printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Iceland -- Italy


Office of the Chief of Protocol
September 30, 2009

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 


IcelandIraqItaly
IndiaIreland 
IndonesiaIsrael 

 

ICELAND

EMBASSY OF ICELAND
Chancery: 1156 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 1200 20005
(EMBASSY 202-265-6653) (FAX 202-265-6656)

HIS EXCELLENCY HJALMAR W. HANNESSON; MRS. ANNA BIRGIS HANNESSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FINNUR THOR BIRGISSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BALDVIN JONSSON; MRS. MARGRET BJORNSDOTTIR
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. TOMAS ARMANN TOMASSON; MS. HJORDIS GUNNARSDOTTIR
ATTACHE

 

 

INDIA

EMBASSY OF INDIA
Chancery: 2107 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-7000) (FAX 202-483-3972)

HER EXCELLENCY MEERA SHANKAR; MR. AJAY SHANKAR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ARUN KUMAR SINGH; MRS. MAINA CHAWLA SINGH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. BANASHRI BOSE HARRISON; MR. GARETH ROBERT HARRISON
MINISTER (COMMERCE)

MR. POOVAKULATH JOSEPH MATHEW; MRS. JANET MATHEW
MINISTER (DIRECTOR OF AUDIT)

MRS. MAHUA PAL
MINISTER

MR. NAWAL KISHORE SINGH; MRS. REKHA SINGH
MINISTER

MR. SANJAY SINHA; MRS. RASHMI SINHA
MINISTER

MR. FNU VEDIAPPA SHANMUGHAM SENTHIL; MRS. FNU SUJATHA RAMDAS
MINISTER

MR. JAWED ASHRAF; MRS. GHAZALA SHAHABUDDIN

COUNSELOR

MR. BHUPINDER SINGH BHALLA; MRS. MANMEET KAUR

COUNSELOR

MR. RAHUL CHHABRA; MRS. KAVITA CHHABRA

COUNSELOR

MR. TAPAN KUMAR DEKA; MRS. AKASHI BORA DEKA

COUNSELOR

DR. DEBAPRIYA DUTTA; MRS. AYONA DUTTA

COUNSELOR

MR. SIBI GEORGE; MRS. JOICE SIBI

COUNSELOR

MR. DEVIPRASAD KARNIK; MRS. SHOBHA KARNIK

COUNSELOR

MR. RAJEEV RANJAN

COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MR. NAVEEN SRIVASTAVA; MRS. PUNYA SALILA SRIVASTAVA

COUNSELOR

MR. ALASUBRAMANIAN GANGADHARAN; MRS. MA BALASUBRAMANIAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PIYUSH GOYAL; MRS. RUPALI AGARWAL GOYAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DEEPAK KAPOOR; MRS. PARUL KAPOOR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KOCHUKALATHIL SKARIA MATHEWS; MRS. ELIZABETH MATHEWS

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SATHIYAMURTHY NATESHAN; MRS. RAJESHWARI NATESHAN

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VISHAL VISHWANATH NAIR
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ASHOK KUMAR BANGALIA; MRS. RAJ BANGALIA
ATTACHE

MR. ASHOK KUMAR CHADHA; MRS. RAJNI CHADHA
ATTACHE

MR. NIKHILESH MOHAN DHIRAR; MRS. MADHU DHIRAR
ATTACHE

MR. PRADEEP GUPTA; MRS. RITA GUPTA
ATTACHE

MR. ARUN KUMAR KALIA; MRS. SUDESH KUMARI KALIA
ATTACHE

MR. VENKATESWARAN S. KODINTHIRAPULLY; MRS. LAKSHMI SWAMINATHAN
ATTACHE

MR. ALOK KUMAR; MRS. GEETA SAXENA
ATTACHE

MR. NARESH KUMAR; MRS. SEEMA ARORA
ATTACHE

MR. SUNIL KUMAR; MRS. ASHA GOSAIN
ATTACHE

MR. PRAVASH CHANDRA MISHRA; MRS. ARUN PRABHA MISHRA
ATTACHE (PROPERTY)

MR. RAJENDRANATHAN NARAYANAN NAIR; MRS. SNEHALATA RAJENDRAN
ATTACHE

MR. NORBU NEGI; MRS. ASHA NEGI
ATTACHE

MR. HARIGOVINDAN PALLIYANI; MRS. RADHA HARIGOVINDAN
ATTACHE

MR. GOPAL RAM; MRS. ANITA DEVI
ATTACHE

MR. TEJPAL SINGH RAWAT; MRS. ANITA RAWAT
ATTACHE

MR. PARAMESWARA PANICKER SANKAR; MRS. VIJAYA SHANKAR
ATTACHE

MR. RASH PAL SINGH; MRS. JASPAL MANGAT
ATTACHE

MR. YUDHISTER PAL SOOD; MRS. SUMAN SOOD
ATTACHE

MR. ASHOK KUMAR WAHI; MRS. RENU WAHI
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER BHUPESH KUMAR JAIN; MRS. NALINI JAIN
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMODORE MONTY KHANNA; MRS. SUNANDA KHANNA
NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE JASBIR SINGH WALIA; MRS. HARBINDER WALIA
AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND SUPPLY, PASSPORT AND VISA SECTION
2536 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-9806)

 

 

INDONESIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
Chancery: 2020 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-775-5200) (FAX 202-775-5365)

HIS EXCELLENCY SUDJADNAN PARNOHADININGRAT; MRS. NUNUNG K. PARNOHADININGRAT
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SALMAN AL FARISI; MRS. UMI MAHMUDAH ALFARISI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. USTANTO; MRS. ARTHA GAYATRI GUSTANTO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RIDWAN HASSAN; MRS. LITA KADARTIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. PARTOGI JAN PIETER SAMOSIR; MRS. JUNI MARDALENA

COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. CHALIEF AKBAR TJANDRANINGRAT; MRS. MIRA LESTARI

COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. SAUD PURWANTO KRISNAWAN; MRS. DYAH PRAWITA KRISNAWAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANITA LIDYA LUHULIMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. REZAL AKBAR NASRUN; MRS. ANDI MELDA NASRUN
FIRST SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. KARTIKA CANDRA NEGARA; MRS. NOVITA NUGRAHENY NEGARA
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. ROBERT MATHEUS MICHAEL TENE; MRS. ATRIA AMINO RAI
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. TIMBUL SITUMORANG; MRS. YOUNETA SINAGA SITUMORANG

SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MRS. HASTIN ARISTYA BAKTI; MR. DANI WISNU DUMADI
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. IDA BAGUS MADE BIMANTARA; MRS. FEBRIYANTHI SURALAGA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SATRYO BRAMONO BROTODININGRAT; MRS. RANA MERYANA RACHMAT RANUDIWIJAYA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RICKY EKA VIRGANA ICHSAN; MRS. HANISSA ERWIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. AHMAD RAMA AJI NASUTION; MRS. YULI PERMATA SARI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DEVDY RISA; MRS. TANTI SETIANTI
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. RLINDA
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. EKO ADI RUBIANTO; MRS. NANNY MULYANI RUBIANTO
ATTACHE

MR. SULISTYO SUHARNO; MRS. SULISTYOWATI CHAENI
ATTACHE

MR. UPRASETYO; MRS. BETSY HALAH SURTI
ATTACHE (TRANSPORTATION & COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. TOTOK SUPRAYITNO; MRS. ELIANA SULAIMAN
ATTACHE (EDUCATION AND CULTURE)

COLONEL BENNY RIJANTO RUDY SEWANDONO; MRS. RADEN RORO SOENARSIH
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL YUYU SUTISNA; MRS. AYUNING DEWANTI
AIR ATTACHE

 

 

IRAQ

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF IRAQ
Chancery: 3421 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-742-1600) (FAX 202-462-5066)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAMIR SHAKIR MAHMOOD SUMAIDA'IE; MRS. YING YANG
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. THAMIR MAHMOUD SALMAN ADOOL; MRS. AKBAL ABDULHAMID A. ABDULMAJED
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. SAID SHIHAB AHMAD; MRS. SADIA A. KHAMIS
MINISTER

MR. FAIZ A. K. AL GAILANI; MRS. GULALA D. A. BABAN
MINISTER

MR. ZAIDOON A. ABDUL WAHAB; MRS. SAMAR BASHIR AL KAISI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMED HUSHAM MALIK AL FITYAN; MS. SURA ISMAEIL ABDULLAZIZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WAEL G. AL ROBAAIE; MRS. ZENA M. HASOON
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMED ABDULRAHMAN ALAUBIDY; MRS. ASSMAA KHALID AWAD ALAUBIDY
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ATHIR HILLAL FLAIH
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. RAGHAD ALI HASAN HASAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SAMA SALIM POULES POULES; MR. SEBASTIAN TALAT SHABU MARCUS
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHSIN ALI RAJAB RAJAB; MRS. KHILOOD HAMEED HASSAN HASSAN
THIRD SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. AMMAR SABAH MUSTAFA AL DURRA
ATTACHE

MR. DHIYA JAAFAR M. ALI AL IBRAHIM; MRS. SALEMA M. AMRAN AL LIEITH
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL & FINANCE)

DR. ABDUL HADI AL KHALILI; MRS. HNAN AL KHALILI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ANAS ABDUL LATEEF MOHI AL NEIAMI
ATTACHE

MR. MUSLIM SALMAN HAMZAH AL OBAIDI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL )

MR. AMJAD ABDULHAMED JAAFER RAJEB; MRS. WASAN MOHAMED KUDHER AL AUKAILI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. MAYS S. SABRI; MR. MANSOUR J. MEHDI
ATTACHE

MR. JALAL M SHAREEF; MRS. GASHAW MOHAMMED FARAJ FAQI SHALLY
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ISMAEL HUSSAIN THEREB ALSODANI; MRS. SHUKRYA HILAL HASSAN ALOBODI
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL RAMADHAN M. ABDAL AL KOCHER; MRS. DILSHAD M. MOMEN
MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL KHALID ABBAS MAHMOOD AL JANABI; MRS. SUHA KADHIM SADEQ AL OBAIDI
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CULTURAL OFFICE
1638 R STREET, NW, SUITE 220 20009
(OFFICE 202-986-2626)

MILITARY OFFICE
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 600 20037

 

 

IRELAND

EMBASSY OF IRELAND
Chancery: 2234 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-3939) (FAX 202-232-5993)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL COLLINS; MRS. MARIE COLLINS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. ORLA MARIE O'HANRAHAN; MR. CLAUDE JOSEPH MALONE

COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARTIN JOSEPH MC DONALD; MRS. MICHELE MARGARET CARROLL

COUNSELOR

MR. ADRIAN MCDAID

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. EAMONN MICHAEL CONFREY
FIRST SECRETARY (INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. MYLES PATRICK GEIRAN
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. LAURENCE SIMMS; MS. EMMA JANE MADIGAN
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMICS)

DR. CLARE LOUISE THORP; MR. KARL THOMAS WALL
FIRST SECRETARY (AGRICULTURE)

MS. DEIRDRE BOURKE
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MARTINA MONAGHAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

ISRAEL

EMBASSY OF ISRAEL
Chancery: 3514 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-5500) (FAX 202-364-5607)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL SCOTT OREN; MRS. SALLY ANN OREN*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAN ARBELL; MRS. SARIT YOCHEVED AUD ARBELL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. NOAM KATZ; MRS. EINAT ETEL KATZ
MINISTER (PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. DANIEL MERON; MRS. JILL MERON
MINISTER

MR. ASAF VITMAN; MRS. NETA VITMAN
MINISTER (ECONOMIC AFFAIRS)

MR. NISSAN AMDUR; MRS. GALIT BAR AM AMDUR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. OHAD MATTITIAHU COHEN; MRS. MONIKA YAEL LEV COHEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ODED JOSEPH; MRS. DAPHNA JOSEPH STRAUSS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. GIDEON ELIEZER MERETZ; MRS. MICHELLE RAKEFETH ORGLER*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JONATHAN PELED; MRS. DANIELA MARCIA LAMISOVSKY PELED
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. ROGEL RACHMAN; MRS. SHELLY RACHMAN ELBAUM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. OREN ANOLIK; MRS. NOA LIVNE ANOLIK
COUNSELOR

MRS. GALIT BAR AM AMDUR; MR. NISSAN AMDUR
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. AVIV EZRA; MRS. EINAT ANETA EZRA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MALI GAL; MR. AVRAHAM GAL
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. GAD GOLDSTEIN; MRS. TAMAR EISEN GOLDSTEIN
COUNSELOR

MR. YARON KEINAN; MRS. AMY JUSHENG TAN KEINAN*
COUNSELOR

MR. DORON AVRAHAM TENNE; MRS. ZOHAR ZOHARA TENNE*
COUNSELOR

MR. AMI TESLER; MRS. IRIS TESLER
COUNSELOR

MR. ITAI HOCHNER; MRS. SHLOMIT HOCHNER
FIRST SECRETARY (CHIEF OF SECURITY)

MRS. YAFIT SHOSHANI; MR. RON SHOSHANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOSSEF WURMBRAND; MRS. NITZA RACHEL WURMBRAND
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ADVA BAR NATAN; MR. NETANEL BAR NATAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LIOR WEINTRAUB; MRS. LIAT STOPPER WEINTRAUB
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ITAMAR ABRAMOVITCH
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL URIEL BAR LEV; MRS. SOFIN BAR LEV
ATTACHE (POLICE/PUBLIC SECURITY)

MR. EZRA DAVID; MRS. ILANIT DAVID
ATTACHE

MRS. LILACH DRORY FLUM; MR. SHMUEL ZVI DRORY
ATTACHE

MR. YAROSLAV FURMAN; MRS. ALEXANDRA FURMAN
ATTACHE

MR. VLADISLAV GORSKI
ATTACHE

MR. ERAN HASON; MRS. SARIT HASON
ATTACHE

MR. NADAV PERI; MRS. IRINA PERI
ATTACHE

MR. OREN SAGIR; MRS. ADI SAGIR
ATTACHE

MR. DAVID SWISSA; MRS. GALIT SWISSA
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL EFRAIM TIBI; MRS. DALIA TIBI
ATTACHE (POLICE AND PUBLIC SECURITY)

MAJOR GENERAL BENJAMIN GANTZ; MRS. REVITAL ALONI GANTZ
DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COLONEL BOAZ AMIDROR; MRS. IDITH AMIDROR EZRACHI
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN YORAM LAKS; MRS. AYALA LAKS
NAVAL ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL RONEN DAN; MRS. RONIT DAN
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR OFIR COHAVI; MRS. HILA COHAVI
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MAJOR EYAL LANDESMAN; MRS. RONI OFER LANDESMAN
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AVRAHAM ELIYAHOU; MRS. DORIT ELIYAHOU
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL DAVID OVADIA; MRS. SHOSHANA OVADIA
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE'

LIEUTENANT COLONEL YEHEZKEL OUSHIA; MRS. SHIRLY OUSHIA*
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GIL P. BOASSON; MRS. ADI SARA CONEH BOASSON
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

ITALY

EMBASSY OF ITALY
Chancery: 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-4400) (FAX 202-518-2151)

HIS EXCELLENCY GIULIOMARIA TERZI DI SANT'AGATA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SEBASTIANO CARDI; MRS. KAROLINE SEITZ CARDI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MASSIMO AMBROSETTI; MRS. ELENA GIGLIOTTI VALENTINI ALVAREZ
COUNSELOR

MR. STEFANO BELTRAME; MRS. NICOLETTA POLLICE BELTRAME
COUNSELOR

MR. FABRIZIO BUCCI; MRS. CARLA CAPRIATI
COUNSELOR

MRS. SILVIA LIMONCINI; MR. MASSIMILIANO MAZZANTI
COUNSELOR

MR. MASSIMILIANO MAZZANTI; MRS. SILVIA LIMONCINI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ADRIANO MONTI
COUNSELOR

MR. GIUSEPPE PERRONE
COUNSELOR

MR. DANTE BRANDI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREA CANEPARI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NICCOLO FONTANA; MRS. TANIA MORROCCHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BENEDETTO GIUNTINI; MRS. FRANCESCA BIANUCCI
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. EDOARDO PUCCI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CORRADO CANTATORE; MRS. LUIGIA GARZIA CANTATORE
ATTACHE

MRS. ELISA COLICCHIA; MR. GIUSEPPE CICALINI
ATTACHE

MR. VITTORIO DANIORE; MRS. RAFFAELLA QUERCI DANIORE
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MR. PAOLO DELLA QUERCIA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ALBERTO DEVOTO; MRS. VALENTINA MARIA DEVOTO
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MR. GIORGIO EINAUDI; MRS. GRAZIA LOTTI EINAUDI
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MS. MARINELLA FLAMINI
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. GIANCARLO GOBBI; MRS. WILMA TOMMASI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. ANDREINA NARDINI
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. ROBERTO RENNA; MRS. DOMENICA PALMA RENNA
ATTACHE (HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PAOLO RESTUCCIA; MRS. CATERINA RESTUCCIA
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. LUCA SCOGNAMILLO; MS. CRISTINA DURSO
ATTACHE

MR. GIANNICOLA SINISI; MRS. LOREDANA TARRICONE
ATTACHE

MR. GIAMPIERO VALEO; MRS. MISAKO KATO VALEO
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. RITA VENTURELLI; MR. LUIGI VOLTA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ROBERTO VENTURONI; MRS. FLORA PROCACCI
ATTACHE

MR. CARLO VILLANACCI; MRS. CARLA MANNESE
ATTACHE (ECONOMIC)

MAJOR GENERAL GABRIELE SALVESTRONI; MRS. NADIA CANALE MRS. SHARON JOYCE MILLER
DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL PIETRO SERINO; MRS. DORIANA GIONA
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MAURIZIO ERTREO; MRS. PAULA LEE ERTREO*
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL GIORGIO RUSSO; MRS. CAROLINA CARFORA
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GIOVANNI ADAMO; MRS. PAOLA CAU
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANTONIO GENZANO; MRS. MARIE-HELENE P. BRICKNELL*
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

CULTURAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

ITALIAN CULTURAL INSTITUTE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-518-2151) (FAX 202-612-4400)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

SCIENCE ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

 

*U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.