printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Bahamas -- Burundi


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
July 1, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Bahamas Belize Brunei
Bahrain Benin Bulgaria
Bangladesh Bolivia Burkina Faso
Barbados Bosnia and Herzegovina Burma
Belarus Botswana Burundi
Belgium Brazil  

BAHAMAS

EMBASSY OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF THE BAHAMAS
Chancery: 2220 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-319-2660) (FAX 202-319-2668)

HIS EXCELLENCY CORNELIUS ALVIN SMITH; MRS. CLARA ELIZABETH SMITH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MISS RHODA MAE JACKSON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. CHET DONOVAN NEYMOUR; MRS. RENEE CLAIRE C. THOMPSON NEYMOUR*
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCE)

MR. EUGENE TORCHON NEWRY; MRS. YVETTE JASMINE PINTARD NEWRY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. CHARICE ABIGAIL ROLLE
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MRS. MONIQUE DENEAN VANDERPOOL; MR. BRENT LEONARDO VANDERPOOL*
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

 

 

BAHRAIN

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN
Chancery: 3502 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-342-0741) (FAX 202-362-2192)

HER EXCELLENCY HUDA EZRA EBRAHIM NONOO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

SHEIKH TERKY BIN RASHID AL KHALIFA; SHEIKHA ALIA RASHID AL KHALIFA
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. HUSAIN MOHAMED MAHMOOD ALMAHMOOD; MRS. KHULOOD JASIM MOHAMED MOHAMED
COUNSELOR

MR. SALAH ALI JASIM ALAYADHI
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. HIND FOUAD SALMAN KAMAL; MR. ABDULLA YUSUF ABDULLA K. ALHAMAD
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULLA YUSUF ABDULLA K. ALHAMAD; MRS. HIND FOUAD SALMAN KAMAL
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FAISAL ALI ABDULLA; MRS. FATEMA HASAN ALQADHI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MS. AYSHA MURAD ALI NASEEB; MR. KHALED MOHAMMED NOOR I. FAQEEHI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MAJOR ABDULLA MOHAMED R. ALKHALIFA; SHEIKHA LATIFA MOHAMED ALKHALIFA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR MOHAMED ALI EBRAHIM AHMED; MRS. HANAN ABDULNOOR MOHAMED HASAN
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

BANGLADESH

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH
Chancery: 3510 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-0183) (FAX 202-244-5366)

HIS EXCELLENCY M. HUMAYUN KABIR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. ROKEYA KABIR; MR. SHEIKH MOHAMMED BELAL DR. DILRUBA NASRIN
MINISTER

MR. MD MAHFUZUL HAQUE; MRS. SAMINA YEASMIN HAQUE
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. A. K. KHALEQUZZAMAN KHAN LODI; MRS. RAHILA FERDOUSI
MINISTER (CONSULAR)

MR. MD GOLAM SARWAR; MRS. TASLIMA SARWAR
MINISTER

MR. KAZI MD SHAMSUL ALAM
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MUHAMMAD ZULQAR NAIN; MRS. AFSANA BULBUL
COUNSELOR

MR. MD JASHIM UDDIN; MRS. SHAILA PARVEEN
COUNSELOR

MR. MD MONWAR HOSSAIN; MRS. AYESHA HAQ
FIRST SECRETARY

BRIGADIER GENERAL KHAN MD NURUZZAMAN; MRS. SAYEDA FARAH DEEBA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

BARBADOS

EMBASSY OF BARBADOS
Chancery: 2144 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-9200) (FAX 202-332-7467)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL IAN KING; MRS. JACQUELINE ANN NATALIE KING
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAVID MAHOMMED BULBULIA; MRS. BEVERLEY BULBULIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. DONNA MICHELLE FORDE
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. RICARDO TREVOR LEROY KELLMAN; MRS. SHEONA ALETHEA KELLMAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PAMELA MARGARET D. CRAWFORD
ATTACHE

MISS MICHELLE GLENCORA JUANITA GIBBONS
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ATHELINE DEIGHNCOURTE C. BRANCH
DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

 

BELARUS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
Chancery: 1619 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-986-1604) (FAX 202-986-1805)

HIS EXCELLENCY MIKHAIL KHVOSTOV; MRS. GALINA KHVOSTOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SERGEI DULUB; MRS. LYUDMILA DULUB
COUNSELOR

MR. OLEG KRAVCHENKO; MRS. MARINA KRAVCHENKO
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREI KOZHAN; MRS. GALINA KOZHAN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. OLEG POPOV; MRS. YULIA POPOVA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

 

BELGIUM

EMBASSY OF BELGIUM
Chancery: 3330 GARFIELD STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-333-6900) (FAX 202-333-3079)

HIS EXCELLENCY DOMINICUS STRUYE DE SWIELANDE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY & CONSUL GENERAL

MS. MACHTELD E. FOSTIER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JEROEN S.G. COOREMAN
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. PIET A. M. HEIRBAUT; MRS. ROIS BEAL*
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. PATRICK STEVENS; MRS. VERONIQUE VERCAMMEN
COUNSELOR (POLICE)

MR. PHILIPPE A. M. H. DE MUELENAERE; MRS. VERONIQUE J. A. M. DE CROMBRUGGHE
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. ELIE J. C. L. LOOS; MRS. CHRISTEL VINCKE
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ERWIN M. DE WANDEL; MRS. CHRISTINE RWAGATARE
ATTACHE (INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT COOPERATION)

MR. BERNARD C. J. M. GEENEN; MRS. NATHALIE GEENEN DELFORGE
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. HAROLD R. G. M. VANDERMEULEN; MRS. ANITA NJOKI WAMENJU
ATTACHE (INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT COOPERATION)

REAR ADMIRAL WILLY TEMMERMAN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MARTINE DIERCKX
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RUDY M. J. PRIEM; MRS. SABINE P. VAN KETS
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

 

 

BELIZE

EMBASSY OF BELIZE
Chancery: 2535 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-9636) (FAX 202-332-6888)

HIS EXCELLENCY NESTOR E. MENDEZ; MRS. ELVIRA R. MENDEZ
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. CHERIE MINETTE NISBET
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. KENDALL JOSEPHINE BELISLE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. LAUREN LAVERNE QUIROS
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

BENIN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BENIN
Chancery: 2124 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-6656) (FAX 202-265-1996)

HIS EXCELLENCY SEGBE CYRILLE OGUIN; MRS. HORTENSE DOSSA OGUIN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EGBONDE EMMANUEL OHIN; MRS. JOSEPHINE ADOTANOU OHIN
COUNSELOR

MR. ROBERT DJIMON ZANTAN; MRS. CLAIRE CELINE HOUNKPATIN ZANTAN
COUNSELOR

MR. ABEL AGBEBLEO
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MRS. SENAHIN NONKO C. CAKPO AGBEBLEO; MRS. HISANATOU LAI PIO
ATTACHE

MR. DIMON JEAN MARIE WOROU; MRS. BERNADETTE KEMADO WOROU
ATTACHE

 

 

BOLIVIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BOLIVIA
Chancery: 3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4410) (FAX 202-328-3712)

HIS EXCELLENCY MARIO GUSTAVO GUZMAN SALDANA; MRS. ADRIANA AMPARO GUZMAN ARROYO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. OSWALDO CUEVAS GAETE; MRS. MABEL ARMAND HUGON DE CUEVAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. JULIO RAUL BARRIOS MORON; MRS. ALMA VIRGINIA CAMACHO DE BARRIOS
COUNSELOR

MS. ERIKA ANGELA DUENAS LOAYZA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. VIRGINIA AILLON SORIA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSE IVAN DAVALOS SARAVIA; MRS. VILMA EDITA GUTIERREZ DE DAVALOS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PABLO ALEJANDRO MONTENEGRO ERNST; MRS. ALEJANDRA M. ECHAZU DE MONTENEGRO
FIRST SECRETARY (LEGAL)

MR. RENE EFRAIN VERDUGUEZ LINARES; MRS. INGRID PATRICIA LUIZAGA PRUDENCIO
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

COLONEL JORGE AYALA SOTOPENA; MRS. MARIA CRISTINA ZAPATA VASQUEZ
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MS. AIDA CASANOVAS VALDIVIA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

GENERAL EDUARDO J. PAZ CAMPERO AMELUNGE; MRS. MARIA T. GARCIA DE PAZ CAMPERO
DEFENSE, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL VICTOR HUGO MENESES GOMEZ; MRS. MAGALY GOMEZ DE MENESES
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MIGUEL ANGEL COLODRO ANTELO; MRS. LUISA YOBANA MERCADO DE COLODRO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER OSCAR MANUEL SANABRIA VELASQUEZ; MRS. ROCIO RUIZ DE SANABRIA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE LIEUTENANT

COLONEL VICTOR HUGO ARACENA TABORGA; MRS. ELBA SORIA GALVARRO DE ARACENA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN HENRY TORRICO GONZALES; MRS. RUTH OKUBO DE TORRICO
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
4420 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, SUITE 250 20037
(OFFICE 202-232-4828)

CONSULATE OF BOLIVIA
1819 H STREET, NW, SUITE 240 20006
(OFFICE 202-232-4827) (FAX 202-232-8017)

MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4309) (FAX 202-232-4071)

 

 

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

EMBASSY OF BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Chancery: 2109 E STREET, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-337-1500) (FAX 202-337-1502)

HER EXCELLENCY DR. BISERA TURKOVIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SVETOZAR MILETIC; MRS. MILICA MILETIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. VIDOSAV CVIJETIC MS. DANKA CVIJETIC
COUNSELOR

MS. RAJKA DERIC
COUNSELOR

MRS. DARA CRNIC BABIC; MR. DUSAN BABIC
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADNAN HADROVIC; MRS. JADRANA HADROVIC*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EMIN COHODAREVIC; MRS. SAMELA COHODAREVIC
ATTACHE

 

 

BOTSWANA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BOTSWANA
Chancery: 1531-1533 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-244-4990) (FAX 202-244-4164)

HIS EXCELLENCY LAPOLOGANG CAESAR LEKOA; MRS. MPHO GLORIA BOJELO LEKOA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. SOPHIE MAUTLE
COUNSELOR

MR. EDISON MMOLOKI KUHLMANN; MRS. LESEDI WAME KUHLMANN
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. GAME SELEPENG
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. MICHAEL KEBOFILWE MOLELEKE; MRS. NOZIZWE DIKATSO MOLELEKE
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. GLORIA KERILENG CHEBANNE; MR. ANDERSON MONTHUSI CHEBANNE
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MRS. KESOLOFETSE C. RATSIRIPE SEKGWA; MR. KABOEAMODIMO BERNARD SEKGWA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. LALY LAOLANG SEBOGISO; MRS. TIDIMALO OFITLHILE SEBOGISO
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JEREMIAH BRUCE THEREGO; MRS. ESTHER THEREGO
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

BRAZIL

BRAZILIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: 3006 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-238-2700) (FAX 202-238-2827)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANTONIO DE AGUIAR PATRIOTA; MRS. TANIA GABRIELLE COOPER PATRIOTA*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CARLOS HENRIQUE ABREU SILVA; MRS. MORGANA TEIXEIRA SILVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. RUBENS GAMA DIAS FILHO; MRS. HELENA PINHEIRO LEITAO GAMA' DIAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALFREDO CESAR MARTINHO LEONI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CARLOS RICARDO MARTINS CEGLIA; MRS. ANASTASIA KIRILLOVNA M. CEGLIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. POMPEU ANDREUCCI NETO; MRS. DELLA CHRISTINA HENRY*
COUNSELOR

MR. JOAO BELLOC
COUNSELOR

MR. NEIL GIOVANNI PAIVA BENEVIDES; MRS. KATIA CRISTINA BENEVIDES
COUNSELOR

MR. NEI FUTURO BITENCOURT; MRS. ANTJE WITZEL
COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGE TORQUATO FIRMEZA; MRS. MARIA LUIZA RIBEIRO LOPES SILVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXANDRE PENA GHISLENI
COUNSELOR

MS. FATIMA KEIKO ISHITANI
COUNSELOR

MR. EVERTON FRASK LUCERO
COUNSELOR

MR. FABIO MENDES MARZANO; MRS. LORENA BARREIRA MARZANO
COUNSELOR

MS. GISELA MARIA FIGUEIREDO PADOVAN
COUNSELOR

MS. MARIA ELISA RABELLO MAIA
COUNSELOR

MR. ORLANDO LEITE RIBEIRO; MRS. ANA EMILIA LANNA LEITE RIBEIRO
COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIA LUIZA RIBEIRO LOPES SILVA; MR. GEORGE TORQUATO FIRMEZA
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. ACHILLES EMILIO ZALUAR NETO; MRS. URSULA REY GONZALEZ ZALUAR
COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIA THERESA D. FORSTER; MR. NESTOR J., JR FORSTER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOAO BATISTA DO N. MAGALHAES; MRS. MARTA INEZ MEDEIROS MARQUES
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DANIEL ROBERTO PINTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CHRISTIANE SILVA AQUINO; MR. DIEGO ZANCAN BONOMO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JEAN MARCEL FERNANDES; MRS. ANA M. DE ALBUQUERQUE FERNANDES
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EMERSON CORAIOLA KLOSS; MRS. DANIELA FERREIRA MIRANDA KLOSS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DANIEL A. PONTE; MRS. RACHEL A. BOTELHO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MARCOS HENRIQUE SPERANDIO
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MARISA MACHADO B. AGUIAR
ATTACHE

MRS. PRISCILA C. BARROSO
ATTACHE

MS. PRYSCILLA L. FRANCO
ATTACHE

MRS. ELIZABETH PINHEIRO DIAS LEITE; MR. PAULO MARCELLO GOMES LEITE
ATTACHE (CIVIL, TAX AND CUSTOMS)

MRS. LETICIA G. MEIRELES; MR. RAIMUNDO R. SILVA
ATTACHE

MR. LUIZ ALBERTO DE MIRANDA MENDES; MRS. ZULMA DE JESUS BALBINO MENDES
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. MARCIA MOREIRA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. PABLINE ARAUJO REIS
ATTACHE

MR. WAGNER DOS SANTOS RODRIGUES; MRS. MARIA LUCIA RODRIGUES
ATTACHE

MR. ELIZEU ALVES ROZA; MRS. IDALINA MARIA ROZA
ATTACHE

MRS. ELZA MARIA SAPUCAIA
ATTACHE

MRS. INGRID THURLER DA SILVA; MR. ALAN ALVES ARAUJO
ATTACHE

MS. SOLANGE DA SILVA VIEIRA
ATTACHE

MRS. URSULA REY GONZALEZ ZALUAR; MR. ACHILLES EMILIO ZALUAR NETO
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MAJOR GENERAL STEFAN EGON GRACZA; MRS. LUCIA HELENA GRACZA
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL JOAO CESAR ZAMBAO DA SILVA; MRS. CLAUDIA MARCIA ZAMBAO SILVA
MILITARY ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL CARLOS AUTRAN DE OLIVEIRA AMARAL; MRS. MARIA CRISTINA VELOSO M. AMARAL
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MARCOS TADEU DA COSTA PACHECO; MRS. WIVIANE CARLA XAVIER F. PACHECO
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL LUIZ CLAUDIO CYRILLO; MRS. ALAIR VALENGO CYRILLO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MARIO LUIS HONORATO; MRS. CLAUDIA DE BARROS A. HONORATO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN WALTER LUCAS DA SILVA; MRS. AURORA GONCALVES LOBAO DA SILVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL PAULO JOAO CURY; MRS. HELENA MERCES CLARET DA MOTA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

BRAZILIAN AERONAUTICAL COMMISSION
1701 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-4031)

BRAZILIAN ARMY COMMISSION
4632 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-5010)

BRAZILIAN NAVAL COMMISSION
5126&5130 MACARTHUR BOULEVARD, NW 20016--3344
(OFFICE 202-244-3950)

 

 

BRUNEI

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF BRUNEI DARUSSALAM
Chancery: 3520 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-237-1838) (FAX 202-885-0560)

MS. ANGELA OI FOONG SHIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D' AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. ZUFFRI ABDUL SANI
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS SALMAYA RAHAYU SALLEH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HAJI MOHAMMAD NAFIAH HAJI YUSOP; MRS. HISMAWATY HITAM
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE)

MISS ZABAIDAH DAUD
ATTACHE

MR. ABDUL AZIZ BIN HAJI ABD WAHAB; MRS. MASNIAH BINTI HAJI AWANG ALI
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

 

 

BULGARIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA
Chancery: 1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-0174) (FAX 202-234-7973)

HER EXCELLENCY ELENA POPTODOROVA; MR. GEORGI PETROV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CHAVDAR BORISLAVOV DIMOV; MRS. NADEJDA N. CHOLAKOVA DIMOVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. IVAN VENTZESLAVOV ANCHEV; MRS. LILI DELCHEVA ANCHEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DIMITAR MIHAYLOV MIHAYLOV; MRS. NORA NIKOLAEVA MIHAYLOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROSSEN HRISTOV GENCHEV; MRS. ELENA RAICHEVA GENCHEVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. LUBOMIR GRANCHAROV; MRS. GALINA GRANCHAROVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. KONSTANTINA SLAVCHEVA KOSTOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NIKOLAY MIHAYLOV VALOV; MRS. KAMELIYA I. SAPUNDZHIEVA VALOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GEORGI RUMENOV GEORGIEV; MRS. IVETA GEORGEIVA GEORGIEVA
ATTACHE (POLITICAL)

MR. PETAR GUEORGUIEV KRAYTCHEV; MRS. DIANA IVANOVA KRAYTCHEVA
ATTACHE

MS. ROSSALINA VLADIMIROVA MADJIROVA
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. ILIN JEKOV STANEV; MR. STOYAN MIHAYLOV; MRS. BILIANA EMILIANOVA MIHAYLOVA
ATTACHE (POLITICAL)

MR. MILCHO PETROV MINKOV; MRS. DANIELA ATANASOVA MINKOVA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR GENERAL VASSIL VASSILEV VARBANOV; MRS. RADKA TODOROVA VARBANOVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SERGUEY TRIFONOV LALOV
MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

ARMED FORCES ATTACHE OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-6616)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-6609)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-387-7969)

 

 

BURKINA FASO

EMBASSY OF BURKINA FASO
Chancery: 2340 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-5577) (FAX 202-667-1882)

HIS EXCELLENCY PARAMANGA ERNEST YONLI; MRS. ARABA KADIDIATOU YONLI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JACOB WENPAYANGDA PASGO; MRS. GNANKAN PASGO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ISSA BENJAMIN BAGUIAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. BOUREIMA BALIMA; MRS. CONSTANCE DELPHINE BALIMA BENON
COUNSELOR

MRS. ALIZETA BAGUIAN; MR. ISSA BENJAMIN BAGUIAN
ATTACHE

MRS. HABA BARRY
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. THIERRY ROGER N. N. SAWADOGO; MRS. KOROTIMI SAWADOGO COULIBALY
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. ROSINE MARIAM ZIDOUEMBA; MR. BRUNO ZIDOUEMBA
ATTACHE

 

 

BURMA

EMBASSY OF THE UNION OF BURMA
Chancery: 2300 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-3344) (FAX 202-332-4351)

MR. MYINT LWIN; MRS. KHIN THI WIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. KYAW WIN; MRS. KHIN WIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. SOE AUNG; MRS. DAPHNE THOR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AUNG KYAW THUYA; MRS. KHINE MOE NAING
SECOND SECRETARY

WARRANT OFFICER MYO MYINT AUNG; MRS. YU THANDAR AUNG
ATTACHE

MR. THAN HLAING; MRS. OHN MAR KYAW
ATTACHE

MRS. THAN THAN HTAY; MR. TIN SHWE
ATTACHE

MR. WAN KO KO
ATTACHE

SERGEANT WIN MYINT KYI; MRS. SWE MAR WIN
ATTACHE

SERGEANT NYI NYI LWIN; MRS. KHIN MOE AYE
ATTACHE

MR. U SHWE NU DAW DAW THEINGI SAW
ATTACHE

WARRANT OFFICER AUNG LWIN OO; MRS. KAY KHAING MYINT
ATTACHE

MS. SU SANDAR
ATTACHE

SERGEANT MAUNG MAUNG SOE; MRS. SWE SWE OO
ATTACHE

SERGEANT WANN SOE; MRS. SHWE THEIN
ATTACHE

CORPORAL KYAW MOE ZAW; MRS. WIN WIN MYINT
ATTACHE

COLONEL TIN AUNG; MRS. SWE SWE HLA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-1938)

 

 

BURUNDI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI
Chancery: 2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 212 20007
(EMBASSY 202-342-2574) (FAX 202-342-2578)

HIS EXCELLENCY CELESTIN NIYONGABO; MRS. SERAPHINE MANIRAMBONA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EDOUARD BIZIMANA; MRS. VERONIQUE BARINDOGO
COUNSELOR

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.