printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Kazakhstan -- Kyrgyzstan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
September 1, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Kazakhstan Korea Kuwait
Kenya Kosovo Republic Kyrgyzstan

KAZAKHSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
Chancery: 1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-5845)

HIS EXCELLENCY ERLAN A. IDRISSOV MRS. NURILLA IDRISSOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DASTAN YELEUKENOV MRS. DILOROM YELEUKENOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TOLEUGAZY M. ABZHANOV MRS. DINA ABZHANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERIY KOVALYOV MRS. SAULE ALPIYEVA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MERUYERT SAUDABAY MR. DAULET ORYNBAYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. ALMAT AIDARBEKOV MRS. DINARA AIDARBEKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. AZAMAT SARSEMBAYEV
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHANAT KUANDYKOVICH SHAIMERDENOV MRS. MILANA KANATOVNA SHAIMERDENOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLZHAS ISSABEKOV MRS. ASSEL ISSABEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMY DIVISION)

MR. DAUREN KABIYEV MRS. ANELIYA KABIYEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ERNAR SERIKOV MS. DINARA BERDIGULOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHANBOLAT USSENOV MS. RAUSHAN USSENOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NURZHAN AITMAKHANOV MRS. RADA MAKHAMBETOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ASKAR BALTAGULOV MRS. MEREY BALTAGULOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JANIBEK BEKTEMISOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. DANA KHUSSAINOVA MR. YERBOL KEMELBEKOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANUAR KURZHIKAYEV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALIBEK ALDAMZHAROV MRS. MAIRA ALDAMZHAROVA
ATTACHE

MR. ZHASSULAN SADVAKASSOV MRS. ASSEMGUL SADVAKASSOVA
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ZHENIS NURGALIYEV MRS. ALMA NURGALIYEVA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-3541)

KENYA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA
Chancery: 2249 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-6101) (FAX 202-462-3829)

HIS EXCELLENCY ELKANAH ODEMBO ABSALOM MRS. AOKO MIDIWO ODEMBO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GALMA MUKHE BORU MRS. HADIJA SAID ABAKIYO GALMA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. LUCY NJERI KIRUTHU MR. FELIX MACHARIA KIRUTHU
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER MWANGI MACHARIA MRS. FLACIAH WAKONYO MWANGI
FIRST SECRETARY (PROTOCOL & POLITICAL)

MS. NAIRIMAS SHARON OLE SEIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JON CHESSONI MRS. CHRISTELLE BAHATI CHESSONI
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PETER MWITA GESOWAN MRS. MIRIAM NYOKABI KARURI
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. DENNIS MILIMO MUHAMBE MS. MICHELLE AMONDI LANGI
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. WAITHIRA NJUGUNA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. EVELYN CHELUGET MR. MIKE KIPKORIR TOO CHELUGET
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION )

MR. JAMES MWANGI KIIRU MRS. ANNE MUTHONI MWANGI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PHILIP KIPROTICH LAGAT MRS. JOSEPHINE JEPKEMOI LAGAT
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. CHARLES MUEMA MUTUA MRS. FAITH KIVINYA MUEMA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. FELISINA WANJIRA NDWIGA MR. FRANCIS NYAGA NJAGI
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL STEPHEN IYA JILLO GABABO MRS. ELEMA GUFU BORU JILLO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

KOREA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Chancery: 2450 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-5600) (FAX 202-387-0250)

HIS EXCELLENCY DUCK SOO HAN MRS. AH YOUNG CHOI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JONG HYUN CHOI MS. MIN KYEONG LEE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JOON KOOK HWANG MRS. SHIL RHEE
MINISTER

MR. SUNGSOON SHIN MRS. HYOSUN JIN
MINISTER

MR. YOUNG TAE BYUN MRS. YOUNG JA CHO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNG JONG HONG MRS. SOOK DO LIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KUN IL HWANG MISS JEONG IN KIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MAN BOK JEON MRS. MI JA JANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BYOUNG SUL JIN MRS. IN OK PARK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHIEGUL KIM MRS. EUNMI SHUK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EUNG GWEON KIM MRS. MEE KYEOUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KYEONG KYU KIM MISS EUN SUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. INHO LEE MISS JUNG JOO SON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YANG HO LEE MRS. SEUNG HEE LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JIN SOO NAM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SOON GU YOON MISS CHAN SOON PARK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. CHOON HO YU MRS. SEUN EAH TAK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SANG WOOK HAM MISS JA OK PAE
COUNSELOR

MR. JI HOON JANG MRS. SOO KYUNG KU
COUNSELOR

MR. JINWOOK KIM MRS. KYUNGSOOK YUN
COUNSELOR

MR. KYUNG HAN KIM MISS YU JUNG KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. SEUNG HO KIM MISS HYUNSUN PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. WONKYONG KIM MRS. HYE JIN LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNGSOO KIM MISS YEARYOUNG YOO
COUNSELOR

MR. INIL LEE MISS HYUN CHUNG KIM*
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE )

MR. JONG CHEOL LEE MISS YOU KI SOHN
COUNSELOR

MR. JAEJOO LIM MISS EUNMI KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. KI MO LIM MRS. JINAH CHUN
COUNSELOR

MR. SEOUNG HYUN MOON MISS MYUNG JI SUH
COUNSELOR

MR. KYU DUK NOH MISS HYE KYOUNG HAN
COUNSELOR

MR. JOONHA YU MISS MEEJI KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. YONG JIN BAEK MRS. MINAH KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KOO RAE CHO MISS JUNGWON LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JEONG HO CHOI MRS. IN SOOK JIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG HEE CHUN MRS. GIYOUNG HA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BYUNG HA CHUNG MRS. HOO KYUNG HWANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JEE PIO HONG MISS MIN JEE KWON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BONG YON HWANG MISS HAE KYUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUN SHIK HWANG MISS GISOO KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOON HONG JEON MISS JUNG A. KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BYUNGMIN JEONG MISS JUNGSOON HWANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JANGWON JO MISS JUNGOCK SOHN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BEOMSEOK KIM MRS. GAJIN CHUNG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG TAE KIM MISS HYUN SOO YOO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KUI WOU KWUN MISS HENG MI NOH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONGHO KYUN MISS YUKYUNG CHOI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WONCHANG LA MISS JUNGHYUN KWAK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANGHO LEE MISS JINSOOK KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANGMIN LEE MS. HYEWON JUNG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JU SEONG LIM MISS HYE SUN LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANG WOO LIM MRS. MINSUN KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HOSUN OH MISS JEONGMIN CHA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONGHAN PARK MISS JUNG JOO KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUN KYU PARK MRS. YUNKYUNG O
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DONG YEOL RHEE MISS HAE JOO SHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG SOO RYU MRS. HYUNJUNG PARK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WONWOO YI MRS. YOONJOO HAM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG HYUN YOON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG JOE YUN MRS. YOUNG MI KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. BO WHA HAN MR. KUE SUNG HWANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SUNG JOON JANG MISS YOUNG AH SHIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DONG YOUNG KIM MRS. KI YEON CHOI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JUNG WOO LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KYOO HO LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SANGGUN LEE MISS SUJUNG JUNG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SEUNG HEON LEE MISS SUN AH KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JANG HO PARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHAN SIK SONG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JONG KEUN KIM MRS. HYUNMYOUNG JEONG
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL SUNYUP CHOI MISS SOONHEE CHO
ATTACHE (DEFENSE LOGISTICS)

MR. SONGMOO HEO MISS HYUNRAN KIM
ATTACHE (VETERINARY)

COLONEL YEON DEOG KOO MRS. SHIN HAE JUNG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

COLONEL JEONG HO LEE MISS HEE OK JUN
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

MR. SUNGHAN LEE MRS. INAE SHIN
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL KOOKHWAN KIM MRS. HEEJA KIM
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SANG HAE LEE MISS EUNHEE HWANG
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN HOYJE KIM MRS. YOUNGSOOK LEE
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL HOON KIM MRS. JIN SONG
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JUNGJOO OH MISS SOOJIN HYUN
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SEUNGHAK KIM MISS YOUNGMI SON
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-9273)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5657) (FAX 202-342-1597)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5634) (FAX 202-342-1597)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2370 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-6343) (FAX 202-387-0413)

OFFICE OF THE DEFENSE AND LOGISTICS
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-5505)

KOSOVO REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOSOVO
Chancery: 1101 30TH STREET, NW, SUITE 330/340 20007
(EMBASSY 202-380-3581) (FAX 202-380-3628)

HIS EXCELLENCY AVNI SPAHIU MRS. SEBAHATE SPAHIU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JETISH JASHARI MRS. LEONORE KRASNIQI JASHARI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. GJENEZA BUDIMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADRIAN PRENKAJ
FIRST SECRETARY

KUWAIT

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: 2940 TILDEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-0702) (FAX 202-966-0517)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHEIKH SALEM ABDULLAH AL JABER AL-SABAH MRS. RIMA AL SABAH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NABEEL AL DAKHEEL MRS. WEJDAN D S.M. AL BUSAIRI
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JASEM MOHAMED A. A. AL BUDAIWI MRS. MONA SALEH M. S. AL MOHAMMAD
COUNSELOR

MISS REEM M. KH. Z. AL KHALED
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDULAZEEZ ALOMAR MS. ASEEL M. S. A. S. A. ALTABTABAE
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

DR. HASAN A. A. A. NASRALLAH DR. GHANIMAH M. H. M. ALMATROOK
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. TALAL RASHED AL MANSOUR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FAISAL GH A T M ALENEZI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULAZIZ S.M. ALQADFAN MRS. MANAL M.F.S. ALFEHAID
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULLAH ABDULAZIZ A. AL HUSAINAN MRS. NADA FAHAD M. M. BURESSLI
ATTACHE

DR. ABDULRAHMAN M. M. AL JOUHAR MRS. BADREYAH A. AL TENAIB
ATTACHE (HEALTH)

DR. HAMAD A. H. ALADWANI MRS. MASHAEL KH A.S ALBRAIKAN
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SALEH M. A. J. ALFAYLAKAWI MRS. MAHA H. M. ALJERAN
ATTACHE

MRS. ABEER A. H. A. ALHOOLI MR. MUHAMMAD E. M. A. ALOUGHANI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. KHALED H. H. A. ALMAJED MRS. ASMA M. A. A. A. ALSALEH
ATTACHE

MR. ADNAN M.A.E. ALSAIF MRS. ASMA S.A. AL-SAMAKAH
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL ABDULRAZAQ M. A. A. ALAWADHI MRS. SEBEEHAH A. A. A. ALAWADHI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ADEL ALSAEED MRS. MANAR M. A. M. ALDAKHEEL
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAMI S. D. A. J. ALENEZI MRS. MARYAM A. F. B. ALENEZI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL NABEEL M. R. H. ALROUDAN MRS. ANWAR F. J. A. ALDABBOUS
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL NAJEEB A.A.A. ALSAGER MRS. GHADA A.N. ALMANE
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR MUHAMMAD S. M. ALOWAISI MRS. ABEER M A ALROUDHAN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CULTURAL, UNIVERSITY, LIAISON OFFICES
3500 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-363-8055)

HEALTH OFFICE
4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 502 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-4304)

KYRGYZSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE KYRGYZ REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2360 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-449-9823) (FAX 202-386-7550)

MR. ARSLAN ANARBAEV MRS. INAIATKHAN BAIEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

DR. KAINARBEK A. TOKTOMUSHEV MRS. IRINA NIKOLAEVNA TOKTOMUSHEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ULAN DJUSUPOV MRS. ALEXANDRA DJUSUPOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RAKHMAN ADANOV MRS. AIZHAN SYDYKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EMIL KAIKIEV MRS. JANNA TERLYGA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. BOLOT KULMATOV MRS. NURGUL ILIAZOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SALTANAT TASHMATOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RUSLAN BEKBOLOTOV MRS. GULBARA ARSLANBEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. ULBOLSUN ABYLGAZIEVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. CHINARA BEISHENBEKOVNA MAMBETOVA
ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1511 K STREET, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-628-0433)


* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.