printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Jamaica -- Jordan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
June 28, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


JamaicaJapanJordan

 

JAMAICA

EMBASSY OF JAMAICA
Chancery: 1520 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-452-0660) (FAX 202-452-0081)

HER EXCELLENCY AUDREY PATRICE MARKS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. SHARON JOYCE MILLER
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FRANZ NICHOLAS HALL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MISS CYETH CYLONIA ALLISON DENTON
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MISS ARLENE MITZILYN BENNETT
ATTACHE

MS. SHERNETT BURTON
ATTACHE

MRS. NATALIE CAMPBELL RODRIQUES
ATTACHE

MR. CLIFFORD CLINTON CHAMBERS; MRS. SIMONE CAMILLE HYLTON CHAMBERS
ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. NEISHA NASHANA GRAY EDMOND; MR. MARLON GEORGE EDMOND
ATTACHE (ACCOUNTANT)

 

 

JAPAN

EMBASSY OF JAPAN
Chancery: 2520 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-238-6700) (FAX 202-328-2187)

HIS EXCELLENCY ICHIRO FUJISAKI; MRS. YORIKO FUJISAKI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KENJI SHINODA; MRS. YUKO SHINODA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. TAKEO AKIBA; MRS. YUKIKO AKIBA
MINISTER

MR. HIDEO FUKUSHIMA; MRS. KAORI FUKUSHIMA
MINISTER

MR. KENJI GOTO
MINISTER

MR. HAJIME HAYASHI; MRS. HARUKO HAYASHI
MINISTER

MR. MIKIO KAJIKAWA; MRS. HITOMI KAJIKAWA
MINISTER

MR. JUN SHIMMI; MRS. SHINOBU SHIMMI
MINISTER

MR. HIDEO SUZUKI; MRS. ATSUKO SUZUKI
MINISTER

MR. RINTARO TAMAKI; MRS. NATALIA TAMAKI
MINISTER (FINANCE)

MR. KAZUYUKI YAMAZAKI; MS. YUKO YAMAZAKI
MINISTER

MR. TOSHIHIDE ANDO
COUNSELOR

MR. HIDEKI ASARI; MRS. KYOKO ASARI
COUNSELOR

MR. MASARU FUJINO; MRS. MIZUHO FUJINO
COUNSELOR

MR. YOSHIRO FUNABIKI; MRS. CHIKAE FUNABIKI
COUNSELOR

MR. YUJI HAGIWARA; MRS. MEGUMI HAGIWARA
COUNSELOR

MR. KAZUYA HARA; MRS. MOMOYO HARA
COUNSELOR

MR. KINZO HIGO; MRS. MIZUYO HIGO
COUNSELOR

MR. TAKASHI INUTSUKA; MRS. YU INUTSUKA
COUNSELOR

MRS. MISAKO ITO
COUNSELOR

MR. MASAAKI KANAI; MRS. YOSHI KANAI
COUNSELOR

MR. YASUHIRO KAWAGUCHI; MRS. TOSHIE KAWAGUCHI
COUNSELOR

MR. YOSHIKI KOBAYASHI; MRS. SONOKO KOBAYASHI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOTOSADA MATANO; MRS. CHIEKO MATANO
COUNSELOR

MR. SHUICHI MATSUTA; MS. YUKO MATSUTA
COUNSELOR

MR. KATSUAKI MIKAMO; MRS. TOMOKO MIKAMO
COUNSELOR (MEDICAL)

MR. SATOSHI MIURA; MRS. UTAE MIURA
COUNSELOR

MR. TAKAHISA MURAKAMI; MRS. TOMOKO MURAKAMI
COUNSELOR

MR. KIMITAKE NAKAMURA; MRS. MAYU NAKAMURA
COUNSELOR

MR. KOICHIRO NAKAMURA; MRS. KEIKO NAKAMURA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. TOMOFUMI NISHINAGA; MRS. MAYA NISHINAGA
COUNSELOR

CAPTAIN TADATSUNE NISHIYAMA
COUNSELOR

MR. KATSUHIRO SAKA; MS. AKIKO SAKA
COUNSELOR

MR. YOSHIYUKI TAHARA; MRS. YUMIKO TAHARA
COUNSELOR

MS. CHIYOKO TERANISHI
COUNSELOR

MR. JUN YAMADA; MRS. SATOYO YAMADA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. TAKANORI ARIMA; MS. NAOKO ARIMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KENTARO FUJIMOTO; MRS. REIKO FUJIMOTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. MAYU HAGIWARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KOICHI HIDAKA; MRS. YUKO HIDAKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EIICHI HIGUCHI; MRS. HIROMI HIGUCHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AKIHIKO INOMATA; MRS. NORIKO INOMATA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TAKAYUKI IRIYA; MS. SATOKO IRIYA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HIROSHI ITO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TETSURO ITO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KIYOSHI ITOI; MRS. SANAE ITOI
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. MANABU KANEKO; MRS. ATSUKO KANEKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHINICHIRO KANOYA; MRS. MACHIKO KANOYA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHINGO KASAHARA; MRS. AKIKO KASAHARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TAKESHI KATO; MRS. NATSUKO KATO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HIROAKI KOJIMA; MRS. KYOKO KOJIMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YASUJI KOMIYAMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OSAMU MIZUI; MRS. YUKIE MIZUI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TADAYUKI MIZUTANI; MRS. ATSUKO MIZUTANI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KOSEI MUROTA; MRS. TOAKO MUROTA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SACHIO MUTO; MRS. YUKAKO MUTO
FIRST SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHOJI MUTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HIDEHIKO NAKAMA; MS. TOMOKO NAKAMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHUYA NAKATSUKA; MRS. MAKI NAKATSUKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOSHIFUMI NOMOTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOSHIO ODAGIRI; MRS. MARI ODAGIRI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOSHIHIRO OHARA; MRS. MIWA OHARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. KAORI OSAKA
FIRST SECRETARY

CAPTAIN YUKI SEKIGUCHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MASAKAZU TAKAHASHI; MS. YOSHIE TAKAHASHI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KAZUYUKI TAKIMI; MS. MARIKO TAKIMI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MASAHIRO TERAMOTO; MRS. YUMIKO TERAMOTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MITSUYUKI UEDA; MRS. TAKAKO UEDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MASAKI AMADERA; MRS. YUKO AMADERA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. YOKO ANAZAWA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KENJI ARIMA; MRS. AKIKO ARIMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HIROAKI BABA; MS. KIKUKO BABA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ATSUYUKI FUJINUMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SHINJI FUKUSHIMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. KAZUKO HIKAWA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SHU KAJITA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DAISUKE KOHARA; MRS. JUNE YOUNG LEE
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MISS MAYUMI KOYAMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AKIRA KUWAYAMA; MRS. MICHIKO KUWAYAMA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ATSUSHI MIZOGUCHI; MRS. TOMOKO MIZOGUCHI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YOSUKE MURASE; MS. AYANO MURASE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KOICHI NAKAGAWA; MRS. YUKI NAKAGAWA
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS KEIKO NAMBA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NAOFUMI NISHIGORI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NOBUAKI NORIZUKI; MS. MAYU HAGIWARA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WATARU OTSUKA; MRS. MIZUHO OTSUKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. HIROMI OTSUKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOTOKI SATO; MRS. TOSHIE SATO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NOBUHIKO SHIMIZU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ARITSUNE SHINOKUBO; MS. YOKO SHINOKUBO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SHINJI SUZUKI; MRS. KAZUYO SUZUKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NOBUTAKA TAKEDA; MRS. NOBUKO TAKEDA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZENICHIRO UEMURA; MRS. TOMOYO UEMURA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TAKAHIRO YAMAGO; MRS. MARI YAMAGO
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS MAKIKO ASAMI
THIRD SECRETARY

MISS MIWAKO ITO; MR. ANDREW JOSEPH MALANDRINO*
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TETSUYA KAMISAKI; MRS. KIYOKA KAMISAKI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. AKIRA KOKUBUN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KIMIHARU KUROKAWA; MRS. SAKI KUROKAWA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GO MUROMOTO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SATORU NISHIMURA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NAOKO TAKAHASHI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KOJI TANEMURA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. FUMIE TOKUNAGA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TATSUNOBU AOKI; MRS. YUKO AOKI
ATTACHE

MR. HIDEAKI HARADA; MRS. KATSURA HARADA
ATTACHE

MR. TAKESHI IIDA
ATTACHE

MR. YUTA IKEDA
ATTACHE

MR. SHINICHI KAMINO
ATTACHE

MISS MIKI KAWAGUCHI
ATTACHE

MR. SUGURU KAWASAKI; MS. TOMOKO KAWASAKI
ATTACHE

MR. KAZUNORI NAKAGAWA; MS. JUNKO NAKAGAWA
ATTACHE

MR. NORIAKI SUGANO; MRS. TOMOKO SUGANO
ATTACHE

MISS YUMIKO TAKAHASHI
ATTACHE

MR. TOMOHIRO WATANABE
ATTACHE

MR. RYO YAMADA
ATTACHE

MR. KENJI YOSHIDA; MRS. MARIKO YOSHIDA
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL MITSURU NODOMI; MRS. KEIKO NODOMI
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL YOSHINORI OZAKI; MRS. ERI OZAKI
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MR. TAKEHIRO TASAKI; MRS. TAKAYO TASAKI
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HIROYUKI KAWAGUCHI; MRS. AI KAWAGUCHI
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SEI MITOH; MRS. SATSUKI MITOH
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RYOTA ISHIDA; MRS. AKIE ISHIDA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN HIROSHI EGAWA; MRS. YUKI EGAWA
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
1155 21ST STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-238-6900) (FAX 202-822-6524)

 

 

JORDAN

EMBASSY OF HASHEMITE KINGDOM OF JORDAN
Chancery: 3504 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-2664) (FAX 202-966-3110)

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE ZEID RAAD ZEID AL HUSSEIN; HER ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCESS SARAH ZEID*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WALID ABDEL RAHMAN J. AL HADID; MRS. AMANY AHMAD ABU TALEB
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE TALAL BIN MOHAMMED; HER ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCESS GHIDA TALAL
MINISTER

MR. FAWAZ FAROUK ABDEL KARIM BILBEISI; MRS. FUTOUN MOHD HISHAM A. AL ATTAR
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. SAMER A. DABBAS; MS. ABEER GHAZI JARRAR
COUNSELOR

MR. MAHMOUD DAIFALLAH MAHMOUD HMOUD; MRS. KIRSTY ANN GEORGE ROBIN REID
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL & LEGAL)

MR. SUFYAN SALMAN MUFLEH QUDAH; MRS. RANA MUSTAFA ABDALHALIM ELDAOUD
COUNSELOR

HER ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCESS GHIDA TALAL; HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE TALAL BIN MOHAMMED
COUNSELOR

MISS DANA YAHIA MOHAMMAD KHRIES
THIRD SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MISS ABIR THEEB MAHMOUD MUHAISEN
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. SAMIA A. A. KABARITI
ATTACHE (PRESS )

MS. MERISSA MOHD ALI IBRAHIM KHURMA
ATTACHE (PRESS)

COLONEL NASRI AHMAD SALAMEH ALI; MRS. TAGHREED M.I. OBEIDAT
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

INFORMATION BUREAU
3504 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-966-1009) (FAX 202-667-0777)

MILITARY, AIR AND NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3504 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-966-1009)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.