printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Kazakhstan -- Kyrgyzstan


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
July 1, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Kazakhstan Korea Kyrgyzstan
Kenya Kuwait  

KAZAKHSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
Chancery: 1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-5845)

HIS EXCELLENCY ERLAN A. IDRISSOV; MRS. NURILLA IDRISSOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TOLEUGAZY M. ABZHANOV; MRS. DINA ABZHANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ASKAR S. TAZHIYEV; MRS. MAIYA S. TAZHIYEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DASTAN YELEUKENOV; MS. DILOROM YELEUKENOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. NURLAN MUSSIN; MRS. BAYAN MUSSINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AZAMAT SARSEMBAYEV
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLZHAS ISSABEKOV; MS. ASSEL ISSABEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMY DIVISION)

MS. AIGUL N. MOLDABEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GALIMZHAN B. NURMAGAMBETOV; MRS. MARZHAN B. NURMAGAMBETOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANUAR KURZHIKAYEV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ZHANBOLAT USSENOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALIBEK ALDAMZHAROV; MRS. MAIRA ALDAMZHAROVA
ATTACHE

MR. JANIBEK BEKTEMISOV
ATTACHE

MS. RAUSHAN DYUSSEMBAYEVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. VITALITY KANDYBKO; MRS. IRINA KLIMSKAYA
ATTACHE

MS. DANA KHUSSAINOVA; MR. YERBOL KEMELBEKOV
ATTACHE

COLONEL ASSYLBEK A. MENDYGALIYEV; MRS. RAUSHAN K. MENDYGALIYEVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-3541)

 

 

KENYA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA
Chancery: 2249 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-6101) (FAX 202-462-3829)

HIS EXCELLENCY PETER N. R. O. OGEGO; MRS. ROSE ASIIMWE OGINGA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GALMA MUKHE BORU; MRS. HADIJA SAID ABAKIYO GALMA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MOHAMED SALIMU SEIF SULEIMAN; MRS. ILHAAM SALEH AWADH
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. PETER MWANGI MACHARIA; MS. FLACIAH WAKONYO MWANGI
SECOND SECRETARY (PROTOCOL & POLITICAL)

MR. JAMES MWANGI KIIRU; MRS. ANNE MUTHONI MWANGI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PHILIP KIPROTICH LAGAT; MRS. JOSEPHINE JEPKEMOI LAGAT
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MS. FELISINA WANJIRA NDWIGA; MR. FRANCIS NYAGA NJAGI
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MS. LINA OSIDA OCHIENG; MR. FESTUS JACOB OCHIENG
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. WILFRED MEPUKORI PERE
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL STEPHEN IYA JILLO GABABO; MRS. ELEMA GUFU BORU JILLO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

KOREA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Chancery: 2450 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-5600) (FAX 202-387-0250)

HIS EXCELLENCY TAE SIK LEE; MRS. SUK NAM LEE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SEOK YOUNG CHOI; MRS. YOUNGIN CHOI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. YONGCHUN CHO; MS. KYUNGSOOK LEE
MINISTER

MR. KYOU HYUN KIM; MRS. SELEE EUN
MINISTER

MR. CHANGMUK LIM; MRS. HYESUK CHO
MINISTER

MR. SOCK JOONG YOON; MRS. HELEN HO YONG YOON*
MINISTER (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. DONGMAN HAN; MS. SOOKYUNG JANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNG JONG HONG; MRS. SOOK DO LIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MAN BOK JEON; MRS. MI JA JANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BYOUNG SUL JIN; MRS. IN OK PARK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YONGSIK JOO; MRS. YOUNGJA KIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHIEGUL KIM; MRS. EUNMI SHUK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EUNG GWEON KIM; MRS. MEE KYEOUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HYOUNG ZHIN KIM; MRS. NAHYUN KANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHOONTAEK KWON; MS. YE JIN OH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TAEMYON KWON; MRS. MYUNG HEE SONG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. YANG HO LEE; MRS. SEUNG HEE LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNGKYU NOH; MRS. SOOKYUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TAE HEE WOO; MRS. JIN WHA WOO KIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHOON HO YU; MRS. SEUN EAH TAK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. NAM KI HONG; MRS. MI KYOUNG CHOI
COUNSELOR

MR. SANGHWAN JEONG; MRS. HEE OH
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. SOOHEUNG KIM; MRS. JAKYUNG PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. JONG CHIL LEE; MRS. MI HEE KIM LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. KYONG YUL LEE; MRS. KYONG IN LEE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

SERGEANT HEUNGSIK PARK; MS. BOO YOUNG KO
COUNSELOR

MR. JUNG YOUL PARK; MRS. HEE SEUNG SON
COUNSELOR

MISS SARAH AHN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WOOK JIN CHANG; MS. EUN SOO RA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOONHO CHEON; MRS. YEONJAE SHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HYUN WOO CHO; MRS. SOO HEE KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JEONG HO CHOI; MRS. IN SOOK JIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG HEE CHUN; MRS. GIYOUNG HA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YEONDOO JEONG; MRS. JAEYEON KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIWEON JEONG; MRS. HYEEUN OH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAEWOO JUN; MRS. CHUNGEUN KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOON HO JUNG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SONG MEE KIM; MR. TAE MAN KIM; MRS. MI YOUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YONG JUN KIM; MRS. SOO JIN LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUNJU KO; MRS. JUNGHWA BOO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUNG HYUK KWON; MRS. KYUNG JIN KWON MIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KI CHANG KWON; MRS. IN YOUNG CHOI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BYEONGDO LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHAN HO LEE; MRS. HYE WON SHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUNIL LEE; MRS. INMO AN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOON HEE LEE; MRS. SEUNG HEE LEE SEO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KI MO LIM; MRS. JINAH CHUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANG WOO LIM; MRS. MINSUN KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WOONGSOON LIM; MRS. EUN SUN LIM LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PANWOO NAM; MRS. EUNYOUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG SOO RYU; MS. HYUNJUNG PARK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANGMIN RYU; MRS. HAEJEEN PAEK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MYOUNG SOO SON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SUNGJUN YEO; MS. JI YOON LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG HYUN YOON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNGTAE AHN; MRS. SOOYOUNG KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KYUNGSOO CHUNG; MRS. KYOUNGOK SONG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DAE SOO CHUNG; MRS. NANKYUNG YANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SUNG JOON JANG; MISS YOUNG AH SHIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JUN HO LEE; MRS. SUN YOUNG NA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KWANGSUK LEE; MRS. SUNG A. LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BYUNGCHUL MOON; MRS. SUJUNG KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JANG HO PARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HYUNGJU ROH; MRS. SOYUN KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHANG HO YOO; MRS. BOKYUNG JUNG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JIN SANG YOO; MRS. SU RYUN YOO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG JOE YUN; MRS. YOUNG MI KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HAENG GU KANG; MRS. SANG HEE MOON
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SUNG TAI KIM; MS. EUN KYUNG LEE KIM
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CHOONG RYUL JEON; MRS. EUN YOUN SEO
ATTACHE

MR. HAN SEUNG KANG; MRS. MEE JEE JUNG
ATTACHE

COLONEL JONG RYUL KIM; MRS. JUNG SOOK HONG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE LOGISTICS)

COLONEL YEON DEOG KOO; MRS. SHIN HAE JUNG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

MR. SUNGHAN LEE; MRS. INAE SHIN
ATTACHE

MR. SANGIL YOON; MRS. HYESOOG HAN
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

MAJOR GENERAL DAE YOUNG KANG; MRS. JUNG AE KIM
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SOON YEONG CHA; MRS. YOO OUK LEE
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SAMMAN CHUNG; MRS. SOOKJA HEO
NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER YONG HO SUH; MRS. SO HYUNG KIM
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL YOUNGKWAN JI; MRS. MISUK KIM
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR JOON KIM; MRS. YOUNG MI PARK
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SUKJOO YEO; MRS. MIYANG KIM
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-9273)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5657) (FAX 202-342-1597)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5634) (FAX 202-342-1597)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2370 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-6343) (FAX 202-387-0413)

OFFICE OF THE DEFENSE AND LOGISTICS
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-5505)

 

 

 

KUWAIT

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: 2940 TILDEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-0702) (FAX 202-966-0517)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHEIKH SALEM ABDULLAH AL JABER AL-SABAH; MRS. RIMA AL SABAH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NABEEL AL DAKHEEL; MRS. WEJDAN D S.M. AL BUSAIRI
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JASEM MOHAMED A. A. AL BUDAIWI; MRS. MONA SALEH M. S. AL MOHAMMAD
COUNSELOR

MISS REEM M. KH. Z. AL KHALED
COUNSELOR

DR. HASAN A. A. A. NASRALLAH; DR. GHANIMAH M. H. M. ALMATROOK
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. ZEYAD AL MASHAN; MS. YASMEEN M. A. M. H. AL ATIQI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMAD N. M. M. ALHAJREY; MRS. MOUNIRAH A.M. ALHAJERI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TALAL RASHED AL MANSOUR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULLAH ABDULAZIZ A. AL HUSAINAN
ATTACHE

DR. ABDULRAHMAN M. M. AL JOUHAR; MRS. BADREYAH A. AL TENAIB
ATTACHE (HEALTH)

MR. SALEH M. A. J. ALFAYLAKAWI; MRS. MAHA H. M. ALJERAN
ATTACHE

DR. AHMAD E. M. A. ALLOUGHANI; MRS. IBTESAM A. A. A. ALMAJED
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. AHMED S. S. ALSABTY; MRS. NOOR M.A. ALKATEEFI
ATTACHE

DR. FATIMA A. H. NAZAR
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

COLONEL ABDULRAZAQ M. A. A. ALAWADHI; MRS. SEBEEHAH A. A. A. ALAWADHI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL MODHAYAN M. A. ALMODHAYAN; MRS. FAWZIYAH N. Y. NASER
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FARAJ H. ESMAIL; MRS. BASIMAH S. AL LAHAW
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR HAMED H. M. H. AL AYAR; MS. SOHA A. AL REFAI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR TARIQ S. S. M. ALMUDHAF; MRS. TAHANI B. J. A. ALOMER
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CULTURAL, UNIVERSITY, LIAISON OFFICES
3500 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-363-8055)

HEALTH OFFICE
4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 502 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-4304)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 404 20037
(OFFICE 202-338-0211)

 

 

KYRGYZSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE KYRGYZ REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2360 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-338-5141) (FAX 202-338-5139)

HER EXCELLENCY ZAMIRA BEKSULTANOVNA SYDYKOVA; MR. GIIAZ ASANBEKOVICH TOKOMBAEV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. KAINARBEK A. TOKTOMUSHEV; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAEVNA TOKTOMUSHEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ARSLAN ANARBAEV; MRS. INAIATKHAN BAIEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ULAN DJUSUPOV; MRS. ALEXANDRA DJUSUPOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EMIL KAIKIEV; MRS. JANNA TERLYGA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. BOLOT KULMATOV; MRS. NURGUL ILIAZOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SALTANAT TASHMATOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ULBOLSUN ABYLGAZIEVA
ATTACHE

MS. CHINARA BEISHENBEKOVNA MAMBETOVA
ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1511 K STREET, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-628-0433)

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.