printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Kazakhstan -- Kyrgyzstan


Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
July 31, 2006

Share

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

 

Kazakhstan -- Kyrgyzstan


Quick links to countries by alphabetical order:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

Kazakhstan Korea Kyrgyzstan
Kenya Kuwait  

KAZAKHSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
Chancery: 1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-5845)

HIS EXCELLENCY KANAT B. SAUDABAYEV; MRS. KULLIKHAN B. SAUDABAYEVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TALGAT G. KALIYEV; MRS. ASSEL E. KALIYEVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. MAINYURA S. MURZAMADIYEVA; MR. BAKHYTZHAN K. MURZAMADIYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. ASKAR S. TAZHIYEV; MRS. MAIYA S. TAZHIYEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ZHUNUS K. YERGALIYEV; MRS. TATYANA A. YERGALIYEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ROMAN Y. VASSILENKO; MRS. LYUDMILA A. VASSILENKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. AIGUL N. MOLDABEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AIBEKK. NURBALIN; MRS. ZHANEL G. NURBALINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GALIMZHAN B. NURMAGAMBETOV; MRS. MARZHAN B. NURMAGAMBETOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR.SAMATZHANABAY; MRS. MANSHUKZHANABAYEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AMIR K. BASHBAYEV; MRS. GULNAR S. SOLTANBAYEVA
ATTACHE

MR. JANIBEK BEKTEMISOV
ATTACHE

MR. BOLAT S. TEMIRBAYEV
ATTACHE

COLONEL ASSYLBEK A. MENDYGALIYEV; MRS. RAUSHAN K. MENDYGALIYEVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ZHANDOS ZHAKSYLYKULY USHKEMPIROV; MRS. AIGUL SEIDIKASYMOVNA BAIBEKOVA
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-3541)

 

KENYA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA
Chancery: 2249 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-6101) (FAX 202-462-3829)

HIS EXCELLENCY LEONARD NGAITHE; MRS. SUSAN NGAITHE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. LILY CHELANGAT SAMBU; DR. KIPKOECH ARAP SAMBU
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JAMES MISASA WAKIAGA; MRS. LUCY AWUOR MISASA WAKIAGA
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMEDABDI GELLO; MRS. KHADIJA HAJI ISSA
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. BEATRICE NYABOE KARAGO; MR. PAUL WAMAKIMA KARAGO
FIRST SECRETARY (LEGAL)

MR. SIMON MOINKETT OLE MEELI; MRS. JOYCE TURASO KIPURY MOINKETT
FIRST SECRETARY (IMMIGRATION)

MR. MOHAMED SALIMU SEIF SULEIMAN; MRS. ILHAAM SALEH AWADH
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. JAMES NKONGE KANANUA; MRS. CATHERINE KAIMURI NKONGE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. PHILIP KIPROTICH LAGAT; MRS. JOSEPHINE JEPKEMOI LAGAT
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. JOYCE KAMBURA MARETE; MR. JULIUS WILLIE MARETEH
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. FELISINA WANJIRA NDWIGA; MR. FRANCIS NYAGA NJAGI
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MRS. LINA OSIDA OCHIENG; MR. FESTUS JACOB OCHIENG
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. WILFRED MEPUKORI PERE
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

COLONEL LEONARD OTIENO OWAMBO; MRS. MARYAKINYI OWAMBO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

KOREA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Chancery: 2450 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-5600) (FAX 202-387-0250)

HIS EXCELLENCY TAE SIK LEE; MRS. SUK NAM LEE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SEOKYOUNGCHOI; MRS. YOUNGIN CHOI
MINISTER

MR. YONG JIN KIM; MRS. HONG SUN KIM
MINISTER

MR. SUNG LAC WI; MRS. SANG HAKWI
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. SOCK JOONG YOON; MRS. HELEN HO YONG YOON*
MINISTER (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. BYOUNG LIP CHO; MRS. SUNG BOON KIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TAEMYON KWON; MRS. MYUNGHEE SONG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. CHONGGHEEAHN; MRS. SOH YOUNG AHN KIM
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. HOON HAN
COUNSELOR

MR. KI WON JANG; MRS. JUNG SUN JANG YOO
COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

MR. YONGSIKJOO; MRS. YOUNGJA KIM
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL & ECONOMIC)

MR. DAE HEE KIM; MRS. HYE SOOK KIM PARK
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION)

MR. EUN SEOKKIM; MRS. MI HYANG NAM
COUNSELOR

MR. HYOUNGZHIN KIM; MRS. NAHYUN KANG
COUNSELOR

MR. JAE SOO KIM; MRS. KYUNG SOOK KIM JEONG
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. SOOHEUNG KIM; MRS. JAKYUNG PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. BAEKSOON LEE; MRS. JEE YOON CHUN
COUNSELOR

MR. HYEON PYO LEE; MRS. SOO HEE PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. JONGCHIL LEE; MRS. MI HEE KIM LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. KYONGYUL LEE; MRS. KYONGIN LEE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. SHUN WOO NAM; MRS. MYUNGSOOKAHN
COUNSELOR (FAIR TRADE)

MR. EUNSEOKPARK; MRS. JI YOUNG PARK BYUN
COUNSELOR (LEGAL AFFAIRS)

MR. JONGYONG PARK; MRS. YUN YOUNG PARK LEE
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. YONG JOO PARK; MRS. JUNG HYE PARK HAN
COUNSELOR (HEALTH & WELFARE)

MR. CHEMIN RIM; MRS. SUNGMIN RIM KIM
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. SUNG SOON SHIN; MRS. HYOSUN JIN
COUNSELOR

MR. HYUN WOO CHO; MRS. SOO HEE KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JEONGHO CHOI; MRS. IN SOOK JIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SUNG HYUN CHOI; MRS. YI OK SON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONGPIL CHUNG; MRS. SANGHWEE SUH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOON KI HONG; MRS. KWANG OK HONG PARK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YEONDOO JEONG; MRS. JAEYEON KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIWEON JEONG; MRS. HYEEUN OH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IK HYUN KANG; MRS. KI YEON KANG KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEUKJUN KANG; MRS. JEONG OK KANG YU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TAE MAN KIM; MRS. MI YOUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YONG JUN KIM; MRS. SOO JIN LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG WAN KIM; MRS. SO YEON KIM YANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUN JU KO; MRS. JUNG HWA KO BOO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUNGHYUKK WON; MRS. KYUNG JIN KWON MIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KI CHANG KWON; MRS. IN YOUNG CHOI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHAN HO LEE; MRS. HYE WON SHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOON HEE LEE; MRS. SEUNG HEE LEE SEO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HYUN CHURL LIM; MRS. JIYUNLIM KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANG WOO LIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WOONGSOON LIM

MRS. EUN SUN LIM LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

SERGEANT HEUNGSIK PARK; MRS. BOO YOUNG KO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YONG MIN PARK; MRS. JI HEE PARK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANGMIN RYU; MRS. HAEJEEN PAEK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SONG BUM SHIN; MRS. JOOHYEON KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MYOUNG SOO SON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DONG HAN YANG; MRS. YOUNG MI YANG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SUNG KIL JANG; MRS. SORYUNG LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG GWAN JU; MRS. MYUNG JIN LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HA WON KIM; MRS. MYEUNG SOOK KIM KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG CHUL KIM; MRS. SOON JA KIM JUN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DAE KYU PARK; MRS. SU JIN PARK KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YOON JOO PARK; MRS. SEUNGJI PARK LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HEE CHAE WOO; MRS. DONG HEE WOO KWON
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. IN YOUNG HONG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SUNGTAI KIM; MRS. EUN KYUNG LEE KIM
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JUN HO LEE; MRS. SUN YOUNG NA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SUE YON PARK KANG; MR. MIN HYUK PARK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CHOONG RYUL JEON; MRS. EUN YOUNSEO
ATTACHE

MR. JUNG HWAK KIM; MRS. SUNG SOON KIM JUNG
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MR. YONGHWAN KIM; MRS. YOUNG HEE KIM OH
ATTACHE (PLANNING & BUDGET)

COLONEL YEON DEOG KOO; MRS. SHIN HAE JUNG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

MR. SANG YOON LEE
ATTACHE

MR. HWAN KEE PAIK; MRS. HYUN SOOKLEE
ATTACHE (LEGISLATIVE)

MS. EUN YOUNG PARK; MR. DONG JUN KIM
ATTACHE

MR. JAEHYUN SHIM; MRS. SOOK KYUNG SHIM KIM
ATTACHE (CUSTOMS)

COLONEL JIN WANG; MRS. HYE SEON LEE WANG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE LOGISTICS)

MAJOR GENERAL HAING KEUN KWON; MRS. YOUNG IN LEE
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SEOKYOUNG LEE; MRS. SUN MIN LEE AHN
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SAMMAN CHUNG; MRS. SOOKJA HEO
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MUKYUM KIM; MRS. HEANGSUN LEE
AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR DONGSUN KIM; MRS. JEONG SUKSEO
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMANDER YONG HO SUH; MRS. SOHYUNG KIM
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL YOUNGKWAN JI; MRS. MISUK KIM
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR JOON KIM; MRS. YOUNG MI PARK
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SEUNGJOO YEO; MRS. WANGSOOKYEO KIM
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-9273)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5657) (FAX 202-342-1597)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5634) (FAX 202-342-1597)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2370 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-6343) (FAX 202-387-0413)

OFFICE OF THE DEFENSE AND LOGISTICS
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-5505)

 

KUWAIT

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: 2940 TILDEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-0702) (FAX 202-966-0517)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHEIKH SALEM ABDULLAH AL JABER AL-SABAH; MRS. RIMAAL SABAH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AHMAD BADER MAHMOOD RAZOUQI; MRS. HESSAH ABDULAZIZ A. AL MULAIFI
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

DR. MERZA H. M. HASAN; MRS. WAJEEHA R. H. M. ALI
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. JASEM MOHAMED A. A. AL BUDAIWI; MRS. MONA SALEH M. S. AL MOHAMMAD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NABEEL ALDAKHEEL; MRS. WEJDAN D S.M. AL BUSAIRI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TALAL S. S. S. AL FASSAM; MRS. HALAH ALI A. A. AL SHAYEJI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR.ZEYADALMASHAN; MRS. YASMEEN M. A. M. H. AL ATIQI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NAWAF A. S. A. AL AHMAD; MRS. NOUFF. A. J. BOODAI
THIRD SECRETARY

MAJOR HAMED H. AL AYAR; MRS. SOHAA. ALREFAI
ATTACHE

DR. AHDI YOUSEF AL GHANIM; MRS. IBTIHAJ ABDULLAH AL GHANIM
ATTACHE (HEALTH)

DR. FATMA SH. HASAN AL KHALIFA; DR. MUSAED RASHED A.AL HAROUN
ATTACHE (MEDIA)

MAJOR WALEED KH N. S. AL SALEH; MRS. MAYSAA KH A. O. A. AL OMAR
ATTACHE

MS. TAHANI NOORI AL TERKATE
ATTACHE (MEDIA)

MR. ABDULLAH M. F. AL WOTAID; MRS. PAMELA SUE AL WOTAID*
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MAJOR TARIQ S. S. M. ALMUDHAF
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL AHMED S. J. ALNASER; MRS. MUNA S. M. N. ALNAJADI
ATTACHE

MR. AHMED S. S. ALSABTY; MRS. NOOR M.A. ALKATEEFI
ATTACHE

MR. NASSER A. BEHBEHANI; MRS. FARIHA MOHIALDIN SAFA
ATTACHE (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MS. SARAH A. A. M. DEYYAIN
ATTACHE (MEDIA)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FARAJ H. ESMAIL; MRS. BASIMAH S. AL LAHAW
ATTACHE

DR. FATIMAA. H. NAZAR
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

CULTURAL, UNIVERSITY, LIAISON OFFICES
3500 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-363-8055)

HEALTH OFFICE
4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 502 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-4304)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 404 20037
(OFFICE 202-338-0211)

 

KYRGYZSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE KYRGYZ REPUBLIC
Chancery: 1001 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 600
20004
(EMBASSY 202-338-5141) (FAX 202-338-5139)

HER EXCELLENCY ZAMIRA BEKSULTANOVNA SYDYKOVA; MR. GIIAZ ASANBEKOVICH TOKOMBAEV
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. KAINARBEKA. TOKTOMUSHEV; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAEVNA TOKTOMUSHEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. EMILKAI KIEV; MRS. JANNA TERLYGA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. SALTANAT TASHMATOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ASANUSUPOV; MS. AINURA KUSEINOVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. CHINARA BEISHENBEKOVNA MAMBETOVA
ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1511 K STREET, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-628-0433)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.