printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Cambodia -- Czech Republic


Office of the Chief of Protocol
June 28, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


CambodiaChileCosta Rica
CameroonChinaCote D'Ivoire
CanadaColombiaCroatia
Cape VerdeComorosCyprus
Central African RepublicCongo, Democratic Republic ofCzech Republic
ChadCongo, Republic of

 

CAMBODIA

ROYAL EMBASSY OF CAMBODIA
Chancery: 4530 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-726-7742) (FAX 202-726-8381)

HIS EXCELLENCY HENG HEM; MRS. SAVINE EK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RITHIPOL TITH
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. VUTH THEAM; MRS. MANOREN THA
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MR. DARAVUTH CHAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CHANNOCH VONG; MRS. CHANTHA LEANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. NEARY SOKHA MEN
ATTACHE (ACCOUNTS)

MR. NAVUTH KOEUT; MRS. THAVY HENG
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KETTYARATH KEN; MRS. CHENDA HEM
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

DEFENSE ATTACHE'S OFFICE
4530 16TH STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-7742) (FAX 202-726-8381)

 

 

CAMEROON

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON
Chancery: 2349 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-265-8790) (FAX 202-387-3826)

HIS EXCELLENCY BIENVENU JOSEPH C. FOE ATANGANA; MRS. VERONIQUE FOE BILOA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MADOU ABOUBAKAR; MRS. BOUBAKARY AMADOU BALKISSOU
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MS. NAOMIE BEGALA MIKEL
COUNSELOR

MS. YVETTE DORIS MBOGBA
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. FRANCOIS NGOUBENE; MRS. MARIE THERESE NGOUBENE NKEN
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. RICHARD NYAMBOLI NGWA; MRS. PATIENCE N. NYAMBOLI YANCHO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATION)

MR. GERVAIS EDMOND BINDZI EDZIMBI; MRS. MADELEINE VIRGINIE BINDZI ABOUI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OUMAROU CHINMOUN; MRS. MANGA MARIE JOSEPH CHINMOUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MODESTE MICHEL ESSONO; MRS. PULCHERIE ESSONO CHEMBOU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. REGINE AICHA BOUDJIHO
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR & PROTOCOL)

MR. PETER MBONGO MOTOMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHARLES DI MINTYENE; MRS. BRIGITTE NICOLE DI MINTYENE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

COMMANDER PATRICE KENMOUE SIMO; MRS. LOUISETTE OPPORTUNE KENMOUE SIMO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

CANADA

EMBASSY OF CANADA
Chancery: 501 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20001
(EMBASSY 202-682-1740) (FAX 202-682-7726)

HIS EXCELLENCY GARY ALBERT DOER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GUY SAINT-JACQUES; MS. SYLVIE CAMERON
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARC AUGUSTE JOSEPH LEPAGE; MRS. ANNA CATHARINA L. MUNTHE LEPAGE
MINISTER

MR. ROY BRENT NORTON
MINISTER

MR. KEVIN DAMIAN O'SHEA
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. PAUL EDWARD ROBERTSON
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. JAMES IAN BURCHETT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. DIANE BURROWS; MR. GREGORY M. BELL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MARGERY ELAINE LANDERYOU; MR. LAURIE KARL STORSATER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ANDRE LOUIS LEBLANC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. GARY GLEN MAR; MRS. NANCY MAR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HUGUES REAL ROUSSEAU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. SARA JOYCE SOUTHEY; MR. BENOIT ALAIN BELISLE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PAUL JASON ARVANITIDIS
COUNSELOR

MR. PAUL ALEXANDER ATTFIELD; MRS. MICHELE MARY CORMIER ATTFIELD
COUNSELOR

MR. EARL FERGUSON; MRS. KATHRYN DALLIS LOCKE
COUNSELOR

MR. GRAHAM JOHN GIBBS; MRS. JAY GRIGSON
COUNSELOR

MR. MARK LORNE GLAUSER; MRS. DIANE ELIZABETH GLAUSER
COUNSELOR

MR. JULIAN VIKEN KARAGUESIAN; MRS. KATARZYNA KINGA BOROWSKA
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

DR. JAMES LEWIS KENNEDY; MRS. MARION JUNE KENNEDY
COUNSELOR

MS. LISA KHOURI
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDRE LA PRAIRIE; MRS. CINDY CATHERINE REITER
COUNSELOR

MS. VALERIE MARIE JOCELYN LA TRAVERSE; MR. ANTHONY VICTOR CARTY
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. JEAN PHILIPPE LINTEAU; MRS. TAM BANG PHAM
COUNSELOR

MR. DONALD ROBERT MACKAY
COUNSELOR

MR. MARTIN OLAV MOEN; MRS. SOOKYUNG IM
COUNSELOR

MR. FRANK STRICKLAND RUDDOCK; MRS. JANET LOUISE RUDDOCK
COUNSELOR

MR. TRISTAN WILLIAM SANREGRET; MRS. RANITA NEELAM CHAWLA
COUNSELOR

MS. JULIE SPALLIN
COUNSELOR

MRS. JENNIFER STEWART; MR. WILLIAM ELLIS STRATTON
COUNSELOR

MRS. CAROLYN JANE STRAUSS; MR. BRUCE HENDERSON NESBITT
COUNSELOR

MR. KEVIN SHAUN THOMPSON; MS. REBECCA NETLEY
COUNSELOR

MRS. KATHLEEN ERIN TOLAN; MR. JEFFREY PETER TRACEY
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC SAFETY & BORDER SECURITY)

MR. JASON STEPHENS TOLLAND; MS. KAREN ANN BAMBRICK
COUNSELOR

MS. SALLY WADE
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. WAYNE WILLIAMS; MS. MARIE HELENE ALCARAZ
COUNSELOR

MR. KEVIN ADAMS; MRS. CHRISTINA SCHEIFELE JUTZI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SALVATORE BARRACO; MRS. GIUSEPPA BARRACO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SANDRA DARLENE BRANKER; MR. FRANK BRANKER
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JENNIE CHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ADRIENNE ELIZABETH CHRISTIE
FIRST SECRETARY (IMMIGRATION)

MR. RICHARD JAMES COLVIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GENEVIEVE DOMPIERRE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KEN JAMES ENGLAND; MRS. MICHELLE DOMINIC MORRA
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. JOHN FRIM; MRS. MONICA MARIA FRIM
FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE)

MS. LENA GEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JANINE HARKER; MR. CHRISTOPHER JAY HARKER
FIRST SECRETARY (INTELLIGENCE)

MR. DAVID HUTCHISON; MRS. CATHERINE BOUCHARD
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HOWARD RAPHAEL ISAAC
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHER LEE LEGGETT; MRS. JULIE ANNE LEGGETT*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHER DOUGLAS LONG; MRS. JENNIFER HELEN LONG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. H. ANNE KATHERINE MATTSON; MR. BENJAMIN JUSTIN GAUSS*
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DANIEL JEAN MORENCY
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION) & CONSUL

MS. REBECCA NETLEY; MR. KEVIN SHAUN THOMPSON
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. KEITH KIRK NIALL
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. VERA LYNN NICHOLAS GERVAIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANNE CATHERINE PETERS; MR. ZACHARY WILLIAM PETERS*
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION) & CONSUL

MR. CHRISTIAN JEAN JACQUES A. RANGER
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PAMELA ELSIE SIMPSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CAROLINE ANNE STEWART
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CONSTANCE TERREBERRY; MR. STEPHANE EYER
FIRST SECRETARY (IMMIGRATION)

MR. PIERRE THIVIERGE; MRS. LYNDA BOURASSA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ELIZABETH WILLIAMS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IAN ROBERT WILLIAMSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEAN THOMAS CLARK; MRS. JULIE LINE CLARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CHRISTINA KOMORSKI; MR. GUILLAUME LAPERRIERE MARCOUX
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HANI NASSER; MRS. NADINE ALICIA ST. HILL
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS SARAH QUIGLEY
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JONATHAN SAUVE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. BRENDA HOPE WILLS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DANIEL JOHN ZAHARYCHUK; MS. GENEVIEVE MARIE A. N. LAURENCE
SECOND SECRETARY

MASTER WARRANT OFFICER ANNIE MAUDE ANDREWS
ATTACHE

MRS. CHERYL GAYE BRUNTON DUBBS; MR. ALLEN ROY DUBBS*
ATTACHE

MR. DAVID ANDREW CAMPBELL; MRS. BETTINA CAMPBELL
ATTACHE

MS. CLAUDIANE CHARLESTON
ATTACHE

MR. MARC COOPER
ATTACHE

MS. JOCELYNE CORBEIL
ATTACHE

MS. CHARMAINE MARGARET COX
ATTACHE

MS. CAROL A. CUMMINGS
ATTACHE

MR. EDWARD PATRICK DAVID FISHER; MRS. JULIE ANN FISHER
ATTACHE

MR. BLAIR CARLETON FOSTER; MRS. STACY LEE FOSTER
ATTACHE

MRS. STACY LEE FOSTER; MR. BLAIR CARLETON FOSTER
ATTACHE

MR. DAVID LAVOIE; MRS. ADRIANA CASTRO FIGUEROA
ATTACHE

MS. ANN MAPP
ATTACHE

CORPORAL DARRYL BRADLEY CURTIS MARSHALL; MRS. ANETHEA CAROLINE MARSHALL
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DOUGLAS PAUL MARTIN; MRS. MARY ALEXANDRA MARTIN
ATTACHE (MEDIA & MILITARY AFFAIRS)

MR. MICHAEL MOWATT; MRS. SHARON MOWATT
ATTACHE

MR. JOHN EDWARD MULHOLLAND; MRS. NICOLE JEANNE MULHOLLAND
ATTACHE

MR. ANDRE ROBILLARD; MS. SUZANNE ROBILLARD
ATTACHE

MS. SUZANNE ROBILLARD; MR. ANDRE ROBILLARD
ATTACHE

MRS. PAMELA YVONNE SAUNDERS; MR. COLIN GEOFFREY SUTER
ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ANDREW MICHAEL SCALLION
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MISS AUDREY DIANA SHUCKBURGH
ATTACHE

MR. JOSELITO DUQUE SOLA; MRS. AGNES CADIENTE
ATTACHE

MS. NICOLE SONDERGAARD; MR. BRUCE ALAN SONDERGAARD
ATTACHE

MR. SHAWN CHRISTOPHER STEPHENS; MRS. SHALLA LOUISE STEPHENS
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MR. LAURIE KARL STORSATER; MRS. MARGERY ELAINE LANDERYOU
ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SUZANNE ELIZABETH THISTLE
ATTACHE (HEALTH & TRAINING)

MS. PAMELA MARIE VOKEY
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT PAUL JOSEPH FRANCO BUSATTA; MRS. ISABELLE MARIE LISE CORRIVEAU
ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEERING)

MAJOR JEFFREY ROGER FORGRAVE
ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MAJOR LYNDON JOHN HUMBER; MRS. KIMBERLEIGH DENISE HUMBER*
ASST. ATTACHE (AIR OPERATIONS)

MAJOR SHAWN WILLIAM ROSS MACARTHUR; MRS. TERESA JO ANNE MACARTHUR
ASST. ATTACHE

COMMANDER CHARLES MATTE
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR BENOIT PROULX; MRS. DIANNE HELENE PROULX
ASST. ATTACHE (TRAINING & DOCTRINE)

COMMANDER CATHERINE RUTH SLAUNWHITE; MR. CHRISTIAN ALBERT ROBART
ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH)

CAPTAIN RANDALL ALEXANDER STEVENSON; MRS. MARIE GLORIA STEVENSON
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR MARC JOSEPH PAUL TREMBLAY; MRS. SUZANNE MARIE LECOMPTE
ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEERING)

CAPTAIN GEORGE VRINIOTIS; MRS. MELPOMENI GOLFINOPOULOS
ASST. ATTACHE (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DARREL CHESTER MICHAEL ZIENTEK; MRS. SUSAN JOAN ZIENTEK
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL DOUGLAS WILFRED LANGTON; MRS. ROSEMARY ANN MINTZ
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL MICHEL JOSEPH DUHAMEL
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GILLES CLAIROUX
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ROBERT HENRY SMALLWOOD; MRS. KATHLEEN CECILE SMALLWOOD
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SCOTT ANTHONY HOWDEN; MRS. SHARON JOAN HOWDEN
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL LAWRENCE JAMES ZAPORZAN; MRS. SUSAN NICOLE ZAPORZAN
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER STEWART GARDNER THOMSON; MRS. BEVERLY GALE THOMSON
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN RICHARD JOSEPH JOHN R. BERGERON; MRS. LOUISE M. S. BERGERON
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MICHAEL GEORGE ANTHONY HOGAN; MRS. TRACIE MAE HOGAN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL DAVID T. ERICKSON
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

MAJOR MICHAEL ALLEN ROSS; MRS. LORI TREMBLAY
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

 

 

CAPE VERDE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CAPE VERDE
Chancery: 3415 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-965-6820) (FAX 202-965-1207)

HER EXCELLENCY MARIA DE FATIMA DA VEIGA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EMANUEL HENRIQUE SEMEDO DUARTE
COUNSELOR

MS. MARIA MENDONCA SEMEDO
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Chancery: 1618 22ND STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-7800) (FAX 202-332-9893)

HIS EXCELLENCY STANISLAS MOUSSA KEMBE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JEAN BAPTISTE DALOBA
COUNSELOR

MR. JEAN PAUL KAIKOUMI; MRS. DANIELLE J. KAIKOUMI SILIMALE
COUNSELOR

MR. HONORE MBAYE; MRS. CLARISSE P. MBAYE ADOUM FATIGUET
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. MICHELE MARIE CLAUDE BENZOT
SECOND SECRETARY (FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION)

MR. SYLVESTRE EDOUARD OLOFIO; MRS. FANDI OLOFIO KATIZA
SECOND SECRETARY (FINANCIAL & ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. JONATHAN KPADEA SENKIAN
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. SYLVIE YASSINGOU
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

 

 

CHAD

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHAD
Chancery: 2401 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-4009) (FAX 202-265-1937)

HIS EXCELLENCY BECHIR MAHAMOUD ADAM; MRS. NOURACHAM BECHIR NIAM
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HAMID TAKANE YOUSSOUF; MRS. IKRAM MAHAMAT SALEH
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. N. BASHIR NURANE; MRS. NEFISSA NURAN
COUNSELOR

MR. TCHOULI GOMBO; MRS. LIDA ELISABETH M. GOMBO TCHOULI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MAHMOUD ADJI ABBASSE EL HADJ; MRS. MAHAMAT ACHAKIR KALTOUMA
ATTACHE

MR. ISSA MAHAMAT DJALLABAGOU; MRS. RAKHIYA MAHAMAT ALI ISSA MAHAMAT
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. HASSANE OUSMAN
ATTACHE

MR. NAIMBAYE YELKE DASNAN; MRS. BONODJI DJIMASNGAR DASNAN
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

 

 

CHILE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHILE
Chancery: 1732 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-785-1746) (FAX 202-887-5579)

HIS EXCELLENCY ARTURO I. FERMANDOIS VOHRINGER; MRS. MARIA CAROLINA SANTA CRUZ HUDSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ROBERTO EDUARDO MATUS HARRIS; MRS. MYRIAM LUZ GOMEZ INOSTROZA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JULIO ANTONIO BRAVO YUBINI; MRS. ISABEL MARGARITA PUIG VALENZUELA
COUNSELOR

MR. JUAN CLAUDIO GANTES PENA; MRS. NATHALIE MORALES TISSOT
COUNSELOR

COLONEL JORGE ALBERTO VELOZO RENCORET; MRS. MARLENE CRISTINA TONELLI HEIDEN
COUNSELOR (TECHNOLOGY)

MR. RODRIGO ENRIQUE ARCOS CASTRO; MRS. MARGARITA CECILIA SUAREZ FLOODY
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. CHRISTIAN U. HODGES NUGENT DOCMAC; MRS. MARIA ESTER VILLAR PELAEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. JAIME ALEXIS MUNOZ SANDOVAL; MRS. MARIA BERNARDITA RIOSECO ORTEGA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. LORENA GABRIELA PALOMO PARADA; MR. RICARDO JAIME RODRIGUEZ GARRIDO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. IVAN ANDRES FAVEREAU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RODRIGO ANDRES MEZA GOTOR; MRS. PAOLA ANDREA PALMA PEREZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. PAOLA ANDREA PALMA PEREZ; MR. RODRIGO ANDRES MEZA GOTOR
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA HILDA BOLVARAN MORALES; MR. PEDRO E. PINCUS*
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

LIEUTENANT GENERAL EDUARDO MIGUEL GARATE NEUMANN; MRS. MARIA SOLEDAD RODRIGUEZ BARAHONA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL EDUARDO FEDERICO MANN PELZ; MRS. CAROL ANN LANGHAUS NOVAKOVIC
AIR ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL PIERO LUIS FAGANDINI GONZALEZ; MRS. ENRIQUETA ELORRIETA GRIMALT
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL DIEGO RODRIGO JIMENEZ RAMIREZ; MRS. MARIA TERESA VERONICA SILVA BEAS
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN DANIEL ANDRES AGUIRRE BUENO; MRS. AGNES ILSE WEIDLIN BOTTGER
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
1100 17TH STREET, NW, SUITE 900 20036
(OFFICE 202-872-1334)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2171-2174 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 2-3 20007
(OFFICE 202-785-2083)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 700 20009
(OFFICE 202-667-7790)

 

 

CHINA

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
Chancery: 3505 INTERNATIONAL PLACE, NW 20522
(EMBASSY 202-495-2000) (FAX 202-495-2138)

HIS EXCELLENCY YESUI ZHANG; MRS. NAIQING CHEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FENG XIE; MRS. DAN WANG
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. GUANGYUAN LIU; MRS. YU YING PENG
MINISTER

MR. GUO MIN CHEN; MRS. XIAO GENG WANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. NAIQING CHEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YUN LOU DAI; MRS. YAN GENG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MINHUI HUANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JU JIN; MS. LING ZHU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. WEILIN KUANG; MRS. HUA WU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DONGWEN LI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ZONG ZE RUAN; MRS. HONG BING OUYANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ER WEN XU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SHAO ZHONG YOU; MS. LI PING ZHAO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PING ZHANG; MS. WEI CHEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BINGXI ZHEN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JIANING CAI; MRS. ZHENGYING GUAN
COUNSELOR

MR. FULI CHEN; MRS. MINGHONG XU
COUNSELOR

MR. LI GONG CHEN
COUNSELOR

MR. XIONG FENG CHEN; MRS. YING CAI
COUNSELOR

MR. CHANG LIN GUO; MRS. YUN MEI HU
COUNSELOR

MR. JIN YONG HE; MRS. JIN SONG LONG
COUNSELOR

MR. XIANG DONG HE; MRS. LI NING XIA
COUNSELOR

MRS. WENLI HU
COUNSELOR

MRS. YILI JIANG
COUNSELOR

MR. HAI YAN LI; MRS. PING PING HE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. DONG LIAO
COUNSELOR

MR. GUOLIANG MA; MRS. QIXIANG CUI
COUNSELOR

MR. XIN MIN MA; MRS. LI JIANG
COUNSELOR

MS. XIAO PING NIU
COUNSELOR

MR. PING SONG; MRS. LIN LI
COUNSELOR

MR. SONG GEN TANG; MRS. QIAN WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. BAO DONG WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. GUOPING WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. SHI TONG WANG; MRS. YUE LIN WU
COUNSELOR & DEPUTY CONSUL

MRS. XIN XIA WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. RUIJIN YANG; MRS. XIAOLING KUANG
COUNSELOR

MR. SHAO WEN YANG; MRS. JIE RUAN
COUNSELOR

MR. JIANMIN ZHANG; MRS. XIN ZHENG
COUNSELOR

MR. JIANWEN ZHANG; MRS. QIUHUAN SUN
COUNSELOR

MR. YI ZHENG; MRS. LI WANG
COUNSELOR

MR. JINGXING ZHOU
COUNSELOR

MR. QIN ZHU; MRS. YING ZHANG
COUNSELOR

MRS. DAN DAN BAI; MR. TONG WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WEIMIN CHANG; MRS. QINGYAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUI HUA CHEN; MRS. NA JUAN ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LING KANG CHEN; MRS. WEN LI ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YE CHEN; MRS. YING YING QU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUE CHEN; MS. ZHONG JIE SHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHI XIN CHEN; MRS. YU FANG GUO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HONG CHAO CUI
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JUN DUAN; MR. JINGCHAO ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHENGWU GUO; MS. YAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HAI YING JIANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS BING LI; MR. XIYING ZHOU
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. WEI KUN LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RUIHUA LIN; MRS. QUANHONG NIE
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MEI DI LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YI LIU; MRS. JIE ZHAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MIN MIN LU; MRS. ZHAN CHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YAODONG MA; MRS. HAIPING WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BING MAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YU YING PENG; MR. GUANGYUAN LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HAI JING QIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HONG TAO REN; MRS. HUAN RUI LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JUN SHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YI LING SHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LEI SHI; MRS. WEI LIANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUAN QIANG SHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUOSHUN SUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HUI CHUN SUN; MS. SHU LAN REN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FU QING TAN; MS. JING WANG
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. YAN XIN TIAN; MR. LI GONG CHEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GUO PING WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIA CUN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. QI WANG; MRS. XIAO JING WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. QING WANG; MRS. SHAOHUA GU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. XUE LIN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. YAN WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HUA WU; MR. WEILIN KUANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YAN CHUN XI; MR. SHENG SHENG WANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LI NING XIA; MR. XIANG DONG HE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. DAN SONG XU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WENXU YANG; MRS. BEI ZHANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIAN QIANG YUAN; MRS. BO LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIE ZHANG; MRS. XIAODONG MA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JING AN ZHANG; MRS. YA FANG SHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RENBI ZHANG; MS. HONG SUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TIBIN ZHANG; MRS. JIANHUA LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YING ZHANG; MR. QIN ZHU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BAO QING ZHAO; MRS. YI QIAN QI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG JUN ZHAO; MRS. WEI LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JUNJIE ZHAO; MR. HONG BIN LIU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LIJIAN ZHAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WAN PENG ZHAO; MRS. YUE FENG GU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. XIANJIN ZHAO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LIQIAO ZHENG; MRS. HUI LI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YONGSHENG CAI; MRS. XI LU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JIAN PING CHEN; MRS. BO DENG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BO DONG; MRS. XIAO RONG SHAO
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MEI HUA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. XUEHU HUANG; MRS. HUIJIE ZHANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. QUAN JING; MRS. NING WANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. XIAOJUN LI; MRS. MEI HE
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. YAN LI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHUANG SONG LI; MRS. YANHONG LIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DONG LIU; MRS. YAMEI WANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. XIANG LIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. YING LIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TAO LU; MRS. YING ZHANG
SECOND SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. WEI MENG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LI QIAN; MRS. FEI LU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LIANG WANG; MRS. YIYIN GU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHEN WANG; MRS. PING LIU
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CHAO YING WU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HAI WEN WU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PEIDONG YANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MING YAO; MRS. RONG REN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JUN YI; MRS. YAN LING DAI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHENG WU YIN; MRS. MING HE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DUNHAI YU; MRS. XIAOXU CAI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MAO MING ZHANG; MRS. JIE YANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YONG ZHENG; MRS. LI QUN CHEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. QIAN ZHOU; MR. JINGXING ZHOU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LI HUI BAI; MRS. JUN FANG DU
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. TAO E; MR. QING ZHENG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TONG GONG; MRS. MENG MENG CUI
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. YANFENG GU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YINGJIE HE; MRS. YAN LIU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ZHONG HUA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WEI JIANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SHUAI LI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. XI LIN; MRS. JING LIU
THIRD SECRETARY

MISS CUIHANG LIU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DONG LIU; MS. LIN ZHU
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. FEI LU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JUN LUO; MRS. GUANG YANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FEIYA PAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. JING PENG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. RONG REN; MR. MING YAO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. XIAO PING TANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CHANG WANG
THIRD SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MRS. XIAO JING WANG; MR. QI WANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. YAMEI WANG; MR. DONG LIU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WEI WU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. XIAOFENG WU
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. JING YANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. MENG YANG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. QIAN KUN ZHAO; MRS. YANLING ZHENG
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. CHEN XIA ZHENG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FENG ZHOU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ZHI YONG ZHOU
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ER WEI FAN
ATTACHE

MISS YU HAO
ATTACHE

MS. LIN HE
ATTACHE

MS. XIAO LIU
ATTACHE

MS. LINGZI LU
ATTACHE

MS. MING YANG LUO
ATTACHE

MR. YONG QIU; MS. SHUJIAO LI
ATTACHE

MR. JIAN SHANG
ATTACHE

MRS. NING WANG; MR. QUAN JING
ATTACHE

MR. PENG YU; MRS. XIN ZHONG
ATTACHE

MR. YINAN ZHANG; MRS. JIAWEI LIU
ATTACHE

MR. TIANZHUO ZHENG; MRS. SIYING GE
ATTACHE

MS. YANHUI ZHU
ATTACHE

MR. YONG HUA ZOU; MRS. XIAO NING SUN
ATTACHE

CAPTAIN XUE GUANG BIAN; MRS. XIAOYUAN SONG
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. QINGSHE WANG; MRS. LI FAN
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. QIANG YU; MRS. LEI YU
ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL NING ZHAO; MS. WEI LI MAO
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL MAJOR HONG SHANG
MILITARY ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL ZHI JIANG ZHAO; MRS. QUN GU
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL LINHONG ZHANG
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL WEI CHEN
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. XIAO WEI CHEN; MRS. XING SU
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ZHAN LIU; MS. JING NIE
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL JUN WANG; MRS. LI LIANG
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN DAN YE; MS. JUNYAN ZHOU
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL SHI MIN CHEN; MRS. PING WU
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-238-2542)

CONGRESSIONAL LIAISON OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2554)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2518)

CULTURAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2597)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2139 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-295-2500) (FAX 202-338-1690)

ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR'S OFFICE
2133 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-625-3380) (FAX 202-337-5864)

ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-745-6505) (FAX 202-234-8629)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2700-12 PORTER STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-885-0715)

EDUCATIONAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2535)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2553)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2541)

POLITICAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2507)

PRESS AFFAIRS OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2546)

SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY OFFICE
2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-2630)

VISA SECTION OFFICE
2201 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20008
(OFFICE 202-338-6688)

 

 

COLOMBIA

EMBASSY OF COLOMBIA
Chancery: 2118 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-8338) (FAX 202-232-8643)

HER EXCELLENCY MARIA CAROLINA BARCO ISAKSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. SYLVIA CONSTAIN RENGIFO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. PATRICIA CORTES ORTIZ; MR. JAIME CAMARGO SUAREZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VICENTE ECHANDIA ROLDAN; MRS. NATALIA PINZON GOMEZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MERCEDES HANABERGH DE URIBE; MR. JUAN SANTIAGO URIBE JARAMILLO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EDGAR RODRIGO ROJAS GARAVITO; MRS. CLAUDIA E. HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MISS CAROLINA ACOSTA RAMOS
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. CLAUDIA TERESA CANDELA BELLO; MR. JUAN CARLOS ORREGO OCAMPO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. MARTHA OLGA JENSEN MOSQUERA; MR. ALEJANDRO PARDO QUINONES
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MAURICIO SUAREZ COPETE; MRS. CLAUDIA AMPARO SALAZAR BEDOYA
COUNSELOR

MS. NATALIA PENA HERNANDEZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CLAUDIA PATRICIA CUEVAS ORTIZ; MR. EDUARDO MUNAR SANCHEZ
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FABIO AUGUSTO FORERO AGUDELO; MRS. PAULA ANDREA SUAREZ LOPERA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KLAUS ADOLFO KOCH SALDARRIAGA; MRS. ANA MARIA SALAMANCA VALDERRAMA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. DENISSE YANOVICH WANCIER; MR. MAURIZIO BUSSOLO
THIRD SECRETARY

BRIGADIER GENERAL LUIS ALBERTO MOORE PEREA; MRS. GRACIELA DIAZ PALOMINO
ATTACHE (POLICE)

GENERAL FERNANDO SOLER TORRES; MRS. MARIA FERNANDA BORRERO CRISTANCHO
DEFENSE ATTACHE

MR. EMIRO JOSE BARRIOS JIMENEZ; MRS. MARIA JULIANA ARENAS VALERO
MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. ORLANDO ROMERO REYES; MRS. LUZ STELLA RESTREPO LOPEZ
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL LUIS ALFONSO GARCIA LOZANO; MRS. ADRIANA LUCIA RESTREPO GUZMAN
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL RICHAR FABIO A. PRIETO VARGAS; MRS. NORMA PATRICIA OROZCO GARCIA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE
1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20036
(OFFICE 202-887-9000) (FAX 202-223-0526)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20008
(OFFICE 202-887-9000)

 

 

COMOROS

EMBASSY OF THE UNION OF COMOROS
Chancery: 866 UNITED NATIONS PLAZA, SUITE 418NEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-750-1637) (FAX 212-750-1657)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMED TOIHIRI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Chancery: 1726 M STREET, NW, SUITE 601 20036
(EMBASSY 202-234-7690) (FAX 202-234-2609)

HER EXCELLENCY FAIDA MITIFU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TAMBO A KABILA MUKENDI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHIRIJI CELESTIN CHIZA CHIVA
COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS SIOSI MBIMBA; MRS. ROMAINE LAZWE MBIMBA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGE TSHAMALA
COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN DARUWEZI MASEMBE; MRS. ALBERTINE MWARABU TSHEKANABO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YVES BASHONGA RUCHINAGIZA; MRS. LATIFA SHABANI BASHONGA
SECOND SECRETARY

 

 

CONGO, REPUBLIC OF THE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Chancery: 4891 COLORADO AVENUE, NW 20011
(EMBASSY 202-726-5500) (FAX 202-726-1860)

HIS EXCELLENCY SERGE MOMBOULI; MRS. STELLA CORINE MOMBOULI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. JACQUELINE MALANDA BAKOUETELA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BASILE GABRIEL AHOUSSA; MRS. PASCALINE AHOUSSA MOUANGONGA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MR. BERNARD ELOKO; MRS. AMBROISINE ELOKO
COUNSELOR

MR. FRANCOIS IBARA; MRS. VALERIE JOSEE IBARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALBERT ONDONGO; MRS. JEANINE ONDONGO
SECOND SECRETARY

COMMADANT DANIEL MBOUSSA AMPHA; MRS. THERESE MBOUSSA AMPHA AKOUALA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MELAND RICHARD NDJOUANDJOUAKA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL PIERRE PARFAIT MANDZANDZA; MRS. GERMAINE MANDZANDZA BOMOLA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
4891 COLORADO AVENUE, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-5500) (FAX 202-726-1860)

 

 

COSTA RICA

EMBASSY OF COSTA RICA
Chancery: 2114 S STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-2945) (FAX 202-265-4795)

MS. ANA LORENA VILLALOBOS BRENES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MS. LAURA DACHNER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. ANA MARIA ODUBER ELLIOT; MR. ROY VANCE RICHARDSON CALVO*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ OBUCH
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JUAN BAUTISTA SALAS ARAYA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. JAVIER ROJAS VIQUEZ
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. JOSE CARLOS QUIRCE RODRIGUEZ
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2112 S STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-328-6628)

TRADE AND CAFTA OFFICE
1818 N STREET, NW, SUITE 520 20036

1701 K STREET, NW, SUITE 725 20036

 

 

COTE D`IVOIRE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF COTE D'IVOIRE
Chancery: 2424 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-797-0300) (FAX 202-462-9444)

HIS EXCELLENCY YAO CHARLES KOFFI; MRS. ADIARATOU DIOUF KOFFI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KOUAME CHRISTOPHE KOUAKOU; MRS. EMMA THERESE AHOUO KOUAKOU ABY
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MANLAN AHOUNOU; MRS. SYAS EDGARDE MOUHON AHOUNOU
COUNSELOR

MR. MAMADOU BAMBA; MRS. MICHELLE BAMBA*
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATION & PRESS)

MRS. MAIMOUNA COULIBALY DOUKOURE; MR. OUSMANE DOUKOURE
COUNSELOR

MR. KOFFI LEON KONAN
COUNSELOR

MR. FRY KOUADIO; MRS. KOSSO NOU AMA CECILE KOUADIO FRY
COUNSELOR

MS. MARTINE LIADE
COUNSELOR (TOURISM)

MS. KOUABLAN MARIE MEA
COUNSELOR

MR. GILCHRIST G. DALIGOU YAHVE; MRS. MARIE FRANCE KOUOTO DALIGOU YAHVE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KOUEHI GILDAS ERIC SEYO; MRS. ATSE JANYCE BECHER SEYO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADRIN DANIEL KOFFI; MRS. NIAMKEY MONIQUE EZOUA KOFFI
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KOUAKOU YOBOUE; MRS. EKOUE JULIENNE HORTENSE YOBOUE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2412 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

 

 

CROATIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CROATIA
Chancery: 2343 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-5899) (FAX 202-588-8936)

HER EXCELLENCY KOLINDA GRABAR KITAROVIC; MR. JAKOV KITAROVIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. VICE SKRACIC; MRS. HELENA SKRACIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. JELENA VRES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DARIO MIHELIN
COUNSELOR

MR. DOMAGOJ JURICIC
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SANDRA STETIC; MR. MLADAN STETIC
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARKO PERIC; MRS. MAJA PERIC
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. SANJA MILINOVIC
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. JELENA PERIC; MR. SINISA PERIC
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DINO MIHANOVIC
ATTACHE

MS. MARTINA TENKO
ATTACHE (POLITICAL AFFAIRS OFFICER)

BRIGADIER GENERAL MATE PADEN; MRS. ROMANA PADEN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR DRAZEN JOZEF; MRS. SVJETLANA RICL JOZEF
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

CYPRUS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS
Chancery: 2211 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-5772) (FAX 202-483-6710)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANDREAS S. KAKOURIS; MRS. KAREEN FARRELL KAKOURIS*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SOLON SAVVA; MRS. CHRISTINA ARISTIDOU
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. NICHOLAOS T. MANOLIS; MRS. REBECCA DEMETRIADOU MANOLI
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. DEMETRA CHRISTODOULOU
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. OURANIA DIONYSIOU
ATTACHE (PRESS)

 

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Chancery: 3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-274-9100) (FAX 202-966-8540)

HIS EXCELLENCY PETR KOLAR; MRS. JAROSLAVA KOLAROVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DANIEL KOSTOVAL; MRS. NADEZDA KOSTOVALOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JAN BEROUN; MRS. JINDRISKA BEROUNOVA
COUNSELOR

MS. VILMA ANYZOVA; MR. DANIEL ANYZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSEF DVORACEK; MRS. ROMANA DVORACKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIRI ELLINGER; MRS. LIBUSE ELLINGEROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PETR KAVAN; MRS. MARTINA KAVANOVA
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. DANIEL NOVY
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS)

MR. DAVID FROUS; MRS. NADEZDA FROUSOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ALICE NAVRATILOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MS. MARKETA BALKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. BARBORA ESNEROVA; MR. DAVID TESARCIK
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. IVONA HOLA
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. JANA RACOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FRANTISEK VINTR; MRS. BERNADETA VINTROVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JOSEF LACKO; MRS. DANA LACKOVA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MIROSLAV MRAKOTA
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL PREMYSL SKACHA; MRS. DANA SKACHOVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL JAN SYKORA; MRS. RENATA SYKOROVA
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIT CERNOVSKY; MRS. LILIANA CERNOVSKA
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
1109-1111 MADISON AVENUE NEW YORK, NY 10028
(OFFICE 212-717-5064)

COMMERCIAL SECTION
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-9104) (FAX 202-244-2147)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008

VISA OFFICE
3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-274-9123)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.