printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Romania -- Rwanda


Office of the Chief of Protocol
July 15, 2009

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version

 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 


Romania Russia Rwanda

 

ROMANIA

EMBASSY OF ROMANIA
Chancery: 1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-4846) (FAX 202-232-4748)

HIS EXCELLENCY ADRIAN COSMIN VIERITA; MRS. EUGENIA CODRINA VIERITA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DAN VALENTIN FATULOIU; MRS. CARMEN FATULOIU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (HOME AFFAIRS)

MR. CRISTIAN GAGINSKY; MRS. CRISTINA VICTORIA GAGINSKY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VIOREL ONEL; MRS. MARIA MOGLAN ONEL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. EUGENIA CODRINA VIERITA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. CRISTINA VICTORIA GAGINSKY; MR. CRISTIAN GAGINSKY
COUNSELOR

MR. LAURENTIU MIRCEA BABEI; MRS. MARIANA BABEI
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL MANAGER)

MRS. SAMIRA GEORGIANA SERBANESCU
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. GABRIEL CATALIN SOPANDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NICOLAE COMANESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MIHAELA MARIANA DEACONU; MR. MIHAIL ROMEO DEACONU
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ROBERT OCTAVIAN DUMITRESCU; MRS. AMELIA DUMITRESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS MARIANA LUANA GAGU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. RODICA TOMESCU OLARIU; MR. DRAGOS TOMESCU OLARIU
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. CRISTIAN LEON TURCANU; MRS. EMILIA DELIA DRAGULESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SERBAN BREBENEL; MS. OANA ADRIANA BREBENEL
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. JANINA MARIA CISMARU; MR. ANDREI LAURENTIU CISMARU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDRU RAZVAN HUZA; MRS. IOANA TINELA HUZA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. LAVINIA OCHEA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. OVIDIU ADRIAN TUDORACHE; MRS. CARMEN MIHAELA TUDORACHE
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. FLORIN DRAGOMIR; MRS. ROSE MARIE DRAGOMIR
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. SORIN IACOB; MRS. FLORICA CLAUDIA IACOB
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MS. CORINA STEFANIA MIHAI
ATTACHE (HOME AFFAIRS)

BRIGADIER GENERAL LIVIU SERBAN; MRS. CRISTINA SERBAN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR ROBERT CALINOIU; MRS. GABRIELA CICI CALINOIU
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GHEORGHE URSULEAN; MRS. MARIA URSULEAN
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR AFFAIRS
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4747) (FAX 202-232-4748)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-6206) (FAX 202-232-4748)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-6593) (FAX 202-332-4858)

 

 

RUSSIA

EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chancery: 2650 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-298-5700) (FAX 202-298-5735)

HIS EXCELLENCY SERGEY IVANOVICH KISLYAK; MRS. NATALIA MIKHAYLOVNA KISLYAK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALEKSANDER NIKITICH DARCHIYEV; MRS. TAMILYA A. AKHMETZHANOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ANDREY PAVOLVICH DOLGORUKOV; MRS. ALLA VLADIMIROVNA BOYCHENKO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. IGOR ALEKSANDROVICH ALEKSEEV; MRS. MARINA VIKTOROVNA ALEKSEEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY YURYEVICH BABAKHIN; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA BABAKHINA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MRS. NATALIA PAVLOVNA BATOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGIY Y. BORISENKO; MRS. YELENA N. KOCHNOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VASILY VLADIMIROVICH BORYAK; MRS. OLGA ALEKSANDROVNA BORYAK
COUNSELOR

MR. VITALY VLADIMIROVICH BUROV; MRS. ELENA MIKHAYLOVNA BUROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY LEONIDOVICH CHUMAREV
COUNSELOR

MR. FEDOR OLEGOVICH DAROVSKIKH
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERY YEVGENYEVICH ETNYUKOV; MRS. NATALIA IVANOVNA ETNYUKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. EVGENY VIKTOROVICH KHORISHKO; MRS. OLGA V. KHORISHKO
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERY DMITRIYEVICH KHROMCHENKOV; MRS. ELENA OLEGOVNA KHROMCHENKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VITALIY ALEKSEYEVICH KONDRATENKO; MRS. NATALIYA VIKTOROVNA KONDRATENKO
COUNSELOR (TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. NIKOLAY VLADIMIROVICH KRASILNIKOV; MRS. MARIA GEORGIOSOVNA KRASILNIKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY VYACHESLAVOVICH LYAMIN; MRS. NATALIA ANATOLYEVNA LYAMINA
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLAY VALENTINOVICH MAKAROV; MRS. EVGENIA ALEKSANDROVNA MAKAROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH NEBYVAYEV; MRS. NATALIA PETROVNA NEBYVAEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY ALEKSANDROVICH OREKHOV; MRS. TATIANA VLADIMIROVNA OREKHOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY K. OVSYANNIKOV; MRS. LIUDMILA GENNADYEVNA OVSYANNIKOVA
COUNSELOR (HEAD OF THE CONSULAR DIVISION)

MR. IGOR Y. POLOZKOV; MRS. EKATERINA A. POLOZKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR A. PROSKURYAKOV; MRS. ELLA NIKOLAYEVNA PROSKURYAKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR I. RYBACHENKOV; MRS. MAYYA A. RYBACHENKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSEY SHISHAYEV; MRS. OLGA V. ILYUSHKINA
COUNSELOR

MR. OLEG VLADIMIROVICH STEPANOV; MRS. YULIA ANATOLYEVNA STEPANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR VASILYEVICH TITARENKO
COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VICTOR KONSTANTINOVICH VIDOV; MRS. ELENA GEORGIYEVNA VIDOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. OLEG VIKTOROVICH VOLKOV; MRS. ELENA IVANOVNA VOLKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY YURYEVICH ZAKOZHURNIKOV; MRS. TATIANA G. ZAKOZHURNIKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY YURYEVICH ZINOVIEV; MRS. TATIANA SERGEYEVNA ZINOVIEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR NIKOLAYEVICH ZUBKOV; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAYEVNA ZUBKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. EVGENY NIKOLAYEVICH AGOSHKOV; MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA ANDREEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY FEDOROVICH ALSHANSKIY; MRS. SVETLANA BORISOVNA ALSHANSKAYA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VLADLEN VIKTOROVICH EPIFANOV; MRS. IRINA STANISLAVOVNA EPIFANOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IGOR ANATOLYEVICH GLADKIKH; MRS. ZHANNA VIKTOROVNA GLADKIKH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VLADIMIR GERMANOVICH GRYAZNOV; MRS. VERA GORDEYEVNA GRYAZNOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER V. IVASHCHENKO; MRS. YELENA M. IVASHCHENKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PAVEL IVANOVICH KATRICH; MRS. MARIANNA YEVGENYEVNA KATRICH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER LEONIDOVICH KOZLOV; MRS. ELIZAVETA VALERYEVNA SOROKINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EVGENY SERGEYEVICH NUZHIN; MRS. TATIANA VLADIMIROVNA NUZHINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLEG V. POZDNYAKOV; MRS. SVETLANA Y. POZDNYAKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY IVANOVICH TEMYASHOV; MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA TEMYASHOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY NIKOLAYEVICH DEMA; MRS. EKATERINA VLADIMIROVNA DEMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. IRINA A. KHORTONEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER ANATOLYEVICH KOCHESHKOV; MRS. IRINA VYACHESLAVOVNA KOCHESHKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY BORISOVICH KRYUCHKOV; MRS. OLGA VALERYEVNA KRYUCHKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG OLEGOVICH KUZMIN; MRS. YULIA VIKTOROVNA KUZMINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KIRILL YEVGENYEVICH SHERSHNEV; MRS. OLGA NIKOLAYEVNA SHERSHNEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER ALEKSANDROVICH SMIRNOV; MRS. IRAIDA DMITRIYEVNA SMIRNOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER VLADIMIROVICH TROFIMOV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NIKOLAY SERGEYEVICH TYAGLO; MRS. ANNA ALEKSANDROVNA TYAGLO
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ALEXEY VALERYEVICH BAKHTIY; MRS. EKATERINA VLADIMIROVNA BAKHTIY
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VADIM BORISOVICH BEREZIN; MRS. INNA VYACHESLAVOVNA BEREZINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DENIS VLADIMIROVICH KAREV; MRS. SVETLANA YEVGENYEVNA KAREVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VALERIAN MIKHAYLOVICH KRIVOSHEEV; MRS. NATALIA SERGEYEVNA NIKANOROVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ELENA YURYEVNA KUDRYAVTSEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY SERGEYEVICH MEDYNSKIY; MRS. OXANA YURYEVNA MEDYNSKAYA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY SERGEYEVICH MITIN; MRS. ANASTASIA ALEKSEYEVNA MITINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY ALEKSANDROVICH PLOTNIKOV; MRS. NATALIA VLADIMIROVNA PLOTNIKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER PAVLOVICH POSYLKIN; MRS. ELENA OLEGOVNA POSYLKINA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. MIKHAIL ALEKSANDROVICH RODIN; MRS. LIUBOV NIKOLAYEVNA RODINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIKHAIL VYACHESLAVOVICH SATUNKIN
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. VADIM YEVGENYEVICH SERGEEV
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA TEMYASHOVA; MR. ANDREY IVANOVICH TEMYASHOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ARTEM STEPANOVICH TEVANYAN; MRS. ANNA MIKHAYLOVNA TEVANYAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VITALY VALERYEVICH TROFIMENKO; MRS. SVETLANA VALERYEVNA TROFIMENKO
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA; MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. EVGENY ANATOLYEVICH VIKTOROV; MRS. NATALIA VIKTOROVNA VIKTOROVA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. VITALY YURYEVICH ZHUKOVETS; MRS. LAURA YUSUPOVNA ZHUKOVETS
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MAXIM DMITRIYEVICH ABRAMOV; MRS. ANNA IGOREVNA ABRAMOVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY ANATOLYEVICH ANDRIYASHEV; MRS. MARINA VALENTINOVNA ANDRIYASHEVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER SERGEYEVICH BRATCHIKOV; MRS. EVGENIA VIKTOROVNA BRATCHIKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY BORISOVICH BUKHTEREV; MRS. OXANA VLADIMIROVNA BUKHTEREVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH DEREVYAGIN; MRS. GALINA IVANOVNA DEREVYAGINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH DUDINOV; MRS. TATIANA MIKHAYLOVNA DUDINOVA
ATTACHE

MR. YURY VIKTOROVICH EFIMOV; MRS. ELEONORA VIKTOROVNA EFIMOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER IVANOVICH ESIN; MRS. TATIANA LEONIDOVNA ESINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER ANDREYEVICH GLADYSHCHUK; MRS. NATALIA STANISLAVOVNA GLADYSHCHUK
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY YURYEVICH GOROKHOV; MRS. ELENA NIKOLAYEVNA GOROKHOVA
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL YURYEVICH GRACHEV; MRS. ELENA RIFMIROVNA GRACHEVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY VASILYEVICH KAZAKOV; MRS. MARINA NIKOLAYEVNA KAZAKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY VLADIMIROVICH KLOCHKOV; MRS. NATALIA ANATOLYEVNA KLOCHKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR VYACHESLAVOVICH KRASAVIN; MRS. ELENA GENNADYEVNA KRASAVINA
ATTACHE

MR. ANATOLY VASILYEVICH KULESHOV; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAYEVNA KULESHOVA
ATTACHE

MR. MAXIM ALEKSEYEVICH LEONIDOV; MRS. EKATERINA A. KALASHNIKOVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH MARKOV; MRS. EKATERINA SERGEYEVNA MARKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR IVANOVICH PACHIN; MRS. IRINA VLADIMIROVNA PACHINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER EDUARDOVIC PODDAVASHKIN; MRS. GALINA IVANOVNA PODDAVASHKINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER V. PODLESNYY; MRS. SVETLANA VLADIMIROVNA PODLESNAYA
ATTACHE

MR. OLEG NIKOLAYEVICH RATNIKOV; MRS. EKATERINA VIKTOROVNA RATNIKOVA
ATTACHE

MS. SVETLANA VIKTOROVNA SHATALOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY VALERYEVICH SOKOLOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA SOKOLOVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY YURYEVICH SOKOLOV; MRS. LILIA VLADIMIROVNA SOKOLOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY ANDREYEVICH TARELIN
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY MIKHAYLOVICH TRETIYAKOV; MRS. SVETLANA VIKTORONVA TRETIYAKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY BORISOVICH VESELKIN; MRS. GALINA VALERIYEVNA VESELKINA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY MIKHAYLOVICH YASKEVICH; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA YASKEVICH
ATTACHE

COLONEL VLADISLAV ANDREYEVICH KISELENKO; MRS. SVETLANA NIKOLAYEVNA KISELENKO MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN PAVEL ANATOLYEVICH BELYAEV; MRS. MARINA NIKOLAYEVNA BELYAEVA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL NIKOLAY VASILYEVICH BLEDNYKH; MRS. TATIANA PETROVNA BLEDNYKH
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAXIM VLADIMIROVICH BYKOV; MRS. NATALIA BORISOVNA BYKOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAXIM NIKOLAYEVICH ELOVIK; MRS. VICTORIA ALEKSANDROVNA ELOVIK
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALEXANDER LEONIDOVICH GORBENKO; MRS. MARINA VIKTOROVNA GORBENKO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL DMITRY VIKTOROVICH KOTOV; MRS. ANZHELIKA GEORGIYEVNA KOTOVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL IGOR VIKTOROVICH LYASHENKO; MRS. LYULIYA F. LYASHENKO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL NIKOLAY ANATOLYEVICH RUSYAEV; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA RUSYAEVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER ANDREY VALERYEVICH DOROKHOV; MRS. NATALIA VASILYEVNA DOROKHOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER IGOR EDGAROVICH ELKIN; MRS. OLGA ARKADYEVNA ELKINA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SERGEY EDUARDOVICH MAKHOVNEV; MRS. IRINA VLADIMIROVNA MAKHOVNEVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR VIKTOROVICH BAKHIREV; MRS. NATALIA YEGOROVNA BAKHIREVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL SERGEY PETROVICH YAKUSHEV; MRS. NATALIA VLADISLAVOVNA YAKUSHEVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR DIVISION
2641 TUNLAW ROAD, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-939-8907) (FAX 202-939-8917)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2552 BELMONT ROAD, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-965-1181)

FISHERIES ATTACHE OFFICE
1609 DECATUR STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-3838)

INFORMATION OFFICE
1706 18TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-232-6020)

RUSSIAN CULTURAL CENTRE
1825 PHELPS PLACE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-3840) (FAX 202-265-6040)

TRADE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
2001 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-7170)

 

 

RWANDA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF RWANDA
Chancery: 1714 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-232-2882) (FAX 202-232-4544)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAMES KIMONYO; MRS. MARIE MUREKATETE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MICHAEL RUKATA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ANDREW TUSABE; MRS. LEONCIA MUKAMWIZA
COUNSELOR

MS. DOREEN KAGARAMA INGABIRE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUILLAUME KAVARUGANDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EUGENE SEGORE KAYIHURA; MRS. NADIA RUYUKI SHAZA
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS KALIZA KARURETWA; MR. MOSES GATAMA KIIZA
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

COLONEL FERDINAND SAFARI; MRS. CLAUDETTE UMULISA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.