printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Fiji -- France


Office of the Chief of Protocol
September 30, 2009

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 


FijiFinlandFrance

 

FIJI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF FIJI ISLANDS
Chancery: 2000 M STREET, NW, SUITE 710 20036
(EMBASSY 202-466-8320) (FAX 202-466-8325)

HIS EXCELLENCY WINSTON THOMPSON; MRS. QUEENIE PAULINE VERONICA THOMPSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. PENIJAMINI R. TUIKUBULAU LOMALOMA; MRS. LOUISE ANGELA LOMALOMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VERETARIKI SILIVAKARUA LOMALAGI; MRS. ADI LITIA LEVULEVU LOMALAGI
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

FINLAND

EMBASSY OF FINLAND
Chancery: 3301 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-298-5800) (FAX 202-298-6030)

HIS EXCELLENCY PEKKA LINTU; MRS. LAUREL COLLESS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. RAIJA ANNE LAMMILA; MR. MARKKU LEO SAKARI SAKSA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. MARJA ANNA ELINA KUOSMANEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANN SOFIE ELISABETH HELENA STUDE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. HEIDI HENRIETTA FRANSILA; MR. PASI MARKUS HAAPASAARI
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE)

MR. VESA PEKKA HAKO; MRS. ANNA MARJA KRISTIINA HAKO
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. JOUKO ILMARI HAUTAMAKI; MRS. ANU MIA HAUTAMAKI
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. LAURI TAPANI KASKEALA; MRS. MIA ELISA HAGMAN
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. JARMO KUUTTILA; MRS. NINA KERES*
COUNSELOR

MR. KARI MATTI TAPANI MOKKO; MRS. KRISTA TALVIKKI TAUBERT
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. PETER AXEL WESTERSTRAHLE
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MRS. SOILE ANNIKKI KAURANEN; MR. TIMO JAAKKO KAURANEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. HANNA LEENA KORTENIEMI; MR. PASI PEKKA TUOMINEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SAIJA SINIKKA NURMINEN; MR. PERTTU TAPIO PAARMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS MARJA KRISTIINA AHONEN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. JARI ILMARI TOIVO; MRS. ELINA MARIANNE TOIVO
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

CAPTAIN JAAKKO HENRIK SAVISAARI; MRS. TUULA ANNELI SAVISAARI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MR. SAMI HEIKKI NURMI; MRS. KIRSI HANNELE NURMI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KARI JUHANI RENKO; MRS. LEENA MARKETTA RENKO
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE, MILTARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3301 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-298-5800)

NATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AGENCY OF FINLAND
3301 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-298-5837) (FAX 202-298-6040)

TRADE AND FINANCE OFFICE
3301 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-298-5877) (FAX 202-298-6041)

 

 

FRANCE

EMBASSY OF FRANCE
Chancery: 4101 RESERVOIR ROAD, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-944-6000) (FAX 202-944-6166)

HIS EXCELLENCY PIERRE NICOLAS VIMONT
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GERARD JEAN PIERRE BELET
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. JEAN CHRISTOPHE DONNELLIER; MRS. CATHERINE VIOLLAZ DONNELLIER
MINISTER (TRADE)

MR. FRANCOIS JEAN MARIE RIVASSEAU; MRS. ELISABETH MARIE M. RIVASSEAU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. THIERRY BUTTIN; MRS. SYLVIE OUTIN
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORTATION)

MR. PHILIPPE CAILLOL; MRS. CAROLINE MARIE FRANCOISE BESLAY
COUNSELOR (LEGAL ADVISOR)

MR. BERTRAND DAVID ANTONY CAMACHO; MRS. LUANA TEIXEIRA MORELO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. YVAN NICOLAS LIAS CHATILA; MRS. GWENOLA SABINE ROLLAND
COUNSELOR

MR. CYRIL JEAN PATRICK COSME; MRS. MARIA JULIETTE NATHALIE GUNTHER
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID JOSEF CVACH; MRS. ORLANE CYRIAQUE VALENTIN CVACH
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN MICHEL DEMANGEAT; MRS. DOMINIQUE ANDREE DEMANGEAT
COUNSELOR (PAYMASTER GENERAL-COMPTROLLER)

MR. JACQUES A. DRUCKER; MRS. MARYAM DRUCKER*
COUNSELOR (HEALTH)

MR. JACQUES ALAIN ANDRE FIGUET; MRS. CHRISTIANE SIMONNE FIGUET
COUNSELOR (NUCLEAR & ENERGY)

MR. EMMANUEL NAPOLEON JEAN D. LENAIN; MRS. GERALDINE LENAIN
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. CHRISTIAN JEAN BAPTISTE LIGEARD; MRS. ZOE JEANNE SAHONDRA V. LIGEARD
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. ROLAND LOMME; MRS. ANAR AIDOSSOVNA IRKITBAEVA LOMME
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. CHRISTIANE MARECHAL; MR. JEAN JACQUES MARECHAL
COUNSELOR (TAX)

MR. ETIENNE MARIE OUDOT DE DAINVILLE
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MS. CAROLINE JULIE REGIS; MR. FREDERICK JESKE SCHONHOVEN
COUNSELOR

MR. NICOLAS ROCHE; MRS. CAROLINE CHRISTIANE J. MARIACCI
COUNSELOR

MRS. ANNE HELENE CHANTAL ROIGNAN; MR. ROMARIC ROIGNAN
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. MICHEL MARIE P. SCHAFFHAUSER; MRS. KYUNG MI SCHAFFHAUSER
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. ANNE JULIETTE VIDAL DE LA BLACHE
COUNSELOR

MR. OLIVIER VILLEY
COUNSELOR (LABOR & SOCIAL)

MS. AGNES SOPHIE MAYA VONDER MUHLL
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. MICHEL PIERRE DOMINIQUE CHANOUX; MRS. MARIA DEL SOCORRO CHANOUX
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JEAN MICHEL KALB; MRS. VIVEKA HELEN RUTHER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MANUEL GREGOIRE LAFONT RAPNOUIL; MRS. VANESSA BENOIT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ETIENNE LE HARIVEL DE GONNEVILLE; MRS. AGNES L. LE HARIVEL DE GONNEVILLE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AURELIEN JEAN D. LECHEVALLIER; MRS. MONICA LECHEVALLIER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BERTRAND LORTHOLARY; MRS. LAURENCE MEZIN LORTHOLARY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXIS GABRIEL ANDRE MOREL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROMARIC ROIGNAN; MRS. ANNE HELENE CHANTAL ROIGNAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUIS ANDRES VASSY; MRS. MATHILDE IDA RAVANEL*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FREDERIC DEGUILHEN; MRS. ANNE AYMONNE M. S. DEGUILHEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FRANCOIS JEAN BILLAT
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARIE CHRISTINE ROSELYNE D'AYRENX
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. THOMAS LECLERC
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MANUEL GERARD POUPIN; MRS. CELINE VIRGINIE BEATRICE POUPIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KARING QUACH; MRS. ROMINA SOLEDAD BLANCO DE QUACH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JULIEN JEAN LUC RICHARD
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DAVID NICOLAS STECK; MRS. CATHERINE GENEVIEVE F. SALENDRES
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. BENJAMIN JULES MAURICE SUET; MS. HELENE ANNETTE THERESE A. SUET
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ROLAND MARC CELETTE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MS. LAETITIA MARGUERITE CHRETIEN; MR. JULIEN JEAN LUC RICHARD
ATTACHE & DEPUTY CONSUL

MR. EMMANUEL LAURENT DE LIPKOWSKI
ATTACHE (SPACE)

MR. JACQUES BRUNO JOSEPH DELFOSSE; MRS. ESTELLE MARIE ELISE DELFOSSE
ATTACHE

MR. CHRISTOPHE ROLAND JEAN DESTAIS; MRS. NATHALIE PAULETTE DESTAIS
ATTACHE

MR. ROBERT JEANSOULIN; MRS. MARTINE FRANCOISE A. JEANSOULIN
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MR. ROMUALD MARCEL RENE MULLER; MRS. MARIE PIERRE ODILE MULLER
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MR. LAURENT JEAN PUTHOMME; MRS. KARIMA PUTHOMME
ATTACHE

MR. FRANCOIS ROGER RICHARD; MRS. GENEVIEVE JOSIANE RICHARD
ATTACHE (CUSTOMS)

MR. FRANCK PATRICK ANDRE ROY
ATTACHE & DEPUTY CONSUL

MR. FABIEN JEAN DENIS SCHNEEGANS; MRS. VALERIE FRANCOISE SCHNEEGANS
ATTACHE

MR. FLORENT EMILE ANDRE TESSON; MRS. CAROLINE SYLVIE BOGAERS TESSON
ATTACHE (TAX)

MAJOR GENERAL GRATIEN GEORGES LUCIEN MAIRE; MRS. BEATRICE BOMMART MAIRE
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL BRICE FURCY JEAN HOUDET; MRS. DELPHINE CHARLOTTE MARIE HOUDET
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN BRUNO HENRI PIERRE DEMEOCQ; MRS. CLAUDIE RAYMONDE KERISIT
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL VINCENT MARIE COUSIN; MRS. SONIA COUSIN
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL VINCENT JEAN RENE DE KYTSPOTTER; MRS. HELENE C. M. CHAZAL DE KYTSPOTTER
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN PASCAL GEORGES JACQUES M. BURET
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL OLIVIER PIERRE JACQUOTTE; MRS. MARTINE MARIE A. JACQUOTTE
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COLONEL PIERRE EDOUARD HENRI ADENOT; MRS. SEGOLENE FRANCOISE MARIE ADENOT
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

CAPTAIN FRANCOIS COURSAULT; MRS. CELINE COURSAULT
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COLONEL JACQUES TROPATO; MRS. EVELYNE ROSE TROPATO
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.