printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

East Timor -- European Union


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
April 11, 2007

Share

| Protocol Home PageOther Publications |

Below is the HTML version of the Spring 2007 Diplomatic List.  A PDF version is also available.

 

 

East Timor -- European Union


Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

East Timor El Salvador Estonia
Ecuador Equatorial Guinea Ethiopia
Egypt Eritrea European Union

EAST TIMOR

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF TIMOR
LESTE Chancery: 4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 504 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-3202) (FAX 202-966-3205)

MR. CONSTANCIO C. PINTO; MRS. GABRIELA PINTO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. JORGE TRINDADE NEVES DE CAMOES; MRS. ZELINDA FERNANDES
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

 

 

 

ECUADOR

EMBASSY OF ECUADOR
Chancery: 2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-7200) (FAX 202-667-3482)

HIS EXCELLENCY LUIS BENIGNO GALLEGOS CHIRIBOGA; MRS. FABIOLA JARAMILLO ALMEIDA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MAJOR RODRIGO FERNANDO OCANA VALLEJO; MRS. LUISA ETELVINA ERAZO PENA
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. ISABEL DEL ROCIO ALBORNOZ GARZON
COUNSELOR

MR. GUSTAVO ANDA; MRS. CRISTINA DAVALOS SAENZ
COUNSELOR

MR. AGUSTIN I. FORNELL VINTIMILLA
COUNSELOR

MR. JORGE A. ICAZA; MRS. MARIANA RUIZ SALAZAR
COUNSELOR

MR. JUAN CARLOS CASTRILLON JARAMILLO; MRS. CONNIE FRANCIS PILO PAIS GOMEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CRISTINA Y. CAMACHO DEL CASTILLO; MR. JORGE FABIAN TERAN GARCES
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MYRIAN ELJURI
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CYNTHIA DEL CARMEN ALEMAN YEPEZ; MR. ANDRES G. PONTICELLI LLOPART
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

COLONEL PLACIDO J. ENRIQUEZ RIVADENEIRA; MISS MARIA DEL CISNE JATIVA SOTOMAYOR
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MS. MARIA GUADALUPE RIOS BAYAS
ATTACHE (CIVIL) & CONSULAR AGENT

MS. JANINA SMITH
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MRS. MARIA DEL CARMEN VELASQUEZ YANEZ; MR. JEFFERSON XAVIER YANEZ YANEZ
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

COLONEL CESAR PATRICIO GALARZA TAPIA; MRS. GEOVANY DE LOS A MORILLO ESPINOSA
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN JAIME ROBERTO DAVALOS SUAREZ; MRS. NELLY DONATILA RAMOS HIDALGO
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL JORGE PATRICIO MEJIA SALINAS; MRS. ALBA SALOME DUMANI DUENAS
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MARIO RAUL PAZMINO SILVA; MRS. JACQUELINE VASQUEZ LOPEZ
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER MARCOS ENRIQUE CASTRO DE LA CRUZ; MRS. VIVECA NOEMI LOPEZ CRESPO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER MARCELO VINICIO MALDONADO CASTRO; MRS. XIMENA VIOLETA CANIZARES PROANO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL EDGAR OSWALDO NOVOA TRAVEZ; MRS. MARIA CRISTINA ZURITA FLORES
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0601)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-7166)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-234-0647)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-265-7674)

POLICE ATTACHE OFFICE
2535 15TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-464-9990) (FAX 202-464-9988)

 

 

EGYPT

EMBASSY OF THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT
Chancery: 3521 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-895-5400) (FAX 202-244-4319)

HIS EXCELLENCY M. NABIL FAHMY; MRS. NERMIN ABDEL NABI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HATEM ISMAIL MOKHTAR AHMED; MRS. ALIAA ISMAIL MOHAMED IBRAHIM
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DR. ASHRAF MOHAMED EL RABIEY; MRS. HALA ISMAIL HUSSEIN
MINISTER

MS. HALA ABOU ELFATH A. ELGHANAM
MINISTER

MR. ATEF M. HASSAN; MRS.AMANYM. KHALIFA
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

DR. HUSSEIN MOSTAFA KAMAL MANSOUR; MRS. ZEINAB M. MOSTAFA EL SAYED SAADA
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL)

DR. BADR AHMED MOHAMED ABDELATTY; MRS. NAGLAA SOBHY KAMAL ELKHAWANKY
COUNSELOR

MRS. AZZA MAHFOUZ MOHAMED AHMED
COUNSELOR (PRESS & INFORMATION)

DR. HESHAM MOUSSA ELNAKIB; MRS. DALIA SAYED AWIS ELKOMI
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. MOHAMED FAROUK MOHAMED ELKADI; MRS. MONA ABDELAZIZ ABDELMAWGOUD SHEHA
COUNSELOR

MR. AMR AHMED RAMADAN; MRS. HEBA ABDEL HAMID ESMAT MAMISH
COUNSELOR

DR. ABDALLAH SADIK SAID BAZARAA; MRS. MAYSA ELANWAR AMIN ABDELLATIF
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL & DIRECTOR)

MR. ASHRAF ABDEL KADER SALAMA; MRS. SHAIMAA MOHAMED SARWAT SOBEIH
COUNSELOR

MR. HISHAM NEHAD SEIF ELDIN
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED MAHMOUD ALY SOLIMAN; MRS. ALODIA AYED TAHA NASSEF
COUNSELOR

MS. HEBA FEKRY PHILIP BASSILY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MAHER MOHAMED ABDEL AZIZ ELSHERIF; MRS. MONA ABDEL FATTAH M. ABOUEL GHAR
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. GOMAA YOUSSEF GOMAA; MRS. SAMAR MAHMOUD SHEHAB ELDIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHERIF AHMED MAHMOUD KAMEL; MRS. HEBA AHMED ISMAIL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEIF ALLA YOUSSEF KANDEEL; MRS. SAHAR MOHAMED OSMAN ELSHERBINI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALAA AHMED E. ATTA; MRS. MAHA HASSAN MAHOUD SALEH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TAMER MOSTAFA MOHAMED ALI
SECOND SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. KHALED MOHAMED SAMEH ANIS; MRS. SALMA HUSSEIN SHAWKY M. ELASHIRY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AHMED TAHER ELFADLY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KARIM ADEL MOHAMED HASSAN ELABD; MRS. YASMINE MOHAMED ASHRAF LABIB G.
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WALID FAHMY ALY EL FIKY
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ASHRAF MOHAMED NABHAN SWELAM
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED Z. H. ELGHAZAWY; MRS. DINA HAZEM HASSAN GOMAA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. EZZ ELARAB ALI NOOR ABDEL HAMEED; MRS. MONA MOHAMED EMAM HUSSEIN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. ABDEL HAMID AHMED ABDELHAMID; MS. MIRVATABDELWARETH MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HASSAN ISAAC MAHMOUD ABOUL NASR; MRS. MAYSA HUSSAIN SOLTAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. AMAL AHMED MOHAMED ELSEBAE; MR. ESSAMELDIN SAAD ABDELHAMID HAMMAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR ASHRAF AHMED AHMED; MRS. SAFAA MOHAMED KHALIL
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMED M.ALI; MRS. SAYEDA R. A. ZIDAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SALAH ELDIN GHARIB BAYOUMY; MRS. AFIFA MOHAMED ELMAIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. BAHER SADEEK ELSAYED DARWISH
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. MOHAMED ALI ELMAGHAWRY EISSA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOUSTAFA A. E. E. EL HASSANEIN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAGDY ABDALLA I. EL SAYED; MRS. HANAA AMIN S. ABOUEL DAHAB
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. TAWFIK KAMEL YOUSSIF ELGANZOURY
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SAYED AHMED MOHAMED ELGENDY
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MRS. MEHAD ABDEL RAHMAN A. ELKHAMISY; MR. ALY HUSSEIN MOHAMED KHAIRY
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL HAYSAM HAMMOUDA; MRS. NABILA SALAMA
ATTACHE

DR. MOHAMED SAMIR AMIN HAMZA; MRS. MAY AHMED AMIN HAMZA
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMED WAGUIH HANAFI; MRS. NOUR ELHODA MOHAMED TAWFIK
ATTACHE

MR. MAMDOUH IBRAHIM EL SAYED HORAIZ; MRS. SAFIA ABDALLAH ELSAYED SAKAIA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. HASSAN HUSSEN ; MRS. SADIA MOHAMED ABASS MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HASSAN IBRAHIM RAGAB AMER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MEDHATA. ISMAIL; MRS. NEVIN MOHAMED MOUSTAFA EL TELWANI
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MR. AHMED IBRAHIM KAMAL; MRS. WAFAA MOHAMED RASHAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. AHMED MOHAMED IBRAHIM KAOUD; MRS. OMAIMA ABDELWAHAB A. HAWASH
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HOSSAM EL DIN MOHAMED KOTB; MRS. NADIA SHEHATA AMIN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. AHMED MOHAMED SAID ABDEL KADER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HISHAM MOSTAFA MOHAMED AHMED; MRS. GHADA MOUSTAFA ALI MOUSTAFA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. GOUDA EL SAYED MOHAMED MOSTAFA; MRS. GEHAD AHMED KHALIL
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOSTAFA KAMEL ABDEL WAHAB MOSTAFA; MRS. SAFAA EZZ ELARAB MOHAMED HASSAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ABDEL RAZEK SAYED SOLIMAN; MRS. LAILA FAROUK RAMADAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAHMOUD HASSAN AHMED SEDKY; MRS. NAHED ABDEL ALEEM S. ELSHAFEI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE)

MR. KHAMIS MAHMOUD MOHAMED ZAHRAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR AHMED FAHMY A. ABD EL RAHMAN; MRS. RASHA MOHAMED ZAKY M. SEOUD
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE)

COMMANDER NABIL ABDEL AZIM ABOUL AZM; MRS. ZEINAB MOHAMED A. ELSESY
ASST. ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED AHMED YOUSSEF EL ZAYAT; MRS. RANIA MOHAMED M. SAKR
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AHMED ABDEL AZIM MOHAMED AHMED; MRS. OMNIA EHAB GAD ALY
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL ABDELHAMED A. ALLAM MRS. SANAA AHMED NADA
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR YASSER FAROUK MOHAMED ALY; MRS. REHAB MOHAMED FADEL YACOUB
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED TAWFIK HASSAN AMIN SAFWAT; MRS. IMAN ANWAR HUSSEIN EL MALAH
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAHMOUD ZAKI M. F. ARNAOUT; MRS. NAGLAA FAROUK M. AMIN HELAL
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR TAMER FAROUK ABDELHADY EL BAYOUMI; MRS. MARWA SAMY H. AHMED ENAN
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION & FINANCE)

MR. ASHRAF YAHYA EL-HAKIM; MRS. SAWSAN OSMAN MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR WALID HASSAN ABDEL SALAM ELKORDY; MRS. EMAN ADLY MAHMOUD ELHOBY
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR WALAA REDA MOHAMED FAHMY; MRS. HEBA MORSI ABDEL AZIZ EL SHAYEB
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AHMED MAHMOUD ELEIWA HAMMAM; MRS. BASSANT MAGDY NAGUIB MOHAMED
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM A. S. HASSAN; MRS. REEMI. IBRAHIM
ASST. ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MOHAMED HEMIDA; MRS. RANIA SHERIF MOSTAFA ALY ELSHIMIE
ASST. ATTACHE (FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HESHAM MAHMOUD FARID HOSNY; MRS. NADIA ALY MAHMOUD
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL DOAA MOHAMED AHMED KHALIL; MRS. ASMAA ABDEL AZIZ ABU B. ABU RYSHA
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HAZEM GALA SHEHATA NASSAR; MRS. LILIAN MAHMOUD MOHAMED TALAAT
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RATEB MOHMAED MOHAMED RATEB; MRS. ABEER MOHMAED MOHAMED BADR
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL NABIL MOSTAFA M. I. ELMOHANDES; MRS. NAGLAA ABDEL HAFEZ OMAR HENDY
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED MOHAMED MOHAMED ABOUD; MRS. HANAN ELSAYED A. ABDELMOGHEETH
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED ABD ELMOEZ S. ELDERBALY; MRS. NEBAL AHMED MAHER ELDEEB
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2232 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9111) (FAX 202-328-4517)

CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL BUREAU
1303 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-296-3888) (FAX 202-296-3891)

OFFICE OF DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
2590 L STREET , NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-333-1283) (FAX 202-333-7240)

PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE
1666 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 440 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-3402) (FAX 202-234-6827)

PROCUREMENT OFFICE
5500 16TH STREET , NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-8006) (FAX 202-829-4909)

 

 

 

EL SALVADOR

EMBASSY OF EL SALVADOR
Chancery: 1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(EMBASSY 202-265-9671) (FAX 202-232-3763)

HIS EXCELLENCY RENE A. LEON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. CARMEN TOBAR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. RICARDO M. MENESSES ORELLANA; MRS. LUCY DEL VEGA DE MENESSES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. WERNER M. ROMERO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LUIS APARICIO BERMUDEZ; MRS. CARMEN DE APARICIO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. GRACE M. AWAD; DR. TONY MICHAEL CHEHADE*
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. CLAUDIA BEATRIZ BELTRAN GALVEZ; MR. DANIEL PALACIOS MARCHESINI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ANA MARGARITA CHAVEZ ESCOBAR
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. CARLOS CORTEZ
COUNSELOR (SYSTEMS)

MRS. CLAUDIA NUSET DE BARTOLINI; MR. FRANK PAUL BARTOLINI*
COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MS. VILMA HERRERA
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MR. RODRIGO ARMANDO MAYEN RAMOS; MRS. CAROLINA VICTORIA ARIAS
COUNSELOR

MR. ENILSON SOLANO; MRS. CLAUDIA RIVERA SOLANO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. FLOR YOUNG BARAHONA
COUNSELOR

MRS. DORA MARIA DE AGUILAR; MR. JOSE M. AGUILAR
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANGELA MARIA RUBIO MARTINEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. FLORENCIA VILANOVA DE VON OEHSEN; MR. THOMAS VON OEHSEN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. FRANCISCO JAVIER CALLEJA; MRS. MAUREEN CALLEJA*
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

COLONEL WALTER MAURICIO AREVALO GAVIDIA; MRS. SANDRA ORFILIA FLORES DE GAVIDIA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT NEFTALI OSWALDO MASSANA RENDON; MRS. ANGELICA M. HERRERA DE MASSANA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULATE GENERAL
1724 20TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-331 -4032) (FAX 202-331-4036)

COUNSELOR FOR ECON., FINANCIAL & COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2308 CALIFORNIA STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036
(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

 

 

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Chancery: 2020 16TH STREET , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-518-5700) (FAX 202-518-5252)

HER EXCELLENCY PURIFICACION ANGUE ONDO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOB OBIANG ESONO MBENGONO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. PACIENCIA MATA MOHOSO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CONSTANTINO NJUE NGUI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

 

ERITREA

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ERITREA
Chancery: 1708 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-319-1991) (FAX 202-319-1304)

HIS EXCELLENCY GHIRMAI GHEBREMARIAM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TSEHAYE FASSIL
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. BERHANE GEBREHIWET SOLOMON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SALEH EMAN MAHMOUD; MS. SAMIA AHMEDIN MOHAMMED RAKI
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

 

ESTONIA

EMBASSY OF ESTONIA
Chancery: 2131 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-0101) (FAX 202-588-0108)

HIS EXCELLENCY JURI LUIK ; MRS. RUTH LAUSMA LUIK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. EVA MARIA LIIMETS
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION & POLITICAL)

MR. SVEN SAKKOV; MRS. KARINA TALTS
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE)

MR. TOOMAS MOOR; MRS. MERIKE PAJU
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. ANDREI VALENTINOV; MRS. ANNA VALENTINOVA
THIRD SECRETARY (PRESS & CULTURAL)

MR. JONATAN VSEVIOV; MS. ANNELI HALJASTE
THIRD SECRETARY

BRIGADIER GENERAL VELLO LOEMAA; MRS. LUDMILLA LOEMAA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

 

ETHIOPIA

EMBASSY OF ETHIOPIA
Chancery: 3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-1200) (FAX 202-686-9551)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. SAMUEL ASSEFA LEMMA; MRS. ASTER HIWET HIDARU*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FEISEL ALIYI ABRAHIM; MRS. HAFIZA MOHAMEDSHAM UMER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MULIE TAREKEGN EDLIE; MRS. HELEN MEDHINE ABAY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. FAHMI MAWI ABUBAKER; MRS. ORITALI ABDULAHI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOWLID MOHAMED AHMED; MRS. UBAH MOHAMED ABDI
COUNSELOR

MR. MULUGETA KELIL BESHIR; MRS. SHITAYE DECHASSA GEMECHU
COUNSELOR

MR. NEBIYOU DAGNE TESSEMA; MRS. HAIMANOTTEKETELW. GABRIEL
COUNSELOR

MR. FEKADU BEYENE AYANA; MRS. TSEHAY MERKA AYELE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DINEKA KORNMA NESREDIN; MRS. KENZYA YASSIN AWOL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TILAHUN MAMO WOLDEAREGAY; MRS. WORKWUHA ABEBE MOLA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FITSUM HAILU ABRAHA; MRS. MITSLAL GIRMAY BERHA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. AMELEWORK TEKALIGNE WONDEMAGEGNE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SOLOMON TADESSE G. SILASSE; MRS. KIDAN HAILU ATSBEHA
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. TSEGAW SISAY MENGISTU
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

CONSULAR SECTION
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-4555) (FAX 202-686-9621)

ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND TRADE OFFICE
3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-364-6385) (FAX 202-364-6387)

 

 

 

EUROPEAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION
Chancery: 2300 M STREET, NW, FLOOR 1ST-6TH 20037
(EMBASSY 202-862-9500) (FAX 202-429-1766)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOHN BRUTON; MRS. FINOLA BRUTON
AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. JOHANNES DE BEAUFORT WIJNHOLDS; MRS. JOLANTHE DE BEAUFORT WIJNHOLDS
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. ANGELOS PANGRATIS; MRS. MICHELE MADELEIN TADDEI PANGRATIS
MINISTER (DEPUTY HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. PHILIPPE COESSENS; MRS. CHRISTINE LASSEY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. TELMO BALTAZAR; MRS. ANDREA ENGEL
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL, JUSTICE AND HOME AFFAIRS)

MR. LILIAN PIERRE LOUIS BERTIN; MRS. LEELA MOOKERJEE BERTIN*
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY, & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. PETER KONRAD JOHANNES BERZ; MRS. MANUELA BERZ
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. LAURENT BOCHEREAU; MRS. ERIKA STRUVE BOCHEREAU*
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & EDUCATION)

MR. REINHOLD JOSEF BRENDER; MRS. NISSAMAMODE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

DR. LASZLO DEAK; DR. BARBARA DEAKNE FARAGO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ROBERT DONKERS
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MRS. CLAUDIA FIGUEIREDO DA MOTA PINTO; MR. ALBERTO GABRIEL MUSALEM BORRERO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

DR. MARY CHRISTINE ANNE KAVANAGH
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & EDUCATION)

MR. WOLF MARTIN WERNER MAIER; DR. SUSANNE MAISE
COUNSELOR (AGRIC., FISHERIES, FOOD SAFETY & CONSUMER AFFAIRS)

MR. NIGEL SYLVERIOUS NAGARAJAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

DR. CANICE NOLAN; MRS. GILLIAN NOLAN
COUNSELOR (AGRIC., FISHERIES, FOOD SAFETY & CONSUMER AFFRS)

MR. ANTHONY MILES DARTNELL SMALLWOOD; MRS. SUSAN TERESA SMALLWOOD
COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MS. HANNELE TIKKANEN
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. NIKOLAOSZAIMIS; MRS. DESPOINA MASOURIDI
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. LAURENT DENIS FRANCIS JAVAUDIN; MRS. CELESTINA JAVAUDIN
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

DR. JULIE ELIZABETH MCKAY; MR. KLAUS KURT GEORG JUNKUHN
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MRS. LUISA RAGHER; MR. HERVE JEAN RENE LEFEUVRE
FIRST SECRETARY (TRANSPORT, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. JEAN MARC TRARIEUX; MRS. AGNES TRARIEUX LECOINTRE
FIRST SECRETARY (AGRICULTURE)

MR. NICO VALCKX; MRS. SELVI ATAYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CRISPIN WAYMOUTH
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

MR. PAUL MATTIAS SANDAHL SUNDHOLM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HERMANUS BEREND DE VALK; MRS. MARIA JOHANNA KATHARINA TERHOEVE
ATTACHE

MR. FRANK RAINER NEUMANN; MRS. NINA SUSANN FUNK
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. PASCAL TOCQUEC; MRS. RUTH TOCQUEC
ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.