printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Cambodia -- Czech Republic


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
July 1, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Cambodia Chile Costa Rica
Cameroon China Cote D'Ivoire
Canada Colombia Croatia
Cape Verde Comoros Cyprus
Central African Republic Congo, Democratic Republic of Czech Republic
Chad Congo, Republic of

CAMBODIA

ROYAL EMBASSY OF CAMBODIA
Chancery: 4530 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-726-7742) (FAX 202-726-8381)

HIS EXCELLENCY SEREYWATH EK; MRS. SANG KHOV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MENG EANG NAY; MRS. EDITH CHHIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. CHANTAPHAL YEM; MRS. NARY KHEM
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. RATHA CHEY; MRS. SOTHEARY SO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANNOCH VONG; MRS. CHANTHA LEANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SOTHAVY SAM; MR. SAING BUOY
ATTACHE

 

 

CAMEROON

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON
Chancery: 2349 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-8790) (FAX 202-387-3826)

HIS EXCELLENCY JEROME MENDOUGA; MRS. LOUISETTE M. R. MENDOUGA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CHARLES CHEBO TANTOH; MRS. FLORENCE FON TANTOH NEE ATEH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MADOU ABOUBAKAR; MRS. BOUBAKARY AMADOU BALKISSOU
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MS. NAOMIE BEGALA MIKEL
COUNSELOR

MS. YVETTE DORIS MBOGBA
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. FRANCOIS NGOUBENE; MRS. MARIE THERESE NGOUBENE NKEN
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. RICHARD NYAMBOLI NGWA; MRS. PATIENCE N. NYAMBOLI YANCHO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATION)

MR. GERVAIS EDMOND BINDZI EDZIMBI; MRS. MADELEINE VIRGINIE BINDZI ABOUI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OUMAROU CHINMOUN; MRS. MANGA MARIE JOSEPH CHINMOUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MODESTE MICHEL ESSONO; MRS. PULCHERIE ESSONO CHEMBOU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CARSON NDONGO EFEMBA; MRS. THERESE JUDITH NDONGO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. REGINE AICHA BOUDJIHO
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR & PROTOCOL)

MR. PHILIPPE ONDO ONDO; MRS. FELICITE ONDO ANDEME ENGO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHARLES DI MINTYENE; MRS. BRIGITTE NICOLE DI MINTYENE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

COMMANDER PATRICE KENMOUE SIMO; MRS. LOUISETTE O. KENMOUE JOKUNG
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

CANADA

EMBASSY OF CANADA
Chancery: 501 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20001
(EMBASSY 202-682-1740) (FAX 202-682-7726)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL H. WILSON; MRS. MARGARET CATHERINE WILSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GUY SAINT-JACQUES; MS. SYLVIE CAMERON
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ROY BRENT NORTON
MINISTER

MR. KEVIN DAMIAN O'SHEA
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MRS. DIANE BURROWS; MR. GREGORY M. BELL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. SUSAN ELIZABETH HARPER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. MARGERY ELAINE LANDERYOU; MR. LAURIE KARL STORSATER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. BRUCE ALEXANDER LEVY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. GARY GLEN MAR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KRIS PANDAY; MRS. SONJA PANDAY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CONGRESSIONAL & LEGAL)

MR. ANDREW SHISKO; MRS. MARGARET LYNN SHISKO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. SARA JOYCE SOUTHEY; MR. BENOIT ALAIN BELISLE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JACOBUS A. VERSTEEGH; MRS. ALISON VERSTEEGH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (IMMIGRATION)

MR. PAUL ALEXANDER ATTFIELD; MRS. MICHELE MARY CORMIER-ATTFIELD
COUNSELOR

MR. ALLEN ROBERT BROWN
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. LORNE CAIN; MRS. NORA DOREEN CAIN
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. MICHAEL NORMAN CLARK; MRS. ANGELA GWEN VERLAECKT CLARK
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT)

MR. PAUL JOSEPH CONNORS; MRS. SIGRID EMRICH*
COUNSELOR (ENERGY)

MR. EARL FERGUSON; MRS. KATHRYN DALLIS LOCKE
COUNSELOR

MR. GRAHAM JOHN GIBBS; MRS. JAY GRIGSON
COUNSELOR

MR. MARK LORNE GLAUSER; MRS. DIANE ELIZABETH GLAUSER
COUNSELOR

MR. JULIAN VIKEN KARAGUESIAN; MRS. KATARZYNA KINGA BOROWSKA
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MS. VALERIE MARIE JOCELYN LA TRAVERSE; MR. ANTHONY VICTOR CARTY
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. TRISTAN EMMANUEL LANDRY; MS. EDWINA MARIE OSHEA
COUNSELOR

MR. JEAN PHILIPPE LINTEAU; MRS. TAM BANG PHAM
COUNSELOR

MISS JENNIFER DONNA MACINTYRE; MR. MICHAEL THOMAS FINK*
COUNSELOR

MR. EDWARD GRANT MACKAY; MRS. JACQUELINE ELIZABETH MACKAY
COUNSELOR

MR. TRISTAN WILLIAM SANREGRET; MRS. RANITA NEELAM CHAWLA
COUNSELOR

MRS. JENNIFER STEWART; MR. WILLIAM ELLIS STRATTON
COUNSELOR

MRS. CAROLYN JANE STRAUSS; MR. BRUCE HENDERSON NESBITT
COUNSELOR

MR. KEVIN SHAUN THOMPSON; MS. REBECCA NETLEY
COUNSELOR

MRS. KATHLEEN ERIN TOLAN; MR. JEFFREY PETER TRACEY
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC SAFETY & BORDER SECURITY)

MR. JASON STEPHENS TOLLAND; MS. KAREN ANN BAMBRICK
COUNSELOR

MR. WAYNE WILLIAMS; MS. MARIE HELENE ALCARAZ
COUNSELOR

MRS. KELLY ANDERSON; MR. JAMES O'DONNELL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SALVATORE BARRACO; MRS. GIUSEPPA BARRACO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SANDRA DARLENE BRANKER; MR. FRANK BRANKER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIM CARL BROWNRIGG; MRS. DIANE LYNN JOANISSE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUY BRUNET; MRS. SUSAN BRUNET
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ADRIENNE ELIZABETH CHRISTIE
FIRST SECRETARY (IMMIGRATION)

MR. DENNIS JAMES COLE; MRS. SHARON ELIZABETH HAMILTON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RICHARD JAMES COLVIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. TAITU DEGUEFE; MR. MARC GASTON DUBOIS*
FIRST SECRETARY (IMMIGRATION)

MR. JOSEPH PIERRE MICHEL DIONNE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID HUTCHISON; MRS. CATHERINE BOUCHARD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. COREY BRIAN LANGILLE; MRS. HEATHER ISOBEL LANGILLE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHER LEE LEGGETT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID ANTONY LENARCIC; MRS. MARTHA LENARCIC
FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE)

MR. BERNARD TSIN MING LI; MS. NANCY LYNN MCDONALD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHER DOUGLAS LONG; MRS. JENNIFER HELEN LONG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BEATRICE MAILLE; MR. MICHAEL COOPER*
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. A. BARBARA MARTIN; MR. RONALD P. TYSICK
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NANCY LYNN MCDONALD; MR. BERNARD TSIN MING LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NORALYN MCGUINTY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. YANNICK MONDY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DANIEL JEAN MORENCY
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION) & CONSUL

MS. REBECCA NETLEY; MR. KEVIN SHAUN THOMPSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANNE CATHERINE PETERS
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION) & CONSUL

MS. PRATIMA VORUGANTI RAO; MR. DAVID SCHNEIDERMAN
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MS. PAMELA ELSIE SIMPSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANGELA DAWN DARK; MR. BRETT JOHN DARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CHRISTINA KOMORSKI; MR. GUILLAUME LAPERRIERE MARCOUX
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SONJA PANDAY; MR. KRIS PANDAY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NATHANAEL SAMUEL JESUS RICHARD; MRS. LUCIE MONIQUE LABOISSONNIERE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PASQUALINO SALVAGGIO; MRS. CECILE ANNIE MICHELE JUHEL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JONATHAN SAUVE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. BRENDA HOPE WILLS
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. NICOLE QUINN; MR. PAT QUINN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JEROME BERNIER; MRS. BRENDA MARIE BASQUE
ATTACHE

MR. DAVID ANDREW CAMPBELL; MRS. BETTINA CAMPBELL
ATTACHE

MR. JOSEPH YVES CHAMPAGNE; MS. MARIE HELENE DE L'ETOILE
ATTACHE

MR. MARC COOPER
ATTACHE

MS. CAROL A. CUMMINGS
ATTACHE

MR. ALAIN DENIS DUPUIS; MRS. JITRANUCH KLAYING
ATTACHE (DEFENSE, RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT)

MR. BLAIR CARLETON FOSTER; MRS. STACY LEE FOSTER
ATTACHE

MRS. STACY LEE FOSTER; MR. BLAIR CARLETON FOSTER
ATTACHE

MISS DEBORAH VIOLET GILL
ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL ERNEST DOUGLAS HYDE; MRS. JANET PATRICIA BOILEAU
ATTACHE (TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MR. DAVID LAVOIE; MRS. ADRIANA CASTRO FIGUEROA
ATTACHE

MS. ANN MAPP; MR. LLOYD ANDERSON STANFORD
ATTACHE

CORPORAL DARRYL BRADLEY CURTIS MARSHALL; MRS. ANETHEA CAROLINE MARSHALL
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DOUGLAS PAUL MARTIN; MRS. MARY ALEXANDRA MARTIN
ATTACHE (MEDIA & MILITARY AFFAIRS)

MS. KATHRYN ELIZABETH MILLS
ATTACHE

MR. RICHARD MORCHAT; MRS. LIZA MORCHAT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE RESEARCH & DEVELOPEMENT)

MR. MICHAEL MOWATT; MRS. SHARON MOWATT
ATTACHE

MR. JOHN EDWARD MULHOLLAND; MRS. NICOLE JEANNE MULHOLLAND
ATTACHE

MR. JONATHAN POWELL; MRS. SUSAN POWELL
ATTACHE

MR. JOSELITO DUQUE SOLA; MRS. AGNES CADIENTE
ATTACHE

MR. SHAWN CHRISTOPHER STEPHENS; MRS. SHALLA LOUISE STEPHENS
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. LAURIE KARL STORSATER; MRS. MARGERY ELAINE LANDERYOU
ATTACHE

MR. RONALD TICKNOR; MRS. LINDA KAREN TICKNOR
ATTACHE (HEAD OF SECURITY)

CAPTAIN JOSEPH PAUL VOGT; MRS. LAURIE MARIE VOGT
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MS. PAMELA MARIE VOKEY
ATTACHE

CAPTAIN FRANCOIS ROLAND BOURQUE
ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH, TRAINING & VISITS)

LIEUTENANT PAUL JOSEPH FRANCO BUSATTA; MRS. ISABELLE MARIE LISE CORRIVEAU
ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEERING)

CAPTAIN RENE JOSEPH MARCEL NOEL GIROUX; MRS. CELINE MARIE LAURETTE BUSSIERES
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR LYNDON JOHN HUMBER; MRS. KIMBERLEIGH DENISE HUMBER*
ASST. ATTACHE (AIR OPERATIONS)

MAJOR SHAWN WILLIAM ROSS MACARTHUR; MRS. TERESA JO ANNE MACARTHUR
ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL STEVEN MASAAKI MORITSUGU; MRS. JENNIPHER SUSAN MORITSUGU
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR BENOIT PROULX; MRS. DIANNE HELENE PROULX
ASST. ATTACHE (TRAINING AND DOCTRINE)

MAJOR HEATHER ELIZABETH RANEY
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COMMANDER CATHERINE RUTH SLAUNWHITE; MR. CHRISTIAN ALBERT ROBART
ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH)

MAJOR MARC JOSEPH PAUL TREMBLAY; MRS. SUZANNE MARIE LECOMPTE
ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEERING)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DARREL CHESTER MICHAEL ZIENTEK; MRS. SUSAN JOAN ZIENTEK
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL DOUGLAS WILFRED LANGTON; MRS. ROSEMARY ANN MINTZ
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL DOUGLAS CRAIG HILTON; MRS. ELIZABETH ANN TASKEY HILTON
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL LAWRENCE JACK RUSSELL; LIEUTENANT COMMANDER DEBRA JEAN MAYFIELD
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GILLES CLAIROUX
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL LAWRENCE JAMES ZAPORZAN; MRS. SUSAN NICOLE ZAPORZAN
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ALAIN LORENZO GARCEAU; MRS. MARIE VIOLA GARCEAU
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL DENIS DION; MRS. LOUISE DARBYSHIRE
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

MAJOR ROBERT BOUCHER; MRS. NANCY VIGNEAULT
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

 

 

CAPE VERDE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CAPE VERDE
Chancery: 3415 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-965-6820) (FAX 202-965-1207)

HER EXCELLENCY MARIA DE FATIMA DA VEIGA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EMANUEL HENRIQUE SEMEDO DUARTE
COUNSELOR

MS. MARIA MENDONCA SEMEDO
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Chancery: 1618 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-7800) (FAX 202-332-9893)

HIS EXCELLENCY EMMANUEL TOUABOY; MRS. MIREILLE NATHALIE TOUABOY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HONORE MBAYE; MRS. CLARISSE P. MBAYE ADOUM FATIGUET
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. SYLVESTRE EDOUARD OLOFIO; MRS. FANDI OLOFIO KATIZA
SECOND SECRETARY (FINANCIAL & ADMINISTRATIVE)

 

 

CHAD

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHAD
Chancery: 2002 R STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-462-4009) (FAX 202-265-1937)

HIS EXCELLENCY BECHIR MAHAMOUD ADAM; MRS. NOURACHAM BECHIR NIAM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HAMID TAKANE YOUSSOUF
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. N. BASHIR NURANE; MRS. NEFISSA NURAN
COUNSELOR

MR. TCHOULI GOMBO; MRS. LIDA ELISABETH M GOMBO TCHOULI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NAIMBAYE YELKE DASNAN; MRS. BONODJI DJIMASNGAR DASNAN
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. HASSANE OUSMAN
ATTACHE

 

 

CHILE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHILE
Chancery: 1732 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-785-1746) (FAX 202-887-5579)

HIS EXCELLENCY MARIANO FERNANDEZ; MRS. MARIA ANGELICA MORALES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. VICTOR FERNANDO VARELA PALMA; MRS. ENNA PATRICIA DEL CA CORTES SILVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ISAURO TORRES; MRS. MARIA ISABEL MOLINA OSSA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

COLONEL GONZALO ALFONSO BLU RODRIGUEZ; MRS. JACQUELINE LUTJENS SANHUEZA
COUNSELOR (TECHNOLOGY)

MR. JUAN CRISTIAN CAMPOS SALLATO
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. JUAN CLAUDIO GANTES PENA; MRS. NATHALIE MORALES TISSOT
COUNSELOR

MRS. ANDREA LAGOS AVILA; MR. PABLO ISIDRO HALPERN BRITZ
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. EDUARDO ALEJANDRO SANTOS
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. RODRIGO ENRIQUE ARCOS CASTRO; MRS. MARGARITA CECILIA SUAREZ FLOODY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ALEJANDRO PABLO ARRIARAN; MRS. CARMEN ALVAREZ
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ROLANDO ORTEGA; MRS. VICTORIA ESPINOSA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARTA ELENA BONET GUERRICABEITIA; MR. KENNETH DREESEN*
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SERGIO TORO MENDOZA; MRS. CLAUDIA M. CONTRERAS KOMPATZKI
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. IVAN ANDRES FAVEREAU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RODRIGO ANDRES MEZA GOTOR; MRS. PAOLA ANDREA PALMA PEREZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. PAOLA ANDREA PALMA PEREZ; MR. RODRIGO ANDRES MEZA GOTOR
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA HILDA BOLVARAN DE PINCUS; MR. PEDRO E. PINCUS*
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MAJOR GENERAL ANDRES ADOLFO AVENDANO ROJAS; MRS. MARIA VIRGINIA BADIOLA RODRIGUEZ
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL MAXIMILIANO LARRAECHEA LOESER; MRS. MARIA TERESA GONZALEZ INFANTE
AIR ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL MARCELO BARBIERI WIEDMAIER; MRS. PATRICIA MATTHEWS
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL LUIS HORACIO FUENZALIDA BERNAL; MRS. IRMA PROSPERINA SEGUEL REYES
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN GEOVANNI ALBERTO YUBINI JEAME; MRS. CECILIA PAZ LAGOS SOHRENS
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
1100 17TH STREET, NW, SUITE 900 20036
(OFFICE 202-872-1334)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2171-2174 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 2-3 20007
(OFFICE 202-785-2083)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 700 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-7790)

 

 

CHINA

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
Chancery: 2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-2500) (FAX 202-328-2582)

HIS EXCELLENCY WEN ZHONG ZHOU; MRS. SHU MIN XIE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FENG XIE; MRS. DAN WANG
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. GUANGYUAN LIU; MRS. YU YING PENG
MINISTER

MR. GUO MIN CHEN; MRS. XIAO GENG WANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YUN LOU DAI; MRS. YAN GENG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JU JIN; MS. LING ZHU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ZONG ZE RUAN; MRS. HONG BING OUYANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. XIAO SHU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. QIANG WEI; MRS. XIN JIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ER WEN XU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SHAO ZHONG YOU; MS. LI PING ZHAO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PING ZHANG; MS. WEI CHEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LIN HAO CHEN
COUNSELOR

MR. CHANG LIN GUO; MRS. YUN MEI HU
COUNSELOR

MR. JIN YONG HE; MRS. JIN SONG LONG
COUNSELOR

MR. XIANG DONG HE; MRS. LI NING XIA
COUNSELOR

MR. XILIAN HUANG
COUNSELOR

MR. XIU DONG JIA; MS. HUA SI LIN
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. HAI YAN LI; MRS. PING PING HE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. LIAN SHENG LI
COUNSELOR

MR. DONG LIAO
COUNSELOR

MR. XIN MIN MA
COUNSELOR

MR. ZHAN WU MA; MRS. NING YANG
COUNSELOR

MS. XIAO PING NIU
COUNSELOR

MRS. BAO HONG SUN; MR. HUI FENG OUYANG
COUNSELOR

MR. SONG GEN TANG
COUNSELOR

MR. BAO DONG WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. GANG WANG; MRS. YI FAN MA
COUNSELOR

MR. SHI TONG WANG; MRS. YUE LIN WU
COUNSELOR & DEPUTY CONSUL

MRS. XIN XIA WANG
COUNSELOR

MRS. DONG MEI WU
COUNSELOR

MR. GUO HUA YANG; MRS. QING FANG
COUNSELOR

MR. SHAO WEN YANG; MRS. JIE RUAN
COUNSELOR

MR. YI RUI YANG
COUNSELOR

MR. YONG HONG YANG; MRS. HONG PING LU
COUNSELOR

MR. GUO CHUN ZHANG; MRS. JUN LING TIAN
COUNSELOR

MR. JIANWEN ZHANG; MRS. QIUHUAN SUN
COUNSELOR

MR. QIN ZHU; MRS. YING ZHANG
COUNSELOR

MR. CHUN LI BEN; MRS. YU GAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIAN YE CAO; MRS. YUE HONG MA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TIAN JI CAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YAN LI; MR. FENG CHEN; MRS. ZHI XING ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUI HUA CHEN; MRS. NA JUAN ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LI GONG CHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LING KANG CHEN; MRS. WEN LI ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YE CHEN; MRS. YING YING QU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUE CHEN; MS. ZHONG JIE SHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHI XIN CHEN; MRS. YU FANG GUO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HONG CHAO CUI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHONG HUA FAN; MRS. JUN QU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HONG FANG; MR. ZHANPENG QIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUN FANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZENGBO GAO; MRS. LIYA LIU
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. SHENGWU GUO; MS. YAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHI GENG HE; MRS. NING JIANG JIA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HAI YING JIANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. QING CHI JIN; MRS. XIU QING YAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MEI YUN LE; MR. YI QUN ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. WEI KUN LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MEI DI LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HUI LUO; MR. WEN LIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AI MIN MA; MRS. YI LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HUI QIN MA; MR. GUO PING LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NING MA; MRS. YANG SHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HUI FENG OUYANG; MRS. BAO HONG SUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YU YING PENG; MR. GUANGYUAN LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHANPENG QIN; MRS. HONG FANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JUN QU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHENG SHAO; MRS. RONG ZENG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YI LING SHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUAN QIANG SHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HUI CHUN SUN; MS. SHU LAN REN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FU QING TAN; MS. JING WANG
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. YAN XIN TIAN; MR. LI GONG CHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GUO PING WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JIN WANG; MR. JIN GU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIN YAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. QI WANG; MRS. XIAO JING WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. YAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHI GANG WANG; MRS. XIANG HONG SUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. XIN WEI
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LI NING XIA; MR. XIANG DONG HE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUMING XIA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. DAN SONG XU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NING YANG; MR. ZHAN WU MA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YU ZHONG YANG; MRS. CANG FENG LU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIAN QIANG YUAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. RONG ZENG; MR. ZHENG SHAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BIAO ZHANG; MRS. CHANG XIA MIAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIE ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JING AN ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WU ZHANG; MRS. YI SUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YING ZHANG; MR. QIN ZHU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BAO QING ZHAO; MRS. YI QIAN QI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG JUN ZHAO; MRS. WEI LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIANG ZHAO; MRS. XIAO YAN CAI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. XIANG DONG ZHAO; MRS. ZHI QI TANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JING XING ZHOU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. DAN DAN BAI; MR. TONG WANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NING CHEN; MRS. NA GUO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BO DONG; MRS. XIAO RONG SHAO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHI GANG HAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MEI HUA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HONG QUAN LI
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. HUA SI LIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. YING LIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHI QING LIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TAO LU; MRS. YING ZHANG
SECOND SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ZHAN HUI LUO; MRS. LI XIA QU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CHANG XIA MIAO; MR. BIAO ZHANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. XIN SHEN; MRS. FEN XIE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. XIAO YANG WANG; MRS. XIU QIN LI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YU WANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CHAO YING WU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HAI WEN WU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. YAN CHUN XI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MING YAO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JUN YI; MRS. YAN LING DAI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHENG WU YIN; MRS. MING HE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. FANG YU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MAO MING ZHANG; MRS. JIE YANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TAO ZHANG; MRS. XIANG WEI ZENG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HUI YU ZHENG; MRS. SHAO HENG LU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YONG ZHENG; MRS. LI QUN CHEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LIAN PU DING; MRS. YANXIA LI
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. TAO E; MR. QING ZHENG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TONG GONG; MRS. MENG MENG CUI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JIN ZHEN HAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ZHONG HUA; MRS. JUN TING WANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. NING JIANG JIA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WEI JIANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. XIAO LI JIAO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. XI LIN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DONG LIU; MS. LIN ZHU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JIANG YI LIU; MRS. LI XIA ZHANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. JING PENG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. HUI WU PING
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ZHENG SONG; MRS. YUAN YUAN CHEN
THIRD SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. XIAO PING TANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. YAN TONG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. XIAO JING WANG; MR. QI WANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WEI WU
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. JING YANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. QI ZHANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NA ZHAO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. QIAN KUN ZHAO
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. CHEN XIA ZHENG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FENG ZHOU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. LI HUI BAI
ATTACHE

MR. YAO MING CAI
ATTACHE

MR. YU MIN DI; MRS. HUA WANG
ATTACHE

MR. ER WEI FAN
ATTACHE

MR. CHUN YUE GAO; MRS. LI JUN WU
ATTACHE

MR. LI HUI HAO; MRS. YA MEI WANG
ATTACHE

MISS YU HAO
ATTACHE

MS. LIN HE
ATTACHE

MR. JIE HU
ATTACHE

MR. CHANG QING JIA
ATTACHE

MR. GUI HUA LI
ATTACHE

MR. GUO QUAN LI
ATTACHE

MRS. HUA XIA; MR. YA LOU LI
ATTACHE

MR. YAN LI
ATTACHE

MR. ZI HUA LI; MRS. YU MEI DUAN
ATTACHE

MR. ZI ZHONG LI
ATTACHE

MR. HONG LIU
ATTACHE

MR. JIE LIU; MRS. JING JIN
ATTACHE

MS. MING YANG LUO
ATTACHE

MR. WEI LIN MA
ATTACHE

MR. SHI MING MIAO
ATTACHE

MR. ZHI PAN; MRS. JIE HUA XIA
ATTACHE

MR. JUN QIN
ATTACHE

MR. YONG QIU
ATTACHE

MR. JIAN SHANG
ATTACHE

MR. KAI DI SHI; MRS. LI WANG
ATTACHE

MR. SHI JIE SONG; MRS. ZHI JIA
ATTACHE

MR. MIN XING TAN
ATTACHE

MR. XIAO CHUAN TANG
ATTACHE

MR. CHANG WANG
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. DE LING WANG; MRS. XIAO YING ZHANG
ATTACHE

MS. NAN WANG; MR. ZHUANG HAN
ATTACHE

MR. MIAN WU; MRS. YU YANG
ATTACHE

MR. JIAN TAO XU
ATTACHE

MR. CHI PENG ZHANG
ATTACHE

MS. JING PING ZHANG
ATTACHE

MR. LAI YU ZHANG
ATTACHE

MR. PENG ZHANG; MRS. YING WANG
ATTACHE

MR. QUAN TAI ZHANG; MRS. XIU ZHEN GE
ATTACHE

MR. WEI MIN ZHANG; MRS. YI MING ZHAO
ATTACHE

MR. JIAN ZHAO
ATTACHE

MR. JIAN HUA ZHAO
ATTACHE

MR. SHENG YI ZHOU; MRS. LINA BU
ATTACHE

MR. XIAO JUN ZHOU; MRS. RUN MIN JIANG
ATTACHE

MR. YONG HUA ZOU; MRS. XIAO NING SUN
ATTACHE

MR. CE ZUO
ATTACHE

CAPTAIN XUE GUANG BIAN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. JUN QI YAO
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. QIANG YU; MRS. LEI YU
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. NING ZHAO; MS. WEI LI MAO
DEFENSE ATTACHE

MR. XIAO JUN WANG; MRS. YUN PING DANG
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN HONG WEI LIU; MRS. YUN YAO
NAVAL ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL ZHI JIANG ZHAO; MRS. QUN GU
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL LINHONG ZHANG
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MR. XIAO WEI CHEN; MRS. XING SU
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL JIANG CHAO HU
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL YONG WEN LIN; MRS. JING YING GUO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL JIAN GANG WANG; MRS. LI YAO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER JIAN HONG YAO; MRS. GUO WEI WANG
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

MR. SHI MIN CHEN; MRS. PING WU
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-238-2542)

CONGRESSIONAL LIAISON OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2554)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2518)

CULTURAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2597)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2139 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-295-2500) (FAX 202-338-1690)

ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR'S OFFICE
2133 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-625-3380) (FAX 202-337-5864)

ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-745-6505) (FAX 202-234-8629)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2700-12 PORTER STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-885-0715)

EDUCATIONAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2535)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2553)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2541)

POLITICAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2507)

PRESS AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2546)

SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2630)

VISA SECTION OFFICE
2201 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20008
(OFFICE 202-338-6688)

 

 

COLOMBIA

EMBASSY OF COLOMBIA
Chancery: 2118 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-8338) (FAX 202-232-8643)

HER EXCELLENCY MARIA CAROLINA BARCO ISAKSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MARIANA PACHECO MONTES
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. SYLVIA CONSTAIN RENGIFO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MERCEDES HANABERGH DE URIBE; MR. JUAN SANTIAGO URIBE JARAMILLO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CARLOS MORALES; MRS. BETTY LEON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. CLAUDIA TERESA CANDELA BELLO; MR. JUAN CARLOS ORREGO OCAMPO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. MARTHA OLGA JENSEN MOSQUERA; MR. ALEJANDRO PARDO QUINONES
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. SANDRA OCAMPO KOHN
COUNSELOR

MR. EDGAR ROJAS GARAVITO; MRS. CLAUDIA E. HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ
COUNSELOR

MS. SANDRA R. SANDOVAL VALDERRAMA
COUNSELOR

MR. MAURICIO SUAREZ COPETE; MRS. CLAUDIA AMPARO SALAZAR BEDOYA
COUNSELOR

MR. RICARDO TRIANA SOTO; MRS. ROSARIO SAENZ DE TRIANA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. LAURA ESCOBAR OSORIO
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. FLOR ANGELA DURAN CONSUEGRA; MR. CARLOS ANDRES HURTADO PEREZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JURGEN KAISER BRETON
THIRD SECRETARY

MISS ADRIANA MALDONADO RUIZ; MR. ABDELHAY BOURANE
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. DENISSE YANOVICH WANCIER; MR. MAURIZIO BUSSOLO
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL JORGE GUTIERREZ PEÑARANDA; MRS. NANCY ALCIRA GARCIA PALENCIA
ATTACHE (POLICE )

GENERAL MARIO ENRIQUE CORREA ZAMBRANO; MRS. ANA CECILIA LOZANO ANGEL
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL NELSON ROCHA URBINA; MRS. ANGELA MARIA LUNA PATINO
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN CARLOS ENRIQUE TEJADA VELEZ; MRS. LUZ ANGELA CASTRO SUAREZ
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL RICHAR FABIO A. PRIETO VARGAS; MRS. NORMA PATRICIA OROZCO GARCIA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE
1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20036
(OFFICE 202-887-9000) (FAX 202-223-0526)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20008
(OFFICE 202-887-9000)

 

 

COMOROS

EMBASSY OF THE UNION OF COMOROS
Chancery: 866 UNITED NATIONS PLAZA, SUITE 418
NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-750-1637) (FAX 212-983-4712)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMED TOIHIRI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO
Chancery: 1726 M STREET, NW, SUITE 601 20036
(EMBASSY 202-234-7690) (FAX 202-234-2609)

HER EXCELLENCY FAIDA MITIFU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TAMBO A KABILA MUKENDI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHIRIJI CELESTIN CHIZA CHIVA
COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS SIOSI MBIMBA; MRS. ROMAINE LAZWE MBIMBA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGE TSHAMALA
COUNSELOR

MR. YVES BASHONGA RUCHINAGIZA; MRS. ATIFA BASHONGA SHABANI
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

CONGO, REPUBLIC OF

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Chancery: 4891 COLORADO AVENUE, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-726-5500) (FAX 202-726-1860)

HIS EXCELLENCY SERGE MOMBOULI; MRS. STELLA CORINE MOMBOULI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HENRI BLAISE GOTIENNE; MRS. MARIE ROSINE GOTIENNE OYOUBA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BERNARD ELOKO
COUNSELOR

MR. FRANCOIS IBARA; MRS. VALERIE JOSEE IBARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALBERT ONDONGO; MRS. JEANINE ONDONGO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JEAN MBOSSA MBOLLA; MRS. ROSELINE ISABELLE MBOSSA MBOLLA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PASCAL ITOUA; MRS. GEORGINE ITOUA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COMMADANT DANIEL MBOUSSA AMPHA; MRS. THERESE MBOUSSA AMPHA AKOUALA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL PIERRE PARFAIT MANDZANDZA; MRS. GERMAINE MANDZANDZA BOMOLA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL GEORGES ADDO; MRS. CHARLOTTE VIRGINIE ADDO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
4891 COLORADO AVENUE, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-5500) (FAX 202-726-1860)

 

 

COSTA RICA

EMBASSY OF COSTA RICA
Chancery: 2114 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-2945) (FAX 202-265-4795)

HIS EXCELLENCY F. TOMAS DUENAS; MRS. DIANA CHAVARRIA KOPPER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. LAURA DACHNER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

MS. ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ OBUCH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANA LORENA VILLALOBOS BRENES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ROBERTO AVENDANO SANCHO
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MRS. KARINA GUARDIA SCHOENFELD; MR. ALEXANDER ROJO DE LA FUENTE
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. VERONICA GARCIA GUTIERREZ
ATTACHE

MR. JOSE CARLOS QUIRCE
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2112 S STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-6628)

 

 

COTE D`IVOIRE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF COTE D'IVOIRE
Chancery: 2424 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-797-0300) (FAX 202-462-9444)

HIS EXCELLENCY YAO CHARLES KOFFI; MRS. ADIARATOU DIOUF KOFFI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KOUAME CHRISTOPHE KOUAKOU; MRS. EMMA THERESE AHOUO KOUAKOU ABY
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MANLAN AHOUNOU; MRS. SYAS EDGARDE MOUHON AHOUNOU
COUNSELOR

MR. MAMADOU BAMBA; MRS. MICHELLE BAMBA*
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATION & PRESS)

MRS. MAIMOUNA COULIBALY DOUKOURE
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDOULAYE ESSY
COUNSELOR

MR. FRY KOUADIO; MRS. KOSSO NOU AMA CECILE KOUADIO FRY
COUNSELOR

MS. MARTINE LIADE
COUNSELOR (TOURISM)

MS. AYA GEORGETTE MBRAH
COUNSELOR

MR. GILCHRIST G. DALIGOU YAHVE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KOUEHI GILDAS ERIC SEYO; MRS. ATSE JANYCE BECHER SEYO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. FLORE LYDIE KOFFI
ATTACHE

MR. KONIN KOUADIO; MRS. AHOU KOUADIO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KOUAKOU YOBOUE; MRS. EKOUE JULIENNE HORTENSE YOBOUE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2412 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

 

 

CROATIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CROATIA
Chancery: 2343 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-5899) (FAX 202-588-8936)

HER EXCELLENCY KOLINDA GRABAR KITAROVIC; MR. JAKOV KITAROVIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MARIJAN GUBIC; MS. SUZANA COLINA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. JELENA VRES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DARIO MIHELIN
COUNSELOR

MRS. TANIA VALERIE RAGUZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SANDRA STETIC; MR. MLADAN STETIC
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARKO PERIC; MRS. MAJA PERIC
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. JELENA PERIC; MR. SINISA PERIC
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. LARA ROMANO
THIRD SECRETARY

BRIGADIER GENERAL MATE PADEN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR DRAZEN JOZEF; MRS. SVJETLANA RICL JOZEF
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

CYPRUS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS
Chancery: 2211 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-5772) (FAX 202-483-6710)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANDREAS S. KAKOURIS; MRS. KAREEN FARRELL KAKOURIS*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. YANNIS MICHAELIDES
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ANDREAS NICOLAIDES
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. DEMETRA CHRISTODOULOU
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Chancery: 3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-274-9100) (FAX 202-966-8540)

HIS EXCELLENCY PETR KOLAR; MRS. JAROSLAVA KOLAROVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JAROSLAV KURFURST; MRS. RADKA KURFURSTOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JAN BEROUN
COUNSELOR

MR. MARTIN DVORAK; MRS. ZUZANA DVORAKOVA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

MRS. NORA JURKOVICOVA
COUNSELOR

MS. VILMA ANYZOVA; MR. DANIEL ANYZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIRI ELLINGER; MRS. LIBUSE ELLINGEROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PETR KAVAN; MRS. MARTINA KAVANOVA
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. MARTIN KLUCAR; MRS. MILENA KLUCAROVA
FIRST SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. DANIEL NOVY
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS)

MRS. IVANA KLANOVA; MR. JIRI KLAN
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MRS. ZUZANA ISABELLA K TORNIKIDIS; MR. NIKOS TORNIKIDIS
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. IVONA HOLA
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. ROBERT KOPECKY
ATTACHE

MR. JOSEF LACKO; MRS. DANA LACKOVA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR GENERAL EMIL PUPIS; MRS. ERIKA PUPISOVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JIRI SVATOS; MRS. MONIKA SVATOSOVA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
1109-1111 MADISON AVENUE
(OFFICE 212-717-5064) NEW YORK, NY 10028

COMMERCIAL SECTION
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-9104) (FAX 202-244-2147)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008

VISA OFFICE
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-9123)

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.