printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Afghanistan -- Azerbaijan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
July 15, 2009

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version

 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 


AfghanistanAndorraArmenia
African UnionAngolaAustralia
AlbaniaAntigua and BarbudaAustria
AlgeriaArgentinaAzerbaijan

 

AFGHANISTAN

EMBASSY OF AFGHANISTAN
Chancery: 2341 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-6410) (FAX 202-483-6488)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAID TAYEB JAWAD; MRS. SHAMIM JAWAD*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. KHOJESTA FANA EBRAHIMKHEL; MR. ABDUL NASER EBRAHIMKHEL
COUNSELOR

MR. FAZEL R. FAZEL
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. AZIZ AHMAD NOORZAD
FIRST SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. AENULHAQ SAHAK; MRS. AMENA SAHAK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ABDUL GHAYUR GHAWR ZAMARI; MRS. ROIA ZAMARI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SHARIFULLAH HASHIM; MRS. AMINA HASHIM
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMMAD JAN; MRS. MARYAM JAN
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMMAD KHALID KOHISTANI; MRS. YALDA KOHISTANI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. AHMAD PEROSE SHOKORY
THIRD SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. SAYED HAMED MOHAMOOD ELMI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

CONSULAR SECTION
2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 216 20007
(OFFICE 202-298-9125) (FAX 202-298-9127)

 

 

AFRICAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE AFRICAN UNION MISSION
Chancery: 1919 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 7001 20006
(EMBASSY 202-293-8006) (FAX 202-429-7130)

HER EXCELLENCY AMINA SALUM ALI; MR. ALI MANSOUR VUAI
AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MRS. LOUISE SHARENE BAILEY; MR. WESLEY N. BAILEY
COUNSELOR

MR. MILIMO NGULULU; MRS. BRENDAH MUCHOKA NGULULU
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NAOMI BASETSANAGAPE L. RANTAO
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION)

 

 

ALBANIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ALBANIA
Chancery: 2100 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-223-4942) (FAX 202-628-7342)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALEKSANDER SALLABANDA; MRS. SASHENKA SALLABANDA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KRESHNIK COLLAKU; MRS. ALKETA COLLAKU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ILIR MELO; MRS. ODETA MELO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MISS MIGENA NURI
COUNSELOR

MR. DRITAN MISHTO; MRS. AGATA MISHTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ELVANA SHTEPANI; MR. ERVIN SHTEPANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ARIAN SPASSE; MRS. ELDA SPASSE
FIRST SECRETARY

COLONEL VIKTOR ISAKU; MRS. MIRELA ISAKU
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

ALGERIA

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ALGERIA
Chancery: 2118 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-2800) (FAX 202-667-2174)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDALLAH BAALI; MRS. RAFIKA LAKRECHE BAALI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DJAMEL MOKTEFI; MRS. SABAH MOKTEFI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. AHMED DJELLAL; MRS. SALIMA DJELLAL
MINISTER (CONSULAR)

MR. AMOR NEDJAI; MRS. HASSIBA NEDJAI
MINISTER

MR. TOUFIK DJOUAMA; MRS. ZAHRA LEYLA DJOUAMA
COUNSELOR

MR. MECHERI GOUNI; MRS. SOUAD GOUNI
COUNSELOR

MISS FATIMA REMILI
COUNSELOR

MR. DJALAL KACIMI EL HASSANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NASSIMA HOCINE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED MIDOU; MRS. FATMA ZOHRA MIDOU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RAFIK HIAHEMZIZOU; MRS. ASSIA HIAHEMZIZOU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YAZID BENAHMED; MRS. OUAHIBA BENAHMED
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. ABDELKADER HADDAD; MRS. DJAMILA HADDAD
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. KARIM KRID; MRS. SELMA KRID
ATTACHE

MR. FARID MELLAH; MRS. MERIEM MELLAH
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL HAMID KALLA; MRS. BELAIDA KALLA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR OFFICE
2137 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

ECONOMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE
2133 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

MILITARY OFFICE
2135 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

 

 

ANDORRA

EMBASSY OF ANDORRA
Chancery: 2 UNITED NATIONS PLAZA, FLOOR 27TH
NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-750-8064) (FAX 212-750-6630)

MR. ANDREU JORDI TOMAS
FIRST SECRETARY (CHARGE D' AFFAIRES A.I.)

 

 

ANGOLA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA
Chancery: 2100-2108 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-785-1156) (FAX 202-785-1258)

HER EXCELLENCY JOSEFINA PITRA DIAKITE; MR. MAMADOU DIAKITE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AMADEU DE JESUS ALVES L. NUNES; MRS. FLORBELA MARIA DA S.F. L. NUNES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIA LUISA PERDIGAO ABRANTES
COUNSELOR

MS. LAURINDA DA SILVA SANTOS ALMEIDA
FIRST SECRETARY (INFORMATION)

MR. MARTINHO BACHI CODO; MRS. CATARINA MARGARETE PINTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CESAR MANUEL JOAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARIO MIGUEL MANUEL; MRS. MADALENA AGOSTINHO JOSE
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MS. SARA MARIA DE ASSUNCAO SILVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ELISEU PEDRO GOMES DE FREITAS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LUCOMBO JOAQUIM LUVEIA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. DELFINA ABEL CORDEIRO NASCIMENTO; MR. MANUEL GOVERFFO NASCIMENTO JR.
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. SONIA DA CONCEICAO ADRIANO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MANUEL SEBASTIAO DA SILVA; MRS. ANABELA DE ALMEIDA SILVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FERNANDO FONSECA ANDRADE CADETE
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MS. SILVIA PRAZERES SIMOES DA CRUZ
ATTACHE

MS. ISABEL MARIA SIMOES FARIA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. DOMINGOS ORLANDO JACINTO; MRS. ARCILIA AGOSTINHO CABANGA JACINTO
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FERNANDO DAS CHAGAS M. RANGEL; MRS. PAULA MARIA LAURES B. M. RANGEL
ATTACHE

MAJOR ADAO EDUARDO SILVA; MRS. ADELIA FLORA PAULO SILVA
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL REPRESENTATION
1317 F STREET, NW, SUITE 450 20004
(OFFICE 202-783-4740) (FAX 202-783-4743)

TRADE OFFICE
1925 K STREET, NW, SUITE 225 20006
(OFFICE 202-317-7604) (FAX 202-331-7605)

 

 

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

EMBASSY OF ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-362-5122) (FAX 202-362-5225)

HER EXCELLENCY DEBORAH MAE LOVELL


AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY &

CONSUL GENERAL

MISS ANN MARIE PATRICE LAYNE; MR. RICHARD EUGENE CAMPBELL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MISS JOY DEE SAMANTHA DAVIS; MR. LAWRENCE FRANSWORTH LAKE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GRACELYN G. HENRY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL ARGENTINA

EMBASSY OF THE ARGENTINE REPUBLIC
Chancery: 1600 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-238-6400) (FAX 202-332-3171)

HIS EXCELLENCY HECTOR MARCOS TIMERMAN; MRS. ANABEL SIELECKI*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSE LUIS S. PEREZ GABILONDO; MRS. MARIA ALEJANDRA FRANCO
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. HERNAN GASPAR LORENZINO; MRS. BRIGIDA N. BASTIDA DE LORENZINO
MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. JOSE DOMINGO MOLINA; MRS. MARY ALICE TROAST*
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. ROBERTO ALEJANDRO SALAFIA
MINISTER

MR. CONRADO SOLARI YRIGOYEN
MINISTER

MR. GUSTAVO ARTURO TORRES; MRS. MARCELA ROHAN DE TORRES
MINISTER

MR. ROBERTO HECTOR DIEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. JORGE LUIS LOPEZ MENARDI; MRS. ROSANA GRISELDA BRUNO
COUNSELOR

MR. GUSTAVO NERIO LUNAZZI; MRS. RAQUEL ANDREA GARCIA DE LUNAZZI
COUNSELOR

MR. CARLOS FEDERICO MASCIAS; MRS. MARIA VICTORIA HESS
COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE LUIS VILA; MRS. MONICA NIELSEN
COUNSELOR

MR. LUCIANO TANTO CLEMENT; MRS. MARIA CAROLINA FANER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IGNACIO LEOPOLDO TORTEROLA; MRS. LAURA SOFIA CIAN
FIRST SECRETARY

 

Page 6

MS. SILVINA KHATCHERIAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MARTA M. DUTREY DE SALAS ORONO
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MISS ALICIA MARIA GARCIA; MR. ALEJANDRO KANTEMIROFF
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. PAULA ELENA VALENZA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR GENERAL MARIO BAEZA; MRS. ANA NOEMI ANNONE
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL EDUARDO HORACIO CARLUCCI; MRS. VERONICA F. SOLOETA DE CARLUCCI
MILITARY ATTACHE REAR ADMIRAL JOSE LUIS PEREZ VARELA; MRS. PATRICIA MONICA PEREZ VARELA
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT MARCELO EDUARDO JALUFF; MRS. MARIA GABRIELA WINCENTOWICZ
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL HECTOR DANIEL LOVAY
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DANIEL ALEJANDRO VITO; MRS. CECILIA MABEL BARBOSA DE VITO
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE 2405 I STREET, NW, FLOOR 4TH-7TH 20037
(OFFICE 202-452-8500) CONSULAR, CULTURAL, ACCOUNTING OFFICES 1811 Q STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-238-6460) FINANCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE 1800 K STREET, NW, SUITE 924 20036
(OFFICE 202-466-3031) MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE 1810 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-4900) NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE 630 INDIANA AVENUE, NW 20004
(OFFICE 202-626-2100) ARMENIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA
Chancery: 2225 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-319-1976) (FAX 202-319-2982)

HIS EXCELLENCY TATOUL MARKARIAN; MRS. ANAHIT AGHUMIAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

Page 7

MR. VARUZHAN NERSESSIAN; MRS. NARINE MALKHASYAN
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. VARDUHI ASATURIAN
COUNSELOR

MR. HARUTYUN KOJOYAN; MRS. YELENA YELIYAN
COUNSELOR

MS. ARMELLA SHAKARYAN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MESROP NAZARYAN; MRS. ROZA TOVMASYAN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE AUSTRALIA

EMBASSY OF AUSTRALIA
Chancery: 1601 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-797-3000) (FAX 202-797-3168)

HIS EXCELLENCY DENNIS JAMES RICHARDSON; MRS. BETTY ALICE RICHARDSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAVID GORDON STUART; MRS. ANNE MARIE RIBAS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. MARGARET JANE HURLEY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ALISON MCGUIGAN LEWIS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ROBERT JOHN MCKINNON; MRS. LEANNE MARGARET MCKINNON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JUSTIN MCPHILLIPS; MRS. COLLEEN ANNE MCPHILLIPS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. DEAN PETER MERRILEES; MRS. BIRGIT KERSTIN MERRILEES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR DR. STEVEN ROBERT MORLING
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. LEIGH MORLING; MR. DAVID CHRISTOPHER PEARL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. MARK THOMAS PIERCE; MRS. JOANNA MIRIAM HEWITT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KENNETH ROBERT SCOTLAND
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. YVONNE VIRGINIA SCOTLAND; MRS. ELIZABETH HARCOURT WARD; MR. BRYCE DAVID HUTCHESSON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JAMES ROBERT WILLIAMS; MRS. SUSAN FRANCES MERLINO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

 

Page 8

MR. BENJAMIN JAMES BURDON; MRS. KARINDA NICOLE D'ALOISIO
COUNSELOR

MR. SCOTT ANTHONY CEELY
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTOPHER MARK DENNIS; MRS. KATHERINE FRANCES DENNIS
COUNSELOR

MR. BRENDHAN FRANCIS EGAN; MRS. JOANNE PATRICIA EGAN
COUNSELOR DR. PETER RONALD GERHARDY; MS. JOANNE SUE RIMMER
COUNSELOR

MS. ANDREA KAREN GLEASON; MR. BENJAMIN REILLY
COUNSELOR

MRS. JANE MARIE HARDY
COUNSELOR

MR. VYTAS BRONIUS KAPOCIUNAS; MR. JOHN TREVOR WILLIAM HAYTON
COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL JASON HUGHES
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID WILLIAM MARSHALL
COUNSELOR

MRS. JANICE GAY MARSHALL; MR. BRIAN WAYNE MCLACHLAN; MRS. MARILYN PEITA MCLACHLAN
COUNSELOR

MS. GERALDINE MARY MORRIS
COUNSELOR

MR. JEREMY BRIAN PARKINSON
COUNSELOR

MS. CELIA ANNE PERKINS; MR. CHRISTOPHER JOHN BIRRER
COUNSELOR

MS. MARILYN ANNE PERRING; MR. RAINO JAMES PERRING
COUNSELOR (MANAGEMENT)

MR. PETER JAMES ROGGERO
COUNSELOR

MS. RAHMAH ROGGERO; MR. PETER ANDREW SAWCZAK; MRS. NATALIA ALEKSEYEVNA SAWCZAK
COUNSELOR

MRS. KATHERINE LEAH SMITH; MR. JAMES HENRY BANNISTER
COUNSELOR DR. ROBERT STEVEN WILLIAMS; MRS. ELIZABETH JANE WILLIAMS
COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL BROCKWAY WILSON; MRS. KAREN MARIE WILSON
COUNSELOR

MR. MATTHEW KINGSLEY BARTON; MS. NICOLE LOUISE DALEY
FIRST SECRETARY

 

Page 9

MR. ROBERT SCOTT BOLITHO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. STEPHEN RHYS BURGES; MRS. KHAMMOON BURGES
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. STEVEN DIK; MRS. JOANNE MAREE DIK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SPIROS DROSSOS; MS. MARIANTHI MAKARIOS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PRUDENCE ALMA LOUISE GORDON; MR. PETER GERARD GRIST
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHER JAMES L. HEWETT; MRS. PETRA HEWETT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CRAIG ANDREW HOLDSWORTH; MRS. FIONA JANE HOLDSWORTH
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANDREA HUMPHRYS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ROBYN LEGG; MR. JOAO GUILHERME MINATTI LUPPI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GREG HAMILTON MCCARTHY; MRS. SUSAN JANE MCCARTHY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSHUA PAUL MELTZER
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BELINDA JANE PIPER; MR. PETER TRENT KEARY
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CINDY LOUISE ROSE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL EDWIN SADLEIR
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. LAUREL ANNE ELISE SHANKS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. KALAICHELVI SHIVASABESAN; MR. SUPPIRAMANIAM SHIVASABESAN
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. MATTHEW JOSEPH STILWELL; MRS. JOSEPHINE ANNE STILWELL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAMES ALLAN WENT; MRS. CLAIRE HELEN WENT
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JOANNE THERESE CHRISTOPHERSON; MR. PHILLIP MARTIN HORE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALLAN DAVID COWELL; MRS. RENATE COWELL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TIMOTHY JAMES DAVIES
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MELISSA RENEE KENT * U.S. Citizen

Page 10

MS. JESSICA SARAH HAMMOND
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MARK ANDREW HANTON; MS. SAMANTHA KAYE HANTON
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LEAH KATHRYN MCFARLAND
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. JENNIFER KAYE POWELL
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CYNTHIA HSIAO HUIE WANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. PATRICIA ANNETTE ANDERSON
ATTACHE DR. PAUL STEPHEN GAERTNER; MRS. SALLY LEANNE COPLEY
ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL GERARD GARRETY; MS. MEAGHAN LOUISE CARMODY
ATTACHE

AIR VICE MARSHAL KYM OSLEY; MRS. DEBRA LEANNE OSLEY
DEFENSE ATTACHE

BRIGADIER RODERICK JOHN SCOTT WEST
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MRS. DIANE JUNE WEST AIR COMMODORE DAVID CHARLES STEELE; MRS. SHERYL GAYE STEELE
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN DAVID JOHN GREEN; MRS. ROBYNE LOUISE GREEN
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER ROBYN ALISON O'NEILL
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DEAN GREGORY FRANKLIN; MRS. JANE ANN FRANKLIN
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER MARK DAVID HAMMOND; MRS. JODI ANN HAMMOND
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER GLEN HOWARD COY; MS. MICHELLE ELIZABETH COY
ASST. NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMODORE VINCENZO EMILIO BRUNO DI PIETRO; MRS. SANDRA ANN DI PIETRO
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE AUSTRIA

EMBASSY OF AUSTRIA
Chancery: 3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008-3035
(EMBASSY 202-895-6700) (FAX 202-895-6750)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. CHRISTIAN PROSL; MRS. PATRICIA PROSL HURNI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

Page 11

DR. ANDREAS RIECKEN; MRS. ELISABETH RIECKEN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. HANS CHRISTOPH KORDIK; MRS. MANUELA LAIR KORDIK
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL & ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS)

MR. MARKUS REITERER; MRS. MATHILDE REITERER ERTL
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC)

MRS. ANDREA GERTRUDE SCHRAMMEL
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MR. KARL SCHRAMMEL; MR. GERNOT WIEDNER; MRS. CHRISTINE WIEDNER
COUNSELOR

MR. WOLFGANG RENEZEDER; MRS. ULRIKE RENEZEDER
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. ANDREAS SOMOGYI; MRS. FIONA GUNDACKER
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MS. GERRIT HENGSTLER
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MS. EVA MARIA LIEBMANN
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL OFFICER)

MR. PHILIPP MARXGUT; MRS. ANGELIKA BERGER
ATTACHE (SCIENCE)

MS. ENRICA JAMES; MR. WILLIAM THOMAS ATKINS*
ASST. ATTACHE

WARRANT OFFICER ARNO RAKOWITSCH; MRS. CHRISTINE RAKOWITSCH
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE & ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. WALTRAUD STROBLMAIR ANTOGNONI C.; MR. MANLIO RENATO ANTOGNONI CERVANTES
ASST. ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL PETER RESCH; MRS. SILVIA RESCH
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL GOTTFRIED SALCHNER; MRS. IRMGARD SALCHNER
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL LEO RADLINGMAYER; MRS. ANGELIKA RADLINGMAYER
ASST. DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE AUSTRIAN PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE 3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-895-6775) COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE 818 18TH STREET, NW, SUITE 500 20006--3523
(OFFICE 202-537-5047) (FAX 202-537-5048) CONSULAR SECTION 3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-895-6767) * U.S. Citizen

Page 12

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE 3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-0095) AZERBAIJAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN
Chancery: 2741 34TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-337-3500) (FAX 202-337-5911)

HIS EXCELLENCY YASHAR ALIYEV; MRS. NEEGIAR ALIYEV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KHAZAR ZAFIR OGLU IBRAHIM; MRS. ZUMRUD GAHRAMAN GIZI IBRAHIM
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. GALIB MALIK OGLU ISRAFILOV; MRS. FARAH KAMRAN GIZI ASLANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ILGAR YUSIF OGLU MUKHTAROV
COUNSELOR

MRS. NARGIZ FIKRAT GIZI RAHIMKHANOVA; MR. ASHRAF FARHAD SHIKHALIYEV; MRS. ELNARA ELMAR GIZI SHIKHALIYEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. RASHAD AFANDIYEV; MRS. LEILA SEYIDOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. YEGANA FARAMAZ GIZI BALAYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALI GAMBAR OGLU GARAYEV; MRS. VAFA HABIB GIZI GARAYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. KAMILA ALIYAR GIZI MAMMADOVA
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. RAMZI KAZIM OGLU TEYMUROV; MRS. KONUL SALMAN GIZI TEYMUROVA
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL ELDAR NAJAMDDIN OGLU ISMAYILOV; MRS. TAHIRA ALIJAN ISMAYILOVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.