printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Gabon -- Guyana


Office of the Chief of Protocol
March 29, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


GabonGhanaGuinea
GambiaGreeceGuinea-Bissau
GeorgiaGrenadaGuyana
Germany, Fed. Rep. ofGuatemala

 

GABON

EMBASSY OF THE GABONESE REPUBLIC
Chancery: 1630 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 7TH 20001
(EMBASSY 202-797-1000) (FAX 301-983-1994)

HIS EXCELLENCY CARLOS VICTOR BOUNGOU; MRS. BLANDINE BOUNGOU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. LOUISE HONORINE NATHALIE BA OUMAR
COUNSELOR

MRS. ALBA BIFFOT SALES; MR. TOMAS JOAO SALES
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. GUY MARCEL EBOUMY; MRS. PAULE-ANNICK EBOUMY ETOUMBI
COUNSELOR

MR. PIERRE ETOUGHE; MRS. JULIETTE SYLVIE ETOUGHE
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MRS. HUGUETTE MBOUMBA MOUSSODOU
COUNSELOR

MR. LAURENT NDONG; MRS. JUSTINE NDONG
COUNSELOR

MR. ALBERT NGUIA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MIREILLE OBAME NGUEMA EKOMVONE; MR. REGINALD ANTHONY MOORE*
COUNSELOR

MRS. SUZANNE ABENG MBA EP TROUILLET
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

COMMANDER ALAIN JEROME MOUNGUET INGOULE; MRS. HELENE FRANCISCA MOUNGUET INGOULE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GAMBIA

EMBASSY OF THE GAMBIA
Chancery: 1424 K STREET, NW, SUITE 600 20005
(EMBASSY 202-785-1379) (FAX 202-785-1430)

MR. EBRIMA J. T. KUJABI; MRS. FRANCESS NGOM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. MUSA SANNEH; MRS. AMIE JAMMEH
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

 

 

GEORGIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GEORGIA
Chancery: 2209 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-2390) (FAX 202-387-0864)

HIS EXCELLENCY BATU KUTELIA; MRS. SOFIA BARNABISHVILI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MALKHAZ MIKELADZE; MRS. ELIZAVETA MIKELADZE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. VLADIMER CHACHIBAIA
COUNSELOR

MR. MIKHEIL DARCHIASHVILI; MRS. TAMAR MEDULASHVILI
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXANDER LATSABIDZE; MRS. TEA UCHANEISHVILI
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. AKAKI LOMIDZE; MRS. TEA GAMREKELI
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLOZ REVAZISHVILI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. OTAR BERDZENISHVILI; MRS. TAMAR ZANDUKELI
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. IRMA KAVTARADZE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NATELA ZAMBAKHIDZE; MR. NIKOLOZ LOMASHVILI
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MISS TAMTA KUPRADZE
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MAJOR MALKHAZ JAMURELI; MRS. NINO LANCHAVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GERMANY, FED. REP. OF

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
Chancery: 4645 RESERVOIR ROAD, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-298-4000) (FAX 202-298-4249)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. KLAUS SCHARIOTH; DR. ULRIKE SCHARIOTH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JENS HANEFELD; MRS. PETRA HANEFELD
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. CHRISTOPH ERNST RUDOLF EICHHORN; MRS. HELENE HENRIETTE E. M. EICHHORN
MINISTER

MR. MATTHIAS PETER SONN; MRS. KIM MARIE SONN*
MINISTER

MR. THOMAS BAGGER; MRS. ANITA ELISABETH BAGGER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MANFRED JOSEF KARL BLESS; MRS. MARTHA KOPP BLESS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

DR. OLE DIEHL; MS. BARBARA ILSE FRIEDERIKA QUICK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN JOERGENS; MRS. ULRIKE IRMTRAUD MEYER JOERGENS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. UWE MANFRED KOCH; MRS. URSULA KOCH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEFENSE COOPERATION)

MR. JOACHIM HELMUT SCHAEFER; MRS. BARBARA KARLA SCHAEFER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. BERND VON MUENCHOW POHL; MRS. STACY ANN STRATTON*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KLAUS BOTZET; MRS. MICHAELA STADLER
COUNSELOR

MR. ENRICO FABRICIUS ALEXANDER BRANDT; MRS. KATJA BRANDT
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER JOSEF DEBLON; MRS. GABI DEBLON
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER PAUL HERMANN DINKLER; MRS. SUSANNE EDITH DORIS DINKLER
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXANDER DUDDE; MS. MARTINA LANDSMANN DUDDE
COUNSELOR

MR. MARKUS FRANZ; MRS. JULIA FRANZ
COUNSELOR

MS. SUSANNE ROSEMARIE FRIEDRICHS
COUNSELOR

MS. CHRISTIANE CONSTANZE HOHMANN
COUNSELOR

MR. MANFRED HUTERER; MRS. ANDREA HUTERER
COUNSELOR

MR. HANS PETER JUGEL; MRS. MICHAELA SYLVIA GERLINDE JUGEL
COUNSELOR

MR. KARL MATTHIAS KLAUSE; MRS. SYLVIE CLAUDINE TEISSEIRE KLAUSE
COUNSELOR

MR. HEINZ GUENTER LANGENBERG; MRS. ETSUKO LANGENBERG
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. STEFFEN RUSS; MRS. SUSANNE RUSS
COUNSELOR

MRS. INES HEIKE SCHLOTTER; MR. MICHAEL WEHRHEIM
COUNSELOR

MS. SABINE SEIDLER
COUNSELOR

MR. FRIEDO SIELEMANN; MRS. ASTRID WEDDIGE
COUNSELOR

MRS. GABRIELE RUTH UTE TREESS; MR. VOLKER BLEY
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

DR. BERTRAM ANATOL F. C. VON MOLTKE; MRS. ANNE RUTH MARIA VON MOLTKE
COUNSELOR

DR. HANS ULRICH G. N. VON SCHROETER; MRS. LUCIANA FERNANDES VON SCHROETER
COUNSELOR

MRS. SUSANNE ASCHI GLESIUS; MR. MISCHA GLESIUS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTIAN AULBACH; MRS. CHRISTINE GABRIELE AULBACH
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANDREA CHRIST; MR. MICHAEL STOEGER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPH HERBERT GRIEBLING; MRS. SILKE GRIEBLING
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. CHRISTOPH THOMAS HERFARTH; MRS. MARGIT SUSANNE HERFARTH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PHILIP NIKOLAS HOLZAPFEL
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. KRISTINA JONEK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ULRICH MIGUEL JUNG; MRS. JANINE MI HYE JUNG
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. CHRISTIAN KOHLHASE; MRS. MIYE CHRISTINE KOHLHASE
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MRS. SIMONE RACHMIEL KORING; MR. SASCHA ALEXANDER KORING
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREAS OLIVER KRAUSS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BARBARA ILSE FRIEDERIKA QUICK
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANDREA VIRGINIA RICHTER
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. ANNEGRET UTA ROHLOFF
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KAI SCHACHTEBECK
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. INGO SCHENDEL; MRS. FEHRA HADZIC SCHENDEL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTIAN JOHANNES SEDAT
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SENTA MELANIE ALABBADI; MR. ANAS ALABBADI
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. PETRA KATHARINA ARNHOLD; MR. GUNTHER HAGEN ARNHOLD
SECOND SECRETARY (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MRS. REGINA GILMORE; MR. TIMOTHY ZANE EDWARDS*
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. TORSTEN GUNTER SCHOELL; MRS. AMY ANN SCHOLL*
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HANS PETER SPEYRER
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. FRIEDERIKE VOGEL
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MECHTHILD EVA WAGNER
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARTINA URSULA B BOCK DE OLIVEIRA; MR. JOAO NEREU DE OLIVEIRA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. KAREN HOEFER; MR. AYHAN HASIRCI
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ELMAR UDO KOHLHOFER; MS. SUSANNE MOECK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GEORG CHRISTIAN LOTTERMOSER; MRS. TERRY MEEL LOTTERMOSER*
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SABINE PACHER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PATRICK SCHUH; MRS. YVONNE SCHUH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANSGAR BERNHARD SITTMANN; MRS. HEIKE PETRA SITTMANN
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ESTHER WEISS
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. ANDREA ANNA HOLZWARTH CORREA; MR. TULIO HENRIQUE EMILIO LIMA CORREA
ATTACHE

MR. WALTER JONAS; MRS. MARION JONAS
ATTACHE

MS. ANNE KOHL
ATTACHE

MR. THOMAS GEORG MEINDL; MRS. BETINA MARIA MEINDL
ATTACHE

MR. REINHARD MICHAEL REPP; MRS. MARGARET MARY SCANNELL REPP
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. RAINER SEIDENSTUECKER; MRS. ANGELIKA SEIDENSTUECKER
ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MASTER SERGEANT MARKUS TORBRUEGGE; MRS. STEPHANIE TORBRUEGGE
ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL WOLFER; MS. NANCY MARINA ROSA WOLFER
ATTACHE

; MS. ANJA CHRISTINE BADURA; MR. JEFFREY JOHN LINBERG*
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ANTONETTE BERNICE DEBUS
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. KERSTIN EHSER; MR. OLIVER EHSER
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. SABINE FINKENZELLER; MR. GILLES JEAN JACQUES LIGEARD
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. KATRIN FLOREK AVRIL; MR. CHRISTOPHE JEAN ANTOINE AVRIL
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. SABINE ERIKA FORTMANN
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. IRIS BRIGITTE FRANK WUERTZ; MR. HARALD HANS WUERTZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. HEIKE ELISABETH FRESBERG; MR. RODGER ZIELINSKI FRESBERG
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. JUTTA GRANT; MR. DOUGLAS GEDDES GRANT
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. FEHRA HADZIC SCHENDEL; MR. INGO SCHENDEL
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. SOENKE BERNHARD HANSEN; MRS. EVELYN ANNE HANSEN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. THOMAS HERRE; MRS. LUCIA HERRE
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. ROSA MARIA HOLZNER
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MR. ALBERT HUELZ; MRS. TRAUTLIEB HUELZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ROLAND KLEIN; MRS. ASTRID KLEIN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. WOLFGANG LESSIG; MRS. WAKAKO LESSIG
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. SIMON MANNWEILER
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. HERMINE VIKTORIA MARAH; MR. ALLIE MARAH
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. UDO KARL MUELLER; MRS. NICOLE MAY KLEIN MUELLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ANGELIKA ELLI HEDWIG M. NAUMANN; MR. BERND NAUMANN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. THOMAS JUERGEN HERMANN OSTERLAND
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY OFFICER)

MR. VOLKER OSWALD; MRS. SYBILLE OSWALD
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ANKE REED
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. GUENTHER BERNHARD ANDREAS RIEGEL; MRS. SHARON RIEGEL
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ANDREAS GOTTFRIED RUEMPLER; MRS. ROXANA RUEMPLER
ASST. ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

SERGEANT MAJOR KLAUS WILHELM SCHEPERS; MRS. SILVIA SCHEPERS
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MRS. ANJA SCHMENGLER; MR. PETER PAUL SCHMENGLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. HEIKE TANJA SCHMIDT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. JOHANN SIGL; MRS. WALTRAUD SIGL
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MICHAEL TRUSS
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. ANDREAS HERMANN WEISS
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. RALF WOESSNER; MRS. HARDIP KAUR WOESSNER
ASST. ATTACHE

ADMIRAL KARL WILHELM BOLLOW; MRS. HELLA BOLLOW
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL HANS OLAF JESSEN; MRS. CHRISTINE JULIANNA JESSEN
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL MANFRED RUDOLF ANTES; MRS. BARBARA KAROLINE ANTES
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HUBERTUS LEO JOHANNES STRACHWITZ; MRS. MARTINA SOPHIA STRACHWITZ
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER CHRISTIAN PAUL GEORG HILLMER; MRS. BABETT ITZEK HILLMER
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GREGOR ZOWIERUCHA SCHMIES; MRS. SANDRA MARIA SCHMIES
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GHANA

EMBASSY OF GHANA
Chancery: 3512 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-686-4520) (FAX 202-686-4527)

HIS EXCELLENCY DANIEL OHENE AGYEKUM; MRS. ROSE OHENE AGYEKUM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. EDITH HAZEL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FRANCIS ADDO; MRS. ETTA FORSON
MINISTER (TRADE & INVESTMENT)

MR. JOSEPH ANNIM; MRS. DORCAS ANNA ANNIM
MINISTER

MRS. MARTHA AMA AKYAA POBEE; MR. JOHN SAMUEL POBEE
MINISTER

MR. ALEX OWIREDU ADU; MRS. REBECCA KWATEOKOR ADU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KWADWO ANTWI BOATENG
COUNSELOR

MR. EMMANUEL OPEKU
COUNSELOR

MRS. MATILDA AKU OSEI AGYEMAN; MR. SANDY OSEI AGYEMAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MS. CONSTANCE OSAEBEA BAADU
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. GENEVIEVE NAA LANKI GOODE; MR. LAWRENCE ERIC GOODE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. VANESSA AKOSUA MENSAH ADU; MR. PHILIP KWASI ADU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. GIFTY TAKYIWAA OCRAN; MR. ALFRED FIIFI OCRAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOHN ADJEI AMANKWAH; MRS. PATIENCE AFI AMANKWAH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RICHARD ASHIA QUAYE; MRS. GRACE ASHIA QUAYE
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL GEORGE EDUAM AMAMOO; MRS. AGNES OPPONG PEPRAH
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GREECE

EMBASSY OF GREECE
Chancery: 2217 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-1300) (FAX 202-939-1324)

HIS EXCELLENCY VASSILIS KASKARELIS; MRS. ANNA KASKARELIS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. IOANNIS ATHANASIOS VRAILAS; MRS. CHRISTIANE BOURLOYANNIS VRAILAS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. IOANNA MAVROMICHALIS
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. VASSILIS KAPETANGIANNIS
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MRS. POLYXENI PETROPOULOU; MR. MICHAIL POLITIS
COUNSELOR

MRS. SOPHIA PHILIPPIDOU
COUNSELOR

MR. PANAGIOTIS GIOTOPOULOS; MRS. ELENI KATOPI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CONSTANTINOS ALEXANDRIS
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ARISTIDIS STRIMBAKOS; MRS. IOANNA BALLA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. EFTYCHIA XYDIA; MR. DIMITRIOS VERGITSIS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHARALAMPOS PAPADOPOULOS; MRS. NESTORIA POGKA
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MRS. GEORGIA BALLA
ATTACHE

MR. DIMITRIOS DIAMANTIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. KONSTANTINOS DIMITRIADIS; MRS. SOFIA KARABATZAKI
ATTACHE (INFORMATION, TECHNOLOGY & TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MS. MARIA GALANOU
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MRS. MAGDA HATZOPOULOS
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. ATHANASIOS KOLLIAS; MRS. PARASKEVI MARDIKI KOLLIA
ATTACHE

MR. NICOLAOS MYLONAS; MRS. KYRIACOULA MYLONA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ARISTOTELIS PAPAGEORGIOU
ATTACHE (PRESS)

COLONEL TAXIARCHIS SARDELLIS; MRS. EVANGELIA ARGYROPOULOU
DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GEORGIOS TZASTAS
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MICHAEL PAPAGEORGIOU; MRS. ELSA PAPAGEORGIOU
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL SPYRIDON GEORGOPOULOS; MRS. VASILIKI KOTSAKI
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DIMOSTHENIS GRIGORIADIS; MRS. ANATOLI IATROU
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL, CONSULAR, ED, ECON & PRESS & INFO OFFICES
2211 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-8222)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2228 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-0561)

 

 

GRENADA

EMBASSY OF GRENADA
Chancery: 1701 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-265-2561) (FAX 202-265-2468)

HER EXCELLENCY GILLIAN MARGARET SUSAN BRISTOL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. PATRICIA DAPHNE MARCELLE CLARKE
COUNSELOR

 

 

GUATEMALA

EMBASSY OF GUATEMALA
Chancery: 2220 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-745-4952) (FAX 202-745-1908)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCISCO VILLAGRAN DE LEON; MRS. DONNA SUE EBERWINE VILLAGRAN*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. BLANCA RITA CLAVERIE DE SCIOLLI; MR. STEFANO SCIOLLI*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FERNANDO DE LA CERDA BICKFORD; MRS. MARIA R. AGUILAR DE DE LA CERDA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANA SOFIA PORRES BUSTAMANTE
COUNSELOR

MR. EDWIN ROLANDO CHACON CORADO; MRS. IRENE FILOMENA CHACON
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. ARACELI PHE FUNCHAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA C. HERNANDEZ; MR. OSCAR MAYNOR HERNANDEZ*
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS MARIA EUGENIA ALVAREZ RUIZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. KARLA ARANA DE JUAREZ; MR. DANILO B. JUAREZ*
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MIRIAM LETICIA DE LEON ESCOBAR; MR. JORGE JACINTO RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MONICA NOELIA TRUBIANO; MR. JOSEPH JOHN TRUBIANO*
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARTA R. FISCHER DE FERNANDEZ
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. JOSE GABRIEL LAMBOUR PENALONZO
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. EDGAR MANUEL VILLANUEVA SOSA
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. MARIO RICARDO MORALES AREVALO; MRS. YESENIA MARISOL FRANCO DE MORALES
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

BRIGADIER GENERAL JULIO ROBERTO VILLAGRAN DE LEON; MRS. LEYDA A. RODRIGUEZ DE VILLAGRAN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL GUILLERMO ALFREDO OROZCO RODAS
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERICAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2220 R STREET, NW 20008

CONSULAR SECTION
8124 GEORGIA AVENUE SILVER SPRING, MD 20910

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2220 R STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-2226)

 

 

GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA
Chancery: 2112 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-4300) (FAX 202-986-3800)

HIS EXCELLENCY MORY KARAMOKO KABA; MRS. SALEMATOU TRAORE KABA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ELHADJ BOUBACAR BARRY; MRS. HADJA OUSSAMATOU BALDE
COUNSELOR

MS. BINTOU CONDE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. OUMOU THIAM HANN
COUNSELOR

MRS. AMINATA KOITA; MR. MAMADOU THIAM KASSE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MS. CATHERINE SAGNO
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL & SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. THIERNO ABDOURAMAMAN BALDE; MRS. SANTOU TRAORE
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. IBRAHIMA KEITA; MRS. SARAN BETTY CONDE
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. MAMADY KOUYATE
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. DJAMILATOU CONTE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR KERFALA CISSOKO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GUINEA-BISSAU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA-BISSAU
Chancery: P.O. Box 33813 20033
(EMBASSY 301-947-3958)

 

 

GUYANA

EMBASSY OF GUYANA
Chancery: 2490 TRACY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-6900) (FAX 202-232-1297)

HIS EXCELLENCY BAYNEY KARRAN; MRS. DONNA KARRAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. DEBORAH YAW
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FORBES EGERTON JULY; MRS. VALENTINA JULY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SONIA A. CALLENDER
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.