printable banner

U.S. Department of State - Great Seal

U.S. Department of State

Diplomacy in Action

Namibia -- Norway


Office of the Chief of Protocol
June 28, 2010

Share

| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF version

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

 

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


NamibiaNetherlandsNiger
NauruNew ZealandNigeria
NepalNicaraguaNorway

 

NAMIBIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIA
Chancery: 1605 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-986-0540) (FAX 202-986-0443)

MR. MORVEN MASUSO LUSWENYO; MRS. LILIAN SISWANISO LUSWENYO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. ULRICH FREDDIE GAOSEB; MRS. MONIKA GAOSES
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. JULIA IMENE CHANDURU; MR. BRITONE SIMBARASHE CHANDURU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOSEF FRANCIS PLAATJIES; MRS. SUSANNA FREDRIKA PLAATJIES
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARINDA ANN HESS
THIRD SECRETARY

 

 

NAURU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAURU
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUENEW YORK, NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-937-0074) (FAX 212-937-0079)

HER EXCELLENCY MARLENE INEMWIN MOSES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

 

 

NEPAL

EMBASSY OF NEPAL
Chancery: 2131 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-4550) (FAX 202-667-5534)

HIS EXCELLENCY SHANKAR PRASAD SHARMA; MRS. KALPANA SHARMA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KALI PRASAD POKHREL; MRS. KAMALA POKHREL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. KRISHNA CHANDRA ARYAL; MRS. GANGA ARYAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANANDA PRASAD SHARMA; MRS. RAMA SHARMA PAUDEL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GAURISHWOR REGMI; MRS. MAYA REGMI
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL SHAMSHER THAKURATHI; MRS. SANGEETA THAKURATHI
DEFENSE & MILITARY

 

 

NETHERLANDS

ROYAL NETHERLANDS EMBASSY
Chancery: 4200 LINNEAN AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-5300) (FAX 202-362-3430)

HER EXCELLENCY REGINA VERONICA MARIA JONES BOS; MR. RICHARD HUW JONES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GERARDUS EVERT VAN DER WULP; MRS. MARGARETHA PLOMP
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. JOCELYN MARIE M CROES DE HERONIMO; MR. RENWICK FRANCIS JOHN HERONIMO
MINISTER (ARUBA)

MRS. ANN ELIZABETH PHILIPPS GROOT
MINISTER

MR. STEPHAN ERIC PAUL RAES; MRS. AILEEN ELIZABETH LONIE
MINISTER

MS. HENRIETTE CATHERINE YVONNE BERSEE
COUNSELOR (HOUSING, SPATIAL PLANNING, ENVIRONMENT)

MR. MARCELLINUS JOANNES M. BEUKEBOOM; MRS. WILLEMIEN GEERTIEN FREE
COUNSELOR

MR. VICTOR MAXIM CRAMER; MRS. CORINNE FRANCOISE ARNOLD
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. MARCEL JACCO DE VINK
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. RICHARD GERDING; MRS. KRYSTYNA TURCZYNIAK
COUNSELOR (POLICE & JUDICIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. TIMOTHEUS MARIA C. M. HEEMSKERK; MRS. MARION ARINA VERBOOM
COUNSELOR

MRS. NATHALIE JAARSMA; MR. MICHEL BASTIAAN VERWER
COUNSELOR

MR. PELGROM JOHAN LANGENBERG
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORTATION&TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MR. MARTINUS WILHELMUS OLDE MONNIKHOF; MRS. JACQUELINE CORNELIA C. GREVEN
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. PAUL MARIUS OP DEN BROUW; MRS. JOSINA VAN DE POLL
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. JOOST TAVERNE
COUNSELOR

MR. PAULUS HELENE MARIA THEWISSEN
COUNSELOR (HEALTH & WELFARE)

BARON FLORIS ERIK WILLEM P. VAN HOVELL; MRS. CORIEN ADRINNE MACLAINE PONT
COUNSELOR (PRESS & CULTURAL)

MRS. MIRJAM ADRIANA JOHANNA KRIJNEN; MR. AREND STEUNENBERG
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. WIJNAND BALTUS MARCHAL; MRS. MARIA EVERS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDRIES FRANK VAN DER MEULEN; MRS. BIRGITTA LOUISE JOHANNA SMITS
FIRST SECRETARY (HEAD OF MANAGEMENT)

MR. JAN JORGEN VAN DER VLUGT; MRS. KAREN S. VAN STEGEREN
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. RONALD ERIC GENEMANS; MRS. OSIRA AMILDA VAN DER VOORT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MS. KARIN LYDIA LOUZADA
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. FRANKLIN MICHAEL NESVADBA; MRS. SANDRA KALIJAN
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. EINTE RINSMA; MRS. MELANIE SENFT
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. PETER ANTON SLORT; MRS. REBECCA RUTH FRY*
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MRS. TERESA LOUISE VERBURG; MR. PAUL MAGUEYE GUEYE
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

AIR COMMODORE ANTONIE ADRIAAN HERMAN DE BOK; MRS. MARIA CATHARINA VERSTIJNEN
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ROBERT DE RAVE; MRS. MARIANNE JEANNETTE VAN VLIET
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ARIE OOMS; MRS. ELISABETH MARIA VAN BREE
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ROBERT JOHAN THEO M. WILDENBERG; MRS. JOHANNA ELISABETH DE WINTER
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL JOSEPH CHRISTIAAN COUMANS; MRS. LUCIA PHILOMENIA FRANCISCA HUTTER
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMANDER JOHANNES PETRUS S. M. DE ROOIJ; MS. BARTHOLOMEA JOHANNA DORST
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION & ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MARC LEO SLEVEN
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NEW ZEALAND

EMBASSY OF NEW ZEALAND
Chancery: 37 OBSERVATORY CIRCLE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-4800) (FAX 202-667-5227)

HIS EXCELLENCY ROY NEIL FERGUSON; MRS. DAWN CAROLYN FERGUSON*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. JANE CHARLOTTE COOMBS; MR. TIMOTHY EUGENE STRONG*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. GRANT JOSEPH FLETCHER; MS. MARTA ELIZABETH VOS
COUNSELOR

MR. JOHN ASHLEY ROLAN JOHNSTON; MRS. HARRIETT STEWART JOHNSTON
COUNSELOR

MR. BENJAMIN KING; MRS. REBECCA JANE KING
COUNSELOR (TRADE & ECONOMICS)

MR. PETER ANGUS MACAULAY; MRS. NICOLA GILLIAN MACAULAY
COUNSELOR

MS. SANDRA JOY MANDERSON
COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON OFFICER)

MS. LESLEY JANE MCCONNELL
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MS. KATHLEEN MARY MORIARTY
COUNSELOR (MANAGEMENT) & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ROGER MARK SMITH; MS. PATRICIA JOY WIHONGI
COUNSELOR (CUSTOMS)

MRS. LISA FERN COLLINS; MR. DWAIN MICHAEL COLLINS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TERRY JOHN MEIKLE; MRS. CAROLINA RODRIGUEZ ROLDAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TIMOTHY JAMES PORTLAND; MS. SARAH FRANCES PATERSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. STEPHEN DOUGLAS PRENTICE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID JOHN REARDON; MRS. FRANCES HELEN REARDON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL ALAN SHAW; MS. LESLIE PATRICIA TERGAS*
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. REBEKAH MAWSON; MR. ALAN WAYNE CROOKS
SECOND SECRETARY (TRADE & ENVIRONMENT)

MS. SARAH LOUISE WYNN WILLIAMS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KANE ADRIAN BINT
ATTACHE

MISS SHERYL LYNNE SOUKOTTA
ATTACHE

COMMODORE DAVID VERNON ANSON; MS. JENNIFER ANN EASTON
DEFENSE, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ROBERT BRIAN GILLARD; MRS. EMMA SUZANNE GILLARD
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER ANDREW GILCHRIST BROWN; MS. HEATHER DAWN MARY KELLY
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER ALLAN WILLIAM JENKINSON; MRS. ELVIE KATRINA JENKINSON
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NICARAGUA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NICARAGUA
Chancery: 1627 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-939-6570) (FAX 202-939-6545)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCISCO OBADIAH CAMPBELL HOOKER; MRS. MIRIAM ELINOREE HOOKER COE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALCIDES J. MONTIEL BARILLAS; MRS. ISOLDA DEL CARMEN MONTIEL*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. OSCAR ALEJANDRO ZAMORA HINOJOS; MS. NADINE EUDILIA LACAYO RENNER
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. FERNANDO CORONEL PICHARDO; MRS. DESIREE DEL C. ARANA DE CORONEL
ATTACHE (CULTURAL & PRESS)

COLONEL RONALD ALBERTO TORRES CAJINA; MRS. MAGDALENA SANDOVAL DE TORRES
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NIGER

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NIGER
Chancery: 2204 R STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4224) (FAX 202-483-3169)

HER EXCELLENCY AMINATA MAIGA DJIBRILLA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOUSSA RILLA BOUBACAR; MRS. TIDARI D. BOUBACAR MOUSSA RILLA
COUNSELOR

MR. AMADOU SOUNNA; MRS. AMINATOU SOUNNA
COUNSELOR

MR. HASSANE TAHER; MRS. FADOUMA S. TAHER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BANA MOUSSA; MRS. RAMATOU MOUSSA BANA MOUSSA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SOUMANA ZANGUINA; MRS. FATIMA ZANGUINA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

NIGERIA

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA
Chancery: 3519 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-8400) (FAX 202-362-6541)

HIS EXCELLENCY ADEBOWALE IBIDAPO ADEFUYE; MRS. CATHERINE ADESOLA ADEFUYE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BABA GANA WAKIL; MRS. HABIBA AMMAH WAKIL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. YUSUF SAULAWA ABDULLAHI; MRS. AMINA AHMADU ABDULLAHI
MINISTER

MR. DEMENONGU APOLLONIUS AGEV; MRS. TERLUMUN THERESA AGEV
MINISTER

MR. IBRAHEEM FOLORUNSHO AJADI; MRS. MARYAM MERO AJADI
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. WASEEU BABATUNDE BALOGUN; MRS. RISIKAT AJOKE BALOGUN
MINISTER

MS. LARABA ELSIE BINTA BHUTTO
MINISTER

MR. ONYEABO EMMANUEL CHUKWUKEME; MRS. FRANCA CHINWE CHUKWUKEME
MINISTER

MR. OLUWASEGUN IBIDAPO OBE
MINISTER

MR. ENARUNA E. IMOHE; MRS. PHILOMENA O. IMOHE
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

DR. GREGORY UWEMEDIMO OKON
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. BELLO SHEHU RINGIM; MRS. RAIYA BELLO RINGIM
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. HARRISON OLUWATOYIN SOLAJA; MRS. MARGARET OLUBUNMI SOLAJA
MINISTER

MRS. WOSILAT ABIMBOLA ADEDEJI; MR. MUSTAPHA INAOLAJI ADEDEJI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. OJEMAME OLUSOLA OREVBA; MRS. THERESA OLUWAYEMISI OREVBA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SHEHU ILU BARDE; MRS. HALIMA SHEHU
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMMED BELLO; MRS. MAIMUNA MOHAMMED BELLO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. USMAN ALHAJI BUKAR; MRS. BATULA BUKAR
COUNSELOR

MRS. MARTHA OLA OKPI NNOLI
COUNSELOR

MRS. SARAH EMMANUEL ISONG
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GBADEBO HASSAN KAREEM; MRS. MORIDIYAT MOTUNRAYO KAREEM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IBRAHIM ALHAJI SULE; MRS. AMINA IBRAHIM SULE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OKECHUKWU EMMANUEL IDEGWU; MRS. BLESSING IDEGWU
SECOND SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL EZRA JAHADI JAKKO; MRS. GRACE OLUBUNMI KKYETTI JAKKO
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MAJOR ABUBAKAR SULAIMAN MAIKANO; MRS. ZUWAIRA MAIKANO
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

GROUP CAPTAIN SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR DAMBO; MRS. ZALIHA SULEIMAN DAMBO
MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALIYU ADANOGU
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2201 M STREET, NW 20037
(FAX 202-362-6541)

 

 

NORWAY

ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: 2720 34TH STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-333-6000) (FAX 202-337-0870)

HIS EXCELLENCY WEGGER CHRISTIAN STROMMEN REVEREND; MRS. CECILIE JOERGENSEN STROMMEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOHAN CHRISTOPHER VIBE; MRS. ANITA ROSE MARIE VIBE*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ODD-INGE KVALHEIM; MRS. ALEXANDRA MARY WILDE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ELIN BERGITHE ROGNLIE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KEITH FRODE EIKENES; MRS. JOHANNE FJELLESTAD EIKENES
COUNSELOR

MRS. HEGE GUDRUN ELIASSEN; MR. SNORRE KVERNDOKK
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MRS. KIRSTEN HAMMELBO; MR. SVEND SOEYLAND
COUNSELOR (SHIPPING & CIVIL AVIATION)

MRS. JANNICKE JAEGER; MR. ERIK HOFTUN
COUNSELOR

MR. BJOERN CHRISTEN JOHANSEN; MRS. ANNE ELISABETH HASLE
COUNSELOR

MRS. BERIT JOHNE; MR. SVEIN GANGESKAR
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE)

MR. JAN AAGE LARSEN; MRS. PIETERNELLA SCHOBBEN
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS)

MR. PETTER MEIER; MRS. NINA ZAHEDI MEIER
COUNSELOR (FISHERIES)

MR. ESPEN ANTON MYHRA; MRS. HUONG KHANH PHAM MYHRA
COUNSELOR (PETROLEUM & ENERGY)

MRS. KIRSTI SKJERVEN; MR. ARILD KOVDAL
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE & SECURITY POLICY)

MRS. SIGRID MARIE BAY; MR. TARJEI HELLAND
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. TOVE KARIN HATLOE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MATTIS RAUSTOL; MRS. VIBEKE RUUD RAUSTOL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOM IVAR STIE; MRS. RUTH KIRSTI STIE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARTIN HAUGE TORBERGSEN; MRS. REBECCA MARIE ZELLER*
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HANNE ULRICHSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KNUT EILIV LEIN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NICHOLAS ANDRE STIVANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS MAIJA KRISTINE GRAHAM SMESTAD; MR. BREDE SMESTAD
ATTACHE

MR. MARKUS OESTVOLD WALTHER
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL TOM HENRY KNUTSEN; MRS. LIV DAHLE KNUTSEN
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL OLE MARTIN HOJEM; MRS. KARI HEIDI OESTENSTAD HOJEM
MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMANDER FRANK JOHNY RASMUSSEN; MRS. TORILL HERLAND
ASST. MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR HUGO HERMANSEN; MRS. VANJA GJERTINE HERMANSEN
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOHAN HAARBERG; MRS. ANNE SOFIE RIAN HAARBERG
AIR & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

 

* U.S. Citizen



Back to Top
Sign-in

Do you already have an account on one of these sites? Click the logo to sign in and create your own customized State Department page. Want to learn more? Check out our FAQ!

OpenID is a service that allows you to sign in to many different websites using a single identity. Find out more about OpenID and how to get an OpenID-enabled account.