printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Gabon -- Guyana


Office of the Chief of Protocol
April 7, 2011

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Gabon Ghana Guinea
Gambia Greece Guinea-Bissau
Georgia Grenada Guyana
Germany, Fed. Rep. of Guatemala  

 

GABON

EMBASSY OF THE GABONESE REPUBLIC
Chancery: 1630 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 7TH 2000
(EMBASSY 202-797-1000) (FAX 301-983-1994)

HIS EXCELLENCY CARLOS VICTOR BOUNGOU; MRS. BLANDINE BOUNGOU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. LOUISE HONORINE NATHALIE BA OUMAR
COUNSELOR

MRS. ALBA BIFFOT SALES; MR. TOMAS JOAO SALES
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. PIERRE ETOUGHE; MRS. JULIETTE SYLVIE ETOUGHE
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MRS. HUGUETTE MBOUMBA MOUSSODOU
COUNSELOR

MR. LAURENT NDONG; MRS. JUSTINE NDONG
COUNSELOR

MR. ALBERT NGUIA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MIREILLE OBAME NGUEMA EKOMVONE; MR. REGINALD ANTHONY MOORE*
COUNSELOR

MR. FRANCOIS LEON TCHISSAMBO RETENO
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MRS. SUZANNE ABENG MBA EP TROUILLET
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

COMMANDER ALAIN JEROME MOUNGUET INGOULE; MRS. HELENE FRANCISCA MOUNGUET INGOULE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GAMBIA

EMBASSY OF THE GAMBIA
Chancery: 2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 240 20007
(EMBASSY 202-785-1399) (FAX 202-785-1430)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALIEU MOMODOU NGUM; MRS. AMINATTA LOIS R. NGUM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BABOUCARR JALLOW; MRS. OUMIE SOWE JALLOW
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. FATOUMATA AYO BAYO SIDIBE; MR. BAKARY K. SIDIBE
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION & CULTURAL)

MR. EBRIMA MBOOB; MRS. RAMATOULIE MBOOB
COUNSELOR

MRS. HENRIETTA JULIAN SYLVA; MR. SANG MARIE SYLVA
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

 

 

GEORGIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GEORGIA
Chancery: 2209 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-2390) (FAX 202-387-0864)

HIS EXCELLENCY TEMURI YAKOBASHVILI; MRS. IANA FREMER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DATUNA RAKVIASHVILI; MRS. SOPIO MAMARDASHVILI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. VLADIMER CHACHIBAIA; MS. BELA CHACHIBAIA
COUNSELOR

MR. MIKHEIL DARCHIASHVILI; MRS. TAMAR MEDULASHVILI
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXANDER LATSABIDZE; MRS. TEA UCHANEISHVILI
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. AKAKI LOMIDZE; MRS. TEA GAMREKELI
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLOZ REVAZISHVILI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ZOE EMILIE SYBILE REYNERS
COUNSELOR

MR. OTAR BERDZENISHVILI; MRS. TAMAR ZANDUKELI
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. IRMA KAVTARADZE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NATELA ZAMBAKHIDZE; MR. NIKOLOZ LOMASHVILI
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MISS KHATUNA OKROSHIDZE
SECOND SECRETARY

MAJOR ZEZVA LIPARTELIANI; MRS. ELENE GOTSADZE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GERMANY, FED. REP. OF

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
Chancery: 2300 M STREET, NW, SUITE 300 20037
(EMBASSY 202-298-4000) (FAX 202-298-4249)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. KLAUS SCHARIOTH DR. ULRIKE SCHARIOTH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JENS HANEFELD; MRS. PETRA HANEFELD
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. CHRISTOPH ERNST RUDOLF EICHHORN; MRS. HELENE HENRIETTE E. M. EICHHORN
MINISTER

MR. MATTHIAS PETER SONN; MRS. KIM MARIE SONN*
MINISTER

MR. MANFRED JOSEF KARL BLESS; MRS. MARTHA KOPP BLESS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. KLAUS BOTZET; MRS. MICHAELA STADLER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. CHRISTIANE CONSTANZE HOHMANN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MANFRED HUTERER; MRS. ANDREA HUTERER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN JOERGENS; MRS. ULRIKE IRMTRAUD MEYER JOERGENS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KARL MATTHIAS KLAUSE; MRS. SYLVIE CLAUDINE TEISSEIRE KLAUSE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. THOMAS SCHMIDT; MS. ANDREA LORE EGERSDOERFER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. SABINE SEIDLER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. BERND VON MUENCHOW POHL; MRS. STACY ANN STRATTON*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PETER JOSEF DEBLON; MRS. GABI DEBLON
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER PAUL HERMANN DINKLER; MRS. SUSANNE EDITH DORIS DINKLER
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXANDER DUDDE; MS. MARTINA LANDSMANN DUDDE
COUNSELOR

MS. SUSANNE ROSEMARIE FRIEDRICHS
COUNSELOR

MR. CLEMENS AUGUSTINUS HACH; MRS. VALERIE KATHARINA BRUCH HACH
COUNSELOR

MR. MAIK WILHELM KAMMERMANN; MRS. SABINE KAMMERMANN
COUNSELOR

MS. MARION KNAPPE
COUNSELOR

MR. ERIK VOLKER KURZWEIL
COUNSELOR

MR. HEINZ GUENTER LANGENBERG; MRS. ETSUKO LANGENBERG
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

DR. MIRIAM ANNEGRET PARMENTIER
COUNSELOR

MR. STEFFEN RUSS; MRS. SUSANNE RUSS
COUNSELOR

MRS. INES HEIKE SCHLOTTER; MR. MICHAEL WEHRHEIM
COUNSELOR

MR. FRIEDO SIELEMANN; MRS. ASTRID WEDDIGE
COUNSELOR

MRS. GABRIELE RUTH UTE TREESS; MR. VOLKER BLEY
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

DR. BERTRAM ANATOL F. C. VON MOLTKE; MRS. ANNE RUTH MARIA VON MOLTKE
COUNSELOR

DR. HANS ULRICH G. N. VON SCHROETER; MRS. LUCIANA FERNANDES VON SCHROETER
COUNSELOR

MR. HANS MICHAEL AMIN VORLAENDER; MRS. STEFANIE VORLAENDER
COUNSELOR

MR. DETLEF WAECHTER; MRS. KATJA MARIA WAECHTER
COUNSELOR

MRS. SUSANNE ASCHI GLESIUS; MR. MISCHA GLESIUS
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. FALK BOEMEKE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANDREA CHRIST; MR. MICHAEL STOEGER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPH HERBERT GRIEBLING; MRS. SILKE GRIEBLING
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. CHRISTOPH THOMAS HERFARTH; MRS. MARGIT SUSANNE HERFARTH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PHILIP NIKOLAS HOLZAPFEL
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. KRISTINA JONEK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ULRICH MIGUEL JUNG; MRS. JANINE MI HYE JUNG
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. SILKE CHRISTINA KAUL
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NATALIE KAUTHER
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SIMONE RACHMIEL KORING; MR. SASCHA ALEXANDER KORING
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREAS OLIVER KRAUSS; MRS. COURTNEY ANNE KRAUSS*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADRIAN POLLMANN; MRS. NATALIE KAUTHER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HELGE POLS DR. SYLKE EDITH GEISSENDOERFER
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. ANNEGRET UTA ROHLOFF
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KAI SCHACHTEBECK
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. CHRISTIAN JOHANNES SEDAT
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SENTA MELANIE ALABBADI; MR. ANAS ALABBADI
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MAIKE FRIEDRICHSEN; MR. JAVIER SALVADOR MARIN ALVARADO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TORSTEN GUNTER SCHOELL; MRS. AMY ANN SCHOLL*
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HANS PETER SPEYRER
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. FRIEDERIKE VOGEL; MR. MARC ALEXANDER ZEDLER
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARTINA URSULA B BOCK DE OLIVEIRA; MR. JOAO NEREU DE OLIVEIRA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. KAREN HOEFER; MR. AYHAN HASIRCI
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. SUSANNE HOLZEM; MR. RALF GOTTFRIED HOLZEM
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ELMAR UDO KOHLHOFER; MS. SUSANNE MOECK
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. KATJA LINDHOLM ERIKSEN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GEORG CHRISTIAN LOTTERMOSER; MRS. TERRY MEEL LOTTERMOSER*
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SABINE PACHER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PATRICK SCHUH; MRS. YVONNE SCHUH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANSGAR BERNHARD SITTMANN; MRS. HEIKE PETRA SITTMANN
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ESTHER WEISS
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. THOMAS WIEGEL; MRS. BARBARA WIEGEL
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ANDREA ANNA HOLZWARTH CORREA; MR. TULIO HENRIQUE EMILIO LIMA CORREA
ATTACHE

MR. WALTER JONAS; MRS. MARION JONAS
ATTACHE

MS. JULIANE KOSE
ATTACHE

MR. THOMAS GEORG MEINDL; MRS. BETINA MARIA MEINDL
ATTACHE

FIRST LIEUTENANT CARSTEN RAABE; MRS. PIA MEIER RAABE
ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MR. REINHARD MICHAEL REPP; MRS. MARGARET MARY SCANNELL REPP
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MASTER SERGEANT MARKUS TORBRUEGGE; MRS. STEPHANIE TORBRUEGGE
ATTACHE

MR. ALFRED KURT WALTER WAGNER; MRS. SUZANA ROGINA WAGNER
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREAS HERMANN WEISS
ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL WOLFER; MS. NANCY MARINA ROSA WOLFER
ATTACHE

MS. GERTRUD ANTONI
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. ANJA CHRISTINE BADURA; MR. JEFFREY JOHN LINBERG*
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL BOHN
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. BORIS CALLENIUS
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. HANS CHRISTIANSEN
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. ECKHARD CURSCHMANN; MRS. PETRA ERIKA CURSCHMANN
ASST. ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MRS. ANTONETTE BERNICE DEBUS
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. KERSTIN EHSER; MR. OLIVER EHSER
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. SABINE FINKENZELLER; MR. GILLES JEAN JACQUES LIGEARD
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. KATRIN FLOREK AVRIL; MR. CHRISTOPHE JEAN ANTOINE AVRIL
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. SABINE ERIKA FORTMANN
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. IRIS BRIGITTE FRANK WUERTZ; MR. HARALD HANS WUERTZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. RUTH ELISABETH FREDRICK; MR. ANIL ERNEST ARTHUR FREDRICK
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. MARION GIESLER NIMUBONA; MR. ARNAUD DIEUDONNE NIMUBONA
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. JUTTA GRANT; MR. DOUGLAS GEDDES GRANT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. THOMAS HERRE; MRS. LUCIA HERRE
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ALBERT HUELZ; MRS. TRAUTLIEB HUELZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MARIO JESKE
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. ROLAND KLEIN; MRS. ASTRID KLEIN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. RAINER LIEDTKE
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. HERMINE VIKTORIA MARAH; MR. ALLIE MARAH
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. SVEN MARTIN
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY )

MRS. ANGELIKA ELLI HEDWIG M. NAUMANN; MR. BERND NAUMANN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. VOLKER OSWALD; MRS. SYBILLE OSWALD
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. BIRGIT HELENE PETOECZ; MR. DANIEL FRANZ PETOECZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ANKE REED
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. GUENTHER BERNHARD ANDREAS RIEGEL; MRS. SHARON RIEGEL
ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT MAJOR KLAUS WILHELM SCHEPERS; MRS. SILVIA SCHEPERS
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MR. TORSTEN SCHLIENBECKER
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. ANJA SCHMENGLER; MR. PETER PAUL SCHMENGLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. BERND SCHULZE HOLZ; MRS. SYLVIA BARBARA ANGELIKA HOLZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. JOHANN SIGL; MRS. WALTRAUD SIGL
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. BEATRIX MARIA URAN; MR. MEHMET SAIT URAN
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. BARBARA WIEGEL; MR. THOMAS WIEGEL
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. LOTHAR RUDOLF WILDE; MRS. REGINA MARIA WILDE
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. RALF WOESSNER; MRS. HARDIP KAUR WOESSNER
ASST. ATTACHE

ADMIRAL KARL WILHELM BOLLOW; MRS. HELLA BOLLOW
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL HANS OLAF JESSEN; MRS. CHRISTINE JULIANNA JESSEN
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL HUBERT SAUR; MRS. MEIKE TORST SAUR
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ERIC OFFERMANN; MRS. GERIT KATHARINA OFFERMANN
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER CHRISTIAN PAUL GEORG HILLMER; MRS. BABETT ITZEK HILLMER
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN RALF GUENTHER SCHMITT RAISER; MRS. ANGELIKA SCHMITT RAISER
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GREGOR ZOWIERUCHA SCHMIES; MRS. SANDRA MARIA SCHMIES
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GHANA

EMBASSY OF GHANA
Chancery: 3512 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-686-4520) (FAX 202-686-4527)

HIS EXCELLENCY DANIEL OHENE AGYEKUM; MRS. ROSE OHENE AGYEKUM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. EDITH HAZEL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FRANCIS ADDO; MRS. ETTA FORSON ADDO
MINISTER (TRADE & INVESTMENT)

MR. JOSEPH ANNIM; MRS. DORCAS ANNA ANNIM
MINISTER

MR. ALEX OWIREDU ADU; MRS. REBECCA KWATEOKOR ADU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KWADWO ANTWI BOATENG; MRS. MILLICENT NAA BOATENG
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER BOATENG
COUNSELOR

MR. EMMANUEL OPEKU; MRS. BRENDA AKOSUA OPEKU
COUNSELOR

MRS. MATILDA AKU OSEI AGYEMAN; MR. SANDY OSEI AGYEMAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MS. THEODORA DUNCAN OCQUAYE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. GENEVIEVE NAA LANKI GOODE; MR. LAWRENCE ERIC GOODE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. VANESSA AKOSUA MENSAH ADU; MR. PHILIP KWASI ADU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. GIFTY TAKYIWAA OCRAN; MR. ALFRED FIIFI OCRAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOHN ADJEI AMANKWAH; MRS. PATIENCE AFI AMANKWAH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RICHARD ASHIA QUAYE; MRS. GRACE ASHIA QUAYE
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL GEORGE EDUAM AMAMOO; MRS. AGNES OPPONG PEPRAH
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GREECE

EMBASSY OF GREECE
Chancery: 2217 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-1300) (FAX 202-939-1324)

HIS EXCELLENCY VASSILIS KASKARELIS; MRS. ANNA KASKARELIS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. IOANNIS ATHANASIOS VRAILAS; MRS. CHRISTIANE BOURLOYANNIS VRAILAS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. VASSILIS KAPETANGIANNIS
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MS. IOANNA KRIEBARDI
COUNSELOR

MR. ANTONIOS MARMARINOS
COUNSELOR (EDUCATIONAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ANTONIOS PAPAKOSTAS
COUNSELOR

MRS. SOPHIA PHILIPPIDOU
COUNSELOR

MR. ARISTIDIS STRIMBAKOS; MRS. IOANNA BALLA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CHRISTINA GEORGIOU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. EFTYCHIA XYDIA; MR. DIMITRIOS VERGITSIS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHARALAMPOS PAPADOPOULOS; MRS. NESTORIA POGKA
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. DIMITRIOS DIAMANTIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. KONSTANTINOS DIMITRIADIS; MRS. SOFIA KARABATZAKI
ATTACHE (INFORMATION, TECHNOLOGY &TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MS. MARIA GALANOU
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MRS. MAGDA HATZOPOULOS
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MS. MARGO KOUMANAKOS
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. NICOLAOS MYLONAS; MRS. KYRIACOULA MYLONA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ARISTOTELIS PAPAGEORGIOU; MS. MADALINA PAPAHAGI
ATTACHE (PRESS)

COLONEL TAXIARCHIS SARDELLIS; MRS. EVANGELIA ARGYROPOULOU
DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GEORGIOS TZASTAS
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MICHAEL PAPAGEORGIOU; MRS. ELSA PAPAGEORGIOU
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL GEORGIOS KATSANIS; MRS. YPERMACHIA KOSMIDOU
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DIMOSTHENIS GRIGORIADIS; MRS. ANATOLI IATROU
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL, CONSULAR, ED, ECON & PRESS & INFO OFFICES
2211 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-8222)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2228 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-0561)

 

 

GRENADA

EMBASSY OF GRENADA
Chancery: 1701 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-265-2561) (FAX 202-265-2468)

HER EXCELLENCY GILLIAN MARGARET SUSAN BRISTOL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. PATRICIA DAPHNE MARCELLE CLARKE
COUNSELOR

 

 

GUATEMALA

EMBASSY OF GUATEMALA
Chancery: 2220 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-745-4952) (FAX 202-745-1908)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCISCO VILLAGRAN DE LEON; MRS. DONNA SUE EBERWINE VILLAGRAN*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSE MANUEL AZURDIA LONGO; MRS. LIDIA DEL ROSAR NAJERA DE AZURDIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FERNANDO DE LA CERDA BICKFORD SERGEANT MAJOR MARIA R. AGUILAR DE DE LA CERDA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANA SOFIA PORRES BUSTAMANTE
COUNSELOR

MR. EDWIN ROLANDO CHACON CORADO; MRS. IRENE FILOMENA CHACON
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. MARIA C. HERNANDEZ; MR. OSCAR MAYNOR HERNANDEZ*
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS MARIA EUGENIA ALVAREZ RUIZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. KARLA ARANA DE JUAREZ; MR. DANILO B. JUAREZ*
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MIRIAM LETICIA DE LEON ESCOBAR; MR. JORGE JACINTO RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MONICA NOELIA TRUBIANO; MR. JOSEPH JOHN TRUBIANO*
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARTA R. FISCHER DE FERNANDEZ; MR. FRANCISCO E. FERNANDEZ HOLLMANN
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. JOSE GABRIEL LAMBOUR PENALONZO
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. EDGAR MANUEL VILLANUEVA SOSA
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

BRIGADIER GENERAL JULIO ROBERTO VILLAGRAN DE LEON; MRS. LEYDA A. RODRIGUEZ DE VILLAGRAN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL GUILLERMO ALFREDO OROZCO RODAS
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERICAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2220 R STREET, NW 20008

CONSULAR SECTION
8124 GEORGIA AVENUE
SILVER SPRING, MD 20910

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2220 R STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-2226)

 

 

GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA
Chancery: 2112 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-4300) (FAX 202-986-3800)

HIS EXCELLENCY MORY KARAMOKO KABA; MRS. SALEMATOU TRAORE KABA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ELHADJ BOUBACAR BARRY; MRS. HADJA OUSSAMATOU BALDE
COUNSELOR

MS. BINTOU CONDE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. OUMOU THIAM HANN
COUNSELOR

MRS. AMINATA KOITA; MR. MAMADOU THIAM KASSE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. THIERNO ABDOURAMAMAN BALDE; MRS. SANTOU TRAORE
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. IBRAHIMA KEITA; MRS. SARAN BETTY CONDE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CATHERINE SAGNO
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL & SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. DJAMILATOU CONTE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

GUINEA-BISSAU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA-BISSAU
Chancery: P.O. Box 33813 20033
(EMBASSY 301-947-3958)

 

 

GUYANA

EMBASSY OF GUYANA
Chancery: 2490 TRACY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-6900) (FAX 202-232-1297)

HIS EXCELLENCY BAYNEY KARRAN; MRS. DONNA KARRAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. DEBORAH YAW
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FORBES EGERTON JULY; MRS. VALENTINA JULY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SONIA A. CALLENDER
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.