printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Tajikistan -- Turkmenistan


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
September 1, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Tajikistan Togo Turkey
Tanzania Tonga Turkmenistan
Thailand Trinidad and Tobago  
Timor Leste Tunisia  

 

TAJIKISTAN

EMBASSY REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN
Chancery: 1005 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-223-6090) (FAX 202-223-6091)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDUJABBOR SHIRINOV; MRS. GURG SHARIPOVNA RAJABOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MASUD KHALIFAEV; MRS. MUTRIBA JABBOROVA
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF; MISSION)

MR. BAKHTIER EROV
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. BURKHON MIRZOALIEV; MRS. JAVOHIRA KARIMOVA
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

TANZANIA

EMBASSY OF THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
Chancery: 2139 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-6125) (FAX 202-797-7408)

HIS EXCELLENCY OMBENI YOHANA SEFUE; MRS. ANITA MARO SEFUE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AUDIFAX ALOISE CHOMA
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MRS. LILY LETAWO MUNANKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ABBAS ABEID; MISSANA; MRS. MANSURA ABDUL MUTUNGI
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

DR. SWITBERT ZACHARIA MKAMA; MRS. MATRIDA PIUS MASASI
COUNSELOR (SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MS. JUSTA MATARI NYANGE; MR. HERBERT HERME NYANGE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. JOSEPH EDWARD SOKOINE; MRS. CHRISTINE TOWO SOKOINE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. TABU ABDALLAH MAKATTA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. EDWARD DAVID MASANJA; MRS. PENDO ANDERSON MWANG'AMBA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

COLONEL EMMANUEL EDWARD MAGANGA; MRS. LOVE EPHRAIMY MAGANGA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

THAILAND

EMBASSY OF THAILAND
Chancery: 1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

MR. DAMRONG KRAIKRUAN; MRS. WANTANA KRAIKRUAN
MINISTER (CHARGE D' AFFAIRES A.I.)

MISS RANGSIMA CHARUBHA
MINISTER

MRS. KESSIRI SIRIPAKORN; MR. PRAKHUN SIRIPAKORN
MINISTER

MRS. PHILASLAK YUKKASEMWONG
MINISTER

MR. RAPIBHAT CHANDARASRIVONGS; MRS. NITINATH NA NAKORN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RAVEE PRACHUABMOH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SONGSAK SAICHEUA; MRS. YUPADEE SAICHEUA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PITAK UDOMWICHAIWAT; MRS. CHUTHARAT UDOMWICHAIWAT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SONTHI VANNASAENG; MRS. NUNTARATH VANNASAENG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MRS. PATTRAWAN VECHASART; MR. PIYAPANT VECHASART
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PRAKARN VIRAKUL; MRS. CHINTANA VIRAKUL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MISS JITVIMOL KANISHTHANAKA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. TANEE SANGRAT; MRS. CHOLATIP SANGRAT
COUNSELOR

MS. JITTIMA SRITHAPORN
COUNSELOR

MR. SUPAT TANGTRONGCHIT; MRS. USAVAN TANGTRONGCHIT
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PRAPAN DISYATAT
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS NIPATSORN KAMPA
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS NUCHJAREE KLONGSUNGSORN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. WIRAKA MOODHITAPORN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VERADET NIMWACH AROMCHUEN; MRS. JANPIM NIMWACH AROMCHUEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NATTAPHONG SITTHICHAI; MRS. MANIKA SITTHICHAI
FIRST SECRETARY

COMMANDER NARUTHUM SURAKKHAKA; MRS. NANTARAT SURAKKHAKA
FIRST SECRETARY (PROCUREMENT)

MR. PONGSAKORN THAOHIRUN; MRS. SUWANNA THAOHIRUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WARAROJ ENGSOMBUN; MRS. OMRUTHAI ENGSOMBUN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SUWANNA PHUKPHAT
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS TANIDA SITCHAWAT
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SUMONT WISARTSAKUL; MRS. YANAWAN WISARTSAKUL
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL NOTHAPOL BOONNGAM; MRS. CHUANPIS BOONNGAM
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL CHARTCHAI CHAIGASAM; LIEUTENANT COLONEL TANAPAT CHAIGASAM
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN PICHET TANASET; MRS. ORRAPRAPAN TANASET
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007

AIR ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9700)

COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-2111)

CULTURAL OFFICE
2300 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-467-6790)

EDUCATION AFFAIRS
1906 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-9111)

EDUCATION COUNSELOR OFFICE
1906 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-0675)

MILITARY ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9381)

NAVAL ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3629)

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-5203)

 

 

TIMOR LESTE

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF TIMOR LESTE
Chancery: 4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 504 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-3202) (FAX 202-966-3205)

MR. JORGE TRINDADE NEVES DE CAMOES; MRS. ZELINDA FERNANDES
FIRST SECRETARY (CHARGE D' AFFAIRES A.I.)

 

 

TOGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TOGO
Chancery: 2208 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-4212) (FAX 202-232-3190)

MR. LOREMPO TCHABRE LANDJERGUE; MRS. AZOUMA DOLLAH LANDJERGUE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. BRUNO FINEL
COUNSELOR (PRESS & COMMUNICATION)

MR. MBALEMBOU HODABALO PATO; MRS. PANABAYI AWATE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NAPO BERNARD ALI-NAPO; MRS. AYORKOR DOPE ALI NAPO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. AZOGUENOU KOMLANVI AMOUZOU; MRS. AYOKO AMOUZOU
ATTACHE

MS. BEHEZA GNASSINGBE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. LATRE KAYI LAWSON EPSE AMABLEY; MR. APPOH AMABLEY
ATTACHE

MR. KOFFI TCHAOU; MRS. TCHAOU, ABLAVI DJREKE EPSE
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

 

TONGA

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF TONGA
Chancery: 250 E. 51ST STREET
NEW YORK, NY 10022
(EMBASSY 917-369-1025) (FAX 917-369-1024)

HER EXCELLENCY FEKITAMOELOA TUPOUPAI UTOIKAMANU; MR. SIOSIUA TUITALUKUA UTOIKAMANU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Chancery: 1708 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-6490) (FAX 202-785-3130)

HER EXCELLENCY GLENDA PATRICIA MOREAN PHILLIP; MR. OSCAR ADRIAN PHILLIP
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY DR. PAUL CHRISTIAN BYAM
COUNSELOR; MISS FRANCES GALE SEIGNORET
COUNSELOR

MR. GARTH ANDREW LAMSEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUY BENJAMIN
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. ALBERTHA NORLEEN ELDER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. STANLEY HUNTE; MRS. DEIRDRE GERTRUDE HUNTE
ATTACHE

MRS. ALLISON PATRICIA JOSEPH DIAZ
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. MONIQUE MARIE MCSWEEN; MR. LUIS VICENTE MCSWEEN*
ATTACHE (INFORMATION)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANTHONY W. J. PHILLIPS SPENCER; MRS. JOANNE R. PHILLIPS SPENCER
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

TUNISIA

EMBASSY OF TUNISIA
Chancery: 1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(EMBASSY 202-862-1850) (FAX 202-862-1858)

MR. TAREK BEN YOUSSEF; MRS. YOSRA DEBBABI BEN YOUSSEF
COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. HABIB CHAOUCH; MRS. SALOUA BEN MUSTAPHA CHAOUCH
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATOR)

MR. FARHAD KHLIF
COUNSELOR

MS. FATEN BAHRI
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMED HERGLI; MRS. WAFA BEN AHMED BEN AHMED HERGLI
FIRST SECRETARY (CONGRESSIONAL)

MRS. CHAHRAZED LAMARI REZGUI; MR. SLAHEDDINE REZGUI
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS)

MR. YASSINE SALAH
FIRST SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. ISSAM JEDIDI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FERID LARBI
ATTACHE (RADIO OPERATOR)

COLONEL BRAHIM OUECHTATI; MRS. RAOUDHA ZITOUNI OUECHTATI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED GAFSI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-862-1850)

TUNISIAN INFORMATION
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-446-2546)

 

 

TURKEY

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY
Chancery: 2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-6700) (FAX 202-612-6744)

HIS EXCELLENCY NABI SENSOY; MRS. FATMA GULGUN SENSOY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BURAK AKCAPAR; MRS. SEBNEM AKCAPAR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. AHMET ALTAY CENGIZER; MRS. GONCA HANDE CENGIZER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KUDRET ARSLAN; MRS. OZLEM ABIDINOGLU ARSLAN
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL & TOURISM)

MR. BIROL AYDEMIR
COUNSELOR

MR. TUNCAY BABALI; MRS. EMINE BABALI
COUNSELOR

MR. KADIR BAL; MRS. NURAYFERI BAL
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. AYSE GUL BARKCIN; MR. CENGIZ BARKCIN
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MEHMET CAGIL; MRS. MADIHA AHMED CAGIL
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. ERHAN DRAMAGIL; MRS. DENIZ HUYLA DRAMAGIL
COUNSELOR

MR. ALI MURAT ERSOY; MRS. FAZILET SUNA ERSOY
COUNSELOR

MR. SULEYMAN GOKCE
COUNSELOR

MR. YUCEL GUCLU
COUNSELOR

MR. NECMI HASTURK; MRS. GULSEN HASTURK
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. MURAT KARAGOZ; MRS. GULCAN AKOGUZ KARAGOZ
COUNSELOR

MS. KIVILCIM KILIC
COUNSELOR

MR. AHMET IHSAN KIZILTAN
COUNSELOR

MR. MEHMET PACACI; MRS. MERYEM PACACI
COUNSELOR

MS. GUL SARIGUL
COUNSELOR

MR. MEHMET AYDIN SELCEN; MRS. MELIS BIRDER SELCEN
COUNSELOR

MR. M. TEOMAN UYKUR
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. MEHMET YENER; MRS. FATMA YENER
COUNSELOR

MS. FERDA YILDIRIM
COUNSELOR (LEGAL )

MR. HUSEYIN ERGANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OSMAN KORAY ERTAS; MRS. DENIZ YENISEN ERTAS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BERKAN PAZARCI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ERDENIZ SEN; MRS. FITNAT DENIZ SAHINBAS SEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FERHAT ALKAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. NAHIT BARTUG YENISEHIRLIOGLU
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. EMIRE GOKCEN YENISEHIRLIOGLU; MR. SEDAT ANLI; MRS. FADIME ANLI
ATTACHE

MS. TULAY BAG
ATTACHE

MS. FUSUN BEYAZKILIC
ATTACHE

MR. YALCIN DULGER; MRS. SEDA DULGER
ATTACHE

MR. YUNUS ERIN; MRS. NAZAN ERIN
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MAJOR MUSTAFA NURI GUNCIKAN; MRS. HUMEYRA GUNCIKAN
ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. ALI GURSEL; MRS. FERDA GURSEL
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. ERHAN KOLBASI; MRS. FATMA KOLBASI
ATTACHE

MR. NAKI KOYUN; MRS. DENIZ YAGMUR KOYUN
ATTACHE

MR. MEHMET OZGUR; MRS. AYSEL OZGUR
ATTACHE

MR. FEHMI SELCUK; MRS. OZNUR SELCUK
ATTACHE

MR. MEHMET LEVENT UNALMIS; MRS. ESME UNALMIS
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. ERHAN UZUNKAYA; MRS. TULAY UZUNKAYA
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. ERCAN YARDIM; MRS. SONGUL YARDIM
ATTACHE

MR. TAHSIN YILDIRIM; MRS. AYLIN YILDIRIM
ATTACHE

MR. UGUR YILMAZ
ATTACHE

MR. EMRE YURDAKUL
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

LIEUTENANT ATILLA BOZKURT
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR COSKUN UNAL; MRS. BERNA UNAL
ASST. ATTACHE (ARMY SUPPLY)

LIEUTENANT NAIM TEOMAN UNLU; MRS. MIHRIBAN UNLU
ASST. ATTACHE (NAVAL SUPPLY)

BRIGADIER GENERAL HASAN HUSEYIN DEMIRARSLAN; MRS. MEHTAP DEMIRARSLAN
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ABDULKERIM UNLU; MRS. CIGDEM UNLU
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ALPAY CAKARCAN; MRS. MERAL CAKARCAN
NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR CEM HAKAN DERELIOGLU; MRS. SERA DERELIOGLU
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER ATALAY UCAR
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FERIT BASBUG; MRS. ARZU BASBUG
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR MEHMET YAVUZ GENCER; MRS. MUGE AYSE GENCER
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6700)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6780)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2202 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-1860)

DEFENSE, AIR, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6770)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6790)

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6810)

FINANCIAL AND CUSTOMS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6812)

PLANNING OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6814)

PRESS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6807)

SOCIAL AFFAIRS
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6816)

TOURISM COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6800)

 

 

TURKMENISTAN

EMBASSY OF TURKMENISTAN
Chancery: 2207 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-1500) (FAX 202-588-0697)

HIS EXCELLENCY MERET BAIRAMOVICH ORAZOV; MRS. IRINA BORISOVNA ORAZOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ORAZMUKHAMMET ANNABAYEV; MRS. MARAL ANNABAYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL BEGENCH GUNDOGDYYEV; MRS. AYNA GUNDOGDYYEVA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.