printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Afghanistan -- Azerbaijan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
September 1, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version


Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Afghanistan Andorra Armenia
African Union Angola Australia
Albania Antigua and Barbuda Austria
Algeria Argentina Azerbaijan


AFGHANISTAN

EMBASSY OF AFGHANISTAN
Chancery: 2341 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-6410) (FAX 202-483-6488)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAID TAYEB JAWAD; MRS. SHAMIM JAWAD*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ZEMARY AZAMI; MS. NAJIBA AZAMI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC AFFAIRS )

MRS. KHOJESTA FANA EBRAHIMKHEL; MR. ABDUL NASER EBRAHIMKHEL
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDUL QADIER NUR
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & POLITICAL)

MR. HARON ALOKO; MRS. BIBI ALOKO
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL )

MR. ABDUL GHAYUR GHAWR ZAMARI; MRS. ROIA ZAMARI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMAD KHALID KOHISTANI; MRS. YALDA KOHISTANI
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SURAYA MAHEER AYOUBI; MR. KHALID IKRAMI
THIRD SECRETARY (PASSPORT OFFICER)

MR. AHMAD PEROSE SHOKORY
THIRD SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. SAYED HAMED MOHAMOOD ELMI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

CONSULAR SECTION
2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 216 20007
(OFFICE 202-298-9125) (FAX 202-298-9127)

AFRICAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE AFRICAN UNION MISSION
Chancery: 1919 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 7001 20006
(EMBASSY 202-293-8006) (FAX 202-429-7130)

HER EXCELLENCY AMINA SALUM ALI; MR. ALI MANSOUR VUAI
AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MRS. LOUISE SHARENE BAILEY; MR. WESLEY N. BAILEY
COUNSELOR

MS. NAOMI BASETSANAGAPE L. RANTAO
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION)

ALBANIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ALBANIA
Chancery: 2100 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-223-4942) (FAX 202-628-7342)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALEKSANDER SALLABANDA; MRS. SASHENKA SALLABANDA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DRITAN MISHTO; MRS. AGATA MISHTO
COUNSELOR

MISS MIGENA NURI
COUNSELOR

MR. ARIAN SPASSE; MRS. ELDA SPASSE
FIRST SECRETARY

COLONEL IDRIZ HAXHIAJ; MRS. MANUSHAQE HAXHIAJ
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

ALGERIA

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ALGERIA
Chancery: 2118 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-2800) (FAX 202-667-2174)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDALLAH BAALI; MRS. YASMINA BAALI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALI ALAOUI; MRS. SAMIRA ALAOUI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. AMOR NEDJAI; MRS. HASSIBA NEDJAI
MINISTER

MISS FATIMA AMARI; MR. NABIL HAMID AMARI
COUNSELOR

MR. TOUFIK DJOUAMA; MRS. ZAHRA LEYLA DJOUAMA
COUNSELOR

MR. MECHERI GOUNI; MRS. SOUAD GOUNI
COUNSELOR

MR. AZZEDDINE SOUIDI; MRS. FATIHA SOUIDI
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MR. DJALAL KACIMI EL HASSANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NASSIMA HOCINE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED MIDOU; MRS. FATMA ZOHRA MIDOU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SALEM RABIA AYAD; MRS. IBTISSEM AYAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. YAZID BENAHMED; MRS. OUAHIBA BENAHMED
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. MOHAMED ABDELMOTALEB BOUACHA
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. MOHAMED GUEBILI
ATTACHE

MR. ABDELKADER HADDAD; MRS. DJAMILA HADDAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. KARIM KRID; MRS. SELMA KRID
ATTACHE

COLONEL HAMID KALLA; MRS. BELAIDA KALLA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAMY ANISSE LAMMARI; MRS. LAMIA FAWZIA LAMMARI
AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR OFFICE
2137 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

ECONOMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
2133 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

MILITARY OFFICE
2135 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

ANDORRA

EMBASSY OF ANDORRA
Chancery: 2 UNITED NATIONS PLAZA, FLOOR 27TH NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-750-8064) (FAX 212-750-6630)

HIS EXCELLENCY NARCIS CASAL DE FONSDEVIELA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANDREU JORDI TOMAS
FIRST SECRETARY

ANGOLA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA
Chancery: 2100-2108 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-785-1156) (FAX 202-785-1258)

HER EXCELLENCY JOSEFINA PITRA DIAKITE; MR. MAMADOU DIAKITE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AMADEU DE JESUS ALVES L. NUNES; MRS. FLORBELA MARIA DA S.F. L. NUNES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIA LUISA PERDIGAO ABRANTES
COUNSELOR

MS. LAURINDA DA SILVA SANTOS ALMEIDA
FIRST SECRETARY (INFORMATION)

MR. MARTINHO BACHI CODO; MRS. CATARINA MARGARETE PINTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CESAR MANUEL JOAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARIO MIGUEL MANUEL; MRS. MADALENA AGOSTINHO JOSE
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MS. SARA MARIA DE ASSUNCAO SILVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ELISEU PEDRO GOMES DE FREITAS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LUCOMBO JOAQUIM LUVEIA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. DELFINA ABEL CORDEIRO NASCIMENTO; MR. MANUEL GOVERFFO NASCIMENTO JR.
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. SONIA DA CONCEICAO ADRIANO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ISMAEL ALEIXO FILIPE; MRS. MARISA GALIANO NOVAIS
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MANUEL SEBASTIAO DA SILVA; MRS. ANABELA DE ALMEIDA SILVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FERNANDO FONSECA ANDRADE CADETE
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MS. SILVIA PRAZERES SIMOES DA CRUZ
ATTACHE

MS. ISABEL MARIA SIMOES FARIA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. DOMINGOS ORLANDO JACINTO; MRS. ARCILIA AGOSTINHO CABANGA JACINTO
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FERNANDO DAS CHAGAS M. RANGEL; MRS. PAULA MARIA LAURES B. M. RANGEL
ATTACHE

ADMIRAL FELICIANO ANTONIO DOS SANTOS
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR ADAO EDUARDO SILVA; MRS. ADELIA FLORA PAULO SILVA
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL REPRESENTATION
1317 F STREET, NW, SUITE 450 20004
(OFFICE 202-783-4740) (FAX 202-783-4743)

TRADE OFFICE
1925 K STREET, NW, SUITE 225 20006
(OFFICE 202-317-7604) (FAX 202-331-7605)

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

EMBASSY OF ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-362-5122) (FAX 202-362-5225)

HER EXCELLENCY DEBORAH MAE LOVELL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY & CONSUL GENERAL

MISS ANN MARIE PATRICE LAYNE; MR. RICHARD EUGENE CAMPBELL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MISS JOY DEE SAMANTHA DAVIS; MR. LAWRENCE FRANSWORTH LAKE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GRACELYN G. HENRY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

ARGENTINA

EMBASSY OF THE ARGENTINE REPUBLIC
Chancery: 1600 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-238-6400) (FAX 202-332-3171)

MR. JOSE LUIS S. PEREZ GABILONDO; MRS. MARIA ALEJANDRA FRANCO
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. HERNAN GASPAR LORENZINO; MRS. BRIGIDA N. BASTIDA DE LORENZINO
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. JOSE DOMINGO MOLINA; MRS. MARY ALICE TROAST*
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. ROBERTO ALEJANDRO SALAFIA; MRS. MARCIA MARO DA SILVA
MINISTER

MR. CONRADO SOLARI YRIGOYEN
MINISTER

MR. GUSTAVO ARTURO TORRES; MRS. MARCELA ROHAN DE TORRES
MINISTER

MR. ROBERTO HECTOR DIEZ; MRS. MIRIAM MABEL CASTANO DE DIEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. JORGE LUIS LOPEZ MENARDI; MRS. ROSANA GRISELDA BRUNO
COUNSELOR

MR. GUSTAVO NERIO LUNAZZI; MRS. RAQUEL ANDREA GARCIA DE LUNAZZI
COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE LUIS VILA; MRS. MONICA NIELSEN
COUNSELOR

MR. LUCIANO TANTO CLEMENT; MRS. MARIA CAROLINA FANER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IGNACIO LEOPOLDO TORTEROLA; MRS. LAURA SOFIA CIAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MELINA ERKEKDJIAN; MR. SEBASTIAN LEONARDO FELSCHER
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. SILVINA KHATCHERIAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FEDERICO BLATON; MRS. PAOLA ADRIANA BENAS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. MARTA M. DUTREY DE SALAS ORONO
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HUMBERTO RUBEN MONZON
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR GENERAL MARIO BAEZA; MRS. ANA NOEMI ANNONE
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT MARCELO EDUARDO JALUFF; MRS. MARIA GABRIELA WINCENTOWICZ
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMODORE ROBERTO RUBEN PEREYRA BORDON; MS. CYNTHIA A. REY DE PEREYRA BORDON
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL HECTOR DANIEL LOVAY
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DANIEL ALEJANDRO VITO; MRS. CECILIA MABEL BARBOSA DE VITO
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2405 I STREET, NW, FLOOR 4TH-7TH 20037
(OFFICE 202-452-8500)

CONSULAR, CULTURAL, ACCOUNTING OFFICES
1811 Q STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-238-6460)

FINANCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE
1800 K STREET, NW, SUITE 924 20036
(OFFICE 202-466-3031)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
1810 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-4900)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
630 INDIANA AVENUE, NW 20004
(OFFICE 202-626-2100)

ARMENIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
Chancery: 2225 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-319-1976) (FAX 202-319-2982)

HIS EXCELLENCY TATOUL MARKARIAN; MRS. ANAHIT AGHUMIAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. VARUZHAN NERSESSIAN; MRS. NARINE MALKHASYAN
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. VARDUHI ASATURIAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HARUTYUN KOJOYAN; MRS. YELENA YELIYAN
COUNSELOR

MS. ARMELLA SHAKARYAN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MESROP NAZARYAN; MRS. ROZA TOVMASYAN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

AUSTRALIA

EMBASSY OF AUSTRALIA
Chancery: 1601 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-797-3000) (FAX 202-797-3331)

HIS EXCELLENCY KIM CHRISTIAN BEAZLEY; MS. SUSANNA JULIA ANNUS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAVID GORDON STUART; MRS. ANNE MARIE RIBAS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

DR. DAVID HARRY DUTTON; MRS. MEGAN SIMONE GRANT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. MARGARET JANE HURLEY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ALISON MCGUIGAN LEWIS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ROBERT JOHN MCKINNON; MRS. LEANNE MARGARET MCKINNON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JUSTIN MCPHILLIPS; MRS. COLLEEN ANNE MCPHILLIPS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. DAVID CHRISTOPHER PEARL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. CATHERINE JANE RAPER; MR. GARY WALKER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KENNETH ROBERT SCOTLAND; MRS. YVONNE VIRGINIA SCOTLAND
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SIMON ROGER SMALLEY; MRS. CATHY LOUISE BOYLE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MS. RACHEL STEPHEN SMITH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTOPHER HAYDEN TEAL; MRS. CAROLYN JUNE TEAL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JAMES ROBERT WILLIAMS; MRS. SUSAN FRANCES MERLINO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CAMERON ROBERT ARCHER; MRS. EMMA LOUISE WHITE
COUNSELOR

MR. MARK STEWART DARBY; MS. CATHERINE GRACE CADDY
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTOPHER MARK DENNIS; MRS. KATHERINE FRANCES DENNIS
COUNSELOR

MR. BRENDHAN FRANCIS EGAN; MRS. JOANNE PATRICIA EGAN
COUNSELOR

DR. PETER RONALD GERHARDY; MS. JOANNE SUE RIMMER
COUNSELOR

MS. ANDREA KAREN GLEASON; MR. BENJAMIN REILLY
COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL JASON HUGHES
COUNSELOR

MS. JAN MICHELLE HUTTON
COUNSELOR (CONGRESSIONAL)

MR. DAVID FRANCIS KEITH; MRS. LINDA JOY KEITH
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID WILLIAM MARSHALL; MRS. JANICE GAY MARSHALL
COUNSELOR

MS. GERALDINE MARY MORRIS
COUNSELOR

MS. MICHELLE CATHERINE MOSEY; MR. GREGORY STEWARD MOSEY
COUNSELOR

MS. JONNINE SUSAN NEGUS
COUNSELOR

MS. JANE BERNADETTE O'DWYER; MR. MARCO SALVIO
COUNSELOR

MR. JEREMY BRIAN PARKINSON
COUNSELOR

MS. CELIA ANNE PERKINS; MR. CHRISTOPHER JOHN BIRRER
COUNSELOR

MS. MARILYN ANNE PERRING; MR. RAINO JAMES PERRING
COUNSELOR (MANAGEMENT)

MR. PETER ANDREW SAWCZAK; MRS. NATALIA ALEKSEYEVNA SAWCZAK
COUNSELOR

MRS. KATHERINE LEAH SMITH; MR. JAMES HENRY BANNISTER
COUNSELOR

MR. JUSTIN KEVIN WHYATT; MS. TARA HELENE GUTMAN
COUNSELOR

MR. MATTHEW KINGSLEY BARTON; MS. NICOLE LOUISE DALEY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROBERT SCOTT BOLITHO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. STEPHEN RHYS BURGES; MRS. KHAMMOON BURGES
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SARAH JAYNE DAVISON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SPIROS DROSSOS; MS. MARIANTHI MAKARIOS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PRUDENCE ALMA LOUISE GORDON; MR. PETER GERARD GRIST
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHER JAMES L. HEWETT; MRS. PETRA HEWETT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONATHAN PAUL HOGG; MRS. MELISSA JANE HOGG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANDREA HUMPHRYS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SUZANNE LEE MARNER; MR. IAN LESLIE MARNER
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NINA MARTIN; MR. BRETT MARTIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TERRENCE DAVID MASTERSEN; MRS. KELLIE LOUISE MASTERSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSHUA PAUL MELTZER
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BELINDA JANE PIPER; MR. PETER TRENT KEARY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CINDY LOUISE ROSE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARCO SALVIO; MS. JANE BERNADETTE O'DWYER
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LAUREL ANNE ELISE SHANKS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. KALAICHELVI SHIVASABESAN; MR. SUPPIRAMANIAM SHIVASABESAN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. TOBY GEORGE HENRY STORM; MS. SHEY LEAH DIMON
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JENNIFER CLARE AINSWORTH
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. JOANNE THERESE CHRISTOPHERSON; MR. PHILLIP MARTIN HORE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. ROBYN ANNE COOK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALLAN DAVID COWELL; MRS. RENATE COWELL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TIMOTHY JAMES DAVIES; MS. MELISSA RENEE KENT
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. JESSICA SARAH HAMMOND
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MARK ANDREW HANTON; MS. SAMANTHA KAYE HANTON
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LEAH KATHRYN MCFARLAND
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CYNTHIA HSIAO HUIE WANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL GERARD GARRETY; MS. MEAGHAN LOUISE CARMODY
ATTACHE

DR. BRIAN EDWARD HANLON; MRS. VANITHA HANLON
ATTACHE

AIR VICE MARSHAL KYM OSLEY; MRS. DEBRA LEANNE OSLEY
DEFENSE ATTACHE

BRIGADIER RODERICK JOHN SCOTT WEST; MRS. DIANE JUNE WEST
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE GAVIN NEIL DAVIES; MRS. RHONDA ELLEN DAVIES*
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JEFFREY MARTIN QUIRK; MRS. SHARYN JULIE QUIRK
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL CHIP NORMAN SAINT; MRS. JOANNE SAINT
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MITCHELL CRAIG KENT; MRS. RIAN JANINE KENT
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER DAVID ANTHONY WRIGHT; MRS. RACHEL DIANNE WRIGHT
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER STEPHEN JAMES COUTTS; MRS. HEATHER JEAN COUTTS
ASST. NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMODORE STEPHEN PETER WOODALL; MRS. AMANDA LEE WOODALL
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

AUSTRIA

EMBASSY OF AUSTRIA
Chancery: 3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008-3035
(EMBASSY 202-895-6700) (FAX 202-895-6773)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. CHRISTIAN PROSL; MRS. PATRICIA PROSL HURNI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. ANDREAS RIECKEN; MRS. ELISABETH RIECKEN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. ALICE EVA MARIA IRVIN; MR. JOHN ALAN IRVIN*
COUNSELOR (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. HANS CHRISTOPH KORDIK; MRS. MANUELA LAIR KORDIK
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL & ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS)

MR. MARKUS REITERER; MRS. MATHILDE REITERER ERTL
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC)

MRS. ANDREA GERTRUDE SCHRAMMEL; MR. KARL SCHRAMMEL
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MR. GERNOT WIEDNER; MRS. CHRISTINE WIEDNER
COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS STÖLZL
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GERRIT HENGSTLER
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. THOMAS KLOIBER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. EVA MARIA LIEBMANN
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL OFFICER)

MR. PHILIPP MARXGUT; MRS. ANGELIKA BERGER
ATTACHE (SCIENCE)

CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER FRANZ ANGERBAUER; MS. SILVIA ANGERBAUER
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. SUSANNE BARTON
ASST. ATTACHE (ASST. TO ECONOMIC COUNSELOR)

MR. MANFRED KAISER; MRS. ADRIENNE PALL KAISER
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. CHRISTINE MANSFIELD
ASST. ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL PETER RESCH; MRS. SILVIA RESCH
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL GOTTFRIED SALCHNER; MRS. IRMGARD SALCHNER
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL LEO RADLINGMAYER; MRS. ANGELIKA RADLINGMAYER
ASST. DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

AUSTRIAN PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE
3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-895-6775)

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE
818 18TH STREET, NW, SUITE 500 20006--3523
(OFFICE 202-537-5047) (FAX 202-537-5048)

CONSULAR SECTION
3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-895-6767)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-0095)

AZERBAIJAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN
Chancery: 2741 34TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-337-3500) (FAX 202-337-5911)

HIS EXCELLENCY YASHAR ALIYEV; MRS. NEEGIAR ALIYEV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. NARGIZ AKIF GIZI GURBANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. KHAZAR ZAFIR OGLU IBRAHIM; MRS. ZUMRUD GAHRAMAN GIZI IBRAHIM
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. GALIB MALIK OGLU ISRAFILOV; MRS. FARAH KAMRAN GIZI ASLANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. RASHAD AFANDIYEV; MRS. LEILA SEYIDOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NASIMI AGHAYEV; MRS. LALA AGHAYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALI GAMBAR OGLU GARAYEV; MRS. VAFA HABIB GIZI GARAYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RAMIL RZAYEV; MRS. AYNUR VASIF GIZI RZAYEVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ROVSHAN SADIGBAYLI
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. KAMILA ALIYAR GIZI MAMMADOVA
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. SABINA SADIGLI
ATTACHE

COLONEL ELDAR NAJAMDDIN OGLU ISMAYILOV; MRS. TAHIRA ALIJAN ISMAYILOVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.