printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Ecuador -- European Union


Office of the Chief of Protocol
September 1, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


EcuadorEquatorial GuineaEthiopia
EgyptEritreaEuropean Union
El SalvadorEstonia 

 

ECUADOR

EMBASSY OF ECUADOR
Chancery: 2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-7200) (FAX 202-667-3482)

HIS EXCELLENCY LUIS BENIGNO GALLEGOS CHIRIBOGA MRS. FABIOLA JARAMILLO ALMEIDA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JUAN CARLOS CASTRILLON JARAMILLO MRS. CONNIE FRANCIS PILO PAIS GOMEZ
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. RULLY JANINA SMITH MINDA
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MS. ISABEL DEL ROCIO ALBORNOZ GARZON
COUNSELOR

MISS SILVIA YOLANDA ESPINDOLA ARELLANO
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN RAMIRO ESPINOSA ANDRADE MRS. MICHELA LUCIA AYALA GRILLI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAUL MORENO CEVALLOS MRS. MARIA DANIELA ANDRADE MIRANDA
SECOND SECRETARY

PETTY OFFICER DIEGO BASSANTE GAVILANES
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. CAROLINA MISHEL CAJAS MADRID MR. WILSON GERMAN MAYORGA BENALCAZAR
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MAJOR ANITA ELIZABETH CANELOS ENCALADA MR. STEVE IVAN VERGARA BAQUERO
ATTACHE & CONSULAR AGENT

COLONEL LUIS ROMULO CASTILLO MIRANDA MRS. BLANCA ANTONIA BARREIRO INTRIAGO
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MISS JENNY MARICELA TORRES JACOME
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. CARLOS RODRIGO ZARATE PEREZ MRS. KARINA MARIBEL MARTINEZ LOZA
ASST. ATTACHE ( POLICE )

COLONEL JUAN SALOMON VILLEGAS ALDAS MRS. ELIZABETH EMY ESPINOSA HERMANN
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMADANT LENIN FERNANDO SANCHEZ MINO MRS. GEOCONDA ELIZABETH COBOS VINCES
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL HERNAN RODRIGO SALAZAR MACHUCA MRS. SANDRA ELENA E. ACEVEDO MENDOZA
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL CARLOS ISAIAS MEDINA SALAZAR MRS. MARIA DEL CARMEN D. MUNIVE PALLO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0601)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-7166)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0647)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-265-7674)

POLICE ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-464-9990) (FAX 202-464-9988)

 

 

EGYPT

EMBASSY OF THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT
Chancery: 3521 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-895-5400) (FAX 202-244-4319)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAMEH HASSAN SHOUKRY MRS. AZIZA IBRAHIM SHOUKRY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. YASSER ABOUBAKR A. ELNAGGAR MRS. GIHAN OSSMAN ABDELAZIZ HAFEZ
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

DR. ASHRAF MOHAMED EL RABIEY MRS. HALA ISMAIL HUSSEIN
MINISTER

MR. ATEF M. HASSAN MRS. AMANY M. KHALIFA
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

DR. HUSSEIN ABDEL KHALEK HASSOUNA MRS. NEVINE SHAFIK SID AHMED
MINISTER

DR. SAFWAT ABDELHAMID ELHADDAD AHMED MRS. LAILA MOURAD SOLTAN MOURAD
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED MOSTAFA SHAWKY A. AZMY MRS. NOHA MOHAMED KAMAL MOHAMED AHMED
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED HELMY ABDELMONEIM ELBORAI MRS. ALISON ROBERT NORMAN ELBORAI
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDELAZIZ WAGDY ABDELZIZ ELMANAWY MRS. MAHA MOUSTAFA KAMAL M. HASSAN
COUNSELOR

MR. KARIM HAGGAG MRS. SOHA S. A. Z. OMAR
COUNSELOR (PRESS OFFICER)

MR. HOSSAMELDIN ABDELRAHMAN I. KANDIL MRS. OLA MOHAMED AMIN SOLIMAN ALI
COUNSELOR

MR. MAHMOUD ELSAYED MAHMOUD MOUSSA MRS. GIHAN MOHAMED ABDELAAL SAYED
COUNSELOR

MR. OMAR AMER EL SAYED M. YOUSSEF MRS. RANDA ALI MOHAMED FAHMY ELKARAKSY
COUNSELOR

MR. MOTAZ ZAHRAN MRS. HALA YOUSSEF EL HUSSEINY
COUNSELOR

MR. HANI MOHAMED NAGI ABDELHAMID MRS. OMNIA SHOUKRY A. ABDELRAHMAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AHMED MAHMOUD ABDELHALIM ABU ZEID MRS. ALIAA ADEL SAADELDEIN ELSHERIF
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TAMER MOSTAFA MOHAMED ALI
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. KHALED MOHAMED SAMEH ANIS MRS. SALMA HUSSEIN SHAWKY M. ELASHIRY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YEHIA IBRAHIM EL SAYED HALIM
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MOHAMED MOSTAFA KAMEL SAAD MRS. TAHANY OMAR ABD ELAZIZ AZAB
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. MIRANDE CAMILLE VICTOR GOUBRAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AHMED ABDALLAH IBRAHIM HAFEZ MRS. MONA MOHAMED ABDELWAHAB ARAFA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KARIM ADEL MOHAMED HASSAN ELABD MRS. YASMINE MOHAMED ASHRAF LABIB G.
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED WAGUIH HANAFI MRS. NOUR ELHODA MOHAMED TAWFIK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SAMEH ALFONSE SOLIMAN ISKAROS
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. REHAB ABDEHAK ALI SHAWER MR. AHMED KHALIL ABDELMONEM KHALIL
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED ABEDEL MONEM ABDEL NABY
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED MOSTAFA ABDELRAHEE ABDELAAL MRS. MARWA REDA HAMED SALAH
ATTACHE

MRS. AMANY AZMY ABDMARIAM ABDELSHAHID MR. DIAA SHOUKRY NAGEEB KERELOS
ATTACHE

MS. ZAINAB MOHAMED NAZEH A. AELSAID
ATTACHE

MAJOR ASHRAF AHMED AHMED MRS. SAFAA MOHAMED KHALIL
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SALAH SOLIMAN REZK ALFRAMAWY
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. SALAH ELDIN GHARIB BAYOUMY MRS. AFIFA MOHAMED ELMAIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAHMOUD MOHAMED FARAQ EBAID MRS. HANAN ABD EL HAMID M. MAHMOUD
ATTACHE

MR. MAHMOUD MOHAMMAD M. EL ASHMAWY
ATTACHE

MR. MAGED ABDEL MOEZ HASSAN EL KHOLY MRS. HODA MOHAMED ABO RAIA ELKHOLY
ATTACHE

MR. MAHMOUD ABDELKAWY A. ELSAIFY MRS. MERVAT MOAHAMED MOAHAMED SHABAN
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED AHMED HASSAN FARGHAL MRS. AMAL AHMED IBRAHIM
ATTACHE

MR. EMAM MAHMOUD MOHAMED M. HAGGAG MRS. AZZA BAHGAT ABDELMONIEM BAHGAT
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED ABUELELA ALI M. HAMAM
ATTACHE

DR. MOHAMED SAMIR AMIN HAMZA MRS. MAY AHMED AMIN HAMZA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. HASSAN IBRAHIM RAGAB AMER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ADEL MOHAMED ABDELAZIZ IBRAHIM MRS. ELHAM MOHAMED AREF MESHAAL
ATTACHE

MR. HOSSAM HASSAN MOHAMED IBRAHIM MRS. GHADA CHOUCRI AHMAD ELSAYED
ATTACHE (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. AHMED IBRAHIM KAMAL MRS. WAFAA MOHAMED RASHAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. KHALED IBRAHIM ROSHDY M. S. KAMEL MRS. HEBATALLAH HASSAN AHMED HASSAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMED ALY SALEH ALY KERASHA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL )

MR. REDA SHAHAT ALY KHATAB MRS. NOHA MAHMOUD MOHAMED SOLIMAN
ATTACHE

MR. HOSSAM ELDEN MOHAMED AMIN KOTB MRS. NADIA SHEHATA AMIN AHMED
ATTACHE

MR. AMGAD AHMED REZK MOHAMED
ATTACHE

MR. MAHER MAHMOUD AFIFI MOHAMED
ATTACHE

MR. SAYED ABDELMONEN A. MOHAMED MRS. ABEER NESYM ABDELSADEK IBRAHIM
ATTACHE

MR. SAID ABDELFATTAH AHMED RAWASH MRS. FATMA ABDELSATTAR A. ELGAMAL
ATTACHE

MR. ESSAM MOHAMED ABDULLAH SALEM
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED NAGUIB ZAKI SHALAN MRS. RABAB FAHIM ABDEL HAMID SHALAN
ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED RAGAB AHMED ABDELRAHMAN
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL OSAMA MOHAMED MOHAMED ABOUELINEN MRS. DOAA BADR GAD MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE

COMMANDER NABIL ABDEL AZIM ABOUL AZM MRS. ZEINAB MOHAMED A. ELSESY
ASST. ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED AHMED YOUSSEF EL ZAYAT MRS. RANIA MOHAMED M. SAKR
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. SAID MAHMOUD MOHAMED AHMED
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. YOUSEF MOHAMED AHMED
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL ABDELHAMED A. ALLAM MRS. SANAA AHMED NADA
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. OSAMA SAAD MAHDY ALY
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED TAWFIK HASSAN AMIN SAFWAT MRS. IMAN ANWAR HUSSEIN EL MALAH
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED MOHAMED MOHAMED AYAD
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. AHMED ABDELRAHMAN HASSAN AZZAM MRS. EMAN SAAD IBRAHIM SHEHATA
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. SALAH SAEED ALY AHMED ELAARABY
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ASHRAF SHAKER MOHAMED Y. ELDHSHAN
ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT SAMEH KHEDR ABDELSALAM ELEWA
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. FATHY MOHAMED ABDELWAHAB ELREMESY
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL AYMAN GAMIL AMIN ELSAADANY MRS. SAWSAN ANWAR MOHAMED HASSAN
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOUSAM GAMALELDIN M. ELSHAHAWY MRS. RADWA MOHAMED SAYED A.M. ABDELHAY
ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEER)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED SAMY ELSAYED FATHALLA MRS. ABEER MOHAMED ABDEL BAKI HASSAN
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM A. S. HASSAN MRS. REEM I. IBRAHIM
ASST. ATTACHE

COMMANDER WALEED FOUAD ABDO AHMED HASSAN MRS. EMAN MOHAMED EBRAHIM M. ASHOUR
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL YASSER SALAHELDIN ABDELHAM HASSAN MRS. REEM TAHA HASSAN SHALABY
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HESHAM MAHMOUD FARID HOSNY MRS. NADIA ALY MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR AHMED MOHAMED ABDELKHALEK IBRAHIM MRS. DINA MOHYELDIN HANAFY MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MAJOR ALY SAAD MOHAMED IBRAHIM KHALIL MRS. MOUSHIRA MEDHAT YEHIA ANWAR
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. ALI FATHY IBRAHIM MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL TAREK MOHAMED RASHAD AHMED MEKAWY MRS. SAMER AHMED MOHAMED IBRAHEM
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ALY HOSSEIN ALY MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. EMAD MOHAMED ABDELMAKSOUD OSMAN
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM SAMIR ABD EL REHEM TOBAR MRS. EMAN SROR ABO TALEB MAKLED
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL MOHAMED ABDELFATTAH A. ELKESHKY MRS. MALAK MANSOUR YOUSSEF ALY
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED MOHAMED MOHAMED ABOUD MRS. HANAN ELSAYED A. ABDELMOGHEETH
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2232 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9111) (FAX 202-328-4517)

CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL BUREAU
1303 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-296-3888) (FAX 202-296-3891)

OFFICE OF DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
2590 L STREET, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-333-1283) (FAX 202-333-7240)

PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE
1666 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 440 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-3402) (FAX 202-234-6827)

PROCUREMENT OFFICE
5500 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-8006) (FAX 202-829-4909)

 

 

EL SALVADOR

EMBASSY OF EL SALVADOR
Chancery: 1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(EMBASSY 202-265-9671) (FAX 202-232-3763)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCISCO R. ALTSCHUL FUENTES MRS. MELINDA DELASHMUTT ALTSCHUL*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. CLAUDIA NUSET DE BARTOLINI MR. FRANK PAUL BARTOLINI*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. HECTOR RICARDO SILVA AVALOS MRS. KARLA MARIA ROQUE SILVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ENILSON SOLANO MRS. CLAUDIA RIVERA SOLANO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. CARLOS ALEJANDRO VALENCIA CACERES MRS. ERIKA ANTONIETA LUCHA DE VALENCIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE PROMOTION)

MR. LUIS APARICIO BERMUDEZ MRS. CARMEN DE APARICIO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. GRACE M. AWAD DR. TONY MICHAEL CHEHADE*
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. CLAUDIA BEATRIZ BELTRAN GALVEZ MR. DANIEL PALACIOS MARCHESINI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. OSCAR OSWALD CHAVEZ VALIENTE
COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON)

MR. CARLOS MAURICIO FUENTES FLORES MRS. MILDRED E. DOMINGUEZ DE FUENTES
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

MS. VILMA HERRERA
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MRS. CELIA YANETH MEDRANO
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. ROSA ANGELA VALENCIA DE ARGUMEDO MR. EDUARDO ANTONIO ARGUMEDO ALARCON
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. RICARDO JOSE VALENCIA PINEDA
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS)

MRS. DORA MARIA DE AGUILAR MR. JOSE M. AGUILAR ARAUJO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANGELA MARIA RUBIO MARTINEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. FLORENCIA VILANOVA DE VON OEHSEN MR. THOMAS VON OEHSEN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. FRANCISCO JAVIER CALLEJA MRS. MAUREEN CALLEJA*
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

GENERAL JULIO ARMANDO GARCIA OLIVA MRS. LORENA GRISELDA MOLINA DE GARCIA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT NEFTALI OSWALDO MASSANA RENDON MS. ANGELICA M. HERRERA DE MASSANA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULATE GENERAL
2332 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20007
(OFFICE 202-331-4032) (FAX 202-331-4036)

COUNSELOR FOR ECON., FINANCIAL & COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2308 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

 

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Chancery: 2020 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-518-5700) (FAX 202-518-5252)

HER EXCELLENCY PURIFICACION ANGUE ONDO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. PACIENCIA MATA MOHOSO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FERNANDO NSI GOMEZ MRS. LAQUISHA SHANTE POSEY*
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. CONSTANTINO NJUE NGUI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

ERITREA

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ERITREA
Chancery: 1708 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-319-1991) (FAX 202-319-1304)

HIS EXCELLENCY GHIRMAI GHEBREMARIAM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SALIH ABDALLA SAAD
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. BERHANE GEBREHIWET SOLOMON MRS. HIWET SEBHATU TESFAZZGHI
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

ESTONIA

EMBASSY OF ESTONIA
Chancery: 2131 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-0101) (FAX 202-588-0108)

HIS EXCELLENCY VAINO REINART MRS. KAIRE JURGENSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. KYLLIKE SILLASTE ELLING MR. INDREK ELLING
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. VILJAR LUBI MRS. LIINA LUBI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. KRISTJAN PRIKK
COUNSELOR

MR. AAP NELJAS MRS. PIRET VIIRES
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONATAN VSEVIOV MS. ANNELI HALJASTE
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. TERJE RAADIK
ATTACHE (PRESS & CULTURAL)

 

 

ETHIOPIA

EMBASSY OF ETHIOPIA
Chancery: 3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-1200) (FAX 202-587-0195)

MR. TESFAYE YILMA SABO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. WAHIDE BELAY ABITEW
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. FEISEL ALIYI ABRAHIM MRS. HAFIZA MOHAMEDSHAM UMER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. WONDIMU ASAMNEW CHEFCHIFE MRS. ZIMAMNESH GEREMEW WOLDEYOHANNES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MULIE TAREKEGN EDLIE MRS. HELEN MEDHINE ABAY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ASSEFA DELIL HASSEN MRS. AISHA KEMAL SAJI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. FAHMI MAWI ABUBAKER MRS. ORIT ALI ABDULAHI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOWLID MOHAMED AHMED MRS. UBAH MOHAMED ABDI
COUNSELOR

MR. FEKADU BEYENE AYANA MRS. TSEHAY MERKA AYELE
COUNSELOR

MR. MULUGETA KELIL BESHIR MRS. SHITAYE DECHASSA GEMECHU
COUNSELOR

MR. DINEKA KORNMA NESREDIN MRS. AYNALEM BADENGA BESREMO*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EYOB TEKALIGN TOLINA MRS. TSEHAY TIRUWUHA SOLOMON
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. AMELEWORK TEKALIGNE WONDEMAGEGNE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SAMSON JOHN ABONG MRS. ROMAN TEFERA ABEJE
THIRD SECRETARY (PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. TSEGAW SISAY MENGISTU MRS. ENKUBERHAN ASSEFA YEMER
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. YETNAYET KETEMA SEYOUM
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TEMESGEN BERHANU TORE
THIRD SECRETARY (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

MS. KIDIST YACOB ABIRE
ATTACHE (POLITICAL DIPLOMACY)

MR. SOLOMON TADESSE G. SILASSE MRS. KIDAN HAILU ATSBEHA
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

CONSULAR SECTION
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-4555) (FAX 202-686-9621)

ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND TRADE OFFICE
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-364-6385) (FAX 202-364-6387)

 

 

EUROPEAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION
Chancery: 2175 K STREET, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-862-9500) (FAX 202-429-1766)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOAO VALE DE ALMEIDA MRS. MARIA ANA RAMOS JARA DE CARVALHO
AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. ANGELOS PANGRATIS MRS. MICHELE MADELEIN TADDEI PANGRATIS
MINISTER (DEPUTY HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. ANTONIO DE LECEA FLORES DE LEMUS MRS. MONICA MARIA CASTRO GOICOCHEA
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MR. GEORGES LOUIS GABRIEL PINEAU MRS. ANNICK RENEE GILBERT
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. CARLOS MANUEL ALVAREZ ANTOLINEZ MRS. ANA MARIA GALLEGO CASTRO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (FOOD SAFETY, HEALTH & CONSUMERAFFAIRS)

MRS. MARIA DE AIRES CARVALHO SOARES MR. JACQUES M. SANT'ANA CALAZANS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY &EDUCATION)

MR. BERNARD CHARLES MERKEL MRS. DOREEN MERKEL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (FOOD SAFETY, HEALTH & CONSUMERAFFAIRS)

MR. PIOTR MARIA NOWINA KONOPKA MRS. WANDA JANINA NOWINA KONOPKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LUC SERGE GUSTAVE EUGENE VERON MRS. NICOLE CLAIRE WEISMANN EP VERON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. CLARE DEIRDRE WELLS SHADDAD
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. CHRISTIAN KLAUS BURGSMULLER MRS. GABRIELA L. ROMERO ALVAREZ
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. BRICE RAYMOND MICHEL DE SCHIETERE MRS. SLAVITZA DIMITROVA DOBREVA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

DR. LASZLO DEAK MRS. BARBARA DEAKNE FARAGO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. GERALDINE DUFORT RAVIER MR. JOSE PASCUAL MARCO MARTINEZ
COUNSELOR (DEVELOPMENT)

MR. GUENTER HOERMANDINGER MRS. ANTJE MARGARETE RUHFUS
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT)

MR. HIDDO CARL BEREND JAN HOUBEN MS. KARIANN AKEMI YOKOTA*
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. PETRUS JOANNES CORNELIUS KERSTENS MRS. JESSIE JULIE PETRA DEGRYSE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

DR. ASTRID CHRISTINA ALMUT R. KOCH
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & EDUCATION)

MS. SILVIA KOFLER
COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC)

MR. NIGEL SYLVERIOUS NAGARAJAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MR. SEPPO TAPANI NURMI
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. DAN ROTENBERG MRS. FAIROUZ DRIDI
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. MICHAEL TOPPING MRS. HELEN KATHLEEN TOPPING
COUNSELOR

MR. MARCO CATENARO MRS. ELENA HERZOG
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. WOUTER M. K. COUSSENS MRS. ANNELIES STEFANIE STORME
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

DR. NIKOLETTA ZSUZSA NAGY MR. ATTILA TOTH
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

MR. FRANK HENNING SCHMIEDEL MRS. YANDONG CLAIRE FENG EPSCHMIEDEL
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL, JUSTICE & HOME AFFAIRS)

MS. EVA HORELOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (PRESS & PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MS. SILVIA AUMAIR
ATTACHE (POLITICAL)

MR. TOR JESPER NIKLAS BURMAN MRS. ANNA MARGARETA KRISTINA GRUBB
ATTACHE

MR. BENGT ERIC GOERAN GOERTZEN MRS. BARBRO GOERTZEN
ATTACHE

MR. JULIAN HALL MRS. SARAH ELIZABETH GARNER HALL
ATTACHE

MRS. MAJBRITT KJAER LE COURTOIS MR. GUILLAUME JULIEN LE COURTOIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.