SUNGHOON KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG TAE KIM; MISS HYUN SOO YOO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONGHO KYUN; MISS YUKYUNG CHOI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANGHO LEE; MISS JINSOOK KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DONGWON LEE; MS. YOUNJOUNG CHO
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS JONGJOO LEE; MR. SE HYEON CHA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANGGUN LEE; MISS SUJUNG JUNG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WONDOO LEE; MISS HA YOUNG SHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HOHYOUNG PARK; MRS. HYEMI KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAE HUN RYU; MISS HYO JUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHAN SIK SONG; MS. KYUNG JIN LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEUNGMIN YOO; MISS SU IN MOON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHU SOK YOON
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS DAYOUN CHOI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WOOYONG HAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHEOL SANG KIM; MISS SOOKKYUNG SUH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DONG YOUNG KIM; MRS. KI YEON CHOI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HYUNSOO KIM; MISS YEYOUNG SOHN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JAEMIN KIM; MISS YEONGMI KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS MYOUNSUN KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS DOYEON KWON; MR. GYUNGSU JANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS YUN JOO LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TAEHO UHM; MISS WONJOUNG CHANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SEOJIN YANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHANG HO SHIN; MISS JIYOUN OH
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL YONG GWAN BYUN
ATTACHE (RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT)

COLONEL SUNYUP CHOI; MISS SOONHEE CHO
ATTACHE (DEFENSE LOGISTICS)

MR. YONGSANG KIM; MRS. SUNGWON LEE
ATTACHE (VETERINARY)

BRIGADIER GENERAL SEOYOUNG LEE; MISS KYOUNG YEON CHOI
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SANG HAE LEE; MISS EUNHEE HWANG
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN HOYJE KIM; MRS. YOUNGSOOK LEE
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL CHONGPHIL LIM; MRS. EUNKYUNG KIM
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL IN WOONG YEO; MRS. HYUN SOOK LEE
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOON HO KANG; MISS KYEI SOOK KWON
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CONSULAR OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5657) (FAX 202-342-1597)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5634) (FAX 202-342-1597)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2370 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-6343) (FAX 202-387-0413)

OFFICE OF THE DEFENSE AND LOGISTICS
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD
ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-5505)

Kosovo Republic

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOSOVO
Chancery: 1101 30TH STREET, NW, SUITE 330/340 20007
(EMBASSY 202-380-3581) (FAX 202-380-3628)

HIS EXCELLENCY AKAN ISMAILI; MRS. FITORE ISMAILI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JETISH JASHARI; MRS. LEONORE KRASNIQI JASHARI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. GJENEZA BUDIMA
COUNSELOR

BRIGADIER GENERAL XHAVIT GASHI; MRS. VALENTINA GASHI
ATTACHE (SECURITY )

Kuwait

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: 2940 TILDEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-0702) (FAX 202-966-0517)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHEIKH SALEM ABDULLAH AL JABER AL SABAH; MRS. RIMA FARES AL SABAH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ABDULAZIZ S.M. ALQADFAN; MRS. MANAL M.F.S. ALFEHAID
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ABDULAZEEZ ALOMAR; MS. ASEEL M. S. A. S. A. ALTABTABAE
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. KHALED B KH F A AL KHULIFAH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FAISAL GH A T M ALENEZI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FAWAZ A S M BOURISLY; MRS. HESSAH S F S ALFAHAD
SECOND SECRETARY

DR. HAMAD A. H. ALADWANI; MRS. MASHAEL KH A.S ALBRAIKAN
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. YOUSEF SALAH E A ALAWADHI; MRS. FAJER OTHMAN I. A. ALAWADHI
ATTACHE

MR. ABDULWAHAB MOHAMMAD J ALDHAFIRI; MRS. FATIMA MOHAMMAD H M S ALAWADHI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SALEH M. A. J. ALFAYLAKAWI; MRS. MAHA H. M. ALJERAN
ATTACHE

MRS. ALYAA A. H. M. H. ALHAYEN
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. KHALED H. H. A. ALMAJED; MRS. ASMA M. ALSALEH
ATTACHE

MR. ADNAN M.A.E. ALSAIF; MRS. ASMA S.A. AL-SAMAKAH
ATTACHE

MR. ABDULLAH H R J ALWETAIB; MRS. MAALI R M J ALAJMI
ATTACHE (HEALTH)

MRS. HANAN N A SHARAF; MR. ALI I. GH. S. MOHAMMAD
ATTACHE (HEALTH)

MR. MARZOUQ HASAN M. H. ALBADER; MRS. HANAN ABDULAZIZ F AL THUWAINI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MAZEN KHALIFAH A KH ALABWAH; MRS. MAHA MAAMOUN ALTAYEB
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FAWAZ KHALEEL E E ALSHARHAN; MRS. GHADIR N A A ALOMANI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL AMER MOHAMMAD H. M. ALZAID; MRS. HUDA ABDUALMOHSEN S. ALDHUWAIHI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. BASHAR ABDULHUSAIN AWADH; MRS. EBTESAM HUSSAIN H J SHAGHOULI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

KUWAIT CULTURAL, UNIVERSITY, LIAISON OFFICES
3500 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-363-8055)

KUWAIT DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
3500 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008

KUWAIT HEALTH OFFICE
4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 502 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-4304)

Kyrgyzstan

EMBASSY OF THE KYRGYZ REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2360 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-449-9823) (FAX 202-386-7550)

HIS EXCELLENCY MUKTAR DJUMALIEV; MS. ASEL AKENEEVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ARSLAN ANARBAEV; MRS. INAIATKHAN BAIEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARATBEK DUVANAEV; MRS. CHINARA AIDRALIEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. AIBEK OMOKEEV; MRS. DAMIRA MURZAGAZIEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. RAKHMAN ADANOV; MRS. AIZHAN SYDYKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHANYBEK ERALIEV; MRS. CHOLPON MAMYROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RUSLAN BEKBOLOTOV; MRS. GULBARA ARSLANBEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. CHOLPONBEK IMANALIEV; MRS. BERMET DJUMASHALIEVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

CONSULAR SECTION
1511 K STREET, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-628-0433)


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Laos Lesotho Liechtenstein
Latvia Liberia Lithuania
Lebanon Libya Luxembourg

Laos

EMBASSY OF THE LAO PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2222 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-6416) (FAX 202-332-4923)

HIS EXCELLENCY SENG SOUKHATHIVONG; MRS. SOMDY SOUKHATHIVONG
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAI SAYAVONGS; MRS. SOUMALY SAYAVONGS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. BOUAPHA PHOMMASENG
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. THONGMOON PHONGPHAILATH; MRS. VIENGVILAY THAMMAVONGSA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANTHAVISOUK CHANTHASANE; MRS. PHONESAVANH CHANTHASANE
SECOND SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. SOMXAI KITTANOUVONG; MRS. BANG ORN KITTANOUVONG
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. YHALATH SINGHANAKHONE
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. NANTHANAKHONE KEOVONGVICHITH
THIRD SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. VIENGKHAM SAENBOUTTALATH; MRS. THONGLEUANG CHANHTHALATH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KERLOR YANGKO; MRS. YEKYANG YANGKO
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL, ECONOMIC & CULTURE)

MR. SOUNTHONE DUANGXATY
ATTACHE (POLITICAL, ECONOMIC & CULTURE)

COLONEL KENEKEO PHOLSENA; MRS. SOUKANTHA PHOLSENA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL BOUNMYVIENG VIENGNHOUTTHASAT; MRS. BOUNPHENG VIENGNOUTTHASAT
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

Latvia

EMBASSY OF LATVIA
Chancery: 2306 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-2840) (FAX 202-328-2860)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANDRIS RAZANS; MRS. GUNTA RAZANE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JURIJS POGREBNAKS; MRS. KRISTINE KRIGERE
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. VINETA MEKONE
COUNSELOR

MR. VALTS VITUMS; MRS. ILZE VITUMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS BAIBA KINE
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ILZE VITUMA; MR. VALTS VITUMS
THIRD SECRETARY

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
1776 K STREET, NW, SUITE 814 20006

Lebanon

EMBASSY OF LEBANON
Chancery: 2560 28TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-6300) (FAX 202-939-6324)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANTOINE CHEDID; MRS. AFIFE NICOLE CHEDID
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MISS CARLA JAZZAR
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. REINA CHARBEL; MR. MAROUN FARHAT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HUSSEIN HAIDAR; MRS. TALA EL HAJJ SLEIMAN
FIRST SECRETARY

BRIGADIER GENERAL ALBERT KARAM; MRS. SUZANNE ABI SAMRA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

Lesotho

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF LESOTHO
Chancery: 2511 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-797-5533) (FAX 202-234-6815)

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR ELIACHIM MOLAPI SEBATANE; MRS. LOIS ANNE SEBATANE*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOLEFI CHRISTOPHER NYAKA; MRS. MATSEPO MARETHA NYAKA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. MATOKA CORINA PHORI; MR. JOSHUA REENTSENG PHORI
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MAJANE ANNA NTSALA
THIRD SECRETARY

Liberia

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LIBERIA
Chancery: 5201 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-723-0437) (FAX 202-723-0436)

HIS EXCELLENCY JEREMIAH CONGBEH SULUNTEH; MRS. KABEH GORNOR PEWU SULUNTEH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EDWIN F. SELE; MRS. ESTELLA D. SELE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. WILLIAM V. S. BULL
MINISTER

MR. JEFF GONGOER DOWANA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. GABRIEL I. H. WILLIAMS; MRS. NEIKO I. WILLIAMS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MS. MARGARET C. ANSUMANA
COUNSELOR (MARITIME)

MR. CHRISTOPHER JUGBE NIPPY SR; MS. OLIVE M. B. NIPPY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. DOLIAKEH QUOIMIE; MRS. TINA YAMAH QUOIMIE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CATHERINE J. NMAH
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. KATHLEEN M. K. DEMMAH
ATTACHE

Libya

EMBASSY OF LIBYA
Chancery: 2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 705 20037
(EMBASSY 202-944-9601) (FAX 202-944-9606)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALI SULEIMAN AUJALI; MRS. NAIMA MUFTAH BSEIKRI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SULEIMAN S. H. ABULHUL; MRS. ZEINAB S S ABULHUL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. AHMED F. ABULGASEM; MRS. HANA O. M. ABDANNABI
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. SALEH A. S. BUFRNINA; MRS. NEVEN SAAD A. HASSAN
COUNSELOR

MR. EMAD M. S. ABUGOSSA; MRS. AIDA A. M. JATELLI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FAISL B M ALSHARIF; MRS. SHAALA M A ELMILADI
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SANIA O R ELFORJANI
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. SAMI K A ELGHODBAN; MRS. WESAL N. B. NEBBAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALSUDIK S. ALI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ASSAD TAJEDDIN ALI ALJERBI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. NURI M S ABDULWAHAB; MRS. MUNIRA A. S. WHEBA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMED L ABUGHRARA; MRS. IMAN A AYALA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE )

MR. RIAD O A ALMOGHRABI
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL )

CULTURAL OFFICE
666 11TH STREET, NW, SUITE 600 20001

ECONOMIC AND CONSULAR OFFICE
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 711 20037

Liechtenstein

EMBASSY OF THE PRINCIPALITY OF LIECHTENSTEIN
Chancery: 2900 K STREET, NW, SUITE 602B 20007
(EMBASSY 202-331-0590) (FAX 202-331-3221)

HER EXCELLENCY CLAUDIA FRITSCHE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

Lithuania

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LITHUANIA
Chancery: 2622 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-5860) (FAX 202-328-0466)

HIS EXCELLENCY ZYGIMANTAS PAVILIONIS; MRS. LINA PAVILIONIENE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SIMONAS SATUNAS; MRS. ZIVILE SATUNIENE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION/POLITICAL)

MR. ROLANDAS KACINSKAS; MRS. DEIMANTE KACINSKIENE
MINISTER (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ARTURAS VAZBYS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. LIANA VAZBIENE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARIUS ATROSKA
THIRD SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MS. JUSTINA KRUTULYTE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. EVALDAS STANKEVICIUS; MRS. NERILE URBONAITE
ATTACHE (CULTURE)

COLONEL JUOZAS KACERGIUS; MRS. LINA KACERGIENE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MINDAUGAS ABALIKSTA; MRS. JURGITA ABALIKSTIENE
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

Luxembourg

EMBASSY OF THE GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG
Chancery: 2200 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-4171) (FAX 202-328-8270)

HIS EXCELLENCY JEAN LOUIS WOLZFELD
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. OLIVIER BALDAUFF; MRS. MURIEL FEIDT
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARIO WIESEN; MRS. LADA TURBINA
FIRST SECRETARY


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Macedonia Malta Moldova
Madagascar Marshall Islands Monaco
Malawi Mauritania Mongolia
Malaysia Mauritius Morocco
Maldives Mexico Montenegro
Mali Micronesia Mozambique

Macedonia

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA
Chancery: 2129 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-0501) (FAX 202-667-2131)

HIS EXCELLENCY ZORAN JOLEVSKI; MRS. SUZANA JOLEVSKA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MISS SONJA BAJDESKA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. ELI BOJADJIESKA RISTOVSKI; MR. DRAGAN RISTOVSKI
COUNSELOR

MR. SERDJIM MUHAMED; MRS. GERTA MUHAMED JAHJA
COUNSELOR

MR. SASHA GRUJEVSKI; MRS. KATJA GRUJEVSKA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. BAJRAM IBRAIMI; MRS. MIRLINDA IBRAIMI
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

COLONEL JORDANCHO MILADINOVSKI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

Madagascar

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MADAGASCAR
Chancery: 2374 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-5525) (FAX 202-265-3034)

MRS. VELOTIANA RAKOTOANOSY RAOBELINA; MR. QUERRY RAOBELINA
COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. MAMIHARILALA RASOLOJAONA; MRS. BODOHARIMA RANOROMARO RASOLOJAONA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ARISON HONORE CLAIR ANDRIAMALALA; MRS. H S RAZAFIMAHAZO ANDRIAMALALA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDRIATSITOHAINA JAONA; MRS. EVA RAHASIMBOLAMANANALITERA JAONA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PHILIBERT RABESANDRAT RATIANARIVO; MRS. FNU NORO VOAHANGY
ATTACHE (ACCOUNTING)

Malawi

EMBASSY OF MALAWI
Chancery: 2408 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-721-0270) (FAX 202-721-0288)

HIS EXCELLENCY STEPHEN DICK TENNYSON MATENJE; MRS. ISABEL CHIWALITSO MATENJE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. JANE FRANCES NANKWENYA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. RHINO GRANT MCHENGA; MRS. LISSY JACQUILINE MCHENGA
COUNSELOR

MS. YVONNE TINYADE KALUMO
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. GEORGE MUTUWASUNTCHE LAMYA; MRS. KETTIE COLLEN LAMYA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RENOX WILLIAM MALUWA; MRS. BEATRICE MALUWA
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PATRICK MPHEPO; MRS. MATANDA MPHEPO
FIRST SECRETARY (INVESTMENTS)

Malaysia

EMBASSY OF MALAYSIA
Chancery: 3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-572-9700) (FAX 202-572-9882)

HIS EXCELLENCY DATO OTHMAN BIN HASHIM; DATIN ROHAYAZAM BINTI KAMARUZAMAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SHAHRIL EFFENDI BIN ABD GHANY; MRS. SURIYAH BINTI ABDULLAH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. HAIRUL REAZA BIN HAROUN AL RASHID; MRS. WAN ALIZA BINTI WAN MOHAMED
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HAIRIL YAHRI BIN YAACOB; MRS. NARIZAN BINTI NAWAWI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MR. SHAHABUDEEN BIN ADAM SHAH; MRS. ANITA BINTI NOOR MOHAMED
COUNSELOR

MR. NAIM MAJDI BIN SULAIMAN; MRS. NURUL AMAL BINTI AHMAD FAIZAL
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. MOHD HADTAMIZI BIN ABU BAKAR; MRS. ANIZAH BINTI OMAR
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. KHAIRUL AZAM BIN BANI; MRS. NAZLYN BINTI ROSLI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FNU SYED EDWAN ANWAR; MRS. RAJA ZARINA BINTI RAJA SALLEHUDIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. NOR SYAREENA BINTI YEM; MR. SHAHRI IZHAR BIN ABDUL KARIM
SECOND SECRETARY (AGRICULTURE)

MR. KHAIR BAHARI BIN AHMAD
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMIN & FINANCE)

MR. RAZAK BIN AZIZ; MRS. JUMAILIAH BINTI A. JAMIL
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. MOHD NAZROL BIN MARZUKE; MRS. KHAIRUN NISA BINTI MD KHUZAIMAH
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. JOHARI BIN MINAL; MRS. MASTURA BINTI YUSOP
ATTACHE (SCIENCE)

DR. POSIAH BINTI MOHD ISA
ATTACHE (EDUCATION )

MR. MOHD SHUHAILY BIN MOHD ZAIN; MRS. ENNIE SALINA BINTI ROSELI
ATTACHE (POLICE )

MR. ABD RAHIM BIN MASUM; MRS. AIDAH BINTI MISDAN
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. AZIM BIN HARUN; MRS. EMI FAIRUZ BINTI SUPARMAN
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. AEMRAN BIN MUSTAFA; MRS. NORLIZA BINTI AB KAHAR
ASST. ATTACHE (POLICE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL JAAFAR BIN KASIM; MRS. AZMIYATUL SHIMA B. ZAINOL ABIDIN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHD HAFIZAR BIN MD IDRIS; MRS. ZETI AKHTAR BINTI MUSTAFA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9755)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9711) (FAX 202-572-9884)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9735) (FAX 202-572-9782)

MALAYSIAN RUBBER EXPORT PROMOTION COUNCIL
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9771) (FAX 202-572-9787)

MALAYSIAN STUDENTS OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9765) (FAX 202-572-9784)

MARA STUDENTS OFFICE
1501 18TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-328-2777) (FAX 202-462-6851)

SCIENTIFIC ATTACHE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9768) (FAX 202-572-9783)

Maldives

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MALDIVES
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUE, SUITE 400 E
NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-599-6195) (FAX 212-661-6405)


HIS EXCELLENCY AHMED SAREER; MRS. FATHIMATH ATHIFA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

Mali

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MALI
Chancery: 2130 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-2249) (FAX 202-332-6603)

HIS EXCELLENCY AL-MAAMOUN BABA LAMINE KEITA; MRS. THERESE KEITA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AHMADOU BARAZI MAIGA; MRS. HAOUA MAIGA EPS MAIGA
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED OUZOUNA MAIGA; MRS. FATOUMATA MAIGA
COUNSELOR

MR. SALIF SANOGO; MRS. SIRA SANOGO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATION)

MR. MAHAMA DAOUDA DICKO; MRS. MAIMOUNA ARBY DICKO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL )

COLONEL BOURAMA SANGARE; MRS. AISSATA SANGARE
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

Malta

EMBASSY OF MALTA
Chancery: 2017 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-3611) (FAX 202-387-5470)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOSEPH COLE; MRS. BERNARDINA COLE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DENNIS GRECH
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION) & CONSUL

Marshall Islands

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE MARSHALL ISLANDS
Chancery: 2433 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, FLOOR1ST 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-5414) (FAX 202-232-3236)

HIS EXCELLENCY CHARLES RUDOLPH PAUL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. DIXIE LOMAE
FIRST SECRETARY

Mauritania

EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF MAURITANIA
Chancery: 2129 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-5700) (FAX 202-319-2623)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMED LEMINE EL HAYCEN; MS. LAAZIZA HOUZALI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DHEHBI ALARBI; MRS. GHADA HAMDAN
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DJIBRIL CISSE; MRS. JEMILA DOUMBIA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIEM DAH
COUNSELOR

MRS. AMINETOU DEIHI; MR. DIDI BIHA
COUNSELOR (ACCOUNTANT)

MR. MOUSSA OUMAR DIOP; MRS. AMINATA MAMADOU DIOP
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED EL MOCTAR A. OULD YOUBA; MRS. FATIMETOU MINT MOCTAR ALAOUI
COUNSELOR

Mauritius

EMBASSY OF REPUBLIC OF MAURITIUS
Chancery: 1709 N STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-244-1491) (FAX 202-966-0983)

HIS EXCELLENCY SOMDUTH SOBORUN; MRS. OMILA DEVI SOBORUN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HANS IRVIN ANTISH BHUGUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SAMEEM GAFFAR; MRS. PRITTY TEELUCK GAFFAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DHANANDJAY GOBOODUN; MRS. RADIKA GOBOODUN
SECOND SECRETARY

Mexico

EMBASSY OF MEXICO
Chancery: 1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(EMBASSY 202-728-1600) (FAX 202-728-1698)

HIS EXCELLENCY EDUARDO TOMAS MEDINA MORA ICAZA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MABEL DEL PILAR GOMEZ OLIVER; MR. MANUEL DOMINGUEZ MENENDEZ
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARIO GILBERTO AGUILAR SANCHEZ
MINISTER (FISHERY)

MR. RICARDO ALDAY GONZALEZ
MINISTER

MR. EDUARDO CHAILLO ORTIZ; MRS. FABIOLA LIZARRAGA RUZ
MINISTER (TOURISM)

MS. BRENDA ESTEFAN MARTINEZ
MINISTER

MR. GUILLERMO FONSECA LEAL; MS. MARIA FERNANDA ALVA HERNANDEZ
MINISTER (ATTORNEY'S GENERAL OFFICE)

MR. JOSE MARTIN GARCIA SANJINES; MRS. PATRICIA GOMEZ HINOJOSA
MINISTER (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MR. JORGE LOPEZ PEREZ; MRS. ADRIANA CHAVEZ ITURBE
MINISTER (TRADE & INVESTMENT)

MR. ANTONIO ORTIZ MENA LOPEZ NEGRETE; MRS. MARIANA MARTINEZ BERLANGA
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. ALEJANDRO POSADAS URTUSUASTEGUI; MRS. PERLA LILIANA NAVA RAMIREZ
MINISTER (ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS)

MR. KENNETH PATRICK SMITH RAMOS; MRS. AMY LYN GLOVER*
MINISTER

MR. CARLOS VAZQUEZ OCHOA; MRS. EDMI H. CLAUDIA RAMOS CUEVAS
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. SALVADOR BEHAR LAVALLE; MRS. ADRIANA ISABEL KADO SEGOVIA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ENRIQUE BRAVO ESCOBAR
COUNSELOR (CHIEF OF STAFF)

MR. JESUS ENRIQUE ESCAMILLA NUNEZ; MRS. XIAO WU
COUNSELOR

MR. ENRIQUE ERNESTO ESCORZA ZAMUDIO; MRS. ANA ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ BEDOY
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MISS MARTHA JOSEFINA GAYTAN FRETTLOHR
COUNSELOR

MR. ANIBAL GOMEZ TOLEDO; MRS. YESENIA CONTRERAS LOPEZ
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF CONSULAR SECTION)

MR. JUAN CARLOS LARA ARMIENTA; MRS. MARIA ALEJANDRA EZETA BAGNIS
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID ALEJANDRO MACEDO SANTOS
COUNSELOR (ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE)

MR. MIGUEL ANGEL MENDEZ BUENOS AIRES; MRS. ELMA ALICIA OVIEDO GALDEANO
COUNSELOR (ATTORNEY'S GENERAL OFFICE)

MR. MARGARITO JESUS OCAMPO MARTINEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE ANTONIO ORTIZ PEDRAZA; MS. FLOR DE MARIA A. DIAZ GONZALEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE LUIS PAZ VEGA; MRS. GEORGINA PASTELIN ISLAS
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. MIGUEL EDUARDO REA FALCON; MRS. KARLA IVETTE NIETO NEVAREZ
COUNSELOR

MR. SAUL SALVADOR RONQUILLO GARCIA; MRS. IRENE BECERRIL RUBIO
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC SECURITY)

MR. JOSE L. STEIN VELASCO G. CASANOVA
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE)

MR. GERARDO TAMAYO CASTROPAREDES; MRS. DAYUMA AVELINA RUIZ VILAR
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. VICTOR MANUEL URIBE AVINA
COUNSELOR (LEGAL AFFAIRS)

MR. MOISES JOEL ZAVALETA LOPEZ
COUNSELOR

MS. PAOLA ARCE RODRIGUEZ
FIRST SECRETARY (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MRS. ANA PAOLA BARBOSA FERNANDEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSE V. BORJON LOPEZ COTERILLA; MRS. BLANCA LILIA VALLEJO GOMEZ
FIRST SECRETARY (LATINO AFFAIRS)

MR. MARTIN TEODORO CARO SANCHEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOMAS DIAZ DIAZ; MRS. DOLORES JIMENEZ HERNANDEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. URSULA REGINA DOZAL ALVARADO
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. ILSE LILIAN FERRER SILVA; MR. DOUGLAS PETER SMURR*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSE RAMON LARA ZAMARRIPA
FIRST SECRETARY (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MS. MARIANA MARRON ESNAURRIZAR
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA FERNANDA PEREZ GALINDO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RICARDO F. ROJAS GRANADOS; MRS. BRENDA ESTHELA MARTINEZ VERGARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LETICIA MAKI TERAMOTO SAKAMOTO; MR. WILBERT TORRE RAMIREZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LYDIA ANTONIO DE LA GARZA; MR. CARLOS MARQUEZ AQUIQUE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. VANESSA CALVA RUIZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JULIAN ESCUTIA RODRIGUEZ; MRS. PAOLA ABAD SARQUIS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JORGE LUIS LEYVA VAZQUEZ; MRS. GISELA GARCIA DE LA ROSA
SECOND SECRETARY (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. CARLOS IVAN MENDOZA AGUIRRE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. FERNANDA ISABEL MONTANO VALDES; MR. JOSHUA NEAL KLATZKIN*
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. ORENA MARIA NILZA PADILLA AGUILAR
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. FRANCISCO SANDOVAL SAQUI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JORGE ALVARO TORRES OROZCO; MRS. MAGDA ROCA*
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIA DEL ROCIO VAZQUEZ ALVAREZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CYNTHIA MARTINEZ CORTES
THIRD SECRETARY (PRESS)

MR. SERGIO ALONSO MENDEZ LARA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MARIA DELCARMEN AGUIRRE LE VINSON
ATTACHE

MRS. ELSA BORJA RUY SANCHEZ; MR. FERNANDO SEPULVEDA AMOR
ATTACHE

MRS. LILIANA CAPETILLO ALCEDA; MR. ALEJANDRO ROMERO AGUIRRE
ATTACHE

MRS. MARINES CERVANTES MAYAGOITIA
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MS. ARCELIA DOMINGUEZ MEDINA; MR. JUAN LOBERA GONZALEZ
ATTACHE & CONSUL

MR. HECTOR MANUEL DOMINGUEZ SANCHEZ; MRS. HELENA WIDGREN DOMINGUEZ
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATOR)

MISS LOURDES ESTEBA
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MRS. LUZ MARIA GARCIA HERRERA MAGANA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. DANIEL SERVANDO GARDUNO BOLANOS
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. JAIME JIMENEZ MORENO; MRS. MARICELA MORENO DE JIMENEZ
ATTACHE (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. MARGARITA IVONNE LASTIRI JIMENEZ
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ARTURO CORONEL FLORES; MS. TERESA DOLORES CONTRERAS MAGANA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ROMAN CARMONA LANDA; MRS. GUADALUPE AVILA MENDEZ
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RICARDO HERNANDEZ VELASCO; MRS. LORENA PENUELAS MARTINEZ
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RUBEN MONTESINOS TORRES; MRS. ALMA DELIA VALERIO ACEVES
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DARWIN PUC ACOSTA; MRS. YURIXHI GONZALEZ SARMIENTO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DAVID ALEJANDRO TREJO FLORES; MRS. NIVIA CARAVEO MERINO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN RAUL GARCIA ALTAMIRANO; MS. BEATRIZ RUEDA MARQUEZ
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER FELIPE MENDEZ MARTINEZ; MRS. LUZ DEL CARMEN DE LUNA LOPEZ
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER MIGUEL ANGEL NAVA VILLAVICENCIO; MRS. MARIA LAURA NAVA ROSADO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

MR. JOSE RAYMUNDO TUNON JAUREGUI; MRS. GABRIELA BASILISA ORTIZ AGUILAR
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HUMBERTO OLASCOAGA GRANADOS; MS. MARIA DEL CARMEN GONZALEZ JUAREZ
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL AND FORESTY MINISTER
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1728)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2827 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-736-1000)

DEFENSE, MILITARY AND AIR OFFICE
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1741)

FINANCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1615 L STREET, NW, SUITE 310 20005
(OFFICE 202-338-9010) (FAX 202-338-9244)

MEXICAN CULTURAL INSTITUTE
2829 16TH STREET, NW 20009

NAVAL ATTACHE
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1760) (FAX 202-728-1767)

TOURISM BOARD
2829 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-728-1600) (FAX 202-728-1698)

TOURISM MINISTER
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1758)

TRADE NEGOTIATIONS
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-296-4904)

Micronesia

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERATED STATES OF MICRONESIA
Chancery: 1725 N STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-223-4383) (FAX 202-223-4391)

HIS EXCELLENCY ASTERIO R TAKESY; MRS. JUSTINA YANGILMAU TAKESY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JAMES AMANDO NAICH; MRS. ANGELINA PRESTIPINO NAICH*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DOMINIC R. MALUCHMAI; MRS. MARYANN R. MALUCHMAI
FIRST SECRETARY

Moldova

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Chancery: 2101 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-1130) (FAX 202-667-1204)

HIS EXCELLENCY IGOR MUNTEANU; MRS. ANGELA MUNTEANU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DORIN PANFIL; MRS. LUCIA PANFIL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. TATIANA MUNTEANU; MR. ANDREI MUNTEANU
COUNSELOR

MR. VEACESLAV PITUSCAN; MRS. DIANA GRICIUC
COUNSELOR

MRS. CARINA BLANOVSCHI; MR. TUDOR BLANOVSCHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGIU LUCA; MRS. RODISLAVA LUCA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NICOLAE POPA; MRS. TATIANA POPA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. CORINA PRIGORSCHI
SECOND SECRETARY

Monaco

EMBASSY OF MONACO
Chancery: 3400 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW, SUITE 2K-100 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-1530) (FAX 202-244-7656)


HIS EXCELLENCY GILLES ALEXANDRE NOGHES; MRS. ELLEN JANE NOGHES*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LORENZO LIVIO MARIA RAVANO; MRS. SOPHIE MARGUERITE DE SIGALDY
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN LOUIS R. BARON DE MASSY
ATTACHE (ECONOMICS)

Mongolia

EMBASSY OF MONGOLIA
Chancery: 2833 M STREET, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-333-7117) (FAX 202-298-9227)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALTANGEREL BULGAA; MRS. CHULUUNTSETSEG ERDENEE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BAATAR CHOISUREN; MRS. ENKHJARGAL BEKH OCHIR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JAMBALDORJ TSERENDORJ; MRS. DULAMSUREN GOMBO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. BOLORMAA BATSAIKHAN; MR. ARIUNBAT TSERENDASH
COUNSELOR

MR. MUNKHJARGAL BYAMBA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANAND AMGALAN; MRS. BAYARMAA JARGALSAIKHAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ERDENBAYAR ZAGDRAGCHAA; MRS. SARANTSETSEG TSEEBAATAR
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ODMUNKH ENKHBOLD; MRS. ZOLJARGAL AMARSAIKHAN
ATTACHE

MRS. MYAGMARGARMAA MANDAKH; MR. GANTOGTOKH TOGOO
ATTACHE

Montenegro

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MONTENEGRO
Chancery: 1610 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-6108) (FAX 202-234-6109)

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR SRDAN DARMANOVIC; MRS. ANETA SPAIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MARIJA PETROVIC; MR. IVAN PETROVIC
FIRST SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VELIBOR BAKRAC; MRS. OLIVERA BAKRAC
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

Morocco

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF MOROCCO
Chancery: 1601 21ST STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-462-7980) (FAX 202-462-7643)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMMED RACHAD BOUHLAL; MRS. FATIHA BENNANI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ABDERRAHIM RAHHALY; MRS. HALIMA AMEZIAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

PRINCE MOULAY SOULEIMANE CHERKAOUI; MRS. HIND HRIDA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. FOUAD KADMIRI; MRS. SALIMA LAZRAQ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MAHFOUD BAHBOUHI; MRS. NADIA AIBOUDI
COUNSELOR

MRS. BADIA BENADI
COUNSELOR

MR. NOUR EDDINE BOURANJA
COUNSELOR (PAYMASTER GENERAL)

MR. NABIGHA HAJJI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOUAAD IBRIZ
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. TALAL JENNANE; MRS. MOUNIA ALAOUI
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MRS. LATIFA LOUALI
COUNSELOR

MR. ALI RAH; MRS. NAJAT ADDOU
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. HAKIM SAYAH
COUNSELOR

MS. AMINA SELMANE
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MRS. SAIDA ZAID
COUNSELOR

MS. LALLA LAILA EL ALAOUI LAMDAGHRI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAWAD CHERRAT; MRS. HAYAT TOUHAMI
ATTACHE

MR. NAJIB TAZI
ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMMED ANESRIF; MRS. BOUCHRA ZAKI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
1211 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 312 20036
(OFFICE 202-457-0012) (FAX 202-452-0106)

Mozambique

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MOZAMBIQUE
Chancery: 1525 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-293-7146) (FAX 202-835-0245)

HER EXCELLENCY AMELIA NARCISO MATOS SUMBANA; MR. ADRIANO FERNANDES SUMBANA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. ANA MARIA RAQUEL D. ALBERTO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. EDUARDO CANDIDO ALBINO ZAQUEU; MRS. MARIA ISABEL ANGELO TITO
COUNSELOR

MR. ANTONIO TAUZENE; MRS. ANTONIETA BENE MOIANE TAUZENE
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA DO CEU SAMBO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. ANTONIETA BENE MOIANE TAUZENE; MR. ANTONIO TAUZENE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Namibia Netherlands Niger
Nauru New Zealand Nigeria
Nepal Nicaragua Norway

Namibia

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIA
Chancery: 1605 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-986-0540) (FAX 202-986-0443)

HIS EXCELLENCY MARTIN ANDJABA; MRS. CAROLINE PENGEVALI ANDJABA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. ANNA NENGENGE
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ULRICH FREDDIE GAOSEB; MRS. MONIKA GAOSES
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. O'BRIEN SIMASIKU SIMASIKU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ISAI KEJA; MRS. DIANA KEJA
SECOND SECRETARY

Nauru

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAURU
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUE
NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-937-0074) (FAX 212-937-0079)


HER EXCELLENCY MARLENE INEMWIN MOSES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

Nepal

EMBASSY OF NEPAL
Chancery: 2131 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-4550) (FAX 202-667-5534)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHANKAR PRASAD SHARMA; MRS. KALPANA SHARMA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ARJUN KANT MAINALI; MRS. SUMEDHA MAINALI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. LEKH NATH GAUTAM; MRS. PRAMILA GAUTAM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HAKIM BAHADUR BHANDARI; MRS. JANUKI DEVI BHANDARI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JIT BAHADUR KARKEE; MRS. RIMA KUMARI KARKEE
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL JASWANT SHAMSHER J. B. RANA; MRS. NEETU RANA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

Netherlands

ROYAL NETHERLANDS EMBASSY
Chancery: 4200 LINNEAN AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-5300) (FAX 202-362-3430)


HIS EXCELLENCY RUDOLF SIMON BEKINK; MRS. GABRIELLE DE KUYPER SHESHUNOFF
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. PIETER MOLLEMA; MRS. HARMANNA MARTHA VEGT
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. JOCELYN MARIE M CROES DE HERONIMO; MR. RENWICK FRANCIS JOHN HERONIMO
MINISTER (ARUBA)

MR. STEPHAN ERIC PAUL RAES; MRS. AILEEN ELIZABETH LONIE
MINISTER

MR. ROBBERT JOHN ANDERSON
COUNSELOR

MR. PIETER ANNE BOOTSMA; MRS. MARJORIE GEERS
COUNSELOR

MR. MARCEL JACCO DE VINK
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. JANKE SYTSKE DE VRIES; MR. JOOST RENE VAN DAAL
COUNSELOR

MRS. ANNETTA JOHANNA F.M. DECKERS; MR. ROBERT VAN DER GRAAF
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. ROGER KLEINENBERG; MRS. CATHARINA VAN DER MEER
COUNSELOR (INNOVATION)

MR. PELGROM JOHAN LANGENBERG
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORTATION&TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MR. MARTINUS WILHELMUS OLDE MONNIKHOF; MRS. JACQUELINE CORNELIA C. GREVEN
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. HENRICUS PAULUS SCHREINEMACHERS; MRS. CHANTAL DENISE MAES
COUNSELOR (POLICE & JUDICIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ANDRIES FRANK VAN DER MEULEN; MRS. BIRGITTA LOUISE JOHANNA SMITS
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER JOHN VAN MECHELEN; MRS. DENISE MARIE RYAN
COUNSELOR

MRS. ELISABETH MARIA H VAN OVERVELD; MR. MARTIJN JAN NAGTEGAAL
COUNSELOR

MRS. ELISABETH PETRONELLA M. BERKERS; MR. JOSEPHUS WOUTERUS H HURKMANS
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ALEXANDER CHRISTIAN KOFMAN; MRS. CELESTA JUDITH BOS
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. MIRJAM ADRIANA JOHANNA KRIJNEN; MR. AREND STEUNENBERG
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. JOB VAN DEN BERG; MRS. KAREN BURBACH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FLORIS VAN EIJK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MAARTEN VAN ROSSUM; MRS. ARINDA ADRIENNE J VAN DER MEER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RONALD ERIC GENEMANS; MRS. OSIRA AMILDA VAN DER VOORT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MRS. MARGARETHA ELISABETH KUBBE
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MS. KARIN LYDIA LOUZADA
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MRS. JACQUELINE ANN TEERLINK; MR. DANIEL EMILE GAREAU
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MISS LOBKE KOOLEN
ASST. ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE RALPH WILFRED REEFMAN; MRS. LIANNE ELSJE BREURE
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ANTON DEN DRIJVER; MRS. SANDRA FATIMA HOVENIER
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ARIE OOMS; MRS. ELISABETH MARIA VAN BREE
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JOSEPH CHRISTIAAN COUMANS; MRS. LUCIA PHILOMENA FRANCISCA HUTTER
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MR. MARTIN NOORDZIJ; MRS. CHARLOTTE CORNELIA WALTHER
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MARC LEO SLEVEN
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

New Zealand

EMBASSY OF NEW ZEALAND
Chancery: 37 OBSERVATORY CIRCLE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-4800) (FAX 202-667-5227)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL KENNETH MOORE; MRS. YVONNE DANIELLA MARIA MOORE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. ANTHONY LINCOLN SMITH; MRS. CATHERINE JANE CHURCHILL SMITH
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

DR. TRAVIS LLOYD BENSON; MRS. JALEH VIRGINIA BENSON
COUNSELOR

MR. GARRY PHILIP COLLINS; MRS. CHRISTINE ANNE COLLINS
COUNSELOR (CUSTOMS)

MR. GRANT JOSEPH FLETCHER; MS. MARTA ELIZABETH VOS
COUNSELOR

MS. ROWENA CHRISTINE HUME; MR. SAM HOBEN
COUNSELOR (TRADE AND ECONOMIC)

MS. LESLEY JANE MCCONNELL
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. MICHAEL KELVIN PANNETT; MRS. DENISE PANNETT
COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON)

MR. DEAN TAYLOR STOUT; MS. KATHLEEN MARY BRAND*
COUNSELOR

MR. MATTHEW STUART ROBERT HAWKINS; MRS. PANIZ FIROUZABADI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BELINDA JANE; MR. JAMES PATRICK MOLNAR
FIRST SECRETARY (LIAISON OFFICER)

MR. RICHARD JOHN PRENDERGAST; MS. ELENA CARVALHO CREMM PRENDERGAST
FIRST SECRETARY ( POLITICAL)

MR. STEPHEN DOUGLAS PRENTICE; MRS. ANNE MARIE PRENTICE*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID JOHN REARDON; MRS. FRANCES HELEN REARDON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL EDWARD APPLETON
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. WILLEM DANIE BEUKMAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GARY RAYMOND FORSYTH; MRS. NATALIE KAY FORSYTH
ATTACHE

AIR VICE MARSHAL GRAHAM BRIAN LINTOTT; MRS. DIANNE JOY LINTOTT
DEFENSE, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMANDER MATHEW CHARLES WILLIAMS; MRS. CLAIRE WILLIAMS
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DUNCAN GEORGE ROY; MRS. NICOLA JANE ROY
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER ALLAN WILLIAM JENKINSON; MRS. ELVIE KATRINA JENKINSON
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER NIGEL MARK SAINSBURY
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

Nicaragua

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NICARAGUA
Chancery: 1627 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-939-6570) (FAX 202-939-6545)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCISCO OBADIAH CAMPBELL HOOKER; MRS. MIRIAM ELINOREE HOOKER COE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALCIDES J. MONTIEL BARILLAS; MRS. ISOLDA DEL CARMEN MONTIEL*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. OSCAR ALEJANDRO ZAMORA HINOJOS; MS. NADINE EUDILIA LACAYO RENNER
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MISS SAMMIA ALICIA HODGSON MCKENZIE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL & EDUCATION)

MR. ARTURO MCFIELDS YESCAS; MRS. RAQUEL NOHEMI VARGAS DE MCFIELDS
ATTACHE (PRESS)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ARMANDO JOSE ALANIZ NOGUERA; MRS. JULIA ISABEL CASTELLON DE ALANIZ
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

Niger

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NIGER
Chancery: 2204 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4224) (FAX 202-483-3169)

HIS EXCELLENCY MAMAN SAMBO SIDIKOU; MRS. FATIMA DJIBO SIDIKOU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOUSSA RILLA BOUBACAR; MRS. TIDARI D. BOUBACAR MOUSSA RILLA
COUNSELOR

MRS. FATIMA DJIBO SIDIKOU
COUNSELOR

MR. HASSANE DOULLA; MRS. KADIDJATOU DOULLA HASSANE
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. HASSANE TAHER; MRS. FADOUMA S. TAHER
FIRST SECRETARY

COLONEL ABDOULAYE BADIE; MRS. TAJIRA AICHATOU ABDOULAYE BADIE
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

Nigeria

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA
Chancery: 3519 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-8400) (FAX 202-362-6541)

HIS EXCELLENCY ADEBOWALE IBIDAPO ADEFUYE; MRS. CATHERINE ADESOLA ADEFUYE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BASSEY EFFIOM ARCHIBONG; MRS. ASARI BASSEY ARCHIBONG
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ZANGO ABDUSSAMADU ABDU; MRS. ASIYA ZANGO ABDU
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. YUSUF SAULAWA ABDULLAHI; MRS. AMINA AHMADU ABDULLAHI
MINISTER

MR. ABDU WANGARA ADO
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. CLEMENT ONOJA ADUKU
MINISTER (CULTURE AND WELFARE)

MR. DEMENONGU APOLLONIUS AGEV; MRS. TERLUMUN THERESA AGEV
MINISTER

MR. IBRAHEEM FOLORUNSHO AJADI; MRS. MARYAM MERO AJADI
MINISTER

MR. STEPHEN AKIN AKINGBOLASAN
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. EYO ASUQUO; MRS. EKEI EYO EPHRAIM ASUQUO
MINISTER (PROTOCOL & INFORMATION)

MR. STEPHEN MOMOH BABA; MRS. ESTHER OLOBO BABA
MINISTER (TRADE AND INVESTMENT)

MR. WASEEU BABATUNDE BALOGUN
MINISTER (SPECIAL DUTIES)

MS. LARABA ELSIE BINTA BHUTTO
MINISTER

MR. FRANCIS ASUQUO EYO; MRS. CARISSA OMO EYO
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. OBARIJIMA GOMBA; MRS. ESTHER GOMBA
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. OLUWASEGUN IBIDAPO OBE
MINISTER

MR. ENARUNA E. IMOHE; MRS. PHILOMENA O. IMOHE
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MRS. HADIZA MUSTAPHA
MINISTER (TRADE AND INVESTMENT)

MRS. INGEKEM REGINA OCHENI; MR. STEPHEN IKANI OCHENI
MINISTER (ADMINISTRATION)

MRS. VIVIAN NWUNAKU ROSE OKEKE; MR. SIMON NSOBUNDU OKEKE
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

DR. GREGORY UWEMEDIMO OKON
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. OLUSANYA OLUGBOYEGA OLUKOYA
MINISTER (PROTOCOL)

MR. PATRICK OLUSOLA ONADIPE
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. BELLO SHEHU RINGIM; MRS. RAIYA BELLO RINGIM
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. HARRISON OLUWATOYIN SOLAJA; MRS. MARGARET OLUBUNMI SOLAJA
MINISTER

MRS. WOSILAT ABIMBOLA ADEDEJI; MR. MUSTAPHA INAOLAJI ADEDEJI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALEX INEMOH EBIMIEBO; MRS. CATHERINE OPURUZIFAGHA EBIMIEBO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. MARTHA OLA OKPI NNOLI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. OJEMAME OLUSOLA OREVBA; MRS. THERESA OLUWAYEMISI OREVBA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SHEHU ILU BARDE; MRS. HALIMA SHEHU
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMMED BELLO; MRS. MAIMUNA MOHAMMED BELLO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS)

MRS. SARAH EMMANUEL ISONG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GBADEBO HASSAN KAREEM; MRS. MORIDIYAT MOTUNRAYO KAREEM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADEWUNMI OLANREWAJU MAFE; MRS. OMOLABAKE OMOBOWALE MAFE
FIRST SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. OKECHUKWU EMMANUEL IDEGWU; MRS. BLESSING IDEGWU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OMAR ABDULRASHEED LAWAL; MRS. BASIRAT SHADE AIYELESO LAWAL
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ROSE OKOH YAKOWA; MR. PRINCE EHIS MICHAEL OKOH
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ADEOLA ANNE ADESOKAN; MR. BABATUNDE ADEBOWALE ADESOKAN
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. DORIS IBHADE BRAIMAH
ATTACHE ( IMMIGRATION )

LIEUTENANT COLONEL EZRA JAHADI JAKKO; MRS. GRACE OLUBUNMI KKYETTI JAKKO
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ABUBAKAR SULAIMAN MAIKANO; MRS. ZUWAIRA MAIKANO
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JULIUS EHIOZE OSIFO; MS. AMENAGHAWON ANDREA EHIOZE OSIFO
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MR. IKECHI JASON OZOEMELAM
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION )

GROUP CAPTAIN ALIYU GAYA BELLO; MRS. SADIYA NUHU BELLO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR DAMBO; MRS. ZALIHA SULEIMAN DAMBO
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALIYU ADANOGU
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ABUBAKAR NURA MOHAMMED; MRS. ZAINAB NURA MOHAMMED
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KINGSLEY NWANNE NWOKO; MRS. ENDURANCE CHIZOBA NWOKO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ADEFEMI POPOOLA KAYODE; MRS. ABIOLA FUNMILAYO KAYODE
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2201 M STREET, NW 20037
(FAX 202-362-6541)

Norway

ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: 2720 34TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-333-6000) (FAX 202-459-3990)


HIS EXCELLENCY WEGGER CHRISTIAN STROMMEN; REVEREND MRS. CECILIE JOERGENSEN STROMMEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. LAJLA BRANDT JAKHELLN; MR. LEIF GUNNAR JOHANNESSEN KJOEITA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. BERIT ENGE; MR. DONALD JEROME RIDINGS JR*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LARS PETTER HENIE; MRS. TOVE IREN BERG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. LINKEN NYMANN BERRYMAN; MR. NICHOLAS GAY BERRYMAN*
COUNSELOR

MR. KEITH FRODE EIKENES; MRS. JOHANNE FJELLESTAD EIKENES
COUNSELOR

MRS. KIRSTEN HAMMELBO; MR. SVEND SOEYLAND
COUNSELOR (SHIPPING & CIVIL AVIATION)

MRS. MARYANN LOECKA; MR. DAG ALF LOECKA
COUNSELOR (PETROLEUM & ENERGY)

MR. OLA OEIANGEN
COUNSELOR

MS. GRETHE JENSINE PAULSEN
COUNSELOR

MR. RICHARD LORENTZ PEDERSEN
COUNSELOR

MRS. MARI ARCHER SAETHER; MR. EIVIND ROLL
COUNSELOR (ENVIRONMENTAL)

MRS. KIRSTI SKJERVEN; MR. ARILD KOVDAL
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE & SECURITY POLICY)

MR. LARS GUNSTEIN WAHL; MRS. HELENE WAHL
COUNSELOR

MR. ARILD WEGENER; MRS. TORUNN HOLST
COUNSELOR (COMMERCE)

MR. TOMMY FLAKK; MRS. CHRISTINE NORDTOMME SURLIEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EINAR IRGENS GUSTAFSON; MS. TONYA MICHELLE OHNSTAD*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAG OLAV HEIAN ENGDAL; MRS. MARTE HEIAN ENGDAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LARS KJETIL KOEBER; MRS. INGVILD NAESS STUB
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARITA SOERHEIM RENSVIK; MRS. HANNE SOERHEIM RENSVIK
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. RAGNHILD WIKEBY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. AQSA NOREEN
ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL TROND GRYTTING; MRS. HILDE MERETE GRYTTING
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ROY ABELSEN; MRS. AASHILD SYNNOEVE ABELSEN
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN BJORN EGENBERG; MRS. HILDE EGENBERG
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MAJOR ANN KARIN KRISTENSEN SONDOV; COLONEL RAGNAR TORMOD SONDOV
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL HELGE TORE MARKUSSEN; MRS. MONA LOFTHUS MARKUSSEN
AIR & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Oman

Oman

EMBASSY OF THE SULTANATE OF OMAN
Chancery: 2535 BELMONT ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-1980) (FAX 202-745-4933)

HER EXCELLENCY HUNAINA SULTAN AHMED AL MUGHAIRY; MR. FUAD MUBARAK ALI AL HINAI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ABDULLAH HAMED SAIF AL RIYAMI; MRS. LATIFA HAMDAN SAID AL HINAI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. AHMED ALI SHAHDAD; MRS. FATIMA MOHAMED DAD ALLAH AL RAISI
MINISTER

MR. ABDUL HAKEEM ALI ISSA AL SABBAGH; MRS. NAJAT DADRAHMAN F. M. AL BALUSHI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ZAINAB MOHAMMED ALI AL BALUSHI
COUNSELOR

MR. JUMA RASHID SAIF AL JAHWARI; MRS. SALWA GHASSAN SALIM AL JAHWARI
COUNSELOR

MR. SALIM AHMED MOHAMED AL KINDI; MRS. RAHMA AHMED ABDULLAH AL GHAZALI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AHMED DAWOOD ALI AL ZADJALI; MRS. AWATIF ABDUL HAMEED A. AL ZADJALI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SALIM MOHAMMED SALIM AL IBRAHIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. HANAN ABDUL AZIZ YAHYA AL KINDI
ATTACHE (INFORMATION)

DR. ASYA MOHAMED SULAIMAN AL LAMKI; DR. HARITH MOHAMED AL GHASSANI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MS. SHIREEN ABDUL QADER YOUSUF
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MS. AISHA HAMAD MOHAMMED AL HAJRI; MR. AHMED SAID MASAAOD AL HABSI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

COMMODORE MOHAMED SAID MUSALLAM AL RAWAHI; MRS. FAKHRIYA ALI OMRAN AL MARHUBI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMANDER MOHAMMED SALIM MOHAMME AL KHARUSI; MRS. RAHAMA SAUD KHALAF AL KHARUSI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CULTURAL OFFICE
8381 OLD COURTHOUSE ROAD, SUITE 130
VIENNA, VA 22182

(OFFICE 571-722-0000) (FAX 571-722-0001)
DEFENSE OFFICE
2535 BELMONT ROAD, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-8816) (FAX 202-232-8818)


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Pakistan Papua New Guinea Philippines
Palau Paraguay Poland
Panama Peru Portugal

Pakistan

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN
Chancery: 3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-243-6500) (FAX 202-686-1544)

HER EXCELLENCY SHERRY REHMAN; MR. SYED NADEEM HUSSAIN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ASAD MAJEED KHAN; MRS. ZUNAIRA ASAD KHAN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MOHSIN MUSTAQ CHANDNA; MS. MUSARAT MOHSIN BOZAI
MINISTER (ECONOMIC )

MR. SYED MOHAMMAD IMRAN GARDEZI; MRS. IFFAT IMRAN GARDEZI
MINISTER

MR. MUHAMMAD HASSAN; MRS. RUQIA HASSAN
MINISTER

MRS. MOMINA BANDEY RATHORE; MR. AMEER KHURRAM RATHORE
MINISTER

COLONEL MUHAMMAD KAMRAN AFSAR; MRS. RABIA KAMRAN
COUNSELOR

MS. MUMTAZ ZAHRA BALOCH
COUNSELOR

MR. MUHAMMAD SYRUS SAJJAD QAZI; MRS. SHAZA SYRUS
COUNSELOR

MR. SHUJJAT ALI RATHORE; MRS. UZMA SHUJJAT
COUNSELOR

MR. MUHAMMAD MUDASSIR TIPU; MRS. FATIMA MUDASSIR
COUNSELOR

MR. SHAIKH MUHAMMAD UMAR; MRS. FARIDA KHANAM
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MR. MUHAMMAD ALEEM AKHTAR; MRS. ZAHIDA KANWAL
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE & ACCOUNTS)

MR. NAVEED SAFDAR BOKHARI; MRS. AMNA BOKHARI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BILAL HAYEE; MRS. SHAMYLA BILAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZAMAN MEHDI; MRS. MARYAM AFNAN AHMED
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SALMAN SHARIF; MRS. SADIA SALMAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. FOZIA FAYYAZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MUHAMMAD TAUSEEF KHAWAR; MRS. SAIRA NAZ QURESHI
THIRD SECRETARY

GROUP CAPTAIN MUDDASSIR AHMAD; MRS. NISHAT MUDDASSIR
ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

MR. AHMAD NADEEM SADIQ; MRS. SHAHZANA NADEEM
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. MUHAMMAD FAISAL ILYAS
ASST. ATTACHE (PRESS)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ABDULLAH DOGAR; MRS. AYESHA DOGAR
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. ADNAN AHMED; MRS. KAMILA ADNAN
NAVAL ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN MUHAMMAD HASEEB PARACHA; MRS. ROBINA PARACHA
AIR ATTACHE

ATTACHE DEFENSE PROCUREMENT OFFICE
3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-243-2845) (FAX 202-686-7614)

Palau

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PALAU
Chancery: 1701 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 300 20036
(EMBASSY 202-452-6814) (FAX 202-452-6281)

HIS EXCELLENCY HERSEY KYOTA; MRS. LYDIA SHMULL KYOTA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

Panama

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PANAMA
Chancery: 2862 MCGILL TERRACE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-483-1407) (FAX 202-483-8413)

HIS EXCELLENCY MARIO ERNESTO JARAMILLO CASTILLO; MRS. ELSA MARIE JARAMILLO*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. LAURA GRACIELA CASTRO GRIMALDO
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. GIAMPAOLO RENATO CALCAGNO BURILLO
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MS. LOURDES PATRICIA CUEVAS SUBARA; MR. FRANCISCO SEVERO ALVAREZ SERRANO
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MISS GINA DELLA TOGNA NIETO
ATTACHE (CULTURAL AND SCIENTIFIC ATTACHE)

MS. MARIA LUCHIA FABREGA VIRZI
ATTACHE (POLITICAL)

MR. ROY ANTONIO GALAN PEREZ
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL )

MS. KARLA PATRICIA GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. OMAR ARIEL PINZON MARIN; MRS. NACELIS D ULLOA FABREGA DE PINZON
ATTACHE (POLICE )

Papua New Guinea

EMBASSY OF PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Chancery: 1779 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, SUITE 805 20036
(EMBASSY 202-745-3680) (FAX 202-745-3679)


MR. ELIAS RAHUROMO WOHENGU; MRS. RELVIE WOHENGU
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MS. HELEN ELIZABETH SANNY
THIRD SECRETARY

Paraguay

EMBASSY OF PARAGUAY
Chancery: 2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-6960) (FAX 202-234-4508)

HIS EXCELLENCY FERNANDO ANTONIO PFANNL CABALLERO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FRANCISCO MARIA BARREIRO PERROTTA; MRS. LARISA MARIEL GUILLEN DE BARREIRO
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. RUBEN DARIO BENITEZ PALMA
MINISTER

MR. VICTOR LUIS BENITEZ RODRIGUEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. JORGE BRIZUELA PEREZ; MRS. LOURDES C. ALONZO CAMPOS VARELA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NORMA CARDOZO SALDIVAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. KUNI CAROLINA HASHIMOTO AMARILLA; MR. FRANCISCO JAVIER HAMMERSLEY ROJAS
SECOND SECRETARY

GENERAL NICASIO RIOS MARTINEZ; MRS. RITA KRAUSKOPF DE RIOS
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMERICAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

DEFENSE ATTACHE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

PRESS AND INFORMATION AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6962)

VISA AND CONSULAR AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6960)

Peru

EMBASSY OF PERU
Chancery: 1700 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-833-9860) (FAX 202-659-8124)

HIS EXCELLENCY HAROLD WINSTON FORSYTH MEJIA; MRS. MARIA V SOMMER MAYER DE FORSYTH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. CECILIA ZUNILDA GALARRETA BAZAN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. MARIA EUGENIA CHIOZZA BRUCE; MR. HUGO CLAUDIO DE ZELA MARTINEZ
MINISTER & DEPUTY CONSUL GENERAL

MR. CESAR AUGUSTO JORDAN PALOMINO; MRS. CONSUELO DEL C CARBAJAL DE JORDAN
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. PEDRO ANTONIO BRAVO CARRANZA; MS. ELIDA TRINIDAD GASTANAGA DE BRAVO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. LUIS CHANG BOLDRINI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MIJAIL AUGUSTO QUISPE SANDOVAL; MRS. ROCIO SANCHEZ CACERES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JORGE RENATO REYES TAGLE; MRS. TEIJA JALASKOSKI DE REYES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. OSCAR RAFAEL SUAREZ PENA; MRS. DORIS CRISTINA SEMBERA DE SUAREZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ERIKA VIOLETA LIZARDO GUZMAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. RODOLFO AUGUSTO PEREIRA TERRONES
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. FERNANDO ALFONSO MAYTA GALARZA; MRS. IRYNA LAVDANSKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RODRIGO HERNAN BOLUARTE CHAVEZ; MRS. MAYA TERESA SOTO
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIA CAROLINA CARRANZA NUNEZ
SECOND SECRETARY (PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. RICARDO MALCA ALVARINO
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. JUAN ALEJANDRO MONTOYA VALDERRAMA
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL JORGE FERNANDO G. BROATCH JACOBI
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MR. JOSE RAUL CORBERA TENORIO
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MRS. FLOR MARIA DIAZ HONORES; MR. HERNAN ALVARO LIZARRAGA SUAREZ
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. LUIS ENRIQUE GONZALES BUSTAMANTE; MRS. FLORENCIA MARINA VIOLENTA VARGAS
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

COMMANDER VICTOR MANUEL GALARRETA SANDOVAL
ASST. ATTACHE (POLICE)

MAJOR GENERAL RODOLFO GARCIA ESQUERRE; MRS. EMMY DOYLITH G. MONTERO DE GARCIA
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COMMANDER EDWARD OMAR LOPEZ CAZORLA; MRS. LLEY SIGRID CORAL HIDALGO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

MR. GUILLERMO MEDRANDA ESPINOSA; MRS. LORELLA ELENA K. ROCHA NICOLETTI
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN HUGO RENZO ROSPIGLIOSI MELGAR; MRS. GIANINA CIRIANI GALVEZ
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ELIAZAR DAVID SCHRADER SCHLAEFLI; MRS. JUANA L URIBE RAMO DE SCHRADER
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE A 20007
(OFFICE 202-333-1528)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1225 23RD STREET, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-462-1081)

JOINT FIGHT AGAINST DRUGS OFFICE
1511 K STREET 20005
(OFFICE 202-737-5484)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE F 20007
(OFFICE 202-342-8127) (FAX 202-333-7417)

NAVAL COMMISSIONER & ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE J 20007
(OFFICE 202-337-6670)

Philippines

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES
Chancery: 1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-9300) (FAX 202-328-7614)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOSE JR LAMPE CUISIA; MRS. MARIA VICTORIA JOSE CUISIA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MARIA ANDRELITA S. AUSTRIA; MR. CARLITO EDUARDO AUSTRIA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION) & CONSUL

MR. ARIEL RODELAS PENARANDA; MRS. ROWENA DAYANGHIRANG PENARANDA
MINISTER & CONSUL

MRS. MARIA ROSENI MENDOZA ALVERO
COUNSELOR

MR. ELMER GOZUN CATO; MRS. MELANIE GLICERIA CATO
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. EMILIO TORRES FERNANDEZ; MRS. CRISTINA DE LEON FERNANDEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. ARLENE TULLID MAGNO; MR. EDWIN LESTER QUIMPO MAGNO
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. LILIBETH PAREDES ALMONTE; MR. MATHIAS CHARLES ARBEZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANGELITO AYONG NAYAN; MRS. MINERVA TAN NAYAN
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. SHIENA RED ESCOTO TESORERO; MR. JOHN TERENCE JAVIER TESORERO
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. MA. CORINA APOSTOL REYES; MR. JERVIN JOHN CANDELARIA REYES
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. GREGG APOLONIO ANGELES; MRS. YASMIN REYES ANGELES
ATTACHE

MR. FRANCISCO ESCOBEDO ENAJE
ATTACHE

MR. LYRIE FERNANDEZ FULGENCIO
ATTACHE

MR. MANUEL JR ALMEDA GASCON
ATTACHE (PROPERTY)

MRS. ARLOTA TAMBONGCO HALILI CASTANEDA; MR. ANTHONY MISO CASTANEDA
ATTACHE

MS. MA. CAROLINA M. INGLES CHRANS
ATTACHE

DR. JOSYLINE CHIO JAVELOSA; MR. SEBASTIAN JOSE ORLINA JAVELOSA
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

MRS. RENELL DALAWES MARTINEZ; MR. JOSE TERESO REMOLLO MARTINEZ
ATTACHE (ASSISTANT FINANCE OFFICER)

MS. MA. LYRA ESCALANTE OCAMPO
ATTACHE (CONSULAR ASSISTANT)

MRS. LUZVIMINDA GUMATAY PADILLA
ATTACHE (LABOR)

MS. LAYDA OLPINDO PAGUITAL
ATTACHE

MRS. MARIA AURORA PALMA REAL; MR. FERDINAND ARGENTE REAL
ATTACHE

MS. YOLANDA DUDAS RECANA
ATTACHE

MRS. MARIA LUISA LODRONIO REMULLA; MR. LAURO JR IPAC REMULLA
ATTACHE

MR. EDGARDO FABULA RODRIGUEZ; MRS. ELENITA TRINIDAD RODRIGUEZ
ATTACHE

MR. ALBERTO CRUZ ROGERO; MRS. ELIZABETH VILLEGAS ROGERO
ATTACHE

MR. LAURENCE MANUEL SUMANDO; MRS. ERLINDA MARQUEZ SUMANDO
ATTACHE

MRS. CYNTHIA DOROJA TAYAM; MR. DOMINGO MANLANGIT TAYAM
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. LAZARO RODOLFO VILLALOBOS
ATTACHE

MRS. MODESTA PARAGAS VILLALOBOS; MR. LAZARO RODOLFO VILLALOBOS
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL CESAR BADONG YANO
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ELSON KHO AGUILAR; MRS. BENILDA MEDINA AGUILAR
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ARNEL MERCADO DUCO; MRS. VILMA NAVARRO DUCO
AIR ATTACHE

ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9418)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1600 MASSCHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

Poland

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF POLAND
Chancery: 2640 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-3800) (FAX 202-328-6271)

HIS EXCELLENCY RYSZARD MARIAN SCHNEPF
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MACIEJ PISARSKI; MRS. BEATA KUBOKOVA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MAREK KONARZEWSKI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PIOTR KONOWROCKI; MRS. JULIA EWA KONOWROCKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL LECHOWICZ; MRS. DOROTA KRYSTYNA LECHOWICZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL PIETRASIENSKI; MRS. EWA AGNIESZKA PIETRASIENSKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ELZBIETA CELINA GRYZIO
COUNSELOR

MR. MARCIN KNAPP; MRS. HANNA KNAPP
COUNSELOR

MS. MONIKA ANNA LIPERT SOWA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. KONRAD PIOTR MAZIARZ
COUNSELOR

MS. MALGORZATA TERESA SZUM
COUNSELOR

MR. REMIGIUSZ URBANOWSKI; MRS. AGNIESZKA ANNA URBANOWSKA
COUNSELOR

MS. BARBARA KATARZYNA WADACH
COUNSELOR

MS. BEATA AGNISZKA ADAMCZYK
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JUSTYNA M. BARTKIEWICZ GODLEWSKA; MR. KRZYSZTOF S. GODLEWSKI
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL )

MS. ANNA MALGORZATA IWANICKA-QUINN; MR. JASON LEE QUINN*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RAFAL JAROSZ; MRS. ANNA MATYLDA JAROSZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADAM GUSTAW NORMARK; MRS. MARIETTA NORMARK
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANNA AGNIESZKA PERL; MR. RAFAL PAWEL PERL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RAFAL PAWEL PERL; MRS. ANNA AGNIESZKA PERL
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANNA ANDRUSZKIEWICZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ARTUR GRELA; MRS. EWA ANNA KOSIARSKA GRELA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. PATRYCJA EWA GROCHECKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. EWA AGNIESZKA PIETRASIENSKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONRAD SKARPETOWSKI; MS. AGATA SKARPETOWSKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TOMASZ SOWA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDRZEJ DARIUSZ SOBIERAJ; MRS. MIROSLAWA ANNA SOBIERAJ
ATTACHE

MR. MIROSLAW KOZIAREWICZ; MRS. JOLANTA RENATA KOZIAREWICZ
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. MARIAN BOLESLAW ZIOLKOWSKI; MRS. HANNA KRYSTYNA ZIOLKOWSKA
ATTACHE (CIVIL) (ADMINISTRATION)

MAJOR GENERAL ANDRZEJ FALKOWSKI; MRS. MARLENA ZOFIA FALKOWSKA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MR. TOMASZ JANUSZ KISTER; MRS. MARTA KISTER
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL MICHAL PRZEMYSLAW SPRENGEL; MS. ANNA SPRENGEL
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER DOROTA ROZA STACHURA
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CONSULAR DIVISION
2224 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4517) (FAX 202-328-2152)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2224 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-2303) (FAX 202-328-2152)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1503 21ST STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-6690) (FAX 202-833-8343)

Portugal

EMBASSY OF PORTUGAL
Chancery: 2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-328-8610) (FAX 202-462-3726)

HIS EXCELLENCY NUNO F. ALVES SALVADOR E BRITO; MRS. DE ATAIDE BATOREU SALVADOR BRITO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. DE ATAIDE BATOREU SALVADOR BRITO
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. LUISA MARQUES PAIS LOWE; MR. GLYN EVAN LOWE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANA FILOMENA DA COSTA ROCHA
COUNSELOR ( POLITICAL)

MR. ERNARDO FAUVELET RIBEIRO DA CUNHA; MRS. FILIPA SILVA RIBEIRO DA CUNHA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. JOANA MAYER CASTRO
COUNSELOR (TECHNICAL)

MR. LUIS MIGUEL LEANDRO DA SILVA; MRS. NOEMIA ALICE PRADA FERNANDES
FIRST SECRETARY

COLONEL ANTONIO CARLOS DE AMORIN TEMPORAO; MRS. ISABEL TEMPORAO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-332-3007) (FAX 202-387-2768)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-7632) (FAX 202-328-6827)



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.