printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Kazakhstan -- Kyrgyzstan


Office of the Chief of Protocol
June 28, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


KazakhstanKoreaKuwait
KenyaKosovo RepublicKyrgyzstan

 

KAZAKHSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
Chancery: 1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-5845)

HIS EXCELLENCY ERLAN A. IDRISSOV; MRS. NURILLA IDRISSOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DASTAN YELEUKENOV; MRS. DILOROM YELEUKENOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TOLEUGAZY M. ABZHANOV; MRS. DINA ABZHANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERIY KOVALYOV
COUNSELOR

MRS. MERUYERT SAUDABAY; MR. DAULET ORYNBAYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. ALMAT AIDARBEKOV; MRS. DINARA AIDARBEKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. AZAMAT SARSEMBAYEV
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHANAT KUANDYKOVICH SHAIMERDENOV; MRS. MILANA KANATOVNA SHAIMERDENOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLZHAS ISSABEKOV; MRS. ASSEL ISSABEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMY DIVISION)

MR. DAUREN KABIYEV; MRS. ANELIYA KABIYEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ERNAR SERIKOV; MS. DINARA BERDIGULOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHANBOLAT USSENOV; MS. RAUSHAN USSENOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NURZHAN AITMAKHANOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ASKAR BALTAGULOV; MRS. MEREY BALTAGULOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JANIBEK BEKTEMISOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. DANA KHUSSAINOVA; MR. YERBOL KEMELBEKOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANUAR KURZHIKAYEV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALIBEK ALDAMZHAROV; MRS. MAIRA ALDAMZHAROVA
ATTACHE

MR. ZHASSULAN SADVAKASSOV; MRS. ASSEMGUL SADVAKASSOVA
ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ZHENIS NURGALIYEV; MRS. ALMA NURGALIYEVA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1401 16TH STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-5488) (FAX 202-232-3541)

 

 

KENYA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KENYA
Chancery: 2249 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-387-6101) (FAX 202-462-3829)

HIS EXCELLENCY PETER N. R. O. OGEGO; MRS. ROSE ASIIMWE OGINGA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GALMA MUKHE BORU; MRS. HADIJA SAID ABAKIYO GALMA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. LUCY NJERI KIRUTHU; MR. FELIX MACHARIA KIRUTHU
COUNSELOR

MR. PETER MWANGI MACHARIA; MRS. FLACIAH WAKONYO MWANGI
FIRST SECRETARY (PROTOCOL & POLITICAL)

MR. JON CHESSONI; MRS. CHRISTELLE BAHATI CHESSONI
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PETER MWITA GESOWAN; MRS. MIRIAM NYOKABI KARURI
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. DENNIS MILIMO MUHAMBE; MS. MICHELLE AMONDI LANGI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JAMES MWANGI KIIRU; MRS. ANNE MUTHONI MWANGI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PHILIP KIPROTICH LAGAT; MRS. JOSEPHINE JEPKEMOI LAGAT
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. FELISINA WANJIRA NDWIGA; MR. FRANCIS NYAGA NJAGI
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL STEPHEN IYA JILLO GABABO; MRS. ELEMA GUFU BORU JILLO
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

KOREA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Chancery: 2450 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-5600) (FAX 202-387-0250)

HIS EXCELLENCY DUCK SOO HAN; MRS. AH YOUNG CHOI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JONG HYUN CHOI; MS. MIN KYEONG LEE
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. YONGCHUN CHO; MS. KYUNGSOOK LEE
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. JUNBEOM HONG; MRS. HYE JUNG LEE
MINISTER

MR. JOON KOOK HWANG; MRS. SHIL RHEE
MINISTER

MR. YOUNG TAE BYUN; MRS. YOUNG JA CHO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNG JONG HONG; MRS. SOOK DO LIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MAN BOK JEON; MRS. MI JA JANG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BYOUNG SUL JIN; MRS. IN OK PARK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHIEGUL KIM; MRS. EUNMI SHUK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EUNG GWEON KIM; MRS. MEE KYEOUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. INHO LEE; MISS JUNG JOO SON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YANG HO LEE; MRS. SEUNG HEE LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JIN SOO NAM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNGKYU NOH; MRS. SOOKYUNG LEE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHOON HO YU; MRS. SEUN EAH TAK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SANG WOOK HAM; MISS JA OK PAE
COUNSELOR

MR. NAM KI HONG; MRS. MI KYOUNG CHOI
COUNSELOR

MR. KYUNG HAN KIM; MISS YU JUNG KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. SEUNG HO KIM; MISS HYUNSUN PARK
COUNSELOR

MR. WONKYONG KIM; MRS. HYE JIN LEE
COUNSELOR

MR. YOUNGSOO KIM; MISS YEARYOUNG YOO
COUNSELOR

MR. INIL LEE; MISS HYUN CHUNG KIM*
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE )

MR. JONG CHEOL LEE; MISS YOU KI SOHN
COUNSELOR

MR. JAEJOO LIM; MISS EUNMI KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. KI MO LIM; MRS. JINAH CHUN
COUNSELOR

MR. SEOUNG HYUN MOON; MISS MYUNG JI SUH
COUNSELOR

MR. KYU DUK NOH; MISS HYE KYOUNG HAN
COUNSELOR

MR. JOONHA YU; MISS MEEJI KIM
COUNSELOR

MR. KOO RAE CHO; MISS JUNGWON LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JEONG HO CHOI; MRS. IN SOOK JIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG HEE CHUN; MRS. GIYOUNG HA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BYUNG HA CHUNG; MRS. HOO KYUNG HWANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JEE PIO HONG; MISS MIN JEE KWON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BONG YON HWANG; MISS HAE KYUNG LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUN SHIK HWANG; MISS GISOO KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOON HONG JEON; MISS JUNG A. KANG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JANGWON JO; MISS JUNGOCK SOHN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAEWOO JUN; MRS. CHUNGEUN KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOON HO JUNG; MRS. SONG MEE KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BEOMSEOK KIM; MRS. GAJIN CHUNG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KUI WOU KWUN; MISS HENG MI NOH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONGHO KYUN; MISS YUKYUNG CHOI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WONCHANG LA; MISS JUNGHYUN KWAK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BYEONGDO LEE; MRS. EUN YOUNG KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUNIL LEE; MRS. INMO AN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JU SEONG LIM; MISS HYE SUN LEE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SANG WOO LIM; MRS. MINSUN KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HOSUN OH; MISS JEONGMIN CHA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONGHAN PARK; MISS JUNG JOO KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DONG YEOL RHEE; MISS HAE JOO SHIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG SOO RYU; MRS. HYUNJUNG PARK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WONWOO YI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHANG HYUN YOON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNG JOE YUN; MRS. YOUNG MI KIM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YOUNGTAE AHN; MRS. SOOYOUNG KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. BO WHA HAN; MR. KUE SUNG HWANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SUNG JOON JANG; MISS YOUNG AH SHIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DONG YOUNG KIM; MRS. KI YEON CHOI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JUNG WOO LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KYOO HO LEE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SANGGUN LEE; MISS SUJUNG JUNG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SEUNG HEON LEE; MISS SUN AH KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JANG HO PARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HYUNGJU ROH; MRS. SOYUN KIM
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WOO SEOK CHO; MRS. JEE HYUN KOH
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JONG KEUN KIM; MRS. HYUNMYOUNG JEONG
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SONGMOO HEO; MISS HYUNRAN KIM
ATTACHE (VETERINARY)

MR. HAN SEUNG KANG; MRS. MEE JEE JUNG
ATTACHE

COLONEL JONG RYUL KIM; MRS. JUNG SOOK HONG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE LOGISTICS)

COLONEL YEON DEOG KOO; MRS. SHIN HAE JUNG
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

COLONEL JEONG HO LEE; MISS HEE OK JUN
ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

MR. SUNGHAN LEE; MRS. INAE SHIN
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL KOOKHWAN KIM; MRS. HEEJA KIM
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SOON YEONG CHA; MRS. YOO OUK LEE
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN YANGSUN CHOI; MRS. AEKYEONG KIM
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL HOON KIM; MRS. JIN SONG
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JUNGJOO OH; MISS SOOJIN HYUN
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SEUNGHAK KIM; MISS YOUNGMI SON
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-9273)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5657) (FAX 202-342-1597)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2320 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-5634) (FAX 202-342-1597)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2370 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-6343) (FAX 202-387-0413)

OFFICE OF THE DEFENSE AND LOGISTICS
2400 WILSON BOULEVARD ARLINGTON, VA 22201
(OFFICE 703-524-5505)

 

 

KOSOVO REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOSOVO
Chancery: 1101 30TH STREET, NW, SUITE 330/340 20007
(EMBASSY 202-380-3581) (FAX 202-380-3628)

HIS EXCELLENCY AVNI SPAHIU; MRS. SEBAHATE SPAHIU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JETISH JASHARI; MRS. LEONORE KRASNIQI JASHARI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. GJENEZA BUDIMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADRIAN PRENKAJ
FIRST SECRETARY

 

 

KUWAIT

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: 2940 TILDEN STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-966-0702) (FAX 202-966-0517)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHEIKH SALEM ABDULLAH AL JABER AL-SABAH; MRS. RIMA AL SABAH
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NABEEL AL DAKHEEL; MRS. WEJDAN D S.M. AL BUSAIRI
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JASEM MOHAMED A. A. AL BUDAIWI; MRS. MONA SALEH M. S. AL MOHAMMAD
COUNSELOR

MISS REEM M. KH. Z. AL KHALED
COUNSELOR

DR. HASAN A. A. A. NASRALLAH; DR. GHANIMAH M. H. M. ALMATROOK
COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. TALAL RASHED AL MANSOUR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZEYAD AL MASHAN; MRS. YASMEEN M. A. M. H. AL ATIQI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FAISAL GH A T M ALENEZI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ABDULLAH ABDULAZIZ A. AL HUSAINAN; MRS. NADA FAHAD M. M. BURESSLI
ATTACHE

DR. ABDULRAHMAN M. M. AL JOUHAR; MRS. BADREYAH A. AL TENAIB
ATTACHE (HEALTH)

DR. HAMAD A. H. ALADWANI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SALEH M. A. J. ALFAYLAKAWI; MRS. MAHA H. M. ALJERAN
ATTACHE

MRS. ABEER A. H. A. ALHOOLI; MR. MUHAMMAD E. M. A. ALOUGHANI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. KHALED H. H. A. ALMAJED; MRS. ASMA M. A. A. A. ALSALEH
ATTACHE

MR. ADNAN M.A.E. ALSAIF; MRS. ASMA S.A. AL-SAMAKAH
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL ABDULRAZAQ M. A. A. ALAWADHI; MRS. SEBEEHAH A. A. A. ALAWADHI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ADEL ALSAEED; MRS. MANAR M. A. M. ALDAKHEEL
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAMI S. D. A. J. ALENEZI; MRS. MARYAM A. F. B. ALENEZI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL NABEEL M. R. H. ALROUDAN; MRS. ANWAR F. J. A. ALDABBOUS
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL NAJEEB A.A.A. ALSAGER; MRS. GHADA A.N. ALMANE
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR MUHAMMAD S. M. ALOWAISI; MRS. ABEER M A ALROUDHAN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CULTURAL, UNIVERSITY, LIAISON OFFICES
3500 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-363-8055)

HEALTH OFFICE
4201 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 502 20008
(OFFICE 202-686-4304)

 

 

KYRGYZSTAN

EMBASSY OF THE KYRGYZ REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2360 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-338-5141) (FAX 202-338-5139)

MR. ARSLAN ANARBAEV; MRS. INAIATKHAN BAIEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

DR. KAINARBEK A. TOKTOMUSHEV; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAEVNA TOKTOMUSHEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ULAN DJUSUPOV; MRS. ALEXANDRA DJUSUPOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EMIL KAIKIEV; MRS. JANNA TERLYGA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. BOLOT KULMATOV; MRS. NURGUL ILIAZOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SALTANAT TASHMATOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RUSLAN BEKBOLOTOV; MRS. GULBARA ARSLANBEKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. ULBOLSUN ABYLGAZIEVA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. CHINARA BEISHENBEKOVNA MAMBETOVA
ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
1511 K STREET, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-628-0433)

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.