printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Kazakhstan -- Kyrgyzstan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
April 7, 2011

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 


Kazakhstan Korea Kuwait
Kenya Kosovo Republic Kyrgyzstan

 

 

KAZAKHSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
Chancery: 1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-5845)

HIS EXCELLENCY ERLAN A. IDRISSOV; MRS. NURILLA IDRISSOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DASTAN YELEUKENOV; MRS. DILOROM YELEUKENOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TOLEUGAZY M. ABZHANOV; MRS. DINA ABZHANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERIY KOVALYOV; MRS. SAULE ALPIYEVA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MERUYERT SAUDABAY; MR. DAULET ORYNBAYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. ALMAT AIDARBEKOV; MRS. DINARA AIDARBEKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. NURGALI ARYSTANOV; MRS. DILYARA ARYSTANOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLZHAS ISSABEKOV; MRS. ASSEL ISSABEKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMY DIVISION)

MR. AZAMAT SARSEMBAYEV
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHANAT KUANDYKOVICH SHAIMERDENOV; MRS. MILANA KANATOVNA SHAIMERDENOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAUREN KABIYEV; MRS. ANELIYA KABIYEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANUAR KURZHIKAYEV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ERNAR SERIKOV; MS. DINARA BERDIGULOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NURZHAN AITMAKHANOV; MRS. RADA MAKHAMBETOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ASKAR BALTAGULOV; MRS. MEREY BALTAGULOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. DANA KHUSSAINOVA; MR. YERBOL KEMELBEKOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALIBEK ALDAMZHAROV; MRS. MAIRA ALDAMZHAROVA
ATTACHE

MR. ZHASSULAN SADVAKASSOV; MRS. ASSEMGUL SADVAKASSOVA
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ZHENIS NURGALIYEV; MRS. ALMA NURGALIYEVA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-3541)

 

 

 

KENYA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA
Chancery: 2249 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-6101) (FAX 202-462-3829)

HIS EXCELLENCY ELKANAH ODEMBO ABSALOM; MRS. AOKO MIDIWO ODEMBO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. LUCY NJERI KIRUTHU; MR. FELIX MACHARIA KIRUTHU
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER MWANGI MACHARIA; MRS. FLACIAH WAKONYO MWANGI
FIRST SECRETARY (PROTOCOL & POLITICAL)

MS. NAIRIMAS SHARON OLE SEIN; MR. AMIT TYAGI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JON CHESSONI; MRS. CHRISTELLE BAHATI CHESSONI
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PETER MWITA GESOWAN; MRS. MIRIAM NYOKABI KARURI
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. DENNIS MILIMO MUHAMBE; MS. MICHELLE AMONDI LANGI
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. WAITHIRA NJUGUNA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. EVELYN CHELUGET; MR. MIKE KIPKORIR TOO CHELUGET
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION )

MR. JAMES MWANGI KIIRU; MRS. ANNE MUTHONI MWANGI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. RAHEL MWANAKE MUREITHI; MR. BENSON MURIITHI MURIMI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. CHARLES MUEMA MUTUA; MRS. FAITH KIVINYA MUEMA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. FELISINA WANJIRA NDWIGA; MR. FRANCIS NYAGA NJAGI
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

COLONEL HESBON ODANGA MALWEYI; MRS. RUTH KHAMALI ODANGA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

 

KOREA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Chancery: 2450 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-5600) (FAX 202-387-0250)

HIS EXCELLENCY DUCK SOO HAN; MRS. AH YOUNG CHOI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JONG HYUN CHOI; MS. MIN KYEONG LEE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF; MISSION)

MR. JOON KOOK HWANG; MRS. SHIL RHEE
MINISTER

MR. SUNGSOON SHIN; MRS. HYOSUN JIN
MINISTER

MR. JIN CHUL BAE; MRS. HYE KYUNG AHN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNG TAE BYUN; MRS. YOUNG JA CHO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNG JONG HONG; MRS. SOOK DO LIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KUN IL HWANG; MISS JEONG IN KIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MAN BOK JEON; MRS. MI JA JANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BYOUNG SUL JIN; MRS. IN OK PARK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TAEHEE JUNG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EUNG GWEON KIM; MRS. MEE KYEOUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KYEONG KYU KIM; MISS EUN SUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. INHO LEE; MISS JUNG JOO SON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KI BONG LEE; MISS HEE JIN HAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YANG HO LEE; MRS. SEUNG HEE LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNG HO LEE; MRS. HYUN JIN CHO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JIN SOO NAM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JONG IN YOON; MISS SONGWON KIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SOON GU YOON; MISS CHAN SOON PARK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. CHOON HO YU; MRS. SEUN EAH TAK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HYOUNG CHAN CHOE; MISS HYEJUNG KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. SANG WOOK HAM; MISS JA OK PAE
COUNSELOR

MR. JI HOON JANG; MRS. SOO KYUNG KU
COUNSELOR

MR. DAE RYOUN KANG; MRS. KICHA CHO
COUNSELOR

MR. JINWOOK KIM; MRS. KYUNGSOOK YUN
COUNSELOR

MR. KYUNG HAN KIM; MISS YU JUNG KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. WONKYONG KIM; MRS. HYE JIN LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNGSOO KIM; MISS YEARYOUNG YOO
COUNSELOR

MR. INIL LEE; MISS HYUN CHUNG KIM*
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE )

MR. JONG CHEOL LEE; MISS YOU KI SOHN
COUNSELOR

MR. JAEJOO LIM; MISS EUNMI KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. KI MO LIM; MRS. JINAH CHUN
COUNSELOR

MR. SEOUNG HYUN MOON; MISS MYUNG JI SUH
COUNSELOR

MR. BONG HYUN NAM; MRS. YOUNG HEE LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. KYU DUK NOH; MISS HYE KYOUNG HAN
COUNSELOR

MR. JEONGHYUN RYU; MRS. YOUNGSUN PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. JOO CHEON UM; MRS. MEE HEE LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. JOONHA YU; MISS MEEJI KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. YONG JIN BAEK; MRS. MINAH KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KOO RAE CHO; MISS JUNGWON LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JEONG HO CHOI; MRS. IN SOOK JIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG HEE CHUN; MRS. GIYOUNG HA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BYUNG HA CHUNG; MRS. HOO KYUNG HWANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BONG YON HWANG; MISS HAE KYUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOON HONG JEON; MISS JUNG A. KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BYUNGMIN JEONG; MISS JUNGSOON HWANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JANGWON JO; MISS JUNGOCK SOHN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BEOMSEOK KIM; MRS. GAJIN CHUNG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG TAE KIM; MISS HYUN SOO YOO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KUI WOU KWUN; MISS HENG MI NOH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONGHO KYUN; MISS YUKYUNG CHOI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WONCHANG LA; MISS JUNGHYUN KWAK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANGHO LEE; MISS JINSOOK KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANGMIN LEE; MS. HYEWON JUNG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JU SEONG LIM; MISS HYE SUN LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANG WOO LIM; MRS. MINSUN KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HOSUN OH; MISS JEONGMIN CHA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONGHAN PARK; MISS JUNG JOO KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUN KYU PARK; MRS. YUNKYUNG O
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DONG YEOL RHEE; MISS HAE JOO SHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG SOO RYU; MRS. HYUNJUNG PARK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WONWOO YI; MRS. YOONJOO HAM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG HYUN YOON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG JOE YUN; MRS. YOUNG MI KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. BO WHA HAN; MR. KUE SUNG HWANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SUNG JOON JANG; MISS YOUNG AH SHIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS PIL HO KANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DONG YOUNG KIM; MRS. KI YEON CHOI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JUNG WOO LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KYOO HO LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SANGGUN LEE; MISS SUJUNG JUNG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SEUNG HEON LEE; MISS SUN AH KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JANG HO PARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHAN SIK SONG; MS. KYUNG JIN LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JONG KEUN KIM; MRS. HYUNMYOUNG JEONG
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL SUNYUP CHOI; MISS SOONHEE CHO
ATTACHE (DEFENSE LOGISTICS)

MR. SONGMOO HEO; MISS HYUNRAN KIM
ATTACHE (VETERINARY)

COLONEL YEON DEOG KOO; MRS. SHIN HAE JUNG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

COLONEL JEONG HO LEE; MISS HEE OK JUN
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

MR. SUNGHAN LEE; MRS. INAE SHIN
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL SEOYOUNG LEE; MISS KYOUNG YEON CHOI
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SANG HAE LEE; MISS EUNHEE HWANG
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN HOYJE KIM; MRS. YOUNGSOOK LEE
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL IN WOONG YEO; MRS. HYUN SOOK LEE
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SEUNGHAK KIM; MISS YOUNGMI SON
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-9273)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5657) (FAX 202-342-1597)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5634) (FAX 202-342-1597)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2370 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-6343) (FAX 202-387-0413)

OFFICE OF THE DEFENSE AND LOGISTICS
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-5505)

 

 

 

KOSOVO REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOSOVO
Chancery: 1101 30TH STREET, NW, SUITE 330/340 20007
(EMBASSY 202-380-3581) (FAX 202-380-3628)

HIS EXCELLENCY AVNI SPAHIU; MRS. SEBAHATE SPAHIU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JETISH JASHARI; MRS. LEONORE KRASNIQI JASHARI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. GJENEZA BUDIMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADRIAN PRENKAJ
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

 

KUWAIT

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: 2940 TILDEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-0702) (FAX 202-966-0517)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHEIKH SALEM ABDULLAH AL JABER AL SABAH; MRS. RIMA AL SABAH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NABEEL AL DAKHEEL; MRS. WEJDAN D S.M. AL BUSAIRI
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF; MISSION)

MR. JASEM MOHAMED A. A. AL BUDAIWI; MRS. MONA SALEH M. S. AL MOHAMMAD
COUNSELOR

DR. ABDULRAHMAN M. M. AL JOUHAR; MRS. BADREYAH A. AL TENAIB
COUNSELOR (HEALTH)

MR. ABDULAZEEZ ALOMAR; MS. ASEEL M. S. A. S. A. ALTABTABAE
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. TALAL RASHED AL MANSOUR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FAISAL GH A T M ALENEZI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULAZIZ S.M. ALQADFAN; MRS. MANAL M.F.S. ALFEHAID
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULLAH ABDULAZIZ A. AL HUSAINAN; MRS. NADA FAHAD M. M. BURESSLI
ATTACHE

DR. HAMAD A. H. ALADWANI; MRS. MASHAEL KH A.S ALBRAIKAN
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SALEH M. A. J. ALFAYLAKAWI; MRS. MAHA H. M. ALJERAN
ATTACHE

MRS. ALYAA A. H. M. H. ALHAYEN
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. ABEER A. H. A. ALHOOLI; MR. MUHAMMAD E. M. A. ALOUGHANI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. KHALED H. H. A. ALMAJED; MRS. ASMA M. A. A. A. ALSALEH
ATTACHE

MR. ADNAN M.A.E. ALSAIF; MRS. ASMA S.A. AL-SAMAKAH
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ADEL ALSAEED; MRS. MANAR M. A. M. ALDAKHEEL
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAMI S. D. A. J. ALENEZI; MRS. MARYAM A. F. B. ALENEZI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL NABEEL M. R. H. ALROUDAN; MRS. ANWAR F. J. A. ALDABBOUS
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

 

LIEUTENANT COLONEL NAJEEB A.A.A. ALSAGER; MRS. GHADA A.N. ALMANE
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR MUHAMMAD S. M. ALOWAISI; MRS. ABEER M A ALROUDHAN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CULTURAL, UNIVERSITY, LIAISON OFFICES
3500 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-363-8055)

HEALTH OFFICE
4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 502 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-4304)

 

 

 

KYRGYZSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE KYRGYZ REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2360 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-449-9823) (FAX 202-386-7550)

HIS EXCELLENCY MUKTAR DJUMALIEV; MS. ASEL AKENEEVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ARSLAN ANARBAEV; MRS. INAIATKHAN BAIEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF; MISSION)

MR. ULAN DJUSUPOV; MRS. ALEXANDRA DJUSUPOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARATBEK DUVANAEV; MRS. CHINARA AIDRALIEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. RAKHMAN ADANOV; MRS. AIZHAN SYDYKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EMIL KAIKIEV; MRS. JANNA TERLYGA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. BOLOT KULMATOV; MRS. NURGUL ILIAZOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SALTANAT TASHMATOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RUSLAN BEKBOLOTOV; MRS. GULBARA ARSLANBEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. ULBOLSUN ABYLGAZIEVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. CHOLPONBEK IMANALIEV; MRS. BERMET DJUMASHALIEVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. CHINARA BEISHENBEKOVNA MAMBETOVA
ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1511 K STREET, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-628-0433)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.