printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Ecuador -- European Union


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
September 1, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Ecuador Equatorial Guinea Ethiopia
Egypt Eritrea European Union
El Salvador Estonia  

ECUADOR

EMBASSY OF ECUADOR
Chancery: 2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-7200) (FAX 202-667-3482)

HIS EXCELLENCY LUIS BENIGNO GALLEGOS CHIRIBOGA; MRS. FABIOLA JARAMILLO ALMEIDA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JUAN CARLOS CASTRILLON JARAMILLO; MRS. CONNIE FRANCIS PILO PAIS GOMEZ
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. RULLY JANINA SMITH MINDA
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MS. ISABEL DEL ROCIO ALBORNOZ GARZON
COUNSELOR

MS. MYRIAN ELJURI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTIAN RAMIRO ESPINOSA ANDRADE; MRS. MICHELA LUCIA AYALA GRILLI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAUL MORENO CEVALLOS
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CYNTHIA DEL CARMEN ALEMAN YEPEZ; MR. ANDRES G. PONTICELLI LLOPART
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

COLONEL DIEGO ALEJANDRO MEJIA VALENCIA; MRS. JENIFER PATRICIA OCANA VALLEJO
ATTACHE (POLICE )

MS. MARIA GUADALUPE RIOS BAYAS
ATTACHE (CIVIL) & CONSULAR AGENT

MRS. MARIA DEL CARMEN VELASQUEZ YANEZ; MR. JEFFERSON XAVIER YANEZ YANEZ
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MAJOR SONNY STALIN SALINAS SAMANIEGO; MRS. GLENDA SILVANA TRONCOZO SAMANIEGO
ASST. ATTACHE (POLICE)

MR. LUIS ALFREDO VELARDE SANTAMARIA; MRS. BERTHA ELIZA VASQUEZ RIVADENEIRA
MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMADANT VICTOR JAVIER RICAURTE CARAVIAS; MRS. MARIA ADELA CEDENO PADILLA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL CARLOS RIGOBERTO ROSERO MONTALVO; MRS. LUCIA VERONICA ASANZA MOLINA
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL FRANCO OSWALDO MUNOZ PAREDES; MRS. MARCIA C. RIVADENEIRA RENGIFO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER LUIS FERNANDO GARCIA GUEVARA; MRS. ELIZABETH DOLOR TENESACA ESPINOZA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN NELSON EDUARDO RUALES ZAMBRANO; MRS. SANDRA ELIZABETH TAPIA BASTIDAS
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL EDGAR OSWALDO NOVOA TRAVEZ; MRS. MARIA CRISTINA ZURITA FLORES
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0601)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-7166)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0647)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-265-7674)

POLICE ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-464-9990) (FAX 202-464-9988)

 

 

EGYPT

EMBASSY OF THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT
Chancery: 3521 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-895-5400) (FAX 202-244-4319)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAMEH HASSAN SHOUKRY; MRS. AZIZA IBRAHIM SHOUKRY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AMR AHMED RAMADAN; MRS. HEBA ABDEL HAMID ESMAT MAMISH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

DR. ASHRAF MOHAMED EL RABIEY; MRS. HALA ISMAIL HUSSEIN
MINISTER

MS. HALA ABOU ELFATH A. ELGHANAM
MINISTER

MR. ATEF M. HASSAN; MRS. AMANY M. KHALIFA
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

DR. HUSSEIN ABDEL KHALEK HASSOUNA; MRS. NEVINE SHAFIK SID AHMED
MINISTER

MR. ASHRAF ABDEL KADER SALAMA; MRS. SHAIMAA MOHAMED SARWAT SOBEIH
MINISTER

MR. MAHER MOHAMED ABDEL AZIZ ELSHERIF; MRS. MONA ABDEL FATTAH M. ABOUEL GHAR
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. KARIM HAGGAG; MRS. SOHA S. A. Z. OMAR
COUNSELOR (PRESS OFFICER)

MR. HESHAM MOHAMED ELMAMOUN NASR; MRS. NERMIN NAZMI AHMED NADIM
COUNSELOR

MR. HISHAM NEHAD SEIF ELDIN
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED MAHMOUD ALY SOLIMAN; MRS. ALODIA AYED TAHA NASSEF
COUNSELOR

MR. OMAR AMER EL SAYED M. YOUSSEF; MRS. RANDA ALI MOHAMED FAHMY ELKARAKSY
COUNSELOR

MR. MOTAZ ZAHRAN; MRS. HALA YOUSSEF EL HUSSEINY
COUNSELOR

MR. KHALED MOHAMED SAMEH ANIS; MRS. SALMA HUSSEIN SHAWKY M. ELASHIRY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HEBA FEKRY PHILIP BASSILY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHERIF AHMED MAHMOUD KAMEL; MRS. HEBA AHMED ISMAIL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEIF ALLA YOUSSEF KANDEEL; MRS. SAHAR MOHAMED OSMAN ELSHERBINI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED MOSTAFA KAMEL SAAD; MRS. TAHANY OMAR ABD ELAZIZ AZAB
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TAMER MOSTAFA MOHAMED ALI
SECOND SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. WALID FAHMY ALY EL FIKY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YEHIA IBRAHIM EL SAYED HALIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AHMED TAHER ELFADLY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KARIM ADEL MOHAMED HASSAN ELABD; MRS. YASMINE MOHAMED ASHRAF LABIB G.
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED WAGUIH HANAFI; MRS. NOUR ELHODA MOHAMED TAWFIK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ASHRAF MOHAMED NABHAN SWELAM
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED Z. H. ELGHAZAWY; MRS. DINA HAZEM HASSAN GOMAA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. SALWA MOUSTAFA E. ABD EL SALAM
ATTACHE

MR. EZZ ELARAB ALI NOOR ABDEL HAMEED; MRS. MONA MOHAMED EMAM HUSSEIN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. ABDEL HAMID AHMED ABDELHAMID; MS. MIRVAT ABDELWARETH MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HASSAN ISAAC MAHMOUD ABOUL NASR; MRS. MAYSA HUSSAIN SOLTAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR ASHRAF AHMED AHMED; MRS. SAFAA MOHAMED KHALIL
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. AMAL AHMED IBRAHIM ALI
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED M. ALI; MRS. SAYEDA R. A. ZIDAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. YEHIA ABDEL HAMIED MOSTAFA ALI; MRS. HANAN MOHAMED AHMED AZAB ELGAZAR
ATTACHE

MR. ABDEL HARETH ATTIYA MOHAMED ATYA
ATTACHE

MR. SALAH ELDIN GHARIB BAYOUMY; MRS. AFIFA MOHAMED ELMAIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. BAHER SADEEK ELSAYED DARWISH
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. MOUSTAFA A. E. E. EL HASSANEIN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAGDY ABDALLA I. EL SAYED; MRS. HANAA AMIN S. ABOUEL DAHAB
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SAYED AHMED MOHAMED ELGENDY; MRS. SOHAIR IBRAHIM ELDESOUKI AHMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. AHMED AHMED HASSAN FARGHAL; MRS. AMAL AHMED IBRAHIM
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL HAYSAM HAMMOUDA; MRS. NABILA SALAMA
ATTACHE

DR. MOHAMED SAMIR AMIN HAMZA; MRS. MAY AHMED AMIN HAMZA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MAMDOUH IBRAHIM EL SAYED HORAIZ; MRS. SAFIA ABDALLAH ELSAYED SAKAIA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. HASSAN HUSSEN; MRS. SADIA MOHAMED ABASS MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HASSAN IBRAHIM RAGAB AMER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HOSSAM HASSAN MOHAMED IBRAHIM
ATTACHE (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. MEDHAT A. ISMAIL; MRS. NEVIN MOHAMED MOUSTAFA EL TELWANI
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MR. AHMED IBRAHIM KAMAL; MRS. WAFAA MOHAMED RASHAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. AHMED MOHAMED IBRAHIM KAOUD; MRS. OMAIMA ABDELWAHAB A. HAWASH
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HOSSAM EL DIN MOHAMED KOTB; MRS. NADIA SHEHATA AMIN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. AHMED MOHAMED SAID ABDEL KADER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. GOUDA EL SAYED MOHAMED MOSTAFA; MRS. GEHAD AHMED KHALIL
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOSTAFA KAMEL ABDEL WAHAB MOSTAFA; MRS. SAFAA EZZ ELARAB MOHAMED HASSAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SALEH ABDO MOHAMED OYAS
ATTACHE

MR. ABDEL RAZEK SAYED SOLIMAN; MRS. LAILA FAROUK RAMADAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAHMOUD HASSAN AHMED SEDKY; MRS. NAHED ABDEL ALEEM S. ELSHAFEI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE)

MR. MOHAMED NAGUIB ZAKI SHALAN
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED MOHAMED ALI SHRAF ELDIN; MRS. NOHA RABIE M. HASSANIN ELSESY
ATTACHE

MAJOR MOAAZ MAKBOOL MOHAMED ABDEL LATIF; MRS. SANDY MOHAMED NABIL ABD ELGHANE
ASST. ATTACHE

COMMANDER NABIL ABDEL AZIM ABOUL AZM; MRS. ZEINAB MOHAMED A. ELSESY
ASST. ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED AHMED YOUSSEF EL ZAYAT; MRS. RANIA MOHAMED M. SAKR
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AHMED ABDEL AZIM MOHAMED AHMED; MRS. OMNIA EHAB GAD ALY
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL ABDELHAMED A. ALLAM; MRS. SANAA AHMED NADA
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED TAWFIK HASSAN AMIN SAFWAT; MRS. IMAN ANWAR HUSSEIN EL MALAH
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR SHERIF AMIN MOHAMED AMIN; MRS. MARWA HAMDY MOHAMED M. OMRAN
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAHMOUD ZAKI M. F. ARNAOUT; MRS. NAGLAA FAROUK M. AMIN HELAL
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ASHRAF YAHYA EL-HAKIM; MRS. SAWSAN OSMAN MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL BASSAM ABDEL AZIZ HASSAN ELKADI; MS. DALIA ABDEL RAHMAN ABDEL RAHMAN
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR WALID HASSAN ABDEL SALAM ELKORDY; MRS. EMAN ADLY MAHMOUD ELHOBY
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL BASSEIM ELSAID; MRS. TAGHREED MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRIVE AND FINANCIAL )

MAJOR WALAA REDA MOHAMED FAHMY; MRS. HEBA MORSI ABDEL AZIZ EL SHAYEB
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL WAEL OMAR AHMED FOUDA; MRS. DALIA AHMED AHMED A. GABA
ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEER)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM A. S. HASSAN; MRS. REEM I. IBRAHIM
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HESHAM MAHMOUD FARID HOSNY; MRS. NADIA ALY MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL DOAA MOHAMED AHMED KHALIL; MRS. ASMAA ABDEL AZIZ ABU B. ABU RYSHA
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER HANY EL SAYED ABD EL AZIZ KHALIL; MRS. NOURHAN MOHSEN B. ELNAHRIRY
ASST. ATTACHE (ADM & FINANCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HAZEM GALA SHEHATA NASSAR; MRS. LILIAN MAHMOUD MOHAMED TALAAT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. KHALED MANSOUR ABD AL MGED RAGAB; MRS. DALIA FATEHY AHMED ABO RIA
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RATEB MOHMAED MOHAMED RATEB; MRS. ABEER MOHMAED MOHAMED BADR
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED MAMDOUH MOHAMED SAID; MRS. SAHAR MAHMOUD ABD ELHAMID MOSSA
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL NABIL MOSTAFA M. I. ELMOHANDES; MRS. NAGLAA ABDEL HAFEZ OMAR HENDY
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED MOHAMED MOHAMED ABOUD; MRS. HANAN ELSAYED A. ABDELMOGHEETH
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AHMED MOHAMED FAROUK MEGAHED; MRS. DALIA SALEM
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2232 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9111) (FAX 202-328-4517)

CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL BUREAU
1303 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-296-3888) (FAX 202-296-3891)

OFFICE OF DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
2590 L STREET, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-333-1283) (FAX 202-333-7240)

PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE
1666 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 440 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-3402) (FAX 202-234-6827)

PROCUREMENT OFFICE
5500 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-8006) (FAX 202-829-4909)

 

 

EL SALVADOR

EMBASSY OF EL SALVADOR
Chancery: 1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(EMBASSY 202-265-9671) (FAX 202-232-3763)

HIS EXCELLENCY RENE A. LEON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. CARMEN TOBAR; MR. CRAIG WILLIAM CONRATH*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. CLAUDIA NUSET DE BARTOLINI; MR. FRANK PAUL BARTOLINI*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. RICARDO M. MENESSES ORELLANA; MRS. LUCY DEL VEGA DE MENESSES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. WERNER M. ROMERO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ENILSON SOLANO; MRS. CLAUDIA RIVERA SOLANO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. CARLOS ALEJANDRO VALENCIA CACERES; MRS. ERIKA ANTONIETA LUCHA DE VALENCIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE PROMOTION)

MR. LUIS APARICIO BERMUDEZ; MRS. CARMEN DE APARICIO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. GRACE M. AWAD; DR. TONY MICHAEL CHEHADE*
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. CLAUDIA BEATRIZ BELTRAN GALVEZ; MR. DANIEL PALACIOS MARCHESINI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ANA MARGARITA CHAVEZ ESCOBAR
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. CARLOS MAURICIO FUENTES FLORES; MRS. MILDRED E. DOMINGUEZ DE FUENTES
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

MS. VILMA HERRERA
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MR. RODRIGO ARMANDO MAYEN RAMOS; MRS. CAROLINA VICTORIA ARIAS
COUNSELOR

MRS. ROSA ANGELA VALENCIA DE ARGUMEDO; MR. EDUARDO ANTONIO ARGUMEDO ALARCON
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MS. FLOR YOUNG BARAHONA
COUNSELOR

MRS. DORA MARIA DE AGUILAR; MR. JOSE M. AGUILAR
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANGELA MARIA RUBIO MARTINEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. FLORENCIA VILANOVA DE VON OEHSEN; MR. THOMAS VON OEHSEN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. FRANCISCO JAVIER CALLEJA; MRS. MAUREEN CALLEJA*
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

COLONEL JORGE ALFREDO LARA SANCHEZ; MRS. JUANA DALIA FUENTES DE LARA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MIGUEL ORANTES MORAN; MS. ANA LORENA PONCE DE ORANTES
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT NEFTALI OSWALDO MASSANA RENDON; MRS. ANGELICA M. HERRERA DE MASSANA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULATE GENERAL
2332 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20007
(OFFICE 202-331-4032) (FAX 202-331-4036)

COUNSELOR FOR ECON., FINANCIAL & COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2308 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

 

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Chancery: 2020 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-518-5700) (FAX 202-518-5252)

HER EXCELLENCY PURIFICACION ANGUE ONDO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOB OBIANG ESONO MBENGONO
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. PACIENCIA MATA MOHOSO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FERNANDO NSI GOMEZ
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. CONSTANTINO NJUE NGUI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

ERITREA

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ERITREA
Chancery: 1708 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-319-1991) (FAX 202-319-1304)

HIS EXCELLENCY GHIRMAI GHEBREMARIAM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TSEHAYE FASSIL
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BERHANE GEBREHIWET SOLOMON; MRS. HIWET SEBHATU TESFAZZGHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SALEH EMAN MAHMOUD; MS. SAMIA AHMEDIN MOHAMMED RAKI
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

ESTONIA

EMBASSY OF ESTONIA
Chancery: 2131 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-0101) (FAX 202-588-0108)

HIS EXCELLENCY VAINO REINART; MRS. KAIRE JURGENSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. EVA MARIA LIIMETS
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION & POLITICAL)

MR. TAIMAR PETERKOP
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE)

MR. AAP NELJAS; MRS. PIRET VIIRES
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOOMAS MOOR; MRS. MERIKE PAJU
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. ANDREI VALENTINOV; MRS. ANNA VALENTINOVA
THIRD SECRETARY (PRESS & CULTURAL)

MR. JONATAN VSEVIOV; MS. ANNELI HALJASTE
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL MEELIS KIILI; MRS. SILVA KIILI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

ETHIOPIA

EMBASSY OF ETHIOPIA
Chancery: 3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-1200) (FAX 202-686-9551)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. SAMUEL ASSEFA LEMMA; MRS. ASTER HIWET HIDARU*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FEISEL ALIYI ABRAHIM; MRS. HAFIZA MOHAMEDSHAM UMER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MULIE TAREKEGN EDLIE; MRS. HELEN MEDHINE ABAY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ASSEFA DELIL HASSEN; MRS. AISHA KEMAL SAJI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. FAHMI MAWI ABUBAKER; MRS. ORIT ALI ABDULAHI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOWLID MOHAMED AHMED; MRS. UBAH MOHAMED ABDI
COUNSELOR

MR. FEKADU BEYENE AYANA; MRS. TSEHAY MERKA AYELE
COUNSELOR

MR. MULUGETA KELIL BESHIR; MRS. SHITAYE DECHASSA GEMECHU
COUNSELOR

MR. WONDIMU ASAMNEW CHEFCHIFE; MRS. ZIMAMNESH GEREMEW WOLDEYOHANNES
COUNSELOR

MR. DINEKA KORNMA NESREDIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EYOB TEKALIGN TOLINA; MRS. TSEHAY TIRUWUHA SOLOMON
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. AMELEWORK TEKALIGNE WONDEMAGEGNE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TSEGAW SISAY MENGISTU; MRS. ENKUBERHAN ASSEFA YEMER
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. YETNAYET KETEMA SEYOUM
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SOLOMON TADESSE G. SILASSE; MRS. KIDAN HAILU ATSBEHA
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

CONSULAR SECTION
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-4555) (FAX 202-686-9621)

ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND TRADE OFFICE
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-364-6385) (FAX 202-364-6387)

 

 

EUROPEAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION
Chancery: 2300 M STREET, NW, FLOOR 1ST-6TH 20037
(EMBASSY 202-862-9500) (FAX 202-429-1766)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOHN BRUTON; MRS. FINOLA BRUTON
AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. ANGELOS PANGRATIS; MRS. MICHELE MADELEIN TADDEI PANGRATIS
MINISTER (DEPUTY HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. JOHANNES DE BEAUFORT WIJNHOLDS; MRS. JOLANTHE DE BEAUFORT WIJNHOLDS
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. LUC SERGE GUSTAVE EUGENE VERON; MRS. NICOLE CLAIRE WEISMANN EP VERON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. LILIAN PIERRE LOUIS BERTIN; MRS. LEELA MOOKERJEE BERTIN*
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY, & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. LAURENT BOCHEREAU; MRS. ERIKA STRUVE BOCHEREAU*
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & EDUCATION)

MR. REINHOLD JOSEF BRENDER; MRS. NISSA MAMODE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

DR. LASZLO DEAK; MRS. BARBARA DEAKNE FARAGO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. GERALDINE DUFORT RAVIER; MR. JOSE PASCUAL MARCO MARTINEZ
COUNSELOR (DEVELOPMENT)

MR. MALACHY JAMES HARGADON; MRS. ISABELLE DELATTRE
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. PETRUS JOANNES CORNELIUS KERSTENS; MRS. JESSIE JULIE PETRA DEGRYSE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL)

DR. ASTRID CHRISTINA ALMUT R. KOCH
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND EDUCATION)

MR. WOLF MARTIN WERNER MAIER; DR. SUSANNE MAISE
COUNSELOR (AGRIC., FISHERIES, FOOD SAFETY & CONSUMER AFFAIRS)

MR. NIGEL SYLVERIOUS NAGARAJAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MR. SEPPO TAPANI NURMI
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. DAN ROTENBERG; MRS. FAIROUZ DRIDI
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. ANTHONY MILES DARTNELL SMALLWOOD; MRS. SUSAN TERESA SMALLWOOD
COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. NIKOLAOS ZAIMIS; MRS. DESPOINA MASOURIDI
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. LAURENT DENIS FRANCIS JAVAUDIN; MRS. CELESTINA JAVAUDIN
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

MR. RICARDO LLAUDES SANCHEZ; MS. CAROLINA ROSA DIAZ BONILLA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LUISA RAGHER; MR. HERVE JEAN RENE LEFEUVRE
FIRST SECRETARY (TRANSPORT, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. FRANCISCO JOSE RAMON BALLESTER
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. FRANK HENNING SCHMIEDEL; MRS. YANDONG CLAIRE FENG EPSCHMIEDEL
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL, JUSTICE AND HOME AFFAIRS)

MR. PAUL MATTIAS SANDAHL SUNDHOLM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TOR JESPER NIKLAS BURMAN; MRS. ANNA MARGARETA KRISTINA GRUBB
ATTACHE

MR. JULIAN HALL; MRS. SARAH ELIZABETH GARNER HALL
ATTACHE

MR. FRANK RAINER NEUMANN; MRS. NINA SUSANN FUNK
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. JESUS MANUEL PENA CASTRO; MRS. MARIA DOLORES ABELLAN DOMINGUEZ
ATTACHE

MR. RALF SCHUMACHER
ATTACHE

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.