printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Macedonia -- Mozambique


Office of the Chief of Protocol
September 1, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Macedonia Malta Moldova
Madagascar Marshall Island Monaco
Malawi Mauritania Mongolia
Malaysia Mauritius Morocco
Maldives Mexico Montenegro
Mali Micronesia Mozambique

MACEDONIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA
Chancery: 2129 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-0501) (FAX 202-667-2131)

HIS EXCELLENCY ZORAN JOLEVSKI; MRS. SUZANA JOLEVSKA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MILAN SPIRIDONOVSKI; MRS. ANETA SPIRIDONOVSKA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MISS SONJA BAJDESKA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. ELI BOJADJIESKA RISTOVSKI; MR. DRAGAN RISTOVSKI
COUNSELOR

MR. MILE MILENKOSKI; MRS. IRENA MILENKOSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. FILIP BLAZHESKI
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL JORDANCHO MILADINOVSKI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MADAGASCAR

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MADAGASCAR
Chancery: 2374 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-5525) (FAX 202-265-3034)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOCELYN BERTIN RADIFERA; MRS. ERNA LISA RADIFERA*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. EULALIE NARISOLO RAVELOSOA; MR. JEAN DE LA CROIX RABEMANANJARA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ANDRIATSITOHAINA JAONA; MRS. EVA RAHASIMBOLAMANANALITERA JAONA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. JUSTIN MANARINJARA; MRS. GEORGINE MANARINJARA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. PHILIBERT RABESANDRAT RATIANARIVO; MRS. FNU NORO VOAHANGY
ATTACHE (ACCOUNTING)

MALAWI

EMBASSY OF MALAWI
Chancery: 2408 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-721-0270) (FAX 202-721-0288)

HIS EXCELLENCY STEPHEN DICK TENNYSON MATENJE; MRS. ISABEL CHIWALITSO MATENJE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. RHINO GRANT MCHENGA; MRS. LISSY JACQUILINE MCHENGA
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF CHANCERY)

MS. YVONNE TINYADE KALUMO
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMUNICATIONS)

MS. JANE NGINERIWA KAMBALAME
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. RENOX WILLIAM MALUWA; MRS. BEATRICE MALUWA
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PATRICK MPHEPO; MRS. MATANDA MPHEPO
FIRST SECRETARY (INVESTMENTS)

MRS. CATHERINE LINILY MANKHUSU
THIRD SECRETARY

MALAYSIA

EMBASSY OF MALAYSIA
Chancery: 3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-572-9700) (FAX 202-572-9882)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. JAMALUDIN BIN JARJIS DR. KALSOM BINTI ISMAIL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. NORAINI BINTI ABD HAMID; MR. HASDI BIN YUSOFF
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ENGKU HAMZAH BIN TUAN MAT; MRS. ROHANA BINTI CHE HASSAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ISHAM BIN ISHAK; MRS. NOOR LAILI BINTI HAMZAH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. MOHD SUHAIMI AHMAD TAJUDDIN; MRS. RUKATINI ISMAIL
COUNSELOR

MR. RAM SINGH HARI SINGH
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MRS. NASREEN K. BINTI NWAB ZADAH KHAN
SECOND SECRETARY (TRADE)

MR. JAMALUDDIN YUSOF RAWTHER; MRS. MASTURA BINTI SHAIK ALI
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. FNU SYED EDWAN ANWAR; MRS. RAJA ZARINA RAJA SALLEHDUIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHD ADERIN AZI BIN MOHD UZIR
THIRD SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MRS. RUZIAH BINTI HAJI SHAFIE; MR. AZMAN BIN SALLEH
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

DR. POSIAH BINTI MOHD ISA
ATTACHE (EDUCATION )

MS. ROSIDAH BINTI RADZIAN
ATTACHE (SCIENCE)

MRS. NORHUDA BINTI ABD RAZAK
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. ABDUL RAHMAN BIN ABDULLAH; MRS. GAZILAH BINTI MOHD ISA
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. MOHD HALMISHAHRIL BIN AHMAD JAMIR; MRS. RAFIDAH BINTI ABDUL MAJID
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. ABD RAHIM BIN MASUM
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. MOHD AMIRUDDIN BIN HAMZAH; MRS. NORNAIMAH BINTI WAHAB
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION & TRAINING)

MISS RAFIZAH BINTI ZAHRI
ASST. ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

COLONEL OTHMAN BIN ABDULLAH; MRS. ROHANA BINTI TON OMOR
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HISHAMUDDIN BIN ZAHRULLAYALI; MRS. FAZILAH BINTI MOHAMAD
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9755)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9711) (FAX 202-572-9884)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9735) (FAX 202-572-9782)

MALAYSIAN RUBBER EXPORT PROMOTION COUNCIL
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9771) (FAX 202-572-9787)

MALAYSIAN STUDENTS OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9765) (FAX 202-572-9784)

MARA STUDENTS OFFICE
1501 18TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-328-2777) (FAX 202-462-6851)

SCIENTIFIC ATTACHE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9768) (FAX 202-572-9783)

MALDIVES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MALDIVES
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUE, SUITE 400 E NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-599-6195) (FAX 212-661-6405)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDUL GHAFOOR MOHAMED; MRS. MARIYAM KHALIDA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MALI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MALI
Chancery: 2130 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-2249) (FAX 202-332-6603)

HIS EXCELLENCY MAMADOU TRAORE; MRS. SARANFING TRAORE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOHAMED OUZOUNA MAIGA; MRS. FATOUMATA MAIGA
COUNSELOR

MS. HAWAYE TOURE
COUNSELOR

MR. MOUSTAPHA TRAORE; MRS. NENE OUMOU DIALLO EPS TRAORE
COUNSELOR

MR. MAHAMA DAOUDA DICKO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL )

MALTA

EMBASSY OF MALTA
Chancery: 2017 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-3611) (FAX 202-387-5470)

HIS EXCELLENCY MARK ANTHONY MICELI FARRUGIA; MRS. JOSETTE MICELI FARRUGIA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DENNIS GRECH
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION) & CONSUL

MARSHALL ISLANDS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE MARSHALL ISLANDS
Chancery: 2433 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, FLOOR1ST 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-5414) (FAX 202-232-3236)

HIS EXCELLENCY BANNY DEBRUM; MRS. HONOR DEBRUM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CHARLES RUDOLPH PAUL
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. DIXIE LOMAE
SECOND SECRETARY

MAURITANIA

EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF MAURITANIA
Chancery: 2129 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-5700) (FAX 202-319-2623)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMED LEMINE EL HAYCEN; MS. LAAZIZA HOUZALI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DHEHBI ALARBI; MRS. GHADA HAMDAN
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DJIBRIL CISSE; MRS. JEMILA DOUMBIA
COUNSELOR

MR. MOUSSA OUMAR DIOP; MRS. AMINATA MAMADOU DIOP
COUNSELOR

MR. AHMED OULD BEKRINE
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED EL MOCTAR A. OULD YOUBA; MRS. FATIMETOU MINT MOCTAR ALAOUI
COUNSELOR

COLONEL MOHAMED ZNAGUI OULD SIDAHMED ELY; MRS. HAYA MINT AHMED SALEM
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAURITIUS

EMBASSY OF REPUBLIC OF MAURITIUS
Chancery: 1709 N STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-244-1491) (FAX 202-966-0983)

MR. JOYKER NAYECK; MRS. OUTRA NAYECK
FIRST SECRETARY (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A. I.)

MR. DHANANDJAY GOBOODUN; MRS. RADIKA GOBOODUN
SECOND SECRETARY

MEXICO

EMBASSY OF MEXICO
Chancery: 1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(EMBASSY 202-728-1600) (FAX 202-728-1698)

HIS EXCELLENCY ARTURO SARUKHAN CASAMITJANA; MRS. PILAR VERONICA VALENCIA FEDORA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MABEL DEL PILAR GOMEZ OLIVER; MR. MANUEL DOMINGUEZ MENENDEZ
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARIO GILBERTO AGUILAR SANCHEZ
MINISTER (FISHERY)

MR. RICARDO ALDAY GONZALEZ
MINISTER

MR. EDUARDO CHAILLO ORTIZ; MRS. FABIOLA LIZARRAGA RUIZ
MINISTER (TOURISM)

MRS. ALEJANDRA DE LA PAZ NAJERA; MR. PEDRO FRANCISCO SERRANO CARRETO
MINISTER (CULTURAL)

MR. JUAN CARLOS FONCERRADA BERUMEN; MRS. MONICA LIZAOLA GUERRERO
MINISTER (INTERIOR AFFAIRS)

MR. JOSE MARTIN GARCIA SANJINES; MRS. PATRICIA GOMEZ HINOJOSA
MINISTER (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MR. ANTONIO ORTIZ MENA LOPEZ NEGRETE; MRS. MARIANA MARTINEZ BERLANGA
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. JOSE LUIS PAZ VEGA; MRS. GEORGINA PASTELIN ISLAS
MINISTER (TRADE)

MR. ALEJANDRO POSADAS URTUSUASTEGUI; MRS. PERLA LILIANA NAVA RAMIREZ
MINISTER (ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS)

MR. VICENTE ROQUENI LOPEZ
MINISTER (REPRESENTATIVE INTERIOR AFFAIRS)

MR. CARLOS MANUEL SADA SOLANA; MRS. MARIA ELENA VAZQUEZ ESCOBEDO
MINISTER (CONGRESSIONAL)

MR. CARLOS VAZQUEZ OCHOA; MRS. EDMI H. CLAUDIA RAMOS CUEVAS
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL)

MRS. KAREN NICOLE ANTEBI BENUZILLO; MR. WILLIAM GOLDFARB LEGHER
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. JOSE ALBERTO BALBUENA BALBUENA; MRS. AMAYA QUINTANA VERASTEGUI
COUNSELOR (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MR. SALVADOR BEHAR LAVALLE; MRS. ADRIANA ISABEL KADO SEGOVIA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ENRIQUE BRAVO ESCOBAR
COUNSELOR (CHIEF OF STAFF)

MR. JOSE LUIS DE LA SOTA RIVA LEAL; MRS. GABRIELA DAVILA WINDER
COUNSELOR (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MR. ENRIQUE ERNESTO ESCORZA ZAMUDIO; MRS. ANA ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ BEDOY
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. GUILLERMO FONSECA LEAL; MRS. MARIA FERNANDA ALVA HERNANDEZ
COUNSELOR (ATTORNEY'S GENERAL OFFICE)

MISS MARTHA JOSEFINA GAYTAN FRETTLOHR
COUNSELOR

MR. ANIBAL GOMEZ TOLEDO; MRS. YESENIA CONTRERAS LOPEZ
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF CONSULAR SECTION)

MR. FROYLAN GRACIA GALICIA MISS MARA GABRIELA YANEZ ZAZUETA
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. JUAN CARLOS LARA ARMIENTA; MRS. MARIA ALEJANDRA EZETA BAGNIS
COUNSELOR

MS. LORENA LARIOS RODRIGUEZ
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MIGUEL ANGEL MENDEZ BUENOS AIRES; MRS. ELMA ALICIA OVIEDO GALDEANO
COUNSELOR (ATTORNEY'S GENERAL OFFICE)

MR. ANGEL MANUEL ODOGHERTY MADRAZO; MRS. FRIDA TABORA SOLARES CONSTANTINO
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. JOSE ANTONIO ORTIZ PEDRAZA; MS. FLOR DE MARIA A. DIAZ GONZALEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGIO SOTO NUNEZ; MRS. THELMA RUTH OROZCO RODRIGUEZ
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. GERARDO TAMAYO CASTROPAREDES; MRS. DAYUMA AVELINA RUIZ VILAR
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. VICTOR MANUEL URIBE AVINA
COUNSELOR (LEGAL AFFAIRS)

MISS VIRGINIA ARANA PEREZ
FIRST SECRETARY (TOURISM)

MS. PAOLA ARCE RODRIGUEZ
FIRST SECRETARY (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MRS. ANA PAOLA BARBOSA FERNANDEZ; MR. JAIME CARRAL MORENO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSE V. BORJON LOPEZ COTERILLA; MRS. BLANCA LILIA VALLEJO GOMEZ
FIRST SECRETARY (LATINO AFFAIRS)

MISS SILVIA PATRICIA CAPETILLO ALFONSO
FIRST SECRETARY (TOURISM)

MR. JESUS ENRIQUE ESCAMILLA NUNEZ; MRS. XIAO WU
FIRST SECRETARY (SPECIAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. ILSE LILIAN FERRER SILVA; MR. DOUGLAS PETER SMURR*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MAURICIO IBARRA PONCE DE LEON; MRS. MARY KATHLEEN IBARRA*
FIRST SECRETARY (SPECIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. JOSE RAMON LARA ZAMARRIPA
FIRST SECRETARY (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MRS. ERIKA GABRIELA MARTINEZ LIEVANO
FIRST SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MRS. MARIA FERNANDA PEREZ GALINDO; MR. JOSE RODRIGO CORTES FLORES GALVAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MIGUEL EDUARDO REA FALCON; MRS. KARLA IVETTE NIETO NEVAREZ
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. JOSE LUIS ROBLES URQUIZA; MRS. ERIKA ALFARO SIGNORET
FIRST SECRETARY (INTERIOR AFFAIRS)

MR. RICARDO F. ROJAS GRANADOS; MRS. BRENDA ESTHELA MARTINEZ VERGARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. DULCE MARIA SOTELO GALEANA; MR. ROGER SCOT SNYDER*
FIRST SECRETARY (PUBLIC SECURITY)

MRS. LETICIA MAKI TERAMOTO SAKAMOTO; MR. WILBERT TORRE RAMIREZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOISES J. ZAVALETA LOPEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CARLOS JESUS ISUNZA CHAVEZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CLAUDIA KELLER LAPAYRE; MR. ULF LARS GOSTA SJOBLOM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JORGE LUIS LEYVA VAZQUEZ; MRS. GISELA GARCIA DE LA ROSA
SECOND SECRETARY (AGRICULTURAL)

MS. FERNANDA MONTANO VALDES; MR. JOSHUA NEAL KLATZKIN*
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIA CRISTINA OROPEZA ZORRILLA; MR. JUAN GABRIEL MORALES MORALES
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LORENA MARIA NILZ PADILLA AGUILAR
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. FRANCISCO SANDOVAL SAQUI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JORGE ALVARO TORRES OROZCO; MRS. LIGIA HERNANDEZ PACHECO
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIA DEL ROCIO VAZQUEZ ALVAREZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CYNTHIA MARTINEZ CORTES
THIRD SECRETARY (PRESS)

MS. MARIA DEL CARMEN AGUIRRE
ATTACHE

MRS. MARINES CERVANTES MAYAGOITIA
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. HECTOR CORTES GOMEZ RUEDA; MRS. VIRGINIE DEZAN
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

MRS. LEA CORTI VELAZQUEZ; MR. JESUS ARTURO GARCIA FLORES
ATTACHE (OFFICE OF AMBASSADOR)

MS. ARCELIA DOMINGUEZ MEDINA
ATTACHE & CONSUL

MR. HECTOR MANUEL DOMINGUEZ SANCHEZ; MRS. HELENA WIDGREN DOMINGUEZ
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATOR)

MISS LOURDES ESTEBA
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MRS. LUZ MARIA GARCIA HERRERA MAGANA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. DANIEL SERVANDO GARDUNO BOLANOS
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. JAIME JIMENEZ MORENO; MRS. MARICELA MORENO DE JIMENEZ
ATTACHE (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. MARGARITA IVONNE LASTIRI JIMENEZ
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. HUMBERTO A. MARTINEZ PELAYO; MRS. M DE GUZMAN GARCES DE MARTINEZ
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. ELSA RAMIREZ MORALES
ATTACHE

MR. JUAN REFUGIO MIRANDA; MRS. LETICIA AYALA MEDINA
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL CRUZ ISAAC MUNOZ NAVARRO
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL VICTOR FRANCISCO URIBE AREVALO; MRS. MARIA GRACIELA BRAVO ROMAN
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MARCO ANTONIO GOMEZ NAVA; MRS. JANNET HERNANDEZ RUEDA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JOSE MARTINEZ ROCHA; MRS. ROSA ISELA PACHECO JUAREZ
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL VICENTE ANTONIO CONTRERAS GOMEZ; MRS. EMMA VALENCIA MENDOZA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL FRANCISCO J. HERNANDEZ VELEZ; MRS. PATRICIA SANTIAGO GALLARDO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER NAPOLEON IBARRA CARDENAS; MRS. XOCHITL GUADALUPE GARCIA ARVAYO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER ADRIAN VILLALOBOS MONTEVERDE; MRS. EULALIA G. PARES DE LA CRUZ
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JAVIER SANDOVAL DUENAS; MRS. MARICELA TORRES BARRAZA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL AND FORESTY MINISTER
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1728)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2827 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-736-1000)

DEFENSE, MILITARY AND AIR OFFICE
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1741)

FINANCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1615 L STREET, NW, SUITE 310 20005
(OFFICE 202-338-9010) (FAX 202-338-9244)

MEXICAN CULTURAL INSTITUTE
2829 16TH STREET, NW 20009

NAVAL ATTACHE
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1760) (FAX 202-728-1767)

TOURISM BOARD
2829 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-728-1600) (FAX 202-728-1698)

TOURISM MINISTER
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1758)

TRADE NEGOTIATIONS
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-296-4904)

MICRONESIA

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERATED STATES OF MICRONESIA
Chancery: 1725 N STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-223-4383) (FAX 202-223-4391)

HIS EXCELLENCY YOSIWO P. GEORGE MISS ANTILISE Y. GEORGE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JAMES AMANDO NAICH; MRS. ANGELINA PRESTIPINO NAICH*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DOMINIC R. MALUCHMAI; MRS. MARYANN R. MALUCHMAI
FIRST SECRETARY

MOLDOVA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Chancery: 2101 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-1130) (FAX 202-667-1204)

HIS EXCELLENCY IGOR MUNTEANU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANDREI GALBUR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. TATIANA MUNTEANU; MR. ANDREI MUNTEANU
COUNSELOR

MRS. CARINA BLANOVSCHI; MR. TUDOR BLANOVSCHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RADU BRADESCU; MRS. CRISTINA BRADESCU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGIU LUCA; MRS. RODISLAVA LUCA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IURIE TABUNCIC; MRS. NADEJDA OBERTINSCHI TABUNCIC
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TUDOR ULIANOVSCHI; MRS. CORINA COJOCARU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGIU ODAINIC; MRS. DANIELA HAJDAU
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MONACO

EMBASSY OF MONACO
Chancery: 3400 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW, SUITE 2K-100 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-1530) (FAX 202-244-7656)

HIS EXCELLENCY GILLES ALEXANDRE NOGHES; MRS. ELLEN JANE NOGHES*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LORENZO LIVIO MARIA RAVANO; MRS. SOPHIE MARGUERITE DE SIGALDY
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN LOUIS R. BARON DE MASSY
ATTACHE (ECONOMICS)

MONGOLIA

EMBASSY OF MONGOLIA
Chancery: 2833 M STREET, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-333-7117) (FAX 202-298-9227)

HIS EXCELLENCY BEKHBAT KHASBAZAR; MRS. GERELMAA JAMSRAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAVAASUREN DAMDINSUREN; MRS. DULAMSUREN JAVZANDULAM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JAMBALDORJ TSERENDORJ; MRS. DULAMSUREN GOMBO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BATTULGA LUVSAN; MRS. JARGALAN JAMBALDORJ
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. ARIUNAA ADIYA; MR. GANSUKH DONDOV
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHULUUNHUU BATLAI; MRS. BYAMBAA LOSOLSUREN
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. ANAND AMGALAN; MRS. BAYARMAA JARGALSAIKHAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALTANGEREL LKHAGVASUREN; MRS. OTGONCHIMEG NATSAG
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

COLONEL GANBAT TURUU; MRS. BAYARMAA LAITUUZ
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

MONTENEGRO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MONTENEGRO
Chancery: 1610 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-6108) (FAX 202-234-6109)

MR. MIROSLAV SCEPANOVIC; MRS. ANA JOVANOVIC SCEPANOVIC
COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJKO PESIC
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MOROCCO

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF MOROCCO
Chancery: 1601 21ST STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-462-7980) (FAX 202-462-7643)

HIS EXCELLENCY AZIZ MEKOUAR; MRS. MARIA FELICE CITTADINI CESI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. WASSANE ZAILACHI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DRISS KASSIMI; MRS. NAJAT CHAHBOUN
MINISTER (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

PRINCE MOULAY SOULEIMANE CHERKAOUI; MRS. HIND HRIDA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MAHFOUD BAHBOUHI; MRS. NADIA AIBOUDI
COUNSELOR

MR. HICHAME DAHANE
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED EL HAJJAJI; MRS. LEILA EL ALJ
COUNSELOR (PAYMASTER GENERAL)

MR. KARIM EL MANSOURI; MRS. TIFA BOURJOUANE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. KHALID GUELZIM; MRS. ASMAE BOJJI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOUAAD IBRIZ
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. LATIFA LOUALI
COUNSELOR

MR. ALI RAH; MRS. NAJAT ADDOU
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. LHOUCINE RHAZOUI; MRS. IKRAM BENCHRIF
COUNSELOR

MR. HAKIM SAYAH
COUNSELOR

MRS. OUAFAE SEHHAR
COUNSELOR

MRS. SAIDA ZAID
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDESLAM ZEFRI
COUNSELOR

MS. LALLA LAILA EL ALAOUI LAMDAGHRI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NAJIB TAZI
ATTACHE

COLONEL JAWAHARLAL LAYACHI; MRS. ZAHRA SAADAOUI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
1211 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 312 20036
(OFFICE 202-457-0012) (FAX 202-452-0106)

MOZAMBIQUE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MOZAMBIQUE
Chancery: 1525 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-293-7146) (FAX 202-835-0245)

HER EXCELLENCY AMELIA NARCISO MATOS SUMBANA; MR. ADRIANO FERNANDES SUMBANA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LUIS EDUARDO SITOE; MRS. RAQUIA MAHOMED
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ANTONIO TAUZENE; MRS. ANTONIETA BENE MOIANE TAUZENE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FERNANDO FELISBERTO GOENHA; MRS. FAITH MBEWE
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. MARIA DO CEU SAMBO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. ANTONIETA BENE MOIANE TAUZENE; MR. ANTONIO TAUZENE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.