printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Tajikistan -- Turkmenistan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
April 7, 2011

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Tajikistan Togo Turkey
Tanzania Tonga Turkmenistan
Thailand Trinidad and Tobago  
Timor Leste Tunisia  

 

TAJIKISTAN

EMBASSY REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN
Chancery: 1005 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-223-6090) (FAX 202-223-6091)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDUJABBOR SHIRINOV; MRS. GURG SHARIPOVNA RAJABOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FARHOD SALIM
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JONIBEK HIKMATOV; MRS. FARANGEZ HIKMATOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BURKHON MIRZOALIEV; MRS. JAVOHIRA KARIMOVA
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. IBROHIM HALIMOV
ATTACHE (CIVIL, EDUCATIONAL & CULTURAL )

 

 

TANZANIA

EMBASSY OF THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
Chancery: 1232 22ND STREET, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-939-6125) (FAX 202-797-7408)

HER EXCELLENCY MWANAIDI SINARE MAAJAR; MR. SHARIFF HASSAN MAAJAR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ABBAS ABEID; MISSANA; MRS. MANSURA ABDUL MUTUNGI
MINISTER (CONSULAR)

MR. PAUL AMBINDWILE MWAFONGO; MRS. BERTHA NDARO BWIMBO MWAFONGO
MINISTER (ECONOMIC )

MRS. LILY LETAWO MUNANKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ASIA ATHUMANI DACHI
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION)

DR. SWITBERT ZACHARIA MKAMA; MRS. MATRIDA PIUS MASASI
COUNSELOR (SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MS. JUSTA MATARI NYANGE; MR. HERBERT HERME NYANGE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. SULEIMAN AHMED SALEH; MRS. FARIDA SULEIMAN SALEH
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. CATHERINE DEODATH LUBUVA KIJUU; MR. VINCENT YUST KIJUU
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. EDWARD DAVID MASANJA; MRS. PENDO ANDERSON MWANG'AMBA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

COLONEL EMMANUEL EDWARD MAGANGA; MRS. LOVE EPHRAIMY MAGANGA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

THAILAND

EMBASSY OF THAILAND
Chancery: 1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

HIS EXCELLENCY KITTIPHONG NA RANONG
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. NANTANA SIVAKUA; MR. JAVANIT SIVAKUA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. RAPIBHAT CHANDARASRIVONGS; MRS. NITINATH NA NAKORN
MINISTER

MRS. KESSIRI SIRIPAKORN; MR. PRAKHUN SIRIPAKORN
MINISTER

MS. WACHIRA TIRAKORNVISESPHUKDI
MINISTER

MRS. PHILASLAK YUKKASEMWONG
MINISTER

MR. ANUGOON CHERMMONGKOL; MISS NUCHANART NGAMJUMRAT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHAKARIN KOMOLSIRI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALONGKORN LAOWNGAM; MRS. AMPAIPORN LAOWNGAM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SOMKIET PREEDAWAN; MRS. JARUWAN PREEDAWAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. AMORNSATE SINGHA; MRS. CHAWACHARA SINGHA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PRAKARN VIRAKUL; MRS. CHINTANA VIRAKUL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MS. WANLADA RATANAPANICH
COUNSELOR

MS. JITTIMA SRITHAPORN
COUNSELOR

MR. SUPAT TANGTRONGCHIT; MRS. USAVAN TANGTRONGCHIT
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MISS SIRINDARA ATTHAKOR
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS NIPATSORN KAMPA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VERADET NIMWACH AROMCHUEN; MRS. JANPIM NIMWACH AROMCHUEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS NILOBOL PIMDEE; MR. TANAPOL MANGSA
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS TANIDA SITCHAWAT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PRASIT VISETKAEW
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS JIRAPORN WATTANASOPHORN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MALEEWAN CHINAPRAYOON; MR. MANA CHINAPRAYOON
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SUWANNA PHUKPHAT
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SUMONT WISARTSAKUL; MRS. YANAWAN WISARTSAKUL
SECOND SECRETARY

COMMANDER CHAITHAT MALASAI; MRS. KEERATIYA MALASAI
ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT OFFICER)

COLONEL NOTHAPOL BOONNGAM; MRS. CHUANPIS BOONNGAM
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL CHANAGATE KRITTIJAK; MRS. SUPATTRA CHANAGATE
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN GRAISRI GESORN; MRS. VENA GESORN
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SOMCHAI CHOKSA NGUAN; MRS. NIRAMOL CHOKSA NGUAN
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN SURASAK TOONGTONG; MRS. JARUNEE TOONGTONG
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007

AIR ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9700)

COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS 1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-2111)

CULTURAL OFFICE
2300 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-467-6790)

EDUCATION AFFAIRS
1906 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-9111)

EDUCATION COUNSELOR OFFICE
1906 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-0675)

MILITARY ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9381)

NAVAL ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3629)

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-5203)

 

 

TIMOR LESTE

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF TIMOR LESTE
Chancery: 4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 504 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-3202) (FAX 202-966-3205)

HIS EXCELLENCY CONSTANCIO DA CONCEICAO PINTO; MRS. GABRIELA LOPES DA CRUZ PINTO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

TOGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TOGO
Chancery: 2208 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-4212) (FAX 202-232-3190)

HIS EXCELLENCY EDAWE LIMBIYE KADANGHA BARIKI; MRS. ESSOZIMANA KADANGHA BARIKI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BRUNO FINEL
COUNSELOR (PRESS & COMMUNICATION)

MR. MBALEMBOU HODABALO PATO; MRS. PANABAYI AWATE SPOUSE PATO
COUNSELOR

MR. OHINI KWASSIVI AQUEREBURU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ADJOKE ADEYEMI ISSIFOU; MR. ZAKARI TCHATCHIBARA ISSIFOU
ATTACHE

MR. AZOGUENOU KOMLANVI AMOUZOU; MRS. AYOKO AMOUZOU
ATTACHE

MR. ADE BASSO ANOUNKOU; MRS. GMANI OUPERE N SEWA EPSE ANOUNKOU
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MS. BEHEZA GNASSINGBE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. LATRE KAYI LAWSON EPSE AMABLEY; MR. APPOH AMABLEY
ATTACHE

MR. MOUZA TCHALIM; MRS. ESSOBOUYOU HALASSIBA TCHALIM
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

 

 

TONGA

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF TONGA
Chancery: 250 E. 51ST STREET NEW YORK, NY 10022
(EMBASSY 917-369-1025) (FAX 917-369-1024)

HIS EXCELLENCY SONATANE TUA TAUMOEPEAU TUPOU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Chancery: 1708 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-6490) (FAX 202-785-3130)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. NEIL NADESH PARSAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MISS DONNA HENRY
COUNSELOR

MS. AVIANNE CONYETTE BONEY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. DANA AVION WALLACE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LENNOX DAVID DE LEON; MRS. FLORETTE FLAVIA DE LEON
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MR. STANLEY HUNTE; MRS. DEIRDRE GERTRUDE HUNTE
ATTACHE

MRS. ALLISON PATRICIA JOSEPH DIAZ
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. SANDRA MCSHINE; MR. LOUIS ARTHUR MCSHINE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

TUNISIA

EMBASSY OF TUNISIA
Chancery: 1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(EMBASSY 202-862-1850) (FAX 202-862-1858)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMED SALAH TEKAYA; MRS. KINZA ABBOU BEN SMIDA TEKAYA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TAREK BEN YOUSSEF; MRS. YOSRA DEBBABI BEN YOUSSEF
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MUSTAPHA BELGACEM
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FARHAD KHLIF; MRS. MOUNIRA KHLIF*
COUNSELOR

MS. FATEN BAHRI
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMED HERGLI; MRS. WAFA BEN AHMED BEN AHMED HERGLI
FIRST SECRETARY (CONGRESSIONAL)

MRS. CHAHRAZED LAMARI REZGUI; MR. SLAHEDDINE REZGUI
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS)

MR. YASSINE SALAH
FIRST SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. SALAH ARFAOUI
ATTACHE

MR. ISSAM JEDIDI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. KAIS JERBI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER MAHMOUD RIDAN
ATTACHE (RADIO OPERATOR)

COLONEL MAJOR MOHAMED NEJIB JELASSI; MRS. ILHEM SAFTA JELASSI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED FAOUZI ABDELKHALEK; MRS. HAJER KSONTINI ABDELKHALEK
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-862-1850)

TUNISIAN INFORMATION
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-446-2546)

 

 

TURKEY

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY
Chancery: 2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-6700) (FAX 202-612-6744)

HIS EXCELLENCY NAMIK TAN; MRS. TALIA FUGEN TAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SULEYMAN GOKCE
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BURAK AKCAPAR; MRS. SEBNEM AKCAPAR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CEMALETTIN AYDIN; MRS. BURCU AYDIN
COUNSELOR

MR. KADIR BAL; MRS. NURAYFERI BAL
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. AYSE GUL BARKCIN; MR. CENGIZ BARKCIN
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. KIRAZ GULSUN BOR GUNER
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ONUR BULBUL; MRS. GONCA ISTANBULLUOGLU BULBUL
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY COMMERCIAL)

MR. RAUF ALP DENKTAS
COUNSELOR

MR. ERHAN DRAMAGIL; MRS. DENIZ HUYLA DRAMAGIL
COUNSELOR

MRS. NURSEL HATUN DURUCAKOGLU UNAL; MR. BAYRAM UNAL
COUNSELOR

MR. HUSEYIN ERGANI; MRS. NAZLI SINEM ASLAN
COUNSELOR

MR. OSMAN KORAY ERTAS; MRS. DENIZ YENISEN ERTAS
COUNSELOR

MS. BILGE ILTER
COUNSELOR (PRESS )

MR. AHMET IHSAN KIZILTAN
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDULLAH KOTEN; MRS. HACER KOTEN
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ARIF KUMBUL; MRS. FAHRIYE KUMBUL
COUNSELOR

MR. MESUT OZBEK; MRS. BELGIZAR OZBEK
COUNSELOR

MS. GUL SARIGUL WEN; MR. HAN WEN*
COUNSELOR

MR. ERDENIZ SEN; MRS. FITNAT DENIZ SAHINBAS SEN
COUNSELOR

MR. M. TEOMAN UYKUR
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. HUSEYIN DOGAN; MRS. FATIMA DOGAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BURAK KARARTI; MRS. HIKMET KARARTI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CAN OGUZ; MRS. HUMEYRA OGUZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GORKEM BARIS TANTEKIN; MRS. OMUR DAMLA TANTEKIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZEKI GULER; MRS. FATMA BANU GULER
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ONCU KECELI; MRS. SANEM ALTAYLI KECELI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NAHIT BARTUG YENISEHIRLIOGLU; MRS. EMIRE GOKCEN YENISEHIRLIOGLU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FAHRETTIN ACIKGOZ
ATTACHE

MR. RAMAZAN AKTAS
ATTACHE

MR. UMIT AYDIN
ATTACHE

MS. TULAY BAG
ATTACHE

MR. ORHAN CAM; MRS. FATMA CAM
ATTACHE

MR. ALPER CETINKAYA; MRS. FATMA CETINKAYA
ATTACHE

CHIEF MASTER SERGEANT BAHTIYAR CIVIL; MRS. HACER CIVIL
ATTACHE (AIR SUPPLY)

MR. MESUT DOGAN
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SALIM DOGRU; MRS. HATICE DOGRU
ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. YUNUS ERIN; MRS. NAZAN ERIN
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MS. SEVTAP EYYUBI
ATTACHE

MAJOR SERGEANT OMER GULER MS. NAZAN GULER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. NURI KALENDER; MRS. AYSE KALENDER
ATTACHE

MR. SEDAT KAPLAN; MRS. SALIHA KAPLAN
ATTACHE

MR. MERVE OZSOY; MRS. PINAR DENIZARSLANI OZSOY
ATTACHE

MR. TUNA SAYLAN; MRS. AYSUN SAYLAN
ATTACHE

MR. UGUR YILMAZ
ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MUHARREM AYDIN; MRS. SELMA AYDIN
ASST. ATTACHE (ARMY SUPPLY)

LIEUTENANT ATILLA BOZKURT; MRS. MEFIBE BOZKURT
ASST. ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL MURAT YILDIRIM; MRS. PAPATYA YILDIRIM
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ABDULKERIM UNLU; MRS. CIGDEM UNLU
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN GUREL KAYNAK; MRS. NIHAL KAYNAK
NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR AHMET DURGUT; MRS. VILDAN DURGUT
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER CEM GULHAN; MRS. ELVAN GULHAN
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR ENVER SERHAT KILERCI; MRS. DAMLA KARA KILERCI
ASST. AIR ATTACHE (SUPPLY)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ATTILA SERT; MRS. BURCU SERT
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6700)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6780)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2202 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-1860)

DEFENSE, AIR, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6770)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6790)

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6810)

FINANCIAL AND CUSTOMS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6812)

PLANNING OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6814)

PRESS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6807)

SOCIAL AFFAIRS
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6816)

TOURISM COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6800)

 

 

TURKMENISTAN

EMBASSY OF TURKMENISTAN
Chancery: 2207 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-1500) (FAX 202-588-0697)

HIS EXCELLENCY MERET BAIRAMOVICH ORAZOV; MRS. IRINA BORISOVNA ORAZOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ORAZMUKHAMMET ANNABAYEV; MRS. MARAL ANNABAYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MAJOR GURBANMYRAT PATYSHOV; MRS. MARAL MATIYEVA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

TUVALU

EMBASSY OF TUVALU
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUE, SUITE 400D NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-490-0534)

HIS EXCELLENCY AFELEE FALEMA PITA; MRS. LITA PITA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.