printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Diplomatic List: Namibia -- Norway


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
July 1, 2008

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Namibia Netherlands Niger
Nauru New Zealand Nigeria
Nepal Nicaragua Norway

 

NAMIBIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIA
Chancery: 1605 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-986-0540) (FAX 202-986-0443)

HIS EXCELLENCY PATRICK NANDAGO; MRS. ELINA NANDAGO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MORVEN MASUSO LUSWENYO; MRS. LILIAN SISWANISO LUSWENYO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. JULIA IMENE CHANDURU; MR. BRITONE SIMBARASHE CHANDURU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DUDLEY DELIE; MRS. EMOGENE ALZENA DELIE
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ELLEN CHRISTINA BEUKES SWARTZ; MR. PHILLIP SWARTZ
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

NAURU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAURU
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUE NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-937-0074) (FAX 212-937-0079)

HER EXCELLENCY MARLENE INEMWIN MOSES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

NEPAL

EMBASSY OF NEPAL
Chancery: 2131 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-4550) (FAX 202-667-5534)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. SURESH CHANDRA CHALISE DR. MILAN ADHIKARY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KALI PRASAD POKHREL; MRS. KAMALA POKHREL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. KRISHNA CHANDRA ARYAL; MRS. GANGA ARYAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HARISHCHANDRA GHIMIRE; MRS. SIRJANA KUMARI GHIMIRE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GAURISHWOR REGMI; MRS. MAYA REGMI
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL HEMANTA RAJ KUNWAR; MRS. JYOTI KUNWAR
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

NETHERLANDS

ROYAL NETHERLANDS EMBASSY
Chancery: 4200 LINNEAN AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-5300) (FAX 202-362-3430)

HIS EXCELLENCY CHRISTIAAN MARK JOHAN KRONER; MRS. HARRIET VAN DER WAL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RICHARD VAN RIJSSEN; MRS. WIVINE MARIE ANGELE VAN RIJSSEN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DESIRE HENRY BAARH; MRS. SANDRA BAARH KOCK
MINISTER (ARUBA)

MR. RENE ENRICO VAN HELL
MINISTER

MR. NORBERTO VIEIRA RIBEIRO; MRS. KATHLEEN MAE VIEIRA RIBEIRO*
MINISTER (NETHERLANDS ANTILLES)

MS. HENRIETTE CATHERINE YVONNE BERSEE
COUNSELOR (HOUSING, SPATIAL PLANNING, ENVIRONMENT)

MR. VICTOR MAXIM CRAMER; MRS. CORINNE FRANCOISE ARNOLD
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. DIRK DOKTER; MRS. HELENA DOKTER VAN DEN THILLART
COUNSELOR

MR. RICHARD GERDING; MRS. KRYSTYNA TURCZYNIAK
COUNSELOR (POLICE & JUDICIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. TIMOTHEUS MARIA C. M. HEEMSKERK; MRS. MARION ARINA VERBOOM
COUNSELOR

MR. PELGROM JOHAN LANGENBERG
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORTATION&TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MR. PAUL MARIUS OP DEN BROUW; MRS. JOSINA VAN DE POLL
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. GUNTHER HANS SMALING; MRS. LIPING SMALING
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. JOOST TAVERNE
COUNSELOR

MR. PAULUS HELENE MARIA THEWISSEN
COUNSELOR (HEALTH & WELFARE)

MR. JACK R. TWISS QUARLES VAN UFFORD; MRS. JANET HOOPER ANDERSON
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

BARON FLORIS ERIK WILLEM P. VAN HOVELL; MRS. CORIEN ADRINNE MACLAINE PONT
COUNSELOR (PRESS & CULTURAL)

MR. PATRICK DE VRIES; MRS. INGRID SUI ING OEI
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS JOSEPHINE BARBARA FRANTZEN
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. WILHELMUS PETRUS HENSKENS; MRS. CORNELIA ANNA HENSKENS
FIRST SECRETARY (MANAGEMENT)

MR. WIJNAND BALTUS MARCHAL; MRS. MARIA EVERS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ELKE PAULA IDA MARIA SCHAAPVELD; MR. FELIX GILBERT JOSEPH B. MERKS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAN JORGEN VAN DER VLUGT; MRS. KAREN S. VAN STEGEREN
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. WOUTER OLOF JOAN VIDLUND
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. GERTRUDA PETRONELLA ARTS
ATTACHE (DEFENSE COOPERATION)

MR. EINTE RINSMA; MRS. MELANIE SENFT
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. BERNARDUS SATTLER; MRS. GABY HOOF
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. PETER ANTON SLORT; MRS. REBECCA RUTH FRY*
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MRS. TERESA LOUISE VERBURG; MR. PAUL MAGUEYE GUEYE
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

AIR COMMODORE ANTONIE ADRIAAN HERMAN DE BOK; MRS. MARIA CATHARINA VERSTIJNEN
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JOHAN ANTON VAN DER LOUW; MRS. JOHANNA ANTONIA VAN BLARICUM
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JACOB REIJLING; MRS. HENDRIKA HUBERTINA KNUIT
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL METTES VAN DER GIESSEN; MRS. MARITZA ELIZSABETH VAN ITERSON
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL JOSEPH CHRISTIAAN COUMANS; MRS. LUCIA PHILOMENIA FRANCISCA HUTTER
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMANDER JOHANNES PETRUS S. M. DE ROOIJ; MS. BARTHOLOMEA JOHANNA DORST
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

MR. HUBERTUS WILHELMUS G.M. STRAATMAN; MRS. PETRONELLA LOUISE VROEGRIJK
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NEW ZEALAND

EMBASSY OF NEW ZEALAND
Chancery: 37 OBSERVATORY CIRCLE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-4800) (FAX 202-667-5227)

HIS EXCELLENCY ROY NEIL FERGUSON; MRS. DAWN CAROLYN FERGUSON*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. IAN ALEXANDER HILL; MRS. CATHERINE BARBARA HILL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. PETER ARNOLD FERGUSON; MRS. LAUREL MARIS FERGUSON
COUNSELOR (TRADE & ECONOMIC)

MR. GRANT JOSEPH FLETCHER; MS. MARTA ELIZABETH VOS
COUNSELOR

MR. JOHN ASHLEY ROLAN JOHNSTON; MRS. HARRIETT STEWART JOHNSTON
COUNSELOR

MS. SANDRA JOY MANDERSON
COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON OFFICER)

MS. KATHLEEN MARY MORIARTY
COUNSELOR (MANAGEMENT) & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ROGER MARK SMITH; MS. PATRICIA JOY WIHONGI
COUNSELOR (CUSTOMS)

MR. MICHAEL HORNSBY WOODS; MRS. LYNETTE KARRYN WOODS
COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

DR. BRIAN JAMES YOUNG; MRS. JOANNA MARIE YOUNG
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MISS FIONA MAREE HUTCHINSON
FIRST SECRETARY (INDUSTRIAL)

MR. DAVID JOHN REARDON; MRS. FRANCES HELEN REARDON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL ALAN SHAW; MS. LESLIE PATRICIA TERGAS*
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. DEAN TAYLOR STOUT
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. REBEKAH MAWSON
SECOND SECRETARY (TRADE AND ENVIRONMENT)

MS. SARAH LOUISE WYNN WILLIAMS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KANE ADRIAN BINT
ATTACHE

MS. JEAN ERICA HANDCOCK
ATTACHE

COMMODORE DAVID VERNON ANSON; MS. JENNIFER ANN EASTON
DEFENSE, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PETER TE AROHA EMILE KELLY; MRS. KATHERINE ANN KELLY
MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER MARK ROBERT WORSFOLD; MRS. CORAL ANN WORSFOLD
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER PETER BRETT GRIFFIN; MRS. MARY SILENA GRIFFIN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NICARAGUA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NICARAGUA
Chancery: 1627 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-939-6570) (FAX 202-939-6545)

HIS EXCELLENCY ARTURO JOSE CRUZ SEQUEIRA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALCIDES J. MONTIEL BARILLAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. SANTIAGO ALVIRA LACAYO
COUNSELOR

MR. OSCAR ALEJANDRO ZAMORA HINOJOS; MS. NADINE EUDILIA LACAYO RENNER
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. FERNANDO CORONEL PICHARDO; MRS. DESIREE DEL C. ARANA DE CORONEL
ATTACHE (CULTURAL & PRESS)

COLONEL ELIAS ANTONIO GUEVARA ORDONEZ
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NIGER

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NIGER
Chancery: 2204 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4224) (FAX 202-483-3169)

HER EXCELLENCY AMINATA MAIGA DJIBRILLA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. HADJIO MME ABDOULMOUMINE; MR. HOUSSEINI ABDOULMOUMINE
COUNSELOR

MR. AMADOU SOUNNA; MRS. AMINATOU SOUNNA
COUNSELOR

MR. HASSANE TAHER; MRS. FADOUMA S. TAHER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BANA MOUSSA; MRS. RAMATOU MOUSSA BANA MOUSSA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SOUMANA ZANGUINA; MRS. FATIMA ZANGUINA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NIGERIA

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA
Chancery: 3519 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-8400) (FAX 202-362-6541)

HIS EXCELLENCY OLUWOLE ROTIMI; MRS. TITILAYO ENITAN ROTIMI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BABA GANA WAKIL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. YUSUS SAULAWA ABDULLAHI; MRS. AMINA AHMADU ABDULLAHI
MINISTER

MR. WASEEU BABATUNDE BALOGUN; MRS. RISIKAT AJOKE BALOGUN
MINISTER

MS. LARABA ELSIE BINTA BHUTTO
MINISTER

MR. ONYEABO EMMANUEL CHUKWUKEME; MRS. FRANCA CHINWE CHUKWUKEME
MINISTER

MR. ENARUNA E. IMOHE; MRS. PHILOMENA O. IMOHE
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

DR. GREGORY UWEMEDIMO OKON
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. HARRISON OLUWATOYIN SOLAJA; MRS. MARGARET OLUBUNMI SOLAJA
MINISTER

MR. AHMED UMAR; MRS. AISHA AHMED UMAR
MINISTER

MR. OJEMAME OLUSOLA OREVBA; MRS. THERESA OLUWAYEMISI OREVBA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SHEHU ILU BARDE; MRS. HALIMA SHEHU
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMMED BELLO; MRS. MAIMUNA MOHAMMED BELLO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. USMAN ALHAJI BUKAR
COUNSELOR

MR. GBADEBO HASSAN KAREEM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OKECHUKWU EMMANUEL IDEGWU; MRS. BLESSING IDEGWU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SARAH ETIA NDEM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. IBRAHIM ALHAJI SULE; MRS. AMINA IBRAHIM SULE
SECOND SECRETARY

GROUP CAPTAIN ABBA ALI ZANNAH; MRS. FALMATA ZANNAH
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR DAMBO; MRS. ZALIHA SULEIMAN DAMBO
MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALIYU ADANOGU
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL EZRA JAHADI JAKKO; MRS. GRACE OLUBUNMI KKYETTI JAKKO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE (FINANCE)

CHANCERY ANNEX
2201 M STREET, NW 20037
(FAX 202-362-6541)

 

 

NORWAY

ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: 2720 34TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-333-6000) (FAX 202-337-0870)

HIS EXCELLENCY WEGGER CHRISTIAN STROMMEN REVEREND; MRS. CECILIE JOERGENSEN STROMMEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. AUD KOLBERG; MR. TROND VEDELD
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ODD-INGE KVALHEIM; MRS. ALEXANDRA MARY WILDE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ELIN BERGITHE ROGNLIE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PER JOHANNES AUNAAS; MRS. WENCHE MARIE AUNAAS
COUNSELOR

MR. WILLIAM FRANK CHRISTENSEN; MRS. INGUNN MYKLEGARD
COUNSELOR (PETROLEUM AND ENERGY)

MRS. KIRSTEN HAMMELBO; MR. SVEND SOEYLAND
COUNSELOR (SHIPPING & CIVIL AVIATION)

MR. LARS FJELL HANSSON; MRS. ANNE HEYERDAHL
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MRS. JANNICKE JAEGER; MR. ERIK HOFTUN
COUNSELOR *

MRS. BERIT JOHNE; MR. SVEIN GANGESKAR
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE)

MR. JAN AAGE LARSEN; MRS. PIETERNELLA SCHOBBEN
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS)

MR. PETTER MEIER; MRS. NINA ZAHEDI MEIER
COUNSELOR (FISHERIES)

MRS. KIRSTI SKJERVEN
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE & SECURITY POLICY)

MR. ARILD KOVDAL; MRS. MARIANNE FOSLAND; MR. LARS BERGHOLT KNUDSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MATTIS RAUSTOL; MRS. VIBEKE RUUD RAUSTOL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLA STORBERG; MRS. MARIANNE STORBERG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HANNE ULRICHSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS MAIJA KRISTINE GRAHAM SMESTAD; MR. BREDE SMESTAD
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MAJOR GENERAL TOM HENRY KNUTSEN; MRS. LIV DAHLE KNUTSEN
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL OLE MARTIN HOJEM; MRS. KARI HEIDI OESTENSTAD HOJEM
MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMANDER FRANK JOHNY RASMUSSEN; MRS. TORILL HERLAND
ASST. MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR HUGO HERMANSEN; MRS. VANJA GJERTINE HERMANSEN
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL GEIR WIIK; MRS. KARIN SNOEVE WIIK
AIR & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.