printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Uganda -- Uzbekistan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
April 7, 2011

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Diplomatic List Index

 

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Uganda United Arab Emirates Uruguay
Ukraine United Kingdom Uzbekistan

 

UGANDA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA
Chancery: 5911 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-726-0416) (FAX 202-726-1727)

HIS EXCELLENCY PEREZI KARUKUBIRO KAMUNANWIRE; MRS. CAROLYN HUBBARD KAMUNANWIRE*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CHARLES SSENTONGO; MRS. DIANA SSENTONGO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DICKSON OGWANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. GUMA PATRICK MUGANDA
COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGE NDYAMUBA
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. BHOI SAM OMARA; MRS. JOSEPHINE LILIAN B. NANTIBA OMARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL ABOOKI KARUGABA; MRS. ROSEMARY KARUGABA BIRUNGI
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & CONSULAR)

MISS ROSEBELL KIRUNGI
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. REBECCA MASEMBE MWESIGWA; MR. STEPHEN NSAMBU MASEMBE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL LEOPOLD ERIC KYANDA; MRS. JUDY RUGASIRA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
5909 16TH STREET 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-7100) (FAX 202-726-1727)

 

 

UKRAINE

EMBASSY OF UKRAINE
Chancery: 3350 M STREET, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-349-2920) (FAX 202-333-0817)

HIS EXCELLENCY OLEXANDER MOTSYK; MRS. NATALIIA TERLETSKA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANDRIY PRAVEDNYK; MRS. MARIIA PRAVEDNYK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VADYM PRYSTAIKO; MRS. INNA PRYSTAIKO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. OLEKSII MALTSEV; MRS. ZINAIDA MARUSENKO
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDRIY NIKITOV; MRS. MARIIA NIKITOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VITALII POPOV; MRS. VLADYSLAVA BONDARENKO
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. YEVHEN SCHEHLAKOV; MRS. OLHA SCHEHLAKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. TARAS BARNIAK; MRS. OLESIA BOZHKO
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. VLADYSLAVA BONDARENKO; MR. VITALII POPOV
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGIY FEDORIAKA; MRS. RYMMA FEDORIAKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VIKTOR HAMOTSKYI; MRS. YULIIA HAMOTSKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS OLENA ISAIEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YURII KUCHERIAVYI; MRS. TETIANA KUCHERIAVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MYKOLA KULINYCH; MRS. EVGENIYA KULINICH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ARTEM NOSKO; MRS. OLENA NOSKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YURIY ROMANCHUK; MRS. OLENA ROMANCHUK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VOLODYMYR SHKILEVYCH; MRS. SVITLANA STAROSVIT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VITALII TARASIUK; MRS. OKSANA TARASIUK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VASYL ZVARYCH; MRS. VIKTORIIA ZVARYCH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VIKTOR VOLOSHYN; MRS. LILIA VOLOSHYNA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARYNA ZLOBINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEKSANDR BEREZHNYI; MRS. LIUBOV BEREZHNA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. IHOR HRYBAN; MRS. IRYNA HRYBAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. OLENA KULYK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DMYTRO SENIK; MRS. EVGENIYA YEMSHENETSKA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. OLENA VASCHENKO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PETRO BOIEPRAV
ATTACHE

MRS. RITA CHUBAROVA; MR. DENYS VORONOVYCH
ATTACHE

MR. ANDRII KHARCHENKO; MRS. TETIANA KHARCHENKO
ATTACHE

MR. DMYTRO SHEVCHENKO; MS. ANASTASIIA DIUDINA
ATTACHE

MS. YAROSLAVA ZAYETS
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

VICE ADMIRAL IHOR KNIAZ; MRS. LARYSA KNIAZ
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ANDRIY YAKOVLIEV; MRS. MARYNA YAKOVLIEVA
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMANDER SERGIY FEDORCHUK; MRS. OLENA FEDORCHUK
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VADYM MALETSKYI; MRS. SVITLANA MALETSKA
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DMYTRO KRYLOV; MRS. VIKTORIA KRYLOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

 

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

EMBASSY OF THE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Chancery: 3522 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-243-2400) (FAX 202-243-2432)

HIS EXCELLENCY YOUSIF MANA SAEED ALOTAIBA; MRS. ABEER MOHAMED MOUSTAFA SHOKRY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. REEM EBRAHIM REDHA ALI ALHASHIMY
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. OMAR OBAID MOHD ALHESAN ALSHAMSI; MRS. MOZA HINDI ALSHAMSI
MINISTER

MR. SAUD HASSAN MOHAMED ALI ALNOWAIS
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MS. FATEMA KHAMIS SALEM ALMAZROUEI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SALEM ALI KHAMIS O. ALSHAMSI; MRS. MUNA O. ALDHABBAH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BADER ABDULLA S. BIN SAEED; MRS. HUDA SAEED
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. AL SAGHIRA WABRAN HAMAD AL AHBABI; MR. MOHAMED HUSSAIN MOHAMED MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

WARRANT OFFICER SAEED DARWEISH ALI A. ALDHAHRI; MRS. NABEILAH ALI ALDHAHRI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

WARRANT OFFICER JASEM MOHAMED ALMAS ALDHANHANI
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MR. ABDULRAHMAN AHMED SULTAN ALJABER
ATTACHE

WARRANT OFFICER ABDULLA SAEED SAIF ALJADIDI; MRS. NADIA RASHED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAKTOUM ABDULLA ALKAABI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

DR. ASMA MOHAMED JASEM M. A. ALKETBI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

SERGEANT MUBARAK SAEED RASHID ALKTEBI; MRS. MOZA ALI ALKTEBI
ATTACHE (CHIEF OF SECURITY)

MISS KHAWLA GHARIB MAHMOOD ALMAHMOOD
ATTACHE (ADMINSTRATIVE)

FIRST LIEUTENANT RUBAYA SAEED SALEM ALMARRI; MRS. SARA IBRAHIM ALMEHAIRBI
ATTACHE

MAJOR IBRAHIM SALMIN SALEM ALNAIMI; MRS. MARYAM SAEED ALNAIMI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

SHEIKH KHALED MOHD BIN ZAYED ALNEHAYAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

WARRANT OFFICER MOHAMED SALMEEN ALNUAIMI; MRS. ZAHEYA K. ALMARRI ALNUAIMI
ATTACHE

DR. HESSAM MOHD JALIL SULTAN ALULAMA; MRS. KHAIRUNNISA AHMAD
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

SERGEANT ALI AHMED QADOUR; MRS. FATMAH SAEED QADOUR
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

WARRANT OFFICER KHALID RASHED KHALIFAN AL BAHAR
ASST. ATTACHE

WARRANT OFFICER AHMED MOHAMED RASHED ALBLOUSHI
ASST. ATTACHE (FINANCIAL AFFAIRS)

SERGEANT EISSA SALEM OBAID ALMAZROUEI; MRS. NAJAT ALI ALMUTAWWA
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

CAPTAIN YOUNES MOHSEN HANASH; MRS. NAJAT ALI
ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL WALEED MOHAMED ABDULLA ALSHAMSI; MRS. SALAMA M. ALMANSOURI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SULAIMAN ALI MOHAMMED ALKAABI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL, AIR & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

CULTURAL OFFICE
1010 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 700 20007
(OFFICE 202-672-1050) (FAX 202-672-1082)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3522 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW, ROOM 300 20008
(OFFICE 202-243-4300) (FAX 202-243-4305)

MEDICAL OFFICE
3522 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW, ROOM 200 20008
(OFFICE 202-243-4200) (FAX 202-243-2475)

 

 

UNITED KINGDOM

BRITISH EMBASSY
Chancery: 3100 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-6500) (FAX 202-588-7870)

HIS EXCELLENCY SIR NIGEL ELTON SHEINWALD DR. JULIA DUNNE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. PHILIP ROBERT BARTON; MRS. AMANDA JOY BARTON
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. STEPHEN ALAN FRENCH; MRS. SUSAN AILSA FRENCH
MINISTER (DEFENSE MATERIAL)

MR. ALEXANDER GIBBS; MRS. SONJA GIBBS*
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MS. SHUNA T. LINDSAY; MR. DAVID R. WAGGOTT
MINISTER (DEFENSE MATERIAL)

MS. SUSANNA MARY MOOREHEAD
MINISTER (DEVELOPMENT)

MR. WILLIAM MARK JESSETT; MRS. SARAH JANE JESSETT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEFENSE MATERIAL)

MR. IAN ANDREW MINTON BOND; MRS. KATHRYN JOAN BOND
COUNSELOR

MR. NICHOLAS MARK BRIDGE; MRS. POLLY VICTORIA BRIDGE
COUNSELOR

MR. RICHARD ANTHONY CROMPTON; MRS. ROSA ZARAGOZA KOBLISCHECK
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID DEARDEN; MRS. GLORIA JEAN DEARDEN
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE)

MR. ALAN KENNETH FARMER
COUNSELOR

MR. NICOLAS JAMES HAILEY; MRS. CAROLINE MARIE CECILE HAILEY
COUNSELOR

MS. ALEXANDRA HALL HALL; MR. DANIEL TWINING*
COUNSELOR

MR. SIMON THOMAS HAYES; MS. MIA CATHERINE SORGI*
COUNSELOR (UKBA REGIONAL DIRECTOR)

MR. NORMAN JAMES HOUSTON
COUNSELOR

MR. NICHOLAS JOHN LEWIS; MRS. MICHAELA JANE LEWIS
COUNSELOR (NARCOTICS)

MR. ROBERT MICHAEL LLOYD
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER MATHESON
COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MR. PETER JAMES MCQUIBBAN; MS. ANNEGRETHE FELTER RASMUSSEN
COUNSELOR

MRS. SHARON DENIZ MEMIS; MR. MOULAY HASSAN CHARIF KHALIFI
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. ROBIN SHAND NAYSMITH; MRS. ELIZABETH KELLY
COUNSELOR (SCOTTISH AFFAIRS)

MR. MARTIN GORDON NEILL; MRS. JULIE HELEN NEILL
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE ACQUISITION & TECHNOLOGY)

MRS. MENNA FRANCES RAWLINGS; MR. MARK JOHN RAWLINGS
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. BRYAN JAMES SAUNDERS; MRS. CLARE ROSEMARY SAUNDERS
COUNSELOR

MR. JOHN V. SILCOCK; MRS. ELIZABETH A. SILCOCK
COUNSELOR

DR. PETER DAVID SMYTH; MRS. YVONNE JULIA SMYTH
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER IAN WALLACE; MRS. JULIE HEATHER HOROWITZ*
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE POLICY & NUCLEAR)

MR. MARTIN LINCOLN WHITE; MRS. TRUDY EDNA WHITE
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE)

DR. MONIKA SANGEETA AHUJA; MR. JAN RALPH HOFHEIZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GARY LEN BALCH; MRS. IRENE SOPHIA BALCH
FIRST SECRETARY (LIAISON PROSECUTOR)

MS. SARAH ANN BAMBER; MR. RICHARD NEVILLE EDE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. THEODORE BARRY; MRS. JANE BARRY
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SUSANNA GISELA BERRY; MR. PAUL MICHAEL ADAMS
FIRST SECRETARY (REGIONAL AFFAIRS)

MS. BRIDGET DIANA BRIND
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BARRY JOHN BRISTOW
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AIDAN JOHN CASSIDY; MRS. LYNN PAULINE CASSIDY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IAN FRANK COLLARD
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. ANDREW COOKE WELLING; MRS. VICTORIA EMMA KLAGE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREW J. DAWSON; MRS. SARAH F. DAWSON
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. JAMES OMAR DEAN; MRS. PATRICIA DEAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAMES ROBERT STEPHEN DOWNER DR. NICOLA MARGUERITE NEARY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER IAN ARTHUR EVANS
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. RICHARD BOSWELL EVERITT; MRS. JANINE EMMA EVERITT
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JULIA SUSAN FILER; MR. JOHN EDWIN FILER
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ELIZABETH JANE FURSSEDONN WOOD; MR. SCOTT LEONARD FURSSEDONN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SCOTT LEONARD FURSSEDONN; MRS. ELIZABETH JANE FURSSEDONN WOOD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ST JOHN B. E. GOULD; MRS. SIAN E. E. GOULD
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. PATRICIA HAYES; MR. ANDREW HAYES
FIRST SECRETARY (TRANSPORT)

MR. NEIL RIDGWAY HOLLAND; MRS. SARAH HOLLAND
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GAVIN WILLIAM HOOD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAMON OLIVER JACKMAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NICHOLAS JARIWALLA; MRS. SARA AYUB
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. ELIZABETH JUNE KANE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHER IAN KEAY; MRS. GRETCHEN BECKER KEAY*
FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE POLICY)

MR. MARK TERRENCE KELLY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. RUTH JOANNA LEE
FIRST SECRETARY (DIRECTOR RESEARCH COUNCILS)

MR. LEE JEREMY LITMAN; MS. STACY GAIL KANGISSER*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NIALL ANDREW MACGINNIS; MRS. LUCINDA MACGINNIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SPENCER DOUGLAS MAHONY; MRS. NATASHA ISLA CROWE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. FIONA MAY JOAN MCILWHAM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOHN ROBERT MCKELVEY; MRS. CATHERINE E. MARSTON MCKELVEY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALAN MCKERRON; MRS. SUSAN CATHERINE MCKERRON
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SUSAN CATHERINE MCKERRON; MR. ALAN MCKERRON
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. CLAIRE ELIZABETH MORAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RICHARD PETER MORRIS; MRS. DIANE JACQUELINE MORRIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PAUL JONATHAN NEWBEGIN
FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE TRADE)

MR. CARL EDWIN FRANCIS NEWNS; MRS. CHRISTINA NEWNS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GARY CLIVE PEERS; MRS. PAMELA JANE PEERS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IAN DONALD PURVIS; MRS. VALERIE PURVIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS JUDITH HELEN RITCHIE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MATTHEW JOHN RYCROFT; MRS. ALISON EMMA VICTORIA RYCROFT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARTIN WILLIAM SKINNER
FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE TRADE)

MR. DAVID IAN STRINGER; MRS. CATRIONA LOUISE STRINGER
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CLARE SWIFT; MR. HANS SWIFT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. STEVEN ANTHONY THORNTON; MRS. HILIARY FIONA THORNTON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SIMON TOWLER; MRS. LOUISE TOWLER
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

MR. ROBIN EDWARD TWYMAN; MRS. LAURA FRANCIS TWYMAN*
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE POLICY & AGRICULTURE)

MR. GRAEME JAMES WARDROPE; MRS. ADRIANA EVANGELINA BARAZZA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARK EMLYN WILLIAMS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SOPHIA MADELEINE T. WILLITTS KING; MR. PETER BARNABY WILLITTS KING
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GRAEME MICHAEL WISE
FIRST SECRETARY & DEPUTY CONSUL GENERAL

MR. STEPHEN ROY WOODGER; MRS. SARAH ELIZABETH WOODGER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER BENNETT; MRS. DEBORAH KAREN BENNETT
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CLARE LOUISE BAMFORD BLOOMFIELD; MR. COLIN MICHAEL BLOOMFIELD
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GIDEON SAMUEL BRESLER
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. DARREN GRAHAM BURGESS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ROGER COLIN CLARKE; MRS. MARIA LOUISE WESSTROM CLARKE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAUL CALDWELL CRAWFORD
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MATTHEW SIMON FORMAN; MS. ELIZABETH ANNE MILLS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ROBERT DARREN GRANT
SECOND SECRETARY (ENERGY)

MR. MICHAEL ROBERT HOWELLS; MRS. COURTNEY MARISSA B. BUDD HOWELLS
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. RUTH KATHARINE MERIFIELD
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RICHARD WILLIAM O'HARA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CAROL ANN PRIESTLEY; MR. LAWRENCE PRIESTLEY
SECOND SECRETARY (MANAGEMENT)

MR. EDMOND RODERICK RHYS JONES
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MISS NAOMI MARICA WEBBER
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. RUTH KYLA DOLNY WETHLI; MR. ANDREW MARK POR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. IAN ALLAN; MRS. JANE ALLAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GRAHAM RICHARD HARRIS
THIRD SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MS. ELAINE MARSH
THIRD SECRETARY (PASSPORTS)

MR. CRAIG KEITH MARTIN; MRS. NATALIE JAYNE MARTIN
THIRD SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MISS REBECCA HONOR PATTERSON MOORE; MR. JAMES CHRISTIAAN COLLINS*
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MATTHEW JOHN ORMOND
THIRD SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MR. ADAM RADCLIFFE; MRS. JULIE ANNE RADCLIFFE
THIRD SECRETARY

MISS CLAIRE ELIZABETH STAINES
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ROBERT CHARLES MCCOY JACKSON; MRS. ANTONIETTA CHORZEMPA JACKSON
ATTACHE (DEFENSE EQUIPMENT COMMERCIAL)

MR. RICHARD ANDREW JONES; MRS. DENISE BRIDGET VAN MOL
ATTACHE (DEFENSE EQUIPMENT, POLICY & TRADE)

MR. STEWART ALAN MOFFATT; MRS. ELIZABETH ANNE MOFFATT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE EQUIPMENT/PROJECTS)

MR. GEORGE CHARLES WELLESLEY SPENCER; MRS. CLAIRE LOUISE SPENCER
ATTACHE (DEFENSE EQUIPMENT/LEGAL)

MR. JOSEPH TIMOTHY THOMAS STARRETT; MRS. SUSAN STARRETT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

AIR VICE MARSHAL MICHAEL JOHN HARWOOD; MRS. CHERYL KAY HARWOOD
DEFENSE ATTACHE

BRIGADIER TIMOTHY JOHN LAI; MRS. JENNIFER MORAG LAI
MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMODORE ERIC FRASER; MRS. AGNES DICKIE FRASER
NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE KENNETH BRUCE MCCANN; MRS. SHEILA NORTON MCCANN
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL DONALD MACDONALD STEELE; MRS. DIANE STEELE
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JOHN FRANCIS ROUSE; MRS. PASCALE PATRICIA CLAUDE ROUSE
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER IAN ATKINS; MRS. AMANDA POLLY MARSH ATKINS
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN ROBIN HARDY ADLAM; MRS. SUSAN ADELE ADLAM
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL NIGEL PETER BROWN; MRS. BEVERLEY ANN BROWN
ASST. DEFENSE & ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

BRITISH NAVAL STAFF OFFICE
2221 JEFFERSON DAVIS HIGHWAY, SUITE 708
ARLINGTON, VA 22202

CIVIL AVIATION AND MISSION TO THE FAA OFFICE
1730 RHODE ISLAND AVENUE, NW, SUITE 419 20036
(OFFICE 202-463-7529)

NORTHERN IRELAND BUREAU
601 13TH STREET, NW, SUITE 570 SOUTH 20005
(OFFICE 202-367-0464) (FAX 202-367-0468)

 

 

URUGUAY

EMBASSY OF URUGUAY
Chancery: 1913 I STREET, NW 20006
(EMBASSY 202-331-1313) (FAX 202-331-8142)

HIS EXCELLENCY CARLOS ALBERTO GIANELLI; MRS. MARIA MONICA NARI LLOVERAS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CESAR ENEAS RODRIGUEZ ZAVALLA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. MARIA DEL L. BARCELO DEBENEDETTI; MR. RODOLFO JOSE PASCUAL TORRENS
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. MARIA EUGENIA BRUNINI RUIZ; MR. ALBERTO LARRABURU ACEVEDO
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. SILVANA MONTES DE OCA ABAL
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. PAOLA MARIA REPETTO AMESTOY; MR. FERNANDO DANIEL BLANCO ALONSO
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. BEATRIZ ANA SILVA PRESTINARI; MR. DIEGO ROGER SIGNORELLI PROTO
THIRD SECRETARY

MAJOR GENERAL MILTON EUGENIO ITUARTE MORENO
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL NELSON ARIEL SANTOS SEGUNDO; MRS. ADRIANA DE LEON BERNASCONI
MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL MIGUEL ANGEL MARTINEZ ANGELUCCI; MRS. SILVIA IVANA MICHELENA CORREA
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL JUAN JOSE MONTANER MAZZEO; MRS. BLANCA RUTH ETCHEVERRY CASTRO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL MARIO EDUARDO ZERPA MELO; MRS. ADRIANA MARIELA RECINE MERCADER
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

FINANCIAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
1025 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 902 20036
(OFFICE 202-223-9833) (FAX 202-223-2119)

MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
1913 I STREET, NW, FLOOR 3RD 20006
(OFFICE 202-466-3167)

TRADE BUREAU
1030 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 760 20005
(OFFICE 202-789-8225)

 

 

UZBEKISTAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN
Chancery: 1746 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-293-6803) (FAX 202-293-6804)

HIS EXCELLENCY ILHOMJON TUYCHIEVICH NEMATOV; MRS. GYUL ASAL NEMATOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MUZAFFARBEK MADRAKHIMOV; MRS. MUKARRAM MADRAKHIMOVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. SHERZOD ABDULLAEV; MRS. MUBORAKKHON ABDULLAEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DILYOR ZAFAROVICH KHAKIMOV; MRS. GUZAL ABDULAZIZOVNA KHAKIMOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. LAZIZ KUDRATOV; MRS. LOLA BAKHTIYAROVNA KUDRATOVA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC )

MR. MAMAN KALLIBEKOVICH ISMAILOV; MRS. GULSHAD MAKSETOVNA ISMAILOVA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ABDUFARRUKH A. KHABIROV; MRS. ZULFIYA ANVARBEKOVNA KHABIROVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BEKHRUZ ABDUVALIEV; MRS. GOVKHAR ABDUVALIEVA
ATTACHE (ASSISTANT TO AMBASSADOR)

MR. NODIRJON KIRGIZBAEV; MRS. MOKHIGUL S. KIRGIZBAEV
ATTACHE & CONSUL

MR. ABDUSATTOR MUKHAMEDOV; MRS. YULIYA YURIEVNA MUKHAMEDOVA
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. DONIYOR TUKHTASINOVICH RUSTAMOV
ATTACHE

MR. UMID RUSTAMOVICH SHADIEV; MRS. NARGIZA DJAMILOVNA SHADIEVA
ATTACHE

MR. FURKAT SIDIKOV; MRS. GULCHEKHRA SIDIKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. MARDON NIGMATOVICH YAKUBOV; MRS. FERUZA SHUKRULLAEVNA YAKUBOVA
ATTACHE

MR. OTABEK YULCHIEVICH YULDASHEV
ATTACHE

MAJOR SADULLO SHUKURBOEVICH RASULOV; MRS. NARGIZA KHOLBOEVNA RASULOVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.