printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List:: Gabon -- Guyana


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
July 1, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Gabon Ghana Guinea
Gambia Greece Guinea-Bissau
Georgia Grenada Guyana
Germany, Fed. Rep. of Guatemala

 

GABON

EMBASSY OF THE GABONESE REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2034 20TH STREET, NW, SUITE 200 20009
(EMBASSY 202-797-1000) (FAX 202-332-0668)

HIS EXCELLENCY CARLOS VICTOR BOUNGOU; MRS. BLANDINE BOUNGOU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. HELENA LYDIA BARRO CHAMBRIER;; MR. ALEXANDRE BARRO CHAMBRIER
COUNSELOR

MRS. ALBA BIFFOT SALES
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. GUY MARCEL EBOUMY; MRS. PAULE-ANNICK EBOUMY ETOUMBI
COUNSELOR

MR. PIERRE ETOUGHE; MRS. JULIETTE SYLVIE ETOUGHE
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MRS. HUGUETTE MBOUMBA MOUSSODOU
COUNSELOR

MR. LAURENT NDONG; MRS. JUSTINE NDONG
COUNSELOR

MR. ALBERT NGUIA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MIREILLE OBAME NGUEMA EKOMVONE; MR. REGINALD ANTHONY MOORE*
COUNSELOR

MRS. EULALIE OMANDA NAMBO
COUNSELOR

COMMANDER ALAIN JEROME MOUNGUET INGOULE; MRS. HELENE FRANCISCA MOUNGUET INGOULE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GAMBIA

EMBASSY OF THE GAMBIA
Chancery: 1424 K STREET, NW, SUITE 600 20005
(EMBASSY 202-785-1379) (FAX 202-785-1430)

MR. ABDUL RAHMAN COLE; MRS. FATOUMATTA M. COLE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. EBRIMA J. T. KUJABI
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & CULTURAL)

MR. OUSMAN TAAL; MRS. GUN INGELA JOHANSSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LAMIN BINTA SANYANG; MRS. NYIMA SANYANG
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

 

 

GEORGIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GEORGIA
Chancery: 2209 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-2390) (FAX 202-387-0864)

HIS EXCELLENCY VASIL SIKHARULIDZE; MRS. ANNA TSAGARELI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MALKHAZ MIKELADZE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. ELIZAVETA MIKELADZE; MR. BEKA DVALI; MRS. NINO LEZHAVA
COUNSELOR

MR. AKAKI LOMIDZE; MRS. TEA GAMREKELI
COUNSELOR

MR. OTAR BERDZENISHVILI; MRS. TAMAR ZANDUKELI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER LATSABIDZE; MRS. TEA UCHANEISHVILI
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. NATELA ZAMBAKHIDZE; MR. NIKOLOZ LOMASHVILI
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MISS TAMTA KUPRADZE
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. NINO LEZHAVA; MR. BEKA DVALI
ATTACHE

MAJOR MALKHAZ JAMURELI; MRS. NINO LANCHAVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GERMANY, FED. REP. OF

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
Chancery: 4645 RESERVOIR ROAD, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-298-4000) (FAX 202-298-4249)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. KLAUS SCHARIOTH DR. ULRIKE SCHARIOTH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOHANNES KONRAD HAINDL; MRS. REGINA SOPHIE CLEMENTINE HAINDL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

DR. HANS DIETER HEUMANN; MRS. CORINNA CHRISTINE HEUMANN
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. EGON HARALD KOCHANKE; MRS. WENDY ANN MARSHALL KOCHANKE
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. MATTHIAS PETER SONN
MINISTER

MR. MANFRED JOSEF KARL BLESS; MRS. MARTHA KOPP BLESS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. HORST EGON FREITAG; MRS. CHANTAL FARINELLI FREITAG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN JOERGENS; MRS. ULRIKE IRMTRAUD MEYER JOERGENS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. UWE MANFRED KOCH; MRS. URSULA KOCH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEFENSE COOPERATION)

MR. STEFAN MOEBS; MRS. RUTH BRODESSER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. THOMAS JOHANNES RAINER PROEPSTL; MRS. SABINE BIERWIRTH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. JOACHIM HELMUT SCHAEFER; MRS. BARBARA KARLA SCHAEFER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. BERND VON MUENCHOW POHL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS BAGGER; MRS. ANITA ELISABETH BAGGER
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. KLAUS BOTZET; MRS. MICHAELA STADLER
COUNSELOR

MR. ENRICO FABRICIUS ALEXANDER BRANDT; MRS. KATJA BRANDT
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER PAUL HERMANN DINKLER; MRS. SUSANNE EDITH DORIS DINKLER
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXANDER DUDDE MS. MARTINA LANDSMANN DUDDE
COUNSELOR

MR. HERMANN ERTL; MRS. ULRIKE BRIGITTE JUNGBLUTH
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MR. MARKUS FRANZ; MRS. JULIA FRANZ
COUNSELOR

MR. HELGE HASSOLD; MRS. BRITTA BUSCH HASSOLD
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. HANS PETER JUGEL; MRS. MICHAELA SYLVIA GERLINDE JUGEL
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREAS WERNER KRUEGER
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. HEINZ GUENTER LANGENBERG; MRS. ETSUKO LANGENBERG
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ALBERT PETER MEYER; MRS. CHRISTINE TOETZKE
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

DR. JUERGEN MANFRED HEINRICH MORHARD; MRS. PETRA DOROTHEA LUISE MORHARD
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. MARKUS ANTONIUS NITSCHKE; MRS. KATHRIN NITSCHKE
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE COOPERATION & ECONOMICS)

MR. ANDREAS PROTHMANN; MRS. PETRA ELISABETH PROTHMANN
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. RICARDA ELISABETH H. REDEKER
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. NIKOLAUS DEMANN; MR. STEFFEN RUSS; MRS. SUSANNE RUSS
COUNSELOR

MR. ULRICH SANTE; MRS. CHRISTINA URSULA SANTE
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MRS. INES HEIKE SCHLOTTER; MR. MICHAEL WEHRHEIM
COUNSELOR

MR. MARIO INGO SOOS; MRS. VESNA SOOS
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. GABRIELE RUTH UTE TREESS; MR. VOLKER BLEY
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MR. CHRISTIAN AULBACH; MRS. CHRISTINE GABRIELE AULBACH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. THOMAS CHRISTIAN ECKERT; MRS. CAROLINE GHISLAINE ECKERT
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. CHRISTOPH HERBERT GRIEBLING
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. HANS PETER ERNST HINRICHSEN; MRS. BIRGIT HINRICHSEN
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. THOMAS HOFMANN; MRS. SANDRA HOFMANN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTIAN KOHLHASE; MRS. MIYE CHRISTINE KOHLHASE
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. INGO SCHENDEL; MRS. FEHRA HADZIC SCHENDEL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOOST SCHMALLENBACH; MRS. OLIVIA KATHARINA SCHMALLENBACH
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. DAVID SCHWAKE
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

DR. BETTINA STUCHTEY; DR. TIM HERMANN STUCHTEY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VOLKER TIMMERMANN; MS. ELKE KARIN GERTRUD WIENKAMP
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. PETRA KATHARINA ARNHOLD; MR. GUNTHER HAGEN ARNHOLD
SECOND SECRETARY (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MRS. REGINA GILMORE
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. ULRICH MIGUEL JUNG; MRS. JANINE MI HYE JUNG
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. KARL THOMAS LIPP
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. SILVANA REIMANN
SECOND SECRETARY (PRESS)

MR. KAI SCHACHTEBECK
SECOND SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. TORSTEN GUNTER SCHOELL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GEORG SCHULZE ZUMKLEY; MRS. CHRISTINE VON DER HEIDE
SECOND SECRETARY (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MRS. BARBARA CHRISTINE STIEM; MR. WOLFGANG WALTER STIEM
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MECHTHILD EVA WAGNER
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SENTA MELANIE ALABBADI
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. RUTH BRODESSER; MR. STEFAN MOEBS
THIRD SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. HANS JOACHIM CORDES
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. HARALD EHLICH; MRS. BIRGITT SCHWEIZER
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FRANZ ELL; MRS. GISELA CHARLOTTE ELL
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. KAREN HOEFER; MR. AYHAN HASIRCI
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. STEPHAN JUERGEN KRAUSE; MRS. CHRISTINA KATHRIN KRAUSE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GEORG CHRISTIAN LOTTERMOSER; MRS. TERRY MEEL LOTTERMOSER*
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SABINE PACHER
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ESTHER WEISS
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. ELKE KARIN GERTRUD WIENKAMP; MR. VOLKER TIMMERMANN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER OLIVER WINTER; MRS. CARMELITA WINTER
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. THOMAS GEORG MEINDL; MRS. BETINA MARIA MEINDL
ATTACHE

MR. KARL JUERGEN ROESSLER; MRS. MARLENE LUCIA ROESSLER
ATTACHE

MR. RAINER SEIDENSTUECKER; MRS. ANGELIKA SEIDENSTUECKER
ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MR. MICHAEL WOLFER
ATTACHE

MS. ANJA CHRISTINE BADURA
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MARCO BEHOUNEK
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. CARSTEN CAMPE; MRS. IRMHILD CAMPE
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ANTONETTE BERNICE DEBUS
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. SUSANNE BEATE DITGES; MR. HARALD DITGES
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. KATRIN FLOREK AVRIL; MR. CHRISTOPHE JEAN ANTOINE AVRIL
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. SABINE ERIKA FORTMANN
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. HEIKE ELISABETH FRESBERG; MR. RODGER ZIELINSKI FRESBERG
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. MARION FUSS; MR. HANS JOSEF FUSS
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MRS. JUTTA GRANT; MR. DOUGLAS GEDDES GRANT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. JOERG STEFAN GUDER
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. FEHRA HADZIC SCHENDEL; MR. INGO SCHENDEL
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. SOENKE BERNHARD HANSEN; MRS. EVELYN ANNE HANSEN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. THOMAS HERRE; MRS. LUCIA HERRE
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. ROSA MARIA HOLZNER
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MR. ALBERT HUELZ; MRS. TRAUTLIEB HUELZ
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. CHRISTA KAUSCHKE
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ROLAND KLEIN; MRS. ASTRID KLEIN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MARTIN KOSCINSKI
ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY OFFICER)

MR. WOLFGANG LESSIG; MRS. WAKAKO LESSIG
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. HERMINE VIKTORIA MARAH; MR. ALLIE MARAH
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. UDO KARL MUELLER; MRS. NICOLE MAY KLEIN MUELLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ANGELIKA ELLI HEDWIG M. NAUMANN; MR. BERND NAUMANN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. VOLKER OSWALD; MRS. SYBILLE OSWALD
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MARTIN WILLY PAULUSCH
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ASTRID RATHGEBER; MR. DIETER RATHGEBER
ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. ANKE REED
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ANDREAS GOTTFRIED RUEMPLER; MRS. ROXANA RUEMPLER
ASST. ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

SERGEANT MAJOR KLAUS WILHELM SCHEPERS; MRS. SILVIA SCHEPERS
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MRS. ANJA SCHMENGLER; MR. PETER PAUL SCHMENGLER
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. LINDA CHRISTINA SCHMIDL
ASST. ATTACHE

MS. HEIKE TANJA SCHMIDT
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. JOHANN SIGL; MRS. WALTRAUD SIGL
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. CORNELIA SMOLJANOW; MR. ALEXANDER SMOLJANOW
ASST. ATTACHE (ECONOMICS)

MRS. GUDRUN THOMA; MR. HERBERT THOMA
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ANDREAS ULRICH VORGEL; MRS. DI VORGEL
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ANDREAS HERMANN WEISS
ASST. ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL HENNING HARS; MRS. INKEN VERA RUTH HARS
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL HEINZ JOSEF FELDMANN; MRS. CLAUDIA FELDMANN
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL MANFRED RUDOLF ANTES; MRS. BARBARA KAROLINE ANTES
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MICHAEL CARL AUGUST WERNER; MRS. ANKE CHRISTINA WERNER
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HUBERTUS LEO JOHANNES STRACHWITZ; MRS. MARTINA SOPHIA STRACHWITZ
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER KAI UWE TETZLAFF; MRS. JELKA TETZLAFF
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR HEIKO VON ROEDER; MRS. GUNDULA BLUMENROTH VON ROEDER
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GREGOR ZOWIERUCHA SCHMIES
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GHANA

EMBASSY OF GHANA
Chancery: 3512 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-686-4520) (FAX 202-686-4527)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. KWAME BAWUAH EDUSEI; MRS. EVANGELINE AFRIYIE BAWUAH EDUSEI*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. IRENE ADDO; MR. SAMUEL NYEDU ADDO
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JOHNSON ADASI; MRS. GEORGINA ADASI
MINISTER

MR. RASHEED SEIDU INUSAH; MRS. JESSICA NAA DJAMA INUSAH
MINISTER

MRS. MARTHA AMA AKYAA POBEE; MR. JOHN SAMUEL POBEE
MINISTER

MRS. KATHERINE SAMAH CARBOO; MR. SAMUEL MARTEY CARBOO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. JENNIFER LARTEY; MR. STEVE LARTEY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALEX OWIREDU ADU; MRS. REBECCA KWATEOKOR ADU
COUNSELOR

MR. SIDNEY KWESI ELLIS; MRS. JOAN AKUA ELLIS
COUNSELOR

MS. CONSTANCE OSAEBEA BAADU
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. GENEVIEVE NAA LANKI GOODE; MR. LAWRENCE ERIC GOODE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRIS OBENG
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. GODFRED ABANDOH OKYERE KORANTENG; MRS. EWURABENA SEKYI OTU
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. GODSON AMENUMEY; MRS. LUCKY PHYLLIS AMENUMEY
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL KWAME OPONG KYEKYEKU; MRS. GIFTY OPONG KYEKYEKU
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

GREECE

EMBASSY OF GREECE
Chancery: 2217 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-1300) (FAX 202-939-1324)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALEXANDROS P. MALLIAS; MRS. FRANCOISE ANNE MALLIAS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KAROLOS GADIS; MRS. IRINI SOUPIONIS GADIS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. IOANNA ANNITA MAVROMICHALIS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. YIORGOS CHOULIARAS
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MRS. POLYXENI PETROPOULOU; MR. MICHAIL POLITIS
COUNSELOR

MRS. SOPHIA PHILIPPIDOU
COUNSELOR

MRS. DEMETRA RASSIA
COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

MR. PANAYOTIS STOURNARAS
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. PANAGIOTIS GIOTOPOULOS; MRS. ELENI KATOPI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CONSTANTINOS ALEXANDRIS
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. DIMITRI ANGHELAKIS
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. CHRISTINA SIMANTIRAKIS; MR. NIKOLAOS BOZATZIS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ARISTIDIS STRIMBAKOS; MRS. IOANNA BALLA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NIKOLAOS DOUKAS; MRS. ELENI KESALIDOU
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. CHARALAMPOS PAPADOPOULOS; MRS. NESTORIA POGKA
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. CONSTANTINE BERSIMIS; MRS. CHRYSSOULA BERSIMIS
ATTACHE (INFORMATION, TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. DIMITRIOS DIAMANTIS
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. KONSTANTINOS DIMITRIADIS; MRS. SOFIA KARABATZAKI
ATTACHE (INFORMATION, TECHNOLOGY & TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MR. ATHANASIOS FLOROS
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. ATHANASIOS KOLLIAS; MRS. PARASKEVI MARDIKI KOLLIA
ATTACHE

MR. NICOLAOS MYLONAS; MRS. KYRIACOULA MYLONA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. THEODORA TROGADI
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. PETROS TSAROUCHIS; MRS. NORMA CONSTANZA VARGAS DIAZ
ATTACHE (PRESS)

COLONEL ILIAS LEONTARIS; MRS. SOULTANA CHITZOU
DEFENSE ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MICHAEL PAPAGEORGIOU; MRS. ELSA PAPAGEORGIOU
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL SPYRIDON GEORGOPOULOS; MRS. VASILIKI KOTSAKI
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SOTIRIOS KASSELOURIS; MRS. AIKATERINI KASSELOURI
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL IOANNIS POULOPOULOS; MRS. GEORGIA TERZOPOULOU
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL, CONSULAR, ED, ECON & PRESS & INFO OFFICES
2211 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-8222)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2228 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-0561)

 

 

 

GRENADA

EMBASSY OF GRENADA
Chancery: 1701 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-265-2561) (FAX 202-265-2468)

HIS EXCELLENCY DENIS G. ANTOINE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. PATRICIA DAPHNE MARCELLE CLARKE
COUNSELOR

 

 

 

GUATEMALA

EMBASSY OF GUATEMALA
Chancery: 2220 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-745-4952) (FAX 202-745-1908)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCISCO VILLAGRAN DE LEON; MRS. DONNA SUE EBERWINE VILLAGRAN*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. BLANCA RITA J CLAVERIE DE SCIOLLI; MR. STEFANO SCIOLLI*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. FERNANDO DE LA CERDA BICKFORD
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGES DE LA ROCHE; MRS. ALICE MARY NEWTON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HECTOR PALACIOS LIMA; MRS. SONIA PALACIOS
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. ARACELI PHE FUNCHAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA C. HERNANDEZ; MR. OSCAR MAYNOR HERNANDEZ*
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. KARLA ARANA DE JUAREZ; MR. DANILO B. JUAREZ*
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MIRIAM LETICIA DE LEON ESCOBAR; MR. JORGE JACINTO RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MONICA NOELIA TRUBIANO; MR. JOSEPH JOHN TRUBIANO*
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JOSE GABRIEL LAMBOUR PENALONZO
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

COLONEL JULIO CESAR LOPEZ MONTENEGRO; MRS. MARIA ELENA REYES DE LOPEZ
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERICAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2220 R STREET, NW 20008

CONSULAR SECTION OFFICE
2220 R STREET, NW 20008

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2220 R STREET, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-232-2226)

 

 

GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA
Chancery: 2112 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-4300) (FAX 202-986-3800)

HIS EXCELLENCY MORY KARAMOKO KABA; MRS. SALEMATOU TRAORE KABA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ELHADJ BOUBACAR BARRY; MRS. HADJA OUSSAMATOU BALDE
COUNSELOR

MS. BINTOU CONDE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. OUMOU THIAM HANN
COUNSELOR

MR. IBRAHIMA SORY TRAORE; MRS. NYOULA EPSE TRAORE CONTE
COUNSELOR

MR. THIERNO ABDOURAMAMAN BALDE; MRS. SANTOU TRAORE
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. ALY CAMARA; MRS. MABINTY CAMARA
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE & CONSULAR)

MS. CATHERINE SAGNO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. DJAMILATOU CONTE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL MAMADOU CAMARA; MRS. AMINATA MAGASSOUBA
MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

GUINEA-BISSAU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA-BISSAU
Chancery: P.O. Box 33813 20033
(EMBASSY 301-947-3958)

 

 

GUYANA

EMBASSY OF GUYANA
Chancery: 2490 TRACY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-6900) (FAX 202-232-1297)

HIS EXCELLENCY BAYNEY KARRAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. DONNA KARRAN; MR. FORBES EGERTON JULY; MRS. VALENTINA JULY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. DEBORAH YAW
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SONIA A. CALLENDER
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.