printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Kazakhstan -- Kyrgyzstan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
July 15, 2009

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version

 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Kazakhstan Korea Kuwait
Kenya Kosovo Republic Kyrgyzstan

 

KAZAKHSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
Chancery: 1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-5845)

HIS EXCELLENCY ERLAN A. IDRISSOV; MRS. NURILLA IDRISSOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DASTAN YELEUKENOV; MRS. DILOROM YELEUKENOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TOLEUGAZY M. ABZHANOV; MRS. DINA ABZHANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. NURLAN MUSSIN; MRS. BAYAN MUSSINA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALMAT AIDARBEKOV; MRS. DINARA AIDARBEKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. AIGUL N. MOLDABEKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AZAMAT SARSEMBAYEV
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLZHAS ISSABEKOV; MRS. ASSEL ISSABEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMY DIVISION)

MR. GALIMZHAN B. NURMAGAMBETOV; MRS. MARZHAN B. NURMAGAMBETOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHANBOLAT USSENOV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ASKAR BALTAGULOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JANIBEK BEKTEMISOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. DANA KHUSSAINOVA; MR. YERBOL KEMELBEKOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANUAR KURZHIKAYEV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALIBEK ALDAMZHAROV; MRS. MAIRA ALDAMZHAROVA
ATTACHE

MS. RAUSHAN DYUSSEMBAYEVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. VITALITY KANDYBKO; MRS. IRINA KLIMSKAYA
ATTACHE

COLONEL ASSYLBEK A. MENDYGALIYEV; MRS. RAUSHAN K. MENDYGALIYEVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ZHENIS NURGALIYEV; MRS. ALMA NURGALIYEVA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-3541)

 

 

KENYA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA
Chancery: 2249 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-6101) (FAX 202-462-3829)

HIS EXCELLENCY PETER N. R. O. OGEGO; MRS. ROSE ASIIMWE OGINGA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GALMA MUKHE BORU; MRS. HADIJA SAID ABAKIYO GALMA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. LUCY NJERI KIRUTHU; MR. FELIX MACHARIA KIRUTHU
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED SALIMU SEIF SULEIMAN; MRS. ILHAAM SALEH AWADH
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. JON CHESSONI; MRS. CHRISTELLE BAHATI CHESSONI
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PETER MWANGI MACHARIA; MRS. FLACIAH WAKONYO MWANGI
SECOND SECRETARY (PROTOCOL & POLITICAL)

MR. JAMES MWANGI KIIRU; MRS. ANNE MUTHONI MWANGI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PHILIP KIPROTICH LAGAT; MRS. JOSEPHINE JEPKEMOI LAGAT
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. FELISINA WANJIRA NDWIGA; MR. FRANCIS NYAGA NJAGI
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. LINA OSIDA OCHIENG; MR. FESTUS JACOB OCHIENG
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL STEPHEN IYA JILLO GABABO; MRS. ELEMA GUFU BORU JILLO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

KOREA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Chancery: 2450 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-5600) (FAX 202-387-0250)

HIS EXCELLENCY DUCK SOO HAN; MRS. AH YOUNG CHOI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KYOU HYUN KIM; MRS. SELEE EUN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JONG HYUN CHOI; MS. MIN KYEONG LEE
MINISTER

MR. JUNBEOM HONG; MRS. HYE JUNG LEE
MINISTER

MR. SOCK JOONG YOON; MRS. HELEN HO YONG YOON*
MINISTER (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. YOUNG TAE BYUN; MRS. YOUNG JA CHO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YONGCHUN CHO; MS. KYUNGSOOK LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DONGMAN HAN; MRS. SOOKYUNG JANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNG JONG HONG; MRS. SOOK DO LIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MAN BOK JEON; MRS. MI JA JANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BYOUNG SUL JIN; MRS. IN OK PARK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHIEGUL KIM; MRS. EUNMI SHUK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EUNG GWEON KIM; MRS. MEE KYEOUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HYOUNG ZHIN KIM; MRS. NAHYUN KANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SOOHEUNG KIM; MRS. JAKYUNG PARK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YANG HO LEE; MRS. SEUNG HEE LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JIN SOO NAM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNGKYU NOH; MRS. SOOKYUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TAE HEE WOO; MRS. JIN WHA WOO KIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHOON HO YU; MRS. SEUN EAH TAK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JOONHO CHEON; MRS. YEONJAE SHIN
COUNSELOR

MR. NAM KI HONG; MRS. MI KYOUNG CHOI
COUNSELOR

MR. SANGHWAN JEONG; MRS. HEE OH
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. SEUNG HO KIM; MISS HYUNSUN PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. KI MO LIM; MRS. JINAH CHUN
COUNSELOR

MR. KYU DUK NOH; MISS HYE KYOUNG HAN
COUNSELOR

MR. JOONHA YU; MISS MEEJI KIM
COUNSELOR

MISS SARAH AHN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WOOK JIN CHANG; MRS. EUN SOO RA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KOO RAE CHO; MISS JUNGWON LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JEONG HO CHOI; MRS. IN SOOK JIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEUNGWOO CHUN; MISS EUNAH ROH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG HEE CHUN; MRS. GIYOUNG HA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JEE PIO HONG; MISS MIN JEE KWON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BONG YON HWANG; MISS HAE KYUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUN SHIK HWANG; MISS GISOO KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JANGWON JO; MISS JUNGOCK SOHN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAEWOO JUN; MRS. CHUNGEUN KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOON HO JUNG; MRS. SONG MEE KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BEOMSEOK KIM; MRS. GAJIN CHUNG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUNJU KO; MRS. JUNGHWA BOO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KUI WOU KWUN; MISS HENG MI NOH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BYEONGDO LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUNIL LEE; MRS. INMO AN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANG WOO LIM; MRS. MINSUN KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PANWOO NAM; MRS. EUNYOUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HOSUN OH; MISS JEONGMIN CHA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG SOO RYU; MRS. HYUNJUNG PARK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG HYUN YOON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG JOE YUN; MRS. YOUNG MI KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNGTAE AHN; MRS. SOOYOUNG KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KYUNGSOO CHUNG; MRS. KYOUNGOK SONG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DAE SOO CHUNG; MRS. NANKYUNG YANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. BO WHA HAN; MR. KUE SUNG HWANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SUNG JOON JANG; MISS YOUNG AH SHIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JUNG WOO LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KWANGSUK LEE; MRS. SUNG A. LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SANGGUN LEE; MISS SUJUNG JUNG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BYUNGCHUL MOON; MRS. SUJUNG KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JANG HO PARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HYUNGJU ROH; MRS. SOYUN KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JIN SANG YOO; MRS. SU RYUN YOO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WOO SEOK CHO; MRS. JEE HYUN KOH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JONG KEUN KIM; MRS. HYUNMYOUNG JEONG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SONGMOO HEO; MISS HYUNRAN KIM
ATTACHE (VETERINARY)

MR. HAN SEUNG KANG; MRS. MEE JEE JUNG
ATTACHE

COLONEL JONG RYUL KIM; MRS. JUNG SOOK HONG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE LOGISTICS)

COLONEL YEON DEOG KOO; MRS. SHIN HAE JUNG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

MR. SUNGHAN LEE; MRS. INAE SHIN
ATTACHE

MR. SANGIL YOON; MRS. HYESOOG HAN
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL KOOKHWAN KIM; MRS. HEEJA KIM
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SOON YEONG CHA; MRS. YOO OUK LEE
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN YANGSUN CHOI; MRS. AEKYEONG KIM
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL HOON KIM; MRS. JIN SONG
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JUNGJOO OH; MISS SOOJIN HYUN
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SUKJOO YEO; MRS. MIYANG KIM
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD
ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-9273)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5657) (FAX 202-342-1597)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5634) (FAX 202-342-1597)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2370 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-6343) (FAX 202-387-0413)

OFFICE OF THE DEFENSE AND LOGISTICS
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD
(OFFICE 703-524-5505)
ARLINGTON, VA 22201

 

 

KOSOVO REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOSOVO
Chancery: 900 19TH STREET, NW, SUITE 400 20006
(EMBASSY 202-380-3581) (FAX 202-380-3628)

MR. AVNI SPAHIU; MRS. SEBAHATE SPAHIU
CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM

MR. JETISH JASHARI; MRS. LEONORE KRASNIQI JASHARI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ARTA RAMA; MR. ORHAN HAJRIZI
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

KUWAIT

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: 2940 TILDEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-0702) (FAX 202-966-0517)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHEIKH SALEM ABDULLAH AL JABER AL-SABAH; MRS. RIMA AL SABAH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NABEEL AL DAKHEEL; MRS. WEJDAN D S.M. AL BUSAIRI
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JASEM MOHAMED A. A. AL BUDAIWI; MRS. MONA SALEH M. S. AL MOHAMMAD
COUNSELOR

MISS REEM M. KH. Z. AL KHALED
COUNSELOR

DR. HASAN A. A. A. NASRALLAH; DR. GHANIMAH M. H. M. ALMATROOK
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. ZEYAD AL MASHAN; MRS. YASMEEN M. A. M. H. AL ATIQI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMAD N. M. M. ALHAJREY; MRS. MOUNIRAH A.M. ALHAJERI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TALAL RASHED AL MANSOUR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULLAH ABDULAZIZ A. AL HUSAINAN; MRS. NADA FAHAD M. M. BURESSLI
ATTACHE

DR. ABDULRAHMAN M. M. AL JOUHAR; MRS. BADREYAH A. AL TENAIB
ATTACHE (HEALTH)

MR. SALEH M. A. J. ALFAYLAKAWI; MRS. MAHA H. M. ALJERAN
ATTACHE

MRS. ABEER A. H. A. ALHOOLI; MR. MUHAMMAD E. M. A. ALOUGHANI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. KHALED H H A ALMAJED; MRS. ASMA M A A A ALSALEH
ATTACHE

DR. FATIMA A. H. NAZAR
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

COLONEL ABDULRAZAQ M. A. A. ALAWADHI; MRS. SEBEEHAH A. A. A. ALAWADHI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL MODHAYAN M. A. ALMODHAYAN; MRS. FAWZIYAH N. Y. NASER
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAMI S. D. A. J. ALENEZI; MRS. MARYAM A. F. B. ALENEZI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR TARIQ S. S. M. ALMUDHAF; MRS. TAHANI B. J. A. ALOMER
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL FARAJ H. ESMAIL; MRS. BASIMAH S. AL LAHAW
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CULTURAL, UNIVERSITY, LIAISON OFFICES
3500 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-363-8055)

HEALTH OFFICE
4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 502 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-4304)

 

 

KYRGYZSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE KYRGYZ REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2360 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-338-5141) (FAX 202-338-5139)

HER EXCELLENCY ZAMIRA BEKSULTANOVNA SYDYKOVA; MR. GIIAZ ASANBEKOVICH TOKOMBAEV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. KAINARBEK A. TOKTOMUSHEV; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAEVNA TOKTOMUSHEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ARSLAN ANARBAEV; MRS. INAIATKHAN BAIEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ULAN DJUSUPOV; MRS. ALEXANDRA DJUSUPOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EMIL KAIKIEV; MRS. JANNA TERLYGA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. BOLOT KULMATOV; MRS. NURGUL ILIAZOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SALTANAT TASHMATOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ULBOLSUN ABYLGAZIEVA
ATTACHE

MS. CHINARA BEISHENBEKOVNA MAMBETOVA
ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1511 K STREET, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-628-0433)

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.