printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Bahamas -- Burundi


Office of the Chief of Protocol
July 15, 2009

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version

 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

 


BahamasBelizeBrunei
BahrainBeninBulgaria
BangladeshBoliviaBurkina Faso
BarbadosBosnia and HerzegovinaBurma
BelarusBotswanaBurundi
BelgiumBrazil 

BAHAMAS

EMBASSY OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF THE BAHAMAS
Chancery: 2220 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-319-2660) (FAX 202-319-2668)

HIS EXCELLENCY CORNELIUS ALVIN SMITH; MRS. CLARA ELIZABETH SMITH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MISS RHODA MAE JACKSON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MRS. MONIQUE DENEAN VANDERPOOL; MR. BRENT LEONARDO VANDERPOOL*
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. BRIDGET MCKAY
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MS. CHARICE ABIGAIL ROLLE
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

 

 

BAHRAIN

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN
Chancery: 3502 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-342-0741) (FAX 202-362-2192)

HER EXCELLENCY HUDA EZRA EBRAHIM NONOO; MR. SALMAN IDAFAR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

SHEIKH TERKY BIN RASHID AL KHALIFA; SHEIKHA ALIA RASHID AL KHALIFA
FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. KHALED YUSUF AHMED ALJALAHMA; MRS. NOUF ALI HASSAN ALI ALKHAJA
COUNSELOR

MR. HUSAIN MOHAMED MAHMOOD ALMAHMOOD; MRS. KHULOOD JASIM MOHAMED MOHAMED
COUNSELOR

MR. SALAH ALI JASIM ALAYADHI
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. HIND FOUAD SALMAN KAMAL; MR. ABDULLA YUSUF ABDULLA K. ALHAMAD
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULLA YUSUF ABDULLA K. ALHAMAD; MRS. HIND FOUAD SALMAN KAMAL
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FAISAL ALI ABDULLA; MRS. FATEMA HASAN ALQADHI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MS. AYSHA MURAD ALI NASEEB; MR. KHALED MOHAMMED NOOR I. FAQEEHI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MUBARAK ABDULLA MUBARAK BUTI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MAJOR ABDULLA MOHAMED R. ALKHALIFA; SHEIKHA LATIFA MOHAMED ALKHALIFA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR MOHAMED ALI EBRAHIM AHMED; MRS. HANAN ABDULNOOR MOHAMED HASAN
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

BANGLADESH

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH
Chancery: 3510 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-0183) (FAX 202-244-5366)

HIS EXCELLENCY M. HUMAYUN KABIR; MRS. ROKEYA KABIR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SHEIKH MOHAMMED BELAL; DR. DILRUBA NASRIN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MD. SHAMEEM AHSAN; MRS. GULEY FERDOUSI FORHAD
MINISTER

MR. A. K. KHALEQUZZAMAN KHAN LODI; MRS. RAHILA FERDOUSI
MINISTER (CONSULAR)

MR. MD JASHIM UDDIN; MRS. SHAILA PARVEEN
MINISTER

MR. KAZI MD SHAMSUL ALAM
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MUHAMMAD ZULQAR NAIN; MRS. AFSANA BULBUL
COUNSELOR

MR. MUHAMMAD NAZMUL HOQUE; MRS. RASHEDA RAWNAK KHAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MD MONWAR HOSSAIN; MRS. AYESHA HAQ
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

BARBADOS

EMBASSY OF BARBADOS
Chancery: 2144 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-9200) (FAX 202-332-7467)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOHN ERNEST BEALE; MRS. LEILA MOL BEALE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAVID MAHOMMED BULBULIA; MRS. BEVERLEY BULBULIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. DONNA MICHELLE FORDE
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. RICARDO TREVOR LEROY KELLMAN; MRS. SHEONA ALETHEA KELLMAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PAMELA MARGARET D. CRAWFORD
ATTACHE

MISS MICHELLE GLENCORA JUANITA GIBBONS
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL CLYDE WILLIAM PARRIS; MRS. MARIE-RENEE DOSSOUS-PARRIS*
DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

 

BELARUS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
Chancery: 1619 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-986-1604) (FAX 202-986-1805)

MR. SERGEI DULUB; MRS. LYUDMILA DULUB
COUNSELOR

MR. OLEG KRAVCHENKO; MRS. MARINA KRAVCHENKO
COUNSELOR

MR. OLEG POPOV; MRS. YULIA POPOVA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

 

 

BELGIUM

EMBASSY OF BELGIUM
Chancery: 3330 GARFIELD STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-333-6900) (FAX 202-333-3079)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAN JOZEF MATTHYSEN; MRS. AGNES JULIA AERTS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. SIGURD SCHELSTRAETE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. PATRICK FRANCOIS HERMANN; MRS. SIOBHAN KING
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MR. JEROEN S.G. COOREMAN
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ERWIN M. DE WANDEL; MRS. CHRISTINE RWAGATARE
COUNSELOR (INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT)

MR. PIET A. M. HEIRBAUT; MRS. ROIS BEAL*
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. PATRICK STEVENS; MRS. VERONIQUE VERCAMMEN
COUNSELOR (POLICE)

MR. PHILIPPE A. M. H. DE MUELENAERE; MRS. VERONIQUE J. A. M. DE CROMBRUGGHE
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. HAROLD R. G. M. VANDERMEULEN; MRS. ANITA NJOKI WAMENJU
FIRST SECRETARY (INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT)

MR. ELIE J. C. L. LOOS; MRS. CHRISTEL VINCKE
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. BERNARD C. J. M. GEENEN; MRS. NATHALIE GEENEN DELFORGE
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

REAR ADMIRAL WILLY TEMMERMAN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MARTINE DIERCKX
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RUDY M. J. PRIEM; MRS. SABINE P. VAN KETS
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

MAJOR PHILIPPE G. A. LOOTS; MRS. ILSE PEIRTSEGAELE
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

 

 

BELIZE

EMBASSY OF BELIZE
Chancery: 2535 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-9636) (FAX 202-332-6888)

HIS EXCELLENCY NESTOR E. MENDEZ; MRS. ELVIRA R. MENDEZ
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. CHERIE MINETTE NISBET
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. KENDALL JOSEPHINE BELISLE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. LAUREN LAVERNE QUIROS
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

BENIN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BENIN
Chancery: 2124 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-6656) (FAX 202-265-1996)

HIS EXCELLENCY SEGBE CYRILLE OGUIN; MRS. HORTENSE DOSSA OGUIN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EGBONDE EMMANUEL OHIN; MRS. JOSEPHINE ADOTANOU OHIN
COUNSELOR

MR. ROBERT DJIMON ZANTAN; MRS. CLAIRE CELINE HOUNKPATIN ZANTAN
COUNSELOR

MR. ABEL AGBEBLEO; MRS. SENAHIN NONKO C. CAKPO AGBEBLEO
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MRS. HISANATOU LAI PIO
ATTACHE

MR. DIMON JEAN MARIE WOROU; MRS. BERNADETTE KEMADO WOROU
ATTACHE

 

 

BOLIVIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BOLIVIA
Chancery: 3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4410) (FAX 202-328-3712)

MS. ERIKA ANGELA DUENAS LOAYZA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES, A.I.)

MR. OSWALDO CUEVAS GAETE; MRS. MABEL ARMAND HUGON DE CUEVAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. LUIS ERNESTO GUSTAVO ALIPAZ LOETZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RENE EFRAIN VERDUGUEZ LINARES; MRS. INGRID PATRICIA LUIZAGA PRUDENCIO
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

COLONEL PAZ JAMIE MORALES POVEDA; MRS. ALEYDA ANA RIVERO DE MORALES
ATTACHE (POLICE )

COLONEL JOSE LUIS BEGAZO AMPUERO; MRS. MARTHA ROSARIO QUIROGA TAVERA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL JUAN GONZALO DURAN FLORES; MRS. ANA MARIA ROMAN DE DURAN
AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR DONALD OSCAR ALDUNATE ESCOBAR; MS. RAMONITA MELGAR DE ALDUNATE
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JUAN CARLOS MERCADO MARANON; MRS. ANA MARIA CLAROS SAAVEDRA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN HENRY TORRICO GONZALES; MRS. RUTH OKUBO DE TORRICO
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
4420 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, SUITE 250 20037
(OFFICE 202-232-4828)

CONSULATE OF BOLIVIA
1819 H STREET, NW, SUITE 240 20006
(OFFICE 202-232-4827) (FAX 202-232-8017)

MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4309) (FAX 202-232-4071)

 

 

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

EMBASSY OF BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Chancery: 2109 E STREET, NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-337-1500) (FAX 202-337-1502)

HIS EXCELLENCY MITAR KUJUNDZIC; MRS. LEA KUJUNDZIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SVETOZAR MILETIC; MRS. MILICA MILETIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. VIDOSAV CVIJETIC; MS. DANKA CVIJETIC
COUNSELOR

MS. RAJKA DERIC
COUNSELOR

MRS. DARA CRNIC BABIC; MR. DUSAN BABIC
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADNAN HADROVIC; MRS. JADRANA HADROVIC*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EMIN COHODAREVIC; MRS. SAMELA COHODAREVIC
ATTACHE

 

 

BOTSWANA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BOTSWANA
Chancery: 1531-1533 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-244-4990) (FAX 202-244-4164)

HIS EXCELLENCY LAPOLOGANG CAESAR LEKOA; MRS. MPHO GLORIA BOJELO LEKOA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. SOPHIE MAUTLE
COUNSELOR

MS. GAME SELEPENG
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. MICHAEL KEBOFILWE MOLELEKE; MRS. NOZIZWE DIKATSO MOLELEKE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. DIMAKATSO RADIMAPO
SECOND SECRETARY (RESEARCH & INFORMATION)

MISS MARINAH TSHEPE
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MRS. GLORIA KERILENG CHEBANNE; MR. ANDERSON MONTHUSI CHEBANNE
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MRS. KESOLOFETSE C. RATSIRIPE SEKGWA; MR. KABOEAMODIMO BERNARD SEKGWA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. LALY LAOLANG SEBOGISO; MRS. TIDIMALO OFITLHILE SEBOGISO
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JEREMIAH BRUCE THEREGO; MRS. ESTHER THEREGO
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

BRAZIL

BRAZILIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: 3006 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-238-2700) (FAX 202-238-2827)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANTONIO DE AGUIAR PATRIOTA; MRS. TANIA GABRIELLE COOPER PATRIOTA*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CARLOS HENRIQUE ABREU SILVA; MRS. MORGANA TEIXEIRA SILVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ALMIR FRANCO DE SA BARBUDA; MRS. ANA LUCIA ARAUJO FRANCO BARBUDA
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. RUBENS GAMA DIAS FILHO; MRS. HELENA PINHEIRO LEITAO GAMA' DIAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALFREDO CESAR MARTINHO LEONI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CARLOS RICARDO MARTINS CEGLIA; MRS. ANASTASIA KIRILLOVNA M. CEGLIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ACHILLES EMILIO ZALUAR NETO; MRS. URSULA REY GONZALEZ ZALUAR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. POMPEU ANDREUCCI NETO; MRS. DELLA CHRISTINA HENRY*
COUNSELOR

MR. JOAO BELLOC
COUNSELOR

MR. NEIL GIOVANNI PAIVA BENEVIDES; MRS. KATIA CRISTINA BENEVIDES
COUNSELOR

MR. NEI FUTURO BITENCOURT; MRS. ANTJE WITZEL
COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGE TORQUATO FIRMEZA; MRS. MARIA LUIZA RIBEIRO LOPES SILVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXANDRE PENA GHISLENI
COUNSELOR

MR. PHILIP FOX DRUMMOND GOUGH; MRS. MYRIAN CAROLINE HEIDER GOUGH
COUNSELOR

MS. FATIMA KEIKO ISHITANI
COUNSELOR

MR. EVERTON FRASK LUCERO
COUNSELOR

MR. FABIO MENDES MARZANO; MRS. LORENA BARREIRA MARZANO
COUNSELOR

MS. GISELA MARIA FIGUEIREDO PADOVAN
COUNSELOR

MS. MARIA ELISA RABELLO MAIA
COUNSELOR

MR. ORLANDO LEITE RIBEIRO; MRS. ANA EMILIA LANNA LEITE RIBEIRO
COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIA LUIZA RIBEIRO LOPES SILVA; MR. GEORGE TORQUATO FIRMEZA
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. PABLO DUARTE CARDOSO; MRS. RAQUEL VIANNA DUARTE CARDOSO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA THERESA D. FORSTER; MR. NESTOR J., JR FORSTER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FABIO GUIMARAES FRANCO; MRS. SHIRLEY DO PRADO CARVALHEDO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FABIO ROCHA FREDERICO; MRS. LUCIANA CARDOSO BASTOS FREDERICO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOAO BATISTA DO N. MAGALHAES; MRS. MARTA INEZ MEDEIROS MARQUES
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DANIEL ROBERTO PINTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARCOS HENRIQUE SPERANDIO; MRS. LUDIMYLA SPERANDIO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CHRISTIANE SILVA AQUINO; MR. DIEGO ZANCAN BONOMO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JEAN MARCEL FERNANDES; MRS. ANA M. DE ALBUQUERQUE FERNANDES
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EMERSON CORAIOLA KLOSS; MRS. DANIELA FERREIRA MIRANDA KLOSS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DANIEL A. PONTE; MRS. RACHEL A. BOTELHO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JOSE ARIEL BERGEMANN DE AGUIAR; MRS. MARISA MACHADO B. AGUIAR
ATTACHE

MRS. MARISA MACHADO B. AGUIAR
ATTACHE

MRS. MARIA JOSE OLIVEIRA BARBOSA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. LUIZ GONZAGA, JR COELHO; MRS. RACHEL MARIA MONTEZZO COELHO
ATTACHE

MR. CARLOS FRANCISCO DE S. DORNELLES
ATTACHE

MS. PRYSCILLA L. FRANCO
ATTACHE

MR. PAULO TARSO DE OLIVEIRA GOMES; MRS. SONIA DE MENEZES BELOTA GOMES
ATTACHE

MR. WAGNER DA SILVA KOSCHECK; MRS. ANA ROSA DAUMAS PACHECO KOSCHECK
ATTACHE

MRS. ELIZABETH PINHEIRO DIAS LEITE; MR. PAULO MARCELLO GOMES LEITE
ATTACHE (CIVIL, TAX & CUSTOMS)

MR. LEONARDO PEREZ LIMA
ATTACHE

MRS. LETICIA GODINHO MEIRELES; MR. RAIMUNDO R. SILVA
ATTACHE

MR. LUIZ ALBERTO DE MIRANDA MENDES; MRS. ZULMA DE JESUS BALBINO MENDES
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. MARCIA MOREIRA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MRS. LUZIA PANDOLFI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MS. PABLINE ARAUJO REIS
ATTACHE

MR. WAGNER DOS SANTOS RODRIGUES; MRS. MARIA LUCIA RODRIGUES
ATTACHE

MR. ELIZEU ALVES ROZA; MRS. IDALINA MARIA ROZA
ATTACHE

MRS. ELZA MARIA SAPUCAIA
ATTACHE

MRS. INGRID THURLER DA SILVA
ATTACHE

MS. SOLANGE DA SILVA VIEIRA
ATTACHE

MRS. URSULA REY GONZALEZ ZALUAR; MR. ACHILLES EMILIO ZALUAR NETO
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL STEFAN EGON GRACZA; MRS. LUCIA HELENA GRACZA
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL JOAO CESAR ZAMBAO DA SILVA; MRS. CLAUDIA MARCIA ZAMBAO SILVA
MILITARY ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL CARLOS AUTRAN DE OLIVEIRA AMARAL; MRS. MARIA CRISTINA VELOSO M. AMARAL NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MARCOS TADEU DA COSTA PACHECO; MRS. WIVIANE CARLA XAVIER F. PACHECO
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ROBERTO ESCOTO; MRS. MONICA CARVALHO FERNANDES ESCOTO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN LUIZ OLYMPIO VIANNA DIAS; MRS. ANDREA RODRIGUES VIVIANI
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN JOEL MALDONADO DA ROCHA; MRS. ELISABETE MACEDO DA ROCHA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL CARLOS EDUARDO DA COSTA ALMEIDA; MRS. SIMONNE VICTORELLI VADALA ALMEIDA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

BRAZILIAN AERONAUTICAL COMMISSION
1701 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-4031)

BRAZILIAN ARMY COMMISSION
4632 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-5010)

BRAZILIAN NAVAL COMMISSION
5126&5130 MACARTHUR BOULEVARD, NW 20016--3344
(OFFICE 202-244-3950)

CONSULAR SECTION
3009 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008

 

 

BRUNEI

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF BRUNEI DARUSSALAM
Chancery: 3520 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-237-1838) (FAX 202-885-0560)

MS. ANGELA OI FOONG SHIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D' AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. ZUFFRI ABDUL SANI
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS SALMAYA RAHAYU SALLEH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HAJI MOHAMMAD NAFIAH HAJI YUSOP; MRS. HISMAWATY HITAM
THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE)

MR. ABD WAHAB JUMAAT; MRS. SITI AMINAH IBRAHIM
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. SOFRY OTHMAN
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

 

 

BULGARIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA
Chancery: 1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-0174) (FAX 202-234-7973)

HIS EXCELLENCY LATCHEZAR YORDANOV PETKOV; MRS. SILVIA BORYANKA PUNCHEVA PETKOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TIHOMIR ANGUELOV STOYTCHEV; MRS. LUBKA STEFANOVA STOYTCHEVA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. CHAVDAR BORISLAVOV DIMOV; MRS. NADEJDA N. CHOLAKOVA DIMOVA
COUNSELOR (CULTURE, EDUCATION & SCIENCE)

MR. IVAN VENTZESLAVOV ANCHEV; MRS. LILI DELCHEVA ANCHEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROSSEN HRISTOV GENCHEV; MRS. ELENA RAICHEVA GENCHEVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. LUBOMIR GRANCHAROV; MRS. GALINA GRANCHAROVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. KONSTANTINA SLAVCHEVA KOSTOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MARINELA PETKOVA; MR. ZDRAVKO ZDRAVKOV
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. NIKOLAY MIHAYLOV VALOV; MRS. KAMELIYA I. SAPUNDZHIEVA VALOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GEORGI RUMENOV GEORGIEV; MRS. IVETA GEORGEIVA GEORGIEVA
ATTACHE (POLITICAL)

MS. ROSSALINA VLADIMIROVA MADJIROVA; MR. ILIN JEKOV STANEV
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. STOYAN MIHAYLOV; MRS. BILIANA EMILIANOVA MIHAYLOVA
ATTACHE (POLITICAL)

MR. MILCHO PETROV MINKOV; MRS. DANIELA ATANASOVA MINKOVA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR GENERAL VASSIL VASSILEV VARBANOV; MRS. RADKA TODOROVA VARBANOVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SERGUEY TRIFONOV LALOV; MRS. DEYANA DONTCHEVA LALOVA
MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

ARMED FORCES ATTACHE OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-6616)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-6609)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-387-7969)

 

 

BURKINA FASO

EMBASSY OF BURKINA FASO
Chancery: 2340 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-5577) (FAX 202-667-1882)

HIS EXCELLENCY PARAMANGA ERNEST YONLI; MRS. ARABA KADIDIATOU YONLI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ISSA BENJAMIN BAGUIAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. BOUREIMA BALIMA; MRS. CONSTANCE DELPHINE BALIMA BENON
COUNSELOR

MR. PASCAL BATJOBO; MRS. OLIVIA OUELY BATJOBO PALE
COUNSELOR

MRS. MAIMOUNATA COMPAORE; MR. HAROUNA COMPAORE
COUNSELOR

MRS. ALIZETA BAGUIAN; MR. ISSA BENJAMIN BAGUIAN
ATTACHE

MRS. HABA BARRY
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MRS. MARIAM KABORE OUEDRAOGO; MR. KARIM KABORE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. KARIM KABORE; MRS. MARIAM KABORE OUEDRAOGO
ATTACHE (SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. THIERRY ROGER N. N. SAWADOGO; MRS. KOROTIMI SAWADOGO COULIBALY
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

 

BURMA

EMBASSY OF THE UNION OF BURMA
Chancery: 2300 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-3344) (FAX 202-332-4351)

MR. MYINT LWIN; MRS. KHIN THI WIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. KYAW WIN; MRS. KHIN WIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. SOE AUNG; MRS. DAPHNE THOR
SECOND SECRETARY

WARRANT OFFICER MYO MYINT AUNG; MRS. YU THANDAR AUNG
ATTACHE

MR. THAN TUN AUNG; DAW THIN THIN KHAING
ATTACHE

MR. THAN HLAING; MRS. OHN MAR KYAW
ATTACHE

MRS. THAN THAN HTAY; MR. TIN SHWE
ATTACHE

SERGEANT TOE HLAING HTAY; MRS. WIN WIN KYI
ATTACHE

MR. SAI MONG NAUNG
ATTACHE

MR. U SHWE NU; DAW DAW THEINGI SAW
ATTACHE

SERGEANT WANN SOE; MRS. SHWE THEIN
ATTACHE

CORPORAL KYAW MOE ZAW; MRS. WIN WIN MYINT
ATTACHE

COLONEL TIN AUNG; MRS. SWE SWE HLA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-332-1938)

 

 

BURUNDI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI
Chancery: 2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 212 20007
(EMBASSY 202-342-2574) (FAX 202-342-2578)

HIS EXCELLENCY CELESTIN NIYONGABO; MRS. SERAPHINE MANIRAMBONA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EDOUARD BIZIMANA; MRS. VERONIQUE BARINDOGO
COUNSELOR

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.