printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Namibia -- Norway


Office of the Chief of Protocol
September 30, 2009

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 


NamibiaNetherlandsNiger
NauruNew ZealandNigeria
NepalNicaraguaNorway

 

NAMIBIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIA
Chancery: 1605 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-986-0540) (FAX 202-986-0443)

HIS EXCELLENCY PATRICK NANDAGO; MRS. ELINA NANDAGO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MORVEN MASUSO LUSWENYO; MRS. LILIAN SISWANISO LUSWENYO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. JULIA IMENE CHANDURU; MR. BRITONE SIMBARASHE CHANDURU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSEF FRANCIS PLAATJIES; MRS. SUSANNA FREDRIKA PLAATJIES
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

NAURU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAURU
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUENEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-937-0074) (FAX 212-937-0079)

HER EXCELLENCY MARLENE INEMWIN MOSES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

NEPAL

EMBASSY OF NEPAL
Chancery: 2131 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-4550) (FAX 202-667-5534)

MR. KALI PRASAD POKHREL; MRS. KAMALA POKHREL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. KRISHNA CHANDRA ARYAL; MRS. GANGA ARYAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANANDA PRASAD SHARMA; MRS. RAMA SHARMA PAUDEL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GAURISHWOR REGMI; MRS. MAYA REGMI
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL SHAMSHER THAKURATHI; MRS. SANGEETA THAKURATHI
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

NETHERLANDS

ROYAL NETHERLANDS EMBASSY
Chancery: 4200 LINNEAN AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-5300) (FAX 202-362-3430)

HER EXCELLENCY REGINA VERONICA MARIA BOS JONES; MR. RICHARD HUW JONES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GERARDUS EVERT VAN DER WULP; MRS. MARGARETHA PLOMP
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. JOCELYN MARIE M CROES DE HERONIMO; MR. RENWICK FRANCIS JOHN HERONIMO
MINISTER (ARUBA)

MR. STEPHAN ERIC PAUL RAES; MRS. AILEEN ELIZABETH LONIE
MINISTER

MR. NORBERTO VIEIRA RIBEIRO; MRS. KATHLEEN MAE VIEIRA RIBEIRO*
MINISTER (NETHERLANDS ANTILLES)

MS. HENRIETTE CATHERINE YVONNE BERSEE
COUNSELOR (HOUSING, SPATIAL PLANNING, ENVIRONMENT)

MR. MARCELLINUS JOANNES M. BEUKEBOOM; MRS. WILLEMIEN GEERTIEN FREE
COUNSELOR

MR. VICTOR MAXIM CRAMER; MRS. CORINNE FRANCOISE ARNOLD
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. RICHARD GERDING; MRS. KRYSTYNA TURCZYNIAK
COUNSELOR (POLICE & JUDICIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. TIMOTHEUS MARIA C. M. HEEMSKERK; MRS. MARION ARINA VERBOOM
COUNSELOR

MRS. NATHALIE JAARSMA; MR. MICHEL BASTIAAN VERWER
COUNSELOR

MR. PELGROM JOHAN LANGENBERG
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORTATION&TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MR. PAUL MARIUS OP DEN BROUW; MRS. JOSINA VAN DE POLL
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. JOOST TAVERNE
COUNSELOR

MR. PAULUS HELENE MARIA THEWISSEN
COUNSELOR (HEALTH & WELFARE)

MR. JACK R. TWISS QUARLES VAN UFFORD; MRS. JANET HOOPER ANDERSON
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

BARON FLORIS ERIK WILLEM P. VAN HOVELL; MRS. CORIEN ADRINNE MACLAINE PONT
COUNSELOR (PRESS & CULTURAL)

MRS. MIRJAM ADRIANA JOHANNA KRIJNEN; MR. AREND STEUNENBERG
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. WIJNAND BALTUS MARCHAL; MRS. MARIA EVERS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ELKE PAULA IDA MARIA SCHAAPVELD; MR. FELIX GILBERT JOSEPH B. MERKS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDRIES FRANK VAN DER MEULEN; MRS. BIRGITTA LOUISE JOHANNA SMITS
FIRST SECRETARY (HEAD OF MANAGEMENT)

MR. JAN JORGEN VAN DER VLUGT; MRS. KAREN S. VAN STEGEREN
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. GERTRUDA PETRONELLA ARTS
ATTACHE (DEFENSE COOPERATION)

MR. RONALD ERIC GENEMANS; MRS. OSIRA AMILDA VAN DER VOORT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MR. FRANKLIN MICHAEL NESVADBA; MRS. SANDRA KALIJAN
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. EINTE RINSMA; MRS. MELANIE SENFT
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. BERNARDUS SATTLER; MRS. GABY HOOF SATTLER
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. PETER ANTON SLORT; MRS. REBECCA RUTH FRY*
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MRS. TERESA LOUISE VERBURG; MR. PAUL MAGUEYE GUEYE
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

AIR COMMODORE ANTONIE ADRIAAN HERMAN DE BOK; MRS. MARIA CATHARINA VERSTIJNEN
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ROBERT DE RAVE; MRS. MARIANNE JEANNETTE VAN VLIET
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ARIE OOMS; MRS. ELISABETH MARIA VAN BREE
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ROBERT JOHAN THEO M. WILDENBERG; MRS. JOHANNA ELISABETH DE WINTER
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL JOSEPH CHRISTIAAN COUMANS; MRS. LUCIA PHILOMENIA FRANCISCA HUTTER
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMANDER JOHANNES PETRUS S. M. DE ROOIJ; MS. BARTHOLOMEA JOHANNA DORST
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MARC LEO SLEVEN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NEW ZEALAND

EMBASSY OF NEW ZEALAND
Chancery: 37 OBSERVATORY CIRCLE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-4800) (FAX 202-667-5227)

HIS EXCELLENCY ROY NEIL FERGUSON; MRS. DAWN CAROLYN FERGUSON*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. JANE CHARLOTTE COOMBS; MR. TIMOTHY EUGENE STRONG*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. GRANT JOSEPH FLETCHER; MS. MARTA ELIZABETH VOS
COUNSELOR

MR. JOHN ASHLEY ROLAN JOHNSTON; MRS. HARRIETT STEWART JOHNSTON
COUNSELOR

MR. BENJAMIN KING; MRS. REBECCA JANE KING
COUNSELOR (TRADE & ECONOMICS)

MS. SANDRA JOY MANDERSON
COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON OFFICER)

MS. LESLEY JANE MCCONNELL
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MS. KATHLEEN MARY MORIARTY
COUNSELOR (MANAGEMENT) & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ROGER MARK SMITH; MS. PATRICIA JOY WIHONGI
COUNSELOR (CUSTOMS)

MR. MICHAEL HORNSBY WOODS; MRS. LYNETTE KARRYN WOODS
COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

MR. TERRY JOHN MEIKLE; MRS. CAROLINA RODRIGUEZ ROLDAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TIMOTHY JAMES PORTLAND; MS. SARAH FRANCES PATERSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. STEPHEN DOUGLAS PRENTICE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID JOHN REARDON; MRS. FRANCES HELEN REARDON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL ALAN SHAW; MS. LESLIE PATRICIA TERGAS*
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. DEAN TAYLOR STOUT; MRS. KATHLEEN MARY BRAND*
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. REBEKAH MAWSON
SECOND SECRETARY (TRADE AND ENVIRONMENT)

MS. SARAH LOUISE WYNN WILLIAMS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KANE ADRIAN BINT
ATTACHE

MS. JEAN ERICA HANDCOCK
ATTACHE

COMMODORE DAVID VERNON ANSON; MS. JENNIFER ANN EASTON
DEFENSE, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ROBERT BRIAN GILLARD; MRS. EMMA SUZANNE GILLARD
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER MARK ROBERT WORSFOLD; MRS. CORAL ANN WORSFOLD
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER PETER BRETT GRIFFIN; MRS. MARY SILENA GRIFFIN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NICARAGUA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NICARAGUA
Chancery: 1627 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-939-6570) (FAX 202-939-6545)

MR. ALCIDES J. MONTIEL BARILLAS; MRS. ISOLDA DEL CARMEN MONTIEL*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. OSCAR ALEJANDRO ZAMORA HINOJOS; MS. NADINE EUDILIA LACAYO RENNER
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. FERNANDO CORONEL PICHARDO; MRS. DESIREE DEL C. ARANA DE CORONEL
ATTACHE (CULTURAL & PRESS)

COLONEL RONALD ALBERTO TORRES CAJINA; MRS. MAGDALENA SANDOVAL DE TORRES
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NIGER

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NIGER
Chancery: 2204 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4224) (FAX 202-483-3169)

HER EXCELLENCY AMINATA MAIGA DJIBRILLA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. HADJIO MME ABDOULMOUMINE; MR. HOUSSEINI ABDOULMOUMINE
COUNSELOR

MR. AMADOU SOUNNA; MRS. AMINATOU SOUNNA
COUNSELOR

MR. HASSANE TAHER; MRS. FADOUMA S. TAHER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BANA MOUSSA; MRS. RAMATOU MOUSSA BANA MOUSSA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SOUMANA ZANGUINA; MRS. FATIMA ZANGUINA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NIGERIA

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA
Chancery: 3519 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-8400) (FAX 202-362-6541)

MR. BABA GANA WAKIL; MRS. HABIBA AMMAH WAKIL
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. YUSUF SAULAWA ABDULLAHI; MRS. AMINA AHMADU ABDULLAHI
MINISTER

MR. DEMENONGU APOLLONIUS AGEV; MRS. TERLUMUN THERESA AGEV
MINISTER

MR. IBRAHEEM FOLORUNSHO AJADI; MRS. MARYAM MERO AJADI
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. WASEEU BABATUNDE BALOGUN; MRS. RISIKAT AJOKE BALOGUN
MINISTER

MS. LARABA ELSIE BINTA BHUTTO
MINISTER

MR. ONYEABO EMMANUEL CHUKWUKEME; MRS. FRANCA CHINWE CHUKWUKEME
MINISTER

MR. ENARUNA E. IMOHE; MRS. PHILOMENA O. IMOHE
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

DR. GREGORY UWEMEDIMO OKON
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. BELLO SHEHU RINGIM; MRS. RAIYA BELLO RINGIM
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. HARRISON OLUWATOYIN SOLAJA; MRS. MARGARET OLUBUNMI SOLAJA
MINISTER

MR. OJEMAME OLUSOLA OREVBA; MRS. THERESA OLUWAYEMISI OREVBA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SHEHU ILU BARDE; MRS. HALIMA SHEHU
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMMED BELLO; MRS. MAIMUNA MOHAMMED BELLO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. USMAN ALHAJI BUKAR; MRS. BATULA BUKAR
COUNSELOR

MRS. SARAH EMMANUEL ISONG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GBADEBO HASSAN KAREEM; MRS. MORIDIYAT MOTUNRAYO KAREEM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IBRAHIM ALHAJI SULE; MRS. AMINA IBRAHIM SULE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OKECHUKWU EMMANUEL IDEGWU; MRS. BLESSING IDEGWU
SECOND SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL EZRA JAHADI JAKKO; MRS. GRACE OLUBUNMI KKYETTI JAKKO
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MAJOR ABUBAKAR SULAIMAN MAIKANO; MRS. ZUWAIRA MAIKANO
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

GROUP CAPTAIN SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR DAMBO; MRS. ZALIHA SULEIMAN DAMBO
MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALIYU ADANOGU
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2201 M STREET, NW 20037
(FAX 202-362-6541)

 

 

NORWAY

ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: 2720 34TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-333-6000) (FAX 202-337-0870)

HIS EXCELLENCY WEGGER CHRISTIAN STROMMEN REVEREND; MRS. CECILIE JOERGENSEN STROMMEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOHAN CHRISTOPHER VIBE; MRS. ANITA ROSE MARIE VIBE*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ODD-INGE KVALHEIM; MRS. ALEXANDRA MARY WILDE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ELIN BERGITHE ROGNLIE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KEITH FRODE EIKENES; MRS. JOHANNE FJELLESTAD EIKENES
COUNSELOR

MRS. HEGE GUDRUN ELIASSEN; MR. SNORRE KVERNDOKK
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MRS. KIRSTEN HAMMELBO; MR. SVEND SOEYLAND
COUNSELOR (SHIPPING & CIVIL AVIATION)

MRS. JANNICKE JAEGER; MR. ERIK HOFTUN
COUNSELOR

MR. BJOERN CHRISTEN JOHANSEN
COUNSELOR

MRS. BERIT JOHNE; MR. SVEIN GANGESKAR
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE)

MR. JAN AAGE LARSEN; MRS. PIETERNELLA SCHOBBEN
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS)

MR. PETTER MEIER; MRS. NINA ZAHEDI MEIER
COUNSELOR (FISHERIES)

MR. ESPEN ANTON MYHRA; MRS. HUONG KHANH PHAM MYHRA
COUNSELOR (PETROLEUM & ENERGY)

MRS. KIRSTI SKJERVEN; MR. ARILD KOVDAL
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE & SECURITY POLICY)

MRS. SIGRID MARIE BAY; MR. TARJEI HELLAND
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. TOVE KARIN HATLOE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MATTIS RAUSTOL; MRS. VIBEKE RUUD RAUSTOL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOM IVAR STIE; MRS. RUTH KIRSTI STIE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARTIN HAUGE TORBERGSEN; MRS. REBECCA MARIE ZELLER*
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HANNE ULRICHSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KNUT EILIV LEIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NICHOLAS ANDRE STIVANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS MAIJA KRISTINE GRAHAM SMESTAD; MR. BREDE SMESTAD
ATTACHE

MR. MARKUS OESTVOLD WALTHER
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL TOM HENRY KNUTSEN; MRS. LIV DAHLE KNUTSEN
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL OLE MARTIN HOJEM; MRS. KARI HEIDI OESTENSTAD HOJEM
MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMANDER FRANK JOHNY RASMUSSEN; MRS. TORILL HERLAND
ASST. MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR HUGO HERMANSEN; MRS. VANJA GJERTINE HERMANSEN
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOHAN HAARBERG; MRS. ANNE SOFIE RIAN HAARBERG
AIR & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

*U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.