printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Macedonia -- Mozambique


Office of the Chief of Protocol
July 15, 2009

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version

 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Macedonia Malta Moldova
Madagascar Marshall Island Monaco
Malawi Mauritania Mongolia
Malaysia Mauritius Morocco
Maldives Mexico Montenegro
Mali Micronesia Mozambique

 

MACEDONIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA
Chancery: 2129 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-0501) (FAX 202-667-2131)

HIS EXCELLENCY ZORAN JOLEVSKI; MRS. SUZANA JOLEVSKA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. OLIVER KRLIU; MRS. SONJA GIEVSKA
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR

MISS SONJA BAJDESKA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MARIJAN POP ANGELOV
COUNSELOR

MR. FILIP BLAZHESKI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JAKUP REDZEPI; MRS. HABIBE REDZEPI
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL JORDANCHO MILADINOVSKI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

MADAGASCAR

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MADAGASCAR
Chancery: 2374 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-5525) (FAX 202-265-3034)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOCELYN BERTIN RADIFERA; MRS. ERNA LISA RADIFERA*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. EULALIE NARISOLO RAVELOSOA; MR. JEAN DE LA CROIX RABEMANANJARA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ANDRIATSITOHAINA JAONA; MRS. EVA RAHASIMBOLAMANANALITERA JAONA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. JUSTIN MANARINJARA; MRS. GEORGINE MANARINJARA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

 

MALAWI

EMBASSY OF MALAWI
Chancery: 1029 VERMONT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 1000 20005
(EMBASSY 202-721-0270) (FAX 202-721-0288)

HER EXCELLENCY HAWA OLGA NDILOWE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA
AMBASSADOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. RHINO GRANT MCHENGA; MRS. LISSY JACQUILINE MCHENGA
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF CHANCERY)

MS. YVONNE TINYADE KALUMO
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMUNICATIONS)

MS. JANE NGINERIWA KAMBALAME
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MRS. JIDDY EDITH MALETA; MR. ROBERT KONZANI MALETA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RENOX WILLIAM MALUWA; MRS. BEATRICE MALUWA
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PATRICK MPHEPO; MRS. MATANDA MPHEPO
FIRST SECRETARY (INVESTMENTS)

MS. MARTHA THOKOZANI CHIKUNI
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CATHERINE LINILY MANKHUSU
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

MALAYSIA

EMBASSY OF MALAYSIA
Chancery: 3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-572-9700) (FAX 202-572-9882)

MR. ILANGO KARUPPANNAN; MRS. NIRMALA DEVI M. G. MAHADEVAN
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES, A.I.)

MR. ENGKU HAMZAH BIN TUAN MAT; MRS. ROHANA BINTI CHE HASSAN
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR

MR. ISHAM BIN ISHAK; MRS. NOOR LAILI BINTI HAMZAH
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. NORAINI BINTI ABD HAMID; MR. HASDI BIN YUSOFF
COUNSELOR

MR. RAM SINGH HARI SINGH
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. MOHD SUHAIMI AHMAD TAJUDDIN; MRS. RUKATINI ISMAIL
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. AMIR FAIZAL AHMAD; MRS. NORHAYATI BINTI HUSSIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. NASREEN K. BINTI NWAB ZADAH KHAN
SECOND SECRETARY (TRADE)

MR. AFDAL IZAL BIN MD HASHIM; MRS. SHAREEL SALWA BINTI ABDULLAH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JAMALUDDIN YUSOF RAWTHER; MRS. MASTURA BINTI SHAIK ALI
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. MOHD ADERIN AZI BIN MOHD UZIR
THIRD SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MS. SITI ZUBAIDAH BINTI A. HAMID
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MS. ROSIDAH BINTI RADZIAN
ATTACHE (SCIENCE)

MRS. HAJI SHAFEI BINTI RUZIAH; MR. AZMAN BIN SALLEH
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MRS. NORHUDA BINTI ABD RAZAK
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. ABDUL RAHMAN BIN ABDULLAH; MRS. GAZILAH BINTI MOHD ISA
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION )

MR. MOHD AMIRUDDIN BIN HAMZAH; MRS. NORNAIMAH BINTI WAHAB
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION AND TRAINING)

MR. ZAINAL ABBIDIN BIN UJANG; MRS. JAMILAH BINTI ABD JABAR
ASST. ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MISS RAFIZAH BINTI ZAHRI
ASST. ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE )

COLONEL OTHMAN BIN ABDULLAH; MRS. ROHANA BINTI TON OMOR
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HISHAMUDDIN BIN ZAHRULLAYALI; MRS. FAZILAH BINTI MOHAMAD
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9755)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9711) (FAX 202-572-9884)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9735) (FAX 202-572-9782)

MALAYSIAN RUBBER EXPORT PROMOTION COUNCIL
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9771) (FAX 202-572-9787)

MALAYSIAN STUDENTS OFFICE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9765) (FAX 202-572-9784)

MARA STUDENTS OFFICE
1501 18TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-328-2777) (FAX 202-462-6851)

SCIENTIFIC ATTACHE
3516 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-572-9768) (FAX 202-572-9783)

 

 

MALDIVES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MALDIVES
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUE, SUITE 400 E NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-599-6195) (FAX 212-661-6405)

HIS EXCELLENCY AHMED KHALEEL; MRS. YASMIN ADAM
CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM

 

 

MALI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MALI
Chancery: 2130 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-2249) (FAX 202-332-6603)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDOULAYE DIOP; MRS. MARIAM OLGA LINDA TOURE EPSE DIOP
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOHAMED OUZOUNA MAIGA; MRS. FATOUMATA MAIGA
COUNSELOR

MS. HAWAYE TOURE
COUNSELOR

MR. MOUSTAPHA TRAORE; MRS. NENE OUMOU DIALLO EPS TRAORE
COUNSELOR

MR. MAMADOU CAMARA; MRS. TENIN DIAKITE EPS CAMARA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

 

 

MALTA

EMBASSY OF MALTA
Chancery: 2017 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-3611) (FAX 202-387-5470)

HIS EXCELLENCY MARK ANTHONY MICELI FARRUGIA; MRS. JOSETTE MICELI FARRUGIA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. CHRISTINE PACE
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

MARSHALL ISLANDS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE MARSHALL ISLANDS
Chancery: 2433 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-5414) (FAX 202-232-3236)

MR. CHARLES RUDOLPH PAUL
FIRST SECRETARY (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES, A.I.)

MS. DIXIE LOMAE
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

MAURITANIA

EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF MAURITANIA
Chancery: 2129 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-5700) (FAX 202-319-2623)

HIS EXCELLENCY IBRAHIMA DIA; MRS. BAHIA MARIE AURELIE TOURE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOUSSA OUMAR DIOP; MRS. AMINATA MAMADOU DIOP
COUNSELOR

MR. AHMED OULD BEKRINE
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED EL MOCTAR A. OULD YOUBA
COUNSELOR

MR. DHEHBI ALARBI; MRS. GHADA HAMDAN
FIRST SECRETARY

COLONEL MOHAMED ZNAGUI OULD SIDAHMED ELY; MRS. HAYA MINT AHMED SALEM
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

MAURITIUS

EMBASSY OF REPUBLIC OF MAURITIUS
Chancery: 4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 441 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-1491) (FAX 202-966-0983)

MR. JOYKER NAYECK; MRS. OUTRA NAYECK
FIRST SECRETARY (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A. I.)

MR. VINOD BUSJEET; MRS. SAMSOON NESSA BUSJEET
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & TRADE)

MR. DHANANDJAY GOBOODUN; MRS. RADIKA GOBOODUN
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

MEXICO

EMBASSY OF MEXICO
Chancery: 1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(EMBASSY 202-728-1600) (FAX 202-728-1698)

HIS EXCELLENCY ARTURO SARUKHAN CASAMITJANA; MRS. PILAR VERONICA VALENCIA FEDORA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JULIAN VENTURA VALERO; MRS. MARIANA LUISELLI GARCIADIEGO
AMBASSADOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARIO GILBERTO AGUILAR SANCHEZ
AMBASSADOR (FISHERY)

MR. EDUARDO CHAILLO ORTIZ; MRS. FABIOLA LIZARRAGA RUIZ
AMBASSADOR (TOURISM)

MRS. ALEJANDRA DE LA PAZ NAJERA; MR. PEDRO FRANCISCO SERRANO CARRETO
AMBASSADOR (CULTURAL)

MR. JESUS ENRIQUE ESCAMILLA NUNEZ; MRS. XIAO WU
AMBASSADOR (PUBLIC SECURITY)

MR. JUAN CARLOS FONCERRADA BERUMEN; MRS. MONICA LIZAOLA GUERRERO
AMBASSADOR (INTERIOR AFFAIRS)

MR. JOSE MARTIN GARCIA SANJINES; MRS. PATRICIA GOMEZ DE GARCIA
AMBASSADOR (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MR. JOSE LUIS PAZ VEGA; MRS. GEORGINA PASTELIN ISLAS
AMBASSADOR (TRADE)

MR. ALEJANDRO POSADAS URTUSUASTEGUI; MRS. PERLA LILIANA NAVA RAMIREZ
AMBASSADOR (ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS)

MR. VICENTE ROQUENI LOPEZ
AMBASSADOR (REPRESENTATIVE INTERIOR AFFAIRS)

MR. CARLOS MANUEL SADA SOLANA; MRS. MARIA ELENA VAZQUEZ ESCOBEDO
AMBASSADOR (CONGRESSIONAL)

MR. JOSE MANUEL DE SUAREZ Y DE OVANDO; MRS. ADRIAN MARIE SMALL*
AMBASSADOR (ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE)

MR. CARLOS VAZQUEZ OCHOA; MRS. EDMI H. CLAUDIA RAMOS CUEVAS
AMBASSADOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. RICARDO ALDAY GONZALEZ
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MRS. KAREN NICOLE ANTEBI BENUZILLO; MR. WILLIAM GOLDFARB LEGHER
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. JOSE ALBERTO BALBUENA BALBUENA; MRS. AMAYA QUINTANA VERASTEGUI
COUNSELOR (TAX AND CUSTOMS)

MR. SALVADOR BEHAR LAVALLE; MRS. ADRIANA ISABEL KADO SEGOVIA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ALEJANDRO DIAZ DE LEON CARRASCO; MRS. MARIA OFELIA NAVA CALLEJA
COUNSELOR (ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE)

MR. FRANCISCO JAVIER DIAZ DE LEON; MRS. MARIA ELSA JIMENEZ SANCHEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. ENRIQUE ERNESTO ESCORZA ZAMUDIO; MRS. ANA ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ BEDOY
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. JORGE EDUARDO FAMILIAR CALDERON; MRS. VIVIAN DEL CARMEN AVALOS GOMEZ
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. GUILLERMO FONSECA LEAL; MRS. MARIA FERNANDA ALVA HERNANDEZ
COUNSELOR (ATTORNEY'S GENERAL OFFICE)

MISS MARTHA JOSEFINA GAYTAN FRETTLOHR
COUNSELOR

MR. ANIBAL GOMEZ TOLEDO
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF CONSULAR SECTION)

MR. FROYLAN GRACIA GALICIA MISS MARA GABRIELA YANEZ ZAZUETA
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MS. LORENA LARIOS RODRIGUEZ
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MIGUEL ANGEL MENDEZ BUENOS AIRES; MRS. ELMA ALICIA OVIEDO GALDEANO
COUNSELOR (ATTORNEY'S GEN. OFFICE)

MR. JORGE NAVARRO LUCIO; MS. AUDREY RIVERA GOMEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. ANTONIO ORTIZ MENA LOPEZ NEGRETE; MRS. MARIANA MARTINEZ BERLANGA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. JOSE ANTONIO ORTIZ PEDRAZA
COUNSELOR

MR. CARLOS QUESNEL MELENDEZ; MRS. MARGARITA GONZALEZ DE QUESNEL
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. SERGIO SOTO NUNEZ; MRS. THELMA RUTH OROZCO RODRIGUEZ
COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MR. JAVIER TELLO DIAZ
COUNSELOR (CHIEF OF STAFF)

MR. JOSE ALFONSO ZEGBE CAMARENA
COUNSELOR

MISS VIRGINIA ARANA PEREZ
FIRST SECRETARY (TOURISM)

MS. PAOLA ARCE RODRIGUEZ
FIRST SECRETARY (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MRS. ANA PAOLA BARBOSA FERNANDEZ; MR. JAIME CARRAL MORENO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSE V. BORJON LOPEZ COTERILLA; MRS. BLANCA LILIA VALLEJO GOMEZ
FIRST SECRETARY (LATINO AFFAIRS)

MISS SILVIA PATRICIA CAPETILLO ALFONSO
FIRST SECRETARY (TOURISM)

MRS. ILSE LILIAN FERRER SILVA; MR. DOUGLAS PETER SMURR*
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. EMILIA MARIA GONZALEZ ESTEVA; MR. STEPHEN MICHAEL MUNRO
FIRST SECRETARY (PUBLIC SECURITY)

MISS GABRIELA NALLELI IBARRA GONZALEZ
FIRST SECRETARY (TOURISM AFFAIRS)

MR. MAURICIO IBARRA PONCE DE LEON
FIRST SECRETARY (SPECIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. JUAN CARLOS LARA ARMIENTA; MRS. MARIA ALEJANDRA EZETA BAGNIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSE RAMON LARA ZAMARRIPA
FIRST SECRETARY (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MR. MIGUEL EDUARDO REA FALCON; MRS. KARLA IVETTE NIETO NEVAREZ
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL )

MS. AUDREY RIVERA GOMEZ; MR. JORGE NAVARRO LUCIO
FIRST SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. JOSE LUIS ROBLES URQUIZA; MRS. ERIKA ALFARO SIGNORET
FIRST SECRETARY (INTERIOR AFFAIRS)

MR. RICARDO F. ROJAS GRANADOS; MRS. BRENDA ESTHELA MARTINEZ VERGARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MERCEDES SANTINELLI RAMOS
FIRST SECRETARY (ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE)

MR. ARIE STAROPOLSKY FURSZYFER; MRS. NORA BIELAK LISTOPAD
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LETICIA MAKI TERAMOTO SAKAMOTO; MR. WILBERT TORRE RAMIREZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOISES J. ZAVALETA LOPEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CARLOS JESUS ISUNZA CHAVEZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CLAUDIA KELLER LAPAYRE; MR. ULF LARS GOSTA SJOBLOM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JORGE LUIS LEYVA VAZQUEZ
SECOND SECRETARY (AGRICULTURAL)

MRS. ERIKA GABRIELA MARTINEZ LIEVANO
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MS. FERNANDA MONTANO VALDES; MR. JOSHUA NEAL KLATZKIN*
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIA CRISTINA OROPEZA ZORRILLA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LORENA MARIA NILZ PADILLA AGUILAR
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. FRANCISCO SANDOVAL SAQUI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JORGE ALVARO TORRES OROZCO; MRS. LIGIA HERNANDEZ PACHECO
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. DULCE MARIA SOTELO GALEANA
THIRD SECRETARY (PUBLIC SECURITY)

MS. MARIA DEL CARMEN AGUIRRE
ATTACHE

MRS. MARINES CERVANTES MAYAGOITIA
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. HECTOR CORTES GOMEZ RUEDA; MRS. VIRGINIE DEZAN
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

MRS. LEA CORTI VELAZQUEZ; MR. JESUS ARTURO GARCIA FLORES
ATTACHE (OFFICE OF AMBASSADOR)

MS. ARCELIA DOMINGUEZ MEDINA
ATTACHE & CONSUL

MISS LOURDES ESTEBA
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MRS. LUZ MARIA GARCIA HERRERA MAGANA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. DANIEL SERVANDO GARDUNO BOLANOS
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. JAIME JIMENEZ MORENO; MRS. MARICELA MORENO DE JIMENEZ
ATTACHE (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. MARGARITA IVONNE LASTIRI JIMENEZ
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. HUMBERTO A. MARTINEZ PELAYO; MRS. MARIA I. MARTINEZ DE GUZMAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. ELSA RAMIREZ MORALES; MR. ILKER OKTEN
ATTACHE

MR. JUAN REFUGIO MIRANDA; MRS. LETICIA AYALA MEDINA
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL JUAN ARTURO CORDERO GOMEZ; MRS. MARIA DEL CARMEN MACIAS MARTINEZ
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL VICTOR FRANCISCO URIBE AREVALO; MRS. MARIA GRACIELA BRAVO ROMAN
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MARCO ANTONIO GOMEZ NAVA; MRS. JANNET HERNANDEZ RUEDA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JULIO CESAR ISLAS SANCHEZ; MRS. EVA DORA RUIZ HERNANDEZ
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER JORGE CERVANTES ROSALES; MRS. NORMA ELIA ROBLES GUTIERREZ
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT RAYMUNDO PEDRO MORALES ANGELES; MRS. MARFITA GUZMAN BENITEZ
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JAVIER SANDOVAL DUENAS; MRS. MARICELA TORRES BARRAZA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL AND FORESTY MINISTER
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1728)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2827 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-736-1000)

DEFENSE, MILITARY AND AIR OFFICE
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1741)

FINANCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1615 L STREET, NW, SUITE 310 20005
(OFFICE 202-338-9010) (FAX 202-338-9244)

MEXICAN CULTURAL INSTITUTE
2829 16TH STREET, NW 20009

NAVAL ATTACHE
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1760) (FAX 202-728-1767)

TOURISM BOARD
2829 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-728-1600) (FAX 202-728-1698)

TOURISM MINISTER
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-728-1758)

TRADE NEGOTIATIONS
1911 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20006
(OFFICE 202-728-1687) (FAX 202-296-4904)

 

 

MICRONESIA

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERATED STATES OF MICRONESIA
Chancery: 1725 N STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-223-4383) (FAX 202-223-4391)

HIS EXCELLENCY YOSIWO P. GEORGE; MISS ANTILISE Y. GEORGE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JAMES AMANDO NAICH; MRS. ANGELINA PRESTIPINO NAICH*
AMBASSADOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DOMINIC R. MALUCHMAI; MRS. MARYANN R. MALUCHMAI
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

MOLDOVA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Chancery: 2101 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-1130) (FAX 202-667-1204)

HIS EXCELLENCY NICOLAE CHIRTOACA; MRS. TATIANA CHIRTOACA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANDREI GALBUR
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. TATIANA MUNTEANU; MR. ANDREI MUNTEANU
COUNSELOR

MR. IURIE TABUNCIC; MRS. NADEJDA OBERTINSCHI TABUNCIC
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TUDOR ULIANOVSCHI; MRS. CORINA COJOCARU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGIU ODAINIC
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

 

 

MONACO

EMBASSY OF MONACO
Chancery: 3400 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW, SUITE 2K-100 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-1530) (FAX 202-244-7656)

HIS EXCELLENCY GILLES ALEXANDRE NOGHES; MRS. ELLEN JANE NOGHES*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LORENZO LIVIO MARIA RAVANO; MRS. SOPHIE MARGUERITE DE SIGALDY
COUNSELOR

 

 

MONGOLIA

EMBASSY OF MONGOLIA
Chancery: 2833 M STREET, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-333-7117) (FAX 202-298-9227)

HIS EXCELLENCY BEKHBAT KHASBAZAR; MRS. GERELMAA JAMSRAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAVAASUREN DAMDINSUREN; MRS. DULAMSUREN JAVZANDULAM
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR

MR. JAMBALDORJ TSERENDORJ; MRS. DULAMSUREN GOMBO
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR

MS. TUMENBAYAR NYAMAA
FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE & ECONOMIC)

MR. ALTANGEREL LKHAGVASUREN; MRS. OTGONCHIMEG NATSAG
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. DAWADASH SAMBUU; MRS. BAIGALMAA PUREVDORJ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MENDJARGAL GANBOLD
THIRD SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

COLONEL BAYARSAIKHAN DASHDONDOG; MRS. ERDENETSETSEG MYANGAA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

MONTENEGRO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MONTENEGRO
Chancery: 1610 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-6108) (FAX 202-234-6109)

HIS EXCELLENCY MIODRAG VLAHOVIC; MRS. NATASA VLAHOVIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MIROSLAV SCEPANOVIC; MRS. ANA JOVANOVIC SCEPANOVIC
COUNSELOR

MR. VELJKO MILONJIC; MRS. ANA MILONJIC
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MILJAN MUGOSA
THIRD SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJKO PESIC
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

MOROCCO

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF MOROCCO
Chancery: 1601 21ST STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-462-7980) (FAX 202-462-7643)

HIS EXCELLENCY AZIZ MEKOUAR; MRS. MARIA FELICE CITTADINI CESI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. WASSANE ZAILACHI
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DRISS KASSIMI; MRS. NAJAT CHAHBOUN
AMBASSADOR (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MRS. AICHA AFIFI
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR

PRINCE MOULAY SOULEIMANE CHERKAOUI; MRS. HIND HRIDA
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED EL HAJJAJI; MRS. LEILA EL ALJ
COUNSELOR (PAYMASTER GENERAL)

MR. KARIM EL MANSOURI; MRS. TIFA BOURJOUANE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. KHALID GUELZIM; MRS. ASMAE BOJJI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOURAD LAYACHI; MRS. SANAE EL KADIRI EL YAMANI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. MOUNA MOULINE; MR. CHAD WAYNE HOPE*
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ALI RAH; MRS. NAJAT ADDOU
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. LHOUCINE RHAZOUI
COUNSELOR

MR. HAKIM SAYAH
COUNSELOR

MRS. OUAFAE SEHHAR
COUNSELOR

MRS. SAIDA ZAID
COUNSELOR

MR. ABDESLAM ZEFRI
COUNSELOR

MS. JAMILA ALAOUI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. LALLA LAILA EL ALAOUI LAMDAGHRI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED REDA OUDGHIRI IDRISSI; MRS. KENZA EL ALAMI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. FATIMA ZOHRA ERFIKI; MR. ATEF SAADAWI KASSEM MOHAMED
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL JAWAHARLAL LAYACHI; MRS. ZAHRA SAADAOUI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
1211 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 312 20036
(OFFICE 202-457-0012) (FAX 202-452-0106)

 

 

MOZAMBIQUE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MOZAMBIQUE
Chancery: 1525 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-293-7146) (FAX 202-835-0245)

HIS EXCELLENCY ARMANDO ALEXANDRE PANGUENE; MRS. TERESA PANGUENE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FLORENCIO JOEL ALBERTO SELE; MRS. AMBROSINA DELFINA DOS S. TAMELA
AMBASSADOR-COUNSELOR

MR. LUIS EDUARDO SITOE; MRS. RAQUIA MAHOMED
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. CUSTODIO FERREIRA OSSIFO; MS. JACINTA DE JESUS FERNANDES
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANTONIO TAUZENE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FERNANDO GOENHA; MRS. FAITH MBEWE
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. MAXIMIANO MAXLHAEIA; MRS. JULIA AUGUSTO GUIMARAES
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. ANTONIETA BENE MOIANE TAUZENE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.