printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Samoa -- Syria


Office of the Chief of Protocol
September 30, 2009

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 


SamoaSingaporeSt. Lucia
San MarinoSlovak RepublicSt. Vincent and The Grenadines
Sao Tome & PrincipeSloveniaSudan
Saudi ArabiaSolomon IslandsSuriname
SenegalSouth AfricaSwaziland
Serbia and MontenegroSpainSweden
SeychellesSri LankaSwitzerland
Sierra LeoneSt. Kitts and NevisSyria

 

SAMOA

EMBASSY OF THE INDEPENDENT STATE OF SAMOA
Chancery: 800 2ND AVENUE, FLOOR 4THNEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-599-6196) (FAX 212-599-0797)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALI'IOAIGA FETURI ELISAIA; MRS. MARIA LEI SAM-ELISAIA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

SAN MARINO

EMBASSY OF REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
Chancery: 2650 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-250-1535)

HIS EXCELLENCY PAOLO RONDELLI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

SAO TOME & PRINCIPE

EMBASSY OF SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE
Chancery: 1211 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 30020036
(EMBASSY 202-775-2075) (FAX 202-775-2077)

HIS EXCELLENCY OVIDIO PEQUENO; MRS. LEOPOLDINA PEQUENO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

SAUDI ARABIA

ROYAL EMBASSY OF SAUDI ARABIA
Chancery: 601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-342-3800) (FAX 202-944-3113)

HIS EXCELLENCY ADEL A. M. AL-JUBEIR; MRS. FARAH MESHAL D. ALFAYEZ
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY & CONSUL GENERAL

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS MOHAMMED FAISAL TURKI AL-SAUD
MINISTER

DR. NAILA I. AL-SOWAYEL
MINISTER

FIRST LIEUTENANT SALMAN BIN SULTAN BIN ABDULAZIZ; PRINCESS FOLWAH BINT AHMAD BIN A. AL SAUD
MINISTER

MR. SAUD M AL SATI; MRS. MARYAM A. AL THERWEY
COUNSELOR

MR. KHALED M. M. ALANGARI; MRS. MANAL A. F. ALMOAMMAR
COUNSELOR

DR. SALEM KH A ALNOWAISER
COUNSELOR

MR. HASSAN YOUSEF MOHAMMED YASSIN
COUNSELOR

MR. KHALEEL YOUSEF A. AFFAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SAAD ZAFER SALIM AL GARNY; MRS. GHARSAH SALIM MZHER AL GARNY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NAIL AHMED AL JUBEIR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RIYAD A. H. AL MUBARAKY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KHALED H. H. AL NABHANI; MRS. NABIHA H.E. AL SUFYANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MUNEER S. A. ALFI; MRS. FATIMA H. A. ADIL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JASSIM M. KH. ALKHALDI; MRS. RUQAYA M. H. ABU OSHBA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KHALED MABRUK F. ALKHALED; MRS. MAHA FARAJ SAEED ALMOSAED
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMED MANSOUR DAKHEIL ALMALIK; MRS. ABEER SALEM A. ALKERAIDIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ABDULMOHSEN F. ALYAS; MRS. ROUAA M. ATYAH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ABDULKHALIG RASHED A. BIN RAFAA; MRS. SHAREEFAH A. BIN RAFAA AL GHAMDI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SAHAL ERGESOUS; MRS. SALWA SAWADI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ABDULMALIK MOHAMMED SALEH SHENAWI; MRS. SAMIHA MAHMOUD HUSSAIN ALSINI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KHALED MOHAMMED K. AL MANZLAWIY
SECOND SECRETARY

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE FAISAL BIN TURKI BIN N. AL SAUD; PRINCESS REMA BANDAR AL SAUD
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULHAMID MOHAMMED S. ALBADR; MRS. FAHDAH FAHAD O. BIN SALMAH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SAAD A. S. ALNOFAIA; MRS. ABEER A. A. ALJUAID
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HAMZAH AHMAD EDREES; MRS. KHADIJAH AHMAD AL SAWI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SALAH M. H. AL ALI; MRS. FATMAH I. S. AL JOUFI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SULIMAN SAAD A. ALAKEEL; MRS. ABEER HENDI H. ALKATHIRI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. HESHAM ABDULAZIZ ALAMMAR; MRS. NADA YOUSEF S. ALSHAHEEN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WALEED R. A. ALHEBSHIE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ABDULAZIZ ALI A. ALSSAGHER; MRS. BADRIAH ALI S. SSAGHER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FAHAD M. A. BARAKAH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SHALAN AQEEL O. BIN IJL
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FAWZI M.D. BUGIS; MRS. ZAINEB SAUD A. SALEH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMAD SADIQ A. SADIQ; MRS. IQBAL ABDULRAHMAN Y DAHI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KHALID ALI S. AL AHMADI
ATTACHE

MR. NASSIR KH. AL AJMI; MRS. AL JOHARAH M. AL SUDAIRI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER FAHAD GHURMULLAH S. AL GHAMDI; MRS. GHALIAH ABDULLAH M. AL GHAMDI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE )

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FAHAD S. AL HARBI; MRS. MANAL I. MUHAYA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

DR. MAZYED I. AL MAZYED; MRS. WENDY M. AL MAZYED
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. BADR AL MUAIQIL
ATTACHE (PROTOCOL)

MR. FARIS OSHAYAN HORAIPISH AL OTAIBI; MRS. MEZNAH ALI SH. ALOTAIBI
ATTACHE (POLITICAL)

MR. MANSOUR ABDULRAHMAN A. AL QAHTANI; MRS. FATEMA ALI SAEED AL QAHTANI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE )

MR. FAHAD HOMMOOD AL ROWAIS; MRS. MAHA SAAD JERY
ATTACHE

MR. IBRAHIM A. AL SAYGH; MRS. LOLWAH A. AL HAWERY
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

DR. SULIMAN MANSOUR HAMED AL SHUAIBI; MRS. FAWZEYAH ALMAHMOUD
ATTACHE (HEALTH)

MR. FAHAD S. AL-GHOFAILY; MRS. MARIAM AL ASHBAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SAUD SALEH AL-MUHANNA; MRS. AMAL MOHAMMED AL-NEJAIDI
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ABDULLAH MOHAMMED F. ALBISHI; MRS. MONA MOHAMMED A. ALYAMI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMMED ABDULLAH SAUD ALEISSA; MRS. HUSSAH MOHAMMED IBRAHIM ALEISSA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ALI HILAL ALI ALGHAMDI; MRS. LAYLA MOHAMMAD A. ALGHAMDI
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER HAMEED ALASSI K. ALHATHAL; MRS. NUZHA TURKI M. ALHATHAL
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE )

MR. RAID ABDULLAH N. ALHNAKI
ATTACHE (COMPUTER PROGRAMMER)

DR. MODY ABDULLAH H. ALKHALAF
ATTACHE

CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER KHALID KH N. ALOTAIBI; MRS. TURKIAH H. N. ALOTAIBI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMMED S. F. ALOTAIBI; MRS. SAYFAH MUDITH F. ALOTAIBI
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HADI BAKER M. ALQAHTANI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE )

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HAZZA MOHAMMED GHAZI ALQAHTANI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ABDULAZIZ S. I. ALROBAYAN; MRS. HUDA R. A. ALTOUIJRI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ABDULLAH ALI M. ALSHERYAN
ATTACHE

MR. ADEL AHMED M. ALSHUBAIKI; MRS. SARAH IBRAHIM H. ALSALMAN
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. WALEED KHALID A. BIN ALLAM; MRS. RANA ZYAD M. ARAFAT
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ABDULAZIZ RASHEAD M. BIN MOTAIEB; MRS. EZDEHAR KHALEEL H. AL ALAWI
ATTACHE

MR. HASSAN AHMAD SALEH EMAM; MRS. SAMIAH SALIH MAHMAD AL HAIDARI
ATTACHE

MR. SALEH MOHAMMAD OBAID; MRS. SAMIAH A. HAMDAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ZUHAIR ABDULLAH MOHAMMED TURKI; MRS. KHDIJAH JAMEEL MAHMOOD MADANI
ATTACHE

MR. FAHAD AL BAWARDY; MRS. SARAH AL SHOHAIB
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SALEH MOHAMMED AL KADI; MRS. LULWAH ABDULAZIZ AL MOSAIRIE
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. FAHAD E. T. AL MALKI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. IBRAHIM A. A. AL MOWIS; MRS. FOUZIA H. A. AL MOZINI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SAAD N. M. AL ORINI; MRS. AL JOHARAH S. AL FARAWI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ABDULMOHSEN SAAD AL OTAIBI; MRS. HESSAH SULAIMAN A. AL FAIZ
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. RADDAH H. Z. AL OTAIBI; MRS. HUSSA NAIF S. AL OTAIBI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SALEH AL RAZGAN; MRS. NORA AL FALLAJ
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMMED SALEH AL ROBAYAN; MRS. LOLWAH M. AL ROBAYAN
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMMED A. AL SEKAIT; MRS. AWATIF H. M. AL KENEIBIT
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. MUHAMMED A. S. AL TURBAK; MRS. NADA I. A. AL AMMAR
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ABDULLAH J. AL-JAMMAZ; MRS. SALWA A. AL-SUWAILEM
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MS. NAHLAH AHMED AL-JUBEIR
ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH)

MR. BALKHIR A. B. ALAMRI; MRS. SARH A. A. ALAMRI
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMMED SALEH D. ALDEHAIMAN; MRS. EBTIHAJ ABDULLAH M. ALSULAIMAN
ASST. ATTACHE ( CULTURAL)

MR. ALI MOHAMMAD H. ALFERAEHY; MRS. NORAH SALEH A. ALAZAAM
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

DR. MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHMAN ALOMAR; MRS. LATTIFAH MOHAMMED ALAIBAN
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

DR. ABDULRAHMAN MOHAMMED ALSEBAIL; MRS. JAMILAH YOUSEF M. ALYOUSEF
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ABDULLA MOHAMMED M ALSHAHRANY; MRS. MOBARKA ABDULWAHAB S. ALSHAHRANY
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. IBRAHIM NASSER A. ALTHABET; MRS. LAILA ABDULLAH S. ALMOSA
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. NASSER MOHAMMAD A. ARFAJ; MRS. SHAIKHAH KHALAF M. ALAJAIMI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MUSAID A. H. ASSAF; MS. EMAN M M AL-ZAHRI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. NASSER M. S. EL ZALLAL; MRS. BADAHA A. S. AL KAHTANI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMMED FAHAD A. SAKABI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

DR. AMAL YOUSEF M. SHARBATLY
ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH)

BRIGADIER GENERAL AMIN M. A. SHAKER; MRS. NAHLA A. A. ALZUHAIR
DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AHMED ALI MODHEI AL DABEIS; MRS. HASIBA MOHAMMED ZEID AL NASSER
MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER MOHAMMAD A. AL GHANIM; MRS. HAYA A. ABABOTAIN
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL AHMED ALQAHTANI; MRS. JAWHARAH A. S. ALQAHTANI
AIR ATTACHE

COMMANDER ABDULAZIZ S. AL ROWAILY; MRS. HALAH A. AL MASHARI
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ABDULLAH MOHAMMED ALHELABI; MRS. RAGHDA SALEH M. ALAMRO
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-337-4088)

DEFENSE AND ARMED FORCES ATTACHE OFFICE
1001 30TH STREET, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-857-0122)

SAUDI ARABIAN CULTURAL MISSION
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 800 20037
(OFFICE 202-337-9450)

SAUDI ARABIAN NATIONAL GUARD OFFICE
601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-944-3344) (FAX 202-944-3340)

SAUDI HEALTH MISSION
601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-342-7393) (FAX 202-337-9251)

 

 

SENEGAL

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SENEGAL
Chancery: 2112 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-0540) (FAX 202-332-6315)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. AMADOU LAMINE BA; MRS. OULIMATA GUEYE BADIANE BA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAMADOU MOUNTAGA GUEYE; MRS. NDEYE ROKHAYA DRAME*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALHOUSSEYNOU DIALLO; MRS. MAIMOUNA KANE DIALLO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. DIAMANE DIOME; MRS. MARIE MICHELLE DIOUF DIOME
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. KHASSIM MBACKE
COUNSELOR

MRS. FATOUMATA BINETOU NDAO; MR. DAOUDA NDAO
COUNSELOR

MR. BECAYE AMALAH TRAORE; MRS. MAGNE DIOP TRAORE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL & SOCIAL)

MR. ALBERT WAOULO; MRS. CESSILE MENDY WAOULO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. ALIOU DEME
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE)

MR. ADAMA DIOP; MRS. FATOU DIEYE DIOP
FIRST SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. ALASSANE BABA DIOP; MRS. DIEYNABA BA MBALLO DIOP
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL OUSMANE KANE; MRS. MARIAME DIAKITE KANE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE, AIR & MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
1825 I STREET, NW, SUITE 400 20006
(OFFICE 202-429-2098) (FAX 202-332-6315)

 

 

SERBIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA
Chancery: 2134 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-0333) (FAX 202-332-3933)

HIS EXCELLENCY VLADIMIR PETROVIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. PETAR VICO; MRS. IVANA VICO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. JELENA CUKIC MATIC; MR. ROBERT MATIC
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. DJERDJ MATKOVIC; MRS. VERA MARKOVIC MATKOVIC
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. DEJAN RADULOVIC; MRS. BILJANA CORBIC RADULOVIC
COUNSELOR

MS. MILENA JOKSIMOVIC
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NENAD MILIC
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. LAZAR PETROVIC; MRS. TATJANA PETROVIC
ATTACHE

COLONEL LJUBOMIR NIKOLIC; MRS. VESELINKA NIKOLIC
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMANDER MILAN KONJIKOVAC; MRS. DRAGANA KONJIKOVAC
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

SEYCHELLES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES
Chancery: 800 2ND AVENUE, SUITE 400C
NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-972-1785) (FAX 212-972-1786)

HIS EXCELLENCY RONALD JEAN JUMEAU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

SIERRA LEONE

EMBASSY OF SIERRA LEONE
Chancery: 1701 19TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-939-9261) (FAX 202-483-1793)

HIS EXCELLENCY BOCKARI KORTU STEVENS; MRS. MUSU HAFSATU STEVENS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. IBRAHIM SORIE CONTEH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. RASIE BINTA KARGBO; MR. YASSIN K. KARGBO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (HEAD OF CHANCERY)

MR. SHEKU MESALI; MRS. BITHADON ALICE MESALI
COUNSELOR

MR. SASPO IBRAHIM SANKOH; MRS. KHADIJATU OMOLORA SASPO SANKOH
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

SINGAPORE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SINGAPORE
Chancery: 3501 INTERNATIONAL PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-537-3100) (FAX 202-537-0876)

HER EXCELLENCY HENG CHEE CHAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SIEW GAY ONG
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. CHIN CHYE ALEXIUS CHUA; MS. SIOK HOON LIM
COUNSELOR

MR. MEJAR SINGH GILL; MRS. JASMINDER KAUR
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE & CONSULAR)

MR. GAR YIN HOR; MRS. PUI LUM LAU
COUNSELOR

MS. ALPANA ROY; MR. JAYAKRISHNAN S. O. GOPALAKRISHNAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MR. HENG TEM RAYMOND WONG; MRS. LORNA YOKE LIAN CHIA
COUNSELOR

MS. SHARON WAI SUM CHAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHOUR THONG GOH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KENG NGAK KENNETH QUEK; MRS. GUEK HOON GOH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KIAN WEE TAN; MRS. CHING MUN ROSALYN LIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PI HSIEN YU
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. YU CHUANG KUEK; MS. JING PENG JINNY GOH
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS ADELINE JIA YI WONG
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. BOON KUAN QUEK; MRS. LI YONG TAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. VIMALAM MARIMUTHU
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL SIAK KIAN CHENG; MRS. JUDY HWEE HWA CHENG
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT SWEE BENG JERIDIUS CHUA; MS. YUNYING LIN
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Chancery: 3523 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-237-1054) (FAX 202-237-6438)

HIS EXCELLENCY PETER BURIAN; MRS. NINA BURIANOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANDREJ DROBA; MRS. DANIELA DROBOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. FEDOR ROLL; MRS. LEA ROLLOVA
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. MARTIN KOVAR; MRS. MARGARETA KOVAROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAL PAVUK; MRS. ANDREA PAVUKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. TEREZIA SAJGALIKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VIT KOZIAK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PETER PETIAN; MRS. ANDREA PETIANOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC, N.Y.)

MR. PETER KOCIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE )

COLONEL JAROSLAV GOFJAR; MRS. MARCELA GOFJAROVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND ECONOMIC SECTION
429 E. 52ND STREET, SUITE 12A
NEW YORK, NY 10022
(OFFICE 212-679-7044) (FAX 212-679-7045)

 

 

SLOVENIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA
Chancery: 2410 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-386-6610) (FAX 202-386-6633)

HIS EXCELLENCY ROMAN KIRN; MRS. JOVANA KIRN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. MIRIAM TERESA MOZGAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. IRENA LUKAC
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ANDREJ MEDICA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. BORUT REPANSEK; MS. JANA REPANSEK
COUNSELOR

MRS. MASA SIFTAR DE ARZU
SECOND SECRETARY (CULTURAL )

MRS. MATEJA KAVAS; MR. BOJAN KAVAS
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. JEAN PIERRE VONARB
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. EVA PRSA SIMONOVIC; MR. DRAGAN SIMONOVIC
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL ANDREJ LIPAR; MRS. DARJA LIPAR
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

SOLOMON ISLANDS

EMBASSY OF THE SOLOMON ISLANDS
Chancery: 800 2ND AVENUE, SUITE 400LNEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-599-6192) (FAX 212-661-8925)

HIS EXCELLENCY COLLIN D. BECK; MRS. HELEN I. BECK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

SOUTH AFRICA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
Chancery: 3051 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-265-1607)

HIS EXCELLENCY WELILE AUGUSTINE WITNESS NHLAPO; MRS. SISSY IPILENG NHLAPO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. SIPHIWE FELIX MKHIZE; MRS. ANNA SIBONGILE MKHIZE
MINISTER (AGRICULTURE)

MR. LIVHUWANI LAWRENCE NEMUKULA; MRS. GUMANI HILDA NEMUKULA
MINISTER

DR. NOMONDE XUNDU
MINISTER (HEALTH )

MS. LERATO DOROTHY MATABOGE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MRS. NADIRA BAYAT; MR. AIDAN LAURENCE CONNOLLY
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. HENDRIK DU TOIT; MRS. MAGDALENA DU TOIT
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. TYRONE MARC GUNNIE; MRS. SILEENA GUNNIE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NOBOM JONAS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. TSHIRELETSO GETRUDE KAU; MR. PHATOLO SOLOMON KAU
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. TREVOR TEBOGO KOLA; MRS. MATUMELO DOROTHY KOLA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MONGEZI EDMUND MAHLULO; MRS. BRIDGET MONEGI
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. THINASHAKA AGNES MUHUMA
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MS. MATSHEPO ELLEN TSOKU
FIRST SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MS. LAURA JEAN EADY; MR. KONSTANTIN HERMANN VON VIEREGGE
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CECILE THERESA HEPPES; MR. CLINT HEPPES
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. THEODORA SEGOMOTSO LECHOLO; MR. AOBAKWE CORNELIUS PONE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HEYMANN MAHLAKO MAGAGANE; MRS. EVAH MMANAKEDI MAGAGANE
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. SHAHKIRA PARKER
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. BOIPELO ONKEMETSE LEFATSHE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MASHUDU ELVIS MAFUNE; MRS. MMBULUNGENI MAFUNE
ATTACHE

MRS. YVONNE MOTSHABI MOREKHURE
ATTACHE

MS. SHARON VIVIENNE SOLOMON
ATTACHE

MR. JOHNATHEN SYSTER; MRS. HILLARY SYSTER
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL MOGORUTI JOSEPH LEDWABA; MRS. NTSHI LORETTE LEDWABA
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-363-8620)

COMMUNICATION SECTION
3051 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-232-5370)

CONSULAR OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-244-9417)

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-966-5919)

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008

TECHNICAL OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008

TRADE/INDUSTRY/AGRICULTURAL
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008
(OFFICE 202-966-8910)

 

 

SPAIN

EMBASSY OF SPAIN
Chancery: 2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-452-0100) (FAX 202-833-5670)

HIS EXCELLENCY JORGE DEZCALLAR DE MAZARREDO; MRS. TERESA CUNHA DE ECA VALENTE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSE PASCUAL MARCO MARTINEZ; MRS. GERALDINE DUFORT RAVIER
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ALVARO DE SALAS G. DE AZCARATE; MRS. CARMEN TORNOS GALINDO
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

AMBASSADOR JUAN M. ROMERO DE TERREROS; MRS. CARMEN FUENTE SALVADOR
MINISTER (CULTURAL)

MR. JORGE SOBREDO GALANES
MINISTER (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MR. FELIPE CARRERA MONTALVO; MS. MARIA ANGELES PEREZ HOMS
COUNSELOR

MRS. ELISA CAROLINA DE SANTOS CANALEJO; MR. JORGE JUAN DE VICENTE BENITO
COUNSELOR (LABOR & SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. FELIPE DIAZ SUERO; MRS. INES PEREZ MOURIN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & ADMIN. AFFAIRS)

MR. IGNACIO CARLOS ESTEVEZ VILA; MRS. MARIA JOSE RISCO SIERRA
COUNSELOR

MR. DIEGO FERNANDEZ ALBERDI; MRS. MARTA SERRANO SAN JOSE
COUNSELOR (EDUCATION )

MR. FERNANDO FERNANDEZ ARIAS MINUESA
COUNSELOR

MR. RAFAEL GARRANZO GARCIA; MRS. PILAR ASENSIO RAMOS
COUNSELOR

MR. GREGORIO LASO MOSTOLES; MS. ELENA CRUZ CASADO
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. LEONARDO MARCOS GONZALEZ; MRS. MARIA PILAR FERNANDEZ GOMEZ
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. JUAN FRANCISCO MARTINEZ GARCIA; MRS. EKATERINA LESHUKOVA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. FERNANDO MERRY DEL VAL; MRS. MARIA CARMEN BETES DE TORO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. JOSE MARIA MURIEL PALOMINO; MRS. MARIA SONIA LOPEZ LOPEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. ALVARO RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ
COUNSELOR

MRS. ALMUDENA RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ BEATO; MR. JOSE M. FERNANDEZ BRAVO QUESADA
COUNSELOR (ENVIRONMENT, RURAL & MARINE AFFAIRS)

MRS. ALICIA SANCHEZ MUNOZ; MR. FRANCISCO JAVIER SALAS PATINO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL )

MR. MIGUEL SANDOMINGO NUNEZ; MRS. SALUD LEON LOPEZ
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. CAMILO VILLARINO MARZO; MRS. SUSANA JULIA DE FUNES CASELLAS
COUNSELOR

MR. SANTIAGO GOMEZ ACEBO; MRS. MARIA DOLORES PEREZ CRESPO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSE LUIS GARCIA PLANCHUELO; MRS. INMACULADA LOPEZ CILLERO
ATTACHE

MAJOR JOSE ANTONIO MELLADO VALVERDE; MS. BELEN ENCARNACION LORENZO GILSANZ
ATTACHE (INTERIOR)

MR. SANTIAGO NECHES OLASO; MRS. MARIA CRUZ DIEZ HUIDOBRO
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

MR. JOSE PEREZ GARCIA; MRS. ENEIDA RODRIGUEZ PEREZ*
ATTACHE (HOME AFFAIRS)

BRIGADIER GENERAL RAFAEL VAQUERO FERNANDEZ; MRS. ANA MARIA MARTINEZ PADILLA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JESUS UBIERNA PARAMO; MRS. MARIA BEGONA MARTINEZ TORRADO
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN JOSE LUIS MARTINEZ AVIAL ARECES; MRS. MARIA C. GONZALEZ CELA CERVERA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL JOSE ENRIQUE RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ; MRS. MARY IRENE TREMBLAY*
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL LUIS ANTONIO BOIXAREU TORRES; MRS. AURORA SUAREZ BLAZQUEZ
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FANCISCO J. ECHEVERRIA JIMENEZ; MRS. CRISTINA JUANA GARCIA NAVARRO
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL LUIS MIGUEL MUNOZ CALVO
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOSE RAMON VELON ORORBIA; MRS. PALOMA M. GARCIA VELASCO GARCIA
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 3RD 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-2166)

AGRICULTURAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2339) (FAX 202-728-2320)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2375 PENNSYVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037

CULTURAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2334) (FAX 202-728-2312)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 4 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-0093) (FAX 202-362-3993)

DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, FLOOR 4TH 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-0093)

ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2368) (FAX 202-466-7385)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2335) (FAX 202-728-2312)

FINANCIAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANNIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2338) (FAX 202-728-2318)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2332) (FAX 202-728-2308)

LABOR AND IMMIGRATION AFFAIRS OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2331) (FAX 202-728-2304)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 3RD 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-6161) (FAX 202-362-3993)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 3 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-2166)

 

 

SRI LANKA

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA
Chancery: 2148 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4025) (FAX 202-232-7181)

HIS EXCELLENCY JALIYA CHITRAN WICKRAMASURIYA; MRS. PRIYANGA WICKRAMASURIYA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WATTE WALAWWE TISSA WIJERATNE; MRS. RATNAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE WIJERATNE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. NIMAL K. ALUTHGAMA GAMALADDALAGE; MRS. CHANDRANI KARUNATILAKE RAIGALA
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PERIYASAMY PILLAI SELVARAJ
MINISTER

MR. MOHAMED RIZVI HASSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BASTIAN KORALALAGE AMINDA RODRIGO
SECOND SECRETARY

BRIGADIER SAMANTHA SOORIYABANDARA; MRS. BHADRA SOORIYABANDARA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

ST. KITTS AND NEVIS

EMBASSY OF ST. KITTS AND NEVIS
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-686-2636) (FAX 202-686-5740)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. IZBEN CORDINAL WILLIAMS; MRS. SHIRMEL ROSETTA WILLIAMS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. GAIL VANESSA GILBERT
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

 

 

ST. LUCIA

EMBASSY OF SAINT LUCIA
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-364-6792) (FAX 202-364-6723)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. MICHAEL LOUIS; MRS. GRETA GLORIA LOUIS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. CLENIE MARTINA JACINTA GREER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

 

 

ST. VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES

EMBASSY OF SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-364-6730) (FAX 202-364-6736)

HER EXCELLENCY LA CELIA A. PRINCE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. OMARI SEITU WILLIAMS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ASRAM YAHIR SANTINO SOLEYN
COUNSELOR

 

 

SUDAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE SUDAN
Chancery: 2210 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-338-8565) (FAX 202-667-2406)

AMBASSADOR AKEC KHOC ACIEW KHOC; MRS. AJOK SIMON NGONG AYOM
CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM

MR. SALAH AHMED EL SALIH EL GUNEID; MRS. DURIA MOHAMED SHARIF NOUR EL DAIM
MINISTER

MR. EMAD MIRGHANI ABDELHAMID ALTOHAMY; MRS. MAHA ABDELMONIM ABDO IBRAHIM
MINISTER

MR. FATAHELRAHMAN ALI MOHAMED; MRS. ZAINAB HAMID MOHAMED OMER
MINISTER

MR. MOHAMED SOLIMAN ABDALLA; MRS. AMAL ELTAYEB ABDALLA
COUNSELOR

MR. ABAN PAGAN OTHOW AJALAN; MRS. ALIZA OKUC YUKWAN DENG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ASAAD ABD ELMUTALEB HAMAD AHMAD
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ABDELDAYEM SEED AHMED ABDELDAYEM
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. AMANI ABDELGADIR MAHJOUB AHMED
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. MUBARAK HASHIM ABDELHAMID IBRAHIM; MRS. SIHAM MOHAMED SALIH ABDELMAGID
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. ABDELFATAH HAMZA AHMED MOHAMED; MRS. AFAF ABBAS KHALIL MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FATHELRAHMAN ATEGALLA MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. NAWAL ABDRHMAN ABASHAR MOHAMED; MR. ALI MOBARAK ALFAKI ALI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOOALA SAEID MOOALA SALAH; MRS. HUSSNA HUSSEIN ELNOUR GUMAA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

INFORMATION ATTACHE OFFICE
2210 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-8863) (FAX 202-745-2615)

OFFICE OF THE CULTURAL COUNSELOR
2612 WOODLEY PLACE 20008
(OFFICE 202-387-8001)

 

 

SURINAME

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SURINAME
Chancery: 4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 46020008
(EMBASSY 202-244-7488) (FAX 202-244-5878)

HIS EXCELLENCY JACQUES RUBEN CONSTANTIJN KROSS; MRS. EVA VICTORINE KROSS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MICHIEL GLENN RAAFENBERG; MRS. LYDIA RAAFENBERG
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JERREL WINSTON MORIAH; MRS. CHRISTINE UNITA MORIAH
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANNE JULIANA DELPHINE CHARLERY
ATTACHE

MS. FLORENCE MAVIS ELTENBERG
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

 

SWAZILAND

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF SWAZILAND
Chancery: 1712 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-5002) (FAX 202-234-8254)

HIS EXCELLENCY EPHRAIM MANDLENKOSI M. HLOPHE; MRS. MARTHA NGAKANANI HLOPHE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ZWELETHU MNISI; MRS. LUCIA NONHLANHLA MNISI
COUNSELOR

MRS. NONHLANHLA DLAMINI; MR. SIPHO SIHLE DLAMINI
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. LINDIWE CYNTHIA TRIZAH KUNENE
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE & INVESTMENT)

MS. PHINDILE GOODNESS NXUMALO
THIRD SECRETARY

PRINCE GCINA SAMUEL DLAMINI; MRS. BONISILE TEBO MAZIYA
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MRS. SIPHIWE P. MLANGENI MAHLANGU
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

PRINCESS BONISIWE LOSIMILO DLAMINI
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

 

 

SWEDEN

EMBASSY OF SWEDEN
Chancery: 2900 K STREET, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-467-2600) (FAX 202-467-2699)

HIS EXCELLENCY SVEN JONAS HAFSTROEM; MRS. EVA ERNA TORNERHJELM HAFSTROEM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. KARIN ULRIKA OLOFSDOTTER; MR. HANS MARTIN BENGTSSON
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BJOERN FRITJOFSSON; MRS. GUNILLA M. BJOERKLUND FRITJOFSSON
MINISTER

MR. CLAES ROLAND HAMMAR
MINISTER

MR. PONTUS JAERBORG; MRS. ANNA JAERBORG
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. STIG KJELL BERGLIND; MRS. ANNELI ANNA L. AHLBOM BERGLIND
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. JAN ANDERS ERICSON; MRS. ANN CATHRINE ERICSON WASMUTH
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MRS. ERIKA MATILDA FERRER SERRA; MR. JORDI JOAN FERRER SERRA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDERS GUSTAF FLORENIUS; MRS. INGALILL MARGARETA FLORENIUS
COUNSELOR

MR. LARS MAGNUS HAERVIDEN; MRS. EVA CAMILLA HAERVIDEN
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. JOERGEN HALLDIN; MRS. PERNILLA AXELSSON HALLDIN
COUNSELOR

MS. PERNILLA JOSEFSSON
COUNSELOR

MS. BRITA ANN LISETTE LINDAHL
COUNSELOR

MR. BJOERN LENNART UGGLA; MRS. HILD CHARLOTTE JANSDOTTER UGGLA
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

MR. MATS ANDERS WIDBOM; MRS. ANETTE ELISABETH FORSS
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. JAMAL ALASSAAD; MRS. ANNA MATHILDA BERGSTROEM ALASSAAD
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. INGRID HELENA ASK; MR. CARL ANDERS CARLSSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PIA ANETTE NILSSON; MR. JAN MARTIN EXNER
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SUSANNA ELISABETH INSULANDER; MR. KENN ERIK BENGTSSON
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LARS CHRISTIAN ROTH; MS. LARAH ELJOHARA ROTH
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS PERNILLA ELISABETH ALMEN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL GUNNAR WESTBERG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. INGRID ANNA WRETMAN HOLLNER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. BENGT GOERAN MARKLUND; MRS. FADLEILA MARKLUND
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. MAGNUS MICHAEL MOHR; MRS. ANNA LINDA MARIA RUDBERG MOHR
ATTACHE

MRS. KARIN ELISABETH WIDEGREN; MR. HANS RUNE WILHELM AIDEBORN
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

DR. MARTIN AXEL WIKSTROEM
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MAJOR GENERAL JAN ROBERT ANDREAS ANDERSSON; MRS. EVA GUNILLA ANDERSSON
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL DAG OLAV AMBJOERN LIDEN; MRS. CARINA MARGARETHA LIDEN
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL KEN TOMMY LINDBERG; MRS. ANNA PERNILLA LINDBERG
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL LARS OLOF HILMER CORNELIUSSON; MRS. KERSTIN INGEGERD CORNELIUSSON
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OFFICE
2900 K STREET, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-467-2600) (FAX 202-467-2678)

 

 

SWITZERLAND

EMBASSY OF SWITZERLAND
Chancery: 2900 CATHEDRAL AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-745-7900) (FAX 202-387-2564)

HIS EXCELLENCY URS JOHANN ZISWILER; MRS. RONIT ZISWILER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GUILLAUME BERTRAND SCHEURER; MS. FARIN SCHEURER
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. HENRI ALEXANDRE GETAZ; MRS. BRIGITTE ANNE CHASSOT GETAZ
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. NORBERT DANIEL BAERLOCHER; MRS. VALERIA A. CAFLISCH BAERLOCHER
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS & CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MR. JOHANN CHRISTOPH EBELL; MRS. JACQUELINE YVONNE EBELL HAENNI
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MS. SABINE GABRIELLE G. JENKINS; MR. NICOLAS JON JENKINS
COUNSELOR

MS. MARGRITH LEDERMANN PRESTOFELIPPO; MR. CARL PRESTOFELIPPO*
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. FRANCOIS ANDRE SCHMIDT
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. WERNER ALBERT WEBER; MRS. THERES CLAUDIA GERBER WEBER
COUNSELOR

MR. MARKUS ZIMMERLI; MRS. MARIANNA ZIMMERLI BALTENSPERGER
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MS. ANDREA KATHRIN BOSSHARD KONONOV; MR. MIKHAIL KONONOV
FIRST SECRETARY (LEGAL & POLITICAL)

MR. MARTIN XAVIER MICHELET; MS. SONIA ESPERANZA BUSTOS ZARATE
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. STEPHAN SCHMID
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANNE LISE CATTIN HENNIN; MR. CEDRIC HENNIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. RITA PADUA; MR. JOJIE VICENTE PADUA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. MONIQUE ANNE MARIE SERRA GRELLE; MR. FEDERICO CARLOS GRELLE
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. CHRISTINE CECILE BERNHARD HAESSIG; MR. SHIRAZ HERBERT HAESSIG
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. VINCENT PHILIPPE F. PASQUIER
ATTACHE

MR. THOMAS ROETHLISBERGER; MS. SANDRA ROETHLISBERGER
ATTACHE

MR. HUBERT FRANZ STEINHAUSER; MRS. JOHANNA ELISABETH STEINHAUSER
ATTACHE (DEFENSE ENGINEERING)

MR. MARTIN ZBINDEN; MRS. JUDITH BRIGITTE LEISER ZBINDEN
ATTACHE (LIAISON OFFICER)

MR. BRUNO ROLF GULDIMANN; MRS. IRIS HILDEGARD HOENER
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

MAJOR GENERAL PETER FRIEDRICH EGGER; MRS. FRANZISKA EGGER ZAHNO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL LUKAS PETER FUERRER; MRS. PRISKA TONIA FUERRER CERLETTI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

SYRIA

EMBASSY OF THE SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2215 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-6313) (FAX 202-234-9548)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. IMAD MOUSTAPHA; MRS. RAFIF AL SAYED
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ZOUHEIR JABBOUR; MRS. IBTIHAL ALSEIFI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MOUNIR KOUDMANI; MRS. ABIR FAHEL
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. KHALED SHARAF; MRS. ANGELA SUSANA ASSED*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BASSAM BARABANDI; MRS. RIHAM ARYAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. ENASS KHANSA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NEDAA SOUSI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. BASHAR DARKAZNLY
ATTACHE (ACCOUNTANT & FINANCIAL)

 

*U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.